Complete Results


 

                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 09:18 PM

               Portage Trail Conference - 5/15/2013 to 5/17/2013               

                               League Meet 2013                                

                     Woodridge High School - Mercer Track                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 9:35.4h  2006        Crestwood                                 

                         Miller, Cozzone,Schenck, Franek                   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Roosevelt                                         9:55.00    9:39.48   10   

     1) Davis, Maya                     2) Krebs, Andrea                  

     3) Bradford, Libby                 4) McClure, Sarah                 

  2 Crestwood                                         9:42.50    9:41.90    8   

     1) Chiller, Tori                   2) Midgley, Marissa               

     3) Sorrick, Madeleine              4) Soltisz, Abby                  

  3 Field                                            11:10.00   10:33.64    6   

     1) Chasar, Abby                    2) Pohlod, Becca                  

     3) DeJulius, Carli                 4) Stayer, Jessie                 

  4 Ravenna                                          11:00.00   10:38.18    5   

     1) Chinn, Olivia                   2) Wingler, Alyssa                

     3) Holt, Emily                     4) Sodeman, Morgan                

  5 Springfield                                      11:27.00   11:11.79    4   

     1) Land, Jessica                   2) Stout, Lisa                    

     3) Joyner, Ashley                  4) Metko, Megan                   

  6 Streetsboro                                      11:11.00   11:13.07    3   

     1) Lanterman, Ciera                2) Westerh, Maddie                

     3) Bindus, Dana                    4) Melice, Megan                  

  7 Norton                                           11:13.90   11:30.69    2   

     1) Hosey, Paiton                   2) Ivy, Deja                      

     3) Tomic, Jenny                    4) Franks, Bethany                

  8 Coventry                                         11:48.00   12:28.04    1   

     1) Kaltwasser, Katelyn             2) Mcnalley, Ashlin               

     3) Jackson, Kayla                  4) Meredith, Amanda               

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 8:12.9h  2006        Field                                     

                         Darmon.Hughes,Robinson, Sinick                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Crestwood                                         8:17.00    8:22.27   10   

     1) Usher, Austin                   2) Kager, Dylan                   

     3) Klock, Jacob                    4) Fitzgerald, Jeremiah           

  2 Field                                             8:40.00    8:32.85    8   

     1) Salberg, Adam                   2) Kubitza, Jimmy                 

     3) Gambaccini, Justin              4) Conroy, Nathan                 

  3 Norton                                            8:37.60    8:41.41    6   

     1) Mann, Daniel                    2) Hagenbush, Colin               

     3) Bednarzyck, Blake               4) Ziegler, Spencer               

  4 Roosevelt                                         9:14.00    8:45.96    5   

     1) Bailey, Nate                    2) Goodhart, Nate                 

     3) Kumar, Pallav                   4) Murray, Andrew                 

  5 Coventry                                          8:40.00    8:48.45    4   

     1) Smith, Zachary                  2) Wess, Connor                   

     3) Bogdanovich, Luke               4) Westfall, Devin                

  6 Streetsboro                                       9:05.00    9:06.67    3   

     1) Garman, Tyler                   2) Lesak, Austin                  

     3) Burgess, Tomlin                 4) Todd, Malik                    

  7 Springfield                                       9:11.10    9:17.08    2   

     1) Carlyn, David                   2) Martin, John                   

     3) Williams, James                 4) Moye, Caleb                    

  8 Ravenna                                           9:55.50   10:24.11    1   

     1) Signorelli, Matt                2) Jeffries, Austin               

     3) Barlow, Tyler                   4) Chambers, Anias                

 

Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 9:46.58  2007        Woodridge                                 

                         Cochrun, D. Dougherty, Folk, Mercer               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                         9:54.00    9:58.04   10   

     1) Spreitzer, Madison              2) Moore, Julia                   

     3) Starvaggi, Rachel               4) Dryer, Allyson                 

  2 Garfield                                         10:18.00   10:21.81    8   

     1) Stefanek, Johannah              2) Coulter, Mariah                

     3) Hahn, Caroline                  4) Woolard, Abigail               

  3 Southeast                                        10:08.00   10:21.86    6   

     1) Klouda, Emily                   2) Sparks, Quinn                  

     3) Butcher, Brittany               4) Hughes, Miranda                

  4 Rootstown                                        10:30.00   10:38.04    5   

     1) Moss, Jacqueline                2) Dickinson, Toni                

     3) Hardges, Jazzmine               4) Janovick, Jenny                

  5 East Canton                                      10:40.00   10:51.37    4   

     1) Gothard, Megan                  2) Vincent, Mackenzie             

     3) Aller, Tracie                   4) Vincent, Rachel                

  6 Waterloo                                         11:05.00   11:28.29    3   

     1) Hann, Lauren                    2) Wolford, Natalie               

     3) Hermann, Leah                   4) Miller, Nicole                 

  7 Mogadore                                         11:49.00   11:40.00    2   

     1) Roberts, Amanda                 2) Jaber, Kyleigh                 

     3) Valley, Maddie                  4) Johnson, Emily                 

 

Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 7:58.28  2009        Woodridge                                 

                         Onifer, Mercer, Sivakumaran, White                

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                         8:21.00    8:19.45   10   

     1) Wojcik, Matt                    2) Frederick, Alex                

     3) Scourfield, Sam                 4) Faiken, Tim                    

  2 Garfield                                          8:20.00    8:20.67    8   

     1) Angermeier, Kyle                2) Pratt, Matt                    

     3) Reider, Noah                    4) Covey, Tyler                   

  3 Southeast                                         8:50.00    8:49.69    6   

     1) Kinker, Jon                     2) Todd, Dalton                   

     3) Mccllough, Brandon              4) Stull, Ray                     

  4 Rootstown                                         8:35.20    8:54.80    5   

     1) Morgan, William                 2) Mazur, Andrew                  

     3) Begue, Keith                    4) Ferrell, Evan                  

  5 Mogadore                                          8:59.00    9:21.04    4   

     1) D'Antonio, Nick                 2) Roberts, Johnny                

     3) Rufener, Alec                   4) Morgan, Josh                   

  6 Waterloo                                         10:15.00    9:56.16    3   

     1) Forney, Nathan                  2) Ausperk, Andy                  

     3) Myers, Dakota                   4) Overby, Kendrick               

  7 East Canton                                      10:10.00    9:58.06    2   

     1) McCauley, Colin                 2) Lang, Chris                    

     3) Miller, Nick                    4) McKlaskey, Carter              

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 14.81  2007        Ashley Kaltwasser, Coventry                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 King, Destiny                Streetsboro            15.50      15.73q  1 

  2 Morsefield, Katie            Roosevelt              16.00      16.46q  2 

  3 Julian, Payton               Streetsboro            16.10      16.78q  2 

  4 Church, Emily                Field                  16.50      16.81q  2 

  5 Midgley, Marissa             Crestwood              16.28      16.84q  1 

  6 Zigman, Hayley               Crestwood              16.34      16.88q  1 

  7 Ellinwood, Hailee            Norton                 16.80      17.11q  1 

  8 Sales, Imani                 Roosevelt              16.60      17.87q  2 

  9 Ivy, Carolyn                 Norton                 17.40      17.90   2 

 10 Waples, Anna                 Field                  17.90      18.11   1 

 11 Trenter, Ashley              Ravenna                18.60      18.22   2 

 12 Billinghurst, Claire         Ravenna                17.50      18.23   2 

 13 Stafford, Shiryl             Coventry               18.20      18.60   1 

 14 Corbin, Sydney               Springfield            16.90      18.68   1 

 15 Rodrigues, Courtney          Springfield            19.20      19.63   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 14.81  2007        Ashley Kaltwasser, Coventry                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 King, Destiny                Streetsboro            15.73      15.54   10   

  2 Morsefield, Katie            Roosevelt              16.46      16.17    8   

  3 Julian, Payton               Streetsboro            16.78      16.25    6   

  4 Midgley, Marissa             Crestwood              16.84      16.62    5   

  5 Church, Emily                Field                  16.81      16.64    4   

  6 Zigman, Hayley               Crestwood              16.88      16.75    3   

  7 Ellinwood, Hailee            Norton                 17.11      16.82    2   

  8 Sales, Imani                 Roosevelt              17.87      16.92    1   

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 15.82  2011        Destiny King, Streetsboro                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              16.50      16.38q  1 

  2 Howard, Amirah               Woodridge              16.50      16.61q  1 

  3 Pattie, Emily                Rootstown              16.70      16.75q  1 

  3 Graham, Paige                Woodridge              16.50      16.75q  2 

  5 Kays, Katelin                Rootstown              17.80      17.91q  2 

  6 Jaber, Kennady               Mogadore               17.80      18.03q  2 

  7 Weiland, Abby                East Canton            17.90      18.43q  2 

  8 Petrie, Sara                 Garfield               17.50      18.73q  1 

  9 Hermann, Leah                Waterloo                          18.96   1 

 10 Stonestreet, Alyssa          Mogadore               19.90      20.48   1 

 11 Gibson, Brittany             East Canton            19.20      20.77   1 

 12 Penna, Shiann                Garfield               18.50      20.92   2 

 13 Rafferty, Amber              Waterloo               20.00      21.35   2 

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 15.82  2011        Destiny King, Streetsboro                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              16.38      16.30   10   

  2 Graham, Paige                Woodridge              16.75      16.51    8   

  3 Pattie, Emily                Rootstown              16.75      16.75    6   

  4 Howard, Amirah               Woodridge              16.61      17.23    5   

  5 Kays, Katelin                Rootstown              17.91      17.51    4   

  6 Jaber, Kennady               Mogadore               18.03      18.21    3   

  7 Weiland, Abby                East Canton            18.43      18.41    2   

  8 Petrie, Sara                 Garfield               18.73      18.60    1   

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 15.01  2010        Joventry Parker, Kent                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt              14.90      15.53q  1 

  2 Preston, Dalevonta           Roosevelt              15.60      15.60q  2 

  3 Hanshaw, Brian               Field                  16.20      16.78q  1 

  4 Little, Logan                Crestwood              17.10      17.50q  2 

  5 Tokes, Justin                Norton                 16.90      17.56q  1 

  6 Jenkins, Paul                Streetsboro            17.50      17.71q  2 

  7 Haas, Ricky                  Ravenna                18.80      17.88q  1 

  8 Yanosik, Ron                 Coventry               18.20      18.12q  2 

  9 French, Mason                Norton                 17.90      18.31   1 

 10 Minninger, Jordan            Coventry               19.00      18.53   2 

 11 Daugherty, Andrew            Ravenna                17.90      18.65   1 

 12 Stephens, Traven             Crestwood              15.50      18.90   2 

 13 Florence, Jonte              Streetsboro            18.30      19.15   1 

 14 Rupert, Damon                Springfield            18.00      21.42   2 

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 15.01  2010        Joventry Parker, Kent                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt              15.53      15.55   10   

  2 Preston, Dalevonta           Roosevelt              15.60      16.45    8   

  3 Hanshaw, Brian               Field                  16.78      16.75    6   

  4 Tokes, Justin                Norton                 17.56      17.55    5   

  5 Little, Logan                Crestwood              17.50      17.65    4   

  6 Jenkins, Paul                Streetsboro            17.71      17.88    3   

  7 Haas, Ricky                  Ravenna                17.88      17.93    2   

  8 Yanosik, Ron                 Coventry               18.12      18.25    1   

 

