Licensed to Shadyside High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2018 08:32 PM
OVTL Dual Meets - 3/27/2018
Meet #1
Shadyside
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
PL School Seed Mark Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shadyside 'A' 11:50.00 11:20.00 10
1) Gregan, Haylee 2) Brown, Abbie
3) James, Katie 4) Weber, Cali
2 Linsly 'A' 11:20.00 11:49.67 8
1) Campsey, Emma 2) Courtney, Kenzie
3) Campsey, Maddie 4) Mariano, Athena
3 Harrison Central 'A' 12:00.00 12:11.20 6
1) Arnold, Jasmine 2) Jeffries, Kerstin
3) Downs, Gemma 4) Welch, Shelby
4 Monroe Central 'A' 12:25.00 13:02.75 4
1) Lucio, Rose 2) Dimmerling, McKaya
3) Secrest, Jessica 4) Urbanek, Blake
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shadyside 'A' 8:50.00 9:24.58 10
1) Price, Austin 2) Schrader, Wyatt
3) Murphy, Nick 4) Shepherd, Alec
2 Linsly 'A' 9:30.30 8
1) Fuller, Sam 2) Toyserkani, Arman
3) Cummings, Aiden 4) Zhang, Edward
3 Harrison Central 'A' 9:28.00 10:27.88 6
1) Arbaugh, Bryce 2) Leech, Eric
3) Ripley, Adam 4) Laney, Logan
4 River 'A' 13:00.00 11:06.39 4
1) Fisher, Justin 2) Caretti, Jay
3) Mancini, Neiko 4) Vello Berte, Matt
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hinerman, Carmen River 15.00 17.94 3 10
2 Miller, Clare Linsly 18.40 18.64 3 8
3 Coffland, Macy Shadyside 18.67 1 6
4 Pell, Kylie Linsly 17.40 18.84 3 4
5 VanNest, Morgan Shadyside 19.70 2 2
6 Williams, Mary Jane Bridgeport 18.00 20.05 3 1
7 Teasdale, Sarah Shadyside 20.44 1
8 Zervos, Saige Linsly 19.10 21.55 2
9 Harmon, KeKe Bridgeport 21.00 23.75 2
10 Rae, Hailey Harrison Cen 25.25 1
11 Tiber, Meleah Bridgeport 18.00 27.80 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coffland, Nick Harrison Cen 17.90 18.74 2 10
2 Coleman, Kanyon Harrison Cen 18.50 19.35 2 8
3 Rufener, Alex River 18.00 19.87 2 6
4 Gehrer, Bastian Linsly 20.19 1 4
5 Cowans, Jakob Harrison Cen 19.00 21.15 2 2
6 Duban, Edgard River 20.00 21.56 2 1
7 Schambach, Ty Bridgeport 20.00 21.68 1
8 Flynn, Michael Linsly 21.69 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Jackie Monroe Centr 14.00 13.86 3 10
2 Nalley, Harley Beallsville 14.30 1 8
3 Wall, Kayla Monroe Centr 14.10 14.33 3 6
4 Shoup, Dahlia Harrison Cen 15.00 14.53 2 4
5 Steen, Brinley Shadyside 14.90 14.73 3 2
6 Kropka, Carri Shadyside 14.90 14.87 2 1
7 Brannare, Emma Linsly 15.10 15.01 2
8 Carter, Lexi Harrison Cen 14.00 15.45 3
9 Otto, Brynlyn Beallsville 16.08 1
10 Ferguson, Taylor Beallsville 16.36 1
11 Connors, Kim River 16.68 1
12 Barack, Jenna Linsly 17.70 16.74 1
12 Long, Zoe Bridgeport 13.00 16.74 3
14 McKitrick, Valerie Shadyside 17.00 17.05 2
15 Wall, Megan Monroe Centr 15.60 17.06 2
16 Summers, Maria Harrison Cen 18.17 3
