2018 Ohio Indoor Track & Field - Distance Events - Top 50 Returning Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Whitmer's Nathan Cousino (#7) is the top ranked returner in the 800m event.


See below the top 50 returning athletes in the distance events for the 2018 Ohio indoor track and field season.


800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:56.43
Whitmer
2018
2 1:57.22
Wadsworth
2018
3 1:57.65
Heath
2018
4 1:58.53
Fairview
2018
5 1:58.76
East Canton
2018
6 1:58.94
Wadsworth
2018
7 1:59.11
Solon
2019
7 1:59.11
Lakota East
2018
9 2:00.01
Wayne
2019
10 2:00.39
Fairfield Union
2018
11 2:00.90
Shaker Heights
2018
12 2:01.21
St. Edward
2019
13 2:01.58
Fairfield-Leesburg
2019
14 2:01.78
Centerville
2018
15 2:02.40
Beavercreek
2018
16 2:02.66
Coach G's FA
2018
17 2:02.68
Chardon
2018
18 2:02.69
Perkins
2018
19 2:02.75
Kings
2018
20 2:02.83
St. Ignatius
2019
21 2:03.05
Lancaster
2018
22 2:03.22
Dublin Coffman
2018
23 2:03.32
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2018
24 2:03.66
Hilliard Darby
2020
25 2:03.73
West Holmes
2019
26 2:03.84
Austintown Fitch
2018
27 2:03.90
Hudson
2019
28 2:04.19
Carroll
2018
29 2:04.21
Dublin Coffman
2018
30 2:04.22
Sylvania Southview
2019
31 2:04.28
Ottoville
2018
32 2:04.40
Mason
2019
33 2:04.43
Centerville
2018
34 2:04.75
Medina
2018
35 2:05.00
London
2018
36 2:05.05
New Philadelphia
2019
37 2:05.30
Dublin Scioto
2019
38 2:05.47
Buckeye Valley
2018
39 2:05.57
Lancaster
2018
40 2:05.63
Pickerington Central
2019
41 2:05.85
Kettering Fairmont
2018
41 2:05.85
Wickliffe
2018
43 2:06.11
Tuscarawas Valley
2018
44 2:06.22
Garfield
2019
45 2:06.24
Carrollton
2018
46 2:06.26
Fairfield Union
2019
47 2:06.35
Shelby
2019
48 2:06.43
Lake Catholic
2018
49 2:06.47
East Canton
2019
50 2:06.57
Solon
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:10.77
Lakota East
2018
2 4:14.05
Colonel Crawford
2018
3 4:16.47
Dublin Coffman
2018
4 4:18.68
Wadsworth
2018
5 4:20.88
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2018
6 4:24.65
Buckeye Valley
2018
7 4:25.49
Lancaster
2018
8 4:25.83
Hudson
2019
9 4:26.50
Lancaster
2019
10 4:26.55
Thomas Worthington
2018
11 4:28.38
Wadsworth
2018
12 4:28.73
Garfield
2019
13 4:29.60
Ottoville
2018
14 4:30.22
Whitmer
2018
15 4:30.57
St. Edward
2019
16 4:30.85
St. Ignatius
2018
17 4:31.06
Lexington
2018
18 4:31.46
Maumee
2018
19 4:31.53
New Philadelphia
2019
20 4:32.89
Thomas Worthington
2018
21 4:33.11
Dublin Coffman
2020
22 4:33.44
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2018
23 4:33.48
Chardon
2018
24 4:33.81
Defiance
2019
25 4:34.02
Archbishop Moeller
2018
26 4:34.05
Vandalia-Butler
2018
27 4:35.20
Hudson
2019
28 4:35.34
Rocky River
2018
29 4:35.41
Austintown Fitch
2018
30 4:35.51
Perrysburg High School
2018
31 4:36.00
Pickerington North
2018
32 4:36.12
St. Ignatius
2019
33 4:36.17
Solon
2019
34 4:36.85
Woodridge
2018
35 4:36.88
Centerville
2018
36 4:37.16
Lebanon
2018
37 4:37.34
Hilliard Davidson
2019
38 4:37.73
Whitmer
2018
39 4:38.03
Fairfield-Leesburg
2019
40 4:38.32
Granville
2019
41 4:38.41
Walsh Jesuit
2019
42 4:38.61
Wayne
2019
43 4:38.92
Shelby
2019
44 4:38.98
Dublin Scioto
2018
45 4:39.02
Springboro
2020
45 4:39.02
Highland-Medina
2019
47 4:39.63
Kenston
2018
48 4:39.67
Lancaster
2018
49 4:40.07
Lake Catholic
2018
50 4:40.09
Medina
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:12.89
Buckeye Valley
2018
2 9:13.44
Thomas Worthington
2018
3 9:13.46
Thomas Worthington
2018
4 9:15.33
Colonel Crawford
2018
5 9:17.45
Hudson
2019
6 9:21.69
Amherst Steele
2019
7 9:26.46
Howland
2019
8 9:27.82
Chardon
2018
9 9:37.07
St. Edward
2018
10 9:44.23
Centerville
2018
11 9:47.30
Hudson
2019
12 9:48.03
Lancaster
2018
13 9:48.20
Solon
2018
14 9:48.44
Mason
2018
14 9:48.44
Peebles
2018
16 9:48.70
Hilliard Davidson
2018
17 9:52.66
Canfield
2019
18 9:53.44
Wadsworth
2018
19 9:54.28
Hilliard Davidson
2018
20 9:54.79
Hilliard Davidson
2019
21 9:55.13
Woodridge
2018
22 9:55.87
Lake Catholic
2018
23 9:56.30
Indian Hill
2019
24 9:56.61
Greenon
2018
25 9:57.36
Garfield
2019
26 9:58.23
Strongsville
2018
27 9:58.60
Mason
2018
28 9:58.77
Tinora
2018
29 9:59.04
Maplewood
2018
30 9:59.40
Hilliard Bradley
2018
31 9:59.55
Gahanna Lincoln
2018
32 9:59.75
Grand Valley
2020
33 10:00.36
Fort Loramie
2019
34 10:00.38
Springboro
2020
35 10:01.22
Hudson
2019
36 10:01.58
Massillon Jackson
2018
37 10:02.41
Austintown Fitch
2018
38 10:02.85
Granville
2018
39 10:03.28
Whitmer
2018
40 10:03.30
Fairview
2018
41 10:03.47
Dublin Scioto
2018
42 10:04.01
Vandalia-Butler
2018
43 10:05.49
Medina
2018
44 10:07.75
Fairfield-Leesburg
2018
45 10:07.95
University School
2020
46 10:08.00
Lancaster
2018
47 10:08.15
Archbishop Moeller
2018
48 10:09.24
Lincolnview
2019
49 10:09.54
Massillon-Perry
2019
50 10:10.15
Wayne
2019

Comments