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 14.87  2010        Justin Fawley, Woodridge                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thurman, Anthony             Woodridge              15.80      15.24q  1 

  2 Radwanski, Alex              Garfield               15.00      15.24q  1 

  3 Beard, Kasey                 Mogadore               15.41      15.74q  2 

  4 Johnson, Nick                East Canton            15.90      15.79q  2 

  5 McCann, Michael              Woodridge              15.80      16.06q  2 

  6 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              15.80      16.20q  1 

  7 Boring, Andrew               Southeast              17.50      18.12q  1 

  8 Whitmer, Robbie              Mogadore               18.00      18.20q  2 

  9 Workman, Anthony             Garfield               18.80      18.31   2 

 10 Deffenbaugh, Ian             Southeast              17.10      18.61   2 

 11 Moldovan, Bryce              East Canton            17.40      19.19   1 

 12 Todd, Sam                    Rootstown              19.90      20.61   1 

 

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 14.87  2010        Justin Fawley, Woodridge                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Radwanski, Alex              Garfield               15.24      15.31   10   

  2 Thurman, Anthony             Woodridge              15.24      15.36    8   

  3 Beard, Kasey                 Mogadore               15.74      15.79    6   

  4 Johnson, Nick                East Canton            15.79      15.98    5   

  5 McCann, Michael              Woodridge              16.06      16.23    4   

  6 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              16.20      16.46    3   

  7 Whitmer, Robbie              Mogadore               18.20      17.91    2   

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 12.72  2008        Chanel Smith, Ravenna                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gearhart, Savannah           Field                  12.70      12.73q  2 

  2 King, Destiny                Streetsboro            13.00      13.06q  2 

  3 Robinson, Chanavier          Ravenna                12.50      13.08q  1 

  4 Matson, Tori                 Coventry               13.80      13.15q  2 

  5 Bell, Tori                   Roosevelt              13.20      13.21q  2 

  6 Culver, Briana               Roosevelt              13.30      13.34q  2 

  7 Wightman, Amanda             Coventry               14.04      13.56q  2 

  8 Mc Miller, Delisha           Streetsboro            13.10      13.66q  1 

  9 Preston, Jazmane             Ravenna                13.00      13.71   1 

 10 Cofojohn, Carlie             Crestwood              13.59      13.73   2 

 11 Destafano, Rachel            Norton                 13.40      13.78   1 

 12 Thut, Lindsay                Crestwood              13.55      14.01   1 

 13 Badgett, Felisha             Springfield            13.80      14.15   1 

 14 McMullen, Julia              Springfield            13.90      14.25   1 

 15 Budich, Danielle             Norton                 14.10      14.36   2 

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 12.72  2008        Chanel Smith, Ravenna                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Robinson, Chanavier          Ravenna                13.08      12.84   10   

  2 Gearhart, Savannah           Field                  12.73      12.99    8   

  3 King, Destiny                Streetsboro            13.06      13.17    6   

  4 Bell, Tori                   Roosevelt              13.21      13.41    5   

  5 Culver, Briana               Roosevelt              13.34      13.52    4   

  6 Matson, Tori                 Coventry               13.15      13.91    3   

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 12.39  2008        Tiara Bivins, Streetsboro                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Khadija              Woodridge              13.10      13.07q  2 

  2 Brown, Courtney              Rootstown              13.00      13.18q  1 

  3 Ohman, Abbi                  Rootstown              13.00      13.27q  2 

  4 Jones, Lindsey               Garfield               13.10      13.41q  1 

  5 Sparks, Mackenzie            Waterloo               13.60      13.53q  1 

  6 Conrad, Caprece              Woodridge              13.60      13.54q  1 

  7 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast              13.40      13.67q  2 

  8 Jaber, Kennady               Mogadore                          14.46q  1 

  9 Kirk, Hannah                 Garfield               14.10      14.56   2 

 10 Bowers, Taylor               Mogadore               14.40      14.61   1 

 11 Hann, Lauren                 Waterloo               14.50      14.92   2 

 12 Pack, Emily                  Southeast              14.00      16.03   2 

 13 Fesemyer, Jenna              Southeast                         24.29   1 

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 12.39  2008        Tiara Bivins, Streetsboro                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Courtney              Rootstown              13.18      13.09   10   

  2 Howard, Khadija              Woodridge              13.07      13.19    8   

  3 Ohman, Abbi                  Rootstown              13.27      13.24    6   

  4 Conrad, Caprece              Woodridge              13.54      13.43    5   

  5 Jones, Lindsey               Garfield               13.41      13.44    4   

  6 Sparks, Mackenzie            Waterloo               13.53      13.69    3   

  7 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast              13.67      13.74    2   

  8 Jaber, Kennady               Mogadore               14.46      14.64    1   

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 10.8h  2006        Alan Vanderink, Crestwood                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Franklin, Prince             Streetsboro            11.10      11.35q  2 

  2 Cobham, Michael              Field                  11.20      11.43q  2 

  3 Williams, Dorian             Streetsboro            11.40      11.50q  2 

  4 James, Dontez                Ravenna                10.93      11.54q  1 

  5 Jones, Alante                Roosevelt              11.20      11.55q  1 

  6 Moore, Robert                Roosevelt              11.20      11.62q  1 

  7 Fannin, Brendan              Crestwood              11.30      11.73q  2 

  8 Powell, Russell              Springfield            11.70      11.94q  1 

  9 Wilmington, Malcolm          Ravenna                11.50      12.13   2 

 10 Fenrich, Derek               Crestwood              11.50      12.17   1 

 11 Kay, Joshua                  Norton                 11.40      12.30   1 

 12 Ivy, Quin                    Norton                 11.60      12.33   2 

 13 Owens, Eric                  Coventry                          12.42   1 

 14 Needham, Bryan               Coventry               11.80      12.48   2 

 15 Shondrick, Tyler             Field                  12.90      13.27   1 

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 10.8h  2006        Alan Vanderink, Crestwood                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Cobham, Michael              Field                  11.43      11.47   10   

  2 Franklin, Prince             Streetsboro            11.35      11.48    8   

  3 Jones, Alante                Roosevelt              11.55      11.53    6   

  4 Moore, Robert                Roosevelt              11.62      11.62    5   

  5 Fannin, Brendan              Crestwood              11.73      11.65    4   

  6 Williams, Dorian             Streetsboro            11.50      11.67    3   

  7 Powell, Russell              Springfield            11.94      11.97    2   

 

Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 11.00  2009        Cory Lanterman, Streetsboro                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Novak, Joe                   Woodridge              11.40      11.69q  1 

  2 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              11.20      11.85q  2 

  3 Tabler, Demetrius            Woodridge              11.40      11.95q  2 

  4 Johnson, Nick                East Canton            11.80      11.98q  2 

  5 Hoffman, Preston             Mogadore               11.60      12.10q  2 

  6 Duvall, Will                 Garfield               11.50      12.14q  1 

  7 Rohol, Garrett               Southeast              11.70      12.18q  1 

  8 Uhalley, Evan                Mogadore               11.80      12.19q  1 

  9 Lewis, Scott                 East Canton            12.10      12.43   2 

  9 Trent, Logan                 Garfield               11.60      12.43   2 

 11 Overby, Kendrick             Waterloo               12.40      12.44   1 

 12 Kitakis, Alex                Rootstown              12.30      12.59   1 

 13 Ausperk, Andy                Waterloo               12.90      13.37   2 

 

Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 11.00  2009        Cory Lanterman, Streetsboro                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              11.85      11.61   10   

  2 Tabler, Demetrius            Woodridge              11.95      11.74    8   

  3 Johnson, Nick                East Canton            11.98      11.86    6   

  4 Novak, Joe                   Woodridge              11.69      11.89    5   

  5 Hoffman, Preston             Mogadore               12.10      11.94    4   

  6 Rohol, Garrett               Southeast              12.18      12.11    3   

  7 Uhalley, Evan                Mogadore               12.19      12.13    2   

  8 Duvall, Will                 Garfield               12.14      12.18    1   

 

Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 1:46.83  2010        Kent                                      

                         K. Spangler, N. Miller, M. Connell, E. Waples     

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Roosevelt                                         1:49.00    1:47.76   10   

     1) Culver, Briana                  2) Holloway, Eboni                

     3) Bell, Tori                      4) Morsefield, Katie              

  2 Streetsboro                                       1:48.50    1:48.21    8   

     1) Lutynsky, Alexa                 2) Melice, Megan                  

     3) Julian, Payton                  4) Woods, Marra                   

  3 Ravenna                                           1:50.00    1:51.55    6   

     1) Preston, Jazmane                2) Stennett, Lindsey              

     3) Wingler, Alyssa                 4) Robinson, Chanavier            

  4 Crestwood                                         1:53.13    1:52.60    5   

     1) Donell, Brittany                2) Soltisz, Lindsey               

     3) Thut, Lindsay                   4) Cofojohn, Carlie               

  5 Coventry                                          1:58.00    2:00.63    4   

     1) Wightman, Amanda                2) Oldaker, Brooke                

     3) Boggs, Makala                   4) Matson, Tori                   

  6 Field                                             2:00.00    2:02.11    3   

     1) Largent, Megan                  2) Gambaccini, Jordana            

     3) Allen, Samantha                 4) Flesher, Natasha               

  7 Norton                                            2:08.40    2:05.21    2   

     1) Kaczmarek, Kasse                2) Bush, Maci                     

     3) Kraus, Hannah                   4) Westfall, Madison              

 

Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 1:46.8h  2006        Woodridge                                 

                         Martter, J. Dougherty, Hetteberg, Bell            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                         1:49.50    1:47.80   10   

     1) Howard, Khadija                 2) Graham, Paige                  

     3) Conrad, Caprece                 4) Lessears, Vivan                

  2 Rootstown                                         1:52.50    1:51.81    8   

     1) Kelley, Karina                  2) Hardges, Jazzmine              

     3) Goforth, Faith                  4) Ohman, Abbi                    

  3 Mogadore                                          1:54.50    1:52.98    6   

     1) Martin, Leah                    2) Schultz, Payton                

     3) Reilly, Grace                   4) Jeter, Jordan                  

  4 Waterloo                                          1:52.00    1:54.01    5   

     1) Forney, Megan                   2) Luli, Emily                    

     3) Sparks, Mackenzie               4) Willis, Jamie                  

  5 Garfield                                          1:54.00    1:57.40    4   

     1) Bartlett, Amanda                2) Hahn, Caroline                 

     3) Petrie, Sara                    4) Yeager, Jenna                  

  6 Southeast                                         1:56.00    2:02.17    3   

     1) Butcher, Brittany               2) Fesemyer, Jillian              

     3) Zeigler, Samantha               4) Sparks, Quinn                  

  7 East Canton                                       2:01.20    2:02.97    2   

     1) Weiland, Abby                   2) Sheperd, Lauren                

     3) Phau, Alexis                    4) Aller, Tracie                  

 

Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 1:30.98  2007        Crestwood                                 