-- Doughty, Madison Linsly 16.10 NT 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West, Tyler Harrison Cen 11.90 11.64 3 10
2 Nardo, Seth Shadyside 12.40 12.29 3 8
3 Falbo, Nick Linsly 12.36 1 6
4 Nyh, Carl Linsly 12.49 1 4
5 Johnson, Michael River 13.00 12.67 3 2
6 Skapik, Wyatt Shadyside 12.80 12.74 3 1
7 O'Kernick, Riese Bridgeport 13.00 12.92 3
8 Sweguard, Daniel River 13.00 12.99 2
9 Lockhart, Raoul Linsly 13.02 1
10 Hall, Nathan Bridgeport 13.05 1
11 Goudy, Ethan River 13.00 13.14 2
12 Keylor, Jagger Monroe Centr 13.10 13.50 2
12 Yonak, Paul Monroe Centr 12.50 13.50 3
14 Strouble, Kyler Harrison Cen 13.80 13.56 2
15 Savage, Cameron Shadyside 13.50 13.63 2
16 Lewis, Malachi Bridgeport 14.00 14.00 1
17 Yingling, Steven Beallsville 14.23 1
18 Williams, Eric Harrison Cen 13.80 14.29 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Linsly 'A' 2:05.00 1:58.62 10
1) Miller, Clare 2) Pell, Kylie
3) Paull, Faith 4) Glessner, Sydney
2 Shadyside 'A' 1:55.00 1:59.04 8
1) Steen, Brinley 2) Reiman, Mattie
3) Wach, Bailey 4) Elerick, Kamdyn
3 Harrison Central 'A' 2:00.00 2:09.36 6
1) Fink, Sara 2) Corder, Audrey
3) Starr, Sydney 4) Easlick, Jenna
4 River 'A' 2:00.00 2:16.22 4
1) Taylor, Julianna 2) Long, Alli
3) Connors, Kim 4) Speece, Lacey
5 Beallsville 'A' 2:16.71 2
1) Macek, Alissa 2) Riley, Cheyenne
3) Ferguson, Taylor 4) Otto, Brynlyn
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Linsly 'A' 1:41.94 10
1) Nyh, Carl 2) Zaccirey, Joe
3) Simmons, Zachai 4) Tush, Trevin
2 Harrison Central 'A' 1:38.00 1:44.68 8
1) McDonald, Trenton 2) Haney, Preston
3) Coleman, Kanyon 4) West, Tyler
3 Bridgeport 'A' 1:47.82 6
1) Stark, John 2) Deaton, Jarret
3) Sunksuwan, Thummachart 4) O'Kernick, Riese
4 River 'A' 1:45.00 1:50.07 4
1) Rufener, Alex 2) Goudy, Ethan
3) Caretti, Jay 4) Mancini, Neiko
-- Shadyside 'A' 1:40.00 DQ Second Exchange
1) Banco, Conner 2) Price, Austin
3) Nardo, Seth 4) Skapik, Wyatt
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beard, Livi River 5:45.00 6:11.84 10
2 Campsey, Emma Linsly 6:30.00 6:42.69 8
3 Quinn, Kylie Shadyside 7:15.42 6
-- VanHorn, Sidney Beallsville DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leech, Eric Harrison Cen 4:50.00 4:57.65 10
2 Toyserkani, Arman Linsly 5:07.89 8
3 Laney, Logan Harrison Cen 5:00.00 5:12.80 6
4 Shepherd, Alec Shadyside 5:15.00 5:24.10 4
5 Vandyne, Wyatt Beallsville 5:30.74 2
6 Nolan, Nick Bridgeport 5:45.04 1
7 Duffey, Hunter Bridgeport 5:59.56
8 Stanton, Timmy Bridgeport 6:02.15
9 Gill, Logan Linsly 6:06.38
10 Poole, Everett Linsly 8:12.76
-- Urvall, Adesh Linsly DNF
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shadyside 'A' 57.00 57.01 2 10
1) Coffland, Macy 2) Wach, Bailey
