--------------------------------------- 1
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 1
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Big School Results 3200 Run
1 Schultz, Zach Perrysburg 11:32.98 1
2 Landgraf, Allan Bowling Green 11:53.31 2
3 Newsome, Brock McPherson 12:00.27 3
4 LaChappelle, Sam Maumee Gateway 12:02.81 4
5 Rogers, Austin Maumee Gateway 12:09.45 5
6 Witzler, Chris Maumee Gateway 12:10.05 6
7 Yokum, Mathew Anthony Wayne 12:15.52 7
8 Masters, Simon Syl. McCord 12:17.63 8
9 Eckert, Colton Anthony Wayne 12:18.66 9
10 Tucker, Nick Maumee Gateway 12:19.76 10
11 Cruz, Trey Napoleon 12:21.63 11
12 Enos, Drew Perrysburg 12:27.13 12
13 Gilliland, Matthew Syl. McCord 12:32.11 13
14 Aldrich, Sam Syl. McCord 12:34.47 14
15 Harris, Jacob Washington 12:35.36 15
16 Miller, Alex Syl. McCord 12:37.56 16
17 Brady, Aaron Arbor Hills 12:38.11 17
18 Beaverson, Payton Maumee Gateway 12:38.67 18
19 Harrah, Derrick McPherson 12:39.88 19
20 Titgemeyer, Andrew Fassett 12:40.18 20
21 Strudthoff, Jacob McPherson 12:46.77 21
22 Tucker, Andrew Bowling Green 12:48.58 22
23 Gil-Snow, Tanner Anthony Wayne 12:48.95 23
24 Losey, Cooper Syl. McCord 12:49.34 24
25 Royster, Ben McPherson 12:52.54 25
26 Bacon, Alec Arbor Hills 12:53.16 26
27 Varner, Jake Anthony Wayne 12:53.59 27
28 Bader, Joshua Timberstone 12:55.46 28
29 Kale, Sam Arbor Hills 12:57.00 29
30 Ellis, Anthony Syl. McCord 12:57.74 30
31 Biggs, Billy Syl. McCord 12:59.96 31
32 McKie, Hunter Syl. McCord 13:03.57
33 West, Alec Arbor Hills 13:03.90 32
34 Zam, Jacob Perrysburg 13:04.50 33
35 Lanning, Asa Bowling Green 13:05.71 34
36 Maple, Collin Syl. McCord 13:07.03
37 DeCessna, John Perrysburg 13:08.10 35
38 Smith, Cotter Perrysburg 13:10.06 36
39 Hagdohl, Zachary Fassett 13:10.36 37
40 Frydenlund, Brock Perrysburg 13:10.61 38
41 Marshall, Titus Maumee Gateway 13:11.42 39
42 Pasquinelli, Seth Maumee Gateway 13:12.38 40
43 Robinson, Luke Perrysburg 13:15.08 41
44 Frisch, Reece Bowling Green 13:16.09 42
45 O'Connor, Jack Anthony Wayne 13:16.46 43
46 Smigelski, Matt Anthony Wayne 13:17.33 44
47 Pollock, Jimmy Perrysburg 13:18.38
48 Larrick, Angel Bowling Green 13:19.20 45
49 Ward, Cole Napoleon 13:20.28 46
50 Hosler, Harrison Syl. McCord 13:21.04
51 Lynam, Dylan Syl. McCord 13:22.37
52 Adams, Blake Maumee Gateway 13:23.47
--------------------------------------- 2
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 2
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
53 Miller, Reid Anthony Wayne 13:24.12 47
54 Ball, Kobe Anthony Wayne 13:24.37
55 Mcnamee, Connor Arbor Hills 13:24.61 48
56 Royer, Hunter Arbor Hills 13:27.15 49
57 Kropp, Logan Fremont Ross 13:28.81 50
58 Briones, Daniel Fassett 13:31.44 51
59 Feudi, Noah Washington 13:33.00 52
60 Liber, Mitchell Arbor Hills 13:36.42 53
61 Holmes, Bryce Washington 13:37.53 54
62 Khan, Usman Timberstone 13:40.21 55
63 Lavrich, Ryan Timberstone 13:41.67 56
64 Paule, Drew Perrysburg 13:42.39
