Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2014 08:52 AM
2014 Div II Southeast District-Washington
Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Washington CH High School - 5/20/2014 to 5/24/2014
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
District: # 9:50.21 5/19/2010 Circle. Logan Elm, Logan Elm
A Clark, B Pontius, B Gardner, N Young
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Circleville 10:06.63 10
1) Rebekah Branham 12 2) Alyson Leib 11
3) Avery DeLong 09 4) Bryce DeLong 09
2 Wch Washington 10:10.23 8
1) Kynzie Osborne 9 2) Molly Richards 11
3) Maggie Dellinger 11 4) Alexis Gray 10
3 Zane Trace 10:10.53 6
1) Kim Wolfe 11 2) Alison Chinn 10
3) Jillian Pontious 12 4) Ivy Beam 9
4 Unioto 10:26.76 5
1) Elena Knipp 10 2) Kristen Cook 12
3) Kinkela Harkins 11 4) Andrea Alcorn 11
5 Miami Trace 10:47.55 4
1) Molly Garringer 12 2) Katie Frost 12
3) Laura Ginn 11 4) Jesse Neff 12
6 Logan Elm 10:59.73 3
1) McKenzie Jones 10 2) Lauren Lambert 9
3) Miranda Stevens 11 4) Ashley Trobough 12
7 Waverly 11:09.89 2
1) Jamie Welch 10 2) Sophie Diener 9
3) Shana Parker 12 4) Carrie Prock 11
8 Wheelersburg 11:26.00 1
1) Brooke Smith 11 2) Ally Darnell 12
3) Kendal Warren 10 4) Lauren Bays 11
9 Piketon 11:33.33
1) Shaniah Begley 11 2) Ruthie Wyant 9
3) Katie Stolzenburg 11 4) Taylor Spencer 10
10 Westfall 11:43.75
1) Emily Moore 4 2) Ingrid Faleide 12
3) Madison Porter 9 4) Sara Stewart 10
11 McD. Northwest 12:52.93
1) Adi Marshall 10 2) Tiffany Miller 10
3) Brittany Miller 10 4) Haley Shinkle 9
12 Portsmouth 14:10.33
1) Monica Campbell 9 2) Kimberly Moniger 11
3) Taylor Mershon 9 4) McKenzie Howell 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
District: # 8:07.00 2005 , Unioto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unioto 8:26.83 10
1) Ethan Richter 12 2) Sam Smith 9
3) Jesse Griesheimer 11 4) David Magda 10
2 Wheelersburg 8:39.62 8
1) Tristan Garrett 9 2) Tyler Dodridge 11
3) Brandon Adams 11 4) Cole Cunningham 11
3 Logan Elm 8:43.53 6
1) Dominic Vagnier 11 2) Jeff Clydesdale 10
3) Trey Merrill 11 4) Adam Agosta 12
4 McClain 8:47.00 5
1) Jeremiah Savage 12 2) Cody Hardesty 10
3) Storm Faulconer 10 4) Mikel Pritchard 12
5 Zane Trace 9:01.42 4
1) Mark Scott 10 2) Zach Davis 11
3) Taylor Nesser 12 4) William McWhorter 12
6 Waverly 9:03.25 3
1) Alec Parker 10 2) Hunter Hoove 9
3) Luke Kelly 9 4) Frank McDonald 11
7 Portsmouth 9:15.69 2
1) Tyson Trinidad 10 2) Tyrin Johnson 10
3) Travis McKenzie 10 4) Trever McKenzie 10
8 Port. West 9:19.79 1
1) Brandon Meadows 10 2) Jacob McCoy 9
3) Levi Pack 11 4) T.J. Hoggard 9
9 Minford 9:24.22
1) Ethan Lawson 12 2) Matthew Veach 10
3) Jeremy Fuhrmann 9 4) Devon Applegate 10
10 Westfall 9:40.23
1) Howie Slater 11 2) Caleb Kennelly 11
3) Austin Ridenour 11 4) Dylan Newton 12
11 McD. Northwest 9:42.29
1) Ben Howard 10 2) Skylar Shaffer 10
3) Trenton Stenger 12 4) Lee Wartluft 12
12 Wch Washington 10:10.94
1) Ryan Kvarness 12 2) Branton Mitchell 10
3) Kyle Wilson 11 4) Ian Edwards 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
District: # 15.14 2003 E. Lacey, Fairfield Union
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamia Mills 10 Unioto 16.13Q 6.2 1
2 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 17.09Q 7.7 2
3 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 18.10Q 7.5 4
4 McKenzie Figgins 12 McClain 18.29Q 6.3 3
5 Katy Clark 11 Miami Trace 18.05Q 6.2 1
6 Morgan Willoughby 9 Wheelersburg 18.18Q 7.7 2
7 Olivia Pflaumer 9 Zane Trace 18.19Q 7.5 4
8 Brinley Jones 9 Piketon 18.29Q 6.3 3
9 Kayla Thornberry 9 McD. Northwe 18.43q 6.3 3
10 Emma Anderson 11 Wch Washingt 18.63q 7.7 2
11 Mariah Cox 10 Zane Trace 18.97q 6.3 3
12 Nicki Franks 10 Logan Elm 18.99q 6.2 1
13 Kindal Reader 11 Huntington 19.23q 6.2 1
14 Marissa Bryant 9 Westfall 19.52q 7.5 4
15 Brandi Grambo 9 Logan Elm 19.90q 6.3 3
16 Alexis Tucker 11 Portsmouth 19.96q 7.7 2
17 Maddison Slusher-Walk 10 Portsmouth 20.05 6.2 1
18 Shaylea Gothard 12 Circleville 20.25 6.2 1
19 Sam Nelson 11 Wch Washingt 20.34 6.3 3
20 Katilyn Dingus 10 Minford 20.38 7.5 4
21 Taryn Austin 9 Unioto 20.45 6.3 3
22 Emily Blum 11 Waverly 21.05 7.5 4
23 Kristin Stubbs 11 Waverly 21.11 7.7 2
24 Tori Wright 9 Wheelersburg 21.31 6.2 1
25 Kelsey Wolfe 10 Miami Trace 21.81 7.5 4
26 Markayla Clayton 10 Huntington 22.00 7.7 2
27 Molly Rowe 9 McClain 22.71 7.5 4
-- Kaylna Pringle 10 Westfall DQ 7.7 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
District: # 15.14 2003 E. Lacey, Fairfield Union
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tamia Mills 10 Unioto 16.32Q 1.7 1
2 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 17.16Q 2.2 2
3 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 17.98Q 2.2 2
4 McKenzie Figgins 12 McClain 18.14Q 1.7 1
5 Brinley Jones 9 Piketon 18.17q 1.7 1
6 Emma Anderson 11 Wch Washingt 18.27q 2.2 2
7 Olivia Pflaumer 9 Zane Trace 18.42q 2.2 2
8 Morgan Willoughby 9 Wheelersburg 18.46q 2.2 2
9 Kayla Thornberry 9 McD. Northwe 18.52 1.7 1
10 Katy Clark 11 Miami Trace 18.72 1.7 1
11 Kindal Reader 11 Huntington 19.10 1.7 1
12 Mariah Cox 10 Zane Trace 19.14 2.2 2
13 Marissa Bryant 9 Westfall 19.85 2.2 2
14 Alexis Tucker 11 Portsmouth 20.14 1.7 1
15 Nicki Franks 10 Logan Elm 22.60 1.7 1
16 Brandi Grambo 9 Logan Elm 23.45 2.2 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
District: # 15.14 2003 E. Lacey, Fairfield Union
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tamia Mills 10 Unioto 16.22 +0.0 10
2 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 17.48 +0.0 8
3 McKenzie Figgins 12 McClain 17.69 +0.0 6
4 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 17.73 +0.0 5
5 Brinley Jones 9 Piketon 17.75 +0.0 4
6 Morgan Willoughby 9 Wheelersburg 17.98 +0.0 3
7 Emma Anderson 11 Wch Washingt 18.36 +0.0 2
8 Olivia Pflaumer 9 Zane Trace 18.46 +0.0 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
District: # 14.45 2006 D.Jackson, McClain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 15.93Q 3.3 1
2 Jack White 12 Minford 16.24Q 2.4 4
3 Spencer Davis 12 Westfall 16.29Q 1.4 3
4 Nate Newman 12 Zane Trace 16.89Q 2.6 2
5 Alex Brown 12 Waverly 16.44Q 2.4 4
6 Jared Roese 12 Circleville 16.44Q 1.4 3
7 Dylan Stulley 12 Waverly 17.56Q 3.3 1
8 Evan Mustard 12 McClain 17.89Q 2.6 2
9 Gabe Whitley 10 Wheelersburg 17.83q 2.4 4
10 Travis Sifford 12 Wheelersburg 18.13q 1.4 3
11 Isaiah Beach 9 Zane Trace 18.47q 3.3 1
12 Andrew Hill 10 Logan Elm 18.94q 1.4 3
13 Alex Trombold 10 Wch Washingt 19.09q 3.3 1
14 Randall Starling 9 Circleville 19.31q 2.4 4
15 Tyler Adams 11 McD. Northwe 19.37q 2.4 4
16 Brody Thill 10 Logan Elm 19.41q 2.6 2
17 Savion Taylor 9 Portsmouth 19.54 3.3 1
18 Liam Downing 10 Wch Washingt 19.71 2.4 4
19 Alex Brown 10 Portsmouth 20.16 2.6 2
20 Ira Hobbs 12 Jackson 20.35 2.6 2
21 Ryan Callahan 9 Unioto 21.51 2.6 2
22 Garrett Keefer 9 Jackson 21.97 3.3 1
-- Caleb Marsh 11 Minford DQ 1.4 3 arm touched hurdle
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
District: # 14.45 2006 D.Jackson, McClain
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 15.06Q 2.4 1
2 Jared Roese 12 Circleville 16.06Q 1.0 2
3 Nate Newman 12 Zane Trace 15.98Q 2.4 1
4 Spencer Davis 12 Westfall 16.08Q 1.0 2
5 Alex Brown 12 Waverly 16.12q 2.4 1
6 Jack White 12 Minford 16.60q 1.0 2
7 Dylan Stulley 12 Waverly 16.69q 1.0 2
