Ohio's Division 1 Girls Top XC Returnees

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the top 500 cross country returnees among Division 1 girls in the state of Ohio.


5,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17:27.40
Troy
2018
2 17:35.70
Olentangy Orange
2019
3 17:37.60
Solon
2019
4 17:42.60
Amelia
2019
5 17:50.60
Turpin
2019
6 18:05.60
Olentangy Liberty
2018
7 18:06.40
Medina
2020
8 18:07.80
Brunswick
2019
9 18:10.50
Shaker Heights
2018
10 18:11.20
Olentangy Liberty
2019
11 18:11.40
Beavercreek
2020
12 18:14.90
Westerville Central
2018
13 18:15.40
Springboro
2018
14 18:17.20
Saint Joseph Academy
2020
15 18:17.60
Centerville
2019
16 18:21.23
Highland-Medina
2019
17 18:23.00
Gahanna Lincoln
2018
18 18:24.10
Troy
2019
19 18:24.21
Highland-Medina
2018
20 18:25.00
Thomas Worthington
2019
21 18:27.00
Saint Joseph Academy
2018
22 18:34.39
Twinsburg
2020
23 18:35.80
Kings
2018
24 18:36.20
Ursuline Academy
2020
25 18:36.90
Troy
2018
26 18:37.00
Centerville
2019
27 18:37.90
Massillon-Perry
2018
28 18:38.00
Bowsher
2018
29 18:38.25
Chardon
2019
30 18:38.60
Springboro
2020
31 18:38.64
Watkins Memorial
2019
32 18:40.10
Brunswick
2020
33 18:40.50
Centerville
2020
34 18:43.43
Hudson
2018
35 18:43.84
Hudson
2020
36 18:46.00
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
36 18:46.00
Centerville
2018
38 18:47.10
Centerville
2019
39 18:47.60
Hilliard Davidson
2019
40 18:51.80
Mason
2019
41 18:52.71
Pickerington Central
2019
42 18:54.58
Twinsburg
2019
43 18:55.10
Ursuline Academy
2019
44 18:55.20
Colerain
2018
45 18:56.00
Sylvania Northview
2018
46 18:56.17
Colerain
2018
47 18:57.00
Pickerington Central
2018
48 18:57.40
Shaker Heights
2018
49 18:57.91
Lakota East
2019
50 18:59.00
Big Walnut
2020
50 18:59.00
Worthington Kilbourne
2020
52 18:59.50
Louisville
2019
53 19:00.00
Olentangy Orange
2019
54 19:01.80
Princeton
2020
55 19:02.20
Beavercreek
2020
56 19:02.51
Lancaster
2019
57 19:02.58
Worthington Kilbourne
2018
58 19:03.19
Pickerington Central
2019
59 19:03.53
Watkins Memorial
2018
60 19:03.65
Dublin Jerome
2018
61 19:03.93
Teays Valley
2018
62 19:05.00
Notre Dame Academy
2019
63 19:05.20
Olentangy Orange
2018
64 19:05.38
Olentangy
2019
65 19:06.20
Seton
2019
66 19:06.84
Brunswick
2019
67 19:07.00
Upper Arlington
2019
68 19:09.00
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
69 19:09.40
Bowsher
2018
70 19:10.00
Upper Arlington
2019
71 19:10.20
Olentangy
2020
71 19:10.20
Howland
2020
73 19:10.40
Massillon-Perry
2019
74 19:10.90
Hilliard Davidson
2018
75 19:12.00
Hilliard Davidson
2020
76 19:12.07
Stow-Munroe Falls
2018
77 19:13.50
Saint Joseph Academy
2018
78 19:13.58
Avon
2019
79 19:13.70
Amelia
2019
80 19:13.83
Mother of Mercy
2019
81 19:14.08
Olentangy Liberty
2020
82 19:16.00
Gahanna Lincoln
2018
83 19:16.70
Centerville
2020
84 19:17.30
Centerville
2020
85 19:17.63
Hilliard Darby
2020
86 19:18.00
Lakota East
2020
86 19:18.00
Twinsburg
2018
88 19:18.07
Walsh Jesuit
2018
89 19:18.39
Marysville
2020
90 19:19.00
Hudson
2018
90 19:19.00
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
92 19:19.60
Massillon Jackson
2018
93 19:19.88
Hayes
2018
94 19:21.39
Dublin Coffman
2018
95 19:22.18
Kettering Fairmont
2019
96 19:23.02
Stow-Munroe Falls
2019
97 19:23.10
Medina
