Complete Results

Licensed to St. Francis de Sales H.S.  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 09:47 PM
                           Knight Relays - 4/27/2012                           
                       St. Francis de Sales High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:33.38  4/29/2011   Bedford, Bedford                         
                          C Schoendorf, J Nye, D Thompson, N Kaiser         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bedford-Temperance                                 18:59.59   10   
     1) Crane, Ben 12                   2) Wexler, Ben 11                 
     3) Nelson, James 11                4) Nye, Jacob 12                  
  2 St. Francis                                        19:15.74    8   
     1) Siebenaller, Dan 10             2) Baugh, Jacob 9                 
     3) White, Jason 9                  4) Davis, Pat 11                  
  3 Findlay                                            19:27.45    6   
     1) Risser, Shadd 10                2) Jewett, Philip 11              
     3) Ornella, Greg 12                4) Bookmyer, Brennan 12           
  4 St. John's Jesuit                                  19:42.50    5   
     1) Kurtz, Andrew 11                2) Savage, Ryan 9                 
     3) Crawford, Bailey 10             4) Schaefer, Matt 12              
  5 Springfield                                        20:20.21    4   
     1) Bockert, Walter 12              2) Shively, Kyle 9                
     3) Gillette, Nathaniel 11          4) Wood, Joseph 10                
  6 Syl. Northview                                     20:21.24    3   
     1) Rayoum, Tyler 9                 2) Aldrich, Haden 11              
     3) Pribe, Ian 11                   4) Besly, Stuart 12               
  7 Clay                                               20:23.94    2   
     1) Gladieux, Kyle 11               2) Gibbons, Matt 9                
     3) Shinaver, Zach 11               4) Bohland, Jakob 11              
  8 Syl. Southview                                     20:28.95    1   
     1) Brentlinger, Alex 10            2) Dibble, Mike 10                
     3) Jakes, Aaron 12                 4) Sturt, Tyler 10                
  9 Central Catholic                                   20:43.66  
     1) McCartney, George 9             2) Lykans, Josua 9                
     3) Gopp, Casey 9                   4) Bumpus, Michael 9              
 -- Start                                                    NT  
     1) Arscott, Devin                  2) Corey-Goodman, Derek           
     3) Cox III, Tom                    4) Howard, Bob                    
 -- Whitmer                                                  NT  
     1) Andrews, Mason 11               2) Landis, Bobby 11               
     3) Husen, Michael 11               4) Jacob, Dustin 10               
 -- Cardinal Stritch                                         NT  
     1) Lynn, Tim 9                     2) Flowers, Casey 10              
     3) Torres, Nick 12                 4) Wernert, Robert 12             
 -- Bowsher                                                  NT  
     1) Horvath, Connor 12              2) Heckman, Thomas 10             
     3) Wallace, Jacob 10               4) Misson, Zach 12                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.17  4/29/2011   Rogers, Rogers                              
                       D Blanks, J Gaston, J Bradley, D Gambrell         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis                                         1:07.18    5   
     1) Hall, Alex 11                   2) Flom, Joseph 10                
     3) Leach, John 9                   4) Bonfiglio, Andrew 10           
  2 Bedford-Temperance                                  1:10.01    1   
     1) Santiago, Trent 10              2) Winkelman, Timmy 10            
     3) Duvall, Chase 10                4) Heuker, Riley 9                
  3 Syl. Southview                                      1:10.08  
     1) Rupe, Christian 12              2) Jordan, Cody 11                
     3) Brock, Mario 9                  4) Napierala, Brandon 11          
  4 Start                                               1:11.52  
     1) Houston, Eric                   2) Kennedy, John                  
     3) Bede, John                      4) Evans, Robert                  
Section  2  
  1 Findlay                                             1:05.60    6   
     1) Davidson, Joseph 11             2) Dunten, David 12               
     3) Ramsey, Marquis 9               4) Thamas, Doryin 9               
  2 Rogers                                              1:07.73    4   
     1) Coleman, Darrell 11             2) Mosby, Robert 12               
     3) Fowlkes, Joshua 10              4) Gaston, Justin 12              
  3 St. John's Jesuit                                   1:08.10    2   
     1) Harvey, Terrence 11             2) Glover, DaShawn 12             
     3) Jones, DaJuan 10                4) Davis, Jetuwr 12               
  4 Syl. Northview                                      1:13.64  
     1) Downing, Adam 10                2) Welch, Devin 12                
     3) Froelich, Noah 9                4) Pomeroy, Cody 9                
Section  3  
  1 Whitmer                                               59.39   10   
