Men Overall Results
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 140 Kyle Basista Mount Union 25:19 5:07
2 2 378 Chad Roberts Tiffin 25:20 5:07
3 462 Keith Solverson 25:25 5:08
4 3 68 Grant Russo Denison 25:54 5:14
5 455 Eric Hamner 26:02 5:15
6 460 Nate Ritz 26:02 5:15
7 4 302 Jared French Otterbein 26:04 5:16
8 5 95 Dusty Kime DePauw 26:11 5:17
9 6 374 Jeremy Lee Tiffin 26:17 5:18
10 7 111 Zack Weinberg DePauw 26:19 5:19
11 8 297 James Castrillo Otterbein 26:23 5:19
12 9 315 Chase Schneider Otterbein 26:24 5:20
13 10 142 Gary Bowman Mount Union 26:25 5:20
14 11 481 J.D. Walters Muskingum 26:29 5:21
15 12 402 Austin Stiles Wilmington 26:29 5:21
16 13 148 Ty Griffin Mount Union 26:30 5:21
17 14 288 David Stefanik Ohio Wesleyan 26:32 5:21
18 15 398 Brad Orr Wilmington 26:37 5:22
19 16 363 Jason Bumb Tiffin 26:39 5:23
20 17 42 Joel Bendtsen Denison 26:40 5:23
21 18 146 Dustin Ford Mount Union 26:41 5:23
22 19 270 Clay Davis Ohio Wesleyan 26:44 5:24
23 20 162 Dan Whisler Mount Union 26:47 5:24
24 21 84 Nathan Ellis DePauw 26:49 5:25
25 452 Matt Deleon 26:50 5:25
26 22 147 Ryan Garro Mount Union 27:00 5:27
27 23 303 Chris Fyock Otterbein 27:02 5:27
28 24 1009 Mark Poro Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:06 5:28
29 461 Mike Sawicki 27:09 5:29
30 25 155 Justin Meeson Mount Union 27:11 5:29
31 26 284 Christian Schlabac Ohio Wesleyan 27:13 5:30
32 27 352 Matt Repking Rose-Hulman 27:13 5:30
33 28 80 Steve Clark DePauw 27:14 5:30
34 29 442 Gabe Savage Wittenberg 27:15 5:30
35 30 327 Stephen Boedicker Rose-Hulman 27:20 5:31
36 31 369 Chris Finn Tiffin 27:22 5:31
37 32 61 Skyler Mosenthal Denison 27:22 5:31
38 33 71 Kindy Tice Denison 27:25 5:32
39 34 266 Gary Brenneman Ohio Wesleyan 27:28 5:33
40 35 364 Thomas Buxton Tiffin 27:30 5:33
41 36 319 Graham Turlington Otterbein 27:33 5:34
42 37 102 Nick Pucillo DePauw 27:36 5:34
43 38 52 Lex Hultquist Denison 27:46 5:36
44 39 343 Tyler Kreipke Rose-Hulman 27:46 5:36
45 40 274 Alex Havran Ohio Wesleyan 27:49 5:37
46 41 88 Eric Hawley DePauw 27:50 5:37
47 42 87 Kendall Gulbrandse DePauw 27:52 5:38
48 43 41 Craig Baker Denison 27:53 5:38
49 44 220 Kevin C. Craigo Ohio Northern 27:55 5:38
50 45 335 Justin Druba Rose-Hulman 27:55 5:38
51 46 375 Adam Nunns Tiffin 27:55 5:38
52 47 420 Kevin Frick Wittenberg 27:56 5:38
53 158 Erik Reed Mount Union 27:56 5:38
54 48 360 Mitchell Thomas Rose-Hulman 28:04 5:40
55 49 255 Tyson Snider Ohio Northern 28:04 5:40
56 149 Tony Gustin Mount Union 28:04 5:40
57 50 359 Ian Thomas Rose-Hulman 28:07 5:41
58 51 328 David Caldwell Rose-Hulman 28:08 5:41
59 52 280 Peter MacLeod Ohio Wesleyan 28:10 5:41
60 53 231 Travis Isenberg Ohio Northern 28:12 5:42
61 54 380 Randy Terrell Tiffin 28:13 5:42
62 55 262 Garret Andre-Johns Ohio Wesleyan 28:14 5:42
63 101 Zak Phillips DePauw 28:14 5:42
64 289 John Thatcher Ohio Wesleyan 28:17 5:42
65 348 Clark Moser Rose-Hulman 28:20 5:43
