HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 05:25 PM
Gary Smith Worthington Invitational - 4/30/2016
Thomas Worthington
www.timingfirst.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21:17.37 2012 Dublin Coffman
C. Bons, J. Fries, R. Bosworth, R. Weber
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thom. Worthington 'A' 22:10.00 22:14.85 10
1) Nash, Christina 11 2) Moulton, Hannah 11
3) Chavez, Marcella 11 4) Napoleon, Gia 9
2 Dub. Coffman 'A' 23:00.00 23:35.73 8
1) Siefker, Karli 11 2) Weber, Ellie 10
3) Marsalek, Delaney 10 4) Mescher, Makenzie 10
3 Marysville 'A' 24:00.00 24:16.48 6
1) King, Robin 10 2) Forney, Morgan 10
3) Miller-Brown, Addy 10 4) Miller, Katie 9
4 Big Walnut 'A' 25:00.00 24:37.17 5
1) Meade, Kaitlin 10 2) Murnieks, Leksi 10
3) Moroz, Hannah 9 4) Bogantz, Becca 10
5 Central Crossing 'A' 24:30.00 26:21.37 4
1) Arriaga, Briana 10 2) Ponce, Kaela 10
3) Calafatis, Zoey 9 4) Bovshovets, Yuliana 9
6 Logan 'A' 25:00.00 26:31.06 3
1) Dicken, Emmalee 9 2) Leffler, Lucy 12
3) Short, Celeste 9 4) Lingerak, Sydney 9
7 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 26:00.00 26:37.44 2
1) Gandert, Audra 9 2) Long, Marisa 9
3) Naviello, Mikayla 9 4) Shannon, Sydney 10
8 Northland 'A' 28:00.00 28:47.36 1
1) Martinez, Michole 9 2) Price, Kiarra 11
3) Ross, Brianna 10 4) Beaufort, Sheba 12
Event 2 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17:44.20 5/2/2015 Dub. Coffman, Dub. Coffman
J Graf, S Alford, L Bons, Z Bons
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dub. Coffman 'A' 17:50.00 18:05.63 10
1) Graf, John 12 2) Bons, Lucas 10
3) Alford, Simon 12 4) Alford, Tommy 12
2 Thom. Worthington 'A' 19:10.00 18:15.41 8
1) Jha, Arjun 10 2) Morgan, Andrew 11
3) Banks, Ty 11 4) Cook, Ian 11
3 Gah. Lincoln 'A' 19:12.00 19:02.72 6
1) Story, Tyler 10 2) Ingram, Conner 11
3) Mehalic, Jason 10 4) Schaller, Aaron 12
4 Central Crossing 'A' 18:45.00 19:13.56 5
1) Patrick, Carl 10 2) Patrick, Greg 10
3) Bolanos-Cruz, Tony 12 4) Ferenchak, Jake 11
5 Hil. Darby 'A' 19:45.00 19:35.75 4
1) Farrell, Zach 11 2) Newman, Matthew 11
3) Martin, Owen 09 4) Wagner, Colin 10
6 Big Walnut 'A' 20:32.00 20:32.46 3
1) Halbakken, Matt 11 2) Hutchinson, Jacob 10
3) Hefner, William 10 4) Moreland, Dawson 9
7 Marysville 'A' 22:00.00 21:01.51 2
1) Dye, Ian 11 2) Speasmaker, John 9
3) Haughn, Patrick 11 4) Snodgrass, Andrew 10
8 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 21:00.00 22:07.38 1
1) Bowen, Joshua 10 2) Lensker, Eric 11
3) Navabi, Jacob 11 4) Princehorn, Thomas 11
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:30.24 2007 Thomas Worthington
L. Patterson, E. Birmingham, K. McApline, C. Barre
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dub. Coffman 'A' 10:10.00 9:55.97 10
1) Qamar, Sana 12 2) Andrews, Maddy 10
3) Flynn, Jessica 12 4) Kruse, Marissa 10
2 Upper Arlington 'A' 10:28.39 9:58.24 8
1) Manoukian, Zoe 11 2) Nichols, Madeline 10
3) Sharp, Mallory 9 4) Dunn, Eileen 9
3 Dub. Scioto 'A' 10:08.10 10:00.93 6
1) Cochran, Shiana 10 2) Billman, Meredith 10
3) Husted, Erica 11 4) Adelman, Erin 11
4 Logan 'A' 10:27.00 10:12.76 5
1) Eggleston, Madison 11 2) Sutton, Abby 9
3) Smith, Marissa 11 4) Jackson, Brianna 12
5 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 10:30.00 10:18.21 4
1) Smith, Keira 10 2) Manchester, Elissa 12
3) Rider, Camile 11 4) Watson, Caroline 9
6 Thom. Worthington 'A' 10:30.00 10:29.96 3
1) Lawler, Haddie 10 2) Aboomar, Rodwa 10
3) Strohl, Sarah 11 4) Chavez, Marcella 11
7 Big Walnut 'A' 10:25.00 10:35.98 2
1) Meade, Kaitlin 10 2) Murnieks, Leksi 10
3) Bogantz, Becca 10 4) Gartner, Adelee 9
8 Marysville 'A' 10:55.00 10:37.77 1
1) Shumway, Maddi 9 2) Rice, Emma 10
3) King, Robin 10 4) Lilley, Kirsten 10
9 Hartley 'A' 11:21.36 10:42.92
1) Luallen, Cara 9 2) Murnane, Grace 10
3) Hennessey, Mary Kate 11 4) Rhodes, Jillian 12
10 Northland 'A' 11:30.00 12:00.29
1) Price, Kiarra 11 2) Martinez, Michole 9
3) Dent, Caitlin 12 4) Ross, Iyonna 10
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:55.97 2001 St. Ignatius
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gah. Lincoln 'A' 8:09.00 8:05.10 10
1) Costa, Solomon 11 2) Ingram, Conner 11
3) Schaller, Aaron 12 4) Ray, Andrew 11
2 Dub. Coffman 'A' 8:20.00 8:08.36 8
1) Hannan, Tyndale 12 2) Bosworth, Ryan 10
3) Gonzalez Calero, Arnaldo 10 4) Sears, Nathan 10
3 Hil. Darby 'A' 8:34.00 8:22.69 6
1) Farson, Ellis 11 2) Kallis, Nick 12
3) Durkin, Dan 12 4) Akers, Grant 12
4 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 8:35.00 8:24.21 5
1) Baxter, Ryan 12 2) Coogan, Joseph 12
3) Martin, Caleb 10 4) Taylor, Tanner 12
5 Marysville 'A' 8:27.00 8:25.01 4
1) Cook, Adam 12 2) McPheron, Josh 12
3) Jasper, Tim 12 4) Cook, Ryan 12
6 Thom. Worthington 'A' 8:15.00 8:27.50 3
1) Emptage, Zachary 12 2) Miller, Evan 12
3) Bah, Issaga 12 4) Kumar, Rohan 12
7 Logan 'A' 8:45.00 8:40.37 2
1) Lingerak, Dylan 12 2) Carr, Sam 11
3) Ly, Caedon 10 4) Bell, Caleb 9
8 Upper Arlington 'A' 8:59.00 8:44.33 1
1) Nelson, Harper 12 2) Taylor, Jack 11
3) Harper, Drew 11 4) Gill, Nicholas 12
9 Hartley 'A' 8:57.55 8:45.46
1) Scurlock, Patrick 9 2) Levert, Gabriel 11
3) Rawlins, Chase 10 4) Dankow, Ben 10
10 Whetstone 'A' 8:56.00 8:50.87
1) Peacock, Clayton 12 2) McCollum, Pak 11
3) Adams, Emil 9 4) Soto, Francisco 10
11 Whitehall-Yearling 'A' 8:54.16 9:00.37
1) Diaz, Kevin 11 2) Ruffin, Kesean 10
3) Rodriguez, Alex 9 4) Stewart, Tyliq 11
12 Central Crossing 'A' 9:20.00 9:25.79
1) Ferenchak, Zach 11 2) Fry, Michael 9
3) Price, Dylan 10 4) Ferenchak, Jake 11
13 Big Walnut 'A' 9:30.00 9:47.72
1) Bodie, Daniel 11 2) Disbennett, Kaleb 10
3) Pecci, Ethan 11 4) Halbakken, Josh 9
14 Beechcroft 'A' 9:12.50 10:33.13
1) Emmerson, Jeremiah 10 2) Solozor, Bladimir 10
3) Thomas, Christian 11 4) Patel, Rohan
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.67 5/2/2015 Kara Robinson, Watkins Memo
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tuff, Dominique 12 Dub. Scioto 15.40 15.62q 2
2 Rammelsberg, Kaley 9 Big Walnut 16.40 16.38q 3
3 Hayes, Nena 9 Dub. Scioto 16.10 16.69q 3 16.682
4 Hoadley, Megan 12 Dub. Coffman 16.32 16.69q 4 16.684
5 Kirkland, Drake 11 Northland 15.40 16.80q 1
6 Althauser, Sara 12 Big Walnut 16.70 16.82q 1
7 Bossenbroek, Jamie 10 Whetstone 16.10 16.95q 4
8 Willoughby, Madison 11 Dub. Coffman 16.98q 2
9 Toth, Anastasia 11 Thom. Worthi 17.10 17.39 2
10 Jovanovic, Kristina 10 Wor. Kilbour 17.10 17.79 1
11 Bellot, Caleigh 12 Upper Arling 17.92 17.84 1
12 Fenner, Mary Lee 11 Upper Arling 17.54 17.85 4
13 Farrell, Maggie 11 Hartley 17.68 18.23 3
14 Welch, Kiki 12 Logan 17.80 18.38 2
15 Gabriel, Madison 11 Logan 18.10 18.69 2
16 Thompson, Hannah 9 Hartley 19.00 18.79 2
17 Crilow, Carrie 12 Marysville 18.48 18.85 3