8 Evan Mustard 12 McClain 17.36q 2.4 1
9 Isaiah Beach 9 Zane Trace 17.99 1.0 2
10 Travis Sifford 12 Wheelersburg 18.21 1.0 2
11 Brody Thill 10 Logan Elm 18.82 2.4 1
12 Andrew Hill 10 Logan Elm 18.95 2.4 1
13 Alex Trombold 10 Wch Washingt 18.96 2.4 1
14 Tyler Adams 11 McD. Northwe 19.11 1.0 2
15 Gabe Whitley 10 Wheelersburg 19.35 2.4 1
16 Randall Starling 9 Circleville 19.42 1.0 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
District: # 14.45 2006 D.Jackson, McClain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 14.86 1.7 10
2 Nate Newman 12 Zane Trace 15.64 1.7 8
3 Jared Roese 12 Circleville 16.13 1.7 6 16.121
4 Spencer Davis 12 Westfall 16.13 1.7 5 16.130
5 Alex Brown 12 Waverly 16.24 1.7 4
6 Jack White 12 Minford 16.64 1.7 3
7 Dylan Stulley 12 Waverly 17.12 1.7 2
8 Evan Mustard 12 McClain 17.69 1.7 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
District: # 12.60 2006 E. Bonnette, Warren
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 13.03Q 0.8 1
2 Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain 13.53Q 2.2 2
3 Morgan Harper 11 Wch Washingt 13.89Q 1.4 3
4 Keri Morris 10 Minford 13.99Q 1.5 4
5 Carleigh Chaffins 11 Wch Washingt 14.15Q 0.8 1
6 Hallie Barnhart 10 Zane Trace 14.18Q 1.4 3
7 Caleah Beatty 9 Unioto 14.54Q 1.5 4
8 Alyssa Emnett 9 Wheelersburg 14.58Q 2.2 2
9 Tiffany McCoy 10 Logan Elm 14.53q 0.8 1
10 Catherine Koeppel 12 Piketon 14.58q 1.5 4
11 Haley Fletcher 10 Miami Trace 14.67q 0.8 1
12 Bethany Madden 10 Minford 14.72q 1.4 3
13 Mady Brown 11 Waverly 14.72q 2.2 2
14 Kennedi Alley 11 Zane Trace 14.96q 2.2 2
15 Madison Lang 9 Wheelersburg 15.28q 1.5 4
16 Tyra Underwood 12 Portsmouth 15.31q 2.2 2
17 Alexis Caudill 9 Port. West 15.42 2.2 2
18 Paris Oliver 9 Portsmouth 15.63 1.4 3
19 Paige Neff 10 Huntington 15.73 0.8 1
20 Carley Grow 10 Unioto 15.75 0.8 1
21 Katrina Carver 11 McD. Northwe 15.97 1.5 4
22 Cassie Brooks 10 McClain 16.17 1.5 4
23 Lauren Haubeil 10 Huntington 16.25 1.4 3
24 Kaylee Webb 9 McD. Northwe 16.32 1.4 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
District: # 12.60 2006 E. Bonnette, Warren
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 12.65Q 2.4 1
2 Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain 13.06Q 1.0 2
3 Morgan Harper 11 Wch Washingt 13.46Q 1.0 2
4 Carleigh Chaffins 11 Wch Washingt 13.83Q 2.4 1
5 Keri Morris 10 Minford 14.00q 2.4 1
6 Hallie Barnhart 10 Zane Trace 14.17q 1.0 2
7 Alyssa Emnett 9 Wheelersburg 14.24q 2.4 1
8 Mady Brown 11 Waverly 14.39q 2.4 1
9 Tiffany McCoy 10 Logan Elm 14.41 2.4 1
10 Catherine Koeppel 12 Piketon 14.43 1.0 2
11 Bethany Madden 10 Minford 14.66 2.4 1
12 Kennedi Alley 11 Zane Trace 14.72 1.0 2
13 Caleah Beatty 9 Unioto 14.74 1.0 2
14 Tyra Underwood 12 Portsmouth 14.96 2.4 1
15 Haley Fletcher 10 Miami Trace 15.09 1.0 2
16 Madison Lang 9 Wheelersburg 15.37 1.0 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
District: # 12.60 2006 E. Bonnette, Warren
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 12.36# -0.8 10
2 Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain 13.19 -0.8 8
3 Morgan Harper 11 Wch Washingt 13.37 -0.8 6
4 Hallie Barnhart 10 Zane Trace 13.78 -0.8 5
5 Carleigh Chaffins 11 Wch Washingt 13.83 -0.8 4
6 Keri Morris 10 Minford 13.86 -0.8 3
7 Mady Brown 11 Waverly 14.36 -0.8 2
8 Alyssa Emnett 9 Wheelersburg 14.39 -0.8 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
State: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
District: # 10.85 2008 A. Balser, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 11.63Q 3.1 3
2 Solomon Williams 11 Circleville 11.71Q 2.0 1
3 Mykal Massropian 12 Miami Trace 12.06Q 3.1 2
4 Darray Richardson 10 Portsmouth 11.93Q 2.0 1
5 Alex Hollar 10 McClain 11.95Q 3.1 3
6 Chad Taborn 12 Unioto 12.32Q 3.1 2
7 Kyle Ratcliff 12 Westfall 12.00q 2.0 1
8 Liam VanHoose 10 Zane Trace 12.11q 2.0 1
9 Steven Grady 11 Westfall 12.15q 3.1 3
10 Bishop Chamberlin 9 Zane Trace 12.20q 3.1 3
11 Jeremy Blount 10 Port. West 12.45q 3.1 2
12 Nick Burd 10 Jackson 12.52q 3.1 2
13 Damian Kitchen 11 Wch Washingt 12.59q 3.1 2
14 Dustin Simmons 9 Waverly 12.67q 3.1 3
15 Riley Cannon 9 Waverly 12.72q 2.0 1
16 Tristin Lynch 11 Unioto 12.98q 2.0 1
17 James Copas 10 Port. West 13.26 3.1 3
18 Jarred Bowe 9 Logan Elm 13.33 2.0 1
19 Evan Jones 12 Logan Elm 13.44 3.1 2
-- Grant Piguet 11 Minford DQ 3.1 2 false start
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
District: # 10.85 2008 A. Balser, Sheridan
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Solomon Williams 11 Circleville 11.47Q 1.4 2
2 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 11.68Q 1.1 1
3 Darray Richardson 10 Portsmouth 11.85Q 1.1 1
4 Mykal Massropian 12 Miami Trace 11.86Q 1.4 2
5 Liam VanHoose 10 Zane Trace 11.87q 1.1 1
6 Kyle Ratcliff 12 Westfall 11.94q 1.4 2
7 Alex Hollar 10 McClain 12.17q 1.1 1
8 Steven Grady 11 Westfall 12.19q 1.1 1
9 Bishop Chamberlin 9 Zane Trace 12.29 1.4 2
10 Chad Taborn 12 Unioto 12.45 1.4 2
11 Nick Burd 10 Jackson 12.55 1.1 1
12 Damian Kitchen 11 Wch Washingt 12.66 1.1 1
13 Dustin Simmons 9 Waverly 12.80 1.4 2
14 Tristin Lynch 11 Unioto 12.85 1.1 1
15 Riley Cannon 9 Waverly 12.93 1.4 2
-- Jeremy Blount 10 Port. West DQ 1.4 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
District: # 10.85 2008 A. Balser, Sheridan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Solomon Williams 11 Circleville 11.37 1.0 10
2 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 11.52 1.0 8
3 Mykal Massropian 12 Miami Trace 11.75 1.0 6
4 Darray Richardson 10 Portsmouth 11.83 1.0 5 11.821
5 Alex Hollar 10 McClain 11.83 1.0 4 11.824
6 Liam VanHoose 10 Zane Trace 11.87 1.0 3
7 Kyle Ratcliff 12 Westfall 11.90 1.0 2
8 Steven Grady 11 Westfall 12.18 1.0 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
District: # 1:48.09 5/25/2013 , Circleville
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Unioto 1:51.21q 3
1) Sarah Johnson 12 2) Madisen Goshorn 12
3) Kayla Knisley 12 4) Mekhia Flintroy 11
2 Circleville 1:53.01q 2
1) Monica Winter 12 2) Patience Dowden 10
3) Alyson Leib 11 4) Mariah Mathews 11
3 Westfall 1:54.18q 1
1) Maggie Hovermale 10 2) OJ Mathes 10
3) Amanda Sais 11 4) Olivia Vance 9
4 Waverly 1:54.71q 2
1) Jordan Prall 10 2) Danielle Perkins 10
3) Rose Remington 10 4) Brooklyn Pritchard 9
5 Wch Washington 1:55.05q 3
1) Carleigh Chaffins 11 2) Kynzie Osborne 9
3) Molly Richards 11 4) Ashley Rose 10
6 Wheelersburg 1:57.46q 2
1) Josie Silvey 11 2) Alyssa Emnett 9
3) Brooke Smith 11 4) Morgan Willoughby 9
7 Zane Trace 2:00.48q 1
1) Falon Cisco 10 2) Hallie Barnhart 10
3) Brittany Whaley 11 4) Emilee Chinn 10
8 Logan Elm 2:01.01q 2
1) Emma Baldinger 10 2) Kayla Nungester 11
3) Rachael Johnson 11 4) Meg Smith 12
9 Piketon 2:02.19 3
1) Catherine Koeppel 12 2) Brinley Jones 9
3) Jessica Harris 11 4) Reese Osborn 10
10 McClain 2:04.27 3
1) McKenzie Figgins 12 2) Abby Storts 12
3) Alyssa Faulconer 10 4) Megan Mustard 12
11 Minford 2:04.99 1
1) Baleigh Sparks 9 2) Megan Coriell 10
3) Bethany Madden 10 4) Keri Morris 10
12 Miami Trace 2:05.23 1
1) Katy Clark 11 2) Anna Pfeifer 10
3) Aly Bapst 12 4) Alyssa Backenstoe 11
13 McD. Northwest 2:10.39 3
1) Nichole Peoples 9 2) Kaylee Webb 9
3) Kiara Riley 9 4) Kayla Thornberry 9
14 Huntington 2:12.72 2
1) Caylin Ashcraft 10 2) Markayla Clayton 10
3) Danielle Bryan 9 4) Hope Anderson 10
