Licensed to Parkway High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2016 07:15 PM
Parkway/Botkins/Anna 4/19/2016 - 4/19/2016
Parkway High School Track
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna B 'A' 12:21.00 13:09.20 5
1) Rogers, Gracen 2) Robinson, Jennifer
3) Gehret, Rachel 4) Ganger, Tierra
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna B 'A' 8:37.00 9:02.10 5
1) Huber, Lucas 2) Burden, Matthew
3) Gaier, Joel 4) Axe, Bradley
2 Anna B 'B' 9:30.00 10:03.70 3
1) Christman, Kyle 2) Toller, Patrick
3) Bowersock, Cameron 4) Watercutter, Sam
3 Parkway 'A' 10:00.00 10:39.10
1) Schlemmer, Ben 2) Stober, Preston
3) Carlson, Caleb 4) Morton, Duncan
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hellwarth, Clista Parkway 16.70 16.73 5
2 Jutte, Adriana Botkins 18.10 17.95 3
3 Edwards, Rylie Anna B 17.40 18.67 2
4 Roe, Shana Anna B 18.10 18.72 1
5 Greve, Janell Botkins 19.50 19.52
6 Pulfer, Olivia Anna B 19.00 19.57
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smock, Micah Botkins 16.10 16.02 5
2 Secaur, Seth Parkway 16.80 16.45 3
3 Fogt, Austin Anna B 17.20 17.17 2
4 Bollenbacher, Clay Parkway 17.50 17.99 1
5 Nanik, Colton Anna B 18.30 18.04
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouch, Sydney Parkway 13.28 13.57 5
2 Amstutz, Payton Botkins 14.50 14.52 3
3 Freytag, Emma Anna B 14.50 14.82 2
4 Bensman, Claire Anna B 14.40 15.04 1
5 Marvicsin, Aubrey Botkins 15.50 16.82
6 Brunswick, Alicia Anna B 18.00 18.26
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Garrett Botkins 11.70 11.84 1 5
2 May, Caden Parkway 11.40 11.97 1 3
3 Konst, Logan Anna B 11.30 11.99 1 2
4 Yenser, Jonathon Botkins 12.70 12.14 2 1
5 Cotrell, Brandon Botkins 12.90 12.17 2
6 Nanik, Colton Anna B 12.80 12.22 2
7 Hanby, Kaleb Botkins 12.90 12.27 2
8 Arling, Derek Anna B 12.50 12.36 1
8 Kuhn, Cody Parkway 11.70 12.36 1
10 Fogt, Austin Anna B 12.00 12.67 1
11 Miller, Tyler Parkway 12.50 12.81 1
12 VanHorn, Landon Anna B 13.00 13.17 2
13 Cantrell, Luke Anna B 13.40 13.28 3
14 Johnson, Logan Botkins 13.40 13.30 3
15 Grieves, Trevor Anna B 13.80 13.35 3
16 Richards, Jordan Anna B 13.30 13.36 2
17 Shuga, Joe Botkins 13.30 13.42 2
18 Henderson, Garrett Parkway 12.50 13.47 1
19 Cunningham, John Parkway 13.80 13.81 3
20 Poeppelman, Lucas Anna B 14.40 14.04 4
21 Swank, Tyler Botkins 14.50 14.39 4
22 Sutton, Clayton Parkway 14.60 14.71 4
23 Serono, Donte Anna B 14.00 15.92 3
-- Paris, Bailey Parkway 13.80 DQ 3
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna B 'A' 1:58.00 2:00.44 5
1) Pulfer, Olivia 2) Bensman, Claire
3) Stephens, Lauren 4) Edwards, Rylie
2 Parkway 'A' 2:07.50 2:11.07 3
1) Strunk, Izzy 2) Eddington, Shelbe
3) Barrett, Laura 4) Schaaf, Stephanie
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parkway 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.03 5
1) Baker, Andrew 2) Kuhn, Cody