18 Beatty, Breanne 9 Thom. Worthi 17.10 19.30 3
19 Keber, Lily 10 Marysville 18.98 19.46 3
20 Roberts, Jaymie 10 Beechcroft 18.00 19.59 1
21 Bass, Hannah 9 Central Cros 18.94 19.75 4
22 Swallows, Julia 11 Central Cros 17.49 19.99 4
23 Lathon, Brooklyn 9 Beechcroft 21.00 23.47 2
24 Nutt, Shanell 10 Northland 18.90 23.56 4
25 Peiritsh, Ariana 10 Whitehall-Ye 19.62 23.79 1
-- Swickard, Haley 9 Wor. Kilbour 22.00 DQ 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.67 5/2/2015 Kara Robinson, Watkins Memo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kirkland, Drake 11 Northland 16.80 15.54 10
2 Tuff, Dominique 12 Dub. Scioto 15.62 15.57 8
3 Rammelsberg, Kaley 9 Big Walnut 16.38 16.46 6
4 Bossenbroek, Jamie 10 Whetstone 16.95 16.69 5
5 Willoughby, Madison 11 Dub. Coffman 16.98 16.79 4
6 Hoadley, Megan 12 Dub. Coffman 16.69 16.83 3
7 Althauser, Sara 12 Big Walnut 16.82 17.07 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.17 2004 J. Chmelik, St. Ignatius
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rasmaan, Rodell 12 Beechcroft 15.30 15.37q 2
2 Deas, Dontae 11 Gah. Lincoln 15.10 15.54q 1
3 Wallace, Jenson 11 Logan 15.40 15.67q 3
4 Jones, Khalil 10 Thom. Worthi 16.40 15.76q 4
5 Black, Andrew 11 Hil. Darby 15.50 15.78q 4
6 Buchanan, Michael 11 Gah. Lincoln 15.80 16.03q 2
7 Myers, Tristan 10 Logan 15.90 16.18q 1
8 White, Colin 10 Big Walnut 15.75 16.21q 3
9 Cruise, Blake 12 Marysville 16.07 16.35 1
10 Carpenter, Matthew 12 Marysville 16.11 16.57 2
11 Copley, Brandon 12 Whitehall-Ye 16.58 16.74 4
12 Carpenter, Noah 11 Dub. Coffman 16.36 16.76 3
13 Howell, Antwan 10 Thom. Worthi 17.77 17.10 2
14 Ceasar, Chris 9 Whitehall-Ye 17.06 17.12 1
15 Czerwonka, Max 9 Upper Arling 17.98 17.56 3
16 Phimmavong, Matthew 11 Central Cros 18.17 18.64 4
17 Adehe, Selorm 9 Central Cros 18.12 18.72 4
18 Caesar, TreVon 10 Wor. Kilbour 19.10 18.93 2
19 Fujikake, Yuhtoku 11 Dub. Coffman 17.73 19.14 1
20 Conner, Blake 9 Big Walnut 18.90 19.23 3
21 Snyder, Ty 9 Dub. Scioto 19.12 19.67 1
22 Tzagournis, Manuel 10 Upper Arling 19.26 19.89 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.17 2004 J. Chmelik, St. Ignatius
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rasmaan, Rodell 12 Beechcroft 15.37 14.77 10
2 Deas, Dontae 11 Gah. Lincoln 15.54 15.29 8
3 Black, Andrew 11 Hil. Darby 15.78 15.38 6
4 Wallace, Jenson 11 Logan 15.67 15.57 5
5 Jones, Khalil 10 Thom. Worthi 15.76 15.80 4
6 Buchanan, Michael 11 Gah. Lincoln 16.03 15.91 3
7 Myers, Tristan 10 Logan 16.18 16.25 2
-- White, Colin 10 Big Walnut 16.21 DNF
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.01 2011 Rachel Christian, Dublin Scioto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Dayana 12 Beechcroft 12.65 12.82q 2
2 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 12.60 12.83q 1
3 Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 Dub. Coffman 12.75 13.09q 3
4 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 12.80 13.10q 4
5 Dickman, Julia 10 Marysville 12.80 13.11q 4
6 Lowes, Suzanne 12 Upper Arling 13.44 13.24q 4
7 Charley, Sarah 9 Thom. Worthi 13.10 13.26q 3
8 Laury, Demetria 9 Whitehall-Ye 13.25 13.38q 1
9 Ajibade, Yo Dub. Scioto 13.58 3
10 Osafo, Stephanie 11 Thom. Worthi 13.50 13.61 1
11 Edwards, Lilly 10 Dub. Coffman 13.20 13.65 1
12 Althauser, Sara 12 Big Walnut 13.20 13.69 2
13 Holsinger, Erin 9 Dub. Scioto 13.50 13.81 2
14 Hiltscher, Natalie 10 Marysville 13.28 13.82 2
15 Oseni, Abiola 11 Central Cros 13.29 13.83 3
16 Johnson, Iyana 10 Whitehall-Ye 13.80 14.08 2
17 Guist, Natalie 9 Wor. Kilbour 14.10 14.22 1
18 Ruffing, Jessica 12 Big Walnut 14.00 14.37 4
19 Thrapp, Cassady 11 Logan 14.00 14.40 2 14.391
20 Smith, Breana 12 Central Cros 14.14 14.40 2 14.400
21 Evans, Hannah 10 Logan 14.00 14.60 3
22 Hemleben, Sophie 11 Upper Arling 14.14 14.64 1
23 Wohlert, Allison 10 Wor. Kilbour 13.90 14.73 4
24 Lowery, Maranda 10 Hartley 13.50 14.78 1
25 Hicks, Lyndse 9 Beechcroft 13.90 15.16 3
26 Mays, Amelia 10 Whetstone 15.28 15.36 4
27 Little, Tajainea 9 Whetstone 14.30 15.44 3
28 Hamilton, Alexandria 9 Northland 13.40 17.98 4
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.01 2011 Rachel Christian, Dublin Scioto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 12.83 12.68 10
2 Banks, Dayana 12 Beechcroft 12.82 12.85 8
3 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 13.10 13.06 6
4 Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 Dub. Coffman 13.09 13.13 5
5 Dickman, Julia 10 Marysville 13.11 13.23 4
6 Charley, Sarah 9 Thom. Worthi 13.26 13.30 3
7 Lowes, Suzanne 12 Upper Arling 13.24 13.32 2
8 Laury, Demetria 9 Whitehall-Ye 13.38 13.55 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.81 2008 Blake Callahan, Whetstone
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Branton, Tyler 12 Marysville 11.13 11.24q 3
2 Trent, LaCarr 9 Gah. Lincoln 10.90 11.29q 1
3 Hiltscher, Jake 12 Marysville 10.98 11.32q 2
4 Sides, David 12 Dub. Coffman 11.35 11.60q 3
5 Hunter, Mason 12 Thom. Worthi 11.40 11.67q 2
6 Matthews, Christian 12 Upper Arling 12.33 11.68q 2
7 Muhammad, Siraj 11 Whitehall-Ye 11.34 11.70q 4 11.698
8 Manley, Jaden 11 Hartley 11.50 11.70q 2 11.699
9 Weaver, Cole 12 Big Walnut 11.56 11.72 4
10 Lacy, Tyler 12 Big Walnut 11.76 2
11 Englert, Chris 12 Hil. Darby 11.50 11.80 3
12 Webber, Brandon 11 Whitehall-Ye 11.70 11.86 1
13 Holderby, Zachariah 11 Gah. Lincoln 11.30 11.88 4 11.871
14 Codjoe, Manny 9 Central Cros 11.44 11.88 1 11.876
15 Kennedy, Conner 10 Logan 11.80 11.94 4
16 Palsgrove, Richie 12 Hil. Darby 11.80 12.06 3 12.051
17 Vaughn, Rhys 10 Dub. Coffman 11.51 12.06 4 12.058
18 Halley, Jonah 11 Logan 11.80 12.07 4
19 Williams, Dakarey 10 Thom. Worthi 12.28 12.11 1
20 Farrow-Harris, Dale 12 Dub. Scioto 11.60 12.15 3
21 Heath, Avery 10 Upper Arling 12.41 12.28 3
22 Parks, Tre 11 Beechcroft 11.50 12.46 1
23 Wieland, Jack 10 Wor. Kilbour 12.00 12.55 2
24 Collins, Bryce 9 Dub. Scioto 11.70 12.63 1
25 Rosenfeld, Mitchell 10 Wor. Kilbour 12.86 1
26 Walker, Anthony 10 Whetstone 12.60 13.12 4
27 Warrick, Nick 11 Hartley 11.90 13.59 3
28 Sperling, Caleb 10 Whetstone 12.50 13.65 4
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.81 2008 Blake Callahan, Whetstone
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Branton, Tyler 12 Marysville 11.24 11.24 10
2 Trent, LaCarr 9 Gah. Lincoln 11.29 11.26 8
3 Hiltscher, Jake 12 Marysville 11.32 11.55 6
4 Hunter, Mason 12 Thom. Worthi 11.67 11.56 5
5 Manley, Jaden 11 Hartley 11.70 11.63 4
6 Sides, David 12 Dub. Coffman 11.60 11.64 3
7 Matthews, Christian 12 Upper Arling 11.68 11.78 2
8 Muhammad, Siraj 11 Whitehall-Ye 11.70 11.82 1
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:43.37 2005 Westerville Central