15 Portsmouth 2:19.01 1
1) Maddison Slusher-Walk 10 2) Tyra Underwood 12
3) Paris Oliver 9 4) Tamara Bell 10
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
District: # 1:48.09 5/25/2013 , Circleville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Unioto 1:50.00 10
1) Sarah Johnson 12 2) Madisen Goshorn 12
3) Kayla Knisley 12 4) Mekhia Flintroy 11
2 Wch Washington 1:51.47 8
1) Carleigh Chaffins 11 2) Kynzie Osborne 9
3) Molly Richards 11 4) Haley Petitt 10
3 Circleville 1:51.64 6
1) Monica Winter 12 2) Patience Dowden 10
3) Alyson Leib 11 4) Mariah Mathews 11
4 Waverly 1:51.93 5
1) Jordan Prall 10 2) Danielle Perkins 10
3) Rose Remington 10 4) Brooklyn Pritchard 9
5 Westfall 1:52.36 4
1) Maggie Hovermale 10 2) OJ Mathes 10
3) Amanda Sais 11 4) Olivia Vance 9
6 Wheelersburg 1:56.56 3
1) Josie Silvey 11 2) Alyssa Emnett 9
3) Brooke Smith 11 4) Morgan Willoughby 9
7 Zane Trace 1:58.73 2
1) Falon Cisco 10 2) Hallie Barnhart 10
3) Brittany Whaley 11 4) Emilee Chinn 10
8 Logan Elm 1:59.10 1
1) Emma Baldinger 10 2) Kayla Nungester 11
3) Rachael Johnson 11 4) Meg Smith 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
District: # 1:30.85 5/15/2012 Thornville Sheridan, Thornville S
G Whaley, D Vanwinkle, M Fouch, Z Shumar
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Portsmouth 1:33.01q 1
1) Terril Lattimore 10 2) Darion Robinson 11
3) Darray Richardson 10 4) Alex Dickerson 11
2 Circleville 1:34.00q 2
1) Solomon Williams 11 2) Jonathan Snow 11
3) Peter Winter 10 4) Andrew Vanover 10
2 Unioto 1:34.00q 1
1) David Sparks 12 2) Marion Jones 9
3) Luke Sinclair 12 4) Chad Taborn 12
4 McClain 1:35.40q 2
1) James Morris 12 2) Thomas Schrader 12
3) Seth Willman 12 4) Alex Hollar 10
5 Wheelersburg 1:36.17q 2
1) Keith Thurmer 11 2) El Hussain Shamsa 11
3) Tracy Murray 10 4) Michael Hanna 10
6 Minford 1:36.51q 1
1) Kenton Gullion 11 2) Caleb Clark 12
3) Jack White 12 4) Grant Piguet 11
7 Wch Washington 1:36.88q 2
1) Malik Pettiford 12 2) Logan Wilson 11
3) C.J. Taylor 10 4) Zachary Sluder 11
8 Waverly 1:36.97q 2
1) Amin Gilbert 12 2) Alex Brown 12
3) Dylan Stulley 12 4) Kyle Browne 12
9 Zane Trace 1:37.24 2
1) Nate Newman 12 2) Pierce Mowery 10
3) Taylor Nesser 12 4) Zach Joseph 9
10 Miami Trace 1:37.47 1
1) Mykal Massropian 12 2) DeAndre Pettiford 9
3) Devin Bainter 10 4) Jon Campbell 11
11 Jackson 1:38.03 1
1) Rhys Jones 10 2) Zach Dameron 12
3) Johnny Farley 9 4) Nick Burd 10
12 Port. West 1:41.87 2
1) Tyler Moore 12 2) Brandon Meadows 10
3) Jeremy Blount 10 4) Devon Yazell 11
13 Westfall 1:43.48 1
1) Shawn Scurlock 9 2) Chris Riegel 11
3) Zach Zimmerman 9 4) Kyle Ratcliff 12
14 McD. Northwest 1:53.28 2
1) Luke Pertuset 11 2) Shane Bush 11
3) Gabe Pertuset 11 4) Levi Conley 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
District: # 1:30.85 5/15/2012 Thornville Sheridan, Thornville S
G Whaley, D Vanwinkle, M Fouch, Z Shumar
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Portsmouth 1:33.08 10
1) Terril Lattimore 10 2) Darion Robinson 11
3) Darray Richardson 10 4) Alex Dickerson 11
2 McClain 1:34.44 8
1) James Morris 12 2) Thomas Schrader 12
3) Seth Willman 12 4) Alex Hollar 10
3 Circleville 1:34.81 6 1:34.807
1) Solomon Williams 11 2) Jonathan Snow 11
3) Peter Winter 10 4) Andrew Vanover 10
4 Unioto 1:34.81 5 1:34.808
1) David Sparks 12 2) Marion Jones 9
3) Luke Sinclair 12 4) Calvin Sparks 10
5 Wheelersburg 1:35.37 4
1) Keith Thurmer 11 2) El Hussain Shamsa 11
3) Tracy Murray 10 4) Michael Hanna 10
6 Wch Washington 1:36.36 3
1) Malik Pettiford 12 2) Logan Wilson 11
3) C.J. Taylor 10 4) Zachary Sluder 11
-- Waverly DNF
1) Amin Gilbert 12 2) Alex Brown 12
3) Dylan Stulley 12 4) Kyle Browne 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: % 4:50.10 2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
District: # 5:14.20 5/25/2013 J. Proehl, Zane Trace
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Gray 10 Wch Washingt 5:16.56 10
2 Kim Wolfe 11 Zane Trace 5:26.35 8
3 Bryce DeLong 09 Circleville 5:37.82 6
4 Alison Chinn 10 Zane Trace 5:41.99 5
5 Elena Knipp 10 Unioto 5:48.03 4
6 Shaniah Begley 11 Piketon 5:49.09 3
7 Kirsten List 10 Wch Washingt 5:54.05 2
8 Andrea Alcorn 11 Unioto 5:55.59 1
9 Molly Garringer 12 Miami Trace 6:00.11
10 Des VanCuren 11 Logan Elm 6:21.90
11 Madison Porter 9 Westfall 6:22.17
12 Jacqueline Meriwether 11 Portsmouth 6:36.92
13 Adi Marshall 10 McD. Northwe 6:48.53
14 Haley Shinkle 9 McD. Northwe 6:52.74
15 Bailey Reader 10 Piketon 6:58.60
16 Franke Neff 11 Miami Trace 7:31.41
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: % 4:08.03 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
District: # 4:17.74 5/20/2010 Brad Liston, Circleville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Richter 12 Unioto 4:31.48 10
2 David Magda 10 Unioto 4:31.70 8
3 Kyle Turner 10 Jackson 4:42.04 6
4 Jeff Clydesdale 10 Logan Elm 4:42.42 5
5 William McWhorter 12 Zane Trace 4:43.93 4
6 Dylan Newton 12 Westfall 4:45.08 3
7 Hunter Hoove 9 Waverly 4:50.41 2
8 Brandon Adams 11 Wheelersburg 4:52.25 1
9 Jeremiah Savage 12 McClain 5:00.20
10 Trenton Stenger 12 McD. Northwe 5:00.53
11 Levi Pack 11 Port. West 5:05.63
12 T.J. Hoggard 9 Port. West 5:06.21
13 Caleb Kennelly 11 Westfall 5:08.97
14 Hugh Carstensen 9 Logan Elm 5:11.99
15 Ryan Kvarness 12 Wch Washingt 5:18.55
16 Mason Walton 10 Miami Trace 5:18.67
17 Steven Willis 10 Wch Washingt 5:18.75
18 Kaleb Shepherd 9 McClain 5:25.01
19 Ryan Glass 9 Zane Trace 5:41.83
20 Logan Kittaka 9 Waverly 5:53.93
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
District: # 51.20 1998 , Sheridan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westfall 51.38q 1
1) Maggie Hovermale 10 2) Olivia Vance 9
3) Amanda Sais 11 4) Kylie Goldsmith 12
2 Unioto 52.86q 2
1) Madisen Goshorn 12 2) Sarah Johnson 12
3) Mekhia Flintroy 11 4) Kayla Knisley 12
3 Wch Washington 53.33q 2
1) Carleigh Chaffins 11 2) Morgan Harper 11
3) Haley Petitt 10 4) Emily Bath 12
4 Circleville 53.85q 1
1) Shapphire Taylor 11 2) Ellie Hill 10
3) Patience Dowden 10 4) Mariah Mathews 11
5 Zane Trace 54.83q 1
1) Brittany Whaley 11 2) Tori Hinton 10
3) Kennedi Alley 11 4) Hallie Barnhart 10
6 McClain 55.24q 1
1) McKenzie Figgins 12 2) Abby Storts 12
3) Megan Mustard 12 4) Jhaela Coleman 10
7 Miami Trace 55.34q 1
1) Alexis Smith 10 2) Anna Pfeifer 10
3) Jesse Neff 12 4) Aly Bapst 12
8 Wheelersburg 55.36q 2
1) Josie Silvey 11 2) Alyssa Emnett 9
3) Morgan Willoughby 9 4) Brooke Smith 11
9 Waverly 56.24 2
1) Jordan Prall 10 2) Mady Brown 11
3) Bailey Patrick 11 4) Rose Remington 10
10 Logan Elm 57.15 2
1) Miranda Stevens 11 2) Tiffany McCoy 10
3) Kayla Nungester 11 4) Lisa Bailey 9
11 Port. West 57.35 1
1) Madison Scarberry 12 2) Jordan Spencer 11
3) Alexis Caudill 9 4) Joy Durant 10
12 Piketon 58.50 1
1) Catherine Koeppel 12 2) Brinley Jones 9
3) Jessica Harris 11 4) Teryn Smith 9
13 West Union 59.09 2
1) Hannah Baldwin 12 2) Cassidy Blythe 9
3) Rebekah McCarty 9 4) Alexis Hanes 11
14 Minford 59.63 2
1) Baleigh Sparks 9 2) Alexis Green 10
3) Bethany Madden 10 4) Keri Morris 10
15 Portsmouth 1:01.03 2
1) Maddison Slusher-Walk 10 2) Lena Harvey 10
3) Olivia Pennington 11 4) Paris Oliver 9
16 Huntington 1:01.26 1
1) Caylin Ashcraft 10 2) Hope Anderson 10
3) Lauren Haubeil 10 4) Paige Neff 10
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