3) Bollenbacher, Clay 4) May, Caden
2 Anna B 'A' 1:38.00 1:46.20 3
1) Arling, Derek 2) Harris, Jake
3) VanHorn, Landon 4) Shiflett, Tyler
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heuker, Kayla Botkins 6:00.00 6:06.86 5
2 Jutte, Adriana Botkins 6:15.00 6:18.14 3
3 Robinson, Jennifer Anna B 6:15.00 6:28.38 2
4 Bailey, Hannah Botkins 6:10.00 6:48.58 1
5 Rogers, Gracen Anna B 6:42.00 6:57.61
6 Gehret, Rachel Anna B 6:45.00 7:14.89
7 Huffman, DeeAnna Parkway 6:25.00 7:24.79
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huber, Lucas Anna B 4:52.00 4:59.28 1 5
2 Gaier, Joel Anna B 4:55.00 5:00.45 1 3
3 Gaerke, Matt Parkway 4:53.00 5:02.12 1 2
4 Burmeister, Konnor Botkins 5:10.00 5:25.79 1 1
5 Toller, Patrick Anna B 5:25.00 5:44.26 1
6 Bowersock, Cameron Anna B 5:35.00 5:45.03 2
7 Osborne, Jacob Anna B 6:00.00 6:06.92 2
8 Watercutter, Sam Anna B 5:57.00 6:10.80 2
9 Stutsman, Connor Botkins 6:25.00 6:46.41 2
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna B 'A' 53.90 56.06 5
1) Freytag, Emma 2) Shoemaker, Hannah
3) Edwards, Rylie 4) Bensman, Claire
2 Parkway 'A' 58.00 58.68 3
1) Strunk, Izzy 2) Eddington, Shelbe
3) Barrett, Laura 4) Schaaf, Stephanie
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna B 'A' 47.00 48.43 5
1) Konst, Logan 2) Shiflett, Tyler
3) Rioch, Connor 4) Fogt, Austin
2 Parkway 'A' 48.00 50.19 3
1) Miller, Tyler 2) Wood, Raymond
3) Paris, Bailey 4) Henderson, Garrett
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephens, Lauren Anna B 1:10.00 1:11.83 5
2 Flora, Brooklyn Botkins 1:13.00 1:14.07 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rioch, Connor Anna B 54.00 55.40 1 5
2 Bollenbacher, Clay Parkway 56.00 56.45 1 3
3 Flora, Cameron Botkins 56.00 56.94 1 2
4 Axe, Bradley Anna B 56.00 57.05 1 1
5 Yenser, Jonathon Botkins 56.00 57.75 1
6 Fullenkamp, Aaron Botkins 56.00 1:01.02 1
7 Christman, Kyle Anna B 59.00 1:01.27 2
8 Johnson, Logan Botkins 1:10.00 1:03.43 3
9 Hemsworth, Brandon Anna B 1:06.00 1:06.69 2
10 Shannon, Preston Anna B 1:10.00 1:06.73 3
11 Fry, Austin Anna B 1:15.00 1:07.45 3
12 Knutson, Corbin Anna B 1:05.00 1:08.12 2
13 Carlson, Caleb Parkway 1:05.00 1:10.43 2
14 Swank, Tyler Botkins 1:08.00 1:11.60 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hellwarth, Clista Parkway 50.00 49.69 5
2 Shoemaker, Hannah Anna B 52.00 50.81 3
3 Jutte, Adriana Botkins 50.00 51.23 2
4 Pulfer, Olivia Anna B 55.00 55.87 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smock, Micah Botkins 43.30 44.13 5
2 Wood, Raymond Parkway 46.50 47.84 3
3 Nanik, Colton Anna B 46.70 48.22 2
4 Secaur, Seth Parkway 46.50 48.47 1
5 Bruggaman, Alex Anna B 50.00 49.60
6 Hemsworth, Brandon Anna B 52.00 50.42
7 Paris, Bailey Parkway 52.50 51.26
8 Stober, Preston Parkway 52.50 55.09
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heuker, Kayla Botkins 2:40.00 2:34.58 5
2 Crouch, Sydney Parkway 2:40.00 2:35.03 3
3 Bailey, Hannah Botkins 2:45.00 2:42.08 2
4 Flora, Brooklyn Botkins 2:45.00 2:50.46 1
5 Amstutz, Payton Botkins 2:50.00 2:55.18
6 Rogers, Gracen Anna B 3:01.00 3:13.80
7 Ganger, Tierra Anna B 3:20.00 3:25.13
8 Huffman, DeeAnna Parkway 3:15.00 3:25.46
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaier, Joel Anna B 2:05.00 2:07.57 1 5
2 Gaerke, Matt Parkway 2:15.00 2:18.48 1 3
3 Toller, Patrick Anna B 2:12.00 2:18.96 1 2
4 Burden, Matthew Anna B 2:16.00 2:18.98 1 1
5 Burmeister, Konnor Botkins 2:20.00 2:26.44 1
6 Bowersock, Cameron Anna B 2:25.00 2:29.22 1
7 Morton, Duncan Parkway 2:40.00 2:43.69 2
8 Metz, Damian Botkins 2:35.00 2:45.44 1
9 Pontaw, Ben Parkway 2:45.00 2:49.09 2
10 Cunningham, John Parkway 2:45.00 3:00.42 2
11 Stutsman, Connor Botkins 3:00.00 3:14.57 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaaf, Stephanie Parkway 30.10 29.95 5
2 Freytag, Emma Anna B 31.00 31.20 3
3 Strunk, Izzy Parkway 31.50 31.88 2
4 Flora, Brooklyn Botkins 34.00 33.60 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Garrett Botkins 24.20 23.11 1 5
2 May, Caden Parkway 24.20 23.31 1 3
3 Kuhn, Cody Parkway 24.40 23.93 1 2
4 Baker, Andrew Parkway 24.90 24.23 1 1
5 Smock, Micah Botkins 25.50 24.26 1
6 Rioch, Connor Anna B 24.20 24.31 1
7 Flora, Cameron Botkins 26.00 25.21 2
8 Hanby, Kaleb Botkins 26.00 25.53 2
9 Bollenbacher, Clay Parkway 24.90 26.28 1
10 Opperman, Cole Botkins 27.00 27.13 2
11 Fullenkamp, Aaron Botkins 28.00 27.65 2
12 Richards, Jordan Anna B 27.20 28.00 2
13 Cantrell, Luke Anna B 29.00 28.19 3
14 Grieves, Trevor Anna B 30.00 28.45 3
15 Johnson, Logan Botkins 29.00 28.47 3
16 Henderson, Garrett Parkway 26.00 28.68 2
17 Bruggaman, Alex Anna B 28.30 29.27 3
18 Fry, Austin Anna B 35.00 29.55 4
19 Shannon, Preston Anna B 30.00 29.97 3
20 Swank, Tyler Botkins 31.00 30.84 3
21 Sutton, Clayton Parkway 33.50 31.84 4
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flora, Chloe Botkins 11:30.00 12:04.13 5
2 Robinson, Jennifer Anna B 13:17.00 13:48.61 3
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huber, Lucas Anna B 10:13.00 10:51.60 5
2 Schlemmer, Ben Parkway 11:00.00 11:30.87 3
3 Watercutter, Sam Anna B 12:45.00 12:58.93 2
4 Osborne, Jacob Anna B 13:00.00 13:44.99 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parkway 'A' 4:40.00 4:46.14 5
1) Crouch, Sydney 2) Hellwarth, Clista
3) Strunk, Izzy 4) Schaaf, Stephanie
2 Anna B 'A' 4:41.00 4:51.51 3
1) Bensman, Claire 2) Roe, Shana
3) Edwards, Rylie 4) Pulfer, Olivia
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna B 'A' 3:48.00 3:43.79 5
1) Arling, Derek 2) Axe, Bradley
3) Gaier, Joel 4) Rioch, Connor
2 Parkway 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.34 3
1) Baker, Andrew 2) Kuhn, Cody
3) Gaerke, Matt 4) Wood, Raymond
3 Anna B 'B' 4:08.00 4:04.53
1) Toller, Patrick 2) Huber, Lucas
3) Christman, Kyle 4) Burden, Matthew