V. Hardin, J. Francy, J. Francy, B. Wood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northland 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.94 2 10
1) Kirkland, Drake 11 2) Saffold, Jordan 10
3) Weatherspoon, Jeanna 10 4) Ross, Iyonna 10
2 Hartley 'A' 1:52.00 1:49.06 2 8
1) Ladd, London 11 2) Robinson, Taneyza 11
3) Burk, Liana 10 4) Van Horne, Molly 11
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 1:47.00 1:51.04 2 6
1) Willoughby, Madison 11 2) Schulze, Jennifer 10
3) Roscoe, Elizabeth 11 4) Edwards, Lilly 10
4 Whitehall-Yearling 'A' 1:55.50 1:53.36 1 5
1) Johnson, Iyana 10 2) Ellis, Stephanie 11
3) Edwards-Newton, Ja'Nae 11 4) Laury, Demetria 9
5 Thom. Worthington 'A' 1:50.00 1:54.00 2 4
1) Hughes, Olivia 11 2) Nkong, Charlotte 10
3) Williams, Jacqueline 9 4) Garner, Curt'Lynn 10
6 Upper Arlington 'A' 1:53.60 1:55.94 2 3
1) Zidd, Emma 10 2) Bellot, Caleigh 12
3) Fenner, Mary Lee 11 4) Timbrook, Olivia 9
7 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.61 1 2
1) Tefend, Grace 9 2) Guist, Natalie 9
3) Haase, Carolyn 11 4) Jovanovic, Kristina 10
8 Marysville 'A' 1:53.73 1:57.13 2 1
1) Dunn, Kennedy 11 2) Kise, Maggie 12
3) Caltrider, Emily 10 4) Haughn, Grace 9
9 Logan 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.18 1
1) Brask, Laura 11 2) Evans, Hannah 10
3) Pierce, Rachel 9 4) Turnbull, Angelica 9
10 Whetstone 'A' 1:55.80 1:58.27 1
1) McLemore, Sofia 10 2) Morrison, Emily 12
3) Little, Tajainea 9 4) Hinger, Hannah 12
11 Big Walnut 'A' 1:57.00 2:00.56 1
1) Tanner, Kayle 12 2) Wood, Julia 9
3) Buxton, Tori 10 4) Althauser, Ashleigh 9
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:28.28 2012 Thomas Worthington
K. Girgis, A. Maetzold, A. Armand, N. Kyeremeh
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gah. Lincoln 'A' 1:28.80 1:30.54 2 10
1) Trent, LaCarr 9 2) Gathuru, Joseph 10
3) Whiteside, Eli 12 4) Holderby, Zachariah 11
2 Thom. Worthington 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.74 2 8
1) Wigney, Zander 11 2) Howell, Antwan 10
3) Jones, Khalil 10 4) Hunter, Mason 12
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 1:31.00 1:32.81 2 6
1) Boateng, Jeslord 10 2) Williamson, Ibn 11
3) Sides, David 12 4) Drye, Dustin 9
4 Dub. Scioto 'A' 1:30.50 1:33.03 2 5
1) Holsinger, Eric 9 2) Wallace, Evan 12
3) Cutchmember, Dominic 12 4) Weeks, Joe 12
5 Beechcroft 'A' 1:32.40 1:33.84 2 4
1) Williamson, Robert 12 2) Beachem, Keila 12
3) Thomas, Christian 11 4) Rasmaan, Rodell 12
6 Hil. Darby 'A' 1:33.27 1:34.14 2 3
1) Englert, Chris 12 2) Day, Kris 09
3) Black, Andrew 11 4) Mock, Malcolm 11
7 Whetstone 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.04 1 2
1) Sesay, Ibrahim 10 2) Barrett, Adreon 11
3) Branham, John 9 4) Robinson, Ephrayim 9
8 Logan 'A' 1:34.10 1:35.46 2 1
1) Halley, Jonah 11 2) Rosado, Peter 11
3) Breining, Thomas 11 4) Kennedy, Conner 10
9 Hartley 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.80 1
1) Henderson, Sheldon 12 2) Ingraham Dwyer, Benjamin 10
3) Ladd, Anthony 10 4) Manley, Jaden 11
10 Marysville 'A' 1:36.77 1:37.22 1
1) Henley, Jacob 11 2) Slabaugh, Deven 10
3) Klauda, Ethan 10 4) Couchman, Luke 11
11 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.59 1
1) Costello, Charles 10 2) Lindsay, Khari 12
3) McQuade, Joey 9 4) Myers, Justin 10
12 Upper Arlington 'A' 1:36.83 1:37.66 1
1) Greve, Josh 10 2) Heath, Avery 10
3) Overcash, Graham 10 4) Wilson, Andrew 11
13 Central Crossing 'A' 1:36.25 1:37.75 1
1) Edwards, Amare 10 2) Russell, Joey 9
3) Phimmavong, Matthew 11 4) Codjoe, Manny 9
14 Big Walnut 'A' 1:36.50 1:39.49 1
1) MacDonald, Zach 11 2) Lacy, Tyler 12
3) Swartzentruber, Shane 10 4) Weaver, Cole 12
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:08.91 2012 Therese Haiss, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Marissa 11 Logan 5:18.00 5:17.12 2 10
2 Nash, Christina 11 Thom. Worthi 5:20.00 5:20.94 2 8
3 Nichols, Madeline 10 Upper Arling 5:25.60 5:24.38 2 6
4 Moulton, Hannah 11 Thom. Worthi 5:28.00 5:28.37 2 5
5 VanHoose, Erica 12 Marysville 5:27.89 5:30.72 2 4
6 Jackson, Brianna 12 Logan 5:29.00 5:36.21 2 3
7 Smith, Keira 10 Wor. Kilbour 5:40.00 5:36.70 2 2
8 Zacovic, Bailee 9 Hartley 5:57.00 5:56.62 2 1
9 Ainsworth, Meredith 10 Dub. Coffman 6:10.00 5:57.59 2
10 Gartner, Adelee 9 Big Walnut 6:10.00 6:01.20 2
11 Forney, Morgan 10 Marysville 5:56.00 6:02.61 2
12 Coogan, Megan 12 Wor. Kilbour 6:20.00 6:07.21 1
13 Calafatis, Zoey 9 Central Cros 6:15.45 6:16.33 2
14 Van Dommelen, Bryn 10 Whetstone 6:18.00 6:18.39 1
15 Tu, Jacqueline 11 Dub. Coffman 6:25.00 6:21.23 1
16 Bovshovets, Yuliana 9 Central Cros 6:50.77 6:52.09 1
17 Carter, Nia 11 Whitehall-Ye 7:30.50 7:02.40 1
18 Thompson, Emily 9 Big Walnut 7:05.53 1
19 Cornejo, Patricia 9 Beechcroft 7:06.00 7:11.21 1
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:13.64 5/2/2015 Luke Wagner, St. Ignatius
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sandusky, Alec 12 Marysville 4:20.00 4:22.57 2 10
2 Jha, Arjun 10 Thom. Worthi 4:23.00 4:24.68 2 8
3 Woltz, Billy 12 Logan 4:21.00 4:24.79 2 6
4 Graf, John 12 Dub. Coffman 4:30.00 4:33.22 2 5
5 Morgan, Andrew 11 Thom. Worthi 4:30.00 4:35.38 2 4
6 Story, Tyler 10 Gah. Lincoln 4:33.00 4:38.75 2 3
7 Alford, Tommy 12 Dub. Coffman 4:32.00 4:39.24 2 2
8 Baxter, Ryan 12 Wor. Kilbour 4:40.00 4:40.80 2 1
9 Hamilton, Ian 12 Upper Arling 4:47.00 4:41.32 2
10 Akers, Grant 12 Hil. Darby 4:42.00 4:41.97 2
11 Khoury, Sam 10 Whetstone 4:52.00 4:43.50 2
12 Ingram, Conner 11 Gah. Lincoln 4:38.00 4:44.39 2
13 Richter, Thomas 9 Upper Arling 4:51.00 4:44.69 2
14 Newport, Dylan 10 Hil. Darby 4:45.00 4:48.00 2
15 Cordle, J.R 12 Logan 4:43.00 4:48.29 2
16 Halbakken, Matt 11 Big Walnut 4:50.00 4:48.63 2
17 Martin, Caleb 10 Wor. Kilbour 4:55.00 4:51.17 1
18 McPheron, Josh 12 Marysville 4:52.00 4:52.47 1
19 Ferenchak, Zach 11 Central Cros 5:00.00 5:03.63 1
20 Moreland, Dawson 9 Big Walnut 5:10.00 5:05.21 1
21 Diaz, Kevin 11 Whitehall-Ye 5:14.70 5:05.80 1
22 Briones, Brian 10 Dub. Scioto 5:02.00 5:06.03 1
23 Rodriguez, Alex 9 Whitehall-Ye 5:11.00 5:06.06 1
24 Smith, Michael 11 Hartley 5:30.00 5:16.99 1
25 Buerkle, Kyle 10 Central Cros 5:00.00 5:23.14 1
26 Wolf, Christopher 9 Hartley 6:30.00 5:56.18 1
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.41 2011 Dublin Scioto
C. Newkirk, C. CAnnon, B. Robertson, R. Christian
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dub. Coffman 'A' 49.50 50.15 2 10
1) Gregory, Megan 12 2) Downie, Shannon 12
3) Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 4) Watene, Wambui 11
2 Hartley 'A' 51.00 51.79 2 8
1) Burk, Liana 10 2) Robinson, Taneyza 11
3) McGee, Jonigh 10 4) Ladd, London 11
3 Central Crossing 'A' 51.60 52.73 2 6
1) Oseni, Abiola 11 2) Mann, Abriana 9
3) Bass, Hannah 9 4) Manivanh, Taylor 12
4 Northland 'A' 51.90 52.77 2 5
1) Hamilton, Alexandria 9 2) Bell, Jada 9
