Results

Licensed to Zanesville High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2017 01:08 PM
                        wayne clark invite - 3/29/2017                         
                                   3/29/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zumbro, Karlie               John Glenn             13.20      12.96   2  10   
  2 Bookless, Cassidi            River View             12.90      13.14   2   8   
  3 Lonsinger, Alicia            River View             11.50      13.16   2   6   
  4 Evans, Taylor                Philo                  12.80      13.33   2   5   
  5 Woods, Tyra                  Dover                  13.40      13.47   2   4   
  6 Eldredge, Katie              Cambridge              13.90      13.67   1   3   
  7 Smith, Brittany              John Glenn             13.80      13.82   1   2   
  8 Wallace, Destiny             Zanesville             13.00      13.88   2   1   
  9 Schmoll, Ashley              Licking Vall           13.20      14.11   2 
 10 Baker, Shelby                Philo                  13.70      14.13   1 
 11 Nash, Emily                  Rosecrans              13.70      14.15   2 
 12 Bey, Deza                    Zanesville             14.00      14.19   1 
 13 Chesser, Grace               Licking Vall                      14.55   1 
 14 Rocco, Claire                Cambridge              14.80      14.68   1 
 15 Edie, Katie                  Dover                  14.30      14.75   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caswell, Natalie             Dover                5:48.00    5:49.41   1  10   
  2 Townsend, Ashley             John Glenn           5:55.00    6:05.55   1   8   
  3 Goggin, Maggie               Cambridge            5:55.00    6:08.89   1   6   
  4 Smith, Erin                  Dover                5:53.00    6:19.53   1   5   
  5 Pethel, Jenna                John Glenn           5:55.00    6:22.87   1   4   
  6 Taylor, Brittany             Zanesville           6:00.00    6:34.54   1   3   
  7 Allen, Rachel                River View           6:29.90    6:41.01   1   2   
  8 Stanton, Katie               River View           6:58.30    7:07.27   2   1   
  9 Wright, Maggie               Philo                7:37.00    7:38.29   2 
 10 Murvine, Kelsey              Zanesville           7:00.00    8:28.97   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zumbro, Karlie               John Glenn             15.50      15.67   2  10   
  2 Weston, Jada                 Dover                  16.50      17.23   2   8   
  3 Nash, Emily                  Rosecrans              16.70      17.63   2   6   
  4 Bielski, Elise               Dover                  17.20      17.73   2   5   
  5 Douglass, Brooklyn           River View             18.50      17.77   1   4   
  6 Evans, Shelby                John Glenn             17.50      17.99   2   3   
  7 Zimmerman, Delaney           Philo                  17.50      18.89   2   2   
  8 Bryant, Nicole               River View             18.00      19.56   2   1   
  9 Bryan, Melanie               Zanesville             20.00      20.85   1 
 10 Grigsby, Autumn              Licking Vall           22.40      20.92   1 
 10 Laughlin, BreAnna            Licking Vall                      20.92   1 
 12 Frattali, Ashley             Cambridge              18.80      21.16   1 
 13 Vaughn, Katie                Philo                  20.00      21.58   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:50.78   10   
     1) Johnson, Alex                   2) Woods, Tyra                    
     3) Harrison, Raya                  4) Weston, Jada                   
  2 Philo  'A'                                        1:52.00    1:55.10    8   
     1) Zimmerman, Delaney              2) Zimmerman, Riley               
     3) Baker, Shelby                   4) Evans, Taylor                  
  3 Cambridge  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:55.32    6   
     1) Elliott, Chloe                  2) Eldredge, Katie                
     3) Frattali, Ashley                4) Endly, Charlie                 
  4 John Glenn  'A'                                   1:59.00    1:55.49    5   
     1) Smith, Brittany                 2) Fahey, Karly                   
     3) Louis, Lexy                     4) Evans, Shelby                  
  5 Licking Valley  'A'                               1:56.80    1:56.67    4   
     1) Mox, Sydney                     2) Hoover, Siarra                 
     3) Schmoll, Ashley                 4) Schworm, Julia                 
  6 River View  'A'                                   1:53.00    2:01.36    3   
     1) Douglass, Brooklyn              2) Surdyk, Holly                  