District: # 51.20 1998 , Sheridan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Unioto 51.77 10
1) Madisen Goshorn 12 2) Sarah Johnson 12
3) Mekhia Flintroy 11 4) Tamia Mills 10
2 Westfall 52.23 8
1) Maggie Hovermale 10 2) Olivia Vance 9
3) Amanda Sais 11 4) Kylie Goldsmith 12
3 Wch Washington 52.68 6
1) Carleigh Chaffins 11 2) Morgan Harper 11
3) Haley Petitt 10 4) Emily Bath 12
4 Circleville 53.58 5
1) Shapphire Taylor 11 2) Ellie Hill 10
3) Patience Dowden 10 4) Mariah Mathews 11
5 Miami Trace 54.16 4
1) Alexis Smith 10 2) Anna Pfeifer 10
3) Jesse Neff 12 4) Aly Bapst 12
6 McClain 54.26 3
1) McKenzie Figgins 12 2) Abby Storts 12
3) Megan Mustard 12 4) Jhaela Coleman 10
7 Zane Trace 54.80 2
1) Brittany Whaley 11 2) Falon Cisco 10
3) Kennedi Alley 11 4) Hallie Barnhart 10
8 Wheelersburg 54.98 1
1) Josie Silvey 11 2) Alyssa Emnett 9
3) Morgan Willoughby 9 4) Brooke Smith 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
District: # 43.5h 1998 , Washington CH
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Portsmouth 44.34q 1
1) Terril Lattimore 10 2) Darion Robinson 11
3) Darray Richardson 10 4) Alex Dickerson 11
2 Minford 45.12q 2
1) Grant Piguet 11 2) Caleb Clark 12
3) Jack White 12 4) Chris McCallister 11
3 Circleville 45.21q 1
1) Solomon Williams 11 2) Draven Bass 10
3) Jonathan Snow 11 4) Andrew Vanover 10
4 McClain 45.43q 1
1) James Morris 12 2) Thomas Schrader 12
3) Alex Hollar 10 4) Seth Willman 12
5 Miami Trace 46.53q 2
1) Mykal Massropian 12 2) DeAndre Pettiford 9
3) Devin Bainter 10 4) Jon Campbell 11
6 Logan Elm 46.62q 1
1) Thomas Calton 11 2) Jacob Martin 11
3) Zach Chalfin 11 4) Connor Hines 12
7 Jackson 46.71q 1
1) Rhys Jones 10 2) Dakota Nichols 10
3) Johnny Farley 9 4) Nick Burd 10
8 Port. West 47.16q 2
1) Jay Pitts 11 2) Tyler Moore 12
3) Ryan Roe 12 4) Devon Yazell 11
9 Zane Trace 47.45 2
1) Cameron Hettinger 10 2) Austin Harris 9
3) Trey Rittenhouse 10 4) Liam VanHoose 10
10 Wheelersburg 48.21 2
1) Micah McAlister 11 2) Caleb Roof 11
3) Tracy Murray 10 4) Michael Hanna 10
11 Waverly 49.38 2
1) Dustin Simmons 9 2) Riley Cannon 9
3) Faheem Gilbert 9 4) Luke Kelly 9
12 Unioto 50.07 2
1) Chad Taborn 12 2) Marion Jones 9
3) Calvin Sparks 10 4) David Sparks 12
13 Wch Washington 50.13 2
1) Jerry Knapp 10 2) Hunter Sever 10
3) Malik Pettiford 12 4) Mason Smith 12
14 McD. Northwest 50.65 1
1) Tyler Adams 11 2) Gabe Howard 12
3) Skylar Shaffer 10 4) Lee Wartluft 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
District: # 43.5h 1998 , Washington CH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Minford 44.68 10
1) Grant Piguet 11 2) Caleb Clark 12
3) Jack White 12 4) Chris McCallister 11
2 Circleville 44.82 8
1) Solomon Williams 11 2) Draven Bass 10
3) Jonathan Snow 11 4) Andrew Vanover 10
3 Portsmouth 44.89 6
1) Terril Lattimore 10 2) Darion Robinson 11
3) Darray Richardson 10 4) Alex Dickerson 11
4 McClain 45.68 5
1) James Morris 12 2) Thomas Schrader 12
3) Alex Hollar 10 4) Seth Willman 12
5 Jackson 46.03 4
1) Rhys Jones 10 2) Dakota Nichols 10
3) Johnny Farley 9 4) Nick Burd 10
6 Logan Elm 46.13 3
1) Thomas Calton 11 2) Jacob Martin 11
3) Zach Chalfin 11 4) Connor Hines 12
7 Miami Trace 46.46 2
1) Mykal Massropian 12 2) DeAndre Pettiford 9
3) Devin Bainter 10 4) Jon Campbell 11
8 Port. West 47.34 1
1) Jay Pitts 11 2) Tyler Moore 12
3) Ryan Roe 12 4) Devon Yazell 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
District: # 58.11 5/25/2013 Rebekah Branham, Circleville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebekah Branham 12 Circleville 1:00.33q 1
2 Ashley Hackworth 10 West Union 1:02.61q 4
3 Kynzie Osborne 9 Wch Washingt 1:02.65q 3
4 Brooklyn Pritchard 9 Waverly 1:02.84q 3
5 Kelsey Wilson 12 Miami Trace 1:02.87q 2
6 Madigan Marshall 10 West Union 1:03.42q 1
7 Molly Richards 11 Wch Washingt 1:04.01q 2
8 Holly Reigel 9 Westfall 1:05.48q 4
9 Avery DeLong 09 Circleville 1:05.49 2
10 Ivy Beam 9 Zane Trace 1:05.73 3
11 Alexis Smith 10 Miami Trace 1:06.60 1
12 Makenna Flitton 9 Unioto 1:06.65 4
13 Brenley Turner 9 Unioto 1:08.36 2
14 Alyssa Faulconer 10 McClain 1:08.94 3
15 Savannah Burris 9 Westfall 1:09.42 1
16 Meg Smith 12 Logan Elm 1:09.64 4
17 Danielle Perkins 10 Waverly 1:10.61 1
18 Bailey Bowen 9 Wheelersburg 1:10.79 3
19 Emilee Chinn 10 Zane Trace 1:11.73 2
20 Emma Baldinger 10 Logan Elm 1:12.17 3
21 Hannah Machesky 11 Huntington 1:17.15 3
22 Tamara Bell 10 Portsmouth 1:19.67 1
23 Lena Harvey 10 Portsmouth 1:21.19 4
24 Vitoria Zamora 9 Port. West 1:21.52 3
25 Sarah Chinn 9 Minford 1:22.81 2
26 Molli Walters 9 Huntington 1:27.04 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
District: # 58.11 5/25/2013 Rebekah Branham, Circleville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebekah Branham 12 Circleville 57.95# 10
2 Kynzie Osborne 9 Wch Washingt 1:00.72 8
3 Kelsey Wilson 12 Miami Trace 1:00.92 6
4 Ashley Hackworth 10 West Union 1:01.01 5
5 Molly Richards 11 Wch Washingt 1:01.04 4
6 Brooklyn Pritchard 9 Waverly 1:01.79 3
7 Madigan Marshall 10 West Union 1:02.33 2
8 Holly Reigel 9 Westfall 1:05.07 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
State: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
District: # 49.72 5/20/2010 Blake Bowen, Fairfield Union
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keith Thurmer 11 Wheelersburg 52.52q 3
2 Pierce Mowery 10 Zane Trace 52.59q 3
3 Luke Sinclair 12 Unioto 52.73q 4
4 Cody Hardesty 10 McClain 53.41q 2
5 El Hussain Shamsa 11 Wheelersburg 53.45q 4
6 Marcel Pettiford 12 Miami Trace 53.91q 1
7 Nathan Compton 12 Minford 53.92q 2
8 Ethan Lawson 12 Minford 54.74q 1
9 Frank McDonald 11 Waverly 55.88 2
10 Kelly Rogers 9 Zane Trace 55.98 4
11 Alex Brown 10 Portsmouth 56.77 1
12 Cohl Seyfang 9 Circleville 57.81 2
13 Phillip VanHooser 10 Unioto 58.57 1
14 Kaden Blackstock 10 Jackson 58.60 4
15 Shane Bush 11 McD. Northwe 59.35 3
16 Tristen Ehmann 10 Westfall 1:00.02 4
17 Chris Riegel 11 Westfall 1:01.59 1
18 Levi Conley 9 McD. Northwe 1:02.14 2
19 Ian Edwards 11 Wch Washingt 1:02.81 1
20 James Copas 10 Port. West 1:03.08 2
21 Joshua Reisinger 10 Logan Elm 1:07.25 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
State: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
District: # 49.72 5/20/2010 Blake Bowen, Fairfield Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce Mowery 10 Zane Trace 51.78 10
2 Keith Thurmer 11 Wheelersburg 52.10 8
3 Luke Sinclair 12 Unioto 52.64 6
4 El Hussain Shamsa 11 Wheelersburg 52.71 5
5 Cody Hardesty 10 McClain 52.87 4
6 Nathan Compton 12 Minford 53.88 3
7 Ethan Lawson 12 Minford 54.86 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
District: # 46.77 5/25/2013 M. Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mariah Mathews 11 Circleville 50.38q 4
2 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 50.39q 2
3 Tamia Mills 10 Unioto 51.79q 1
4 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 52.34q 3
5 Alexis Reynolds 10 Unioto 53.54q 2
6 Emma Anderson 11 Wch Washingt 53.66q 1
7 Mariah Cox 10 Zane Trace 53.79q 2
8 McKenzie Jones 10 Logan Elm 54.69q 1
9 Rose Remington 10 Waverly 54.85 4
10 Katilyn Dingus 10 Minford 55.01 3
11 Olivia Pflaumer 9 Zane Trace 55.75 3
12 Alexis Tucker 11 Portsmouth 56.36 3
13 Emily Adams 9 Wch Washingt 57.60 4
14 Graci Armstrong 9 Waverly 58.09 3
