Licensed to Fairfield Union High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2016
Philo - FU Dual
Fairfield Union HS - 3/29/2016
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 221 Wigal, Jacelyn Philo 95-03
2 Ashbaugh, Brittany Fairfield Un 85-04
3 Nelson, Lexey Fairfield Un 84-01
4 215 Glenn, Brieanna Philo 79-07
5 243 Materese, Tabby Philo 78-06
6 210 Staker, Makayla Philo 77-03
7 Starrett, Abbagail Philo 69-06
8 Morrison, Kaleigh Philo 64-10
9 223 Seyerle, Shelby Philo 62-01
10 Staker, Marissa Philo 61-03
11 220 Kovach, Makinley Philo 54-01
12 Nicolia, Elizabeth Fairfield Un 47-11
13 211 Stanton, Kim Philo 43-02
14 Skinner, Abigail Fairfield Un 38-04
-- Dilldine, Sierra Fairfield Un ND
-- Boch, Morgan Fairfield Un ND
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCrady, Caleb Fairfield Un 117-08
2 272 Henderson, Preston Philo 107-09
3 275 Deal, Lane Philo 101-02
4 Shultz, Caleb Philo 94-00
5 Mounts, Jay Fairfield Un 90-09
5 Johnson, William Philo 90-09
7 Mossholder, Jonath Fairfield Un 88-09
8 McCandlish, Andrew Fairfield Un 87-09
9 Cordle, Justin Fairfield Un 86-04
10 Pickens, Tru Fairfield Un 79-11
11 Hoover, Austin Fairfield Un 77-10
12 Landis, Isaac Fairfield Un 75-02
13 Wyeth, Robert Fairfield Un 74-08
14 Pickens, Dalton Philo 68-11
15 Harman, Ethan Philo 67-00
16 Dickson, Nicholas Fairfield Un 66-08
17 Gatton, Cameron Fairfield Un 61-10
-- Kinnison, Gary Fairfield Un ND
-- Six, Noah Fairfield Un ND
Event 3 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Lexey Fairfield Un 31-08.75
2 221 Wigal, Jacelyn Philo 30-07.75
3 Ashbaugh, Brittany Fairfield Un 29-00.75
4 Starrett, Abbagail Philo 26-10.00
5 210 Staker, Makayla Philo 25-04.75
6 Staker, Marissa Philo 22-11.50
7 Morrison, Kaleigh Philo 22-02.75
8 220 Kovach, Makinley Philo 20-11.00
9 Skinner, Abigail Fairfield Un 19-11.50
10 243 Materese, Tabby Philo 19-10.50
11 223 Seyerle, Shelby Philo 19-09.00
12 Nicolia, Elizabeth Fairfield Un 18-05.50
13 211 Stanton, Kim Philo 17-06.50
-- Dilldine, Sierra Fairfield Un ND
-- Boch, Morgan Fairfield Un ND
Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 272 Henderson, Preston Philo 38-06.00
2 Mounts, Jay Fairfield Un 38-03.25
3 McCrady, Caleb Fairfield Un 38-02.50
4 275 Deal, Lane Philo 37-11.00
5 McCandlish, Andrew Fairfield Un 37-07.50
6 Shultz, Caleb Philo 36-09.25
7 Mossholder, Jonath Fairfield Un 36-07.00
8 Johnson, William Philo 32-06.50
9 Pickens, Tru Fairfield Un 30-06.75
10 Dickson, Nicholas Fairfield Un 30-06.50
11 Harman, Ethan Philo 30-06.25
12 Gatton, Cameron Fairfield Un 28-08.25
13 Cordle, Justin Fairfield Un 28-04.00
14 Wyeth, Robert Fairfield Un 27-04.75
15 Barnett, Kade Philo 26-09.25
16 Landis, Isaac Fairfield Un 25-00.25
17 Pickens, Dalton Philo 24-10.00
18 Hoover, Austin Fairfield Un 24-02.50
-- Six, Noah Fairfield Un ND
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Lilliana Fairfield Un 4-02.00
2 Bookman, Taylor Fairfield Un 4-02.00
3 Sigler, Emilee Fairfield Un 4-00.00
4 Adcock, Jailyn Fairfield Un 3-10.00
-- Bollon, Danielle Fairfield Un NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogg, Will Fairfield Un 5-10.00
2 Schmelzer, Nate Fairfield Un 5-08.00
3 Jones, Richie Fairfield Un 5-04.00
4 House, Cameron Fairfield Un 5-02.00
5 McManaway, Christo Fairfield Un 5-02.00
6 Rice, Evan Fairfield Un 5-02.00
-- Swick, Caleb Fairfield Un NH