3) Steen, Brinley 4) Kropka, Carri
2 Linsly 'A' 1:00.00 58.72 1 8
1) Miller, Clare 2) Pell, Kylie
3) Brannare, Emma 4) Glessner, Sydney
3 Harrison Central 'A' 1:00.00 59.69 1 6
1) Fink, Sara 2) Healivin, Allie
3) Carter, Lexi 4) Easlick, Jenna
4 Bridgeport 'A' 57.00 59.92 2 4
1) Foster, Vetra 2) White, Lauren
3) Newkirk, Taylor 4) Tiber, Meleah
5 Monroe Central 'A' 1:00.00 1:01.84 2 2
1) Bettinger, Amy 2) Moore, Brittany
3) Wall, Megan 4) Rieck, Tatyanna
6 River 'A' 1:00.00 1:03.87 2 1
1) Schaum, Belle 2) Speece, Lacey
3) Long, Alli 4) Sapp, Cortny
7 Beallsville 'A' 1:05.45 1
1) Macek, Alissa 2) Riley, Cheyenne
3) Ferguson, Taylor 4) Otto, Brynlyn
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison Central 'A' 47.20 48.92 10
1) McDonald, Trenton 2) Haney, Preston
3) Coleman, Kanyon 4) West, Tyler
2 Shadyside 'A' 50.00 49.59 8
1) Banco, Conner 2) Hawthorne, Dale
3) Nardo, Seth 4) Skapik, Wyatt
3 Bridgeport 'A' 47.00 50.01 6
1) Williams, Eric 2) Bugaj, Jon
3) Sommer, Jason 4) Hall, Nathan
4 River 'A' 1:05.00 51.17 4
1) Johnson, Michael 2) Goudy, Ethan
3) Sweguard, Daniel 4) Hinerman, Cole
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Jackie Monroe Centr 1:08.00 1:05.02 3 10
2 Wach, Bailey Shadyside 1:07.21 3 8
3 Kelley, Abbi Harrison Cen 1:08.00 1:09.42 3 6
4 Paull, Faith Linsly 1:09.00 1:10.87 3 4
5 Starr, Sydney Harrison Cen 1:06.00 1:10.94 3 2
6 Gregan, Haylee Shadyside 1:06.00 1:11.47 3 1
7 Jeffries, Kerstin Harrison Cen 1:11.00 1:12.85 2
8 Bettinger, Amy Monroe Centr 1:13.40 1:15.43 2
9 Tucker, Jenna River 1:10.00 1:16.79 2
10 Taylor, Julianna River 1:10.00 1:18.83 2
11 Nagel, Maddie Linsly 1:22.00 1:20.21 1
12 Anderson, Korah Linsly 1:25.00 1:22.10 1
13 Secrest, Jessica Monroe Centr 1:18.90 1:23.89 2
14 Macek, Alissa Beallsville 1:28.50 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Cooper River 59.00 53.27 3 10
2 Price, Austin Shadyside 57.00 58.99 3 8
3 Simmons, Zachai Linsly 59.19 1 6
4 Schrader, Wyatt Shadyside 1:00.00 1:00.40 3 4
5 Hinerman, Cole River 59.00 1:00.96 3 2
6 Strouble, Kyler Harrison Cen 1:08.00 1:05.35 2 1
7 Sommer, Adam Bridgeport 1:05.47 2
8 Christiansen, Caydon Monroe Centr 1:09.00 1:05.70 2
9 Ramirz, Alvaro Linsly 1:07.11 1
10 Sunksuwan, Thummachart Bridgeport 1:08.69 1
11 Vanmeter, Austin Beallsville 1:10.33 1
12 Williams, Eric Harrison Cen 1:08.00 1:11.45 2
13 Potts, Travis Beallsville 1:13.03 1
14 Falcone, David Bridgeport 1:15.70 1
15 Caretti, Jay River 1:10.00 1:16.38 2
16 Dalrymple, Larry Monroe Centr 1:12.00 1:20.15 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hinerman, Carmen River 53.00 53.47 2 10
2 Reiman, Mattie Shadyside 55.00 55.93 2 8
3 Shoup, Dahlia Harrison Cen 59.00 59.92 1 6
4 Zervos, Saige Linsly 1:05.00 1:01.36 1 4