65 Bowers, Andrew Arbor Hills 13:45.33
66 Newsome, Kade McPherson 13:46.65 57
67 Edmonds, Zach Fremont Ross 13:47.71 58
68 Bolone, Charlie Anthony Wayne 13:50.50
69 Chamberlin, Cole Napoleon 13:50.77 59
70 Rothermel, Sam Maumee Gateway 13:53.38
71 Freeman, Brent Maumee Gateway 13:54.69
72 Klosterman, Alex Perrysburg 13:58.40
73 Marra, Roman Timberstone 13:59.93 60
74 Reed, Sam Anthony Wayne 14:01.17
75 Scott, Jayden Fremont Ross 14:01.96 61
76 Slattery, Jonathon Arbor Hills 14:02.78
77 Sehnert, Keegan Anthony Wayne 14:04.02
78 Hartnett, Grant Syl. McCord 14:04.29
79 Rasmusson, Eric Anthony Wayne 14:04.53
80 Waugh, Timothy McPherson 14:05.24 62
81 Garcia, Cameron Timberstone 14:05.62 63
82 Turkopp, Tristen Timberstone 14:07.46 64
83 Cunningham, Austin Perrysburg 14:08.25
84 Fitzgerald, Zander Maumee Gateway 14:08.58
85 Garn, Tucker Arbor Hills 14:08.90
86 Wright, Patrick Anthony Wayne 14:09.48
87 Skitowski, Alex Fassett 14:10.80 65
88 Rose, Jordan Anthony Wayne 14:13.44
89 Klein, Daniel Syl. McCord 14:15.26
90 Farrier, Cody Fremont Ross 14:15.76 66
91 Myers, Riley Anthony Wayne 14:17.57
92 Sancrant, Noah Washington 14:17.90 67
93 Bartholomew, Jack Perrysburg 14:18.54
94 VanDusen, Hunter Maumee Gateway 14:23.55
95 Freeman, Cameron Anthony Wayne 14:25.26
96 Starkweather, Ivan Fremont Ross 14:25.69 68
97 Notestein, Kadin McPherson 14:26.76 69
98 Starkweather, Evan Fremont Ross 14:27.76 70
99 Young, Noah Washington 14:28.76 71
100 Brown, Ethan Bowling Green 14:31.49 72
101 Griffioen, Will Perrysburg 14:34.59
102 Glanz, Trevor Anthony Wayne 14:35.01
103 Wagener, Braden Maumee Gateway 14:35.57
104 Augystiniak, Eli Maumee Gateway 14:36.04
105 McCellen, Sebastian Perrysburg 14:38.27
106 Mahler, Derek McPherson 14:41.41
107 Roudebush, Alex Anthony Wayne 14:42.23
--------------------------------------- 3
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 3
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
108 Yu, Spencer Anthony Wayne 14:42.72
109 Creps, Griffin Perrysburg 14:42.98
110 Wierman, Jason Anthony Wayne 14:47.01
111 Shadle, Andrew Syl. McCord 14:50.64
112 Davis, Lennon Syl. McCord 14:52.30
113 Wells, Zack Maumee Gateway 14:55.15
114 Bowers, Andrew Perrysburg 14:55.56
115 Hamernik, John Anthony Wayne 14:55.83
116 Cherknock, Jack Washington 14:56.69 73
117 Matuszynski, Alek Syl. McCord 14:57.21
118 St. John, Raymond Fassett 14:57.92 74
119 East, Robert Maumee Gateway 14:58.30
120 Harrington, Chancellor Maumee Gateway 14:58.61
121 Olson, Dalton Fassett 14:59.10 75
122 Davis, Mason McPherson 14:59.99
123 Murphey, Quinn Arbor Hills 15:01.45
124 Rogers, Gavin Perrysburg 15:01.77
125 Hamilton, Zachary Anthony Wayne 15:02.11
126 Leaman, Kevin Anthony Wayne 15:02.48
127 Eppinck, Ethan Perrysburg 15:03.35
128 Markowski, Nate Anthony Wayne 15:09.22
129 Mosiniak, Jacob Fassett 15:09.60 76
130 Hood, Jordan Perrysburg 15:10.27
131 Dolinar, Jacob Arbor Hills 15:12.63
132 Galati, Jeremiah Arbor Hills 15:15.46