     1) Elliott, Marcus 10              2) Sutter, Matt 10                
     3) Holley, Nathan 11               4) Meyers, Mark 12                
  2 Clay                                                1:03.17    8   
     1) Steveson, Kyle 12               2) Nagy, Jack 11                  
     3) Cousino, Andrew 10              4) Cutcher, Jake 12               
  3 Bowsher                                             1:07.89    3   
     1) Westfield, Elijah 12            2) Hill, Vincent 9                
     3) Allen, Devyn 11                 4) McMillian, Phillip 11          
  4 Central Catholic                                    1:14.04  
     1) Scott, James 12                 2) Ishler, Dan 11                 
     3) Boling, Jonathon 10             4) Heard, Jalonte 9               
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:04.34  4/29/2011   St. Francis, St. Francis                  
                         L Jajou, W Cameron, J Cameron, D Lenart           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. John's Jesuit                                   8:07.52   10   
     1) Mills, Jacob 12                 2) Gorski, Max 12                 
     3) Brown, Tevin 9                  4) Shields, Ryan 12               
  2 Clay                                                8:15.71    8   
     1) Soncrant, Zach 12               2) Meyers, Clay 12                
     3) Buchan, Jason 12                4) Durdel, Chris 12               
  3 St. Francis                                         8:19.57    6   
     1) Maraldo, Anthony 12             2) Czerniakowski, Mike 12         
     3) Cameron, Will 12                4) Bayer, Parker 12               
  4 Central Catholic                                    8:33.29    5   
     1) Murrey, Shawn 11                2) Grieselding, Alec 11           
     3) Madrigal, Justis 11             4) McCarthy, Robert 12            
  5 Syl. Northview                                      8:35.79    4   
     1) Brooks, Kyle 11                 2) McKown, Chris 11               
     3) Weaver, Chris 12                4) Disher, Matt 12                
  6 Findlay                                             8:36.59    3   
     1) Bookmyer, Brennan 12            2) Waaland, Matt 11               
     3) Ornella, Greg 12                4) Risser, Shadd 10               
  7 Bedford-Temperance                                  8:44.27    2   
     1) Lezon, Maxwell 10               2) Nelson, James 11               
     3) Deye, Ian 9                     4) Crane, Ben 12                  
  8 Whitmer                                             8:45.07    1   
     1) Wyrostek, Jacob 11              2) Gaston, Donovan 12             
     3) Clemmons, Shaq 12               4) Larkin, Zach 11                
  9 Syl. Southview                                      8:55.88  
     1) Brentlinger, Alex 10            2) Armstrong, Earl 9              
     3) Brock, Marvin 11                4) Justus, Chad 11                
 -- Tol. Christian                                           NT  
     1) Wood, Noah 10                   2) Arnsby, Ben 12                 
     3) Loeffler, Kevin 10              4) Golden, Tristan 9              
 -- Start                                                    NT  
     1) Cox III, Tom                    2) Betts, Tyrell                  
     3) Corey-Goodman, Derek            4) Arscott, Devin                 
 -- Cardinal Stritch                                         NT  
     1) Torres, Nick 12                 2) Hatfield, Kyle 12              
     3) Wernert, Robert 12              4) Lynn, Tim 9                    
 -- Bowsher                                                  NT  
     1) Rome, Brandon 10                2) Wallace, Jacob 10              
     3) Richardson, Taylor 12           4) Flowers, Jahlil 9              
 -- Springfield                                              NT  
     1) Bockert, Walter 12              2) Taberner, Kohl 10              
     3) Gillette, Nathaniel 11          4) Wood, Joseph 10                
 -- Rogers                                                   NT  
     1) Fink, Corey 11                  2) Stovall, Thomas 12             
     3) Johnson, Khalil 10              4) Thomas, Chris 10               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 14.56  4/28/2000   Gerald Austin, Scott                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Taylor, Kurtis            12 Springfield              15.11q 
  2 Shaw, Rowan               12 Tol. Christi             15.18q 
  3 Bonfiglio, Andrew         10 St. Francis              15.94q 
  4 Evans, Robert                Start                    16.24q 
  5 Dunten, David             12 Findlay                  16.68  
  6 Westfield, Elijah         12 Bowsher                  17.15  
  7 Jordan, Cody              11 Syl. Southvi             18.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Meyers, Mark              12 Whitmer                  14.86q 
  2 Wilson, Tyler             12 Central Cath             15.76q 
  3 Gaston, Justin            12 Rogers                   15.79q 
  4 Nagy, Jack                11 Clay                     16.08q 
  5 Santiago, Trent           10 Bedford-Temp             17.05  
  6 Downing, Adam             10 Syl. Northvi             17.07  