5 Williams, Mary Jane Bridgeport 58.00 1:02.66 2 2
6 Lucio, Rose Monroe Centr 59.70 1:03.01 1 1
7 Campsey, Maddie Linsly 58.00 1:04.48 2
8 Tiber, Meleah Bridgeport 57.00 1:04.97 2
9 Riley, Cheyenne Beallsville 1:05.20 1
10 McChesney, Erin Linsly 1:02.00 1:09.34 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rufener, Alex River 50.00 46.82 2 10
2 Coffland, Nick Harrison Cen 47.50 50.55 2 8
3 Flynn, Michael Linsly 53.04 1 6
4 Gehrer, Bastian Linsly 53.24 1 4
5 Cowans, Jakob Harrison Cen 49.50 53.73 2 2
6 VanCamp, Cooper River 55.00 54.50 1 1
7 Schambach, Ty Bridgeport 55.00 54.52 2
8 Yingling, Steven Beallsville 58.89 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney, Kenzie Linsly 2:42.00 2:48.51 10
2 Campsey, Emma Linsly 2:45.00 2:52.84 8
3 Brown, Abbie Shadyside 2:57.60 6
4 Downs, Gemma Harrison Cen 3:00.00 3:01.80 4
5 White, Lauren Bridgeport 3:04.91 2
6 Welch, Shelby Harrison Cen 2:59.00 3:15.00 1
7 Urbanek, Blake Monroe Centr 3:05.00 3:18.85
8 Quinn, Kylie Shadyside 3:21.04
9 Bennett, Allison River 3:00.00 3:28.08
10 Dimmerling, McKaya Monroe Centr 2:57.00 3:30.67
11 Christy, Alayna Monroe Centr 3:15.00 3:32.01
12 McCulley, Taylar Beallsville 3:35.10
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leech, Eric Harrison Cen 2:08.00 2:15.00 10
2 Fuller, Sam Linsly 2:19.55 8
3 Murphy, Nick Shadyside 2:25.00 2:19.58 6
4 Visnic, Jacob Shadyside 2:30.00 2:24.33 4
5 Cummings, Aiden Linsly 2:25.63 2
6 Zhang, Edward Linsly 2:31.13 1
7 Vello Berte, Matt River 2:45.00 2:35.38
8 Nolan, Nick Bridgeport 2:35.82
9 Duffey, Hunter Bridgeport 2:41.60
10 Christiansen, Caydon Monroe Centr 2:25.00 2:44.60
11 Stanton, Timmy Bridgeport 2:50.03
12 Vanmeter, Austin Beallsville 2:55.64
13 Fisher, Justin River 3:00.00 2:56.74
14 Arbaugh, Bryce Harrison Cen 2:46.00 3:19.70
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Jackie Monroe Centr 29.30 28.76 4 10
2 Wall, Kayla Monroe Centr 29.80 29.78 4 8
3 Glessner, Sydney Linsly 31.30 29.89 3 6
4 Starr, Sydney Harrison Cen 29.00 30.93 4 4
5 Lenz, Lindsay Linsly 34.10 32.22 3 2
6 Kropka, Carri Shadyside 32.49 2 1
7 Moore, Brittany Monroe Centr 31.40 32.80 3
8 McChesney, Erin Linsly 37.00 33.40 3
9 Speece, Lacey River 33.85 1
10 Hill, Harmoney Bridgeport 38.00 33.97 3
11 Otto, Brynlyn Beallsville 34.28 2
12 Tucker, Jenna River 34.33 1
13 Otto, Destin Beallsville 35.91 2
14 Long, Zoe Bridgeport 31.00 36.84 4
15 Darby, Kiliegh Beallsville 37.69 1
16 McKitrick, Valerie Shadyside 38.16 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Cooper River 26.50 24.26 4 10
2 Nyh, Carl Linsly 24.85 1 8
3 Tush, Trevin Linsly 25.67 2 6
4 Banco, Conner Shadyside 26.50 25.70 4 4
5 Krupa, Alex Shadyside 27.00 25.99 3 2