133 Singh, Vijay Timberstone 15:15.76 77
134 Sayed, Salem Syl. McCord 15:19.28
135 Gumpf, Tyler Perrysburg 15:19.97
136 Usher, John Perrysburg 15:20.27
137 Olson, Andy Anthony Wayne 15:21.33
138 Irland, Tyler Washington 15:21.71 78
139 Szymanski, Sam Washington 15:22.46
140 Graham, Cyan Maumee Gateway 15:23.58
141 Temple, Evan Washington 15:24.64
142 Thomas, Sam Anthony Wayne 15:28.90
143 Burnworth, Adam Syl. McCord 15:30.61
144 Wallace, Riley Anthony Wayne 15:31.27
145 Nimigean, Craig Washington 15:34.38
146 Murray, Alexander Perrysburg 15:35.21
147 Haney, Jagger Anthony Wayne 15:36.52
148 King, Nathan Syl. McCord 15:37.17
149 Zmarzly, Anthony Bowling Green 15:38.50 79
150 Curbelo, Noah McPherson 15:40.45
151 LaCourse, Matt Perrysburg 15:40.55
152 Measel, Samuel Fassett 15:40.72
153 Gomez, Ronaldo Maumee Gateway 15:44.49
154 Golding, Benny Timberstone 15:47.68
155 Gerber, Bryan McPherson 15:51.29
156 Lindrup, Zachary Anthony Wayne 15:55.82
157 Rice, Elliot Timberstone 16:03.46
158 Bostelman, Nick Napoleon 16:03.76 80
159 Fairchild, Robie Maumee Gateway 16:08.05
160 Conboy, Robby Washington 16:08.85
161 Hatcher, Corey Napoleon 16:09.97 81
162 Kigar, Maximus Fassett 16:10.35
--------------------------------------- 4
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 4
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
163 Cufr, Daniel Fassett 16:10.60
164 McClellan, Keanu Bowling Green 16:11.06
165 Wood, Ryan Perrysburg 16:16.17
166 Bowlus, Travis Fremont Ross 16:20.53 82
167 Pyles, Brendyn Syl. McCord 16:38.80
168 Carlson, Sully Perrysburg 16:44.56
169 Jerdon, Caleb Timberstone 16:46.11
170 Sokoloski, John Maumee Gateway 16:46.82
171 Nayfack, Tyler Maumee Gateway 16:48.46
172 Zielinski, Jack Anthony Wayne 16:48.84
173 LaRue, Mason Fassett 16:56.32
174 Burkart, Jon Washington 16:58.90
175 Whiting, Johnathon Arbor Hills 17:02.58
176 Piatz, Jacob Anthony Wayne 17:05.12
177 Zhang, Kenny Timberstone 17:11.72
178 Schonter, Ryan Bowling Green 17:17.66
179 Shondell, Matthew Fremont Ross 17:18.19
180 Keller, Adam Anthony Wayne 17:19.18
181 Smith, Brad Perrysburg 17:21.49
182 LaCourse, Lennon Washington 17:25.79
183 Markel, Aiden Washington 17:26.80
184 Wesley, Todd Timberstone 17:28.89
185 Ednie, Andrew Syl. McCord 17:32.82
186 Wolfe, Sam Maumee Gateway 17:33.96
187 Hickman, Isiah Perrysburg 17:36.82
188 Hood, Blake Anthony Wayne 17:38.23
189 McNutt, Zachary Fremont Ross 17:39.36
190 Kruse, Ryan Napoleon 17:40.71 83
191 Briehl, Drew Anthony Wayne 17:41.08
192 DeWitt, Brandon Fassett 17:41.82
193 Chrysociris, Dominic Washington 17:42.54
194 Neate, Cameron Fassett 17:45.17
195 Moore, Logan Maumee Gateway 17:49.56
196 Golding, Joey Timberstone 18:08.00
197 Awad, Michael Arbor Hills 18:10.34
198 King, Evan Maumee Gateway 18:12.04
199 Goberman, Jacob Bowling Green 18:19.24
200 Dillon, Drew Washington 18:21.93
201 McLeary, Quinton Arbor Hills 18:55.93
202 Sobczak, Brian Washington 18:57.33
203 Wertbaugher, Brock Anthony Wayne 18:57.77
204 Dokurno, Tyler Fassett 19:03.46
205 Slone, Blake McPherson 19:10.75
206 Sanford, Jake Washington 19:16.87
207 Hendricks, Dante Arbor Hills 19:19.30
208 Palicki, Noah Perrysburg 19:23.19
209 Knighton, Hunter McPherson 19:24.80
210 White, Joel Perrysburg 19:28.61
211 Steele, Chris Timberstone 19:30.42
212 Gonzales, Jesse Bowling Green 19:42.49
213 Wlodarski, Matthew Perrysburg 19:42.91
214 Deal, Derek Fassett 20:07.66
215 Keller, Nolon Perrysburg 20:18.87
216 Simpson, Milo Arbor Hills 20:25.61
217 Gumpf, Brock Perrysburg 20:26.85
--------------------------------------- 5
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 5
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
218 Rudebock, Jacob Perrysburg 22:30.32
Small School Results 3200 Run
1 Hoeft, Sean Genoa 11:30.00 1
2 Bettinger, Brett Swanton 11:57.99
3 Cadigan, Conor Port Clinton 12:51.95 2
4 McCauley-Benner, Nate Eastwood 12:55.73 3
5 Bench, Bobby Genoa 13:02.03 4
6 Dembowski, Mark Tol. Christian 13:14.00 5
7 Fillmore, Andrew Port Clinton 13:15.69 6
8 Kempf, Spencer Otsego 13:17.07 7
9 Sims, Dillon Genoa 13:17.81 8
10 Spears, Nathaniel Liberty-Benton 13:19.90 9
11 Berlin, Michael Oak Harbor 13:25.20 10
12 Winterfield, Clay Oak Harbor 13:28.13 11
13 DeLeon, Keanoh Port Clinton 13:31.17 12
14 Schwan, Ben Evergreen 13:31.66 13
15 Correia, Caleb Tol. Christian 13:38.30 14
16 Bernhoft, Thomas Eastwood 13:43.09 15
17 Ruetz, Shane Evergreen 14:05.99 16
18 Gentry, Justin Eastwood 14:11.17 17
19 Thomas, Aaron Otsego 14:11.50 18
20 Riechman, Ajay Oak Harbor 14:11.88 19
21 Oberhaus, Ryan St. Paul Lutheran 14:14.05
22 Simpson, Gabriel Otsego 14:18.24 20
23 Tumblin, Connor Otsego 14:20.68 21
24 Kramer, Montgomery Eastwood 14:24.42 22
25 Harnishfeger, Owen Otsego 14:45.13 23
26 Winscyki, Matt Tol. Christian 14:45.93 24
27 Schumm, Ben St. Paul Lutheran 14:46.26
28 Vollmar, Kale Otsego 14:48.71 25
29 Pearson, Christian Genoa 14:52.66 26
30 Newell, Parker Rossford 14:53.27 27
31 Rickle, Kevin Liberty-Benton 14:54.73 28
32 Kobylski, Luke Bowl. Gr. Ch 15:01.05
33 Fletcher, Kobe Oak Harbor 15:14.65 29
34 Puckett, Max Oak Harbor 15:23.94 30
35 Brogan, Dylan Eastwood 15:28.16 31
36 Good, Cole Eastwood 15:28.64 32
37 Yeasting, Jake Eastwood 15:29.11 33
38 Bagi, Caleb Evergreen 15:40.15 34
39 Nickel, Jasper Port Clinton 15:50.78 35
40 Welsh, Cory Genoa 16:02.70 36
41 Niekamp, Carter St. Paul Lutheran 16:09.54
42 Ruetz, Chandler Evergreen 16:10.83 37
43 Kwiatkowski, Luke Rossford 16:15.07 38
44 Haselman, T.J. Swanton 16:23.70
45 Manning, Dylan Genoa 16:24.70 39
46 Karl, Elijah Oak Harbor 16:30.14 40
47 Grimm, Andrew Liberty-Benton 16:31.39 41
48 Welker, Riley Eastwood 16:41.63
49 Born, Nathaniel Bowl. Gr. Ch 16:43.83
50 Pease, Lucas Eastwood 16:58.53
51 Korzec, Hunter Rossford 17:02.98 42
52 Grandowicz, D.J. Rossford 17:19.67 43
53 Grubinski, Joey Liberty-Benton 17:20.69 44
--------------------------------------- 6
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 6