3) Carter, Israel 10 4) Saffold, Jordan 10
5 Whitehall-Yearling 'A' 55.50 53.53 1 4
1) Johnson, Iyana 10 2) Ellis, Stephanie 11
3) Edwards-Newton, Ja'Nae 11 4) Laury, Demetria 9
6 Whetstone 'A' 53.30 54.03 1 3
1) Vedovato, Sabrina 10 2) McLemore, Sofia 10
3) Morrison, Emily 12 4) Bossenbroek, Jamie 10
7 Upper Arlington 'A' 51.32 54.51 2 2
1) Zidd, Emma 10 2) Bellot, Caleigh 12
3) Fenner, Mary Lee 11 4) Timbrook, Olivia 9
8 Thom. Worthington 'A' 51.50 55.41 2 1
1) Hughes, Olivia 11 2) Coleman, Kiara 11
3) Garner, Curt'Lynn 10 4) Charley, Sarah 9
9 Marysville 'A' 53.24 55.58 2
1) Kise, Maggie 12 2) Caltrider, Emily 10
3) Krutsch, Makayla 11 4) Kennedy, Kathleen 11
10 Beechcroft 'A' 52.00 55.78 2
1) Brown, Aniah 9 2) Bolden, Kareema 9
3) Roberts, Jaymie 10 4) Poole, Kiara 11
11 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 56.00 56.65 1
1) Glascock, Livia 9 2) Guist, Natalie 9
3) Tefend, Grace 9 4) Wohlert, Allison 10
12 Logan 'A' 54.80 57.05 1
1) Thrapp, Cassady 11 2) Welch, Kiki 12
3) Gabriel, Madison 11 4) Brask, Laura 11
13 Big Walnut 'A' 58.00 59.00 1
1) Althauser, Ashleigh 9 2) Barth, Sarah 9
3) Baldy, Megan 9 4) Tanner, Kinsey 10
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 42.61 2012 Thomas Worthington
K. Girgis, A. Armand, N. Kyeremeh, J. Wells
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dub. Coffman 'A' 44.27 45.04 2 10
1) Mollica, Chris 11 2) Scott, Camden 10
3) Vaughn, Rhys 10 4) Williamson, Ibn 11
2 Hil. Darby 'A' 44.67 45.14 2 8
1) Englert, Chris 12 2) Mock, Malcolm 11
3) Palsgrove, Richie 12 4) Williams, Carter 11
3 Thom. Worthington 'A' 45.25 45.52 2 6
1) Burns, Layne 10 2) Hunter, Mason 12
3) Frank, Stephen 12 4) Williams, Dakarey 10
4 Whitehall-Yearling 'A' 44.64 45.72 2 5
1) Rutland, DuWayne 11 2) Copley, Brandon 12
3) Webber, Brandon 11 4) Muhammad, Siraj 11
5 Big Walnut 'A' 45.40 46.27 1 4
1) Chhuom, Dante 9 2) Lacy, Tyler 12
3) Boyd, Sam 11 4) Weaver, Cole 12
6 Whetstone 'A' 45.40 46.39 2 3
1) Barrett, Adreon 11 2) Sesay, Ibrahim 10
3) Branham, John 9 4) Robinson, Ephrayim 9
7 Marysville 'A' 45.88 46.60 1 2
1) Couchman, Luke 11 2) Henley, Jacob 11
3) Slabaugh, Deven 10 4) Finley, Cameron 12
8 Logan 'A' 44.60 46.90 2 1
1) Heft, Casey 10 2) Kennedy, Conner 10
3) Halley, Jonah 11 4) Murrey, Zach 9
9 Upper Arlington 'A' 47.21 47.84 1
1) Greve, Josh 10 2) Heath, Avery 10
3) Overcash, Graham 10 4) Wilson, Andrew 11
10 Central Crossing 'A' 47.88 1
1) Phimmavong, Matthew 11 2) Russell, Joey 9
3) Adehe, Selorm 9 4) Codjoe, Manny 9
11 Dub. Scioto 'A' 46.50 48.04 1
1) Collins, Bryce 9 2) Matthews, Evan 9
3) Farrow-Harris, Dale 12 4) Burmane, Zach 9
12 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 48.00 48.61 1
1) McQuade, Joey 9 2) Rosenfeld, Mitchell 10
3) Wieland, Jack 10 4) Young, Elijah 9
-- Gah. Lincoln 'A' 43.00 DNF 2
1) Holderby, Zachariah 11 2) Trent, LaCarr 9
3) Potter, Trey 12 4) Russell, Nate 12
-- Hartley 'A' 45.00 DQ 2
1) Henderson, Sheldon 12 2) Ingraham Dwyer, Benjamin 10
3) Manley, Jaden 11 4) Ladd, Anthony 10
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 55.11 2006 S. McGinnis, Shaker Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Iyonna 10 Northland 58.90 59.51 3 10
2 White, Danere'a 12 Central Cros 59.72 59.98 3 8
3 Diggs Hall, Allyicia 9 Thom. Worthi 1:00.00 1:01.08 3 6
4 Rivers, Hunter 11 Marysville 1:03.10 1:03.61 3 5
5 Ellis, Stephanie 11 Whitehall-Ye 1:06.80 1:04.21 2 4
6 Dunn, Kennedy 11 Marysville 1:04.59 1:05.83 3 3
7 Manoukian, Zoe 11 Upper Arling 1:05.14 1:05.85 2 2
8 Glascock, Livia 9 Wor. Kilbour 1:08.00 1:06.37 1 1
9 Staggs, Whitney 10 Whetstone 1:04.80 1:06.99 3
10 Kennedy, Molly 12 Dub. Coffman 1:08.00 1:07.37 1
11 Dennis, Emily 10 Logan 1:02.90 1:07.72 3
12 Peters, Sydney 12 Central Cros 1:05.91 1:07.88 2
13 Stickrath, Kylie 12 Big Walnut 1:07.00 1:08.33 2
14 Caswell, Meredith 11 Upper Arling 1:07.14 1:08.69 1
15 Johnson, Nayana 10 Beechcroft 1:11.00 1:09.54 1
16 Brown, JaMeila 9 Thom. Worthi 1:07.00 1:09.63 2
17 Alford, Grace 12 Dub. Coffman 1:08.00 1:10.07 1
18 Vedovato, Sabrina 10 Whetstone 1:06.50 1:10.60 2
19 Watson, Caroline 9 Wor. Kilbour 1:08.00 1:10.99 1
20 Caldwell, Londynn-Rea 10 Hartley 1:07.00 1:11.17 2
21 Lingerak, Sydney 9 Logan 1:09.00 1:12.67 1
22 Pena, Carla 10 Hartley 1:15.00 1:15.47 1
23 Coleman, Arionna 10 Northland 1:05.00 1:20.94 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.27 2001 J. Kelley, Thomas Worthington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beachem, Keila 12 Beechcroft 51.28 49.72 4 10
2 Wigney, Zander 11 Thom. Worthi 51.08 50.92 4 8
3 Hiltscher, Jake 12 Marysville 49.45 51.05 4 6
4 Gathuru, Joseph 10 Gah. Lincoln 50.00 51.22 4 5
5 Braun, Jarret 10 Marysville 52.31 52.42 4 4
6 Conway, Nolan 11 Dub. Coffman 53.00 52.81 3 3
7 Holsinger, Eric 9 Dub. Scioto 52.00 53.29 4 2
8 Robinson, Ephrayim 9 Whetstone 53.93 53.32 3 1
9 MacDonald, Zach 11 Big Walnut 52.74 53.34 3
10 Jenkins, Brandon 12 Gah. Lincoln 53.00 53.44 3
11 Frank, Stephen 12 Thom. Worthi 52.25 54.13 4
12 Butler, Jared 11 Hil. Darby 54.05 54.16 2
13 Rainy, Gavin 11 Hil. Darby 54.80 54.78 2
14 Rosado, Peter 11 Logan 53.00 54.84 3
15 Bell, Caleb 9 Logan 55.00 54.98 2
16 Reese III, James 10 Hartley 55.00 55.07 2
17 Greve, Josh 10 Upper Arling 56.84 55.36 1
18 Pierce, Andrew 9 Whetstone 55.20 55.59 2
19 McQuade, Joey 9 Wor. Kilbour 56.00 56.98 2
20 Ruffin, Kesean 10 Whitehall-Ye 57.27 2
21 Freeman, Khalil 11 Whitehall-Ye 57.07 58.19 1
22 Young, Elijah 9 Wor. Kilbour 57.50 58.64 1
23 Ronk, Tyler 11 Big Walnut 58.19 59.44 1
24 Moore, Tyler 10 Central Cros 56.35 59.61 2
25 Warrick, Nick 11 Hartley 52.03 1:02.17 4
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.20 2011 Paiger Yaeger, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McQuade, Alexis 11 Dub. Scioto 47.50 47.93 3 10
2 Kirkland, Drake 11 Northland 49.80 48.29 3 8
3 Bossenbroek, Jamie 10 Whetstone 46.80 48.92 3 6
4 Angerman, Isabelle 9 Dub. Coffman 48.10 49.21 3 5
5 Beatty, Breanne 9 Thom. Worthi 47.30 49.23 3 4
6 Toth, Anastasia 11 Thom. Worthi 50.00 49.74 2 3
7 Farrell, Maggie 11 Hartley 53.99 51.53 2 2
8 Watene, Wambui 11 Dub. Coffman 48.08 51.68 3 1
9 Bass, Hannah 9 Central Cros 51.41 52.87 2
10 Rammelsberg, Kaley 9 Big Walnut 51.00 53.13 2
11 Jovanovic, Kristina 10 Wor. Kilbour 54.00 53.21 2
12 Thompson, Hannah 9 Hartley 54.65 53.28 1
13 Crilow, Carrie 12 Marysville 54.02 54.38 2
14 Evans, Hannah 10 Logan 54.90 54.64 1
15 Williams, Kenaday 9 Central Cros 55.12 55.38 1
16 Pierce, Rachel 9 Logan 55.90 1
17 Keber, Lily 10 Marysville 54.39 56.52 1
18 Lathon, Brooklyn 9 Beechcroft 54.00 57.20 2
19 Roberts, Jaymie 10 Beechcroft 53.00 57.47 2
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38.32 2001 R. Rouault, Worthington Kilbourne