2020
98 19:23.11
Start
2020
99 19:23.79
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2018
100 19:24.00
Sylvania Northview
2018
101 19:24.90
Troy
2018
102 19:26.53
Hudson
2018
103 19:26.70
GlenOak
2019
104 19:26.81
Ursuline Academy
2018
105 19:27.00
Kings
2019
106 19:27.06
Hilliard Darby
2018
107 19:27.10
Lakota West
2019
107 19:27.10
Beavercreek
2018
109 19:27.90
Cuyahoga Falls
2018
110 19:28.21
Hudson
2018
111 19:28.31
Marysville
2018
112 19:28.48
Olentangy
2018
113 19:29.80
Turpin
2020
114 19:30.00
McAuley High School
2018
115 19:30.90
Wooster
2018
116 19:30.91
Aurora
2019
117 19:30.98
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
118 19:32.00
Hilliard Davidson
2019
119 19:33.50
Boardman
2018
120 19:34.00
Hilliard Bradley
2019
121 19:34.06
Dublin Scioto
2018
122 19:34.40
Solon
2018
123 19:36.30
Troy
2019
124 19:36.80
Stow-Munroe Falls
2018
125 19:37.22
Turpin
2019
126 19:37.60
Olentangy
2020
127 19:37.81
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2018
128 19:38.00
Notre Dame Academy
2019
128 19:38.00
Centerville
2019
130 19:38.95
Lakota East
2019
131 19:39.20
Ursuline Academy
2020
132 19:40.00
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
133 19:40.10
Mason
2020
133 19:40.10
Olentangy Orange
2019
135 19:40.95
Lakota West
2018
136 19:41.00
Marysville
2018
137 19:41.69
Wadsworth
2018
138 19:41.75
Sycamore
2019
139 19:41.76
Thomas Worthington
2020
140 19:41.77
Westlake
2020
141 19:42.00
Olentangy Liberty
2019
142 19:42.20
Canfield
2018
143 19:42.80
Medina
2019
144 19:43.00
Miamisburg
2020
145 19:43.02
GlenOak
2018
146 19:43.05
Aurora
2020
147 19:43.10
Strongsville
2018
148 19:43.13
Medina
2020
149 19:43.20
Springboro
2019
150 19:43.70
Olentangy Liberty
2020
151 19:43.80
Whitmer
2020
152 19:44.25
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2018
153 19:44.53
Teays Valley
2019
154 19:44.70
Nordonia
2019
155 19:44.71
New Albany
2018
156 19:44.95
Upper Arlington
2019
157 19:45.00
Sylvania Southview
2019
158 19:45.23
Twinsburg
2020
159 19:45.57
Anderson
2019
160 19:45.90
Louisville
2020
161 19:46.44
Dublin Jerome
2018
162 19:46.83
Avon Lake
2018
163 19:47.00
Anthony Wayne
2018
164 19:48.00
Miamisburg
2019
165 19:48.07
Chardon
2019
166 19:48.10
Springboro
2018
167 19:48.13
Turpin
2019
168 19:48.29
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
2018
169 19:48.44
Dublin Coffman
2019
170 19:48.70
Solon
2019
171 19:48.94
Turpin
2019
171 19:48.94
Turpin
2020
173 19:48.98
Gahanna Lincoln
2018
174 19:49.00
Fremont Ross
2020
174 19:49.00
Sylvania Southview
2019
176 19:49.13
Aurora
2019
177 19:49.30
Lebanon
2018
178 19:49.35
Anderson
2019
179 19:49.69
Roosevelt
2018
180 19:49.87
Canal Winchester
2018
181 19:49.89
GlenOak
2019
182 19:50.50
Massillon-Perry
2019
183 19:50.90
Mason
2018
184 19:51.00
Pickerington North
2018
185 19:51.50
Beavercreek
2019
186 19:51.75
Thomas Worthington
2019
187 19:52.06
Hudson
2018
188 19:52.09
Aurora
2019
189 19:52.50
Westerville North
2019
190 19:53.02
Stow-Munroe Falls
2020
191 19:53.10
Amherst Steele
2019
191 19:53.10
Mason
2019
193 19:53.20
Westerville Central
2018
194 19:53.50
Hudson
2019
195 19:53.58
Dublin Coffman
2019
196 19:54.20
Westerville Central
2018
197 19:54.50
Hilliard Davidson
2018
198 19:55.00
Thomas Worthington