66 85 Joe Evans DePauw 28:23 5:44
67 381 Atlantis Troutman Tiffin 28:24 5:44
68 56 305 Mike Jacoby Otterbein 28:25 5:44
69 57 239 Ben McPheron Ohio Northern 28:25 5:44
70 58 403 Jackson Stults Wilmington 28:27 5:45
71 144 Matt Dieterich Mount Union 28:28 5:45
72 59 400 Robert Romeo Wilmington 28:31 5:45
73 323 Kyle Beaty Rose-Hulman 28:33 5:46
74 325 Derek Bischak Rose-Hulman 28:34 5:46
75 60 1010 Chaz Rice Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:35 5:46
76 61 249 Jacob Schoenlein Ohio Northern 28:38 5:47
77 62 394 Ben Lynch Wilmington 28:39 5:47
78 63 431 Ben McCombs Wittenberg 28:40 5:47
79 154 Bryan McIntyre Mount Union 28:41 5:47
80 64 214 Josh Anstine Ohio Northern 28:46 5:48
81 163 Scott Wolfe Mount Union 28:50 5:49
82 346 Andrew Meiers Rose-Hulman 28:51 5:49
83 65 51 Phil Hiltner Denison 28:52 5:50
84 66 304 Eric Green Otterbein 28:52 5:50
85 310 Steve Paullin Otterbein 28:54 5:50
86 301 Matt Dixon Otterbein 28:55 5:50
87 107 Jake Sweeney DePauw 28:56 5:50
88 67 396 Dylan McElfresh Wilmington 28:58 5:51
89 68 29 Homer Cobb Charleston 29:03 5:52
90 69 224 Nick Edmonds Ohio Northern 29:05 5:52
91 70 1012 Zach Stiverson Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:06 5:52
92 71 399 Cody Pontius Wilmington 29:09 5:53
93 75 Kyle Barrett DePauw 29:09 5:53
94 295 Tom Brumlik Otterbein 29:11 5:53
95 376 Dominique O\'Neal Tiffin 29:11 5:54
96 72 24 Stephen Woods Capital 29:12 5:54
97 257 Eric Thatcher Ohio Northern 29:13 5:54
98 73 182 Andrew Pike Oberlin 29:14 5:54
99 317 Alex Simko Otterbein 29:15 5:54
100 405 Seth Thomas Wilmington 29:15 5:54
101 74 10 Kyle Griffith Capital 29:16 5:54
102 357 Andrew Storey Rose-Hulman 29:17 5:55
103 75 473 Ian Hankins Muskingum 29:17 5:55
104 265 Andrew Bloom Ohio Wesleyan 29:18 5:55
105 240 Rob M. Money Ohio Northern 29:21 5:55
106 275 Kyle Herman Ohio Wesleyan 29:22 5:56
107 306 Matt Kleinknecht Otterbein 29:22 5:56
108 76 33 Kyle Krigbaum Charleston 29:23 5:56
109 293 Jon Anderson Otterbein 29:24 5:56
110 64 Matt Perkett Denison 29:27 5:57
111 77 185 Kiron Roy Oberlin 29:27 5:57
112 78 18 Emerson Rhoad Capital 29:29 5:57
113 246 Patrick Rachow Ohio Northern 29:29 5:57
114 235 Sean L. Lemke Ohio Northern 29:30 5:57
115 151 Harrison Markel Mount Union 29:30 5:57
116 233 Lukas Kromer Ohio Northern 29:31 5:58
117 79 467 Tom Aluise Muskingum 29:32 5:58
118 370 Vinny Freedman Tiffin 29:34 5:58
119 281 Cody Morrison Ohio Wesleyan 29:34 5:58
120 332 Eric Clark Rose-Hulman 29:35 5:58
121 454 David Eddy 29:36 5:58
122 80 175 Don Fleming Oberlin 29:36 5:59
123 81 433 Mike Menage Wittenberg 29:38 5:59
124 290 Scott Williams Ohio Wesleyan 29:38 5:59
125 385 Kyle Babcock Wilmington 29:40 5:59
126 57 Greg Lyon Denison 29:41 6:00
127 271 Jeff Driscoll Ohio Wesleyan 29:44 6:00
128 112 Jay Wellik DePauw 29:45 6:00
129 330 Rick Carlson Rose-Hulman 29:46 6:00
130 362 Kyle Winterrrowd Rose-Hulman 29:50 6:01