4 Parkway 'B' 4:10.00 4:38.58
1) Stober, Preston 2) Cunningham, John
3) Carlson, Caleb 4) Pontaw, Ben
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Homan, Grace Botkins 39-00.00 36-11.00 5
2 Spicer, Claire Anna B 33-03.00 3
3 Doseck, Taylor Botkins 27-00.00 29-11.00 2
4 Morton, Tessa Parkway 27-06.00 1
5 Leighner, Elizabeth Parkway 26-02.50
6 Buehler, Amber Botkins 26-00.00 25-11.75
7 Greve, Janell Botkins 25-00.00 25-11.50
8 Sutter, Abby Parkway 25-08.50
9 Blackburn, Jenny Anna B 23-10.50
10 Walls, Chanel Parkway 22-10.25
11 York, Ashlie Anna B 22-03.50
12 Frank, Alexis Parkway 28-00.00 22-00.75
13 Foltz, Sarah Anna B 20-07.50
14 Bolin, Ally Anna B 20-00.00
15 Bice, Madi Anna B 19-05.25
16 Etgen, Claudia Parkway 27-00.00 19-01.50
17 Jurosic, Ashleigh Anna B 18-05.75
18 Holtzapple, Alisha Anna B 17-07.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Josh Botkins 50-00.00 51-07.00 5
2 Puthoff, Josh Parkway 42-06.00 42-06.50 3
3 Shuga, Joe Botkins 40-00.00 41-08.00 2
4 Feldes, Jeremy Parkway 38-09.00 40-08.25 1
5 Cathcart, Logan Anna B 38-00.00 39-03.00
6 Dodds, Isaac Anna B 40-00.00 38-07.75
7 Osborne, Nathan Anna B 38-00.00 37-01.50
8 Knutson, Matthew Anna B 35-00.00 35-02.50
9 Deiters, Evan Anna B 35-00.00 35-02.00
10 Knutson, Corbin Anna B 34-00.00 34-01.00
11 Farley, Brayden Anna B 30-00.00 33-07.50
12 Bensman, Weston Anna B 35-00.00 32-08.00
13 Snider, Mark Anna B 29-00.00 31-02.25
14 Pax, Xavier Botkins 30-00.00 30-05.25
15 Cairns, Justin Parkway 32-10.00 29-07.00
16 Demoss, Connor Anna B 30-00.00 29-04.00
17 Aufderhaar, Evan Botkins 28-00.00 26-10.00
18 Cain, Isaac Anna B 28-00.00 26-04.00
19 Huecker, Ethan Anna B 24-00.00 24-11.50
20 Kovack, Jake Anna B 26-00.00 23-05.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Homan, Grace Botkins 106-00 104-08 5
2 York, Ashlie Anna B 86-07 3
3 Leighner, Elizabeth Parkway 82-00 2
4 Morton, Tessa Parkway 80-11 1
5 Doseck, Taylor Botkins 75-00 80-09
6 Barhorst, Audrey Anna B 79-03
7 Foltz, Sarah Anna B 76-10
8 Buehler, Amber Botkins 84-00 75-07
9 Etgen, Claudia Parkway 80-00 73-09
10 Spicer, Claire Anna B 69-09
11 Greve, Janell Botkins 65-00 69-03
12 Sutter, Abby Parkway 69-00
13 Frank, Alexis Parkway 85-00 63-02
14 Walls, Chanel Parkway 62-08
15 Blackburn, Jenny Anna B 54-10
16 Bice, Madi Anna B 54-01
17 Jurosic, Ashleigh Anna B 50-02
18 Holtzapple, Alisha Anna B 49-01
19 Bolin, Ally Anna B 46-02
20 Freytag, Emma Anna B 45-06
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Josh Botkins 138-00 138-10 5
2 Osborne, Nathan Anna B 122-00 135-06 3
3 Shuga, Joe Botkins 119-00 131-11 2
4 Feldes, Jeremy Parkway 103-10 116-00 1
5 Demoss, Connor Anna B 95-00 114-01
6 Puthoff, Josh Parkway 119-09 108-05
7 Cathcart, Logan Anna B 92-00 98-07
8 Knutson, Matthew Anna B 98-00 97-03
9 Dodds, Isaac Anna B 95-00 97-01
10 Cairns, Justin Parkway 97-06 92-06
11 Cain, Isaac Anna B 75-00 92-05