15 Kiara Riley 9 McD. Northwe 58.33 1
16 Marissa Bryant 9 Westfall 59.16 1
17 Katy Clark 11 Miami Trace 59.24 4
18 Kaylna Pringle 10 Westfall 59.32 2
19 Rebekah McCarty 9 West Union 59.89 2
20 Maddison Slusher-Walk 10 Portsmouth 1:01.07 4
21 Caylin Ashcraft 10 Huntington 1:01.30 4
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
District: # 46.77 5/25/2013 M. Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 49.34 10
2 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 50.08 8
3 Mariah Mathews 11 Circleville 50.25 6
4 Mariah Cox 10 Zane Trace 51.10 5
5 Tamia Mills 10 Unioto 51.73 4
6 Alexis Reynolds 10 Unioto 52.14 3
7 Emma Anderson 11 Wch Washingt 52.77 2
8 McKenzie Jones 10 Logan Elm 53.50 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
District: # 38.18 2006 D. Jackson, McClain
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer Davis 12 Westfall 41.53q 4
2 Alex Brown 12 Waverly 41.87q 2
3 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 42.45q 1
4 Zachary Sluder 11 Wch Washingt 43.33q 3
5 Austin Hollins 10 Portsmouth 43.55q 3
6 Draven Bass 10 Circleville 43.66q 4
7 Jack White 12 Minford 44.29q 2
8 Ira Hobbs 12 Jackson 44.42q 2
9 Austin Jordan 11 Minford 44.86 1
10 Einn White 12 Miami Trace 45.22 4
11 Luke McAllister 12 Waverly 45.96 1
12 Tyler Reeser 12 Logan Elm 46.37 3
13 Tristin Lynch 11 Unioto 46.47 1
14 Lee Wartluft 12 McD. Northwe 46.65 1
15 Brandon Meadows 10 Port. West 46.74 4
16 Logan Chamberlin 11 Zane Trace 47.29 2
17 Derrek Carver 9 Port. West 47.44 3
18 Tanner Bivens 9 Wheelersburg 47.49 3
19 Calvin Sparks 10 Unioto 47.59 2
20 Charlie Davis 9 McClain 47.68 2
21 Gabe Whitley 10 Wheelersburg 47.92 4
22 Ryan Kvarness 12 Wch Washingt 48.77 1
23 Evan Mustard 12 McClain 49.98 4
24 Waylan Artrip 12 Logan Elm 51.21 2
25 Garrett Keefer 9 Jackson 54.17 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
District: # 38.18 2006 D. Jackson, McClain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 40.15 10
2 Spencer Davis 12 Westfall 40.46 8
3 Alex Brown 12 Waverly 41.92 6
4 Draven Bass 10 Circleville 42.32 5
5 Austin Hollins 10 Portsmouth 43.19 4
6 Zachary Sluder 11 Wch Washingt 44.92 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
District: # 2:14.33 5/20/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Gray 10 Wch Washingt 2:20.62 10
2 Rebekah Branham 12 Circleville 2:24.20 8
3 Kim Wolfe 11 Zane Trace 2:24.81 6
4 Bryce DeLong 09 Circleville 2:25.06 5
5 Brooke Smith 11 Wheelersburg 2:25.76 4
6 Lauren Lambert 9 Logan Elm 2:32.39 3
7 Jillian Pontious 12 Zane Trace 2:33.90 2
8 Rebecca Butterbaugh 11 Wch Washingt 2:34.19 1
9 Grace Hanna 10 Unioto 2:37.34
10 Jamie Welch 10 Waverly 2:37.46
11 Shana Parker 12 Waverly 2:40.65
12 Ashley Hackworth 10 West Union 2:43.89
13 Unique Overly 9 Unioto 2:45.36
14 Sara Stewart 10 Westfall 2:45.43
15 Jacqueline Meriwether 11 Portsmouth 2:47.43
16 Kylie Woodrow 9 Miami Trace 2:48.19
17 Ashley Trobough 12 Logan Elm 2:49.32
18 Emily Moore 4 Westfall 2:58.68
19 Adi Marshall 10 McD. Northwe 3:13.11
20 Kimberly Moniger 11 Portsmouth 3:24.88
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
State: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
District: # 1:56.82 5/25/2013 J. HArt, Hillsboro
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrae Pettiford 9 Miami Trace 2:08.71Q 1
2 Peter Winter 10 Circleville 2:09.29Q 2
3 Levi Pack 11 Port. West 2:09.43Q 1
4 Mikel Pritchard 12 McClain 2:12.44Q 2
5 Trever McKenzie 10 Portsmouth 2:11.15Q 1
6 Tyson Trinidad 10 Portsmouth 2:13.69Q 2
7 Cole Cunningham 11 Wheelersburg 2:11.22Q 1
8 Tyler Dodridge 11 Wheelersburg 2:14.39Q 2
9 Will Rafferty 12 Jackson 2:11.79Q 1
10 Dallas DeBruin 12 Miami Trace 2:14.39Q 2
11 Mark Scott 10 Zane Trace 2:12.76Q 1
12 Jeremy Fuhrmann 9 Minford 2:14.58Q 2
13 Chad Blackman 10 Circleville 2:13.78Q 1
14 Branton Mitchell 10 Wch Washingt 2:14.58Q 2
15 Jesse Griesheimer 11 Unioto 2:14.66Q 2
16 Dylan Newton 12 Westfall 2:14.98Q 1
17 Alec Parker 10 Waverly 2:14.69 2
18 Jeremiah Savage 12 McClain 2:15.92 1
19 Zach Davis 11 Zane Trace 2:19.66 2
20 T.J. Hoggard 9 Port. West 2:21.67 2
21 Howie Slater 11 Westfall 2:23.48 2
22 Trey Merrill 11 Logan Elm 2:25.02 2
23 Dominic Vagnier 11 Logan Elm 2:26.60 1
24 Gabe Pertuset 11 McD. Northwe 2:28.33 2
25 Ben Howard 10 McD. Northwe 2:29.26 1
26 Jeff McCambridge 11 Waverly 2:34.22 1
27 Jakob Snyder 10 Wch Washingt 2:52.07 1
-- Sam Smith 9 Unioto DNF 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
District: # 1:56.82 5/25/2013 J. HArt, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrae Pettiford 9 Miami Trace 2:01.85 10
2 Mikel Pritchard 12 McClain 2:03.13 8
3 Peter Winter 10 Circleville 2:05.10 6
4 Trever McKenzie 10 Portsmouth 2:06.05 5
5 Cole Cunningham 11 Wheelersburg 2:06.15 4
6 Tyler Dodridge 11 Wheelersburg 2:07.09 3
7 Chad Blackman 10 Circleville 2:07.66 2
8 Dallas DeBruin 12 Miami Trace 2:08.20 1
9 Mark Scott 10 Zane Trace 2:08.92
10 Dylan Newton 12 Westfall 2:10.80
11 Jesse Griesheimer 11 Unioto 2:11.23
12 Levi Pack 11 Port. West 2:11.33
13 Jeremy Fuhrmann 9 Minford 2:11.48
14 Will Rafferty 12 Jackson 2:13.68
15 Tyson Trinidad 10 Portsmouth 2:16.03
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
District: # 25.98 2005 D. Speakman, Uniotot
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 27.18Q 1.8 1
2 Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain 28.04Q 0.9 4
3 Kelsey Wilson 12 Miami Trace 28.35Q 1.3 2
4 Morgan Harper 11 Wch Washingt 28.56Q 3.1 3
5 Madigan Marshall 10 West Union 28.44Q 0.9 4
6 Mekhia Flintroy 11 Unioto 28.96Q 3.1 3
7 Lisa Bailey 9 Logan Elm 29.44Q 1.3 2
8 Alexis Smith 10 Miami Trace 29.57Q 1.8 1
9 Olivia Vance 9 Westfall 29.28q 3.1 3
10 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 29.41q 0.9 4
11 Keri Morris 10 Minford 29.75q 0.9 4
12 Morgan Willoughby 9 Wheelersburg 30.01q 1.8 1
13 Taryn Austin 9 Unioto 30.25q 1.3 2
14 Haley Yoakum 11 Wch Washingt 30.28q 1.3 2
15 Hallie Barnhart 10 Zane Trace 30.30q 1.8 1
16 Jordyn Corcoran 12 Waverly 31.31q 0.9 4
17 Baleigh Sparks 9 Minford 31.57 1.3 2
18 Alexis Tucker 11 Portsmouth 31.73 3.1 3
19 Tristan Woodard 11 Waverly 31.79 3.1 3
20 Brittany Whaley 11 Zane Trace 31.88 3.1 3
21 Cassidy Blythe 9 West Union 32.65 1.8 1
22 Tamara Bell 10 Portsmouth 32.93 1.3 2
23 Madison Lang 9 Wheelersburg 33.08 1.3 2
24 Katrina Carver 11 McD. Northwe 34.13 3.1 3
25 Danielle Bryan 9 Huntington 34.55 1.8 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
District: # 25.98 2005 D. Speakman, Uniotot
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 26.51Q 0.7 1
2 Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain 27.21Q 0.9 2
3 Morgan Harper 11 Wch Washingt 28.07Q 0.7 1
4 Kelsey Wilson 12 Miami Trace 28.18Q 0.9 2
5 Madigan Marshall 10 West Union 28.15q 0.7 1
6 Lisa Bailey 9 Logan Elm 28.62q 0.9 2
7 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 29.04q 0.9 2
8 Mekhia Flintroy 11 Unioto 29.14q 0.9 2
9 Keri Morris 10 Minford 29.28 0.9 2
10 Hallie Barnhart 10 Zane Trace 29.38 0.9 2
11 Olivia Vance 9 Westfall 29.40 0.7 1
12 Alexis Smith 10 Miami Trace 29.54 0.7 1
13 Taryn Austin 9 Unioto 29.64 0.7 1
14 Morgan Willoughby 9 Wheelersburg 30.16 0.7 1
15 Haley Yoakum 11 Wch Washingt 30.79 0.9 2
16 Jordyn Corcoran 12 Waverly 31.37 0.7 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
District: # 25.98 2005 D. Speakman, Uniotot