     3) Courtright, Shayla              4) Stufflebean, Marie             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                       10:50.00   10:51.23   5  10   
     1) Castricone, Grace               2) Neading, Rikki                 
     3) Smith, Erin                     4) Ward, Whitney                  
  2 John Glenn  'A'                                  11:20.00   10:59.36   3   8   
     1) Hill, Ali                       2) Wilkins, Cora                  
     3) Pethel, Jenna                   4) Townsend, Sarah                
  3 Cambridge  'A'                                   11:50.00   11:00.59   1   6   
     1) Johnson, Tia                    2) Goggin, Maggie                 
     3) Anderson, Savanaugh             4) McConkey, Tess                 
  4 Licking Valley  'A'                              11:35.80   11:18.56   2   5   
     1) Lapinsky, Jade                  2) Schworm, Julia                 
     3) Beaver, Payton                  4) Hoover, Siarra                 
  5 River View  'A'                                  11:05.00   12:38.72   4   4   
     1) West, Jordan                    2) Gray, Wynter                   
     3) Stanton, Katie                  4) Bryant, Nicole                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Molly               John Glenn           4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Douglass, Brooklyn           River View           4-06.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Maria               John Glenn           5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Everson, Sydney              Zanesville                     J4-08.00    5   
  5 Denmark, Toni                Dover                4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Eddy, Emily                  Cambridge            4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Frautschy, Katelyn           Dover                4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Deal, Lyndsay                Philo                4-04.00   J4-04.00    1   
  9 Courtright, Shayla           River View           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Kosal, Deziray               Philo                4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex                Dover               16-08.00   17-02.00   10   
  2 Eddy, Emily                  Cambridge           16-04.00   16-09.00    8   
  3 Ritz, Lilly                  Cambridge           16-03.00   16-02.00    6   
  4 Woods, Tyra                  Dover               15-04.00   15-08.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Maria               John Glenn          15-04.00   15-02.50    4   
  6 Stufflebean, Marie           River View          13-00.00   14-05.00    3   
  7 Kimble, Hallie               Zanesville          14-00.00  J14-05.00    2   
  8 White, Emily                 Licking Vall        12-08.75   13-07.50    1   
  9 Mox, Sydney                  Licking Vall        12-03.50   13-01.00  
 10 Morris, Jenna                Philo                          12-10.00  
 11 Kelley, Natalie              River View          11-10.00   12-05.00  
 12 Black, Chloe                 John Glenn          13-00.00   12-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Madeline            Zanesville          35-00.00   34-02.00   10   
  2 Wigal, Jacelyn               Philo               34-09.00   33-04.00    8   
  3 McGee, Maddie                John Glenn          30-08.00   32-05.00    6   
  4 Parmer, Kryn                 Zanesville          35-00.00   32-04.00    5   
  5 Wallace, Grace               Dover               29-09.00   31-09.50    4   
  6 Henderson, Gabi              Philo               29-00.00   29-09.00    3   
  7 Regan, Emily                 Cambridge           27-07.00   28-08.50    2   
  8 Beach, Kaitlyn               John Glenn          30-01.00   28-07.00    1   
  9 Tedrick, Amanda              Cambridge           24-06.00   25-04.50  
 10 Schlabach, Brittany          Dover               24-04.00   25-02.00  
 11 Moulton, Arianna             Rosecrans           27-09.00   24-05.00  
 12 Nethers, Logan               Licking Vall        22-04.50   23-09.00  
 13 Lahna, Kassidy               River View          28-06.00   22-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGee, Maddie                John Glenn            100-00     107-03   10   
  2 Wigal, Jacelyn               Philo                 110-00     106-11    8   
  3 Russell, Madeline            Zanesville                    104-05.50    6   
  4 Wallace, Grace               Dover                  97-06  102-10.50    5   
  5 Parmer, Kryn                 Zanesville                        93-02    4   
  6 Lahna, Kassidy               River View             85-10   87-08.50    3   
  7 Henderson, Gabi              Philo                  85-00      80-11    2   
  8 Moulton, Arianna             Rosecrans              82-10      80-05    1   
  9 Schlabach, Brittany          Dover                  82-08      79-01  
 10 Regan, Emily                 Cambridge              88-11      78-03  
 11 Wheeler, Audrey              John Glenn             68-00      73-11  
 12 Tedrick, Amanda              Cambridge              79-01      66-08  
 13 Nethers, Logan               Licking Vall           52-08      62-01  
 14 James, Grace                 River View             60-00   56-08.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hess, Dre                    Dover                  11.20      11.23   2  10   
  2 Gunn, Grant                  River View             11.33      11.44   2   8   
  3 Clark, Deandre               Dover                  11.40      11.46   2   6   
  4 Leeper, Alex                 Cambridge              11.35      11.60   2   5   
  5 Johnston, Travis             Rosecrans                         11.82   1   4   
  6 Norman, Jeremiah             Zanesville             11.40      11.93   2   3   
  7 Snode, Tanner                Cambridge              11.93      12.04   1   2   
  8 Howell, Jared                John Glenn             12.30      12.07   1   1   
  9 Cassell, Michael             Zanesville             11.70      12.08   2 
 10 Wilson, Trey                 Philo                  11.90      12.31   2 
 11 Carpenter, Aydenn            Philo                  11.90      12.36   2 
 12 Barnett, Devin               River View             11.95      12.84   1 
 13 Wills, Andy                  Licking Vall           12.50      13.18   1 
 14 Radcliffe, Jake              John Glenn             12.30      13.25   1 
 15 Westfall, Jett               Licking Vall           12.50      14.41   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High, Blake                  Cambridge              15.89      15.61   2  10   
  2 Lofton, Thomas               Dover                  16.00      16.51   2   8   
  3 Hooper, Ben                  Dover                  16.90      16.91   2   6   
  4 Ludwig, Todd                 Philo                  17.30      17.96   2   5   
  5 Halasi, Alex                 John Glenn             19.00      19.32   1   3.50
  5 Ashcraft, Blake              River View             18.00      19.32   2   3.50
  7 Saunders, Dawson             Philo                  18.30      19.41   1   2   
  8 Lewis, Xavier                River View             18.00      19.43   2   1   
  9 Walker, Tyler                John Glenn             19.00      20.38   1 
 10 Mahayri, Jad                 Cambridge              19.00      20.78   1 
 10 Hykes, Eric                  Licking Vall           18.00      20.78   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        1:33.30    1:32.97   10   
     1) Strickmaker, Elijah             2) Hess, Dre                      
     3) Clark, Deandre                  4) Swinford, Michael              
  2 River View  'A'                                   1:35.45    1:35.29    8   
     1) Cameron, Isaiah                 2) Gunn, Nick                     
     3) Gunn, Grant                     4) Hammond, R.J.                  
  3 Licking Valley  'A'                               1:38.00    1:36.78    6   
     1) Wilkes, Marcus                  2) Kramer, Jake                   
     3) Ellis, Cory                     4) Lopez, Joshua                  
  4 Cambridge  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:37.31    5   
     1) Johnston, Aaron                 2) Oliver, Nicholas               
     3) Frame, Andrew                   4) Oliver, Caleb                  
  5 John Glenn  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:38.12    4   
     1) Casey, Carver                   2) Cocca, Mark                    
     3) Howell, Jared                   4) Brock, Kyler                   
  6 Philo  'A'                                                   1:41.38    3   
     1) Carpenter, Aydenn               2) Wilson, Ryan                   
     3) Wilson, Trey                    4) Ludwig, Todd                   
  7 Zanesville  'A'                                   1:43.00    1:41.75    2   
     1) Cassell, Michael                2) Taylor, Blayze                 
     3) Yarbough, Trey                  4) Tompkins, Tyler                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        8:38.00    8:51.04   6  10   
     1) Autrey, Anthony                 2) Giumenti, Vincent              
     3) Rainsburg, Ethan                4) Aljancic, Drew                 
  2 River View  'A'                                   8:50.00    8:52.75   4   8   
     1) Cameron, Isaiah                 2) Hammond, R.J.                  