12 Deiters, Evan Anna B 87-00 88-04
13 Knutson, Corbin Anna B 71-00 82-07
14 Pax, Xavier Botkins 78-02
15 Kovack, Jake Anna B 62-00 73-09
16 Aufderhaar, Evan Botkins 72-04
17 Snider, Mark Anna B 76-00 67-00
18 Huecker, Ethan Anna B 56-00 54-02
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hellwarth, Clista Parkway 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
2 Amstutz, Payton Botkins 4-06.00 J4-10.00 3
3 Harvey, Paige Anna B 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
4 Roe, Shana Anna B 4-03.00 4-04.00 1
5 Stephens, Lauren Anna B 3-10.00 3-10.00
Event 30 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephens, Blake Anna B 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
2 Fogt, Austin Anna B 5-06.00 5-08.00 3
3 Baker, Andrew Parkway 5-04.00 5-00.00 2
4 VanHorn, Dawson Anna B 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1
5 Secaur, Seth Parkway 5-02.00 J5-00.00
6 Cruset, Caleb Anna B 5-06.00 4-08.00
7 Bruggaman, Alex Anna B 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Fry, Austin Anna B 4-10.00 NH
-- Cunningham, John Parkway 4-10.00 NH
-- Knutson, Corbin Anna B 4-00.00 NH
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Hannah Anna B 7-00.00 8-00.00 5
2 Buehler, Amber Botkins 7-00.00 6-06.00 3
3 Eddington, Shelbe Parkway 6-06.00 J6-06.00 2
-- Barrett, Laura Parkway 6-00.00 NH
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Konst, Logan Anna B 14-00.00 13-00.00 5
2 Opperman, Cole Botkins 9-06.00 11-00.00 3
3 Harris, Jake Anna B 11-00.00 10-06.00 2
4 Henderson, Garrett Parkway 9-00.00 9-00.00 1
5 Burd, Ethan Anna B 8-00.00 8-06.00
6 Wood, Raymond Parkway 7-06.00 J8-06.00
7 Paris, Bailey Parkway 7-06.00 7-06.00
Event 33 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouch, Sydney Parkway 15-00.00 14-11.00 5
2 Shoemaker, Hannah Anna B 14-07.00 14-04.25 3
3 Harvey, Paige Anna B 12-05.00 13-02.50 2
4 Barrett, Laura Parkway 12-10.00 12-04.00 1
5 Stephens, Lauren Anna B 13-04.00 11-10.50
6 Marvicsin, Aubrey Botkins 10-09.00 11-08.50
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Caden Parkway 20-02.00 19-08.00 5
2 Stephens, Blake Anna B 18-00.00 17-04.75 3
3 Secaur, Seth Parkway 18-06.00 17-03.25 2
4 Smock, Micah Botkins 16-00.00 17-02.00 1
5 Cotrell, Brandon Botkins 17-06.00 16-08.00
6 Grieves, Trevor Anna B 14-00.00 15-10.75
7 VanHorn, Landon Anna B 15-00.00 14-05.75
8 Pontaw, Ben Parkway 14-05.00 14-04.50
9 Stober, Preston Parkway 14-08.00 14-01.50
10 Hanby, Kaleb Botkins 15-00.00 13-10.50
11 Fry, Austin Anna B 12-00.00 11-06.00
12 Sutton, Clayton Parkway 11-05.00 7-11.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Anna B 60 2) Parkway 53
3) Botkins 52
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Anna B 79 2) Parkway 54
3) Botkins 42
Combined Team Scores - 34 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Anna B 139 2) Parkway 107
3) Botkins 94