                         Stephens, Lemus, Monroe, Venderink                

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Streetsboro                                       1:33.30    1:32.19   10   

     1) Rencher, Devin                  2) Williams, Johnathan            

     3) Franklin, Prince                4) Williams, Dorian               

  2 Crestwood                                         1:36.00    1:34.11    8   

     1) Fenrich, Derek                  2) Spurlock, Justin               

     3) Daugherty, Damon                4) Fannin, Brendan                

  3 Norton                                            1:36.12    1:37.88    6   

     1) Kay, Joshua                     2) Ivy, Quin                      

     3) Esterle, Gadge                  4) Bruhn, Soren                   

  4 Ravenna                                           1:36.00    1:39.23    5   

     1) Coman, Josiah                   2) Fear, Demetrius                

     3) Kelly, Jasean                   4) Banks, Anthony                 

  5 Field                                             1:45.00    1:41.95    4   

     1) Gambaccini, Justin              2) Church, Ryan                   

     3) McLeod, Grant                   4) Shondrick, Tyler               

 -- Coventry                                          1:32.60         DQ  

     1) Siner, Kelan                    2) Prater, Casey                  

     3) Skaggs, Jaret                   4) Lake, Zack                     

 -- Roosevelt                                         1:32.20         DQ  

     1) Jones, Alante                   2) Smiley, Dwight                 

     3) Smiley, Eric                    4) Moore, Robert                  

 

Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 1:30.86  2007        Streetsboro                               

                         Schwing, Smith, Yanulatis, Lanterman              

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                         1:34.50    1:34.86   10   

     1) Thurman, Anthony                2) Jenkins, Alex                  

     3) Dryer, Josh                     4) Tabler, Demetrius              

  2 Garfield                                          1:34.00    1:36.02    8   

     1) Duvall, Seth                    2) VanOss, Dakota                 

     3) Kehoe, Evan                     4) Workman, Anthony               

  3 Mogadore                                          1:37.50    1:36.24    6   

     1) Uhalley, Evan                   2) Kerr, Austin                   

     3) Anderson, Cole                  4) Hoffman, Preston               

  4 Southeast                                         1:36.00    1:38.79    5   

     1) Blankenship, Kraig              2) Todd, Dalton                   

     3) Kinker, Jon                     4) Dillon, Kenny                  

  5 Rootstown                                         1:38.20    1:40.61    4   

     1) Mazur, Andrew                   2) Fife, Chase                    

     3) Kaut, Josh                      4) Kitakis, Alex                  

  6 Waterloo                                          1:42.00    1:43.10    3   

     1) Forney, Nathan                  2) Overby, Kendrick               

     3) Luli, Tyler                     4) Burgess, Clayton               

  7 East Canton                                       1:45.00    1:45.23    2   

     1) Snyder, Clayton                 2) Conrad, Joe                    

     3) McKlaskey, Carter               4) Donaldson, Alex                

 

Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 4:50.1h  2006        Franek, Crestwood                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chinn, Olivia                Ravenna              5:20.00    5:26.58   10   

  2 McClure, Sarah               Roosevelt            5:43.00    5:31.55    8   

  3 Soltisz, Abby                Crestwood            5:25.00    5:32.77    6   

  4 Bradford, Libby              Roosevelt            5:29.00    5:38.86    5   

  5 Chasar, Abby                 Field                5:42.00    5:40.11    4   

  6 Roberts, Challis             Crestwood            5:32.50    5:42.88    3   

  7 Franczkowski, Heather        Field                6:09.00    6:14.91    2   

  8 Bindus, Dana                 Streetsboro          6:05.00    6:18.51    1   

  9 Westerh, Maddie              Streetsboro                     6:22.98  

 10 Miller, Natalie              Norton               7:00.00    6:54.28  

 11 Pasternak, Sarah             Norton               7:02.00    7:05.04  

 12 Trigg, Bryanna               Ravenna              6:35.00    7:49.47  

 

Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 5:14.1h  2009        Mercer, Woodridge                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dryer, Allyson               Woodridge            5:35.00    5:32.95   10   

  2 Kiley, Erin                  Woodridge            5:38.00    5:42.51    8   

  3 Baum, Josie                  Garfield                        5:46.58    6   

  4 Janovick, Jenny              Rootstown            5:50.00    5:51.22    5   

  5 Moss, Jacqueline             Rootstown            5:45.00    5:56.99    4   

  6 Vincent, Mackenzie           East Canton          5:45.00    6:00.24    3   

  7 Wolford, Natalie             Waterloo             6:00.00    6:07.17    2   

  8 Wilthew, Annie               Garfield             5:50.00    6:20.20    1   

  9 Roberts, Amanda              Mogadore             6:11.00    6:22.60  

 10 Grimm, Maddie                Waterloo             6:25.00    6:38.71  

 11 Valley, Maddie               Mogadore             6:56.00    6:55.55  

 

Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 4:20.08  2006        Robinson, Field                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Conroy, Nathan               Field                4:32.00    4:30.93   10   

  2 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah         Crestwood            4:35.00    4:31.93    8   

  3 Salberg, Adam                Field                4:43.00    4:40.77    6   

  4 Ziegler, Spencer             Norton               4:39.00    4:45.82    5   

  5 Green, Nathan                Crestwood            4:50.00    4:47.52    4   

  6 Garman, Tyler                Streetsboro          5:06.00    4:48.93    3   

  7 Goodhart, Nate               Roosevelt            4:46.00    4:50.61    2   

  8 Bailey, Nate                 Roosevelt            4:44.00    4:54.68    1   

  9 Davis, Matt                  Norton               5:03.00    4:59.20  

 10 Burkhart, Trevor             Coventry             5:04.00    5:04.34  

 11 Moye, Caleb                  Springfield          5:05.00    5:04.61  

 12 Cline, Aaron                 Ravenna              5:25.50    5:04.91  

 13 Shields, Austin              Coventry             5:15.00    5:11.22  

 14 Lesak, Austin                Streetsboro          5:15.00    5:22.74  

 15 Martin, John                 Springfield          5:06.10    5:40.84  

 16 Signorelli, Matt             Ravenna              5:46.50    5:54.26  

 

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 4:26.4h  2006        Hilditch, Woodridge                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morgan, William              Rootstown            4:37.40    4:30.71   10   

  2 Wojcik, Matt                 Woodridge            4:35.00    4:31.16    8   

  3 Frederick, Alex              Woodridge            4:35.00    4:34.63    6   

  4 Pratt, Matt                  Garfield             4:45.00    4:46.64    5   

  5 Stull, Ray                   Southeast            4:45.00    4:47.72    4   

  6 Perrault, Andre              Garfield             5:05.00    4:51.71    3   

  7 Begue, Keith                 Rootstown            4:55.20    4:54.55    2   

  8 D'Antonio, Nick              Mogadore             5:00.00    4:56.68    1   

  9 Miller, Nick                 East Canton          5:00.00    4:58.40  

 10 Roberts, Johnny              Mogadore             5:13.00    5:11.63  

 11 Riley, Austin                East Canton          5:30.00    5:39.32  

 

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 50.72  2012        Streetsboro                                 

                       King, Woods, Julian, Nevels                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Streetsboro                                         50.80      50.74   10   

     1) King, Destiny                   2) Mc Miller, Delisha             

     3) Julian, Payton                  4) Woods, Marra                   

  2 Ravenna                                             52.00      51.37    8   

     1) Preston, Jazmane                2) Holt, Emily                    

     3) Starks, Ja'Lynn                 4) Robinson, Chanavier            

  3 Roosevelt                                           53.00      52.44    6   

     1) Sales, Imani                    2) Stuver, Haley                  

     3) Bell, Tori                      4) Culver, Briana                 

  4 Crestwood                                           52.90      53.88    5   

     1) Donell, Brittany                2) Soltisz, Lindsey               

     3) Thut, Lindsay                   4) Cofojohn, Carlie               

  5 Norton                                              55.20      54.56    4   

     1) Budich, Danielle                2) Ellinwood, Hailee              

     3) Ivy, Carolyn                    4) Destafano, Rachel              

  6 Coventry                                            54.70      56.01    3   

     1) Stafford, Shiryl                2) Wightman, Amanda               

     3) Boggs, Makala                   4) Matson, Tori                   

  7 Field                                               57.00      58.73    2   

     1) Largent, Megan                  2) Gambaccini, Jordana            

     3) Allen, Samantha                 4) Flesher, Natasha               

 

Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 50.24  2007        Woodridge                                   

                       Martter, Bell, Hetteberg, Jones                   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                           52.50      50.97   10   

     1) Conrad, Caprece                 2) Graham, Paige                  

     3) Howard, Khadija                 4) Lessears, Vivan                

  2 Rootstown                                           51.90      52.41    8   

     1) Kelley, Karina                  2) Brown, Courtney                

     3) Kays, Katelin                   4) Ohman, Abbi                    

  3 Southeast                                           53.00      53.89    6   

     1) Butcher, Brittany               2) Fesemyer, Jillian              

     3) Coontz, Loren                   4) Ralston, Lafond                

  4 Waterloo                                            55.50      55.80    5   

     1) Hann, Lauren                    2) Miller, Nicole                 

     3) Hermann, Leah                   4) Willis, Jamie                  

  5 East Canton                                         57.10      57.75    4   

     1) Weiland, Abby                   2) Sheperd, Lauren                

     3) Wagner, Keely                   4) Matie, Erika                   

  6 Garfield                                            53.10      59.13    3   

     1) Bartlett, Amanda                2) Hahn, Caroline                 

     3) Woolard, Abigail                4) Jones, Lindsey                 

  7 Mogadore                                            54.40    1:00.65    2   

     1) Bowers, Taylor                  2) Schultz, Payton                

     3) Martin, Leah                    4) Jeter, Jordan                  

 

Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 43.98  2007        Crestwood                                   

                       Downing, Lemus, Monroe, Vanderink                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Roosevelt                                           43.70      44.05   10   

     1) Jones, Alante                   2) Smiley, Dwight                 

     3) Preston, Dalevonta              4) Moore, Robert                  

  2 Streetsboro                                         45.30      44.32    8   

     1) Burton, Parris                  2) Williams, Johnathan            

     3) McMiller, Devin                 4) Franklin, Prince               

  3 Coventry                                            45.50      45.87    6   

     1) Needham, Bryan                  2) Owens, Eric                    

     3) Siner, Kelan                    4) Skaggs, Jaret                  

  4 Field                                               46.00      45.91    5   

     1) Shondrick, Tyler                2) Semler, Preston                

     3) Sigmon, Dylan                   4) Cobham, Michael                

  5 Norton                                              45.18      45.94    4   

     1) Kay, Joshua                     2) Ivy, Quin                      

     3) Esterle, Gadge                  4) Bruhn, Soren                   

  6 Crestwood                                           45.50      46.51    3   

     1) Fenrich, Derek                  2) Kilbourne, John                

     3) Snodgrass, Makenzie             4) Fannin, Brendan                

  7 Ravenna                                             45.40      47.31    2   

     1) Stanford, Thaddeus              2) Fear, Demetrius                

     3) Coman, Josiah                   4) Kelly, Jasean                  

 

Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 44.36  2007        Streetsboro                                 