131 82 39 Evan Stair Charleston 29:50 6:01
132 78 Taylor Cantril DePauw 29:59 6:03
133 83 119 Dustin Hardbarger Glenville State 30:03 6:04
134 379 Jeremy Souder Tiffin 30:05 6:04
135 69 Michael Shirar Denison 30:11 6:06
136 247 Brent R. Ruby Ohio Northern 30:13 6:06
137 279 Matt MacKenzie Ohio Wesleyan 30:15 6:06
138 160 Taylor Sowers Mount Union 30:17 6:07
139 84 444 Daniel Whonsetler Wittenberg 30:19 6:07
140 242 Brad Neumann Ohio Northern 30:22 6:08
141 341 Sean Jessup Rose-Hulman 30:23 6:08
142 345 Josh Manore Rose-Hulman 30:24 6:08
143 367 Mike Eblin Tiffin 30:27 6:09
144 388 Jonathan Crook Wilmington 30:28 6:09
145 85 477 Justin Metzger Muskingum 30:33 6:10
146 66 Dan Rafferty Denison 30:34 6:10
147 86 430 James Lewis Wittenberg 30:34 6:10
148 298 Tyler Congrove Otterbein 30:37 6:11
149 358 John Sullivan Rose-Hulman 30:43 6:12
150 87 34 Corey Mehl Charleston 30:44 6:12
151 88 188 Maxfield Shea Oberlin 30:45 6:12
152 273 Phil Hardymon Ohio Wesleyan 30:51 6:14
153 89 23 Nathan Wirrig Capital 30:53 6:14
154 90 173 Sean Dunne Oberlin 30:54 6:14
155 91 165 Tony Baker Oberlin 30:55 6:14
156 92 12 Andrew Keppler Capital 31:04 6:16
157 226 Zach Ferres Ohio Northern 31:05 6:16
158 349 Tim Murphy Rose-Hulman 31:09 6:17
159 355 Ian Stafford Rose-Hulman 31:13 6:18
160 152 Josh Matthews Mount Union 31:18 6:19
161 276 Brandon Hunter Ohio Wesleyan 31:23 6:20
162 260 Ben Wibberley Ohio Northern 31:24 6:20
163 93 1013 Dustin Wine Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:33 6:22
164 384 Nick Annarino Wilmington 31:34 6:22
165 377 Nick Rader Tiffin 31:40 6:23
166 94 1014 Tim Grubb Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:40 6:23
167 95 122 Alex Shifler Glenville State 31:48 6:25
168 96 427 Johnathan Jackson Wittenberg 31:53 6:26
169 97 171 Daniel Butler Oberlin 32:02 6:28
170 333 Nick Corkill Rose-Hulman 32:02 6:28
171 150 Kazuki Ikedo Mount Union 32:05 6:28
172 98 1015 David Clark Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:10 6:30
173 53 Todd Johnson Denison 32:11 6:30
174 339 Matt Gearinger Rose-Hulman 32:13 6:30
175 104 Andrew Repp DePauw 32:14 6:30
176 371 Kevin Hoskins Tiffin 32:16 6:31
177 440 Kraig Reiber Wittenberg 32:18 6:31
178 463 Brent Stark 32:18 6:31
179 99 1011 Zach Tuggle Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:23 6:32
180 347 Tony Millhouse Rose-Hulman 32:24 6:32
181 354 Andrew Smith Rose-Hulman 32:36 6:35
182 100 35 Josh Myers Charleston 32:42 6:36
183 312 Kris Ree Otterbein 32:43 6:36
184 324 Eric Becher Rose-Hulman 32:43 6:36
185 251 Adam Sheetz Ohio Northern 32:59 6:39
186 101 13 Zack Link Capital 32:59 6:39
187 1016 Ben Hawes Mount Vernon Nazarene 33:03 6:40
188 443 Daren Staugh Wittenberg 33:18 6:43
189 102 126 Curtis Wildman Glenville State 33:21 6:44
190 103 479 Joey Oliver Muskingum 33:32 6:46
191 393 Danny Little Wilmington 33:36 6:47
192 424 David Hearne Wittenberg 33:41 6:48