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rasmaan, Rodell 12 Beechcroft 38.80 39.29 4 10
2 Deas, Dontae 11 Gah. Lincoln 39.80 40.67 4 8
3 Weeks, Joe 12 Dub. Scioto 39.92 41.05 4 6
4 Wallace, Jenson 11 Logan 40.90 42.04 4 5
5 Cruise, Blake 12 Marysville 41.11 42.64 4 4
6 McQuaid, Tommy 12 Dub. Coffman 42.74 42.91 3 3
7 Carpenter, Noah 11 Dub. Coffman 42.04 43.18 4 2
8 Copley, Brandon 12 Whitehall-Ye 41.80 43.41 4 1
9 Ranker, Jacob 9 Marysville 43.55 44.07 3
10 Bowen, Michael 10 Thom. Worthi 43.50 44.17 3
11 Howell, Antwan 10 Thom. Worthi 44.49 44.44 2
12 White, Colin 10 Big Walnut 42.90 44.53 3
13 Williams, Carter 11 Hil. Darby 40.20 44.54 4
14 Choi, Eugene 10 Dub. Scioto 43.10 44.66 3
15 Buchanan, Michael 11 Gah. Lincoln 42.80 45.07 3
16 Adehe, Selorm 9 Central Cros 45.31 45.40 2
17 Myers, Tristan 10 Logan 43.50 45.41 3
18 Conner, Blake 9 Big Walnut 47.00 46.75 2
19 Phimmavong, Matthew 11 Central Cros 45.94 47.23 2
20 McCollum, Patrick 11 Whetstone 45.71 47.72 2
21 Caesar, TreVon 10 Wor. Kilbour 46.90 48.46 2
22 Czerwonka, Max 9 Upper Arling 47.89 48.81 2
23 Ceasar, Chris 9 Whitehall-Ye 44.70 49.11 2
24 Overcash, Graham 10 Upper Arling 48.80 49.19 1
25 Myers, Justin 10 Wor. Kilbour 48.50 51.35 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:15.69 2012 Therese Haiss, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Napoleon, Gia 9 Thom. Worthi 2:18.05 2:18.01 1 10
2 Soller, Celia 10 Marysville 2:25.55 2:24.00 1 8
3 Qamar, Sana 12 Dub. Coffman 2:23.00 2:25.66 1 6
4 Meade, Kaitlin 10 Big Walnut 2:26.00 2:26.88 1 5
5 Smith, Marissa 11 Logan 2:27.00 2:27.34 1 4
6 Dunn, Eileen 9 Upper Arling 2:40.18 2:32.75 2 3
7 Lacy, Mariyanna 9 Whetstone 2:30.95 2:33.70 1 2
8 Jackson, Brianna 12 Logan 2:29.00 2:35.53 1 1
9 Rider, Camile 11 Wor. Kilbour 2:35.00 2:35.99 1
10 Rice, Emma 10 Marysville 2:35.00 2:36.53 1
11 Weber, Ellie 10 Dub. Coffman 2:34.00 2:38.63 1
12 Sharp, Mallory 9 Upper Arling 2:42.30 2:39.39 2
13 Manchester, Elissa 12 Wor. Kilbour 2:40.00 2:39.46 2
14 Ponce, Kaela 10 Central Cros 2:38.44 2:41.17 2
15 Bogantz, Becca 10 Big Walnut 2:39.00 2:42.78 2
16 Dent, Caitlin 12 Northland 2:45.00 2:43.02 2
17 Arriaga, Briana 10 Central Cros 2:45.30 2:47.35 2
18 McKeel, Sydney 11 Whetstone 2:45.00 2:48.79 2
19 Thomas, Destiny 9 Northland 2:35.00 2:57.18 1
20 Murnane, Grace 10 Hartley 3:00.00 3:08.47 2
21 Kitsmiller, Emma 9 Hartley 3:10.00 3:15.99 2
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:55.13 2001 Mark Sylvester, St. Ignatius
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alford, Simon 12 Dub. Coffman 1:56.00 1:57.95 1 10
2 Allen, Joshua 11 Thom. Worthi 2:00.00 2:01.61 1 8
3 Banks, Ty 11 Thom. Worthi 2:00.00 2:02.20 1 6
4 Patrick, Carl 10 Central Cros 2:00.00 2:03.10 1 5
5 Baldridge, Josh 10 Hil. Darby 2:01.50 2:03.66 1 4
6 Sopher, Jordan 9 Dub. Scioto 2:03.02 2:03.71 1 3
7 Cook, Adam 12 Marysville 2:04.00 2:04.34 1 2
8 Bolanos-Cruz, Tony 12 Central Cros 2:02.00 2:04.83 1 1
9 Ray, Andrew 11 Gah. Lincoln 1:59.20 2:05.06 1
10 Costa, Solomon 11 Gah. Lincoln 2:01.00 2:06.20 1
11 Kallis, Nick 12 Hil. Darby 2:05.45 2:07.74 2
12 Cook, Ryan 12 Marysville 2:02.00 2:08.88 1
13 Taylor, Tanner 12 Wor. Kilbour 2:05.00 2:09.19 1
14 Gill, Nicholas 12 Upper Arling 2:10.00 2:09.99 2
15 Lingerak, Dylan 12 Logan 2:05.00 2:10.09 2
16 Soto, Francisco 10 Whetstone 2:11.00 2:11.02 2
17 Hyde, Gabe 10 Hartley 2:25.00 2:13.04 2
18 Cordle, J.R 12 Logan 2:05.00 2:13.21 1
19 Ruffin, Kesean 10 Whitehall-Ye 2:17.40 2:15.60 2
20 Adams, Emil 9 Whetstone 2:15.15 2:15.75 2
21 Hefner, William 10 Big Walnut 2:10.20 2:15.82 2
22 Watters, Ian 10 Wor. Kilbour 2:20.00 2:17.73 2
23 Thomas, Christian 11 Beechcroft 2:02.32 2:19.25 1
24 Taylor, Jack 11 Upper Arling 2:15.00 2:19.89 2
25 Scurlock, Patrick 9 Hartley 2:20.00 2:20.82 2
26 Pecci, Ethan 11 Big Walnut 2:20.00 2:35.55 2
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.48 5/3/2014 Naja Greer, Hartley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 26.30 26.47q 2
2 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 26.50 26.89q 3
3 Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 Dub. Coffman 26.57 27.09q 4
4 Laury, Demetria 9 Whitehall-Ye 27.50 27.13q 1
5 Mann, Abriana 9 Central Cros 27.05 27.14q 1
6 Charley, Sarah 9 Thom. Worthi 26.80 27.35q 3
7 Dickman, Julia 10 Marysville 26.86 27.50q 2
8 Weatherspoon, Jeanna 10 Northland 28.20 27.53q 4
9 Wallace, Mysia 12 Central Cros 26.75 27.58 4
10 Downie, Shannon 12 Dub. Coffman 27.74 27.72 2
11 Ajibade, Yo Dub. Scioto 27.87 3
12 Zidd, Emma 10 Upper Arling 28.65 27.97 2
13 Hiltscher, Natalie 10 Marysville 27.94 28.73 3
14 Holsinger, Erin 9 Dub. Scioto 28.80 29.08 1
15 Nkong, Charlotte 10 Thom. Worthi 28.30 29.18 4
16 Guist, Natalie 9 Wor. Kilbour 30.40 29.64 3
17 Mills, Adrionna 12 Whetstone 29.40 29.81 3
18 Hinger, Hannah 12 Whetstone 30.76 30.25 1
19 Wohlert, Allison 10 Wor. Kilbour 30.50 30.44 2
20 McBrown, Dashelle 10 Hartley 29.00 30.56 2
21 Hemleben, Sophie 11 Upper Arling 31.04 1
22 Thrapp, Cassady 11 Logan 29.50 31.58 4
23 Baldy, Megan 9 Big Walnut 31.00 32.25 2
24 Sigler, Kayle 10 Logan 31.00 32.28 3
25 Jackson, Zebie 10 Whitehall-Ye 29.50 32.68 4
26 Barth, Sarah 9 Big Walnut 31.00 32.90 1
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.48 5/3/2014 Naja Greer, Hartley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 26.47 26.37 10
2 Dickman, Julia 10 Marysville 27.50 26.95 8
3 Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 Dub. Coffman 27.09 27.29 6
4 Mann, Abriana 9 Central Cros 27.14 27.46 5
5 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 26.89 27.51 4
6 Charley, Sarah 9 Thom. Worthi 27.35 27.80 3
7 Weatherspoon, Jeanna 10 Northland 27.53 28.10 2
8 Laury, Demetria 9 Whitehall-Ye 27.13 28.30 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.77 2007 Blake Callahan, Whetstone
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Branton, Tyler 12 Marysville 22.47 22.57q 3
2 Potter, Trey 12 Gah. Lincoln 22.30 23.20q 2
3 Mock, Malcolm 11 Hil. Darby 23.55 23.26q 4
4 Whiteside, Eli 12 Gah. Lincoln 22.30 23.44q 1
5 Hunter, Mason 12 Thom. Worthi 23.00 23.64q 4 23.631
6 Williamson, Ibn 11 Dub. Coffman 23.11 23.64q 4 23.640
7 Rosado, Peter 11 Logan 23.20 23.79q 2
8 Muhammad, Siraj 11 Whitehall-Ye 23.74 24.04q 1
9 Swartzentruber, Shane 10 Big Walnut 23.60 24.17 4
10 Couchman, Luke 11 Marysville 23.49 24.23 2
11 Edwards, Amare 10 Central Cros 23.68 24.32 3
12 Heath, Avery 10 Upper Arling 25.60 24.33 4
13 Codjoe, Manny 9 Central Cros 23.72 24.36 1
14 Ladd, Anthony 10 Hartley 23.50 24.39 3
15 Drye, Dustin 9 Dub. Coffman 23.88 24.46 2
16 Matthews, Evan 9 Dub. Scioto 23.70 24.58 2
17 Leeper, Amuri 9 Whitehall-Ye 24.50 24.61 4
18 Burns, Layne 10 Thom. Worthi 24.65 24.89 3
19 Costello, Charles 10 Wor. Kilbour 24.80 24.92 2