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
54 Ruck, Holden Eastwood 17:26.51
55 Strausbaugh, Logan Oak Harbor 17:46.07 45
56 Vargo, Adam Genoa 17:46.84 46
57 Weaver, Nolan Genoa 17:47.50
58 Kille, Caleb Tol. Christian 17:50.63 47
59 Culver, Peyton Port Clinton 17:53.02 48
60 Bradish, Garrett Swanton 18:08.67
61 McDonald, Gabe Eastwood 18:08.91
62 Pease, Erik Eastwood 18:09.14
63 Pawlowski, Cole Eastwood 18:14.27
64 Dumas, Adam Evergreen 18:18.91 49
65 Jones, Jason Otsego 18:32.92 50
66 Tinman, Zachary Liberty-Benton 18:38.08 51
67 Smith, Jackson Liberty-Benton 18:39.46 52
68 Robinson, Matt Genoa 18:47.65
69 Cannon, Peter Tol. Christian 19:07.25 53
70 Chovanec, Thomas Oak Harbor 19:12.45
71 Newman, Christian Oak Harbor 19:53.28
72 Lilly, Colby Rossford 20:01.25 54
73 Lang, Wyatt Rossford 20:16.24 55
74 Jones, Lucas Genoa 20:20.36
75 Gerken, Joshua St. Paul Lutheran 20:22.61
76 Simon, Pete Evergreen 20:58.85 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Big School Results 3200 Run
1 Maumee Gateway 43 4 5 6 10 18 39 40
Total Time: 1:01:20.74
Average: 12:16.15
2 Syl. McCord 75 8 13 14 16 24 30 31
Total Time: 1:02:51.11
Average: 12:34.23
3 Anthony Wayne 109 7 9 23 27 43 44 47
Total Time: 1:03:33.18
Average: 12:42.64
4 Perrysburg 117 1 12 33 35 36 38 41
Total Time: 1:03:22.77
Average: 12:40.56
5 McPherson 125 3 19 21 25 57 62 69
Total Time: 1:04:06.11
Average: 12:49.23
6 Bowling Green 145 2 22 34 42 45 72 79
Total Time: 1:04:22.89
Average: 12:52.58
7 Arbor Hills 152 17 26 29 32 48 49 53
Total Time: 1:04:56.78
Average: 12:59.36
--------------------------------------- 7
Eastwood High School - OHHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:50 PM 8/28/2014 Page 7
Flying Eagle 2014 - 8/28/2014
Eastwood High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
8 Fassett 247 20 37 51 65 74 75 76
Total Time: 1:08:30.70
Average: 13:42.14
9 Washington 259 15 52 54 67 71 73 78
Total Time: 1:08:32.55
Average: 13:42.51
10 Timberstone 262 28 55 56 60 63 64 77
Total Time: 1:08:22.89
Average: 13:40.58
11 Napoleon 277 11 46 59 80 81 83
Total Time: 1:11:46.41
Average: 14:21.29
12 Fremont Ross 303 50 58 61 66 68 70 82
Total Time: 1:09:59.93
Average: 13:59.99
Small School Results 3200 Run
1 Genoa 75 1 4 8 26 36 39 46
Total Time: 1:08:45.20
Average: 13:45.04
2 Eastwood 88 3 15 17 22 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:10:42.57
Average: 14:08.52
3 Otsego 89 7 18 20 21 23 25 50
Total Time: 1:10:52.62
Average: 14:10.53
4 Oak Harbor 99 10 11 19 29 30 40 45
Total Time: 1:11:43.80
Average: 14:20.76
5 Port Clinton 103 2 6 12 35 48
Total Time: 1:13:22.61
Average: 14:40.53
6 Tol. Christian 143 5 14 24 47 53
Total Time: 1:18:36.11
Average: 15:43.23
7 Evergreen 149 13 16 34 37 49 56
Total Time: 1:17:47.54
Average: 15:33.51
8 Liberty-Benton 173 9 28 41 44 51 52
Total Time: 1:20:44.79
Average: 16:08.96
9 Rossford 204 27 38 42 43 54 55
Total Time: 1:25:32.24
Average: 17:06.45