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 279 Causey, Keilah Wellington 14-11.00
2 Young, Lilliana Fairfield Un 12-10.00
3 Morgan, Allison Fairfield Un 12-09.50
4 231 Metcalf, Kearsten Philo 12-04.25
5 202 Hartman, Hannah Philo 11-08.00
6 Nichols, Ariel Fairfield Un 11-01.50
7 228 Webb, Cathy Philo 10-01.75
7 203 Zimmerman, Riley Philo 10-01.75
9 McConaha, Cassie Philo 8-04.75
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 275 Deal, Lane Philo 16-10.25
2 Myers, Jonathan Fairfield Un 16-10.00
3 250 Coler, Brayden Philo 16-03.00
4 259 Perry, Dakota Philo 14-10.00
5 Bishop, Nick Fairfield Un 14-09.25
6 Mahler, Evan Fairfield Un 14-07.75
7 Maloney, Dillan Fairfield Un 14-04.00
8 Johns, Ben Fairfield Un 11-07.00
Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hartman, Hayden Fairfield Un 7-06.00
2 Midcap, Allena Fairfield Un 6-00.00
3 209 Chambers, Grace Philo 5-06.00
4 Nichols, Ariel Fairfield Un 5-00.00
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petros, Ray Fairfield Un 10-00.00
2 Kovatch, Jeffrey Fairfield Un 9-06.00
3 Dixon, Geoffrey Fairfield Un 7-06.00
-- Kovatch, Jimmy Fairfield Un NH
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield Union 11:11.10
1) Hoellrich, Emma 2) King, Dorothy
3) Swaim, Jessie 4) VerDow, Rachel
2 Philo 12:03.20
1) 207 Mitchell, Kiersten 2) 226 Lawhorne, Paige
3) 206 Chambers, Diana 4) 202 Hartman, Hannah
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield Union 9:07.10
1) Smith, Dylan 2) Seesholtz, Brady
3) Troup, Thomas 4) Wade, Thomas
2 Philo 10:48.70
1) 261 Strawsburg, Peyton 2) 260 Saunders, Caleb
3) 270 Woods, Jared 4) 277 Brandom, Tim
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Justine Fairfield Un 19.20
2 Newell, Madison Fairfield Un 19.40
3 Clark, Julia Fairfield Un 19.70
4 Warthman, Mariah Fairfield Un 20.90
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 254 Ludwig, Todd Philo 17.40
2 Ogg, Will Fairfield Un 17.90
3 Bishop, Nick Fairfield Un 19.10
4 Mahler, Evan Fairfield Un 19.60
5 McManaway, Christo Fairfield Un 19.80
6 Myers, Jonathan Fairfield Un 21.40
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 279 Causey, Keilah Wellington 13.20 1
2 204 Evans, Taylor Philo 13.30 1
3 200 Zimmerman, Delaney Philo 13.70 2
4 201 Mulvaney, Alexandr Philo 13.90 1
5 Iles, Katie Fairfield Un 14.50 1
6 227 Wolfe, Ellie Philo 14.80 2
6 236 Harrop, Josi Philo 14.80 3
8 Rauch, Noelle Fairfield Un 14.90 1
9 231 Metcalf, Kearsten Philo 15.00 3
10 Young, Lilliana Fairfield Un 15.20 1
10 Morrison, Isabella Philo 15.20 3
12 229 Vaughn, Katie Philo 15.21 3
13 Taylor, Marissa Fairfield Un 15.30 1
14 Winegardner, Alyss Fairfield Un 15.40 2
15 239 Middelton, Jessica Philo 15.60 3
16 230 Merew, Olivia Philo 15.70 3
17 225 Hanningtion, Willo Philo 15.80 2
18 Killeen, Anne Fairfield Un 16.00 2
19 209 Chambers, Grace Philo 16.20 3
20 Lavey, Miranda Fairfield Un 16.40 3
21 Nichols, Ariel Fairfield Un 16.60 2
22 Sargent, Christina Fairfield Un 18.10 2
-- Warthman, Mariah Fairfield Un NT 2
-- Morgan, Allison Fairfield Un NT 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rennie, Nae Fairfield Un 11.20 1
2 252 Tweedy, Dylan Philo 11.50 1
3 Rice, Evan Fairfield Un 12.30 1
4 Hoffmann, Jacob Fairfield Un 12.31 1
5 Swick, Caleb Fairfield Un 12.40 1
6 217 Carpenter, Aydenn Philo 12.60 2
6 Petros, Ray Fairfield Un 12.60 1