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 24.93# +0.0 10
2 Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain 26.70 +0.0 8
3 Morgan Harper 11 Wch Washingt 27.05 +0.0 6
4 Mekhia Flintroy 11 Unioto 27.32 +0.0 5
5 Lisa Bailey 9 Logan Elm 27.43 +0.0 4
6 Madigan Marshall 10 West Union 27.55 +0.0 3
7 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 28.93 +0.0 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
District: # 22.35 2005 C. Woodfork, Unioto
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 23.77Q 1.6 1
2 Alex Dickerson 11 Portsmouth 23.96Q 1.9 2
3 El Hussain Shamsa 11 Wheelersburg 24.41Q 2.0 3
4 David Sparks 12 Unioto 24.43Q 2.1 4
5 Darray Richardson 10 Portsmouth 23.88Q 1.6 1
6 Kyle Ratcliff 12 Westfall 24.50Q 2.0 3
7 Devin Bainter 10 Miami Trace 24.81Q 2.1 4
8 Johnny Farley 9 Jackson 25.21Q 1.9 2
9 Luke Sinclair 12 Unioto 24.39q 1.6 1
10 Caleb Clark 12 Minford 24.93q 2.1 4
11 James Morris 12 McClain 24.97q 2.1 4
12 Steven Grady 11 Westfall 25.02q 1.6 1
13 Zach Joseph 9 Zane Trace 25.32q 1.6 1
14 Tristan Pitzer 9 McClain 25.51q 2.0 3
15 Tyler Moore 12 Port. West 25.70q 2.0 3
16 Bishop Chamberlin 9 Zane Trace 26.06q 1.9 2
17 Riley Cannon 9 Waverly 26.17 1.6 1
18 Malik Pettiford 12 Wch Washingt 26.18 1.9 2
19 Quentin Havens 10 Miami Trace 26.98 1.6 1
20 Faheem Gilbert 9 Waverly 26.98 1.9 2
21 Erik Foster 9 Wch Washingt 27.30 2.0 3
22 Evan Jones 12 Logan Elm 27.51 2.0 3
23 Jarred Bowe 9 Logan Elm 28.50 2.1 4
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
District: # 22.35 2005 C. Woodfork, Unioto
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alex Dickerson 11 Portsmouth 23.33Q -1.0 2
2 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 23.36Q +0.0 1
3 David Sparks 12 Unioto 23.54Q +0.0 1
4 El Hussain Shamsa 11 Wheelersburg 23.79Q -1.0 2
5 Kyle Ratcliff 12 Westfall 23.80q -1.0 2
6 Darray Richardson 10 Portsmouth 23.99q +0.0 1
7 Luke Sinclair 12 Unioto 24.17q +0.0 1
8 James Morris 12 McClain 24.19q -1.0 2
9 Devin Bainter 10 Miami Trace 24.42 -1.0 2
10 Caleb Clark 12 Minford 24.47 -1.0 2
11 Johnny Farley 9 Jackson 24.69 +0.0 1
12 Steven Grady 11 Westfall 25.09 +0.0 1
13 Tyler Moore 12 Port. West 25.39 -1.0 2
14 Bishop Chamberlin 9 Zane Trace 25.49 +0.0 1
15 Tristan Pitzer 9 McClain 25.69 -1.0 2
16 Zach Joseph 9 Zane Trace 25.88 +0.0 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
District: # 22.35 2005 C. Woodfork, Unioto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 22.72 0.6 10
2 Alex Dickerson 11 Portsmouth 22.84 0.6 8
3 David Sparks 12 Unioto 23.30 0.6 6
4 Kyle Ratcliff 12 Westfall 23.48 0.6 5
5 El Hussain Shamsa 11 Wheelersburg 23.69 0.6 4
6 Luke Sinclair 12 Unioto 24.04 0.6 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
District: # 11:27.61 5/25/2013 J. Proehl, Zane Trace
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinkela Harkins 11 Unioto 11:26.53# 10
2 Jenna Liston 11 Circleville 12:03.63 8
3 Haley Wright 9 Huntington 12:05.21 6
4 Samantha Stevens 12 Circleville 12:06.49 5
5 Kristen Cook 12 Unioto 12:33.26 4
6 Carrie Prock 11 Waverly 12:40.81 3
7 Kasandra Dalton 12 Zane Trace 12:42.29 2
8 Molly Garringer 12 Miami Trace 12:54.32 1
9 Alison Chinn 10 Zane Trace 13:14.15
10 Kathleen Kuhn 9 Minford 13:30.22
11 Kirsten List 10 Wch Washingt 13:39.12
12 Ruthie Wyant 9 Piketon 14:05.26
13 Gabby Towler 9 Waverly 14:09.55
14 Madison Bender 12 Wch Washingt 14:10.25
15 Julia Barrett 10 Miami Trace 15:16.86
16 Katherine Edgington 11 Logan Elm 15:29.22
17 Haley Shinkle 9 McD. Northwe 16:06.41
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: % 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
District: # 9:25.00 2007 T. Cantley, Warren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Magda 10 Unioto 10:02.72 10
2 Ethan Richter 12 Unioto 10:07.76 8
3 Kyle Turner 10 Jackson 10:30.67 6
4 Devon Applegate 10 Minford 10:37.27 5
5 Adam Agosta 12 Logan Elm 10:52.04 4
6 Eli Branson 11 Zane Trace 10:57.30 3
7 Matthew Agosta 9 Logan Elm 11:00.06 2
8 Caleb Kennelly 11 Westfall 11:03.86 1
9 Nathan Cox 10 Circleville 11:19.49
10 Austin McClintic 10 Waverly 11:38.99
11 Brody Sibole 9 Waverly 11:46.19
12 Trenton Stenger 12 McD. Northwe 11:58.88
13 Jacob McCoy 9 Port. West 12:08.73
14 Riley Kennelly 9 Westfall 12:12.34
15 Felix Gruner 11 Zane Trace 12:19.89
16 Austin Pollock 11 McClain 12:23.39
17 Wyatt Henderson 10 Wheelersburg 12:26.18
18 Ryan Kvarness 12 Wch Washingt 12:34.60
19 Josh Sestina 12 Wch Washingt 12:43.57
20 Drew Long 10 McD. Northwe 12:43.65
21 T.J. Hoggard 9 Port. West 13:14.81
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
District: # 4:06.60 5/25/2013 , Hillsboro
A. Goolsbey, T. Stanforth, B. Ferrell, M. Overberg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Circleville 4:15.03q 2
1) Monica Winter 12 2) Mariah Mathews 11
3) Bryce DeLong 09 4) Rebekah Branham 12
2 Wch Washington 4:15.81q 1
1) Kynzie Osborne 9 2) Molly Richards 11
3) Morgan Harper 11 4) Alexis Gray 10
3 Miami Trace 4:21.71q 2
1) Laura Ginn 11 2) Katie Frost 12
3) Jesse Neff 12 4) Kelsey Wilson 12
4 Unioto 4:24.26q 1
1) Makenna Flitton 9 2) Alexis Reynolds 10
3) Madisen Goshorn 12 4) Sarah Johnson 12
5 Waverly 4:30.90q 2
1) Danielle Perkins 10 2) Jordan Prall 10
3) Jamie Welch 10 4) Brooklyn Pritchard 9
6 Westfall 4:31.23q 2
1) Holly Reigel 9 2) Savannah Burris 9
3) Olivia Vance 9 4) Amanda Sais 11
7 Logan Elm 4:32.99q 1
1) McKenzie Jones 10 2) Meg Smith 12
3) Miranda Stevens 11 4) Lisa Bailey 9
8 Zane Trace 4:33.60q 1
1) Kim Wolfe 11 2) Ivy Beam 9
3) Jillian Pontious 12 4) Emilee Chinn 10
9 West Union 4:35.25 2
1) Madigan Marshall 10 2) Rebekah McCarty 9
3) Shannon Runyan 9 4) Ashley Hackworth 10
10 Piketon 4:48.14 1
1) Reese Osborn 10 2) Maddy Reed 11
3) Emily Legg 10 4) Madison Chandler 12
11 Wheelersburg 4:52.90 1
1) Josie Silvey 11 2) Ali Hopper 10
3) Ally Darnell 12 4) Bailey Bowen 9
12 McD. Northwest 4:55.91 2
1) Nichole Peoples 9 2) Kayla Thornberry 9
3) Kiara Riley 9 4) Tiffany Miller 10
13 Port. West 4:57.75 1
1) Madison Scarberry 12 2) Jordan Spencer 11
3) Lauren Wellman 9 4) Joy Durant 10
14 Portsmouth 5:16.10 2
1) Olivia Pennington 11 2) Tamara Bell 10
3) Lena Harvey 10 4) Taylor Reed 9
15 Minford 5:19.88 2
1) Kathleen Kuhn 9 2) Shyanne Meadows 9
3) Sarah Chinn 9 4) Katilyn Dingus 10
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
District: # 4:06.60 5/25/2013 , Hillsboro
A. Goolsbey, T. Stanforth, B. Ferrell, M. Overberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wch Washington 4:06.54# 10
1) Kynzie Osborne 9 2) Molly Richards 11
3) Morgan Harper 11 4) Alexis Gray 10
2 Circleville 4:08.02 8
1) Monica Winter 12 2) Mariah Mathews 11
3) Avery DeLong 09 4) Rebekah Branham 12
3 Miami Trace 4:15.21 6
1) Laura Ginn 11 2) Katie Frost 12
3) Jesse Neff 12 4) Kelsey Wilson 12
4 Unioto 4:19.19 5
1) Makenna Flitton 9 2) Alexis Reynolds 10
3) Madisen Goshorn 12 4) Sarah Johnson 12
5 Zane Trace 4:22.68 4
1) Kim Wolfe 11 2) Ivy Beam 9
3) Jillian Pontious 12 4) Emilee Chinn 10
6 Logan Elm 4:30.88 3
1) McKenzie Jones 10 2) Meg Smith 12
3) Miranda Stevens 11 4) Lisa Bailey 9
7 Westfall 4:31.21 2
1) Holly Reigel 9 2) Savannah Burris 9
3) Olivia Vance 9 4) Amanda Sais 11
8 Waverly 4:39.40 1
1) Danielle Perkins 10 2) Jordan Prall 10
3) Jamie Welch 10 4) Brooklyn Pritchard 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