2020
199 19:55.10
Medina
2019
200 19:56.22
Lakota East
2019
201 19:56.56
Madison Comprehensive
2020
202 19:56.80
Canfield
2019
203 19:56.84
Olentangy Liberty
2018
204 19:57.10
Elyria
2019
205 19:57.23
Hilliard Darby
2019
206 19:57.30
Mason
2018
207 19:57.40
Louisville
2020
208 19:57.84
Amherst Steele
2019
209 19:58.04
Hudson
2018
210 19:58.20
Saint Joseph Academy
2020
211 19:58.30
Centerville
2020
212 19:58.37
Findlay
2019
213 19:58.80
Sidney
2020
214 19:59.19
Canal Winchester
2018
215 19:59.60
Beavercreek
2019
215 19:59.60
Harvey
2020
217 19:59.74
Magnificat High School
2018
218 19:59.80
Shaker Heights
2019
219 20:00.17
Massillon Jackson
2020
220 20:00.30
Sycamore
2018
221 20:01.56
Lancaster
2018
Darby Dash 11th
222 20:01.70
Thomas Worthington
2020
222 20:01.70
North Ridgeville
2018
224 20:02.30
Aurora
2019
225 20:02.53
Lima Shawnee
2018
225 20:02.53
Magnificat High School
2019
227 20:02.64
Green
2018
228 20:02.78
Grove City
2018
Darby Dash 12th
229 20:02.79
Avon
2018
230 20:04.60
Miamisburg
2019
231 20:05.40
Copley
2018
232 20:05.67
Avon
2018
233 20:06.35
McAuley High School
2019
234 20:06.40
Mentor
2019
235 20:06.82
Fairfield
2020
236 20:06.94
Olentangy
2020
Darby Dash 14th
237 20:07.20
Lima Shawnee
2019
238 20:07.56
Milford
2019
239 20:07.69
Dublin Jerome
2018
240 20:08.04
Hudson
2020
241 20:08.10
Amherst Steele
2018
242 20:08.53
Hilliard Bradley
2020
243 20:08.59
Lakota West
2019
244 20:09.03
Olentangy Liberty
2018
245 20:09.45
Upper Arlington
2018
246 20:10.01
GlenOak
2020
247 20:11.02
Roosevelt
2018
248 20:11.09
McAuley High School
2020
249 20:11.38
North Royalton
2020
250 20:11.40
Hilliard Davidson
2018
251 20:11.56
Marysville
2018
252 20:11.75
Miamisburg
2018
253 20:11.82
Strongsville
2020
254 20:12.10
Brunswick
2019
255 20:12.50
Beavercreek
2020
256 20:12.80
Lakewood
2018
257 20:13.00
Centerville
2018
258 20:13.03
Chardon
2020
259 20:13.05
Roosevelt
2018
260 20:14.10
Turpin
2018
261 20:14.14
Notre Dame Academy
2018
262 20:14.40
Rocky River
2019
263 20:14.60
Nordonia
2018
264 20:14.70
Loveland
2019
265 20:15.10
Avon Lake
2020
266 20:15.12
Green
2020
267 20:15.15
Pickerington North
2020
268 20:15.26
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
269 20:15.50
Beavercreek
2018
269 20:15.50
Lebanon
2020
271 20:16.00
Anthony Wayne
2019
272 20:16.09
GlenOak
2019
273 20:16.21
Massillon Jackson
2020
274 20:16.60
Mason
2018
275 20:16.98
North Royalton
2018
276 20:17.10
Saint Joseph Academy
2018
277 20:17.30
Walsh Jesuit
2019
278 20:17.38
Upper Arlington
2019
279 20:17.40
Springboro
2020
280 20:18.00
Sylvania Northview
2020
280 20:18.00
Perrysburg High School
2018
282 20:18.50
Medina
2019
283 20:18.90
Hoover
2019
284 20:19.00
Mason
2020
284 20:19.00
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
286 20:19.40
Olentangy
2018
287 20:19.47
Green
2018
288 20:19.50
Kettering Fairmont
2018
289 20:19.80
Mason
2019
290 20:19.90
Mentor
2019
291 20:20.30
Cuyahoga Falls
2020
292 20:21.36
Nordonia
2018
293 20:21.47
Dublin Jerome
2018
294 20:22.26
Mother of Mercy
2018
295 20:22.86
Magnificat High School
2020
296 20:23.00
North Royalton
2018
296 20:23.00
Hudson
2020
298 20:23.80
Fremont Ross
2018
299 20:23.91
Mentor
2018
300 20:24.60
Canfield
2019
301 20:24.70
Springboro
2020
302 20:24.78