6 Haney, Preston Harrison Cen 24.50 26.42 4 1
7 Yonak, Paul Monroe Centr 25.80 26.60 4
8 Simmons, Zachai Linsly 26.82 1
9 Bugaj, Jon Bridgeport 28.00 27.04 3
10 Keylor, Jagger Monroe Centr 28.20 27.32 3
11 Stark, John Bridgeport 29.00 27.38 3
12 Goudy, Ethan River 26.50 27.57 4
13 Strouble, Kyler Harrison Cen 27.50 27.98 3
14 West, Tristan Bridgeport 31.00 29.35 2
15 Potts, Travis Beallsville 29.68 1
16 Dalrymple, Larry Monroe Centr 30.00 36.86 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, Katie Shadyside 12:56.46 10
2 Arnold, Jasmine Harrison Cen 12:55.00 13:04.01 8
3 Beard, Livi River 14:00.00 13:16.65 6
4 Weber, Cali Shadyside 14:51.00 4
5 Wang, Sabrina Linsly 13:45.00 15:12.63 2
6 McCulley, Taylar Beallsville 19:20.74 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toyserkani, Arman Linsly 11:50.04 10
2 Ripley, Adam Harrison Cen 11:30.00 12:44.50 8
3 Savage, Cameron Shadyside 13:31.18 6
4 Duffey, Hunter Bridgeport 14:06.61 4
5 Vanmeter, Austin Beallsville 18:26.32 2
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shadyside 'A' 4:30.00 4:39.16 10
1) Gregan, Haylee 2) Wach, Bailey
3) Reiman, Mattie 4) Elerick, Kamdyn
2 Linsly 'A' 4:35.00 4:53.20 8
1) Campsey, Maddie 2) Paull, Faith
3) McChesney, Erin 4) Lenz, Lindsay
3 Harrison Central 'A' 4:40.00 4:57.54 6
1) Corder, Audrey 2) Starr, Sydney
3) Kelley, Abbi 4) Jeffries, Kerstin
4 Beallsville 'A' 5:20.42 4
1) Nalley, Harley 2) Riley, Cheyenne
3) VanHorn, Sidney 4) Darby, Kiliegh
5 River 'A' 4:50.00 5:24.56 2
1) Bennett, Allison 2) Long, Alli
3) Taylor, Julianna 4) Tucker, Jenna
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 River 'A' 4:10.00 3:56.69 10
1) Johnson, Michael 2) Sweguard, Daniel
3) Vello Berte, Matt 4) Brown, Cooper
2 Shadyside 'A' 4:10.00 3:58.93 8
1) Price, Austin 2) Murphy, Nick
3) Shepherd, Alec 4) Schrader, Wyatt
3 Harrison Central 'A' 4:00.00 3:59.58 6
1) Laney, Logan 2) Cowans, Jakob
3) Coffland, Nick 4) Leech, Eric
4 Bridgeport 'A' 4:02.59 3
1) O'Kernick, Riese 2) Deaton, Jarret
3) Sommer, Jason 4) Hall, Nathan
4 Linsly 'A' 4:02.59 3
1) Simmons, Zachai 2) Fuller, Sam
3) Zaccirey, Joe 4) Cummings, Aiden
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shadyside 'A' 1:18.63 2 10
1) Reiman, Mattie 2) VanNest, Morgan
3) Teasdale, Sarah 4) Coffland, Macy
2 Linsly 'A' 1:20.00 1:21.44 2 8
1) Pell, Kylie 2) Theaker, Tara
3) Miller, Clare 4) Zervos, Saige
3 Harrison Central 'A' 1:25.90 1 6
1) Shoup, Dahlia 2) Downs, Gemma
3) Graham, Taryn 4) Easlick, Jenna
4 Monroe Central 'A' 1:34.34 1 4
1) Lucio, Rose 2) Wall, Kayla
3) Secrest, Jessica 4) Bettinger, Amy
Event 26 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shadyside 'A' 1:05.00 1:10.99 10
1) Schrader, Brenden 2) Klug, Jakob
3) Nardo, