Ohio Boys Top 50 State Rankings Heading Into The Weekend

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the top 50 boys rankings by event in the state of Ohio heading into this weekend's meets. (Photo by Shawn Conlon)

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.70
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
2 10.75
Canal Winchester
2017
3 10.80
Bellefontaine
2017
4 10.81
Dunbar
2017
5 10.84
Groveport-Madison
2017
5 10.84
Zanesville
2017
5 10.84
Labrae
2017
8 10.85
Warrensville Heights
2017
9 10.89
Cleveland Heights
2018
10 10.90
Lima Shawnee
2019
11 10.94
Waynesfield-Goshen
2018
11 10.94
Cleveland Heights
2017
13 10.95
Edon
2018
14 10.96
LaSalle
2017
14 10.96
Bowsher
2017
16 10.97
Loveland
2017
16 10.97
Springfield High School
2018
16 10.97
Withrow
2018
19 10.99
Gilmour Academy
2018
19 10.99
Pickerington Central
2018
21 11.00
New Lexington
0
21 11.00
Westerville South
2017
21 11.00
Heath
2017
24 11.01
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2017
24 11.01
Massillon Jackson
2017
26 11.02
Archbishop Hoban
2018
26 11.02
Bedford
2017
26 11.02
Reynoldsburg
2017
29 11.03
Walnut Ridge
2017
30 11.04 -1.2
Streetsboro
2017
31 11.05
Hayes
2017
31 11.05
Sherwood Fairview
2017
33 11.06
Purcell Marian
2017
33 11.06
Teays Valley
2018
33 11.06
Hillsboro
2017
36 11.07
St. Thomas Aquinas
2017
36 11.07
Hopewell-Loudon
2019
36 11.07
Grandview Heights
2017
36 11.07
Pickerington North
2018
40 11.08 4.8
Centerville
2018
41 11.09
Evergreen
2019
41 11.09
Patrick Henry
2017
41 11.09
LaSalle
2017
44 11.10
Martins Ferry
2017
44 11.10
Pickerington Central
2019
44 11.10
Catholic Central-Steubenville
2019
44 11.10
Bluffton
2017
44 11.10
Thomas Worthington
2017
49 11.11
Reynoldsburg
2017
49 11.11
St. Ignatius
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.66
Meadowdale
2017
2 21.86
Canal Winchester
2017
3 21.90
Loveland
2017
3 21.90
Lima Shawnee
2019
5 21.98
LaSalle
2017
6 22.03
Pickerington Central
2017
7 22.10 0.9
Streetsboro
2018
8 22.12
Warrensville Heights
2017
9 22.13
Mansfield Senior
2017
9 22.13
Fremont Ross
2017
11 22.15
Cleveland Heights
2017
12 22.23
St. Ignatius
2018
13 22.28
Fairfield
2017
14 22.30
Nordonia
2017
15 22.35
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
16 22.36
Thomas Worthington
2017
17 22.37
Fairfield Christian Academy
2017
18 22.41 -1.8
Brookfield
2017
19 22.43
Northmont
2017
20 22.44
Euclid
2019
21 22.45
Westerville South
2017
22 22.46
Withrow
2018
23 22.47
Sycamore
2017
24 22.50
Worthington Christian
2018
25 22.52
Euclid
2017
26 22.53
Bowling Green High School
2017
27 22.54
Winton Woods
2018
27 22.54
Trotwood-Madison
2017
29 22.55
Bellevue
2018
30 22.56
Princeton
2018
30 22.56
Glenville
2018
32 22.57
Reynoldsburg
2017
33 22.58
Olentangy Orange
2019
33 22.58
Centerville
2019
35 22.59
Troy
2019
35 22.59
Gahanna Lincoln
2018
37 22.60
Springfield Holland
2017
38 22.61
Thurgood Marshall
2018
38 22.61
Gilmour Academy
2018
40 22.62
Marion Harding
2017
41 22.63
Olentangy Orange
2017
41 22.63
Perkins
2019
43 22.65
Canton McKinley
2017
44 22.66 -1.8
Zanesville
2017
44 22.66
Miami Trace
2017
46 22.68
Cory-Rawson
2017
46 22.68 2.2
Crestwood
2017
48 22.70
Springfield Holland
0
48 22.70
Bedford
2017
48 22.70
Princeton
2017

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.61
St. Vincent-St. Mary
2017
2 48.76
Meadowdale
2017
3 48.94
Canal Winchester
2017
4 49.02
Pickerington Central
2018
5 49.28
GlenOak
2017
6 49.29
Strongsville
2017
7 49.43
Worthington Christian
2018
8 49.55
Loveland
2017
9 49.89
Gahanna Lincoln
2018
10 49.95
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
11 49.96
Withrow
2018
12 50.08
Fairfield Union
2018
13 50.14
Normandy
2017
14 50.16
Nordonia
2017
15 50.19
Streetsboro
2018
16 50.26
Thurgood Marshall
2018
17 50.30
Cedarville High School
2017
17 50.30
Pickerington Central
2019
19 50.34
Shaker Heights
2017
20 50.39
Olentangy Orange
2017
21 50.43
Medina
2017
22 50.46
Canton McKinley
2017
23 50.48
Fremont Ross
2017
23 50.48
Northmont
2018
25 50.49
Athens
2017
26 50.56
Fairfield Christian Academy
2017
27 50.60
Streetsboro
2017
28 50.67
Mount Healthy
2017
29 50.74
GlenOak
2017
30 50.76
Olentangy
2017
31 50.79
Elida
2017
32 50.85
Perrysburg High School
2018
33 50.94
Mason
2017
34 50.97
Mineral Ridge
2018
35 50.98
New Philadelphia
2018
36 51.00
Columbus Academy
2017
36 51.00
Toledo Central Catholic
2019
38 51.07
Lima Senior
2017
39 51.10
Lake-Uniontown
2017
39 51.10
Sylvania Southview
2018
41 51.13
St. Edward
2018
42 51.18
Fremont Ross
2017
42 51.18
Thomas Worthington
2017
44 51.21
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2017
45 51.22
LaSalle
2017
46 51.23
Woodward-Cincinnati
2019
46 51.23
Hilliard Darby
2020
46 51.23
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2019
49 51.26
Trotwood-Madison
2019
50 51.27
Hardin Northern
2017
50 51.27
Tuscarawas Valley
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:55.62
Whitmer
2018
2 1:56.25
Heath
2017
3 1:56.32
Lancaster
2017
4 1:56.66
LaSalle
2017
5 1:57.03
Dublin Coffman
2018
6 1:57.15
Kings
2017
7 1:57.37
Mount Gilead
2017
8 1:57.47
Lakota East
2018
9 1:57.50
Berea-Midpark High School
2017
10 1:57.66
Medina
2017
11 1:57.81
Lake Catholic
2017
12 1:57.88
Teays Valley
2017
13 1:57.91
Hardin Northern
2017
14 1:57.97
Dunbar
2017
15 1:58.00
Louisville
2017
16 1:58.20
Louisville
2017
17 1:58.38
Fairview
2018
18 1:58.40
Brunswick
2017
19 1:58.52
Olentangy
2017
20 1:58.54
Maplewood
2017
21 1:58.61
Lexington
2018
22 1:58.70
Solon
2019
23 1:58.92
Martins Ferry
2017
24 1:59.00
Wooster
2017
24 1:59.00
Smithville
2018
26 1:59.09
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
27 1:59.12
Thomas Worthington
2018
28 1:59.15
Thomas Worthington
2017
29 1:59.35
Lebanon
2018
30 1:59.38
Fairfield-Leesburg
2019
31 1:59.41
Eastmoor Academy
2017
32 1:59.57
Northmont
2017
33 1:59.60
Mentor
2017
34 1:59.67
Boardman
2017
35 1:59.90
Solon
2017
36 1:59.91
Lebanon
2017
37 2:00.00
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2018
38 2:00.09
Carrollton
2017
39 2:00.15
Badin
2017
40 2:00.17
Shelby
2017
41 2:00.18
Jonathan Alder
2018
42 2:00.20
Watkins Memorial
2019
43 2:00.23
Heath
2018
44 2:00.26
Garaway
2017
45 2:00.29
Wadsworth
2018
46 2:00.30
Wadsworth
2018
47 2:00.33
Hilliard Darby
2020
48 2:00.37
Wayne
2019
49 2:00.50
St. Ignatius
2017
50 2:00.56
Perkins
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:14.38
Colonel Crawford
2018
2 4:16.64
Medina
2017
3 4:17.60
Louisville
2017
4 4:17.83
Louisville
2017
5 4:18.28
Wadsworth
2018
6 4:19.53
Lakota East
2018
7 4:19.64
Brunswick
2017
8 4:20.89
Olentangy Orange
2017
9 4:22.36
Thomas Worthington
2018
10 4:22.76
Wadsworth
2018
11 4:23.75
Heath
2017
12 4:24.45
Solon
2017
13 4:24.58
Dublin Coffman
2018
14 4:24.84
Wooster
2017
15 4:24.85
Logan Elm
2018
16 4:24.90
Berea-Midpark High School
2017
17 4:25.15
Hudson
2019
18 4:25.35
Newark
2017
19 4:25.55
Perkins
2017
20 4:25.56
Carrollton
2017
21 4:25.84
Perkins
2018
22 4:25.98
Thomas Worthington
2018
23 4:26.23
Lexington
2018
24 4:26.41
Anderson
2018
25 4:26.52
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
26 4:26.57
Lake Catholic
2017
27 4:26.62
Whitmer
2018
28 4:26.72
Maumee
2017
29 4:27.00
Pickerington Central
2018
30 4:27.05
Amherst Steele
2019
31 4:27.23
Boardman
2017
32 4:27.30
Hudson
2017
33 4:27.35
Shaker Heights
2019
34 4:27.63
New Philadelphia
2019
35 4:27.65
Dublin Scioto
2018
36 4:27.75
Newark
2017
37 4:27.97
Mentor
2017
38 4:28.20
Louisville
2017
39 4:28.21
St. Ignatius
2018
40 4:28.78
Lancaster
2017
41 4:28.79
Hudson
2019
42 4:28.81
Shelby
2017
43 4:29.38
Pickerington North
2018
43 4:29.38
Thomas Worthington
2017
45 4:29.53
Chaminade Julienne
2017
46 4:29.68
Vandalia-Butler
2018
47 4:29.83
St. Ignatius
2017
48 4:29.94
Thomas Worthington
2017
49 4:29.97
St. Edward
2018
50 4:30.01
Hardin Northern
2017

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8:59.78
Olentangy Orange
2017
2 9:17.84
St. Ignatius
2017
3 9:26.54
Thomas Worthington
2018
4 9:27.23
Chardon
2018
5 9:27.99
Lake Catholic
2017
6 9:30.73
Solon
2017
7 9:31.87
Brunswick
2017
8 9:32.91
Pickerington Central
2018
9 9:33.65
Anderson
2018
10 9:34.24
Louisville
2017
11 9:35.63
Medina
2017
12 9:38.16
Mentor
2017
13 9:38.24
Perkins
2017
14 9:39.07
Louisville
2017
15 9:40.28
Hudson
2017
16 9:40.37
Hudson
2019
17 9:40.62
Watkins Memorial
2017
18 9:42.25
Colonel Crawford
2018
19 9:42.64
Carrollton
2017
20 9:42.72
Thomas Worthington
2018
21 9:43.09
Whitmer
2018
22 9:43.35
Strongsville
2018
23 9:43.40
St. Edward
2018
24 9:43.44
Fairfield
2017
25 9:43.83
Beavercreek
2017
26 9:44.02
Mathews
2017
27 9:44.15
Middletown
2019
28 9:44.73
Beavercreek
2017
29 9:44.96
St. Xavier (Cin.)
2017
30 9:44.97
Strongsville
2017
31 9:46.33
St. Xavier (Cin.)
2018
32 9:46.66
Lake Catholic
2018
33 9:46.85
Thomas Worthington
2017
34 9:48.25
Independence
2017
35 9:48.26
Buckeye Valley
2018
36 9:48.92
Berea-Midpark High School
2017
37 9:49.21
Smithville
2017
38 9:49.54
Martins Ferry
2017
39 9:50.64
Logan Elm
2018
40 9:50.79
St. Charles
2017
41 9:51.06
Garfield
2019
42 9:51.51
Vandalia-Butler
2018
43 9:52.67
Loveland
2017
44 9:53.02
St. Ignatius
2018
45 9:53.13
Waverly
2017
46 9:53.18
Rocky River
2018
47 9:53.66
Lexington
2018
47 9:53.66
Mason
2018
49 9:53.70
Howland
2019
50 9:53.80
Olentangy Orange
2019

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.20
Bluffton
2017
2 14.40
Lake Catholic
2017
3 14.49
Hoover
2017
4 14.63
Cleveland Heights
2017
5 14.65
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
6 14.70
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
7 14.71
Marlington
2017
7 14.71
Hilliard Bradley
2018
9 14.72
Akron North
2017
10 14.73
Trotwood-Madison
2018
10 14.73
Springfield High School
2018
12 14.75
Galion
2017
13 14.79
Dunbar
2018
14 14.80
Wayne
2019
15 14.82
Pickerington Central
2018
16 14.85
New Albany
2017
17 14.86
Smithville
2018
18 14.90
Edison-Milan
2017
19 14.91
Fairbanks
2017
19 14.91
Miamisburg
2019
21 14.92
North College Hill
2018
22 14.94
Marietta High School
2017
22 14.94
Lakeview
2017
24 14.97
Hilliard Darby
2017
25 14.98
Troy
2018
26 15.00
Hilliard Bradley
2018
27 15.01
Pickerington North
2018
27 15.01
Bellaire
2017
29 15.02
Strongsville
2019
29 15.02
Woodridge
2017
31 15.04
Brush
2018
32 15.05
Grandview Heights
2017
32 15.05
Mansfield Senior
2018
34 15.06
Elida
2018
35 15.08
Covington
2018
35 15.08
Olentangy Orange
2018
37 15.09
Ashland HS
2018
38 15.10
Versailles
2018
38 15.10
North Union
2018
40 15.14
Watkins Memorial
2017
41 15.19
Walnut Ridge
2017
42 15.20
Wayne Trace
2017
43 15.22
Liberty-Benton
2018
44 15.25
Mansfield Senior
2019
45 15.27
Indian Valley
2020
45 15.27
Austintown Fitch
2018
47 15.31
Taft
2017
48 15.33
Canton McKinley
2019
49 15.36
Whitmer
2019
50 15.37
Firestone
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39.07
Marlington
2017
2 39.09
Pickerington Central
2018
3 39.22
New Albany
2017
4 39.28
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
5 39.40
Bluffton
2017
6 39.44
Edison-Milan
2017
7 39.52
Trotwood-Madison
2018
7 39.52
Galion
2017
9 39.65
Lake Catholic
2017
10 39.70
West Branch
2017
11 39.72
Sheridan
2018
12 39.91
Marietta High School
2017
13 39.94
Watkins Memorial
2017
14 40.13
Ashland HS
2018
15 40.18
Wayne Trace
2018
15 40.18
Hilliard Bradley
2018
17 40.23
Covington
2018
18 40.29
Thomas Worthington
2018
19 40.45
Logan
2017
20 40.52
Walnut Ridge
2017
21 40.55
LaSalle
2018
22 40.62
Circleville
2017
22 40.62
Dunbar
2018
24 40.64
Benedictine
2018
24 40.64
Wayne
2017
26 40.65
Wayne Trace
2017
27 40.71
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2018
27 40.71
Bellaire
2017
29 40.73
Dunbar
2019
30 40.74
Miamisburg
2019
31 40.75
Mason
2018
32 40.78
Euclid
2017
33 40.80
Normandy
2017
34 40.81
Rocky River
2017
35 40.86
Solon
2018
36 40.91
Grandview Heights
2017
37 40.93
Walnut Hills
2018
38 40.94
Elida
2018
39 40.98
Dublin Coffman
2017
40 40.99
Coldwater
2017
41 41.04
Belpre
0
42 41.11
Massillon Jackson
2019
43 41.13
Liberty-Benton
2018
44 41.15
Shawnee Springfield
2018
45 41.19
Pickerington North
2018
46 41.24
Hilliard Darby
2017
47 41.25
Wayne
2019
48 41.34
Roosevelt
2017
49 41.37
Centerville
2019
50 41.41
River Valley-Caledonia
2017

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 41.77
Gahanna Lincoln
2 42.45
Pickerington Central
3 42.55
Dunbar
4 42.62
Sycamore
5 42.92
Cleveland Heights
6 43.01
Colerain
7 43.02
GlenOak
8 43.05
Trotwood-Madison
9 43.29
Fairfield
10 43.32
Princeton
11 43.33
Canton McKinley
12 43.40
St. Vincent-St. Mary
13 43.49
St. Ignatius
14 43.51
Wayne
15 43.53
Mason
15 43.53
Springfield High School
17 43.71
Euclid
18 43.73
Olentangy Orange
19 43.74
LaSalle
20 43.75
Whitmer
20 43.75
Bedford
20 43.75
Massillon Jackson
23 43.78
Northmont
24 43.81
Strongsville
25 43.85
Perkins
26 43.86
Glenville
27 43.87
Lorain
28 43.92
Purcell Marian
29 43.94
Dublin Coffman
30 43.99
Athens
31 44.00
St. Clairsville
32 44.01
Eastwood
33 44.04
Solon
34 44.05
Hilliard Darby
35 44.09
Whitehall-Yearling
36 44.11
Westerville South
37 44.14
Winton Woods
38 44.16
Mount Healthy
39 44.17
Gamble Montessori
39 44.17
Austintown Fitch
41 44.19
Bellevue
42 44.21
Belmont
43 44.24
Pickerington North
44 44.26
Hayes
45 44.27
Highland-Medina
46 44.29
Dublin Jerome
46 44.29
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
48 44.30
Maple Heights
48 44.30
Medina
50 44.31
Brunswick

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:27.87
St. Vincent-St. Mary
2 1:28.27
Pickerington Central
3 1:28.75
Cleveland Heights
4 1:28.85
Canton McKinley
5 1:28.95
Olentangy Orange
6 1:29.32
Dunbar
7 1:29.61
Wayne
8 1:29.73
Euclid
9 1:29.75
GlenOak
10 1:29.86
Walnut Ridge
11 1:29.91
Glenville
12 1:29.92
Canal Winchester
13 1:29.98
Mason
14 1:30.24
Strongsville
15 1:30.33
Gahanna Lincoln
16 1:30.35
Mount Healthy
17 1:30.71
Trotwood-Madison
18 1:30.72
Bedford
18 1:30.72
Sycamore
18 1:30.72
Hilliard Darby
21 1:30.75
Streetsboro
22 1:30.79
Austintown Fitch
23 1:30.86
Nordonia
24 1:31.33
Dover
25 1:31.47
Warren G Harding
26 1:31.48
Shaker Heights
27 1:31.49
Northmont
28 1:31.57
Fremont Ross
29 1:31.60
Marion Harding
30 1:31.68
Massillon Jackson
31 1:31.72
Mansfield Senior
31 1:31.72
Medina
33 1:31.80
Fairfield
34 1:31.81
Salem
35 1:31.86
St. Xavier (Cin.)
36 1:31.90
Thurgood Marshall
37 1:32.00
Grove City
38 1:32.04
Thomas Worthington
39 1:32.06
Colerain
40 1:32.13
Springfield Holland
40 1:32.13
Bellevue
42 1:32.15
Westerville Central
43 1:32.18
LaSalle
44 1:32.20
Miamisburg
45 1:32.26
Dublin Scioto
46 1:32.27
North College Hill
47 1:32.30
Dublin Coffman
48 1:32.43
Oak Hills
49 1:32.45
Westerville South
50 1:32.47
St. Francis de Sales

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:16.76
Pickerington Central
2 3:19.34
Gahanna Lincoln
3 3:22.08
Mason
4 3:23.15
Canton McKinley
5 3:23.84
Hilliard Darby
6 3:24.40
Trotwood-Madison
7 3:25.89
Nordonia
8 3:26.05
GlenOak
9 3:26.06
Reynoldsburg
10 3:26.60
Strongsville
11 3:26.77
Olentangy Orange
12 3:27.48
Eastmoor Academy
13 3:27.50
Berea-Midpark High School
14 3:27.58
Wayne
15 3:27.75
Fremont Ross
16 3:27.80
St. Ignatius
17 3:27.97
Wadsworth
18 3:28.05
Thurgood Marshall
19 3:28.16
East Canton
20 3:28.24
Louisville
21 3:28.45
Bedford
22 3:28.47
Marietta High School
23 3:29.01
St. Vincent-St. Mary
24 3:29.28
Lake Catholic
25 3:29.30
Mount Healthy
26 3:29.32
Euclid
27 3:29.38
Lakota West
28 3:29.43
Dunbar
29 3:29.60
Marysville
29 3:29.60
Lebanon
31 3:29.63
Teays Valley
32 3:29.71
Watkins Memorial
33 3:29.89
Walnut Hills
34 3:29.94
Shaker Heights