8 Ruff, Andrew Fairfield Un 12.70 1
9 269 Bell, Sean Philo 12.90 2
10 250 Coler, Brayden Philo 12.91 2
11 276 Saunders, Dawson Philo 13.10 2
12 Mosley, Brice Fairfield Un 13.90 2
13 Cvetan, Connor Fairfield Un 14.80 2
-- Maloney, Dillan Fairfield Un NT 1
-- 251 Moore, Brody Philo NT 2
-- Kinnison, Gary Fairfield Un NT 2
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Philo 1:57.10
1) 200 Zimmerman, Delaney 2) 203 Zimmerman, Riley
3) 204 Evans, Taylor 4) 201 Mulvaney, Alexandria
2 Fairfield Union 2:05.10
1) Newell, Madison 2) Foster, Justine
3) Clark, Julia 4) Midcap, Allena
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield Union 1:38.60
1) Ogg, Will 2) Jones, Richie
3) Schmelzer, Nate 4) Dennis, Cullen
2 Philo 1:39.30
1) 259 Perry, Dakota 2) 217 Carpenter, Aydenn
3) 275 Deal, Lane 4) 252 Tweedy, Dylan
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoellrich, Emma Fairfield Un 5:36.90
2 Lecrone, Heather Fairfield Un 5:46.10
3 Taylor, Monica Fairfield Un 6:27.20
4 207 Mitchell, Kiersten Philo 6:47.00
5 206 Chambers, Diana Philo 7:02.00
6 241 Patch, Adrianna Philo 9:23.10
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Dylan Fairfield Un 4:50.80
2 Taylor, Michael Fairfield Un 5:01.40
3 Troup, Thomas Fairfield Un 5:11.00
4 Wade, Andrew Fairfield Un 5:13.20
5 House, Cameron Fairfield Un 5:20.20
6 Cisco, Cole Fairfield Un 5:23.80
7 Gaib, Logan Fairfield Un 5:39.10
8 277 Brandom, Tim Philo 5:48.20
9 Johns, Ben Fairfield Un 5:53.40
10 Wallace, William Fairfield Un 6:10.70
11 270 Woods, Jared Philo 6:12.40
12 261 Strawsburg, Peyton Philo 6:35.00
13 Killeen, Patrick Fairfield Un 6:43.50
-- Moyer, Clay Fairfield Un NT
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Philo 53.90
1) 227 Wolfe, Ellie 2) 200 Zimmerman, Delaney
3) 201 Mulvaney, Alexandria 4) 204 Evans, Taylor
2 Fairfield Union 56.50
1) Hartman, Hayden 2) Young, Lilliana
3) Rauch, Noelle 4) Iles, Katie
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield Union 48.80
1) Jones, Richie 2) Ruff, Andrew
3) Hoffmann, Jacob 4) Schmelzer, Nate
2 Philo 49.40
1) 250 Coler, Brayden 2) 269 Bell, Sean
3) 259 Perry, Dakota 4) 252 Tweedy, Dylan
3 Fairfield Union 'B' 50.00
1) Swick, Caleb 2) Maloney, Dillan
3) Rice, Evan 4) Mosley, Brice
4 Philo 'B' 55.30
1) Barnett, Kade 2) Johnson, William
3) 272 Henderson, Preston 4) 261 Strawsburg, Peyton
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Dorothy Fairfield Un 1:07.20
2 Gornall, Kaura Fairfield Un 1:08.30
3 VerDow, Rachel Fairfield Un 1:08.60
4 Swaim, Jessie Fairfield Un 1:10.20
5 Adcock, Jailyn Fairfield Un 1:13.60
6 230 Merew, Olivia Philo 1:19.50
7 239 Middelton, Jessica Philo 1:20.70
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rennie, Nae Fairfield Un 51.30
2 Dennis, Cullen Fairfield Un 53.90
3 Wolfe, Justin Fairfield Un 55.70
4 260 Saunders, Caleb Philo 1:03.60
5 261 Strawsburg, Peyton Philo 1:06.20
6 Dixon, Geoffrey Fairfield Un 1:06.30
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 279 Causey, Keilah Wellington 49.70
2 Clark, Julia Fairfield Un 54.20
3 Newell, Madison Fairfield Un 55.80
4 236 Harrop, Josi Philo 57.20
5 Foster, Justine Fairfield Un 1:00.90
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogg, Will Fairfield Un 44.30
2 Bishop, Nick Fairfield Un 46.60
3 254 Ludwig, Todd Philo 48.20
4 McManaway, Christo Fairfield Un 48.90
5 276 Saunders, Dawson Philo 50.70
6 Wade, Thomas Fairfield Un 51.00
7 Mahler, Evan Fairfield Un 51.80
8 269 Bell, Sean Philo 53.10
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lecrone, Heather Fairfield Un 2:40.00
2 King, Dorothy Fairfield Un 2:49.00
3 Swaim, Jessie Fairfield Un 2:51.00
4 226 Lawhorne, Paige Philo 2:52.00
5 202 Hartman, Hannah Philo 3:04.00
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seesholtz, Brady Fairfield Un 2:07.70
2 Troup, Thomas Fairfield Un 2:12.10
3 Smith, Dylan Fairfield Un 2:13.20
4 House, Cameron Fairfield Un 2:19.70
5 Wade, Andrew Fairfield Un 2:22.90
6 Cisco, Cole Fairfield Un 2:27.90
7 277 Brandom, Tim Philo 2:40.30
8 270 Woods, Jared Philo 2:43.50
9 Johns, Ben Fairfield Un 2:43.90
10 Wallace, William Fairfield Un 2:45.10
11 Taylor, Dakota Fairfield Un 2:46.00
-- Killeen, Patrick Fairfield Un NT
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 279 Causey, Keilah Wellington 27.40 1
2 201 Mulvaney, Alexandr Philo 28.20 1
3 Hartman, Hayden Fairfield Un 29.90 1
4 227 Wolfe, Ellie Philo 30.60 1
5 231 Metcalf, Kearsten Philo 31.80 2
6 Adcock, Jailyn Fairfield Un 32.00 1
7 Winegardner, Alyss Fairfield Un 32.50 1
8 Taylor, Marissa Fairfield Un 32.60 2
9 229 Vaughn, Katie Philo 32.70 3
10 230 Merew, Olivia Philo 32.80 3
11 202 Hartman, Hannah Philo 33.00 3
11 Morrison, Isabella Philo 33.00 2
13 239 Middelton, Jessica Philo 35.20 2
14 Sargent, Christina Fairfield Un 38.30 2
-- Iles, Katie Fairfield Un NT 1
-- 225 Hanningtion, Willo Philo NT 2
-- Morgan, Allison Fairfield Un NT 1
-- Nichols, Ariel Fairfield Un NT 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rennie, Nae Fairfield Un 23.20 1
2 252 Tweedy, Dylan Philo 24.30 1
3 Rice, Evan Fairfield Un 25.90 1
4 Hoffmann, Jacob Fairfield Un 26.00 1
5 Swick, Caleb Fairfield Un 26.10 1
6 269 Bell, Sean Philo 26.20 3
7 217 Carpenter, Aydenn Philo 26.40 3
7 Myers, Jonathan Fairfield Un 26.40 2
9 250 Coler, Brayden Philo 26.60 3
9 Kovatch, Jimmy Fairfield Un 26.60 2
11 Ruff, Andrew Fairfield Un 26.70 1
12 Kovatch, Jeffrey Fairfield Un 27.30 2
13 Maloney, Dillan Fairfield Un 27.50 1
14 Mosley, Brice Fairfield Un 29.50 2
15 Cvetan, Connor Fairfield Un 30.40 2
-- 251 Moore, Brody Philo NT 3
-- 254 Ludwig, Todd Philo NT 2
-- Kinnison, Gary Fairfield Un NT 2
-- Petros, Ray Fairfield Un NT 2
-- Seesholtz, Brady Fairfield Un NT 1
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Monica Fairfield Un 14:10.60
2 207 Mitchell, Kiersten Philo 14:48.10
3 206 Chambers, Diana Philo 14:56.00
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 257 Dunn, Alex Philo 12:18.40
2 260 Saunders, Caleb Philo 15:22.10
-- Gaib, Logan Fairfield Un NT
-- Moyer, Clay Fairfield Un NT
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield Union 4:37.00
1) Gornall, Kaura 2) Swaim, Jessie
3) VerDow, Rachel 4) King, Dorothy
2 Philo 4:47.50
1) 203 Zimmerman, Riley 2) 226 Lawhorne, Paige
3) 236 Harrop, Josi 4) 204 Evans, Taylor
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield Union 3:38.30
1) Seesholtz, Brady 2) Dennis, Cullen
3) Rennie, Nae 4) Wolfe, Justin
2 Philo 4:13.70
1) 276 Saunders, Dawson 2) 277 Brandom, Tim
3) 259 Perry, Dakota 4) 254 Ludwig, Todd
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairfield Union 87 2) Philo 30
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairfield Union 101 2) Philo 35