20 Day, Kris 09 Hil. Darby 24.00 25.05 3
21 Lacy, Tyler 12 Big Walnut 25.08 1
22 Wallace, Gabe 10 Dub. Scioto 24.30 25.22 4
23 Myers, Justin 10 Wor. Kilbour 25.00 25.47 1
24 Feller, Jack 11 Upper Arling 25.83 1
25 Peaks, Dylan 10 Whetstone 25.50 26.33 3
26 McElrath, Darius 9 Hartley 27.00 29.38 4
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.77 2007 Blake Callahan, Whetstone
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Branton, Tyler 12 Marysville 22.57 22.80 10
2 Potter, Trey 12 Gah. Lincoln 23.20 23.16 8
3 Whiteside, Eli 12 Gah. Lincoln 23.44 23.22 6
4 Mock, Malcolm 11 Hil. Darby 23.26 23.82 5
5 Williamson, Ibn 11 Dub. Coffman 23.64 23.91 4
6 Hunter, Mason 12 Thom. Worthi 23.64 23.95 3
7 Muhammad, Siraj 11 Whitehall-Ye 24.04 24.45 2 24.441
8 Rosado, Peter 11 Logan 23.79 24.45 1 24.447
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:59.90 2008 Hannah Ringo, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heuerman, Heidi 9 Upper Arling 11:43.88 10
2 Marsalek, Delaney 10 Dub. Coffman 11:45.00 11:50.99 8
3 Clingan, Elizabeth 9 Upper Arling 11:52.23 6
4 VanHoose, Erica 12 Marysville 12:11.00 12:04.28 5
5 Miller-Brown, Addy 10 Marysville 12:32.67 12:32.16 4
6 Chavez, Marcella 11 Thom. Worthi 13:06.00 12:41.88 3
7 Schwartz, Elizabeth 12 Whetstone 13:30.00 12:42.61 2
8 Zacovic, Bailee 9 Hartley 13:55.33 12:55.10 1
9 Findell, Beth 11 Wor. Kilbour 12:55.00 13:02.66
10 Mescher, Makenzie 10 Dub. Coffman 12:55.00 13:04.15
11 Sutton, Abby 9 Logan 13:30.00 13:14.06
12 Tischer, Lauren 12 Thom. Worthi 12:51.00 13:21.36
13 Waters, Sophia 9 Wor. Kilbour 13:50.00 13:34.40
14 Moroz, Hannah 9 Big Walnut 14:00.00 13:42.65
15 Dicken, Emmalee 9 Logan 13:30.00 13:49.59
16 Kitsmiller, Hannah 9 Hartley 14:52.91 14:18.06
17 Lalonde, Mallory 9 Central Cros 14:28.93 14:30.49
18 Beaufort, Sheba 12 Northland 15:00.00 14:50.79
19 Ross, Brianna 10 Northland 15:00.00 16:26.47
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:23.92 2001 Allen Bader, LaSalle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bons, Lucas 10 Dub. Coffman 9:44.00 9:33.85 10
2 Arellano, Cesar 10 Dub. Scioto 9:59.00 9:37.75 8
3 Payne, Andrew 10 Thom. Worthi 9:34.00 9:45.18 6
4 Sandusky, Alec 12 Marysville 9:43.00 9:46.42 5
5 Schaller, Aaron 12 Gah. Lincoln 9:52.00 9:47.03 4
6 Kennemer, Austin 12 Thom. Worthi 9:53.00 9:51.23 3
7 Mielke, Tyler 10 Dub. Scioto 10:15.00 9:58.83 2
8 Mehalic, Jason 10 Gah. Lincoln 10:14.00 10:05.86 1
9 Farson, Ellis 11 Hil. Darby 9:55.00 10:15.38
10 Patrick, Greg 10 Central Cros 10:10.00 10:16.75
11 Coogan, Joseph 12 Wor. Kilbour 10:15.00 10:19.14
12 Null, Cody 12 Dub. Coffman 10:40.00 10:22.59
13 Newman, Matthew 11 Hil. Darby 10:10.00 10:23.03
14 Khoury, Sam 10 Whetstone 10:44.00 10:36.90
15 Lowry, Bryon 10 Logan 10:30.00 10:40.97
16 Hutchinson, Jacob 10 Big Walnut 10:48.00 10:47.44
17 Bachman, Ryan 11 Central Cros 11:00.00 10:57.62
18 Valade, Chris 10 Wor. Kilbour 11:15.00 11:00.57
19 Smith, Cole 9 Upper Arling 11:13.50 11:00.90
20 Ly, Caedon 10 Logan 10:50.00 11:13.70
21 Jasper, Tim 12 Marysville 11:11.00 11:30.09
22 Disbennett, Kaleb 10 Big Walnut 11:35.00 11:35.38
23 Peacock, Clayton 12 Whetstone 11:44.00 11:50.14
24 Vautour, Evan 10 Hartley 11:28.07 12:01.30
25 Rodriguez, Alex 9 Whitehall-Ye 11:54.00 12:05.39
26 Sauer, Max 10 Hartley 13:02.00 12:11.03
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:54.61 2006 Shaker Heights
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thom. Worthington 'A' 4:04.00 4:10.86 2 10
1) Diggs Hall, Allyicia 9 2) Nash, Christina 11
3) Toth, Anastasia 11 4) Napoleon, Gia 9
2 Marysville 'A' 4:12.82 4:15.86 2 8
1) Hiltscher, Natalie 10 2) Rivers, Hunter 11
3) Soller, Celia 10 4) Dickman, Julia 10
3 Hartley 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.52 2 6
1) Hennessey, Mary Kate 11 2) Rhodes, Jillian 12
3) Allen, Ky'leana 11 4) Luallen, Cara 9
4 Whetstone 'A' 4:18.00 4:21.62 2 5
1) McLemore, Sofia 10 2) Bossenbroek, Jamie 10
3) Lacy, Mariyanna 9 4) Staggs, Whitney 10
5 Upper Arlington 'A' 4:22.97 4:23.09 1 4
1) Timbrook, Olivia 9 2) Caswell, Meredith 11
3) Manoukian, Zoe 11 4) Zidd, Emma 10
6 Dub. Coffman 'A' 4:16.00 4:23.87 2 3
1) Roscoe, Elizabeth 11 2) Edwards, Lilly 10
3) Angerman, Isabelle 9 4) Qamar, Sana 12
7 Logan 'A' 4:22.00 4:28.08 2 2
1) Dennis, Emily 10 2) Pierce, Rachel 9
3) Bosch, Cassidy 12 4) Smith, Marissa 11
8 Big Walnut 'A' 4:25.00 4:30.60 1 1
1) Meade, Kaitlin 10 2) Buxton, Tori 10
3) Wood, Julia 9 4) Rammelsberg, Kaley 9
9 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 4:35.00 4:36.23 1
1) Glascock, Livia 9 2) Haase, Carolyn 11
3) Jovanovic, Kristina 10 4) Tefend, Grace 9
10 Northland 'A' 4:15.00 4:40.13 2
1) Kirkland, Drake 11 2) Martinez, Michole 9
3) Thomas, Destiny 9 4) Ross, Iyonna 10
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:19.78 2001 St. Ignatius
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dub. Coffman 'A' 3:25.00 3:29.05 2 10
1) Hannan, Tyndale 12 2) Conway, Nolan 11
3) Alford, Tommy 12 4) Alford, Simon 12
2 Thom. Worthington 'A' 3:32.00 3:31.36 2 8
1) Wigney, Zander 11 2) Banks, Ty 11
3) Morgan, Andrew 11 4) Frank, Stephen 12
3 Gah. Lincoln 'A' 3:25.00 3:31.42 2 6
1) Potter, Trey 12 2) Ray, Andrew 11
3) Deas, Dontae 11 4) Gathuru, Joseph 10
4 Dub. Scioto 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.68 2 5
1) Holsinger, Eric 9 2) Sopher, Jordan 9
3) Wallace, Evan 12 4) Weeks, Joe 12
5 Whetstone 'A' 3:39.50 3:38.40 1 4
1) Sesay, Ibrahim 10 2) Barrett, Adreon 11
3) McCollum, Pak 11 4) Robinson, Ephrayim 9
6 Marysville 'A' 3:25.00 3:39.01 2 3
1) Hiltscher, Jake 12 2) Braun, Jarret 10
3) Carpenter, Matthew 12 4) Branton, Tyler 12
7 Hil. Darby 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.39 2 2
1) Williams, Carter 11 2) Riddle, Cannon 11
3) Butler, Jared 11 4) Rainy, Gavin 11
8 Logan 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.59 2 1
1) Woltz, Billy 12 2) Cordle, J.R 12
3) Wallace, Jenson 11 4) Lingerak, Dylan 12
9 Hartley 'A' 3:36.00 3:43.27 1
1) Henderson, Sheldon 12 2) Levert, Gabriel 11
3) Ladd, Anthony 10 4) Dankow, Ben 10
10 Central Crossing 'A' 3:45.56 1
1) Edwards, Amare 10 2) Russell, Joey 9
3) Bolanos-Cruz, Tony 12 4) Patrick, Carl 10
11 Upper Arlington 'A' 3:40.02 3:46.31 1
1) Greve, Josh 10 2) Matthews, Christian 12
3) Overcash, Graham 10 4)
12 Big Walnut 'A' 3:41.40 3:49.08 1
1) White, Colin 10 2) Swartzentruber, Shane 10
3) Kem, Josh 11 4) MacDonald, Zach 11
13 Wor. Kilbourne 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.42 1
1) Baxter, Ryan 12 2) McQuade, Joey 9
3) Taylor, Tanner 12 4) Young, Elijah 9
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-04 2011 Ebony Mundy, Northland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rammelsberg, Kaley 9 Big Walnut 5-00.00 5-04.00# 10