35 3:30.00
Lake-Uniontown
36 3:30.77
Heath
37 3:30.88
Cuyahoga Heights
38 3:31.05
Westerville South
39 3:31.20
Oak Hills
40 3:31.43
Ashland HS
41 3:31.46
Withrow
42 3:31.63
Sycamore
43 3:31.83
Walnut Ridge
44 3:31.88
Centerville
45 3:31.89
Celina
46 3:31.97
Fairfield Union
47 3:31.98
Warren G Harding
48 3:32.00
Groveport-Madison
49 3:32.01
Perkins
50 3:32.05
Lima Shawnee

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 7:51.29
Louisville
2 7:55.58
Wadsworth
3 7:57.46
Thomas Worthington
4 8:04.85
Hilliard Darby
5 8:05.77
Olentangy Orange
6 8:05.82
Olentangy
7 8:06.20
St. Ignatius
8 8:07.26
Pickerington Central
9 8:07.36
Shelby
10 8:08.51
Medina
11 8:09.14
Kings
12 8:09.23
Ashland HS
13 8:09.25
Fort Loramie
14 8:09.46
GlenOak
15 8:09.51
Hudson
16 8:10.04
Beavercreek
17 8:10.22
Eastmoor Academy
18 8:11.07
Lebanon
19 8:12.88
Massillon Jackson
20 8:14.70
Mentor
21 8:15.79
Cuyahoga Falls
22 8:16.02
Sycamore
23 8:16.15
Maplewood
24 8:16.22
Gahanna Lincoln
25 8:17.34
Amherst Steele
26 8:17.48
Lancaster
27 8:17.75
Badin
28 8:17.87
Mason
29 8:17.89
Pickerington North
30 8:18.17
Defiance
31 8:19.30
Solon
32 8:19.94
Loveland
33 8:20.43
Edison-Milan
34 8:20.50
St. Vincent-St. Mary
35 8:20.96
Logan Elm
36 8:21.01
Whitmer
37 8:21.11
Madison
38 8:21.87
Mount Gilead
39 8:22.02
Hilliard Davidson
40 8:22.34
Centerville
41 8:22.51
Napoleon
42 8:22.57
Whetstone
43 8:23.00
Copley
44 8:23.03
Walsh Jesuit
45 8:23.30
Arcanum
46 8:23.42
Dublin Jerome
47 8:23.89
Perrysburg High School
48 8:24.35
Austintown Fitch
49 8:24.37
Watkins Memorial
50 8:24.76
Dunbar

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 62-8.25
Ashland HS
2017
2 60-10.25
Bowling Green High School
2017
3 60-3
Napoleon
2017
4 58-8.75
Liberty Center
2017
5 58-7
Paint Valley
2017
6 57-3
Botkins
2017
7 56-11.5
St. Ignatius
2018
8 56-6.75
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2017
9 56-4
Danbury
2017
10 56-1.25
Brunswick
2017
11 55-0.5
Troy
2017
12 54-10.5
Big Walnut
2018
13 54-8.75
Rocky River
2019
14 54-8.25
Thomas Worthington
2017
15 54-7.5
St. Ignatius
2018
16 54-7.25
Columbiana Crestview
2019
17 54-2.5
Avon
2017
18 53-11.5
Austintown Fitch
2017
19 53-9.75
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
20 53-8
St. Mary Central Catholic
2017
21 53-5
Eastwood
2018
22 53-4.75
Glenville
2017
23 53-0.5
Paint Valley
2018
24 53-0.25
Northwestern-Springfield
2019
25 52-11.5
Columbus Grove
2017
26 52-11
Logan
2017
27 52-10
Willoughby South
2017
28 52-8.5
Wayne
2018
28 52-8.5
Claymont
2018
30 52-3.5
Wayne
2017
31 52-3
Bellaire
2019
32 52-1.75
Stow-Munroe Falls
2017
33 51-11
John Glenn
2017
34 51-9.5
Wynford
2017
35 51-8.5
Wayne
2017
36 51-4
Turpin
2017
37 51-3.5
Reading
2017
38 51-1.75
New London
2017
39 51-1.5
Medina
2018
40 51-1
Nelsonville-York
2017
40 51-1
Piqua
2017
42 51-0
Medina
2017
43 50-11.5
Springfield High School
2017
44 50-10.5
Olentangy Orange
2017
45 50-9.5
Van Wert
2019
46 50-8
Springfield Akron
2017
47 50-6.5
Boardman
2017
48 50-6
Orrville
2017
49 50-4
West Holmes
2017
50 50-3.5
Lexington
2017

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 189-5
Napoleon
2017
2 180-6
Canal Winchester
2017
3 180-4
Ashland HS
2017
4 171-1
Thomas Worthington
2017
5 170-7
Big Walnut
2018
6 170-0
Liberty Center
2017
7 168-2
GlenOak
2018
8 167-0
Springboro
2018
9 165-3
Columbus Grove
2017
10 163-8
Botkins
2017
11 162-0
St. Xavier (Cin.)
2017
12 161-1.5
Reading
2017
13 161-1
St. Ignatius
2018
14 160-10
Paint Valley
2017
15 160-8
Boardman
2017
16 160-3
Stow-Munroe Falls
2017
17 159-9
Norton
2017
18 159-6
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2017
19 158-9
Bowling Green High School
2017
20 157-5
Rocky River
2019
21 157-4
Solon
2017
22 156-9
Beavercreek
2017
23 156-5
Woodmore
2017
23 156-5
Brunswick
2017
25 155-10
Lake (Millbury)
2017
26 155-9
Medina
2017
27 154-10
Avon
2017
27 154-10
Paint Valley
2018
29 154-9.5
St. Ignatius
2018
30 153-11
Northwestern-Springfield
2019
31 153-8
Glenville
2017
32 153-6
Wayne
2018
33 153-4
Austintown Fitch
2017
33 153-4
Reynoldsburg
2017
35 152-5
St. Mary Central Catholic
2017
36 152-0
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2019
37 151-11
Patrick Henry
2017
38 151-1
West Holmes
2017
39 150-11
New Bremen
2018
40 150-6
New London
2017
41 150-4
John Glenn
2017
41 150-4
Eastwood
2019
43 150-3
Eastwood
2018
44 150-1
Wynford
2017
44 150-1
Bellbrook
2017
46 150-0
Clear Fork
2018
47 149-9
Massillon Jackson
2020
48 149-5
Logan
2017
49 149-2.5
Winton Woods
2017
50 149-1
Colonel Crawford
2017

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-10.75
Canton McKinley
2018
2 22-10.5
Reading
2018
3 22-7.5
Springfield High School
2018
4 22-7
Hilliard Bradley
2018
4 22-7
Norwood
2017
6 22-6.75
Colerain
2017
7 22-6
Massillon Washington
2017
8 22-5.5
Northmor
2018
8 22-5.5
Vandalia-Butler
2018
10 22-5
Mansfield Senior
2018
11 22-3.75
Canton McKinley
2017
12 22-2
Dunbar
2017
13 22-1.75
Sheridan
2018
14 22-1.5
Withrow
2018
15 22-1
Hayes
2017
15 22-1
Medina
2017
17 22-0.75
Eastwood
2017
18 21-11.5
Norton
0
18 21-11.5
Bowsher
2017
18 21-11.5
Mansfield Senior
2020
21 21-11.25
Stivers School for the Arts
2020
22 21-11
Walsh Jesuit
2019
22 21-11
St. Clairsville
2017
24 21-9.5
Belmont
2018
24 21-9.5
Napoleon
2017
26 21-9.25
St. John's Jesuit
2017
27 21-9
Oak Hills
2018
27 21-9
Norwayne
2017
29 21-8
Lockland
2019
30 21-7
Centerville
2019
30 21-7
GlenOak
2017
32 21-6.5
Hillsboro
2018
33 21-6
Orrville
2018
33 21-6
Olentangy Orange
2018
35 21-5.5
Youngstown Christian
2017
35 21-5.5
Archbishop Hoban
2017
37 21-5.25
Athens
2017
38 21-5
Loveland
2017
38 21-5
Middletown
2017
40 21-4
Maple Heights
2017
40 21-4
Pickerington Central
2018
42 21-3.75
Westerville South
2018
42 21-3.75
Wayne
2019
44 21-3.5
New Albany
2018
45 21-3
Harrison
2017
46 21-2.75
Kenton Ridge
2017
47 21-2.5
St. Henry
2017
47 21-2.5
Euclid
2019
49 21-2
Bellefontaine
2017
49 21-2
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7-0
Withrow
2017
2 6-10
Mansfield Senior
2017
3 6-8.25
David Anderson
2018
4 6-8
Fairfield Christian Academy
2017
5 6-6
Alliance
2017
5 6-6
GlenOak
2017
5 6-6
Solon
2018
5 6-6
Austintown Fitch
2018
5 6-6
Roger Bacon
2018
5 6-6
St. John's Jesuit
2017
5 6-6
New Philadelphia
2018
5 6-6
Canton McKinley
2017
5 6-6
Piketon
2017
5 6-6
LaSalle
2018
5 6-6
Hillsboro
2017
16 6-5
St. Clairsville
2019
17 6-4
Cincinnati College Prep
2017
17 6-4
Crooksville
2018
17 6-4
Mentor
2017
17 6-4
Clay-Portsmouth
2017
17 6-4
Miamisburg
2018
17 6-4
Dawson-Bryant High School
2018
17 6-4
Shawnee Springfield
2020
17 6-4
Lancaster
2017
17 6-4
Bowsher
2017
17 6-4
Buckeye
2018
17 6-4
Bucyrus
2019
17 6-4
East Canton
2018
17 6-4
Berea-Midpark High School
2017
17 6-4
Euclid
2017
17 6-4
Cambridge
2017
17 6-4
Massillon Washington
2019
17 6-4
Mason
2017
17 6-4
Indian Valley
2017
17 6-4
Goshen
2017
17 6-4
Wyoming
2017
37 6-3.5
Meigs
2018
38 6-3
Anna
2018
38 6-3
Springfield High School
2017
38 6-3
Fairfield Union
2018
38 6-3
Montpelier
2017
38 6-3
John Glenn
2020
38 6-3
Hilliard Bradley
2019
38 6-3
Nelsonville-York
2018
38 6-3
Strongsville
2019
38 6-3
Delta
2017
47 6-2
Versailles
2018
47 6-2
St. Peter's Mansfield
2018
47 6-2
Dublin Coffman
2019
47 6-2
Tallmadge
2019
47 6-2
McComb
2019
47 6-2
Boardman
2018
47 6-2
Bishop Fenwick
2017
47 6-2
Olentangy Orange
2018
47 6-2
Columbian
2017
47 6-2
Maple Heights
2017
47 6-2
Medina
2017
47 6-2
Chillicothe
2018
47 6-2
Loveland
2017
47 6-2
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
2017

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-9
Hillsboro
2018
2 15-6
Seneca East
2017
3 15-1
Greenville
2018
4 15-0
Greenville
2017
4 15-0
Hoover
2017
4 15-0
Ansonia
2020
7 14-7
Elida
2017
7 14-7
Olentangy
2017
9 14-6
Whitmer
2017
9 14-6
Vandalia-Butler
2020
11 14-4.25
Fort Loramie
2017
12 14-4
Eastwood
2017
13 14-3
Centerville
2018
13 14-3
Pickerington North
2017
15 14-0
Anna
2017
15 14-0
Liberty Union
2017
15 14-0
Walsh Jesuit
2017
15 14-0
Springboro
2017
15 14-0
Covington
2018
15 14-0
Kettering Fairmont
2017
15 14-0
Brunswick
2017
22 13-10
Rittman
2019
23 13-7
Cambridge
2017
24 13-6.5
Williamsburg
2018
25 13-6
Norwalk
2020
25 13-6
Benjamin Logan
2017
25 13-6
Wapakoneta
2018
25 13-6
Columbus Grove
2017
25 13-6
Newcomerstown
2019
25 13-6
Lebanon
2017
25 13-6
Miamisburg
2017
25 13-6
Gahanna Lincoln
2017
25 13-6
Indian Valley
2020
25 13-6
Massillon Jackson
2018
25 13-6
Massillon Jackson
2017
25 13-6
Miami East
2019
37 13-3
Massillon-Perry
2018
37 13-3
Granville
2017
37 13-3
Mason
2017
37 13-3
Lancaster
2017
41 13-1
Fairless
2017
42 13-0
Celina
2017
42 13-0
Waynesfield-Goshen
2017
42 13-0
Buckeye
2017
42 13-0
New London
2020
42 13-0
Elder
2018
42 13-0
Loveland
2019
42 13-0
Valley View
2017
42 13-0
Riverdale
2018
42 13-0
Beavercreek
2019
42 13-0
Memorial-St. Marys
2017
42 13-0
Eastwood
2017
42 13-0
Meadowbrook
2017
42 13-0
Northwestern-West Salem
2018
42 13-0
Edison-Milan
2018
42 13-0
Miamisburg
2018
42 13-0
Russia
2017
42 13-0
Whitmer
2018
42 13-0
Huron
2018
42 13-0
Newcomerstown
2020
Comments