     3) Beatty, Lane                    4) Hardesty, Michael              
  3 Cambridge  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:05.46   3   6   
     1) Ogle, Ben                       2) Colivn, Lee                    
     3) Loos, Will                      4) McConkey, JayTyler             
  4 Licking Valley  'A'                               9:10.00    9:06.38   2   5   
     1) Felumlee, Ramen                 2) Rice, Kyle                     
     3) Nethers, Blake                  4) Conley, Carson                 
  5 John Glenn  'A'                                   8:50.00    9:24.86   5   4   
     1) Zumbro, Zach                    2) Eubanks, Mitch                 
     3) Fete, Brayden                   4) Lawrence, Blake                
  6 Philo  'A'                                                  10:38.28   1   3   
     1) Woods, Jared                    2) Ford, Eli                      
     3) Farus, Austun                   4) McElhaney, Jakob               
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High, Blake                  Cambridge           13-07.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Kramer, Jake                 Licking Vall        11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 St. Clair, Noah              John Glenn          11-08.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Bruce, Robert                Zanesville          11-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Walker, Michael              Zanesville          10-00.00  J10-00.00    4   
  6 Cummings, Garrett            John Glenn          10-06.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 McVicker, Andrew             Dover                9-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
  8 Martin, Hayden               River View           9-06.00   J9-06.00    1   
  9 Finnell, David               Dover                8-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Frame, Andrew                Cambridge            9-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Miller, Luke                 Licking Vall         7-00.00   J8-00.00  
 12 Luburgh, Brock               Philo                8-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Croft, Cowen                 River View          10-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruegsegger, Kyler            Dover               20-00.00   20-01.00   10   
  2 Oliver, Nicholas             Cambridge           20-00.00   19-10.00    8   
  3 McElhaney, Jakob             Philo               18-00.00   19-01.00    6   
  4 Norman, Jeremiah             Zanesville          19-08.00   18-10.00    5   
  5 Gunn, Nick                   River View          18-06.00   18-05.00    4   
  6 Williams, Oshea              Dover               18-01.00  J18-05.00    3   
  7 Mohler, Owen                 Licking Vall        19-00.00   18-03.00    2   
  8 Oliver, Caleb                Cambridge           19-00.00   18-02.00    1   
  9 Moore, Hudson                Rosecrans                      17-11.50  
 10 Ellis, Cory                  Licking Vall        19-00.00   17-08.00  
 11 Deal, Lane                   Philo               17-08.00  J17-08.00  
 12 Walker, Michael              Zanesville          17-10.00   17-07.00  
 13 Courtright, Chase            River View          16-00.00   17-03.50  
 14 Howell, Jared                John Glenn          18-02.00   17-03.00  
 15 Meinert, Nick                John Glenn          16-09.00   16-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickey, Kyler                Dover               48-00.00   49-11.50   10   
  2 Brandon, Antoine             Zanesville          42-04.00   43-03.00    8   
  3 Reicher, Louie               John Glenn          49-03.00   43-02.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Garrett             Licking Vall        43-06.00   42-06.00    5   
  5 Brandon, Ardale              Zanesville          44-03.00   42-00.00    4   
  6 Berger, Koby                 Cambridge           40-00.00   41-04.00    3   
  7 Lewis, Cody                  River View          38-00.00   40-04.00    2   
  8 Hawk, Zack                   Dover               41-01.00   40-00.00    1   
  9 Carr, Kurt                   Licking Vall        37-00.00   39-04.25  
 10 Henderson, Preston           Philo               40-00.00   38-05.50  
 11 Nicolozakes, Jake            Cambridge           40-00.00   38-04.00  
 12 Wickham, Logan               Philo               42-00.00   38-01.00  
 13 Mitchell, Sam                River View          37-00.00   37-08.00  
 14 Lynch, Domnick               John Glenn          42-00.00   36-02.00  
 15 Valent, Emil                 Rosecrans                      35-05.50  
 16 Mell, Tyler                  Rosecrans           29-10.50   31-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zumbar, Parker               Dover                 130-00     130-00   10   
  2 Brandon, Ardale              Zanesville            123-04     125-07    8   
  3 Deal, Lane                   Philo                 125-00     124-09    6   
  4 Brandon, Antoine             Zanesville            124-06     118-01    5   
  5 Hannon, Evan                 Cambridge             100-05  109-09.50    4   
  6 Wilfong, Blake               John Glenn            110-00     106-00    3   
  7 Dickey, Kyler                Dover                 110-00     105-08    2   
  8 Henderson, Preston           Philo                 115-00  100-11.50    1   
  9 Reicher, Louie               John Glenn            140-00     100-05  
 10 Lauvray, Lucas               River View            105-00      98-10  
 11 Hall, Zannon                 River View            100-00   96-11.50  
 12 Edwards, Garrett             Licking Vall          105-00      93-00  
 13 Nestor, Nicholas             Rosecrans                         89-06  
 14 Mell, Tyler                  Rosecrans              84-08   87-04.50  
 15 Rice, Kyle                   Licking Vall           90-00      85-11  
 16 Lucas, Shane                 Cambridge             100-00   82-00.25