 -- Jones, Taylor             11 St. John's J                DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.56  4/28/2000   Gerald Austin, Scott                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Meyers, Mark              12 Whitmer                  14.40*  10   
  2 Shaw, Rowan               12 Tol. Christi             14.83    8   
  3 Taylor, Kurtis            12 Springfield              14.90    6   
  4 Wilson, Tyler             12 Central Cath             15.80    5   
  5 Bonfiglio, Andrew         10 St. Francis              15.82    4   
  6 Gaston, Justin            12 Rogers                   15.84    3   
  7 Nagy, Jack                11 Clay                     15.89    2   
  8 Evans, Robert                Start                    16.04    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Dunten, David             12 Findlay                         
 10 Santiago, Trent           10 Bedford-Temp                    
 11 Downing, Adam             10 Syl. Northvi                    
 12 Westfield, Elijah         12 Bowsher                         
 13 Jordan, Cody              11 Syl. Southvi                    
 -- Jones, Taylor             11 St. John's J                    
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 10.89  4/27/2007   Jalil Carter, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Webb, Jody                12 Whitmer                  11.23q 
  2 Johnson, Malcolm          10 Syl. Southvi             11.30q 
  3 Hadley, Zach              12 Bedford-Temp             11.53q 
  4 Proctor, Tyson            10 Springfield              11.57q 
  5 Massey, Eric              10 Syl. Northvi             11.76  
  6 Fisher, JoJuan            12 St. John's J             11.83  
  7 Wamer, Nathan             12 Cardinal Str             12.17  
  8 Crawford, Will               Start                    12.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Blanchard, Wayne          12 St. Francis              10.93q 
  2 Lipkins, Michael          11 Rogers                   11.30q 
  3 Odom, Chester             11 Central Cath             11.67q 
  4 Dennard, Devin            11 Findlay                  11.68q 
  5 McMillian, Phillip        11 Bowsher                  11.73  
  6 Schall, Conor             10 Tol. Christi             12.16  
  7 Seymour, Aaron             9 Clay                     12.33  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.89  4/27/2007   Jalil Carter, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Blanchard, Wayne          12 St. Francis              10.93   10   
  2 Webb, Jody                12 Whitmer                  11.04    8   
  3 Johnson, Malcolm          10 Syl. Southvi             11.31    6   
  4 Lipkins, Michael          11 Rogers                   11.33    5   
  5 Proctor, Tyson            10 Springfield              11.47    4   
  6 Dennard, Devin            11 Findlay                  11.59    3   
  7 Hadley, Zach              12 Bedford-Temp             11.60    2   
  8 Odom, Chester             11 Central Cath             11.62    1   
Preliminaries
  9 McMillian, Phillip        11 Bowsher                         
 10 Massey, Eric              10 Syl. Northvi                    
 11 Fisher, JoJuan            12 St. John's J                    
 12 Schall, Conor             10 Tol. Christi                    
 13 Wamer, Nathan             12 Cardinal Str                    
 14 Seymour, Aaron             9 Clay                            
 15 Crawford, Will               Start                           
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.37  4/29/2011   Rogers, Rogers                            
                         M Lipkins, D Blanks, J Fleming, A Forrest         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bowsher                                             1:36.29    2   
     1) Holmes, Quincy 12               2) McMillian, Phillip 11          
     3) Westfield, Elijah 12            4) Grigsby, Drew 12               
  2 Tol. Christian                                      1:36.64    1   
     1) Pozsic, Sam 12                  2) Schall, Conor 10               
     3) Knowles, James 11               4) Shaw, Rowan 12                 
  3 Start                                               1:36.80  
     1) Woodward, Deshan                2) Jones, Christopher             
     3) Carey, Dionte                   4) Towns, Christopher             
  4 Bedford-Temperance                                  1:37.20  
     1) Carter, Collin 10               2) Scheuer, Cory 11               
     3) Hoven, Tyler 12                 4) Riedmaier, Austin 10           
  5 St. Francis                                         1:38.87  
     1) Leach, John 9                   2) Flom, Joseph 10                
     3) Uzoigwe, Raymond 10             4) Harris, Maurice 10             
  6 Syl. Northview                                      1:40.07  
     1) Pomeroy, Cody 9                 2) Wagner, Ross 12                
     3) Schumacher, D.J. 10             4) Massey, Eric 10                
  7 Cardinal Stritch                                    1:41.34  
     1) Matthews, Zack 9                2) Nunez, Julius 11               
     3) Wamer, Nathan 12                4) Rodriguez, Travis 11           
Section  2  
  1 Whitmer                                             1:31.33   10   
     1) Miller, Devon 11                2) Meyers, Mark 12                