2 Kirchner, Rachel 12 Dub. Coffman 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Jindra, Ellie 12 Big Walnut 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Hetherington, Ashley 12 Dub. Coffman 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
5 Spoelstra, Sara 10 Dub. Scioto 5-00.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Peters, Kailee 12 Central Cros 4-10.00 4-08.00 3.50
7 Caswell, Meredith 11 Upper Arling 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Bosch, Cassidy 12 Logan 4-10.00 4-06.00 0.50
8 Dabo, Haja 11 Thom. Worthi 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50
10 Weatherspoon, Jeanna 10 Northland 4-10.00 J4-06.00
10 Green, Reyna 9 Marysville 4-06.00 J4-06.00
10 Rider, Camile 11 Wor. Kilbour 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Geil, Elizabeth 10 Upper Arling 4-06.00 J4-06.00
10 Keber, Lily 10 Marysville 4-08.00 J4-06.00
15 Archambeau, Carly 11 Hartley 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Staggs, Whitney 10 Whetstone 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 Pierce, Rachel 9 Logan 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Nutt, Shanell 10 Northland 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Carter, Niah 12 Thom. Worthi 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Bass, Hannah 9 Central Cros 4-06.00 NH
-- Jalaq, Jasmine 10 Dub. Scioto 4-04.00 NH
-- LeMay, Rachael 10 Hartley 4-08.00 NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-09 2009 Kenneth Agee, Shaker Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boateng, Jason 12 Dub. Coffman 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Riddle, Cannon 11 Hil. Darby 6-02.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Hammock, Jawuan 11 Whitehall-Ye 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Van Vlerah, Derek 9 Dub. Coffman 5-06.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Butler, Jared 11 Hil. Darby 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
6 Stevens, Mason 11 Gah. Lincoln 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2.50
6 Byrd, Raymell 9 Whitehall-Ye 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2.50
8 Czerwonka, Max 9 Upper Arling 5-04.00 5-06.00 0.33
8 Matthews, Christian 12 Upper Arling 5-06.00 0.33
8 Bosaw, Colton 11 Gah. Lincoln 5-10.00 5-06.00 0.33
11 Matthews, Evan 9 Dub. Scioto 5-10.00 J5-06.00
11 Pleasant, Kace 10 Thom. Worthi J5-06.00
13 Bell, Cobe 9 Logan 5-06.00 J5-06.00
-- Myers, Abe 10 Big Walnut 5-06.00 NH
-- Wright, Zach 11 Whetstone 5-02.00 NH
-- Wieland, Jack 10 Wor. Kilbour 5-04.00 NH
-- Caesar, TreVon 10 Wor. Kilbour 5-00.00 NH
-- Rawlins, Chase 10 Hartley 5-08.00 NH
-- Westfall, Zack 9 Big Walnut 5-06.00 NH
-- Momot, Nazar 10 Central Cros 5-00.00 NH
-- Reese III, James 10 Hartley 5-04.00 NH
-- Saunders, Cade 11 Marysville 6-00.00 NH
-- Wang, Luke 10 Thom. Worthi 5-02.00 NH
-- Magdich, Aaron 9 Logan 5-04.00 NH
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-04 5/2/2015 Emily Jones, Upper Arling
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron, Megan 11 Dub. Coffman 11-06.00 11-06.00# 10
2 Swallows, Julia 11 Central Cros 11-04.00 11-00.00 8
3 Pool, Emma 11 Upper Arling 10-00.00 10-00.00 5.50
3 Hoadley, Megan 12 Dub. Coffman 10-00.00 10-00.00 5.50
5 Kennedy, Kathleen 11 Marysville 10-06.00 J10-00.00 4
6 Steele, Alix 10 Thom. Worthi 8-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Lauderman, Madyson 11 Wor. Kilbour 8-06.00 J8-06.00 1
7 Cockerham, Elizabeth 11 Thom. Worthi 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1
7 Bosch, Cassidy 12 Logan 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1
9 Haase, Carolyn 11 Wor. Kilbour 8-06.00 J8-06.00
11 Spangler, Lindsey 11 Upper Arling 8-06.00 8-00.00
11 Myers, Missy 10 Central Cros 8-06.00 8-00.00
11 Duke, Josie 12 Logan 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 Wood, Julia 9 Big Walnut 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Yoakam, Regan Marysville NH
-- Moreno, Katelyn 10 Big Walnut 6-00.00 NH
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 18-03.75 2003 Chaquerra Allen, Hilliard Darby
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manivanh, Taylor 12 Central Cros 17-02.25 17-03.25 10
2 Willoughby, Madison 11 Dub. Coffman 15-10.00 14-11.25 8
3 Tuff, Dominique 12 Dub. Scioto 16-02.00 14-11.00 6
4 Downie, Shannon 12 Dub. Coffman 15-08.00 14-08.00 5
5 Cockerham, Elizabeth 11 Thom. Worthi 14-00.00 14-07.25 4
6 Rivers, Hunter 11 Marysville 15-01.00 14-06.75 3
7 Ellis, Stephanie 11 Whitehall-Ye 14-06.50 14-06.00 2
8 Rammelsberg, Sami 12 Big Walnut 15-00.00 14-04.00 1
9 Agbaike, Elo 12 Dub. Scioto 15-06.25 J14-04.00
10 West, Mackenzie 10 Big Walnut 14-00.00 14-03.00
11 Tefend, Grace 9 Wor. Kilbour 13-05.00 14-01.00
12 Hiltscher, Natalie 10 Marysville 14-10.00 14-00.00
13 Swallows, Julia 11 Central Cros 15-06.50 13-10.50
14 Dabo, Haja 11 Thom. Worthi 14-00.00 13-10.00
15 Nutt, Shanell 10 Northland 15-00.00 13-07.50
16 Johnson, Nayana 10 Beechcroft 13-05.00 13-06.50
17 Bell, Jada 9 Northland 13-03.00 13-05.00
18 Welch, Kiki 12 Logan 13-03.75
19 Glascock, Livia 9 Wor. Kilbour 13-03.25 12-09.00
19 Evans, Hannah 10 Logan 13-00.00 12-09.00
21 Mills, Adrionna 12 Whetstone 12-11.00 12-05.50
22 Cintron, Victoria 11 Whitehall-Ye 11-00.00 12-02.25
23 Archambeau, Carly 11 Hartley 14-06.00 11-11.00
-- Farrell, Maggie 11 Hartley 16-00.00 FOUL
-- Geil, Elizabeth 10 Upper Arling 14-08.25 FOUL
-- Lowes, Suzanne 12 Upper Arling 15-01.50 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-09.50 5/3/2014 Malyk Burks, Thom. Worthi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whiteside, Eli 12 Gah. Lincoln 23-01.00 21-06.00 10
2 Jones, Khalil 10 Thom. Worthi 20-05.00 21-01.00 8
3 Black, Andrew 11 Hil. Darby 21-01.00 20-02.50 6
4 Roberto, Philip 11 Big Walnut 19-09.00 19-09.00 5
5 Branton, Tyler 12 Marysville 20-03.00 19-07.00 4
6 Russell, Nate 12 Gah. Lincoln 20-02.00 19-06.50 3
7 Stewart, Tyliq 11 Whitehall-Ye 19-10.75 19-01.00 2
8 Choi, Eugene 10 Dub. Scioto 17-10.00 18-10.75 1
9 Sesay, Ibrahim 10 Whetstone 19-01.00 18-10.00
9 Williamson, Robert 12 Beechcroft 21-05.00 18-10.00
11 Graves, Keion 12 Hil. Darby 19-09.00 18-08.75
12 Ramey, Caleb 9 Big Walnut 20-01.00 18-03.25
13 Grawe, Cameron 9 Thom. Worthi 18-03.00 18-03.00
14 Carpenter, Matthew 12 Marysville 18-10.00 17-10.00
15 Young, Elijah 9 Wor. Kilbour 18-01.25 17-00.00
16 Myers, Tristan 10 Logan 18-00.00 16-11.50
17 Caesar, TreVon 10 Wor. Kilbour 17-00.00 16-09.25
18 Sopher, Jordan 9 Dub. Scioto 16-08.25
19 Schoning, Jack 12 Upper Arling 16-09.00 16-05.00
20 Reese III, James 10 Hartley 17-07.00 16-01.00
21 Pomerants, Michael 10 Upper Arling 17-06.00 15-11.50
22 Meyerin, Wolfgang 11 Central Cros 15-10.50 15-02.50
