Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 12:04 AM
3rd Annual Brookside Invitational - 4/22/2016
Sevits Stadium
Brookside High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
exchange zones blue-blue
Meet Record: ! 10:22.51 2015 Western Reserve
Ledman, Shawver, Schill, Miller
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Firelands 11:00.97 10:57.62 10
1) 604 Vaughn, Megan 11 2) 617 Wasem, Erica 12
3) 626 Allsop, Mackenzie 9 4) 612 Hritsko, Tori 12
2 Avon 10:45.00 11:03.56 8
1) 351 Ferguson, Morgan 9 2) Buller, Katherine 10
3) Farney, Rachel 9 4) Lynch, Brooke 10
3 Valley Forge 11:24.00 11:10.32 6
1) 705 Bonacci, Rachel 12 2) 703 Jugler, Caitlin 12
3) 717 Lauter, Makenzie 11 4) 702 Rezabeck, Elise 10
4 Midview 11:10.00 11:16.19 5
1) 971 Ward, Maddie 10 2) 975 Gregory, Marissa 11
3) 979 Kmitt, Lauryn 9 4) 988 Sturgeon, Malorie 11
5 Western Reserve 11:10.00 11:18.50 4
1) 840 Hankins, Shianne 12 2) 820 Shawver, Allison 9
3) 898 Shawver, McKinley 11 4) 823 Ledman, Cassidy 12
6 Vermilion 11:34.00 11:19.95 3
1) 203 Hoffman, Maggie 9 2) 220 Rossi, Maggie 9
3) 219 Keller, Grace 9 4) 211 Wagner, Emily 10
7 Brookside 11:22.24 11:28.42 2
1) 244 Glass, Mackenzie 9 2) 236 Landis, Rachel 9
3) 242 Glass, Samantha 10 4) 268 Bublinec, Ashleigh 9
8 Keystone 11:40.00 11:40.44 1
1) 210 Spanos, Michelle 9 2) 206 Steinke, Ashley 12
3) 219 Hostal, Erin 12 4) 224 Miller, Ellen 10
9 Brooklyn 15:06.24
1) 121 Rosin, Judy 11 2) 108 Wrost, Regina 10
3) 112 Pena, Isabel 10 4) 134 Quintiliano, Kayla 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
exchange zones blue-blue
Meet Record: ! 8:31.39 2015 Firelands
Reynolds, Brightbill, Adkins, Ruffner
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vermilion 8:18.00 8:55.09 10
1) 232 Carlson, Justin 12 2) 211 Miller, Ryley 12
3) 215 Brinker, Jeremy 11 4) 229 Carlson, Austin 12
2 Western Reserve 8:47.00 9:02.05 8
1) 883 Church, Nick 12 2) 878 Schaeffer, Stephen 12
3) 865 Tucker, Trevor 10 4) 868 Oswalt, Brenden 11
3 Firelands 9:51.72 9:05.30 6
1) 652 Barranco, Pablo 11 2) 648 Brightbill, Matthew 11
3) 658 Brightbill, Patrick 11 4) 674 Valerius, Ian 10
4 Open Door Christian 8:59.00 9:13.61 5
1) 4 Carmany, Dan 12 2) 1 Daniel, Denver 11
3) 9 Duffy, Grant 10 4) 15 Eck, Jonah 11
5 Midview 9:15.00 9:21.47 4
1) 921 Hutman, Jared 12 2) 943 Weaver, Bryan 9
3) 919 Kenyon, Cliff 10 4) 932 Toy, Michael 11
6 Oberlin 8:50.00 9:23.92 3
1) 201 Hughley, Caleb 11 2) 205 Payne, David 11
3) 211 Cadenhead, Tam 11 4) 210 Cadenhead, Ty 11
7 Valley Forge 9:46.70 9:26.21 2
1) 753 Miller, Michael 9 2) 766 Phillips, Ian 11
3) 763 Zychowsli, Jared 9 4) 751 Keeton, Ernie 9
8 Avon 8:55.00 9:26.70 1
1) 309 Reed, Austin 12 2) 342 Gardner, Luke 9
3) 359 Wendling, Alex 10 4) 366 Gibson, David 11
9 Brookside 9:04.18 9:39.83
1) 211 Chambers, David 10 2) 224 Palmer, Elliott 12
3) 256 Ocasio, David 9 4) 210 Raynak, Justin 12
10 Clearview 10:00.00 9:47.72
1) 264 Ritter, Jacob 9 2) 234 Engle, Drew 9
3) 233 Colbert, Julian 9 4) 268 Renftle, David 9
11 Keystone 9:50.00 9:49.75
1) 222 Bulloch, Tyler 12 2) 206 Miranda, Phil 11
3) 210 Kinkoph, Gage 11 4) 207 Peters, Luke 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 16.27 2015 A. Rossi, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 206 Rossi, Annie 12 Vermilion 15.50 16.48q 1
2 203 Schmitt, Cassey 12 Keystone 16.90 17.29q 2
3 372 Ptacek, Molly 10 Avon 17.60 17.72q 2
4 701 Reed, Kayla 12 Valley Forge 17.75 17.98q 1
5 832 Sommers, Maddie 12 Western Rese 18.20 18.40q 1
6 614 Phillips, Peyton 9 Firelands 17.00 18.65q 3
7 366 Dahl, Abby 12 Avon 18.64 18.83q 3
8 956 Guelker, Grace 9 Midview 19.20 19.43q 1
9 214 Volzer, Lauren 10 Vermilion 19.30 19.51 2
10 206 Steinke, Ashley 12 Keystone 19.20 19.51 1
11 837 Noble, Ashley 12 Western Rese 18.80 19.88 3
12 109 Dang, Elizabeth 12 Brooklyn 19.68 20.21 3
13 273 Martin, Sara 11 Brookside 19.20 20.37 2
14 235 Biltz, Emily 11 Brookside 20.87 3
15 711 Bradley, Angela 10 Valley Forge 20.20 21.21 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.27 2015 A. Rossi, Vermilion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 206 Rossi, Annie 12 Vermilion 16.48 16.51 10
2 203 Schmitt, Cassey 12 Keystone 17.29 17.56 8
3 372 Ptacek, Molly 10 Avon 17.72 17.62 6
4 832 Sommers, Maddie 12 Western Rese 18.40 18.02 5
5 701 Reed, Kayla 12 Valley Forge 17.98 18.02 4
6 614 Phillips, Peyton 9 Firelands 18.65 18.76 3
7 366 Dahl, Abby 12 Avon 18.83 19.46 2
8 956 Guelker, Grace 9 Midview 19.43 20.10 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 15.42 2015 B. Cole, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 876 Hreha, Jarett 12 Western Rese 15.75 15.45q 1
2 673 Becker, Rob 12 Firelands 16.01 16.30q 2
3 248 O'Connor, Mitchell 12 Brookside 16.50 17.14q 2
4 204 Balek, Eli 10 Vermilion 16.60 17.17q 1
5 330 Radcliffe, Noah 10 Avon 16.10 17.45q 3
6 760 McKinley, Jon 11 Valley Forge 18.26 18.26q 3
7 641 Ference, Cole 12 Firelands 17.80 18.47q 3
8 256 Ocasio, David 9 Brookside 18.50q 1
9 872 Cairns, Spencer 11 Western Rese 17.50 18.51 2
10 207 O'Donnel, Doug 11 Vermilion 18.60 18.79 2
11 914 Grasse, Charles 10 Midview 19.40 19.00 2
12 311 Trahey, Michael 9 Avon 18.90 19.08 1
13 226 Gale, David 12 Keystone 18.60 19.31 1
14 201 Drake, Tyler 9 Keystone 19.00 19.85 3
15 785 Hufnagle, Jason 11 Valley Forge 18.40 20.07 2
16 206 Wade, Ray 10 Clearview 19.00 20.17 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.42 2015 B. Cole, Vermilion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 876 Hreha, Jarett 12 Western Rese 15.45 15.73 10
2 673 Becker, Rob 12 Firelands 16.30 15.88 8
3 204 Balek, Eli 10 Vermilion 17.17 16.42 6
4 248 O'Connor, Mitchell 12 Brookside 17.14 16.48 5
5 330 Radcliffe, Noah 10 Avon 17.45 17.26 4
6 760 McKinley, Jon 11 Valley Forge 18.26 17.92 3
7 256 Ocasio, David 9 Brookside 18.50 18.35 2
8 641 Ference, Cole 12 Firelands 18.47 18.66 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 12.5h 2014 T.Holley, Brookside
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 266 Valdez, Madissyn 10 Brookside 12.70 12.96q 1
2 224 Lighty, Alyzabeth 10 Clearview 12.70 13.01q 3
3 206 Rossi, Annie 12 Vermilion 12.70 13.47q 2
4 120 Hallis, Asia 11 Brooklyn 13.60 13.47q 3
5 217 Gasdick, Brianna 10 Vermilion 13.40 13.76q 1
6 220 Hawthorne, Janeil 12 Clearview 13.79q 2
7 211 Constable, Skyleig 10 Keystone 13.50 13.83q 3
8 374 Steinert, Madelyn 10 Avon 15.30 13.90q 3
9 919 Roemer, Kaitlin 11 Midview 14.50 13.90 2
10 204 Kasnyik, Koral 12 Keystone 13.50 13.98 2
11 143 Hannum, Brianna 10 Brooklyn 13.90 14.00 1
12 625 Unger, Kayla 12 Firelands 13.50 14.00 2
13 100 Clement, Angie 9 Oberlin 13.06 14.03 3
14 731 Lambrix, Caroline 9 Valley Forge 13.80 14.06 2
15 733 Lett, Anaela 9 Valley Forge 13.30 14.08 1
16 Fisher, Sarah 9 Avon 14.80 14.54 1
17 837 Noble, Ashley 12 Western Rese 13.80 14.58 1
18 227 Gomes, Ally 9 Brookside 14.20 14.62 3
19 957 Callaway, Ashley 10 Midview 14.90 14.62 1
20 626 Grasso, Tori 11 Firelands 14.00 14.71 3
21 897 Yaworsky, Amanda 9 Western Rese 15.00 14.82 2
22 19 Kessler, Mary 9 Open Door Ch 17.50 17.96 2
23 1 Nixon, Perrin 9 Open Door Ch 17.50 18.16 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.5h 2014 T.Holley, Brookside
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 224 Lighty, Alyzabeth 10 Clearview 13.01 12.97 10
2 266 Valdez, Madissyn 10 Brookside 12.96 13.01 8
3 206 Rossi, Annie 12 Vermilion 13.47 13.20 6
4 211 Constable, Skyleig 10 Keystone 13.83 13.66 5
5 217 Gasdick, Brianna 10 Vermilion 13.76 13.68 4
6 374 Steinert, Madelyn 10 Avon 13.90 13.83 3
7 120 Hallis, Asia 11 Brooklyn 13.47 13.87 2
8 220 Hawthorne, Janeil 12 Clearview 13.79 13.87 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 11.49 2015 K. Johnson, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 912 Amsden, David 11 Midview 11.30 ! 11.36q 3
1 204 Edwards, Jeremiah 12 Brookside 11.40 ! 11.36q 3
3 200 Johnson, Kole 12 Vermilion 10.90 ! 11.38q 1
4 876 Hreha, Jarett 12 Western Rese 11.75 ! 11.41q 3
5 656 Alston, Aaron 11 Firelands 11.60 ! 11.48q 1
6 250 Coutch, Johnathan 11 Clearview 11.40 11.58q 2
7 915 Gendics, Ben 10 Midview 11.80 11.62q 2
8 874 Puder, Colton 11 Western Rese 11.80 11.76q 1
9 659 Yost, Tim 12 Firelands 11.90 11.79 2
10 213 Felder, Zavier 11 Clearview 11.60 11.84 1
11 329 Messerly, Sean 11 Avon 11.83 11.87 3
12 234 Coe, Mitchell 11 Keystone 11.12 11.92 2
13 331 Choat, Kobe 10 Avon 11.65 12.17 2
14 146 Pierre-Louis, Dono 12 Brooklyn 11.90 12.20 3
15 16 Stanford, R.J. 10 Open Door Ch 12.10 12.26 2
16 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 Valley Forge 11.90 12.29 3
17 208 Koltas, Alex 12 Brookside 11.80 12.30 1
18 17 Haas, Tyler 12 Open Door Ch 12.10 12.34 1
19 209 Toole, Journey 11 Oberlin 12.24 12.42 3
20 216 McDaniel, Davis 9 Vermilion 12.00 12.49 3
21 200 Russell Jr., Kurt 11 Oberlin 12.12 12.53 2
22 773 Horton, Justin 11 Valley Forge 12.30 12.65 2
23 144 Ebrahim, Andrew 12 Brooklyn 13.00 13.11 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.49 2015 K. Johnson, Vermilion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 912 Amsden, David 11 Midview 11.36 11.13! 10
2 200 Johnson, Kole 12 Vermilion 11.38 11.28! 8
3 656 Alston, Aaron 11 Firelands 11.48 11.45! 6
4 874 Puder, Colton 11 Western Rese 11.76 11.56 5
5 915 Gendics, Ben 10 Midview 11.62 11.62 4
6 250 Coutch, Johnathan 11 Clearview 11.58 11.65 3
7 204 Edwards, Jeremiah 12 Brookside 11.36 11.87 2
8 876 Hreha, Jarett 12 Western Rese 11.41 12.25 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
exchange zones red then yellow
Meet Record: ! 1:48.8h 2013 Brookside
Kerstetter, Pierce, Danchisen, Holley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vermilion 1:52.30 1:54.35 2 10
1) 232 Dillon, CeCe 10 2) 217 Gasdick, Brianna 10
3) 212 Partin, Carrington 10 4) 206 Rossi, Annie 12
2 Firelands 1:54.50 1:54.88 2 8
1) 624 Vilagi, Allison 12 2) 601 Sims, Madison 11
3) 625 Unger, Kayla 12 4) 622 Rogala, Dalaney 12
3 Brookside 1:52.90 1:56.48 2 6
1) 266 Valdez, Madissyn 10 2) 265 Melvin, Brianna 9
3) 272 Jacobs, Kayla 10 4) 264 Shawver, Jordyn 9
4 Clearview 1:51.10 1:58.26 2 5
1) 220 Hawthorne, Janeil 12 2) 246 Billings, Vanecia 9
3) 276 Washington, Jordan 11 4) 224 Lighty, Alyzabeth 10
5 Oberlin 1:57.43 2:00.68 2 4
1) 104 Doane, Jillian 12 2) 111 Whiterspoon, Ajia 9
3) 109 Grady-Norman, Nya 9 4) 100 Clement, Angie 9
6 Avon 1:53.00 2:02.39 2 3
1) 368 Sprecher, Sarah 12 2) Nemcek, Morgan 10
3) 374 Steinert, Madelyn 10 4) Campo, Madison 10
7 Western Reserve 1:57.00 2:03.70 2 2
1) 832 Sommers, Maddie 12 2) 837 Noble, Ashley 12
3) 828 Fannin, Keragan 10 4) 833 Burke, Leah 12
8 Keystone 2:02.80 2:05.31 1 1
1) 218 Ellis, Becca 10 2) 202 Selzer, Nicole 9
3) 207 Heck, Julia 11 4) Kaspar, Alexis 9
9 Valley Forge 1:57.80 2:05.81 1
1) 737 Redmond, Sierra 10 2) 731 Lambrix, Caroline 9
3) 712 Germana, Zoe 9 4) 733 Lett, Anaela 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
exchange zones red then yellow
Meet Record: ! 1:34.47 2015 Vermilion
Cole, Carlson, Carlson, Johnson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Firelands 1:35.07 1:36.07 2 10
1) 647 Akoa, Ben 11 2) 656 Alston, Aaron 11
3) 644 Grude, Beau 9 4) 673 Becker, Rob 12
2 Clearview 1:37.00 1:36.29 2 8
1) 213 Felder, Zavier 11 2) 225 Collier, Jacob 11
3) 233 Brunecz, Michael 12 4) 230 Daniels, Sam 10
3 Brookside 1:36.60 1:38.44 2 6
1) 204 Edwards, Jeremiah 12 2) 208 Koltas, Alex 12
3) 214 Jones, Chris 12 4) 219 Schmeltzer, Hunter 12
4 Western Reserve 1:37.00 1:39.24 2 5
1) 876 Hreha, Jarett 12 2) 869 Fannin, Darren 12
3) 872 Cairns, Spencer 11 4) 878 Schaeffer, Stephen 12
5 Avon 1:39.00 1:41.80 2 4
1) 336 Conwell, Robbie 9 2) 344 Waters, Alex 10
3) 331 Choat, Kobe 10 4) 325 Moyer, Nick 9
6 Open Door Christian 1:42.00 1:43.27 2 3
1) 14 Fixx, Garrett 12 2) 7 Bell, Christian 11
3) 16 Stanford, R.J. 10 4) 17 Haas, Tyler 12
7 Oberlin 1:42.00 1:44.28 1 2
1) 212 Conklin, Alex 11 2) 209 Toole, Journey 11
3) 200 Russell Jr., Kurt 11 4) 206 Anderson, Jordan 11
8 Midview 1:42.00 1:44.53 2 1
1) 922 Morris, Austin 9 2) 923 Kendle, Dylan 10
3) 928 Ralat, Edwin 9 4) 921 Hutman, Jared 12
9 Vermilion 1:37.50 1:45.70 2
1) 206 Donovan, Colin 12 2) 201 Anderson, Zachary 11
3) 209 Baxter, Josh 11 4) 216 McDaniel, Davis 9
10 Valley Forge 1:42.81 1:45.83 1
1) 768 Dubose, Dionne 9 2) 756 Kugler, Nick 9
3) 753 Miller, Michael 9 4) 773 Horton, Justin 11
11 Keystone 1:46.00 1:45.88 1
1) 201 Drake, Tyler 9 2) 216 Grega, Joey 11
3) Elliott, Tyler 11 4) 214 Ritenour, Joe 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Elena C. Miele Memorial Mile
Meet Record: ! 5:25.89 2015 S. Wargo, Keystone
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 703 Jugler, Caitlin 12 Valley Forge 5:52.00 5:47.30 10
2 211 Wagner, Emily 10 Vermilion 5:45.00 5:50.96 8
3 612 Hritsko, Tori 12 Firelands 5:55.28 6:04.23 6
4 Lynch, Brooke 10 Avon 6:12.52 5
5 898 Shawver, McKinley 11 Western Rese 6:15.43 4
6 Buller, Katherine 10 Avon 6:16.33 3
7 971 Ward, Maddie 10 Midview 6:20.00 6:19.73 2
8 840 Hankins, Shianne 12 Western Rese 6:06.00 6:27.22 1
9 219 Keller, Grace 9 Vermilion 6:27.00 6:30.15
10 102 Johnson, Janea 9 Oberlin 6:38.00 6:36.01
11 291 Inchaurregui, Mia 11 Clearview 7:04.00 6:44.05
12 241 Saddler, Autumn 9 Brookside 7:12.00 6:45.30
13 233 Ritter, Sarah 9 Clearview 8:12.00 6:47.99
14 637 Holcomb, Emily 10 Firelands 6:09.01 6:49.64
15 219 Hostal, Erin 12 Keystone 6:30.00 6:57.11
16 236 Landis, Rachel 9 Brookside 6:59.44
17 110 Cotter, Sarah 11 Brooklyn 7:47.00 7:35.43
18 108 Wrost, Regina 10 Brooklyn 7:40.00 8:01.98
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
A.J. Miele Memorial Mile
Meet Record: ! 4:45.51 2015 C. Grude, Firelands
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 101 Perales, Simon 12 Oberlin 4:55.10 10
2 201 Pospisil, Joel 9 Brookside 5:00.81 5:00.34 8
3 218 See, Justin 11 Vermilion 5:02.00 5:03.27 6
4 309 Reed, Austin 12 Avon 4:59.00 5:08.14 5
5 674 Valerius, Ian 10 Firelands 4:54.91 5:09.24 4
6 751 Keeton, Ernie 9 Valley Forge 5:10.00 5:10.58 3
7 648 Brightbill, Matthe 11 Firelands 4:54.47 5:11.70 2
8 264 Ritter, Jacob 9 Clearview 5:24.00 5:14.51 1
9 865 Tucker, Trevor 10 Western Rese 5:18.38
10 15 Eck, Jonah 11 Open Door Ch 5:13.00 5:19.14
11 763 Zychowsli, Jared 9 Valley Forge 5:24.00 5:22.62
12 849 Hunter, Breckyn 9 Western Rese 5:22.98
13 366 Gibson, David 11 Avon 5:05.00 5:24.11
14 943 Weaver, Bryan 9 Midview 5:25.00 5:26.73
15 211 Miller, Ryley 12 Vermilion 5:04.00 5:28.57
16 222 Bulloch, Tyler 12 Keystone 5:30.00 5:36.71
17 210 Kinkoph, Gage 11 Keystone 5:30.00 5:37.27
18 283 LeBron, David 9 Clearview 5:30.00 5:45.79
19 5 Lin, Jay 9 Open Door Ch 5:35.00 5:46.63
20 159 Burnside, Jeremy 10 Oberlin 6:04.10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.81 2015 F. Rico, Firelands
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 232 Dillon, CeCe 10 Vermilion 1:02.00 1:04.98 3 10
2 988 Sturgeon, Malorie 11 Midview 1:08.00 1:07.26 3 8
3 601 Sims, Madison 11 Firelands 1:06.01 1:07.61 3 6
4 276 Washington, Jordan 11 Clearview 1:04.00 1:07.98 3 5
5 268 Bublinec, Ashleigh 9 Brookside 1:08.40 1:09.57 2 4
6 737 Redmond, Sierra 10 Valley Forge 1:07.20 1:09.69 3 3
7 217 Gasdick, Brianna 10 Vermilion 1:06.00 1:10.60 3 2
8 Smith, Abigail 9 Avon 1:08.00 1:10.94 3 1
9 Byrne, Erin 9 Avon 1:12.00 1:11.44 2
10 712 Germana, Zoe 9 Valley Forge 1:08.30 1:12.00 2
11 617 Wasem, Erica 12 Firelands 1:09.15 1:12.53 2
12 965 Snider, Elizabeth 10 Midview 1:10.00 1:13.58 2
13 15 McClain, Megan 9 Open Door Ch 1:12.00 1:15.71 1
14 829 Dalton, Millie 10 Western Rese 1:16.00 1:17.32 1
15 821 Scott, Sammi 10 Western Rese 1:20.00 1:24.41 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 53.22 2015 J. Ruffner, Firelands
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 667 Myers, Colin 11 Firelands 52.00 51.92! 3 10
2 225 Collier, Jacob 11 Clearview 52.00 52.68! 3 8
3 936 Behler, Jake 11 Midview 51.90 53.34 3 6
4 200 Johnson, Kole 12 Vermilion 50.90 53.43 3 5
5 874 Puder, Colton 11 Western Rese 52.00 54.31 3 4
6 211 Cadenhead, Tam 11 Oberlin 56.25 55.32 2 3
7 232 Carlson, Justin 12 Vermilion 51.90 55.45 3 2
8 212 Conklin, Alex 11 Oberlin 54.50 55.66 2 1
9 281 Castro, Jailen 12 Clearview 56.00 55.66 2
10 878 Schaeffer, Stephen 12 Western Rese 53.00 56.35 3
11 919 Kenyon, Cliff 10 Midview 57.50 57.99 1
12 367 Brahaxhia, Denis 11 Avon 56.00 58.01 2
13 214 Ritenour, Joe 11 Keystone 57.50 59.32 2
14 208 Kerr, Cameron 11 Keystone 58.00 59.63 1
15 649 Lamar, Randy 11 Firelands 55.00 59.67 2
16 768 Dubose, Dionne 9 Valley Forge 57.20 1:00.95 2
17 753 Miller, Michael 9 Valley Forge 58.90 1:01.03 1
18 2 Daniel, Caleb 9 Open Door Ch 59.90 1:01.57 1
19 206 Ortiz, Josiah 9 Brookside 59.10 1:02.18 1
20 241 Gruber, Jacob 12 Brookside 1:03.02 3
21 12 Giesbrecht, Todd 9 Open Door Ch 1:09.00 1:11.05 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48.11 2015 A. Rossi, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 206 Rossi, Annie 12 Vermilion 46.85 47.99! 3 10
2 104 Doane, Jillian 12 Oberlin 47.41 49.19 3 8
3 701 Reed, Kayla 12 Valley Forge 50.89 51.93 3 6
4 613 Mains, Mikayla 11 Firelands 54.30 52.34 3 5
5 372 Ptacek, Molly 10 Avon 54.10 54.45 3 4
6 4 Werley, Emily 9 Open Door Ch 53.00 55.38 3 3
7 614 Phillips, Peyton 9 Firelands 59.00 55.85 2 2
8 832 Sommers, Maddie 12 Western Rese 57.00 56.66 2 1
9 839 Bennett, Lydia 12 Western Rese 57.50 57.75 2
10 711 Bradley, Angela 10 Valley Forge 1:00.40 58.74 2
11 273 Martin, Sara 11 Brookside 57.82 58.92 2
12 214 Volzer, Lauren 10 Vermilion 58.32 58.98 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.04 2015 B. Cole, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3 Zaleski, Noah 12 Open Door Ch 42.90 42.66 3 10
2 248 O'Connor, Mitchell 12 Brookside 42.12 42.71 3 8
3 872 Cairns, Spencer 11 Western Rese 44.50 44.55 3 6
4 204 Balek, Eli 10 Vermilion 42.60 44.60 3 5
5 207 O'Donnel, Doug 11 Vermilion 43.10 45.50 3 4
6 884 Fitch, Kyle 12 Western Rese 45.00 46.04 2 3
7 673 Becker, Rob 12 Firelands 44.50 46.47 3 2
8 641 Ference, Cole 12 Firelands 45.10 46.89 2 1
9 330 Radcliffe, Noah 10 Avon 43.40 47.06 3
10 256 Ocasio, David 9 Brookside 44.20 47.74 3
11 377 Vancs, Josh 9 Avon 47.80 47.90 2
12 201 Drake, Tyler 9 Keystone 47.80 48.10 2
13 208 Ortiz, Brendan 9 Oberlin 48.24 48.27 1
14 760 McKinley, Jon 11 Valley Forge 47.60 49.54 2
15 226 Gale, David 12 Keystone 49.90 49.61 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:28.7h 2013 G. Neubauer, Open Door Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 210 Spanos, Michelle 9 Keystone 2:37.00 2:39.85 2 10
2 351 Ferguson, Morgan 9 Avon 2:35.00 2:41.74 2 8
3 823 Ledman, Cassidy 12 Western Rese 2:38.00 2:44.02 2 6
4 203 Hoffman, Maggie 9 Vermilion 2:45.00 2:45.82 2 5
5 612 Hritsko, Tori 12 Firelands 2:43.50 2:46.97 2 4
6 388 Morales, Melissa 12 Avon 2:36.00 2:49.30 2 3
7 626 Allsop, Mackenzie 9 Firelands 2:45.20 2:51.09 2 2
8 705 Bonacci, Rachel 12 Valley Forge 2:51.00 2:54.44 2 1
9 952 Dekam, Ashley 9 Midview 3:00.00 2:57.11 1
10 220 Rossi, Maggie 9 Vermilion 2:54.00 3:03.04 1
11 274 Brooks, Katlyn 12 Brookside 2:59.70 3:03.87 1
12 236 Landis, Rachel 9 Brookside 2:52.40 3:04.99 1
13 277 Schaffer, Madison 9 Clearview 3:05.00 3:06.75 1
14 224 Szabo, Jenna 9 Clearview 3:12.00 3:16.34 1
15 108 Wrost, Regina 10 Brooklyn 3:20.50 3:17.12 1
16 110 Cotter, Sarah 11 Brooklyn 3:33.20 3:24.02 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:10.90 2015 D. Reynolds, Firelands
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 229 Carlson, Austin 12 Vermilion 1:59.00 2:05.87! 2 10
2 4 Carmany, Dan 12 Open Door Ch 2:05.00 2:08.89! 2 8
3 658 Brightbill, Patric 11 Firelands 2:05.00 2:09.97! 2 6
4 932 Toy, Michael 11 Midview 2:15.00 2:12.75 2 5
5 883 Church, Nick 12 Western Rese 2:08.00 2:15.49 2 4
6 211 Miller, Ryley 12 Vermilion 2:06.00 2:15.71 2 3
7 648 Brightbill, Matthe 11 Firelands 2:09.30 2:17.59 2 2
8 325 Moyer, Nick 9 Avon 2:14.00 2:19.53 2 1
9 766 Phillips, Ian 11 Valley Forge 2:16.00 2:20.25 2
10 921 Hutman, Jared 12 Midview 2:20.00 2:21.84 1
11 751 Keeton, Ernie 9 Valley Forge 2:23.00 2:21.85 1
12 203 Castle, David 12 Oberlin 2:18.00 2:22.61 2
13 207 Peters, Luke 10 Keystone 2:24.00 2:24.48 1
14 210 Raynak, Justin 12 Brookside 2:17.20 2:25.61 2
15 220 Fabanich, Eric 10 Brookside 2:27.90 2:28.83 1
16 206 Miranda, Phil 11 Keystone 2:30.00 2:29.89 1
17 371 Yanoska, Ben 10 Avon 2:19.00 2:30.75 1
18 253 Beckstrom, Gabriel 9 Clearview 2:30.00 2:40.77 1
19 845 Murdock, Collin 11 Western Rese 2:42.42 1
20 141 Rosin, Jeffrey 9 Brooklyn 2:55.00 2:50.61 1
-- 5 Lin, Jay 9 Open Door Ch 2:40.00 DQ 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 26.9h 2013 H. Bartlome, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 224 Lighty, Alyzabeth 10 Clearview 26.50 ! 26.71q 1
2 104 Doane, Jillian 12 Oberlin 26.90 27.60q 3
3 622 Rogala, Dalaney 12 Firelands 26.60 27.70q 2
4 211 Constable, Skyleig 10 Keystone 27.75 28.28q 2
5 217 Gasdick, Brianna 10 Vermilion 27.80 28.29q 1
6 232 Dillon, CeCe 10 Vermilion 27.10 28.32q 3
7 272 Jacobs, Kayla 10 Brookside 28.10 28.72q 3
8 Campo, Madison 10 Avon 29.00 29.11q 1
9 833 Burke, Leah 12 Western Rese 29.00 29.11 1
10 733 Lett, Anaela 9 Valley Forge 28.06 29.17 3
11 143 Hannum, Brianna 10 Brooklyn 29.09 29.44 2
12 919 Roemer, Kaitlin 11 Midview 30.10 29.54 1
13 204 Kasnyik, Koral 12 Keystone 27.75 29.79 1
14 267 Fenderson, Leah 9 Clearview 30.13 2
15 625 Unger, Kayla 12 Firelands 29.84 30.25 3
16 2 Henderson, Inez 10 Open Door Ch 30.80 30.38 1
17 Nemcek, Morgan 10 Avon 29.70 30.78 3
18 957 Callaway, Ashley 10 Midview 31.00 30.93 3
19 261 Ruble, Lauryn 9 Brookside 30.90 31.96 2
20 822 Muenz, Joleen 10 Western Rese 32.00 32.49 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.9h 2013 H. Bartlome, Vermilion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 224 Lighty, Alyzabeth 10 Clearview 26.71 27.27 10
2 622 Rogala, Dalaney 12 Firelands 27.70 27.40 8
3 104 Doane, Jillian 12 Oberlin 27.60 27.68 6
4 232 Dillon, CeCe 10 Vermilion 28.32 28.22 5
5 211 Constable, Skyleig 10 Keystone 28.28 28.32 4
6 272 Jacobs, Kayla 10 Brookside 28.72 29.06 3
7 217 Gasdick, Brianna 10 Vermilion 28.29 29.18 2
8 Campo, Madison 10 Avon 29.11 29.35 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 23.10 2015 K. Johnson, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 200 Johnson, Kole 12 Vermilion 21.90 ! 22.65q 1
2 912 Amsden, David 11 Midview 23.10 ! 22.66q 1
3 876 Hreha, Jarett 12 Western Rese 22.79 ! 23.07q 3
4 874 Puder, Colton 11 Western Rese 23.00 23.33q 2
5 656 Alston, Aaron 11 Firelands 22.99 23.42q 3
6 225 Collier, Jacob 11 Clearview 23.40 23.72q 2
7 230 Daniels, Sam 10 Clearview 23.80 23.75q 3
8 915 Gendics, Ben 10 Midview 24.76 24.06q 3
9 212 Speck, Steven 12 Keystone 23.50 24.21 3
10 644 Grude, Beau 9 Firelands 24.06 24.25 1
11 206 Donovan, Colin 12 Vermilion 24.10 24.41 3
12 219 Schmeltzer, Hunter 12 Brookside 24.75 24.86 1
13 7 Bell, Christian 11 Open Door Ch 24.90 25.14 2
14 214 Jones, Chris 12 Brookside 24.10 25.15 2
15 768 Dubose, Dionne 9 Valley Forge 25.50 25.33 1
16 331 Choat, Kobe 10 Avon 23.30 25.69 1
17 344 Waters, Alex 10 Avon 23.80 25.77 2
18 213 Bugg, Elijah 12 Oberlin 25.13 26.77 2
19 773 Horton, Justin 11 Valley Forge 26.25 27.17 3
20 144 Ebrahim, Andrew 12 Brooklyn 27.20 27.55 2
21 160 Hennings, Logan 10 Brooklyn 28.30 27.83 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.10 2015 K. Johnson, Vermilion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 912 Amsden, David 11 Midview 22.66 23.00! 10
2 874 Puder, Colton 11 Western Rese 23.33 23.15 8
3 656 Alston, Aaron 11 Firelands 23.42 23.46 6
4 915 Gendics, Ben 10 Midview 24.06 24.22 5
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:37.50 2015 A. Miller, Western Reserve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 211 Wagner, Emily 10 Vermilion 12:44.00 12:35.98 10
2 703 Jugler, Caitlin 12 Valley Forge 12:15.00 12:43.88 8
3 604 Vaughn, Megan 11 Firelands 13:28.84 13:03.76 6
4 979 Kmitt, Lauryn 9 Midview 13:09.00 13:12.71 5
5 210 Spanos, Michelle 9 Keystone 13:11.00 13:14.22 4
6 702 Rezabeck, Elise 10 Valley Forge 13:30.00 13:35.55 3
7 Farney, Rachel 9 Avon 13:41.18 2
8 Waters, Hannah 11 Avon 13:51.91 1
9 242 Glass, Samantha 10 Brookside 14:11.15 14:13.84
10 102 Johnson, Janea 9 Oberlin 14:50.00 14:15.46
11 820 Shawver, Allison 9 Western Rese 14:32.91
12 224 Miller, Ellen 10 Keystone 14:58.00 14:37.61
13 291 Inchaurregui, Mia 11 Clearview 15:10.00 14:49.12
14 610 Vaughn, Star 9 Firelands 15:43.50 15:20.69
15 257 Frey, Casey 12 Brookside 15:17.80 15:21.36
16 Wampler, Crystal 12 Western Rese 16:14.34
-- 219 Keller, Grace 9 Vermilion 13:33.00 DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:23.44 2015 B. Crawford, Firelands
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 868 Oswalt, Brenden 11 Western Rese 10:30.00 10:29.79 10
2 1 Daniel, Denver 11 Open Door Ch 10:30.00 10:42.28 8
3 342 Gardner, Luke 9 Avon 10:48.00 10:59.92 6
4 653 Crawford, Ian 11 Firelands 11:01.19 11:03.94 5
5 201 Pospisil, Joel 9 Brookside 11:14.40 11:07.49 4
6 218 See, Justin 11 Vermilion 11:22.00 11:19.96 3
7 264 Ritter, Jacob 9 Clearview 12:12.00 11:20.25 2
8 212 Fetherston, Fieldi 10 Vermilion 11:22.00 11:22.22 1
9 917 Meek, Hayden 9 Midview 11:57.00 11:40.94
10 221 Below, Justin 10 Brookside 11:54.76 11:49.59
11 317 Kamper, Jack 11 Avon 11:00.00 11:54.65
12 210 Kinkoph, Gage 11 Keystone 12:15.00 11:57.37
13 222 Bulloch, Tyler 12 Keystone 11:57.00 12:16.50
14 842 Church, Mason 10 Western Rese 12:18.18
15 650 Vaughn, David 12 Firelands 12:37.00 12:27.98
16 905 Hogue, Josh 9 Midview 12:20.00 12:28.57
17 769 Burk, David 10 Valley Forge 13:51.00 13:31.24
18 211 Rehoreg, Johnny 9 Clearview 13:00.00 13:46.54
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
exchange zones red then blue
Meet Record: ! 4:21.57 2015 Brookside
Holley, Jacobs, Schill, Danchisen
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keystone 4:25.00 4:35.08 2 10
1) 204 Kasnyik, Koral 12 2) 211 Constable, Skyleigh 10
3) 213 Sprouse, Haley 10 4) 206 Steinke, Ashley 12
2 Firelands 4:34.93 4:37.69 2 8
1) 624 Vilagi, Allison 12 2) 609 Jones, Brylee 12
3) 613 Mains, Mikayla 11 4) 601 Sims, Madison 11
3 Avon 4:35.50 4:47.15 2 6
1) 368 Sprecher, Sarah 12 2) Smith, Abigail 9
3) Campo, Madison 10 4) Byrne, Erin 9
4 Brookside 4:47.37 4:49.74 2 5
1) 268 Bublinec, Ashleigh 9 2) 265 Melvin, Brianna 9
3) 261 Ruble, Lauryn 9 4) 269 Schill, Alli 11
5 Midview 4:40.00 4:51.54 2 4
1) 975 Gregory, Marissa 11 2) 965 Snider, Elizabeth 10
3) 971 Ward, Maddie 10 4) 988 Sturgeon, Malorie 11
6 Western Reserve 4:39.00 4:52.56 2 3
1) 828 Fannin, Keragan 10 2) 840 Hankins, Shianne 12
3) 820 Shawver, Allison 9 4) 823 Ledman, Cassidy 12
7 Vermilion 4:35.60 4:53.50 2 2
1) 226 Urig, Macy 9 2) 212 Partin, Carrington 10
3) 222 Keller, Maria 10 4) 203 Hoffman, Maggie 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
exchange zones red then blue
Meet Record: ! 3:31.48 2015 Firelands
Lewis, Reynolds, Larson, Ruffner
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clearview 3:42.00 3:36.49 2 10
1) 213 Felder, Zavier 11 2) 233 Brunecz, Michael 12
3) 230 Daniels, Sam 10 4) 225 Collier, Jacob 11
2 Firelands 3:37.12 3:37.85 2 8
1) 644 Grude, Beau 9 2) 648 Brightbill, Matthew 11
3) 658 Brightbill, Patrick 11 4) 667 Myers, Colin 11
3 Vermilion 3:30.00 3:38.93 2 6
1) 229 Carlson, Austin 12 2) 232 Carlson, Justin 12
3) 211 Miller, Ryley 12 4) 200 Johnson, Kole 12
4 Western Reserve 3:48.00 3:46.03 2 5
1) 878 Schaeffer, Stephen 12 2) 869 Fannin, Darren 12
3) 872 Cairns, Spencer 11 4) 883 Church, Nick 12
5 Brookside 3:45.77 3:47.29 2 4
1) 211 Chambers, David 10 2) 220 Taw, Dudley 12
3) 219 Schmeltzer, Hunter 12 4) 208 Koltas, Alex 12
6 Oberlin 3:49.00 3:48.24 2 3
1) 212 Conklin, Alex 11 2) 210 Cadenhead, Ty 11
3) 211 Cadenhead, Tam 11 4) 201 Hughley, Caleb 11
7 Midview 3:52.00 3:53.86 1 2
1) 932 Toy, Michael 11 2) 921 Hutman, Jared 12
3) 919 Kenyon, Cliff 10 4) 936 Behler, Jake 11
8 Open Door Christian 3:50.00 3:54.01 2 1
1) 4 Carmany, Dan 12 2) 3 Zaleski, Noah 12
3) 9 Duffy, Grant 10 4) 14 Fixx, Garrett 12
9 Avon 3:52.00 4:03.00 2
1) 367 Brahaxhia, Denis 11 2) 325 Moyer, Nick 9
3) 329 Messerly, Sean 11 4) 371 Yanoska, Ben 10
10 Keystone 3:55.00 4:03.61 1
1) 201 Drake, Tyler 9 2) 214 Ritenour, Joe 11
3) 208 Kerr, Cameron 11 4) 215 Tyrone, Vinny 9
11 Valley Forge 4:02.30 4:11.38 1
1) 760 McKinley, Jon 11 2) 766 Phillips, Ian 11
3) 758 Varner, Jalen 9 4) 751 Keeton, Ernie 9
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
3 Throws - 9 to finals
Meet Record: ! 122-03 2015 B. Buckhannon, Western Reserve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 812 Buckhannon, Brooke 12 Western Rese 120-00 115-09 10
2 813 Good, Amber 12 Western Rese 115-00 109-11 8
3 252 Tuck, Makayla 11 Brookside 95-00 105-04 6
4 238 Schaefer, Abigail 10 Vermilion 95-02 94-11 5
5 729 O'Donnell, Juliann 11 Valley Forge 81-09 88-04 4
6 929 Rutherford, Shayla 9 Midview 82-09 84-10 3
7 247 Tracy, Ellexis 9 Brookside 90-04 84-06 2
8 17 Nejadfard, Elizabe 12 Open Door Ch 85-00 84-02 1
9 13 Guzman, Maria 9 Open Door Ch 85-00 82-06
10 222 Hinkle, Katey 12 Keystone 90-00 77-05
11 236 Albrethsen, Theres 11 Vermilion 81-05 70-08
12 McKenna, Katie 9 Avon 80-02 70-02
13 237 Gawen, Jayna 12 Keystone 90-00 69-06
14 913 Carlson, Carrie 12 Midview 80-00 66-02
15 King, Haley 9 Avon 75-08 65-03
16 747 Santiago, Maria 9 Valley Forge 65-05 64-11
17 636 Miller, Liz 11 Firelands 71-11 62-00
-- 632 Slack, Sarah 11 Firelands 71-04 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
3 Throws - 9 to finals
Meet Record: ! 160-08 2015 P. Sturm, Avon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 860 Workman, Rod 12 Western Rese 132-00 126-09 10
2 11 Christofferson, Lu 12 Open Door Ch 133-09 126-08 8
3 924 Johnson, Chase 11 Midview 105-10 116-11 6
4 236 Conrad, Austin 12 Keystone 122-00 112-09 5
5 862 Stevens, Noah 10 Western Rese 125-00 112-06 4
6 228 Braden, Gavin 10 Vermilion 126-04 107-11 3
7 672 Lipscomb, Sean 10 Firelands 115-04 105-07 2
8 269 Terry, Anthony 10 Clearview 120-02 104-07 1
9 945 Jatzek, Brendan 12 Midview 105-00 98-01.75
10 788 Gamache, Manch 9 Valley Forge 101-02 97-07.50
11 226 McCardle, J.D. 10 Clearview 110-00 94-04
12 214 Anderson, Morality 12 Oberlin 108-02 93-10
13 231 Santoro, Kyle 12 Brookside 99-05 91-00
14 395 Fasciana, Patrick 10 Avon 110-01 87-08
15 390 McNamee, Patrick 10 Avon 108-02 82-06.25
16 10 Gevry, Alec 11 Open Door Ch 80-00 78-03
17 243 Hunnell, Tyler 10 Vermilion 75-10 73-10
18 227 Naylor, Zach 10 Keystone 80-00 73-00
19 798 Batemen, Jimmy 9 Valley Forge 92-03 70-03
-- 682 Stefanski, Trevor 11 Firelands 119-05 FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 4'0"
Meet Record: ! 5-07 2013 H. Bartlome, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 622 Rogala, Dalaney 12 Firelands 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 4 Werley, Emily 9 Open Door Ch 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 269 Schill, Alli 11 Brookside 4-08.00 4-06.00 5
3 731 Lambrix, Caroline 9 Valley Forge 4-08.00 4-06.00 5
3 839 Bennett, Lydia 12 Western Rese 4-08.00 4-06.00 5
6 204 Nabors, Haley 11 Vermilion 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
6 232 Dillon, CeCe 10 Vermilion 4-10.00 4-06.00 2
6 626 Grasso, Tori 11 Firelands 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
9 Byrne, Shannon 11 Avon 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 274 Brooks, Katlyn 12 Brookside 4-04.00 4-02.00
10 204 Hall, Hailey 9 Clearview 4-06.00 4-02.00
12 Byrne, Erin 9 Avon 4-04.00 4-00.00
12 828 Fannin, Keragan 10 Western Rese 4-02.00 4-00.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 5'0"
Meet Record: ! 6-02 2015 C. Pierce, Vermilion
tied: # 6-02 2015 S. Speck, Brookside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 212 Speck, Steven 12 Keystone 6-04.00 6-04.00! 10
2 667 Myers, Colin 11 Firelands 6-02.00 6-02.00! 8
3 884 Fitch, Kyle 12 Western Rese 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 246 Adkins, Josh 12 Brookside 6-01.00 5-10.00 5
5 232 Carlson, Justin 12 Vermilion 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 233 Brunecz, Michael 12 Clearview 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 644 Grude, Beau 9 Firelands 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
8 242 Wilson, Max 12 Brookside 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
9 3 Zaleski, Noah 12 Open Door Ch 5-09.00 5-06.00
10 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 Valley Forge 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 204 Balek, Eli 10 Vermilion 5-08.00 5-04.00
10 281 Castro, Jailen 12 Clearview 5-05.00 5-04.00
13 344 Waters, Alex 10 Avon 5-08.00 5-02.00
14 210 Kinkoph, Gage 11 Keystone 5-08.00 5-00.00
14 756 Kugler, Nick 9 Valley Forge 5-00.00 5-00.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
3 Jumps - 9 to finals
Meet Record: ! 16-09 2013 H. Bartlome, Vermilion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 622 Rogala, Dalaney 12 Firelands 15-08.00 15-03.00 10
2 213 Sprouse, Haley 10 Keystone 15-02.00 14-09.00 8
3 228 DeWitt, Emily 10 Vermilion 14-04.50 13-11.50 6
4 626 Grasso, Tori 11 Firelands 14-00.00 13-09.50 5
5 226 Urig, Macy 9 Vermilion 13-05.00 13-09.00 4
6 833 Burke, Leah 12 Western Rese 14-00.00 13-09.00 3
7 269 Schill, Alli 11 Brookside 13-05.50 13-06.75 2
8 366 Dahl, Abby 12 Avon 13-02.00 13-05.50 1
9 915 Urig, Jessica 10 Midview 12-09.00 13-02.00
10 829 Dalton, Millie 10 Western Rese 13-00.00 12-10.00
11 Nemcek, Morgan 10 Avon 13-02.00 12-03.25
12 227 Gomes, Ally 9 Brookside 12-08.00 11-11.00
13 15 McClain, Megan 9 Open Door Ch 12-00.00 11-06.75
14 708 Wagner, Nicole 9 Valley Forge 11-06.00
15 204 Hall, Hailey 9 Clearview 10-00.00 10-11.00
16 202 Selzer, Nicole 9 Keystone 12-00.00 10-08.00
17 279 Collier, Sydney 9 Clearview 9-00.00 10-01.75
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
3 Jumps - 9 to finals
Meet Record: ! 19-07 2014 Z. Torbert, Avon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 874 Puder, Colton 11 Western Rese 19-00.00 19-05.00 10
2 667 Myers, Colin 11 Firelands 20-07.75 19-03.25 8
3 204 Edwards, Jeremiah 12 Brookside 19-06.75 19-03.25 6
4 214 Jones, Chris 12 Brookside 19-06.00 18-08.50 5
5 229 Carlson, Austin 12 Vermilion 20-01.00 18-02.25 4
6 212 Speck, Steven 12 Keystone 19-00.00 18-01.00 3
7 641 Ference, Cole 12 Firelands 16-03.00 17-07.00 2
8 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 Valley Forge 18-02.00 17-05.00 1
9 370 Yates, Tanner 9 Avon 18-01.00 17-03.25
10 209 Toole, Journey 11 Oberlin 17-11.50 16-11.00
11 281 Castro, Jailen 12 Clearview 18-05.00 16-03.50
11 205 Payne, David 11 Oberlin 17-06.50 16-03.50
13 756 Kugler, Nick 9 Valley Forge 17-04.25 16-03.00
14 884 Fitch, Kyle 12 Western Rese 17-00.00 15-08.25
15 206 Wade, Ray 10 Clearview 16-02.00 15-03.25
16 914 Grasse, Charles 10 Midview 16-00.00 14-09.00
17 373 Czaruk, Ryan 9 Avon 15-06.00 14-07.50
18 916 McDaniel, Keagen 10 Midview 16-00.00 14-02.00
19 12 Giesbrecht, Todd 9 Open Door Ch 15-00.00 13-10.50
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
3 Throws - 9 to finals
Meet Record: ! 35-07.50 2015 B. Bickhannon, Western Reserve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 812 Buckhannon, Brooke 12 Western Rese 37-00.00 39-00.00! 10
2 813 Good, Amber 12 Western Rese 35-00.00 35-00.50 8
3 252 Tuck, Makayla 11 Brookside 33-04.00 32-11.50 6
4 236 Albrethsen, Theres 11 Vermilion 33-02.00 32-09.00 5
5 247 Tracy, Ellexis 9 Brookside 32-06.00 30-08.00 4
6 235 Stefan, Taylor 9 Keystone 32-00.00 30-08.00 3
7 749 Sevastos, Anna 9 Valley Forge 23-05.00 29-11.00 2
8 913 Carlson, Carrie 12 Midview 29-07.00 29-08.00 1
9 633 Butchko, Macey 9 Firelands 27-06.00 28-11.00
10 Ulery, Amanda 9 Avon 28-06.00 27-06.00
11 238 Schaefer, Abigail 10 Vermilion 28-05.00 27-04.00
12 915 Urig, Jessica 10 Midview 26-00.00 25-09.00
13 639 Lewis, Liz 11 Firelands 28-08.00 25-05.50
14 17 Nejadfard, Elizabe 12 Open Door Ch 26-09.00 25-01.00
15 222 Hinkle, Katey 12 Keystone 27-00.00 25-00.00
16 McKenna, Katie 9 Avon 25-05.00 24-06.00
17 210 Borbas, Aubrie 12 Clearview 25-00.00 23-03.00
18 205 Camacho, Maria 9 Clearview 20-00.00 22-06.00
19 729 O'Donnell, Juliann 11 Valley Forge 23-04.00 22-04.25
20 129 Summers, Jordyn 12 Brooklyn 20-02.00 19-07.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
3 Throws - 9 to finals
Meet Record: ! 52-00 2015 A. Crosby, Valley Forge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 236 Conrad, Austin 12 Keystone 48-02.00 46-07.00 10
2 Riggs, Dennis 12 Western Rese 43-00.00 42-07.00 8
3 231 Santoro, Kyle 12 Brookside 42-07.00 41-03.00 6
4 216 Daniels, Tracy 11 Clearview 40-03.00 40-06.50 5
5 248 O'Connor, Mitchell 12 Brookside 40-06.00 4
6 685 Grasso, Jake 12 Firelands 40-07.50 40-05.00 3
7 228 Braden, Gavin 10 Vermilion 40-10.00 39-10.00 2
8 214 Anderson, Morality 12 Oberlin 38-03.00 38-09.50 1
9 672 Lipscomb, Sean 10 Firelands 40-03.00 37-07.00
10 949 Liller, Andrew 12 Midview 35-05.00 37-01.00
11 860 Workman, Rod 12 Western Rese 41-00.00 36-05.00
12 798 Batemen, Jimmy 9 Valley Forge 35-04.50 34-10.00
13 373 McRowe, Adam 10 Avon 38-02.00 33-04.00
14 924 Johnson, Chase 11 Midview 35-09.50 33-00.50
15 254 Wallace, Mike 10 Vermilion 32-03.00 32-00.00
16 351 Schuler, Matt 9 Avon 33-03.00 30-11.00
17 772 Roth, Scot 9 Valley Forge 30-10.50 30-04.50
18 227 Naylor, Zach 10 Keystone 30-00.00 25-10.00
19 10 Gevry, Alec 11 Open Door Ch 25-00.00 25-02.00
20 164 Hamdan, Yasser 12 Brooklyn 25-00.00 24-03.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 6'0"
Meet Record: ! 9-00 2015 B. Plas, Keystone