                       Strayhan, Yanulaitis, Smith Lanterman             

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                           44.70      45.44   10   

     1) Thurman, Anthony                2) Pyle, Tomas                    

     3) Novak, Joe                      4) Tabler, Demetrius              

  2 Mogadore                                            46.20      45.97    8   

     1) Uhalley, Evan                   2) Kerr, Austin                   

     3) Jones, Riley                    4) Hoffman, Preston               

  3 Garfield                                            45.50      46.14    6   

     1) Duvall, Seth                    2) Trent, Logan                   

     3) Kohler, Calvin                  4) Workman, Anthony               

  4 Rootstown                                           49.30      50.56    5   

     1) Kitakis, Alex                   2) Kaut, Josh                     

     3) Sorkin, Nathan                  4) Muldowney, Lewis               

  5 Waterloo                                            49.00      51.18    4   

     1) Simpson, Josh                   2) Myers, Dakota                  

     3) Ausperk, Andy                   4) Burgess, Clayton               

  6 East Canton                                         49.90      53.06    3   

     1) McKlaskey, Carter               2) Conrad, Joe                    

     3) Mayle, Evan                     4) Donaldson, Alex                

  7 Southeast                                           45.20      56.15    2   

     1) Dillon, Kenny                   2) Blankenship, Kraig             

     3) Rohol, Garrett                  4) Coontz, Mike                   

 

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 59.27  2012        Gearhart, Field                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chiller, Tori                Crestwood            1:00.00    1:00.45q  2 

  2 Starks, Ja'Lynn              Ravenna              1:01.00    1:01.32q  2 

  3 Gearhart, Savannah           Field                1:01.00    1:02.48q  1 

  4 Smith, Moe Moe               Ravenna                59.40    1:03.50q  1 

  5 Rector, Taylor               Crestwood            1:04.60    1:04.25q  1 

  6 Krebs, Andrea                Roosevelt            1:05.50    1:04.35q  1 

  7 Sinn, Mandy                  Roosevelt            1:05.50    1:04.71q  2 

  8 Tomic, Jenny                 Norton               1:08.00    1:07.28q  2 

  9 Lanterman, Ciera             Streetsboro                     1:09.82   1 

 10 Benci, Allison               Streetsboro                     1:09.88   2 

 11 Petelin, Hannah              Field                1:11.00    1:11.59   1 

 12 Hosey, Paiton                Norton               1:09.80    1:12.01   1 

 13 Oldaker, Brooke              Coventry             1:11.00    1:13.42   2 

 

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 59.27  2012        Gearhart, Field                             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chiller, Tori                Crestwood            1:00.45      59.92   10   

  2 Gearhart, Savannah           Field                1:02.48    1:00.17    8   

  3 Starks, Ja'Lynn              Ravenna              1:01.32    1:01.05    6   

  4 Sinn, Mandy                  Roosevelt            1:04.71    1:04.04    5   

  5 Krebs, Andrea                Roosevelt            1:04.35    1:04.15    4   

  6 Rector, Taylor               Crestwood            1:04.25    1:04.54    3   

  7 Tomic, Jenny                 Norton               1:07.28    1:08.19    2   

 

Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 59.75  2011        M Moore, Woodridge                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Luli, Emily                  Waterloo             1:02.00    1:02.66q  2 

  2 Reilly, Grace                Mogadore             1:02.00    1:02.92q  1 

  3 Klouda, Emily                Southeast            1:03.00    1:04.29q  2 

  4 Lessears, Vivan              Woodridge            1:03.00    1:05.14q  1 

  5 Stefanek, Johannah           Garfield             1:04.00    1:05.49q  2 

  6 Starvaggi, Rachel            Woodridge            1:04.90    1:05.98q  2 

  7 Goforth, Faith               Rootstown            1:05.00    1:06.04q  2 

  8 Hardges, Jazzmine            Rootstown            1:04.00    1:06.17q  1 

  9 Coontz, Loren                Southeast            1:05.00    1:06.87   1 

 10 Moore, Tabetha               Waterloo             1:04.50    1:07.81   1 

 11 Aller, Tracie                East Canton          1:07.90    1:08.31   2 

 12 Yeager, Jenna                Garfield             1:06.00    1:08.54   1 

 13 Johnson, Emily               Mogadore             1:09.00    1:10.78   2 

 14 Matie, Erika                 East Canton          1:13.00    1:16.61   1 

 15 Fesemyer, Jenna              Southeast                       1:32.02   1 

 

Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 59.75  2011        M Moore, Woodridge                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Luli, Emily                  Waterloo             1:02.66    1:01.61   10   

  2 Reilly, Grace                Mogadore             1:02.92    1:03.27    8   

  3 Lessears, Vivan              Woodridge            1:05.14    1:03.63    6   

  4 Klouda, Emily                Southeast            1:04.29    1:04.08    5   

  5 Stefanek, Johannah           Garfield             1:05.49    1:04.37    4   

  6 Starvaggi, Rachel            Woodridge            1:05.98    1:04.45    3   

  7 Hardges, Jazzmine            Rootstown            1:06.17    1:05.40    2   

  8 Goforth, Faith               Rootstown            1:06.04    1:06.92    1   

 

Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 50.11  2007        Joe Locher, Southeast                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Dorian             Streetsboro            51.00      50.74q  1 

  2 Spurlock, Justin             Crestwood              51.70      51.67q  2 

  3 Spurney, Terry               Roosevelt              52.80      52.44q  2 

  4 Smiley, Dwight               Roosevelt              53.40      52.94q  2 

  5 Sigmon, Dylan                Field                  52.80      53.11q  1 

  6 Stein, Nate                  Ravenna                54.50      53.13q  1 

  7 Prater, Casey                Coventry               55.00      53.59q  2 

  8 Klock, Jacob                 Crestwood              53.40      53.69q  2 

  9 Siner, Kelan                 Coventry               53.00      54.03   1 

 10 Banig, Tyler                 Springfield            54.10      54.36   1 

 11 Mann, Daniel                 Norton                 54.60      55.01   2 

 12 Gambaccini, Justin           Field                  56.00      56.93   1 

 13 Kelly, Jasean                Ravenna                59.40      57.26   2 

 14 Carneal, Hunter              Norton                 57.50      58.33   2 

 15 Delaney, Noah                Springfield                       58.48   1 

 16 Tamburro, Dante              Streetsboro            57.00      59.21   1 

 

Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 50.11  2007        Joe Locher, Southeast                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Dorian             Streetsboro            50.74      50.74   10   

  2 Spurlock, Justin             Crestwood              51.67      51.08    8   

  3 Smiley, Dwight               Roosevelt              52.94      52.33    6   

  4 Sigmon, Dylan                Field                  53.11      53.00    5   

  5 Klock, Jacob                 Crestwood              53.69      53.26    4   

  6 Prater, Casey                Coventry               53.59      53.88    3   

  7 Stein, Nate                  Ravenna                53.13      54.58    2   

  8 Spurney, Terry               Roosevelt              52.44    1:02.82    1   

 

Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 49.22  2007        Lanterman, Streetsboro                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Spreitzer, Kyle              Woodridge              52.70      52.18q  2 

  2 Kinker, Jon                  Southeast              53.00      53.90q  1 

  3 Covey, Tyler                 Garfield                          54.32q  2 

  4 Todd, Dalton                 Southeast              54.00      54.79q  2 

  5 Fife, Chase                  Rootstown              55.50      55.02q  2 

  6 Jones, Riley                 Mogadore               55.70      55.05q  2 

  7 VanOss, Dakota               Garfield               53.00      55.49q  1 

  8 Dryer, Josh                  Woodridge              54.50      55.59q  1 

  9 Mazur, Andrew                Rootstown              54.90      57.17   1 

 10 Anderson, Cole               Mogadore               56.20      58.29   1 

 11 Snyder, Clayton              East Canton            58.20      58.92   2 

 12 Lewis, Scott                 East Canton            56.20      59.06   1 

 13 Myers, Dakota                Waterloo               59.00      59.36   2 

 14 Forney, Nathan               Waterloo               59.00      59.39   1 

 

Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 49.22  2007        Lanterman, Streetsboro                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Covey, Tyler                 Garfield               54.32      51.83   10   

  2 Spreitzer, Kyle              Woodridge              52.18      52.38    8   

  3 Kinker, Jon                  Southeast              53.90      54.13    6   

  4 VanOss, Dakota               Garfield               55.49      54.63    5   

  5 Jones, Riley                 Mogadore               55.05      55.00    4   

  6 Todd, Dalton                 Southeast              54.79      55.50    3   

  7 Fife, Chase                  Rootstown              55.02      55.56    2   

  8 Dryer, Josh                  Woodridge              55.59      55.60    1   

 

Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 44.9h  2006        Kaltwasser, Coventry                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Midgley, Marissa             Crestwood              47.59      48.01q  1 

  2 Julian, Payton               Streetsboro            49.00      48.37q  2 

  3 Zigman, Hayley               Crestwood              48.31      49.07q  2 

  4 Waples, Anna                 Field                  51.00      49.93q  2 

  5 Matson, Tori                 Coventry               50.24      50.00q  1 

  6 Bradford, Libby              Roosevelt              49.20      50.56q  1 

  7 Marsinek, Alex               Roosevelt              50.50      51.25q  2 

  8 Church, Emily                Field                  52.00      52.23q  1 

  9 Billinghurst, Claire         Ravenna                53.00      53.20   2 

 10 Corbin, Sydney               Springfield            53.30      53.79   2 

 11 Ivy, Carolyn                 Norton                 52.15      54.45   1 

 12 Stout, Lisa                  Springfield            54.50      54.87   1 

 13 Merchant, Niki               Norton                 56.00      55.01   2 

 14 Bell, Kieya                  Ravenna              1:00.50      59.89   2 

 

Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 44.9h  2006        Kaltwasser, Coventry                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Zigman, Hayley               Crestwood              49.07      46.64   10   

  2 Julian, Payton               Streetsboro            48.37      46.83    8   

  3 Midgley, Marissa             Crestwood              48.01      47.20    6   

  4 Waples, Anna                 Field                  49.93      49.28    5   

  5 Matson, Tori                 Coventry               50.00      50.32    4   

  6 Marsinek, Alex               Roosevelt              51.25      50.57    3   

  7 Bradford, Libby              Roosevelt              50.56      51.77    2   

  8 Church, Emily                Field                  52.23      53.20    1   

 

Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 47.2h  2006        Paul, Garfield                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              47.00      47.83q  2 

  2 Howard, Amirah               Woodridge              48.50      48.53q  1 

  3 Albert, Aijah                Woodridge              49.30      48.85q  1 

  4 Martin, Leah                 Mogadore               49.50      50.11q  2 

  5 Pattie, Emily                Rootstown              51.50      50.95q  1 

  6 Forney, Megan                Waterloo               50.00      51.55q  2 

  7 Miller, Nicole               Waterloo               54.00      53.04q  1 

  8 Jaber, Kennady               Mogadore               52.50      53.34q  1 

  9 Grass, Sydney                Rootstown              53.00      54.20   2 

 10 Petrie, Sara                 Garfield               53.60      56.22   2 

 11 Richter, Kaitlin             Garfield               58.00      59.24   2 

 

Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 47.2h  2006        Paul, Garfield                              

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Albert, Aijah                Woodridge              48.85      48.29   10   

  2 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              47.83      49.02    8   

  3 Forney, Megan                Waterloo               51.55      50.17    6   

  4 Martin, Leah                 Mogadore               50.11      50.69    5   

  5 Howard, Amirah               Woodridge              48.53      52.16    4   

  6 Pattie, Emily                Rootstown              50.95      52.17    3   

  7 Miller, Nicole               Waterloo               53.04      53.12    2   

  8 Jaber, Kennady               Mogadore               53.34      54.93    1   

 

Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 39.52  2010        Lawrence, Southeast                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt              39.90      40.24q  1 

  2 Preston, Dalevonta           Roosevelt              42.00      42.05q  2 

  3 Coman, Josiah                Ravenna                42.50      42.25q  1 

  4 Westfall, Devin              Coventry               42.40      42.25q  2 

  5 Hanshaw, Brian               Field                  43.20      42.93q  2 

  6 Stephens, Traven             Crestwood              42.70      43.15q  1 

  7 Semler, Preston              Field                  43.80      43.66q  1 

  8 Tokes, Justin                Norton                 44.20      44.02q  2 

  9 Little, Logan                Crestwood              42.90      44.40   2 

 10 French, Mason                Norton                 45.30      44.65   2 

 11 Banks, Anthony               Ravenna                48.40      45.87   1 

 12 Jenkins, Paul                Streetsboro            45.50      46.55   1 

 13 Rupert, Damon                Springfield            45.50      47.73   1 

 14 Glover, Ve'Shaun             Streetsboro            48.00      47.96   2 

 

Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 39.52  2010        Lawrence, Southeast                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt              40.24      39.93   10   

  2 Coman, Josiah                Ravenna                42.25      41.37    8   

  3 Semler, Preston              Field                  43.66      42.29    6   

  4 Preston, Dalevonta           Roosevelt              42.05      42.32    5   

  5 Stephens, Traven             Crestwood              43.15      42.62    4   

  6 Westfall, Devin              Coventry               42.25      42.92    3   

  7 Hanshaw, Brian               Field                  42.93      43.49    2   

  8 Tokes, Justin                Norton                 44.02      43.95    1   

 

Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 39.16  2009        Macek, Garfield                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Radwanski, Alex              Garfield               41.02      39.74q  2 

  2 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              41.20      40.98q  1 

  3 McCann, Michael              Woodridge              41.30      41.96q  1 

  4 Thurman, Anthony             Woodridge              42.30      42.53q  2 

  5 Johnson, Nick                East Canton            42.50      42.60q  1 

  6 Beard, Kasey                 Mogadore               41.70      44.01q  2 

  7 Angermeier, Kyle             Garfield               46.80      45.15q  1 

  8 Moldovan, Bryce              East Canton            46.00      46.33q  2 

  9 Luli, Tyler                  Waterloo               46.00      47.35   2 

 10 Boring, Andrew               Southeast              46.50      48.07   1 

 11 Jackson, Lucas               Mogadore               47.00      48.17   2 

 12 Todd, Sam                    Rootstown              46.00      48.94   1 

 13 Smidth, Steven               Southeast              48.00      49.52   2 

 

Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 39.16  2009        Macek, Garfield                             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Radwanski, Alex              Garfield               39.74      39.59   10   

  2 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              40.98      40.39    8   

  3 Thurman, Anthony             Woodridge              42.53      41.46    6   

  4 McCann, Michael              Woodridge              41.96      41.54    5   

  5 Beard, Kasey                 Mogadore               44.01      43.16    4   

  6 Johnson, Nick                East Canton            42.60      43.88    3   

  7 Angermeier, Kyle             Garfield               45.15      43.98    2   

  8 Moldovan, Bryce              East Canton            46.33      46.15    1   

 

Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 2:17.9h  2006        Franek, Crestwood                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Davis, Maya                  Roosevelt            2:22.00    2:22.67   10   

  2 Sorrick, Madeleine           Crestwood            2:28.50    2:27.36    8   

  3 McClure, Sarah               Roosevelt            2:26.00    2:27.96    6   

  4 Chinn, Olivia                Ravenna              2:30.00    2:28.81    5   

  5 Michael, Taylor              Crestwood            2:30.25    2:29.26    4   

  6 Chasar, Abby                 Field                2:31.00    2:33.75    3   

  7 Melice, Megan                Streetsboro          2:36.00    2:39.52    2   

  8 Metko, Megan                 Springfield          2:47.00    2:40.99    1   

  9 Wingler, Alyssa              Ravenna              2:40.00    2:42.71  

 10 Naugle, Mary                 Field                2:55.00    2:45.21  

 11 Benci, Allison               Streetsboro                     2:47.36  

 12 Franks, Bethany              Norton               2:51.20    2:49.10  

 13 Ivy, Deja                    Norton               2:54.00    2:57.29  

 

Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 2:19.9h  2009        Mercer, Woodridge                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Luli, Emily                  Waterloo             2:27.00    2:26.93   10   

  2 Dryer, Allyson               Woodridge            2:29.00    2:28.17    8   

  3 Stefanek, Johannah           Garfield             2:28.00    2:29.15    6   

  4 Moore, Tabetha               Waterloo             2:32.00    2:30.13    5   

  5 Gothard, Megan               East Canton          2:32.40    2:30.35    4   

  6 Moore, Julia                 Woodridge            2:32.00    2:30.63    3   

  7 Janovick, Jenny              Rootstown            2:34.00    2:30.87    2   

  8 Coulter, Mariah              Garfield             2:35.00    2:31.22    1   

  9 Butcher, Brittany            Southeast            2:35.00    2:42.51  

 10 Johnson, Emily               Mogadore             2:38.00    2:43.68  

 11 Phau, Alexis                 East Canton          2:48.00    2:51.02  

 12 Roberts, Amanda              Mogadore             2:50.00    2:52.57  

 

Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 1:58.91  2010        Darmon, Field                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah         Crestwood            2:02.00    2:00.39   10   

  2 Kager, Dylan                 Crestwood            2:06.00    2:03.70    8   

  3 Conroy, Nathan               Field                2:03.00    2:05.40    6   

  4 Kubitza, Jimmy               Field                2:07.00    2:06.78    5   

  5 Garman, Tyler                Streetsboro          2:15.00    2:07.38    4   

  6 Hagenbush, Colin             Norton               2:10.00    2:08.28    3   

  7 Kumar, Pallav                Roosevelt                       2:09.65    2   

  8 Todd, Malik                  Streetsboro          2:18.00    2:11.12    1   

  9 Murray, Andrew               Roosevelt            2:14.00    2:13.17  

 10 Cline, Aaron                 Ravenna              2:24.00    2:16.73  

 11 Ziegler, Spencer             Norton               2:08.00    2:17.44  

 12 Williams, James              Springfield          2:17.00    2:20.23  

 13 Kimevski, Michael            Coventry                        2:21.10  

 14 Barlow, Tyler                Ravenna              2:34.00    2:35.44  

 

Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 1:57.29  2010        Onifer, Woodridge                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Faiken, Tim                  Woodridge            2:03.00    2:02.24   10   

  2 Covey, Tyler                 Garfield             1:59.00    2:03.84    8   

  3 Harry, John                  Woodridge            2:07.00    2:05.44    6   

  4 Ferrell, Evan                Rootstown            2:05.30    2:05.48    5   

  5 Stull, Ray                   Southeast            2:12.00    2:12.45    4   

  6 Morgan, Josh                 Mogadore             2:09.00    2:13.05    3   

  7 Colpo, Matt                  Rootstown            2:14.10    2:14.37    2   

  8 Rufener, Alec                Mogadore             2:18.00    2:18.47    1   

  9 Miller, Nick                 East Canton          2:15.10    2:21.21  

 10 Burgess, Clayton             Waterloo             2:16.00    2:24.08  

 11 Lang, Chris                  East Canton          2:28.00    2:27.88  

 

Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 26.39  5/15/2013   Katie Morsefield, Roosevelt                 

 MEET RECORD: M 26.39  5/15/2013   Katie Morsefield, Roosevelt                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morsefield, Katie            Roosevelt              27.00    M 26.39q  1 

  2 Woods, Marra                 Streetsboro            27.20      26.64q  1 

  3 Gearhart, Savannah           Field                  26.00      26.74q  1 

  4 Chiller, Tori                Crestwood              26.20      27.25q  2 

  5 Holloway, Eboni              Roosevelt              27.90      27.88q  1 

  6 Thut, Lindsay                Crestwood              27.97      28.09q  1 

  7 Robinson, Chanavier          Ravenna                27.30      28.63q  2 

  8 Destafano, Rachel            Norton                 28.40      29.10q  2 

  9 Badgett, Felisha             Springfield            29.00      29.78   2 

 10 Boggs, Makala                Coventry               29.40      29.95   1 

 11 Kaczmarek, Kasse             Norton                 31.08      30.49   2 

 12 Oldaker, Brooke              Coventry               29.94      30.95   1 

 13 Treen, Sarah                 Springfield            31.40      31.21   1 

 

Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 26.39  5/15/2013   Katie Morsefield, Roosevelt                 

 MEET RECORD: M 26.39  5/15/2013   Katie Morsefield, Roosevelt                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Morsefield, Katie            Roosevelt              26.39      26.59   10   

  2 Chiller, Tori                Crestwood              27.25      27.18    8   

  3 Gearhart, Savannah           Field                  26.74      27.28    6   

  4 Woods, Marra                 Streetsboro            26.64      27.31    5   

  5 Robinson, Chanavier          Ravenna                28.63      27.64    4   

  6 Thut, Lindsay                Crestwood              28.09      28.16    3   

  7 Holloway, Eboni              Roosevelt              27.88      28.34    2   

  8 Destafano, Rachel            Norton                 29.10      29.60    1   

 

Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 26.06  2006        Kymshya Jones, Woodridge                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Khadija              Woodridge              28.50      27.31q  2 

  2 Conrad, Caprece              Woodridge              28.50      27.43q  1 

  3 Ohman, Abbi                  Rootstown              27.80      27.82q  1 

  4 Kays, Katelin                Rootstown              27.90      28.14q  1 

  5 McCullough, Katelyn          Southeast              27.00      28.15q  2 

  6 Jones, Lindsey               Garfield               28.00      28.40q  2 

  7 Jeter, Jordan                Mogadore               28.30      28.57q  1 

  8 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast              28.00      28.63q  2 

  9 Sparks, Mackenzie            Waterloo               28.50      28.76   2 

 10 Yeager, Jenna                Garfield               29.00      29.39   1 

 11 Reilly, Grace                Mogadore               29.00      29.77   1 

 12 Sheperd, Lauren              East Canton            30.20      29.93   2 

 13 Falzetta, Alley              Waterloo               32.00      30.95   1 

 14 Matie, Erika                 East Canton            32.00      31.90   2 

 

Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 26.06  2006        Kymshya Jones, Woodridge                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Conrad, Caprece              Woodridge              27.43      27.62   10   