East-Akron
2020
303 20:25.44
Nordonia
2019
304 20:25.50
Beavercreek
2020
305 20:25.77
Upper Arlington
2019
306 20:26.00
Perrysburg High School
2019
307 20:26.20
Wadsworth
2018
308 20:26.90
Thomas Worthington
2018
308 20:26.90
Medina
2018
310 20:27.21
Teays Valley
2020
311 20:27.55
Marysville
2020
312 20:27.62
Green
2019
313 20:28.00
Massillon Jackson
2019
313 20:28.00
Madison
2018
313 20:28.00
Sylvania Northview
2020
316 20:28.10
Massillon-Perry
2019
317 20:28.43
Tri-Valley
2019
318 20:28.90
Rocky River
2020
319 20:29.11
Seton
2020
320 20:29.20
Clay-Oregon
2019
321 20:29.43
Walnut Hills
2019
322 20:29.50
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2018
323 20:29.90
Brunswick
2020
324 20:30.03
Teays Valley
2019
325 20:30.06
Upper Arlington
2020
326 20:30.22
Cleveland Heights
2019
327 20:30.30
Northmont
2018
328 20:31.38
Dublin Scioto
2018
329 20:31.40
Lima Shawnee
2020
330 20:32.02
Stow-Munroe Falls
2020
331 20:32.19
Colerain
2018
332 20:32.43
Turpin
2019
333 20:32.70
Ursuline Academy
2020
334 20:32.71
Mentor
2019
335 20:32.99
Olentangy Liberty
2019
336 20:33.00
Dublin Scioto
2018
336 20:33.00
Big Walnut
2018
338 20:33.60
Avon Lake
2018
339 20:33.78
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
2020
340 20:34.00
Newark
2018
341 20:34.30
Austintown Fitch
2018
342 20:34.49
Lakota East
2019
343 20:35.60
Nordonia
2019
344 20:35.76
Northmont
2018
345 20:35.90
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2018
346 20:36.00
Massillon-Perry
2018
347 20:36.30
Westlake
2020
348 20:36.83
Walsh Jesuit
2020
349 20:36.90
Springboro
2018
350 20:37.00
Pickerington North
2018
351 20:37.30
Olentangy Liberty
2018
352 20:37.80
Olentangy
2019
353 20:38.00
Vandalia-Butler
2018
354 20:38.54
Nordonia
2019
355 20:38.86
Turpin
2018
356 20:38.96
Nordonia
2018
357 20:39.00
Ursuline Academy
2019
357 20:39.00
Perrysburg High School
2019
359 20:39.07
Mother of Mercy
2018
360 20:39.38
Hilliard Bradley
2018
361 20:40.00
Olentangy
2020
361 20:40.00
Hilliard Bradley
2019
363 20:40.08
Twinsburg
2019
364 20:40.30
Beavercreek
2019
364 20:40.30
Westerville North
2019
366 20:40.38
Milford
2020
367 20:41.00
Canton McKinley
2018
368 20:41.02
Walsh Jesuit
2018
369 20:41.07
Walsh Jesuit
2018
370 20:41.24
Willoughby South
2019
371 20:41.25
Kings
2020
372 20:41.40
Strongsville
2018
373 20:41.90
Westerville South
2020
374 20:42.10
Kings
2018
375 20:42.27
Upper Arlington
2020
376 20:42.61
Canal Winchester
2018
377 20:42.70
Magnificat High School
2019
378 20:42.71
Twinsburg
2020
379 20:43.10
Sycamore
2018
379 20:43.10
Kings
2019
381 20:43.15
Walnut Hills
2020
382 20:43.30
Little Miami
2020
383 20:43.81
Massillon Jackson
2019
384 20:43.98
Worthington Kilbourne
2019
385 20:44.20
Avon Lake
2020
386 20:44.34
Hilliard Darby
2019
387 20:44.40
Mason
2018
388 20:44.50
Princeton
2020
389 20:44.60
Strongsville
2018
390 20:44.70
Olentangy Liberty
2019
391 20:44.76
Avon
2019
392 20:44.78
Lancaster
2020
393 20:45.00
Avon
2019
394 20:45.70
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2020
395 20:45.94
Teays Valley
2020
396 20:46.04
Miamisburg
2019
397 20:46.49
Magnificat High School
2018
398 20:46.70
Brunswick
2018
399 20:46.80
Springboro
2020
400 20:46.93
Turpin
2019
401 20:46.96
Highland-Medina
2019
402 20:47.08
Bishop Watterson