23 Muhammad, Rasheed 9 Whitehall-Ye 18-10.00 14-08.00
-- Erwin, Jerry 10 Central Cros FOUL
-- Schwenter, Jeremy 10 Dub. Coffman 18-03.00 FOUL
-- Breining, Thomas 11 Logan 19-00.00 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 155-04 5/2/2015 Oyesade Olatoye, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeal, Allison 12 Logan 120-00 118-08 10
2 Vrancken, Anna 11 Big Walnut 100-00 110-02 8
3 Kefauver, Alexis 12 Whitehall-Ye 98-07.50 105-00 6
4 Hitt, Lauren 10 Thom. Worthi 106-00 102-03 5
5 Stevens, Alexis 12 Wor. Kilbour 103-03 101-05 4
6 White, Colleen 12 Big Walnut 85-00 97-01 3
7 Eisenman, Kortney 12 Upper Arling 83-03 97-00 2
8 DeClouet, Whitney 12 Whitehall-Ye 89-01.50 95-00 1
9 Kirby, Emily 12 Marysville 92-01 93-06
10 Reed, Elizabeth 12 Logan 90-00 89-04
11 Bolds, Taylor 12 Dub. Coffman 88-00 88-03
12 Girard, Abigail 11 Thom. Worthi 80-00 88-00
13 Antonius, Vanessa 11 Dub. Coffman 88-00 86-05
14 Harding, Heather 10 Marysville 82-06 82-03
15 Anaraodo, Ndidiamaka 11 Wor. Kilbour 93-05 80-09
16 Hale, Teneeyah 11 Northland 90-00 77-02
17 Pfeifer, Sara 10 Central Cros 73-07 70-00
18 Ramsey, Brenee 12 Upper Arling 78-08 61-00
19 McPheters, Arianna 11 Hartley 70-00 57-02
20 Shvets, Oksana 9 Central Cros 57-00
21 Martineau, Kaylee 12 Northland 70-00 54-09
22 Ray, Cinea'nna 9 Whetstone 62-08 46-05
23 Ngalla, Okole 9 Hartley 60-00 42-04
24 Williams, Jemea 9 Whetstone 60-01 35-10
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 175-08 2012 Reggie Jagers, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thayer, Zachary 12 Hil. Darby 160-00 153-02 10
2 Myers, Abe 10 Big Walnut 161-02 150-00 8
3 Henthorne, Kory 11 Logan 150-00 149-04 6
4 Amato, Cole 11 Big Walnut 142-09 148-01 5
5 Richeson, Cade 11 Thom. Worthi 138-11 144-00 4
6 Harding, Hunter 12 Marysville 145-04 139-09 3
7 Forry, Bryce 12 Marysville 121-10 132-07 2
8 Worley, Kurt 12 Hil. Darby 141-06 127-00 1
9 Lindsay, Khari 12 Wor. Kilbour 131-04 122-06
10 Bolanos-Cruz, Luis 9 Central Cros 125-03 122-00
11 Hayden, Tommy 12 Logan 135-00 121-10
12 Lumpkins, Ras 12 Dub. Scioto 123-02 120-07
13 Kantor, Michael 11 Whitehall-Ye 134-09 120-04
14 Jackson, Joel 11 Central Cros 116-00 119-07
15 Freeman, Hakeem 12 Whitehall-Ye 128-05 119-06
16 Dean, Darius 11 Northland 118-00 111-00
17 Liang, Vincent 11 Thom. Worthi 116-00 110-05
18 Cox, Brendon 11 Gah. Lincoln 145-00 108-09
19 Scarmuzzi, Adam 11 Dub. Coffman 112-00 108-03
20 Dolan, Nick 12 Upper Arling 115-02 107-00
21 Gibson, William 10 Whetstone 101-00 104-11
22 Riddle, Cameron 10 Gah. Lincoln 111-00 103-05
23 Smoot-Baker, Aarin 11 Beechcroft 90-06 103-04
24 Walket, VaShaun 12 Hartley 102-10
25 Ricks, Be'Zhoh 11 Beechcroft 94-04 100-03
26 Blackmon, Alexander 10 Hartley 97-07 96-06
27 Yengo, Robert 11 Dub. Coffman 113-05 96-00
27 Ballinger, Tristan 11 Wor. Kilbour 99-00 96-00
29 Rizzoni, Michael 11 Upper Arling 103-00 93-05
30 Crawley, Jolan 12 Northland 86-00
31 Gardner, Marsian 10 Whetstone 79-00 76-04
32 Jeffries, Joe 9 Dub. Scioto 87-09 71-05
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 44-09 2001 N. Kendrick, Lancaster
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeal, Allison 12 Logan 40-00.00 37-04.00 10
2 Anaraodo, Ndidiamaka 11 Wor. Kilbour 36-04.25 36-02.00 8
3 Eisenman, Kortney 12 Upper Arling 31-03.50 32-07.75 6
4 White, Colleen 12 Big Walnut 30-00.00 32-00.00 5
5 Warren, Paige 11 Dub. Coffman 32-10.00 31-06.50 4
6 Kefauver, Alexis 12 Whitehall-Ye 28-11.50 30-11.50 3
7 Hitt, Lauren 10 Thom. Worthi 31-00.00 30-11.00 2
8 Harding, Heather 10 Marysville 32-08.25 30-08.75 1
9 Tjaden, Lauren 12 Upper Arling 30-01.00 30-06.50
10 Vrancken, Anna 11 Big Walnut 30-00.00 29-06.50
11 Bolds, Taylor 12 Dub. Coffman 29-08.00 28-09.00
12 Justice, Jordan 9 Logan 27-00.00 28-06.50
13 Girard, Abigail 11 Thom. Worthi 28-00.00 28-02.25
14 McPheters, Arianna 11 Hartley 32-00.00 27-06.00
15 Hale, Teneeyah 11 Northland 30-00.00 25-11.50
16 DeClouet, Whitney 12 Whitehall-Ye 26-07.00 25-05.50
17 Rose, Myah 9 Marysville 29-06.50 25-04.50
18 Bryson, Jordan 11 Northland 25-00.00 25-03.00
19 Pfeifer, Sara 10 Central Cros 25-09.50 25-02.75
20 Ray, Cinea'nna 9 Whetstone 27-09.00 23-01.50
21 Thompson, Kayla 9 Central Cros 22-01.50 21-11.00
22 Thomas, Gladys 11 Hartley 25-00.00 20-06.50
23 Williams, Jemea 9 Whetstone 25-00.00 19-07.50
24 Swickard, Haley 9 Wor. Kilbour 20-06.50 18-11.50
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 60-05.50 2001 C. Whisman, Groveport-Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harding, Hunter 12 Marysville 53-06.00 51-06.75 10
2 Mosher, Brandon 10 Big Walnut 51-00.00 49-03.00 8
3 Thayer, Zachary 12 Hil. Darby 49-03.00 48-06.00 6
4 Richeson, Cade 11 Thom. Worthi 44-07.25 46-10.00 5
5 Hale, Ethan 12 Big Walnut 48-00.00 46-09.50 4
6 Freeman, Hakeem 12 Whitehall-Ye 47-06.25 46-03.50 3
7 Estepp, Joseph 12 Hil. Darby 45-05.00 44-10.75 2
8 Cox, Brendon 11 Gah. Lincoln 47-08.00 44-10.00 1
9 Skinner, Brandon 12 Logan 45-00.00 J44-10.00
10 Chene, Michael 12 Upper Arling 44-09.00 44-03.25
11 Henthorne, Kory 11 Logan 46-00.00 43-07.50
12 Lindsay, Khari 12 Wor. Kilbour 45-00.00 42-05.50
13 Dunn, Patrick 12 Dub. Coffman 40-09.00 42-01.00
14 Lipscomb, Stafford 12 Whitehall-Ye 43-06.50 42-00.25
15 Lumpkins, Ras 12 Dub. Scioto 45-05.50 41-09.25
16 Smoot-Baker, Aarin 11 Beechcroft 42-05.00 41-03.00
17 Yengo, Robert 11 Dub. Coffman 39-11.00 41-00.75
18 Kilgore, Zach 12 Marysville 42-07.00 40-06.50
19 Dean, Darius 11 Northland 40-01.00 40-02.75
20 Dolan, Nick 12 Upper Arling 39-01.00 40-02.50
21 Walket, VaShaun 12 Hartley 39-11.00
22 Riddle, Cameron 10 Gah. Lincoln 41-00.00 38-10.25
23 Sanders, Travis 11 Thom. Worthi 46-02.00 38-05.00
24 Gibson, William 10 Whetstone 37-00.00 36-01.25
25 Ricks, Be'Zhoh 11 Beechcroft 36-05.00 35-08.00
26 Crawley, Jolan 12 Northland 35-01.00 31-11.50
27 Blackmon, Alexander 10 Hartley 36-05.00 29-10.50
28 Fukuzawa, Jun 11 Dub. Scioto 31-02.00 29-05.00
29 Jackson, Joel 11 Central Cros 39-07.50 26-09.00
-- Heaton, Mitchell 11 Wor. Kilbour 37-00.00 FOUL
-- Bolanos-Cruz, Luis 9 Central Cros 37-07.50 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dub. Coffman 120.50 2) Thom. Worthington 88.50
3) Marysville 65 4) Upper Arlington 61.50
5) Northland 56 6) Big Walnut 54
7) Logan 49.50 8) Hartley 46
9) Central Crossing 44.50 10) Dub. Scioto 33.50
11) Whitehall-Yearling 27 12) Wor. Kilbourne 24
13) Whetstone 23 14) Beechcroft 8
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thom. Worthington 105 2) Gah. Lincoln 102.83
3) Dub. Coffman 101 4) Marysville 87
5) Hil. Darby 75 6) Big Walnut 37
7) Beechcroft 34 8) Dub. Scioto 32
9) Logan 30 10) Whitehall-Yearling 22.50
11) Central Crossing 11 12) Whetstone 10
13) Wor. Kilbourne 7 14) Hartley 4
15) Upper Arlington 3.66