  2 Howard, Khadija              Woodridge              27.31      27.69    8   

  3 Ohman, Abbi                  Rootstown              27.82      27.94    6   

  4 Jones, Lindsey               Garfield               28.40      28.10    5   

  5 Kays, Katelin                Rootstown              28.14      28.44    4   

  6 Ralston, Lafond              Southeast              28.63      28.84    3   

  7 Jeter, Jordan                Mogadore               28.57      28.89    2   

 

Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Metro

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 22.0h  2006        Vanderink, Crestwood                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Dorian             Streetsboro            22.90      22.97q  2 

  2 Lake, Zack                   Coventry               22.90      22.98q  2 

  3 Franklin, Prince             Streetsboro            23.20      23.02q  1 

  4 Moore, Robert                Roosevelt              22.80      23.20q  1 

  5 Fannin, Brendan              Crestwood              23.50      23.33q  2 

  6 Esterle, Gadge               Norton                 23.60      23.47q  2 

  6 Cobham, Michael              Field                  23.60      23.47q  1 

  8 Skaggs, Jaret                Coventry               23.60      23.65q  1 

  9 Shannon, Clay                Roosevelt                         23.98   1 

 10 Fenrich, Derek               Crestwood              23.80      24.27   2 

 11 Powell, Russell              Springfield            24.20      24.42   1 

 12 Stein, Nate                  Ravenna                24.00      24.55   1 

 13 Andrus, DeAndre              Springfield                       24.92   1 

 14 Ivy, Quin                    Norton                 24.90      25.37   2 

 15 McLeod, Grant                Field                  26.00      25.70   2 

 

Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 22.0h  2006        Vanderink, Crestwood                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lake, Zack                   Coventry               22.98      23.22   10   

  2 Moore, Robert                Roosevelt              23.20      23.24    8   

  3 Williams, Dorian             Streetsboro            22.97      23.32    6   

  4 Franklin, Prince             Streetsboro            23.02      23.44    5   

  5 Fannin, Brendan              Crestwood              23.33      23.69    4   

  6 Cobham, Michael              Field                  23.47      23.74    3   

  7 Skaggs, Jaret                Coventry               23.65      24.04    2   

  8 Esterle, Gadge               Norton                 23.47      24.06    1   

 

Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash County

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 MEET RECORD: M 21.97  2009        Lanterman, Streetsboro                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Coontz, Mike                 Southeast                         23.16q  2 

  2 Tabler, Demetrius            Woodridge              23.00      23.45q  1 

  3 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              23.00      23.67q  2 

  4 Novak, Joe                   Woodridge              23.00      23.91q  1 

  5 Hoffman, Preston             Mogadore               23.90      24.16q  2 

  6 Dillon, Kenny                Southeast              24.00      24.31q  1 

  7 Uhalley, Evan                Mogadore               24.30      24.42q  2 

  8 Duvall, Seth                 Garfield                          24.53q  1 

  9 Duvall, Will                 Garfield               23.50      24.57   2 

 10 Fife, Chase                  Rootstown                         24.77   2 

 11 Snyder, Clayton              East Canton            24.80      25.06   1 

 12 Simpson, Josh                Waterloo               26.50      28.95   2 

 13 Rodenbucher, John            Waterloo               28.00      30.89   1 

 

Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 21.97  2009        Lanterman, Streetsboro                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Coontz, Mike                 Southeast              23.16      23.29   10   

  2 Saillant, Chris              Rootstown              23.67      23.34    8   

  3 Tabler, Demetrius            Woodridge              23.45      23.94    6   

  4 Duvall, Seth                 Garfield               24.53      24.23    5   

  5 Hoffman, Preston             Mogadore               24.16      24.34    4   

  6 Uhalley, Evan                Mogadore               24.42      24.36    3   

  7 Dillon, Kenny                Southeast              24.31      24.49    2   

 

Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 10:55.3h  2008        Schenck, Crestwood                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Soltisz, Abby                Crestwood           11:47.00   11:40.55   10   

  2 Chinn, Olivia                Ravenna             11:55.00   11:41.82    8   

  3 Bradford, Libby              Roosevelt           12:10.00   12:08.48    6   

  4 Roberts, Challis             Crestwood           11:54.00   12:14.34    5   

  5 DeJulius, Carli              Field               12:30.00   12:38.71    4   

  6 Pohlod, Becca                Field               12:25.00   12:46.00    3   

  7 Westerh, Maddie              Streetsboro         14:00.00   13:38.66    2   

  8 Gundlach, Emily              Roosevelt           13:15.00   13:38.96    1   

  9 Kaltwasser, Katelyn          Coventry            12:50.00   13:46.81  

 10 Trigg, Bryanna               Ravenna             14:30.00   14:21.88  

 11 Bosley, Holly                Norton              15:33.00   14:45.21  

 12 Wright, Julie                Norton              15:29.00   15:13.30  

 13 Cummings, Heather            Streetsboro                    15:26.61  

 

Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 11:18.97  2008        Sharp, East Canton                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spreitzer, Madison           Woodridge           12:15.00   12:10.98   10   

  2 Zimmerman, Maggie            Woodridge           12:12.00   12:13.35    8   

  3 Baum, Josie                  Garfield            12:20.00   12:20.18    6   

  4 Vincent, Mackenzie           East Canton         12:38.00   12:48.30    5   

  5 Vincent, Rachel              East Canton         13:11.00   12:56.16    4   

  6 Sparks, Quinn                Southeast           12:51.00   13:06.12    3   

  7 Wolford, Natalie             Waterloo            13:30.00   13:22.76    2   

  8 Housley, Erin                Rootstown           13:05.00   13:38.74    1   

  9 Moore, Jessica               Garfield            13:30.00   13:50.57  

 10 Parker, Riley                Rootstown           13:25.00   13:57.66  

 11 Grimm, Maddie                Waterloo            14:00.00   14:16.49  

 

Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 9:33.3h  2006        Scinick, Field                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ziegler, Spencer             Norton              10:24.00   10:05.83   10   

  2 Goodhart, Nate               Roosevelt           10:18.00   10:12.84    8   

  3 Bookman, Clark               Field               10:15.00   10:22.82    6   

  4 Lewis, Harrison              Field               10:22.00   10:25.09    5   

  5 Bailey, Nate                 Roosevelt           10:32.00   10:25.24    4   

  6 Ondash, Jacob                Crestwood           10:37.00   10:50.00    3   

  7 Deuley, Ryan                 Crestwood           10:42.00   11:00.21    2   

  8 Tokes, Justin                Norton              11:20.00   11:16.46    1   

  9 Morisak, Will                Coventry            11:11.00   11:25.94  

 10 Carlyn, David                Springfield         11:53.30   11:36.63  

 11 Burgess, Tomlin              Streetsboro         12:21.00   11:44.65  

 12 Martin, John                 Springfield         11:49.10   12:14.56  

 13 Davenport, Evan              Coventry            11:26.00   12:20.64  

 

Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 9:36.0h  2006        Hilditch, Woodridge                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wojcik, Matt                 Woodridge            9:48.00    9:52.48   10   

  2 Scourfield, Sam              Woodridge           10:10.00    9:55.62    8   

  3 Morgan, William              Rootstown           10:01.40   10:03.08    6   

  4 Melby, Dillon                Rootstown           10:45.70   10:45.10    5   

  5 Sampson, Nick                Southeast           10:45.00   10:46.92    4   

  6 Cutlip, Billy                Southeast           11:10.00   11:09.74    3   

  7 Perrault, Andre              Garfield                       11:14.98    2   

  8 Lininger, Andy               Garfield            11:10.00   11:21.22    1   

  9 McCauley, Colin              East Canton         12:20.00   11:28.43  

 10 Richardson, John             Mogadore            11:40.00   11:38.16  

 11 Weiland, Sam                 East Canton         12:20.00   11:48.70  

 

Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 4:06.87  2012        Crestwood                                 

                         Rector, Midgley, T Chiller, K Lieberth            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Crestwood                                         4:09.63    4:09.21   10   

     1) Rector, Taylor                  2) Midgley, Marissa               

     3) Zigman, Hayley                  4) Chiller, Tori                  

  2 Roosevelt                                         4:17.00    4:22.20    8   

     1) Davis, Maya                     2) McClure, Sarah                 

     3) Krebs, Andrea                   4) Sinn, Mandy                    

  3 Ravenna                                           4:23.00    4:25.34    6   

     1) Holt, Emily                     2) Stennett, Lindsey              

     3) Wingler, Alyssa                 4) Starks, Ja'Lynn                

  4 Field                                             4:45.00    4:27.49    5   

     1) Chasar, Abby                    2) Petelin, Hannah                

     3) DeJulius, Carli                 4) Waples, Anna                   

  5 Norton                                            4:37.80    4:29.69    4   

     1) Hosey, Paiton                   2) Merchant, Niki                 

     3) Tomic, Jenny                    4) Ellinwood, Hailee              

  6 Streetsboro                                       4:32.00    4:30.93    3   

     1) Lutynsky, Alexa                 2) Melice, Megan                  

     3) Benci, Allison                  4) Lanterman, Ciera               

 

Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 4:09.26  2008        Woodridge                                 

                         Willis, Martter, Moore, D Dougherty               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                         4:21.00    4:15.32   10   

     1) Graham, Paige                   2) Starvaggi, Rachel              

     3) Howard, Amirah                  4) Lessears, Vivan                

  2 Waterloo                                          4:25.00    4:15.60    8   

     1) Forney, Megan                   2) Moore, Tabetha                 

     3) Hann, Lauren                    4) Luli, Emily                    

  3 Garfield                                          4:18.00    4:21.07    6   

     1) Woolard, Abigail                2) Bartlett, Amanda               

     3) Coulter, Mariah                 4) Stefanek, Johannah             

  4 Southeast                                         4:15.00    4:23.97    5   

     1) Klouda, Emily                   2) Coontz, Loren                  

     3) Ralston, Lafond                 4) Fesemyer, Jillian              

  5 Rootstown                                         4:25.00    4:25.46    4   

     1) Kelley, Karina                  2) Goforth, Faith                 

     3) Hardges, Jazzmine               4) Pattie, Emily                  

  6 Mogadore                                          4:22.00    4:26.21    3   

     1) Jeter, Jordan                   2) Johnson, Emily                 

     3) Martin, Leah                    4) Reilly, Grace                  

  7 East Canton                                       4:36.50    4:41.25    2   

     1) Aller, Tracie                   2) Gothard, Megan                 

     3) Sheperd, Lauren                 4) Vincent, Mackenzie             

 

Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 3:29.64  2008        Crestwood                                 

                         Christofaris, Downing, Jones, Dewitt              

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Crestwood                                         3:34.00    3:31.43   10   

     1) Klock, Jacob                    2) Kager, Dylan                   

     3) Stephens, Traven                4) Spurlock, Justin               

  2 Coventry                                          3:36.00    3:32.40    8   

     1) Westfall, Devin                 2) Lake, Zack                     

     3) Prater, Casey                   4) Siner, Kelan                   

  3 Field                                             3:35.00    3:35.40    6   

     1) Semler, Preston                 2) Conroy, Nathan                 

     3) Cobham, Michael                 4) Sigmon, Dylan                  

  4 Ravenna                                           3:56.00    3:42.73    5   

     1) Banks, Anthony                  2) Cline, Aaron                   

     3) Kelly, Jasean                   4) Stein, Nate                    

  5 Roosevelt                                         3:36.00    3:42.81    4   

     1) Spurney, Terry                  2) Smiley, Dwight                 

     3) Smiley, Eric                    4) Mitchell, Corey                

  6 Streetsboro                                       3:45.00    3:50.45    3   

     1) Todd, Malik                     2) Lesak, Austin                  

     3) Dublin, Reggie                  4) Tamburro, Dante                

 -- Norton                                            3:44.70         DQ  

     1) Kay, Joshua                     2) Mann, Daniel                   

     3) Carneal, Hunter                 4) Esterle, Gadge                 

 

Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 3:26.63  2010        Woodridge                                 

                         Onifer. Peters, Robinson, Sivakumaran             

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woodridge                                         3:30.00    3:32.58   10   

     1) Spreitzer, Kyle                 2) Jenkins, Alex                  

     3) Dryer, Josh                     4) Faiken, Tim                    

  2 Garfield                                          3:34.00    3:32.88    8   

     1) Angermeier, Kyle                2) VanOss, Dakota                 

     3) Duvall, Seth                    4) Covey, Tyler                   

  3 Southeast                                         3:37.00    3:43.86    6   

     1) Todd, Dalton                    2) Dillon, Kenny                  

     3) Blankenship, Kraig              4) Kinker, Jon                    

  4 Rootstown                                         3:38.30    3:44.99    5   

     1) Fife, Chase                     2) Mazur, Andrew                  

     3) Ferrell, Evan                   4) Colpo, Matt                    

  5 Mogadore                                          3:48.80    3:52.33    4   

     1) Tompkins, Josh                  2) D'Antonio, Nick                

     3) Anderson, Cole                  4) Morgan, Josh                   

  6 Waterloo                                          3:59.00    3:59.61    3   

     1) Overby, Kendrick                2) Myers, Dakota                  

     3) Forney, Nathan                  4) Burgess, Clayton               

  7 East Canton                                       3:50.00    4:09.12    2   

     1) Snyder, Clayton                 2) Miller, Nick                   

     3) Moldovan, Bryce                 4) McKlaskey, Carter              

 

Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 129-05  2006        Danielle Cofojohn                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Berish, Courtney             Crestwood             111-00     101-06   10   

  2 Lott, Simia                  Roosevelt              96-00      99-10    8   

  3 Borton, Rachel               Norton              87-02.50      98-02    6   

  4 Mace, Nicole                 Field                 104-00      97-05    5   

  5 Nuti, Alaina                 Crestwood              93-09      94-03    4   

  6 Jackson, Kayla               Coventry               91-11      91-05    3   

  7 Pozuc, Monica                Field                  96-04      89-08    2   

  8 Martin, Steffaney            Roosevelt              90-00      85-09    1   

  9 Waldron, Kari                Ravenna                77-00      79-01  

 10 Shriver, Mattie              Springfield            54-07      72-10  

 11 VanMeter, Lauren             Ravenna                73-00      71-05  

 12 McGonigal, Julia             Coventry                          62-06  

 13 Dilts, Sami                  Streetsboro            75-00      61-03  

 14 Hinkle, Kaitlynd             Springfield            66-07      59-01  

 15 Weigand, Ally                Norton                 68-01      53-01  

 -- Mountain, Taylor             Streetsboro            65-00       FOUL  

 

Event 50  Girls Discus Throw County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 128-01  2008        Monioca Mims, Rootstown                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Svonavec, Edie               Garfield              130-00     123-05   10   

  2 Hahn, Caroline               Garfield              114-00     113-05    8   

  3 Forney, Megan                Waterloo              115-00     113-01    6   

  4 Freeland, Dawn               Rootstown             115-00     107-04    5   

  5 White, Shayna                Southeast             118-00      98-09    4   

  6 Sapp, Allison                Southeast             101-02      96-00    3   

  7 Ward, Rachel                 East Canton            94-00      95-10    2   

  8 Williams, Makenzie           Mogadore               97-05      95-03    1   

  9 Gilles, Hannah               Woodridge                         87-11  

 10 Gill, Dominique              Mogadore               95-06      87-04  

 11 Revels, Morgan               Rootstown              75-00      74-06  

 12 Dice, Amey                   East Canton            73-00      72-09  

 13 Grimm, Maddie                Waterloo               75-00      69-08  

 -- Williams, Chelsee            Woodridge             111-00       FOUL  

 

Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 171-10  2009        Wagner, Crestwood                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monroe, Matt                 Crestwood             164-04     156-04   10   

  2 Carlton, Tyler               Roosevelt             137-00     129-09    8   

  3 Eckhart, Andy                Field                 130-00  124-06.50    6   

  4 Davis, Tyler                 Coventry              120-06  122-08.50    5   

  5 Benson, Thomas               Streetsboro           122-00  116-02.50    4   

  6 Ellis, Alex                  Norton                106-03     106-10    3   

  7 Duvall, Mickey               Coventry              107-07  106-08.50    2   

  8 Hayden, Thomas               Ravenna               110-00     104-08    1   

  9 Mastroine, Austin            Roosevelt             134-00     103-07  

 10 Rymer, Chris                 Norton                         97-08.50  

 11 Westover, Blake              Field                 103-00      96-01  

 12 Robinette, Landon            Streetsboro           105-00   94-07.50  

 13 Mook, Danny                  Springfield           103-05      82-09  

 14 Rasile, Zach                 Ravenna                83-00      74-01  

 -- Weatherbee, Marcus           Crestwood             133-06         ND  

 -- Hako, Josh                   Springfield           108-04         ND  

 

Event 52  Boys Discus Throw County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 183-05.50  2012        Taylor Duke, East Canton                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Paliscak, David              Rootstown             160-10     164-02   10   

  2 Stone, Eric                  Southeast             152-06  145-04.50    8   

  3 Wheaton, Abe                 Southeast             144-03  141-06.50    6   

  4 Woodall, Sean                East Canton           140-08     138-04    5   

  5 Bee, Chandler                Garfield              140-08     133-08    4   

  6 Hluch, Lane                  Rootstown             132-09  131-07.50    3   

  7 Mcie, Doug                   Woodridge             139-03  130-00.50    2   

  8 Coppenger, James             Mogadore              135-00     128-02    1   

  9 Louk, Kyle                   Mogadore              132-07     127-00  

 10 Anderson, Andy               Garfield              135-00     124-00  

 11 Hammond, Trevor              Woodridge             113-05     123-02  

 12 McCain, Eddy                 East Canton           105-06     102-02  

 -- Adams, Steven                Waterloo               90-00         ND  

 

Event 53  Girls High Jump Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M  5-04  2012        K Allis, Norton                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woods, Marra                 Streetsboro          5-02.00    5-03.00   10   

  2 Yoak, Kayla                  Ravenna              5-02.00    5-02.00    8   

  3 Stafford, Shiryl             Coventry             5-00.00    4-10.00    6   

  4 Ellinwood, Hailee            Norton               5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   

  5 Hosey, Paiton                Norton               4-08.00    4-08.00    4   

  6 Martin, Steffaney            Roosevelt            4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   

  7 Stout, Lisa                  Springfield          4-04.00    4-06.00    2   

  8 Rector, Taylor               Crestwood            4-08.00   J4-06.00    0.33

  8 Mercer, Madison              Roosevelt            4-04.00   J4-06.00    0.33

  8 Byers, Marganne              Coventry             4-08.00   J4-06.00    0.33

 11 Metko, Megan                 Springfield          4-04.00   J4-06.00  

 11 Zigman, Hayley               Crestwood            4-08.00   J4-06.00  

 13 Klein, Devon                 Streetsboro          4-04.00    4-04.00  

 13 Waples, Anna                 Field                4-04.00    4-04.00  

 -- Petelin, Hannah              Field                4-02.00         NH  

 -- Smith, Moe Moe               Ravenna              5-00.00         NH  

 

Event 54  Girls High Jump County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 5-08.25  2012        Ashley Pickens, Rootstown                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brown, Courtney              Rootstown            4-10.00    4-10.00   10   

  2 Stoerger, Danyell            Southeast            4-10.00   J4-10.00    8   

  3 Kelley, Karina               Rootstown            4-08.00    4-08.00    6   

  4 Gothard, Megan               East Canton          4-04.00    4-06.00    5   

  5 Hoover, Kirstin              Garfield             4-08.00   J4-06.00    4   

  6 Harvey, Abigail              Garfield             4-06.00   J4-06.00    3   

  7 Davis, Autumn                Waterloo             4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50

  7 Klouda, Emily                Southeast            4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50

  9 Albert, Aijah                Woodridge            4-04.00   J4-04.00  

  9 Collins, Da'zha              Woodridge            4-04.00   J4-04.00  

  9 Moore, Tabetha               Waterloo             4-10.00   J4-02.00  

  9 Gibson, Brittany             East Canton          4-06.00   J4-02.00  

 13 Bowers, Taylor               Mogadore             4-04.00   J4-02.00  

 -- Stonestreet, Alyssa          Mogadore             4-02.00         NH  

 

Event 55  Boys High Jump Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M  6-06  2007        Breheem Wahid, Kent                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bogdanovich, Luke            Coventry             6-01.00    6-00.00   10   

  2 Jenkins, Paul                Streetsboro          5-10.00    5-10.00    8   

  3 Hanshaw, Brian               Field                6-02.00   J5-10.00    6   

  4 Dublin, Reggie               Streetsboro          5-08.00    5-08.00    4.50

  4 Perry, Shane                 Ravenna              5-06.00    5-08.00    4.50

  6 Stein, Nate                  Ravenna              5-06.00    5-06.00    3   

  7 Haas, Greg                   Crestwood            5-04.00    5-04.00    2   

  8 Kilbourne, John              Crestwood            5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   

  9 Smith, Zachary               Coventry             5-10.00   J5-04.00  

 10 Salberg, Adam                Field                5-04.00   J5-04.00  

 11 Smiley, Eric                 Roosevelt                       5-02.00  

 12 Kavalec, Nick                Roosevelt            5-08.00    5-00.00  

 -- Whyde, Dylan                 Norton               5-07.00         NH  

 

Event 56  Boys High Jump County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M  6-04              Fawley /Lessers, Woodridge                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lessears, Tommy              Woodridge            6-01.00    6-04.00M  10   

  2 Radwanski, Alex              Garfield             6-06.00   J6-04.00M   8   

  3 Beard, Kasey                 Mogadore             6-06.00   J6-04.00M   6   

  4 Workman, Anthony             Garfield             6-00.00    6-00.00    5   

  5 Wilkins, Alec                Southeast            6-00.00    5-08.00    4   

  6 Stone, Eric                  Southeast            5-10.00    5-06.00    3   

  7 Kaut, Josh                   Rootstown            5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   

  8 Moldovan, Bryce              East Canton          5-08.00    5-04.00    1   

  9 Jenkins, Alex                Woodridge            5-10.00   J5-04.00  

 -- Lashley, Danny               Rootstown            6-00.00         NH  

 

Event 57  Girls Long Jump Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 17-00.75  2007        Kaltwasser, Coventry                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morsefield, Katie            Roosevelt           16-03.00   15-11.25   10   