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 226 Urig, Macy 9 Vermilion 8-06.00 8-00.00 10
2 Packis, Anna 11 Avon 8-00.00 7-06.00 8
3 700 Manzuk, Katie 11 Valley Forge 6-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 831 Rose, Emily 11 Western Rese 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
5 273 Martin, Sara 11 Brookside 6-00.00 7-00.00 4
6 718 Minut, Jules 11 Valley Forge 8-00.00 6-06.00 3
7 240 Urig, Maddy 11 Vermilion 6-06.00 6-00.00 2
8 915 Urig, Jessica 10 Midview 6-06.00 6-00.00 1
-- Dilik, Melia 10 Avon 9-00.00 NH
-- 227 Yates, Emily 9 Keystone 6-00.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 9'0"
Meet Record: ! 12-06 2014 K. Longrich, Avon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 246 Adkins, Josh 12 Brookside 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 242 Wilson, Max 12 Brookside 12-04.00 11-00.00 8
3 207 O'Donnel, Doug 11 Vermilion 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 920 Santa, Michael 11 Midview 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 361 Roman, Austin 9 Avon 9-00.00 9-06.00 3.50
5 336 Conwell, Robbie 9 Avon 10-00.00 9-06.00 3.50
7 916 McDaniel, Keagen 10 Midview 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Elliott, Tyler 11 Keystone 10-00.00 8-06.00 1
9 869 Fannin, Darren 12 Western Rese 8-00.00
9 765 Barth-Walter, Timo 9 Valley Forge 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- 764 Smith, Sean 10 Valley Forge 12-00.00 NH
-- 234 Coe, Mitchell 11 Keystone 12-00.00 NH
-- 202 Volzer, Andrew 12 Vermilion 11-00.00 NH
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
exchange zones yellow-yellow
Meet Record: ! 52.7h 2013 Collinwood
Simpson, Hudson, Hagan, Stewart
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clearview 51.70 55.07 2 10
1) 220 Hawthorne, Janeil 12 2) 246 Billings, Vanecia 9
3) 276 Washington, Jordan 11 4) 224 Lighty, Alyzabeth 10
2 Keystone 53.40 55.30 2 8
1) 204 Kasnyik, Koral 12 2) 213 Sprouse, Haley 10
3) 211 Constable, Skyleigh 10 4) 203 Schmitt, Cassey 12
3 Brookside 53.66 55.35 2 6
1) 266 Valdez, Madissyn 10 2) 265 Melvin, Brianna 9
3) 272 Jacobs, Kayla 10 4) 264 Shawver, Jordyn 9
4 Firelands 54.83 55.39 2 5
1) 624 Vilagi, Allison 12 2) 601 Sims, Madison 11
3) 609 Jones, Brylee 12 4) 625 Unger, Kayla 12
5 Oberlin 56.43 56.78 2 4
1) 104 Doane, Jillian 12 2) 111 Whiterspoon, Ajia 9
3) 109 Grady-Norman, Nya 9 4) 100 Clement, Angie 9
6 Avon 54.80 57.10 2 3
1) Fisher, Sarah 9 2) Nemcek, Morgan 10
3) 374 Steinert, Madelyn 10 4) Campo, Madison 10
7 Western Reserve 56.00 57.13 2 2
1) 832 Sommers, Maddie 12 2) 828 Fannin, Keragan 10
3) 833 Burke, Leah 12 4) 837 Noble, Ashley 12
8 Vermilion 56.90 57.66 1 1
1) 228 DeWitt, Emily 10 2) 226 Urig, Macy 9
3) 212 Partin, Carrington 10 4) 240 Urig, Maddy 11
9 Brooklyn 59.90 1:00.62 1
1) 120 Hallis, Asia 11 2) 143 Hannum, Brianna 10
3) 112 Pena, Isabel 10 4) 134 Quintiliano, Kayla 11
10 Open Door Christian 59.90 1:00.71 1
1) 2 Henderson, Inez 10 2) 15 McClain, Megan 9
3) 17 Nejadfard, Elizabeth 12 4) 10 Smith, Sarah 11
11 Valley Forge 55.32 1:10.15 2
1) 742 Kugler, Ally 12 2) 723 Litherland, Chloe 9
3) 701 Reed, Kayla 12 4) 733 Lett, Anaela 9
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
exchange zones yellow-yellow
Meet Record: ! 45.81 2015 Clearview
Cruz, Felder, Brunecz, O'Conner
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clearview 46.00 45.93 2 10
1) 213 Felder, Zavier 11 2) 250 Coutch, Johnathan 11
3) 233 Brunecz, Michael 12 4) 230 Daniels, Sam 10
2 Midview 43.00 45.96 2 8
1) 928 Ralat, Edwin 9 2) 931 Maxwell, Gabe 9
3) 915 Gendics, Ben 10 4) 912 Amsden, David 11
3 Firelands 45.69 46.68 2 6
1) 641 Ference, Cole 12 2) 649 Lamar, Randy 11
3) 647 Akoa, Ben 11 4) 673 Becker, Rob 12
4 Keystone 45.90 47.08 2 5
1) 212 Speck, Steven 12 2) 236 Conrad, Austin 12
3) 204 Hartle, Cory 9 4) 234 Coe, Mitchell 11
5 Brookside 46.80 47.39 2 4
1) 204 Edwards, Jeremiah 12 2) 208 Koltas, Alex 12
3) 214 Jones, Chris 12 4) 219 Schmeltzer, Hunter 12
6 Vermilion 46.50 47.48 2 3
1) 204 Balek, Eli 10 2) 201 Anderson, Zachary 11
3) 209 Baxter, Josh 11 4) 206 Donovan, Colin 12
7 Open Door Christian 47.50 47.67 2 2
1) 6 Schmidt, Andrew 12 2) 7 Bell, Christian 11
3) 11 Christofferson, Luke 12 4) 16 Stanford, R.J. 10
8 Avon 45.80 47.83 2 1
1) 329 Messerly, Sean 11 2) 344 Waters, Alex 10
3) 331 Choat, Kobe 10 4) 301 Janowick, Chris 9
9 Oberlin 47.75 48.75 1
1) 200 Russell Jr., Kurt 11 2) 209 Toole, Journey 11
3) 213 Bugg, Elijah 12 4) 206 Anderson, Jordan 11
10 Western Reserve 49.00 50.25 1
1) 869 Fannin, Darren 12 2) 884 Fitch, Kyle 12
3) 870 Martz, Jacob 9 4) 882 Cooley, Griffin 12
11 Valley Forge 48.90 50.76 1
1) 755 Buehner, Ryan 9 2) 753 Miller, Michael 9
3) 773 Horton, Justin 11 4) 760 McKinley, Jon 11
12 Brooklyn 52.17 1
1) 154 Cowling, Willie 11 2) 144 Ebrahim, Andrew 12
3) 160 Hennings, Logan 10 4) 146 Pierre-Louis, Donovan 12
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vermilion 124 2) Firelands 100
3) Western Reserve 77 4) Avon 68
5) Brookside 63 6) Keystone 62
7) Valley Forge 61 8) Clearview 41
9) Midview 30 10) Oberlin 22
11) Open Door Christian 12 12) Brooklyn 2
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Firelands 108 2) Western Reserve 107
3) Vermilion 91 4) Brookside 88
5) Midview 68 6) Clearview 51
7) Open Door Christian 45 8) Keystone 34
9) Avon 29 10) Oberlin 23
11) Valley Forge 9