District: # 3:25.91 5/20/2010 Lancaster Fairfield Union, Fairfield Union
K Mathias, J Pendleton, T Alford, B Bowen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Trace 3:34.67q 2
1) Marcel Pettiford 12 2) DeAndre Pettiford 9
3) Caleb Wilt 11 4) Tyrae Pettiford 9
2 Zane Trace 3:38.40q 2
1) Pierce Mowery 10 2) Zach Davis 11
3) Kelly Rogers 9 4) Taylor Nesser 12
3 Waverly 3:39.26q 2
1) Alex Brown 12 2) Frank McDonald 11
3) Dustin Simmons 9 4) Kyle Browne 12
4 Unioto 3:41.64q 1
1) Luke Sinclair 12 2) Marion Jones 9
3) Phillip VanHooser 10 4) Calvin Sparks 10
5 Minford 3:41.83q 1
1) Ethan Lawson 12 2) Caleb Clark 12
3) Nathan Compton 12 4) Chris McCallister 11
6 Circleville 3:42.69q 2
1) Andrew Vanover 10 2) Cohl Seyfang 9
3) Chad Blackman 10 4) Peter Winter 10
7 Wheelersburg 3:43.40q 2
1) El Hussain Shamsa 11 2) Keith Thurmer 11
3) Tristan Garrett 9 4) Cole Cunningham 11
8 Wch Washington 3:43.78q 1
1) Zachary Sluder 11 2) C.J. Taylor 10
3) Logan Wilson 11 4) Alex Trombold 10
9 Portsmouth 3:44.25 1
1) Alex Brown 10 2) Tyson Trinidad 10
3) Trever McKenzie 10 4) Travis McKenzie 10
10 Logan Elm 3:48.55 1
1) Connor Hines 12 2) Thomas Calton 11
3) Trey Merrill 11 4) Aaron Altizer 11
11 Port. West 3:51.34 1
1) Brandon Meadows 10 2) Levi Pack 11
3) Tyler Moore 12 4) Devon Yazell 11
12 McD. Northwest 3:56.50 2
1) Tyler Adams 11 2) Ben Howard 10
3) Shane Bush 11 4) Skylar Shaffer 10
13 Westfall 3:58.13 1
1) Shawn Scurlock 9 2) Chris Riegel 11
3) Tristen Ehmann 10 4) Dylan Newton 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
District: # 3:25.91 5/20/2010 Lancaster Fairfield Union, Fairfield Union
K Mathias, J Pendleton, T Alford, B Bowen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Trace 3:29.73 10
1) Marcel Pettiford 12 2) DeAndre Pettiford 9
3) Caleb Wilt 11 4) Tyrae Pettiford 9
2 Zane Trace 3:35.27 8
1) Pierce Mowery 10 2) Zach Davis 11
3) Kelly Rogers 9 4) Taylor Nesser 12
3 Wheelersburg 3:36.56 6
1) El Hussain Shamsa 11 2) Keith Thurmer 11
3) Tristan Garrett 9 4) Cole Cunningham 11
4 Minford 3:37.02 5
1) Ethan Lawson 12 2) Caleb Clark 12
3) Nathan Compton 12 4) Chris McCallister 11
5 Waverly 3:37.48 4
1) Alex Brown 12 2) Frank McDonald 11
3) Dustin Simmons 9 4) Kyle Browne 12
6 Circleville 3:39.68 3
1) Andrew Vanover 10 2) Cohl Seyfang 9
3) Draven Bass 10 4) Peter Winter 10
7 Unioto 3:40.02 2
1) Luke Sinclair 12 2) Marion Jones 9
3) Phillip VanHooser 10 4) Calvin Sparks 10
8 Wch Washington 3:42.61 1
1) Zachary Sluder 11 2) C.J. Taylor 10
3) Logan Wilson 11 4) Alex Trombold 10
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: % 5-10.50 2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
District: # 5-07 1997 Smith, Piketon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Coriell 10 Minford 5-00.00 10
2 Tori Merritt 12 Wch Washingt J5-00.00 8
3 OJ Mathes 10 Westfall 4-10.00 6
4 Kindal Reader 11 Huntington 4-08.00 5
5 Rachael Johnson 11 Logan Elm J4-08.00 3.50
5 Kaitlyn Masterson 12 Westfall J4-08.00 3.50
7 Abby Storts 12 McClain J4-08.00 2
8 Jordan Spencer 11 Port. West J4-08.00 1
9 Morgan Miller 10 Zane Trace 4-06.00
9 Carrie Vanderpool 11 Unioto 4-06.00
9 Nicki Franks 10 Logan Elm 4-06.00
9 Sarah Johnson 12 Unioto 4-06.00
13 Bailey Bowen 9 Wheelersburg 4-04.00
13 Kendal Warren 10 Wheelersburg 4-04.00
13 Riley Williams 9 McClain 4-04.00
13 Anya Bingman 10 Circleville 4-04.00
13 McKenna Newman 9 Zane Trace 4-04.00
18 Shyanne Meadows 9 Minford 4-02.00
18 McKenna Roe 10 Miami Trace 4-02.00
-- Aly Bapst 12 Miami Trace NH
-- Lena Harvey 10 Portsmouth NH
-- Jazzy Robinette 9 Wch Washingt NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
District: # 6-06 5/25/2013 N. Newman, Zane Trace
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Newman 12 Zane Trace 6-04.00 10
2 Mason Harris 10 Minford J6-04.00 8
3 Kenton Gullion 11 Minford J6-04.00 6
4 Jacob Martin 11 Logan Elm 6-00.00 5
5 Alex Hollar 10 McClain J6-00.00 4
6 Ryan Roe 12 Port. West 5-10.00 3
7 Pierce Mowery 10 Zane Trace J5-10.00 2
8 Jaycee Perry 11 Miami Trace J5-10.00 1
9 Cole Warden 10 Circleville 5-08.00
9 Dustin Simmons 9 Waverly 5-08.00
9 Kyle Browne 12 Waverly 5-08.00
12 Dakota Nichols 10 Jackson 5-06.00
12 Connor Hines 12 Logan Elm 5-06.00
14 C.J. Taylor 10 Wch Washingt 5-04.00
14 Tristan Garrett 9 Wheelersburg 5-04.00
16 Levi Kelly 10 Unioto 5-02.00
-- Hunter Sever 10 Wch Washingt NH
-- Jacob Badgley 10 McClain NH
-- Nathan Briggs 11 Wheelersburg NH
-- Tyrae Pettiford 9 Miami Trace NH
-- Gabe Pertuset 11 McD. Northwe NH
-- Austin James 9 Unioto NH
-- Shane Bush 11 McD. Northwe NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
District: # 17-09 1997 M. Thornton, Westfall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tamia Mills 10 Unioto 16-01.50 NWI 10
2 Maggie Hovermale 10 Westfall 15-11.25 NWI 8
3 Monica Winter 12 Circleville 15-05.25 NWI 6
4 Charli McClay 11 McD. Northwe 15-01.50 NWI 5
5 Jordan Prall 10 Waverly J15-01.50 NWI 4
6 Emily Bath 12 Wch Washingt 15-01.00 NWI 3
7 Amanda Sais 11 Westfall 14-10.00 NWI 2
8 Morgan Miller 10 Zane Trace J14-10.00 NWI 1
9 McKenzie Jones 10 Logan Elm 14-08.00 NWI
10 Megan Mustard 12 McClain 14-03.00 NWI
11 Avery DeLong 09 Circleville 14-02.00 NWI
12 Miranda Stevens 11 Logan Elm 14-01.75 NWI
13 Megan Mullins 10 Wch Washingt 13-11.50 NWI
14 Haley Fletcher 10 Miami Trace 13-11.00 NWI
15 Carrie Vanderpool 11 Unioto 13-07.00 NWI
16 Mariah Cox 10 Zane Trace 13-05.00 NWI
17 Kindal Reader 11 Huntington 13-02.50 NWI
18 Joy Durant 10 Port. West 12-05.00 NWI
19 Cassidy Elam 12 Miami Trace 12-01.25 NWI
20 Bethany Madden 10 Minford 12-00.00 NWI
21 Vitoria Zamora 9 Port. West 11-05.00 NWI
22 Camille Evans 9 Portsmouth 11-04.00 NWI
-- Hannah Baldwin 12 West Union ND NWI
-- Rebekah McCarty 9 West Union ND NWI
-- Tiffany Miller 10 McD. Northwe ND NWI
-- Brinley Jones 9 Piketon ND NWI
-- Shyanne Meadows 9 Minford ND NWI
-- Lauren Haubeil 10 Huntington ND NWI
-- Jhaela Coleman 10 McClain ND NWI
-- Ashleigh Call 9 Portsmouth ND NWI
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State: % 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
District: # 22-00.50 2003 R. Vandyke, McClain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Grant Piguet 11 Minford 21-03.50 NWI 10
2 Logan Wilson 11 Wch Washingt 20-07.25 NWI 8
3 Draven Bass 10 Circleville 20-06.25 NWI 6
4 Connor Hines 12 Logan Elm 19-08.00 NWI 5
5 Marion Jones 9 Unioto 19-05.75 NWI 4
6 DeAndre Pettiford 9 Miami Trace 19-01.75 NWI 3
7 Kenton Gullion 11 Minford 19-00.50 NWI 2
8 James Morris 12 McClain J19-00.50 NWI 1
9 Jonathan Snow 11 Circleville 19-00.25 NWI
10 Shawn Scurlock 9 Westfall 18-07.00 NWI
11 Tristan Pitzer 9 McClain 18-06.25 NWI
12 Amin Gilbert 12 Waverly 18-05.25 NWI
13 Dakota Nichols 10 Jackson 18-00.75 NWI
14 Tristin Lynch 11 Unioto 17-09.25 NWI
15 Nathan Briggs 11 Wheelersburg 17-06.25 NWI
16 Ryan Roe 12 Port. West 17-05.75 NWI
17 Jeremy Blount 10 Port. West 17-03.50 NWI
18 Logan Chamberlin 11 Zane Trace 17-02.25 NWI
19 Wyatt Henderson 10 Wheelersburg 17-02.00 NWI
20 Skylar Shaffer 10 McD. Northwe 16-09.75 NWI
21 Andrew Hill 10 Logan Elm 16-09.00 NWI
22 Billy Staten 10 Westfall 16-04.50 NWI
23 Zach Dameron 12 Jackson 16-03.25 NWI
24 Tyler Adams 11 McD. Northwe 16-01.00 NWI
25 Tyrin Johnson 10 Portsmouth 16-00.00 NWI
26 Isaiah Beach 9 Zane Trace 15-09.00 NWI
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
District: # 142-01 2005 T. Cooper, Logan Elm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Karnes 12 McClain 111-08 10
2 Ashlei Benitez 11 Miami Trace 109-03 8
3 Kala Strong 12 Logan Elm 107-07 6
4 Summer Travis 9 Piketon 105-07 5
5 Elysia Sams 11 Zane Trace 103-08 4
6 Liza Wall 12 Waverly 101-05 3
7 Jenny Cox 10 Circleville 89-10 2
8 Molly Dye 12 Wch Washingt 89-09 1
9 Kelly Dresbach 10 Zane Trace 84-04
10 Heather Johnston 12 Miami Trace 82-06
11 Heather Raines 11 Unioto 80-09
12 Jennifer Mathes 9 Westfall 80-06
13 Rebecca Mathes 9 Westfall 75-06
14 Alissa Shull 10 Circleville 74-09
15 Caroline Thiel 9 Unioto 73-06
16 Sydney Walker 11 Wch Washingt 72-02
17 Kayla Hopkins 10 Huntington 71-01
18 Alexandria VanDyke 9 McD. Northwe 70-00
19 Shelby Dodds 11 McClain 69-08
20 Marie Floegel 11 Minford 62-00
21 Savannah Martens 10 Logan Elm 61-10
22 Mallory Kilbarger 10 Huntington 58-01
23 Katie Blankenship 9 Minford 57-06
24 Veronica Moniger 10 Portsmouth 56-00
25 Makayla Baker 9 Port. West 52-05
-- Mya Williams 9 Portsmouth ND
-- Brooke Tipton 12 McD. Northwe ND
-- Katie Ward 11 Piketon ND
-- Kira Huff 12 Port. West ND
-- Alexis Hanes 11 West Union ND
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: % 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
District: # 178-04 5/25/2013 T. Detillion, Unioto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Detillion 11 Unioto 176-00 10
2 Walt Petzel 11 Zane Trace 169-11 8
3 Alphonso Rice 12 Westfall 141-09 6
4 Ryan Spencer 12 Unioto 139-05 5
5 Trevor Mustard 12 Wch Washingt 137-09 4
6 Travis Sifford 12 Wheelersburg 135-01 3
7 Jared McCray 12 Minford 130-10 2
8 Todd Foster 11 Miami Trace 126-09 1
9 Elijah Woolum 10 Jackson 120-07
10 Aaron Elliott 10 Waverly 117-04
11 Skyler Hawk 11 Wch Washingt 115-11
11 Ryan Faulconer 11 McClain 115-11
13 Josh Gee 12 Jackson 115-06
14 Corey Canter 12 Minford 112-02
15 River Sears 11 Waverly 111-09
16 Jarod Topping 12 Circleville 110-08
17 Jacob Sears 9 Miami Trace 103-08
18 Waylan Artrip 12 Logan Elm 100-07
19 Jerrid Speck 12 Port. West 99-10
20 Paul Link 9 Westfall 95-11
21 Chris Robinson 11 Circleville 94-07
22 Levi Monraga 9 Portsmouth 91-10
23 Beau Bilek 12 Zane Trace 91-07
24 Warren Goddard 10 Portsmouth 80-00
25 Jason Montavon 12 McD. Northwe 79-10
26 Nick Vagnier 9 Logan Elm 79-01
27 Shannon Crisp 10 Port. West 78-11
-- Luke Pertuset 11 McD. Northwe FOUL
-- Chandler Wagner 12 McClain FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
District: # 44-03 2004 S. Large, Sheridan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Karnes 12 McClain 38-07.00 10
2 Liza Wall 12 Waverly 36-03.50 8
3 Ashlei Benitez 11 Miami Trace 35-07.50 6
4 Summer Travis 9 Piketon 34-09.50 5
5 Kala Strong 12 Logan Elm 34-06.50 4
6 Katie Ward 11 Piketon 34-04.00 3
7 Kyna Wright 10 Circleville 34-02.00 2
8 Alissa Shull 10 Circleville 31-00.00 1
9 Rebecca Mathes 9 Westfall 30-00.00
10 Kayla Hopkins 10 Huntington 29-10.00
11 Skye Brown 12 Unioto 28-06.00
12 Mallorie Garrett 10 Wch Washingt 27-09.25
13 Ginna Climer 10 Miami Trace 27-07.50
14 Jordan Spencer 11 Port. West 26-11.00
15 Kaylee Hagen 9 Unioto 26-05.00
16 Alyssa Ragland 10 Wch Washingt 26-02.00
17 Marie Floegel 11 Minford 25-11.00
18 Taylor Wheaton 11 McClain 25-01.00
19 Jennifer Mathes 9 Westfall 24-07.50
20 Elysia Sams 11 Zane Trace 24-05.50
21 Savannah Martens 10 Logan Elm 24-01.00
22 Katie Blankenship 9 Minford 23-11.00
23 Kelsey Daubenmire 11 Zane Trace 23-10.50
24 Mackenzie York 9 Wheelersburg 21-10.50
25 Morgan LeMaster 10 Huntington 21-02.00
26 Sarah Duncan 10 McD. Northwe 21-00.00
27 Makayla Baker 9 Port. West 18-00.00
28 Veronica Moniger 10 Portsmouth 17-01.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: % 64-08.25 2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
District: # 64-02.50 5/25/2013 D. Dyke, Waverly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Detillion 11 Unioto 54-07.00 10
2 Trevor Mustard 12 Wch Washingt 54-06.25 8
3 Walt Petzel 11 Zane Trace 53-03.00 6
4 Ryan Faulconer 11 McClain 49-05.50 5
5 Ryan Spencer 12 Unioto 49-01.50 4
6 Jared McCray 12 Minford 49-00.50 3
7 Todd Foster 11 Miami Trace 43-03.50 2
8 Waylan Artrip 12 Logan Elm 42-08.00 1
9 Skyler Hawk 11 Wch Washingt 42-05.00
10 Alphonso Rice 12 Westfall 42-00.00
11 River Sears 11 Waverly 41-09.00
12 Cain Madden 10 Minford 41-08.00
13 Chandler Wagner 12 McClain 41-03.00
14 Logan Hess 11 Circleville 40-04.00
15 Travis Sifford 12 Wheelersburg 39-10.50
16 Tyler Green 12 Circleville 39-08.50
17 Jerrid Speck 12 Port. West 39-03.00
18 Ryan Penn 11 Portsmouth 37-04.00
19 Corey Coates 12 Miami Trace 36-07.00
20 Shane Bush 11 McD. Northwe 35-07.00
21 Elijah Woolum 10 Jackson 35-00.00
22 Aidan Place 9 Zane Trace 34-05.50
23 Shannon Crisp 10 Port. West 30-09.00
24 Hunter Bowsher 10 Westfall 29-03.50
25 Nick Vagnier 9 Logan Elm 24-02.00
-- Warren Goddard 10 Portsmouth ND
-- Donnie Mankin 10 McD. Northwe ND
-- Josh Gee 12 Jackson ND
-- Aaron Elliott 10 Waverly ND
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: % 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
District: # 11-06 5/20/2010 Katrina Steinhauser, Circleville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 10-06.00 10
2 Olivia Pflaumer 9 Zane Trace 9-06.00 8
3 Emily Bath 12 Wch Washingt J9-06.00 6
4 Emily Moore 4 Westfall 8-00.00 5
5 Tiffany McCoy 10 Logan Elm J8-00.00 4
6 McKenzie Peters 10 Westfall 7-06.00 2.50
6 Ellie Hill 10 Circleville 7-06.00 2.50
8 Ivy Beam 9 Zane Trace J7-06.00 1
9 Carleigh Chaffins 11 Wch Washingt 7-00.00
10 McKenna Roe 10 Miami Trace J7-00.00
11 Anna Smith 10 Unioto J7-00.00
12 Lauren Lambert 9 Logan Elm 6-06.00
13 Olivia Pennington 11 Portsmouth J6-06.00
-- Hannah Johnson 11 Circleville NH
-- Monica Campbell 9 Portsmouth NH
-- Amanda Cottrill 9 Unioto NH
-- Kylie Woodrow 9 Miami Trace NH
-- Taylor Wheaton 11 McClain NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: % 16-04 1986 John Coyne, Medina Buckeye
District: # 14-06 2004 D. Wood, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Smith 10 Circleville 13-00.00 10
2 Caleb Kennelly 11 Westfall 11-00.00 7
2 Dallas DeBruin 12 Miami Trace 11-00.00 7
4 Chris Travis 10 Circleville J11-00.00 5
5 Hunter Sever 10 Wch Washingt J11-00.00 4
6 C.J. Taylor 10 Wch Washingt 10-00.00 3
7 Kohl Noble 11 Zane Trace J10-00.00 2
8 Thomas Calton 11 Logan Elm J10-00.00 1
9 Jacob Haldeman 9 Miami Trace J10-00.00
9 Micah Hines 9 Logan Elm J10-00.00
9 Tommy Free 11 McClain J10-00.00
12 Cordell Hawthorn 12 Unioto 9-06.00
12 Owen O'Connor 9 McClain 9-06.00
14 Brendan Bayes 9 Westfall 9-00.00
-- Austin Harris 9 Zane Trace NH
-- Harrison Taylor 11 Unioto NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WCH Washington 105 2) Circleville 90.50
3) Unioto 81 4) Westfall 62
4) Zane Trace 62 6) Piketon 48
7) McClain 47 8) Miami Trace 35
9) Logan Elm 32.50 10) Waverly 31
11) McD. Northwest 20 12) Minford 13
12) Wheelersburg 13 14) Huntington 11
15) West Union 10 16) Port. West 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Unioto 101 2) Minford 77
3) Zane Trace 68 4) Circleville 67
5) Miami Trace 63 6) Wheelersburg 46
7) McClain 45 8) Portsmouth 40
9) Westfall 38 10) WCH Washington 34
11) Logan Elm 32 12) Waverly 21
13) Jackson 16 14) Port. West 5