  2 Gearhart, Savannah           Field               16-00.00   15-08.25    8   

  3 King, Destiny                Streetsboro         16-00.00   15-07.75    6   

  4 Marsinek, Alex               Roosevelt           15-07.00   15-01.50    5   

  5 Starks, Ja'Lynn              Ravenna             14-08.00   14-06.75    4   

  6 Preston, Jazmane             Ravenna             14-10.00   14-01.75    3   

  7 Church, Emily                Field               14-00.00   14-00.25    2   

  8 Wightman, Amanda             Coventry            15-03.25   13-09.00    1   

  9 Stafford, Shiryl             Coventry            14-05.00   13-07.25  

 10 Sparks, Shaylyn              Norton              13-03.00   13-06.50  

 11 Cofojohn, Carlie             Crestwood           14-02.50   13-05.75  

 12 Donell, Brittany             Crestwood           14-01.50   13-03.50  

 13 Destafano, Rachel            Norton              13-09.00   13-01.50  

 14 Stout, Lisa                  Springfield         13-09.50   12-09.00  

 

Event 58  Girls Long Jump County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 16-08.25  2006        Bault, Waterloo                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Coontz, Loren                Southeast           15-06.00   16-01.00   10   

  2 Brown, Courtney              Rootstown           15-00.00   15-09.50    8   

  3 Sparks, Mackenzie            Waterloo            16-03.00   15-07.50    6   

  4 Albert, Aijah                Woodridge           14-08.00   15-05.50    5   

  5 Woolard, Abigail             Garfield            15-00.00   14-07.00    4   

  6 Zeigler, Samantha            Southeast           14-07.00   14-06.50    3   

  7 Weiland, Abby                East Canton         13-08.50   14-04.25    2   

  8 Richter, Kaitlin             Garfield            14-00.00   14-02.50    1   

  9 Kays, Katelin                Rootstown           14-08.00   13-08.25  

 10 Haas, Isabella               Woodridge           14-00.00   13-05.25  

 11 Miller, Nicole               Waterloo            14-00.00   12-11.00  

 12 Jaber, Kyleigh               Mogadore            12-05.50   12-08.00  

 13 Bowers, Taylor               Mogadore            13-10.50   11-08.00  

 -- Matie, Erika                 East Canton         11-11.00         DQ  

 

Event 59  Boys Long Jump Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 21-00  2011        Damian Pennington, Southeast                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Semler, Preston              Field               19-07.00   20-07.00   10   

  2 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt           20-05.00   20-04.00    8   

  3 Snodgrass, Makenzie          Crestwood           18-08.00   18-11.50    6   

  4 Jones, Alante                Roosevelt           19-06.00   18-09.75    5   

  5 Jones, Devon                 Coventry            18-02.00   18-03.75    4   

  6 Banks, Anthony               Ravenna             17-10.00   18-01.00    3   

  7 Andrus, DeAndre              Springfield         17-04.00   17-08.00    2   

  8 Smith, Zachary               Coventry            19-00.00   17-06.75    1   

  9 Gerardi, Garrett             Crestwood           16-08.00   17-01.00  

 10 Mann, Daniel                 Norton              17-02.00   16-08.00  

 11 McKenzie, Dakota             Ravenna             16-05.00   16-05.00  

 12 Rymer, Chris                 Norton              16-06.50   15-07.00  

 13 Campbell, Jeremiah           Springfield                    15-06.50  

 14 Rencher, Devin               Streetsboro         17-00.00   15-03.25  

 15 Hanshaw, Brian               Field               21-00.00   14-07.00  

 

Event 60  Boys Long Jump County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 21-02.75  2010        Fawley, Woodridge                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Radwanski, Alex              Garfield            21-06.00   21-02.25   10   

  2 Jenkins, Alex                Woodridge           19-07.00   19-09.00    8   

  3 Johnson, Nick                East Canton         17-11.00   19-04.75    6   

  4 Laux, Jeff                   Woodridge           19-04.00   19-02.00    5   

  5 Beard, Kasey                 Mogadore            18-08.50   19-01.25    4   

  6 Lashley, Danny               Rootstown           20-01.50   19-00.00    3   

  7 Mccllough, Brandon           Southeast           18-06.00   18-05.25    2   

  8 Janis, Brandon               Southeast           18-04.00   18-00.50    1   

  9 Kaut, Josh                   Rootstown           17-07.00   17-02.00  

 10 Jones, Riley                 Mogadore            18-06.00   16-11.00  

 11 Trent, Logan                 Garfield            18-08.00   15-11.50  

 12 Luli, Tyler                  Waterloo            16-00.00   15-07.00  

 13 Myers, Dakota                Waterloo            16-00.00   15-01.50  

 -- Lewis, Scott                 East Canton         19-07.00         DQ  

 

Event 61  Girls Shot Put Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 41-00  2012        Mercedes, Streetsboro                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Berish, Courtney             Crestwood           36-05.25   36-03.00   10   

  2 Mercer, Madison              Roosevelt           32-00.00   32-02.00    8   

  3 Mace, Nicole                 Field               30-00.00   31-09.00    6   

  4 Dilts, Sami                  Streetsboro         27-00.00   30-10.50    5   

  5 Kohler, Madison              Norton              30-10.00   29-01.50    4   

  6 Novotny, Rosalie             Crestwood           26-10.00   29-00.00    3   

  7 Pozuc, Monica                Field               29-00.00   28-06.00    2   

  8 Jackson, Kayla               Coventry            28-04.50   27-04.50    1   

  9 Lott, Simia                  Roosevelt           27-00.00   26-10.50  

 10 Wright, Alexis               Ravenna             26-05.00   25-10.00  

 11 Moore, Madison               Norton              26-04.00   25-09.50  

 12 VanMeter, Lauren             Ravenna             25-05.00   24-09.00  

 13 Mountain, Taylor             Streetsboro         27-00.00   24-03.50  

 14 Shriver, Mattie              Springfield         28-08.00   22-11.00  

 15 Hinkle, Kaitlynd             Springfield         23-02.50   21-09.50  

 16 McGonigal, Julia             Coventry                       20-04.50  

 

Event 62  Girls Shot Put County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 42-02  5/16/2013   Edie Svonavec, Garfield                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Svonavec, Edie               Garfield            44-06.00   42-02.00M  10   

  2 White, Shayna                Southeast           40-06.00   41-02.00    8   

  3 Freeland, Dawn               Rootstown           41-00.00   39-08.00    6   

  4 Miller, Tyme                 Woodridge           32-00.00   35-06.25    5   

  5 Ward, Rachel                 East Canton         34-00.00   33-08.00    4   

  6 Williams, Chelsee            Woodridge           30-05.00   33-04.00    3   

  7 Williams, Makenzie           Mogadore            31-10.00   32-01.00    2   

  8 Sapp, Allison                Southeast           31-00.00   30-11.50    1   

  9 Gill, Dominique              Mogadore            32-01.00   30-08.00  

 10 Walker, Megan                East Canton         26-00.00   25-09.75  

 11 Revels, Morgan               Rootstown           27-00.00   24-02.75  

 12 Davis, Autumn                Waterloo            24-00.00   23-10.50  

 13 Luli, Michaela               Waterloo            22-00.00   22-10.50  

 14 Fesemyer, Jenna              Southeast                      15-02.00  

 -- Hahn, Abigail                Garfield            32-00.00       FOUL  

 

Event 63  Boys Shot Put Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 53-01.50  2012        Todd, Streetsboro                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mercer, Grant                Roosevelt           48-00.00   47-09.25   10   

  2 Eckhart, Andy                Field               45-00.00   46-03.50    8   

  3 Weatherbee, Marcus           Crestwood           44-10.00   43-11.50    6   

  4 Fear, Demetrius              Ravenna             43-00.00   43-00.25    5   

  5 Carlton, Tyler               Roosevelt           40-00.00   41-03.25    4   

  6 Creque, Sam                  Streetsboro         39-00.00   40-08.25    3   

  7 Fazio, Nick                  Streetsboro         42-00.00   40-07.25    2   

  8 Meade, Cody                  Norton              41-07.00   40-02.75    1   

  9 Ruppert, Sean                Norton              38-08.00   38-08.25  

 10 Lieberth, Jake               Crestwood           38-06.00   38-07.25  

 11 Davis, Tyler                 Coventry            39-10.50   36-07.25  

 12 Gosnell, Travis              Coventry            40-09.00   36-02.25  

 13 Hayden, Thomas               Ravenna             38-00.00   35-06.00  

 14 Simmons, Brendon             Field               37-00.00   35-01.50  

 15 Hako, Josh                   Springfield         36-10.00   32-10.25  

 

Event 64  Boys Shot Put County

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 60-09.50  5/15/2013   David Paliscak, Rootstown                

 MEET RECORD: M 60-09.50  5/15/2013   David Paliscak, Rootstown                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Paliscak, David              Rootstown           61-10.50   60-09.50M  10   

  2 Stone, Eric                  Southeast           52-10.00   50-01.00    8   

  3 Hluch, Lane                  Rootstown           50-04.25   49-08.75    6   

  4 Underwood, Austin            Mogadore            50-07.50   48-00.25    5   

  5 Woodall, Sean                East Canton         48-05.00   48-00.00    4   

  6 Anderson, Andy               Garfield            50-01.00   46-11.50    3   

  7 Bee, Chandler                Garfield            49-08.00   46-10.25    2   

  8 Coppenger, James             Mogadore            49-04.50   44-08.75    1   

  9 Noland, Ryan                 Southeast           43-05.00   42-05.50  

 10 Shepherd, Isaac              Woodridge           42-06.00   41-09.00  

 11 McCain, Eddy                 East Canton         36-00.00   39-04.50  

 12 Woods, Del'shawn             Woodridge           40-03.00   38-08.00  

 13 Adams, Steven                Waterloo            37-00.00   36-07.00  

 

Event 100  Boys 800 Meter Wheelchair Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 3:09.23  5/15/2013   Randy McMullen, Roosevelt                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McMullen, Randy              Roosevelt                       3:09.23M 

 

Event 101  Girls 800 Meter Wheelchair Metro

================================================================================

 MEET RECORD: M 3:13.03  5/15/2013   Jenna Fesemyer, Southeast                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fesemyer, Jenna              Southeast                       3:13.03M 

 

                Women - Metro - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Roosevelt                  149.33     2) Crestwood                 139.33

    3) Field                       89        4) Streetsboro                85   

    5) Ravenna                     83        6) Norton                     36   

    7) Coventry                    26.33     8) Springfield                 7   

 

               Women - County - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Woodridge                  167        2) Rootstown                 114   

    3) Garfield                    95        4) Southeast                  89.50

    5) Waterloo                    74.50     6) East Canton                43   

    7) Mogadore                    36                                           

 

                Men - Metro - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Roosevelt                  130        2) Field                     123   

    3) Crestwood                  119        4) Streetsboro                88.50

    5) Coventry                    59        6) Norton                     46   

    7) Ravenna                     41.50     8) Springfield                 6   

 

                Men - County - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Woodridge                  164        2) Garfield                  124   

    3) Rootstown                  114        4) Southeast                  90   

    5) Mogadore                    73        6) East Canton                40   

    7) Waterloo                    13