     3) Webb, Jody 12                   4) Lucas, Alonzo 12               
  2 Clay                                                1:32.20    8   
     1) Steveson, Kyle 12               2) Jeanlouis, Israel 11           
     3) Dominique, Devin 11             4) Laberdee, Ryan 12              
  3 Syl. Southview                                      1:33.01    6   
     1) Johnson, Malcolm 10             2) Hall, Nate 10                  
     3) Rupe, Christian 12              4) Pinckney, JJ 10                
  4 Rogers                                              1:34.47    5   
     1) Welch, Kevin 12                 2) Jeffery, Kurtis 11             
     3) Jones, Decardiae 11             4) Coleman, Darrell 11            
  5 Findlay                                             1:34.74    4   
     1) Settemire, Vance 11             2) Davidson, Joseph 11            
     3) Kovaleski, Nick 12              4) Dennard, Devin 11              
  6 Springfield                                         1:35.21    3   
     1) Howard, Elijah 12               2) Siers, Joshua 9                
     3) Welch, Chad 9                   4) Proctor, Tyson 10              
  7 St. John's Jesuit                                   1:37.11  
     1) Jones, Jamahl 12                2) Jones, Taylor 11               
     3) Edwards, Sam 10                 4) Fisher, JoJuan 12              
  8 Central Catholic                                    1:41.68  
     1) Scott, James 12                 2) Lee, Dayton 10                 
     3) Boling, Jonathon 10             4) Odom, Chester 11               
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:15.78  4/27/2007   Chris Lemon, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lach, Kyle                11 St. Francis            4:22.33   10   
  2 Mills, Jacob              12 St. John's J           4:36.95    8   
  3 Oram, Matt                12 Tol. Christi           4:39.62    6   
  4 Disher, Matt              12 Syl. Northvi           4:41.69    5   
  5 Gibbons, Charles          11 Central Cath           4:42.19    4   
  6 Wexler, Ben               11 Bedford-Temp           4:52.90    3   
  7 Butler, Chris             10 Whitmer                4:55.80    2   
  8 Jewett, Philip            11 Findlay                4:57.70    1   
  9 Barron, Jimmy              9 Clay                   4:57.77  
 10 Jakes, Aaron              12 Syl. Southvi           4:58.14  
 -- Fullerton, James             Start                       NT  
 -- Wood, Joseph              10 Springfield                 NT  
 -- Fink, Corey               11 Rogers                      NT  
 -- Heckman, Thomas           10 Bowsher                     NT  
 -- Lynn, Tim                  9 Cardinal Str                NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.89  4/30/2004   Start                                       
                       A White, J Haythorne, J Franklin, R Quinn         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Start                                                 45.02    4.50
     1) Towns, Christopher              2) Jones, Christopher             
     3) Carey, Dionte                   4) Crawford, Will                 
  2 Central Catholic                                      46.95  
     1) Scott, James 12                 2) Lee, Dayton 10                 
     3) Boling, Jonathon 10             4) Odom, Chester 11               
  3 Cardinal Stritch                                      47.75  
     1) Lipinski, Brock 11              2) Nunez, Julius 11               
     3) Rodriguez, Travis 11            4) Wamer, Nathan 12               
  4 Tol. Christian                                        48.52  
     1) Barney, Luke 11                 2) Schall, Conor 10               
     3) Knowles, James 11               4) Norman, Mike 9                 
  5 Syl. Northview                                        52.52  
     1) Pomeroy, Cody 9                 2) Welch, Devin 12                
     3) Schumacher, D.J. 10             4) Massey, Eric 10                
 -- Bedford-Temperance                                       NT  
     1) Carter, Collin 10               2) Scheuer, Cory 11               
     3) Hoven, Tyler 12                 4) Riedmaier, Austin 10           
Section  2  
  1 Whitmer                                               43.42   10   
     1) Miller, Devon 11                2) Meyers, Mark 12                
     3) Webb, Jody 12                   4) Lucas, Alonzo 12               
  2 Clay                                                  43.92    8   
     1) Steveson, Kyle 12               2) Dominique, Devin 11            
     3) Laberdee, Ryan 12               4) Jeanlouis, Israel 11           
  3 Syl. Southview                                        44.17    6   
     1) Gilmore, Kieth 9                2) Cook, Jeremy 11                
     3) Hall, Nate 10                   4) Johnson, Malcolm 10            
  4 St. Francis                                           45.02    4.50
     1) Kronbach, Kevin 11              2) Bonfiglio, Andrew 10           
     3) Gardner, Marvin 10              4) Blanchard, Wayne 12            
  5 Findlay                                               45.51    3   
     1) Settemire, Vance 11             2) Davidson, Joseph 11            
     3) Kovaleski, Nick 12              4) Dennard, Devin 11              