2019
403 20:47.30
Tri-Valley
2020
404 20:47.40
Ursuline Academy
2019
405 20:47.81
Dublin Jerome
2019
406 20:47.90
Mason
2019
407 20:48.90
Kings
2020
408 20:49.00
Massillon-Perry
2019
408 20:49.00
Thomas Worthington
2019
410 20:49.27
Upper Arlington
2020
411 20:49.30
Riverside-Painesville
2020
412 20:49.60
Strongsville
2018
413 20:49.61
Green
2020
414 20:50.10
Louisville
2020
415 20:50.22
Nordonia
2018
416 20:50.40
Normandy
2019
417 20:51.00
Hilliard Bradley
2019
418 20:51.05
Mayfield
2018
419 20:51.80
Medina
2020
420 20:52.22
North Olmsted
2019
421 20:52.37
Milford
2020
422 20:52.50
Whitmer
2020
423 20:52.99
Highland-Medina
2020
424 20:53.09
Walsh Jesuit
2019
425 20:53.40
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2018
425 20:53.40
Solon
2018
427 20:53.50
Lebanon
2018
428 20:53.60
Findlay
2019
429 20:54.19
Sycamore
2020
430 20:54.38
Anthony Wayne
2019
431 20:54.72
New Albany
2019
Darby Dash 20th
432 20:55.00
Perrysburg High School
2019
432 20:55.00
Centerville
2018
434 20:55.30
Lebanon
2020
435 20:56.04
Chardon
2018
436 20:56.40
Rocky River
2020
437 20:56.52
Findlay
2019
437 20:56.52
Wadsworth
2019
439 20:56.60
Tri-Valley
2020
440 20:57.30
Kettering Fairmont
2019
441 20:57.31
Lakota West
2018
442 20:57.37
Anderson
2018
443 20:57.40
Westerville North
2020
444 20:57.49
Hilliard Bradley
2018
444 20:57.49
Riverside-Painesville
2018
446 20:57.60
Celina
2018
447 20:57.64
Lancaster
2019
Darby Dash 21st
448 20:57.80
Magnificat High School
2019
449 20:57.81
Worthington Kilbourne
2020
450 20:57.92
Boardman
2019
451 20:58.35
North Royalton
2020
452 20:58.66
Ashland HS
2020
453 20:58.90
Rocky River
2019
454 20:58.99
Louisville
2020
455 20:59.07
Big Walnut
2019
456 20:59.08
Walnut Hills
2018
457 20:59.53
Lakewood
2018
458 20:59.73
Notre Dame Academy
2018
459 20:59.85
Colerain
2019
460 21:00.00
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2020
460 21:00.00
Dublin Scioto
2018
462 21:00.13
Westerville South
2019
463 21:00.32
Pickerington North
2019
464 21:00.43
Avon
2019
465 21:00.46
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
2018
466 21:00.50
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2019
467 21:00.59
Centennial
2018
468 21:00.70
Centerville
2020
468 21:00.70
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
470 21:01.00
Sylvania Northview
2019
471 21:01.10
Centerville
2020
472 21:01.30
Strongsville
2018
473 21:01.40
Centerville
2020
474 21:01.46
Teays Valley
2018
475 21:01.70
Bishop Watterson
2018
475 21:01.70
Walsh Jesuit
2018
477 21:01.80
Amherst Steele
2020
478 21:01.81
Lima Shawnee
2018
479 21:02.09
Aurora
2020
480 21:02.10
Mentor
2020
481 21:02.32
Rocky River
2020
482 21:02.60
Canfield
2020
483 21:02.69
Thomas Worthington
2020
484 21:02.70
Notre Dame Academy
2018
485 21:03.17
New Albany
2019
Darby Dash 24th
486 21:03.40
Ashland HS
2019
487 21:03.70
Howland
2020
488 21:03.80
Lebanon
2018
489 21:03.90
Brunswick
2018
490 21:04.43
Ashland HS
2019
491 21:04.50
Riverside-Painesville
2020
492 21:04.60
Olentangy Orange
2020
493 21:04.70
Medina
2019
494 21:04.93
Kings
2018
495 21:05.13
Massillon Jackson
2018
496 21:05.20
Westerville North
2020
496 21:05.20
Olentangy Orange
2018
498 21:05.70
Chardon
2020
499 21:06.80
Turpin
2018
500 21:07.00
Mason
2019
Comments