193 222 Sean Daugherty Ohio Northern 33:47 6:49
194 408 Ray Allen Wittenberg 34:04 6:53
195 192 Andrew Whiteman Oberlin 34:05 6:53
196 104 36 Corey Pullen Charleston 34:06 6:53
197 105 117 Allan Dove Glenville State 34:06 6:53
198 356 John Stanley Rose-Hulman 34:21 6:56
199 410 Adam Beeler Wittenberg 34:51 7:02
200 331 Alex Cerier Rose-Hulman 35:18 7:07
201 106 30 Lou Gusbar Charleston 35:22 7:08
202 107 123 Cris Sommerville Glenville State 35:32 7:10
203 108 116 Josh Chapman Glenville State 35:47 7:13
204 338 Michael Gallik Rose-Hulman 36:29 7:22
205 109 6 Andre Clayburn Capital 36:51 7:26
Otterbein Invitational
Westerville, Ohio
Sept. 22, 2007
Team Results - Men
1. Mount Union
1 10 13 18 20 (22) (25) = 62
Kyle Basista, Gary Bowman, Ty Griffin, Dustin Ford, Dan Whisler, Ryan
Garro, Justin Meeson
2. Otterbein
4 8 9 23 36 (56) (66) = 80
Jared French, James Castrillo, Chase Schneider, Chris Fyock, Graham
Turlington, Mike Jacoby, Eric Green
3. Tiffin
2 6 16 31 35 (46) (54) = 90
Chad Roberts, Jeremy Lee, Jason Bumb, Chris Finn, Thomas Buxton, Adam
Nunns, Randy Terrell
4. DePauw
5 7 21 28 37 (41) (42) = 98
Dusty Kime, Zack Weinberg, Nathan Ellis, Steve Clark, Nick Pucillo,
Eric Hawley, Kendall Gulbrandsen
5. Denison
3 17 32 33 38 (43) (65) = 123
Grant Russo, Joel Bendtsen, Skyler Mosenthal, Kindy Tice, Lex
Hultquist, Craig Baker, Phil Hiltner
6. Ohio Wesleyan
14 19 26 34 40 (52) (55) = 133
David Stefanik, Clay Davis, Christian Schlabach, Gary Brenneman, Alex
Havran, Peter MacLeod, Garret Andre-Johnson
7. Rose-Hulman
27 30 39 45 48 (50) (51) = 189
Matt Repking, Stephen Boedicker, Tyler Kreipke, Justin Druba, Mitchell
Thomas, Ian Thomas, David Caldwell
8. Wilmington
12 15 58 59 62 (67) (71) = 206
Austin Stiles, Brad Orr, Jackson Stults, Robert Romeo, Ben Lynch,
Dylan McElfresh, Cody Pontius
9. Ohio Northern
44 49 53 57 61 (64) (69) = 264
Kevin C. Craigo, Tyson Snider, Travis Isenberg, Ben McPheron, Jacob
Schoenlein, Josh Anstine, Nick Edmonds
10. Wittenberg
29 47 63 81 84 (86) (96) = 304
Gabe Savage, Kevin Frick, Ben McCombs, Mike Menage, Daniel Whonsetler,
James Lewis, Johnathan Jackson
11. Mount Vernon Nazarene
24 60 70 93 94 (98) (99) = 341
Mark Poro, Chaz Rice, Zach Stiverson, Dustin Wine, Tim Grubb, David
Clark, Zach Tuggle
12. Muskingum
11 75 79 85 103 = 353
J.D. Walters, Ian Hankins, Tom Aluise, Justin Metzger, Joey Oliver
13. Capital
72 74 78 89 92 (101)(109) = 405
Stephen Woods, Kyle Griffith, Emerson Rhoad, Nathan Wirrig, Andrew
Keppler, Zack Link, Andre Clayburn
14. Oberlin
73 77 80 88 90 (91) (97) = 408
Andrew Pike, Kiron Roy, Don Fleming, Maxfield Shea, Sean Dunne, Tony
Baker, Daniel Butler
15. Charleston
68 76 82 87 100 (104)(106) = 413
Homer Cobb, Kyle Krigbaum, Evan Stair, Corey Mehl, Josh Myers, Corey
Pullen, Lou Gusbar
16. Glenville State
83 95 102 105 107 (108) = 492
Dustin Hardbarger, Alex Shifler, Curtis Wildman, Allan Dove, Cris
Sommerville, Josh Chapman