  6 St. John's Jesuit                                     45.82    2   
     1) Gauldin, Jon 9                  2) Adams, Ravon 11                
     3) Edwards, Sam 10                 4) Fisher, JoJuan 12              
  7 Rogers                                                45.99    1   
     1) Welch, Kevin 12                 2) Jeffery, Kurtis 11             
     3) Coleman, Darrell 11             4) Crayon, Jordan 12              
  8 Springfield                                           47.05  
     1) Siers, Joshua 9                 2) Shy, Tyler 11                  
     3) Quinto, Kyle 9                  4) Proctor, Tyson 10              
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  4/27/2007   Dane Sanzenbacher, Cent Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gorski, Max               12 St. John's J             51.60    4   
  2 Duvall, Tanner            12 Bedford-Temp             52.33    1   
  3 Murrey, Shawn             11 Central Cath             53.03  
  4 Pozsic, Sam               12 Tol. Christi             53.27  
  5 Rome, Brandon             10 Bowsher                  54.53  
  6 Matthews, Zack             9 Cardinal Str             54.70  
  7 Carey, Dionte                Start                    56.57  
Section  2  
  1 Bowers, Je'Quillan        12 Syl. Southvi             50.04   10   
  2 Cameron, Will             12 St. Francis              50.13    8   
  3 Brown, Tyler              11 Findlay                  50.27    6   
  4 Lipkins, Michael          11 Rogers                   51.27    5   
  5 Howard, Elijah            12 Springfield              51.64    3   
  6 Miller, Blake             12 Syl. Northvi             51.77    2   
  7 Gaston, Donovan           12 Whitmer                  52.87  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.55  4/27/2007   Sam Hogue, Cent Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Towns, Christopher           Start                    41.15    8   
  2 Rupe, Christian           12 Syl. Southvi             44.32    2   
  3 Dunten, David             12 Findlay                  44.42    1   
  4 Hall, Alex                11 St. Francis              45.18  
  5 Gaston, Justin            12 Rogers                   46.25  
  6 Scott, James              12 Central Cath             46.75  
Section  2  
  1 Cutcher, Jake             12 Clay                     41.10   10   
  2 Holley, Nathan            11 Whitmer                  41.73    6   
  3 Taylor, Kurtis            12 Springfield              41.76    5   
  4 Westfield, Elijah         12 Bowsher                  42.50    4   
  5 Downing, Adam             10 Syl. Northvi             43.17    3   
  6 Jones, Taylor             11 St. John's J             45.30  
  7 Winkelman, Timmy          10 Bedford-Temp             46.97  
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.73  4/29/2011   Nick Kaiser, Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sharpley, D'Angelo        12 Bowsher                1:55.26   10   
  2 Lenart, Dan               11 St. Francis            1:57.60    8   
  3 Shields, Ryan             12 St. John's J           1:58.23    6   
  4 Soncrant, Zach            12 Clay                   2:02.94    5   
  5 McCarthy, Robert          12 Central Cath           2:03.27    4   
  6 Crane, Ben                12 Bedford-Temp           2:07.17    3   
  7 Weaver, Chris             12 Syl. Northvi           2:08.91    2   
  8 Gillette, Nathaniel       11 Springfield            2:09.64    1   
  9 Larkin, Zach              11 Whitmer                2:11.44  
 10 Wood, Noah                10 Tol. Christi           2:11.65  
 -- Betts, Tyrell                Start                       NT  
 -- Elizalde, John            10 Rogers                      NT  
 -- Wernert, Robert           12 Cardinal Str                NT  
 -- Bookmyer, Brennan         12 Findlay                     NT  
 -- Justus, Chad              11 Syl. Southvi                NT  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 22.35  5/1/2009    Blake Dedo, St. Francis                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lucas, Alonzo             12 Whitmer                  22.83q 
  2 Jones, Christopher           Start                    23.22q 
  3 Bowers, Je'Quillan        12 Syl. Southvi             23.53q 
  4 Pozsic, Sam               12 Tol. Christi             23.66  
  5 Jeanlouis, Israel         11 Clay                     23.76  
  6 Jones, Jamahl             12 St. John's J             23.96  
  7 McMillian, Phillip        11 Bowsher                  23.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Blanchard, Wayne          12 St. Francis              22.60q 
  2 Hadley, Zach              12 Bedford-Temp             23.30q 
  3 Miller, Blake             12 Syl. Northvi             23.34q 
  4 Proctor, Tyson            10 Springfield              23.40q 
  5 Wilson, Tyler             12 Central Cath             23.44q 
  6 Ajala, Rosheed             9 Findlay                  24.87  
  7 Gilmore, Saul             11 Rogers                   25.41  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.35  5/1/2009    Blake Dedo, St. Francis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Blanchard, Wayne          12 St. Francis              22.20*  10   
  2 Lucas, Alonzo             12 Whitmer                  22.21*   8   
  3 Jones, Christopher           Start                    23.27    6   
  4 Bowers, Je'Quillan        12 Syl. Southvi             23.47    5   
  5 Proctor, Tyson            10 Springfield              23.73    4   
  6 Miller, Blake             12 Syl. Northvi             23.77    3   
  7 Hadley, Zach              12 Bedford-Temp             24.00    2   
  8 Wilson, Tyler             12 Central Cath             24.03    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Pozsic, Sam               12 Tol. Christi                    
 10 Jeanlouis, Israel         11 Clay                            
 11 Jones, Jamahl             12 St. John's J                    
 12 McMillian, Phillip        11 Bowsher                         
 13 Ajala, Rosheed             9 Findlay                         
 14 Gilmore, Saul             11 Rogers                          
 
Event 13  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:24.72  5/2/2008    Joe Miller, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waaland, Matt             11 Findlay                9:41.79   10   
  2 St. John, David            9 St. Francis            9:51.56    8   
  3 Gibbons, Thomas           12 Clay                   9:54.94    6   
  4 Savage, Drew              11 St. John's J           9:55.77    5   
  5 Nye, Jacob                12 Bedford-Temp          10:00.14    4   
  6 Gibbons, Charles          11 Central Cath          10:04.38    3   
  7 Horvath, Connor           12 Bowsher               10:24.26    2   
  8 Wolin, Reid               12 Whitmer               10:32.07    1   
  9 Sturt, Tyler              10 Syl. Southvi          10:32.17  
 10 McKown, Chris             11 Syl. Northvi          10:35.54  
 -- Loeffler, Kevin           10 Tol. Christi                NT  
 -- Howard, Bob                  Start                       NT  
 -- Fink, Corey               11 Rogers                      NT  
 -- Lynn, Tim                  9 Cardinal Str                NT  
 -- Taberner, Kohl            10 Springfield                 NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.90  5/3/2002    St. Francis                               
                         Rodney Gamby, Jayme Whaley, R Garza, B Schrader   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's Jesuit                                   3:30.59    5   
     1) Jones, Jamahl 12                2) Shields, Ryan 12               
     3) Mills, Jacob 12                 4) Gorski, Max 12                 
  2 Bedford-Temperance                                  3:36.33    1   
     1) O'Connor, Cullen 11             2) Lezon, Maxwell 10              
     3) Deye, Ian 9                     4) Duvall, Tanner 12              
  3 Syl. Northview                                      3:37.76  
     1) Wagner, Ross 12                 2) Miller, Blake 12               
     3) Downing, Adam 10                4) Brooks, Kyle 11                
  4 Springfield                                         3:42.74  
     1) Bockert, Walter 12              2) Siers, Joshua 9                
     3) Welch, Chad 9                   4) Hayes, Braxton 11              
  5 Start                                               3:49.71  
     1) Wemberley, Armand               2) Evans, Robert                  
     3) Hicks, Isaiah                   4) Woodward, Deshan               
  6 Tol. Christian                                      3:55.18  
     1) Pozsic, Sam 12                  2) Schall, Conor 10               
     3) Wood, Noah 10                   4) Arnsby, Ben 12                 
  7 Cardinal Stritch                                    3:57.85  
     1) Sarra, Charles 12               2) Matthews, Zack 9               
     3) Rodriguez, Travis 11            4) Hatfield, Kyle 12              
Section  2  
  1 Syl. Southview                                      3:25.25   10   
     1) Justus, Chad 11                 2) Pinckney, JJ 10                
     3) Hall, Nate 10                   4) Bowers, Je'Quillan 12          
  2 Clay                                                3:26.42    8   
     1) Dominique, Devin 11             2) Cutcher, Jake 12               
     3) Buchan, Jason 12                4) Laberdee, Ryan 12              
  3 St. Francis                                         3:28.24    6   
     1) Blanchard, Wayne 12             2) Bayer, Parker 12               
     3) Maraldo, Anthony 12             4) Cameron, Will 12               
  4 Whitmer                                             3:31.14    4   
     1) Miller, Devon 11                2) Clemmons, Shaq 12              
     3) Gaston, Donovan 12              4) Holley, Nick 11                
  5 Rogers                                              3:32.12    3   
     1) Coleman, Darrell 11             2) Jones, Decardiae 11            
     3) Jeffery, Kurtis 11              4) Lipkins, Michael 11            
  6 Bowsher                                             3:34.42    2   
     1) Holmes, Quincy 12               2) Richardson, Taylor 12          
     3) Sharpley, D'Angelo 12           4) Grigsby, Drew 12               
  7 Central Catholic                                    3:36.96  
     1) Murrey, Shawn 11                2) Wilson, Tyler 12               
     3) Madrigal, Justis 11             4) Odom, Chester 11               
  8 Findlay                                             3:52.58  
     1) Brown, Tyler 11                 2) Dennard, Devin 11              
     3) Kovaleski, Nick 12              4) Winter, Nick 11                
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 102-03  4/29/2011   Wormley & Norton, Whitmer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harris, Maurice           10 St. Francis           51-09.50    4   
  2 Welling, Sean             10 St. John's J          40-00.50  
  3 Ellis, Richard            12 St. Francis           39-06.50    4   
  4 Wurzelbacher, Joseph      10 Springfield           39-04.50  
  5 Welch, Devin              12 Syl. Northvi          38-09.00  
  6 Riox, Gabe                10 Syl. Northvi          34-11.00  
  7 Vidovich, David           11 St. John's J          34-03.50  
  8 Davis, Jonathan           12 Springfield           33-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Wormley, Chris            12 Whitmer               53-05.50    5   
  2 Norton, Storm             12 Whitmer               48-08.00    5   
  3 Gant, Allen               12 Syl. Southvi          46-09.50    3   
  4 Grant, Berry              10 Syl. Southvi          43-05.00    3   
  5 Barringer, Issac          11 Tol. Christi          41-03.00    1.50
  6 Ward, Aaron               11 Tol. Christi          39-02.50    1.50
Flight  3  
  1 Splan, Clint              11 Bedford-Temp          39-02.00    1   
  2 Woodson, Tim              12 Central Cath          38-06.00  
  3 Simpson, A.J.             10 Bedford-Temp          38-05.00    1   
  4 Rywalski, Kevin           12 Bowsher               37-09.50  
  5 Hall, Shaq                12 Bowsher               36-05.50  
  6 Pendelton, George         12 Central Cath          35-05.50  
  7 Materni, Steven           10 Cardinal Str          33-11.50  
  8 Geiermann, Andy           12 Cardinal Str          32-09.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Crayon, Jordan            12 Rogers                47-11.00    2.50
  2 Seymour, Morgan           11 Clay                  42-06.50    2   
  3 Burnside, Bryce           11 Findlay               42-03.00    0.50
  4 Lee, Brian                   Start                 41-03.00  
  5 Duran, Emilio             11 Clay                  41-02.00    2   
  6 Carter, Steven            12 Rogers                39-03.50    2.50
  7 DuVall, Dalton            11 Findlay               33-05.00    0.50
  8 Meyers, Matt                 Start                 29-06.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 322-09  4/30/2010   Riffle & French, St. John's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Splan, Clint              11 Bedford-Temp            116-07  
  2 Hansen, Brandon           12 Bedford-Temp            111-01  
  3 Rywalski, Kevin           12 Bowsher                 110-06  
  4 Materni, Steven           10 Cardinal Str            106-11  
  5 Outland, Micheal          10 Cardinal Str            102-07  
  6 Hall, Shaq                12 Bowsher                  98-02  
  7 Woodson, Tim              12 Central Cath             88-09  
 -- Jewell, Chris             12 Central Cath              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Menker, Adam              12 Findlay                 146-08    4   
  2 Carter, Steven            12 Rogers                  143-00    3   
  3 Burnside, Bryce           11 Findlay                 139-11    4   
  4 Kinsman, Brandon          12 Clay                    131-03    1.50
  5 Crayon, Jordan            12 Rogers                  123-09    3   
  6 Duran, Emilio             11 Clay                    119-02    1.50
  7 Wellington, Delano           Start                   113-09  
  8 Lee, Brian                   Start                    87-02  
Flight  3  
  1 Ellis, Richard            12 St. Francis             133-08    2.50
  2 Smith, Cody               12 Springfield             128-10    0.50
  3 Brown, Brendan            11 St. Francis             123-06    2.50
  4 Stickley, Ryan            11 Springfield             113-06    0.50
  5 Harris, Vaughn            12 St. John's J            112-03  
  6 Stoychev, Ivan            10 Syl. Northvi            109-05  
  7 Schwallie, Jared           9 St. John's J            105-01  
  8 Jablonski, Chris          12 Syl. Northvi            102-06  
Flight  4  
  1 Wormley, Chris            12 Whitmer                 165-11    5   
  2 Gant, Allen               12 Syl. Southvi            140-04    2   
  3 Norton, Storm             12 Whitmer                 126-07    5   
  4 Barringer, Issac          11 Tol. Christi            124-00    1   
  5 Knowles, James            11 Tol. Christi            122-05    1   
  6 Grant, Berry              10 Syl. Southvi            112-04    2   
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-04.50  4/27/2007   Jones & Koger, Whitmer                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pinckney, JJ              10 Syl. Southvi          22-00.50   NWI   4   
  2 Howard, Elijah            12 Springfield           21-10.50   NWI   5   
  3 Brown, Tyler              11 Findlay               21-10.00   NWI   2.50
  4 O'Shea, James             12 St. John's J          21-04.25   NWI   3   
  5 Wilson, Tyler             12 Central Cath          20-02.75   NWI 
  6 Wemberley, Armand            Start                 20-01.50   NWI   1.50
  7 Taylor, Kurtis            12 Springfield           20-00.00   NWI   5   
  8 Holley, Nathan            11 Whitmer               19-09.25   NWI   2   
  9 Frisch, Conner            10 Whitmer               19-08.00   NWI   2   
 10 Veasley, Makai            10 St. John's J          19-06.50   NWI   3   
 11 Massey, Eric              10 Syl. Northvi          19-04.00   NWI   1   
 12 Rupe, Christian           12 Syl. Southvi          19-02.25   NWI   4   
 13 Grigsby, Drew             12 Bowsher               18-11.75   NWI 
 14 Nagy, Jack                11 Clay                  18-11.00   NWI   0.50
 15 Jeanlouis, Israel         11 Clay                  18-10.50   NWI   0.50
 16 Towns, Christopher           Start                 18-08.75   NWI   1.50
 17 Schumacher, D.J.          10 Syl. Northvi          18-07.25   NWI   1   
 17 Gaston, Justin            12 Rogers                18-07.25   NWI 
 19 Jeffery, Kurtis           11 Rogers                18-05.75   NWI 
 20 Swisher, Cody             11 Findlay               17-11.00   NWI   2.50
 21 Carter, Collin            10 Bedford-Temp          17-08.75   NWI 
 22 Gardner, Marvin           10 St. Francis           17-07.00   NWI 
 23 Knowles, James            11 Tol. Christi          17-02.50   NWI 
 24 Allen, Devyn              11 Bowsher               17-00.00   NWI 
 25 Flom, Joseph              10 St. Francis           16-09.50   NWI 
 26 Shaw, Rowan               12 Tol. Christi          16-06.75   NWI 
 27 Katz, Lee                 12 Bedford-Temp          16-05.75   NWI 
 28 Ishler, Dan               11 Central Cath          16-04.50   NWI 
 29 Lipinski, Brock           11 Cardinal Str          15-10.75   NWI 
 30 Matthews, Zack             9 Cardinal Str          15-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-06  4/29/2011   Renner & Pinckney, Sylvania Southview       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyler              11 Findlay                6-06.00    5   
  2 O'Shea, James             12 St. John's J           6-04.00    2.50
  3 Boykin, Chris             10 Whitmer                6-02.00    3.50
  3 Jones, Anthony            11 Springfield            6-02.00    3.50
  5 Konik, Dominik            10 Syl. Northvi           6-01.00  
  6 Pinckney, JJ              10 Syl. Southvi           6-00.00    2   
  6 Dickey, Justin            10 Findlay                6-00.00    5   
  8 Rome, Tyrin               12 St. Francis            5-10.00    1.50
  8 Jenkins, Chris            12 Whitmer                5-10.00    3.50
  8 Taylor, Kurtis            12 Springfield            5-10.00    3.50
  8 Nagy, Jack                11 Clay                   5-10.00    1   
 12 Hall, Nate                10 Syl. Southvi           5-08.00    2   
 12 Wemberley, Armand            Start                  5-08.00  
 12 Heuker, Riley              9 Bedford-Temp           5-08.00    0.50
 12 Bonfiglio, Andrew         10 St. Francis            5-08.00    1.50
 16 Carter, Collin            10 Bedford-Temp           5-06.00    0.50
 16 Gillen, Tom                9 St. John's J           5-06.00    2.50
 16 Saenz, Carlos             10 Clay                   5-06.00    1   
 -- Barney, Luke              11 Tol. Christi                NH  
 -- Clawson, Emmanual            Start                       NH  
 
Event 19  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28-06  4/29/2011   Miller & Arnett, Adrian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swisher, Cody             11 Findlay               15-00.00    4   
  2 Holley, Nick              11 Whitmer               14-00.00    5   
  2 Siebenaller, Pat          12 Whitmer               14-00.00    5   
  4 Grigsby, Drew             12 Bowsher               13-06.00    2   
  5 Konik, Dominik            10 Syl. Northvi          12-00.00    2.50
  5 Ortiz, Josh               11 Bedford-Temp          12-00.00    3   
  5 Hayes, Braxton            11 Springfield           12-00.00    1   
  5 O'Connor, Cullen          11 Bedford-Temp          12-00.00    3   
  9 Rush, A.J.                11 St. John's J          11-00.00    2   
 10 Kennedy, John                Start                 10-06.00  
 10 Lanz, Devin               10 St. Francis           10-06.00  
 10 Simmons, Caleb            12 Syl. Northvi          10-06.00    2.50
 13 Anderson, Dick             9 St. John's J          10-00.00    2   
 13 Sandhu, Jasveer           11 Findlay               10-00.00    4   
 15 Lewinski, Vincent          9 Clay                   9-06.00    1.50
 15 Fowlkes, Darnell          11 Rogers                 9-06.00  
 17 Seymour, Aaron             9 Clay                   9-00.00    1.50
 -- Loveless, Brandon         11 Central Cath                NH  
 -- Dusseau, Nathaniel         9 Springfield                 NH  
 -- Coci, Nick                12 Central Cath                NH  
 -- McGibbeny, Devon          12 St. Francis                 NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitmer                    111        2) St. Francis               103.50
    3) Clay                        78        4) Findlay                    75   
    5) Syl. Southview              68        6) St. John's Jesuit          62   
    7) Springfield                 49        8) Bedford-Temperance         38   
    9) Rogers                      37       10) Syl. Northview             29   
   11) Bowsher                     25       12) Central Catholic           23   
   13) Start                       22.50    14) Tol. Christian             20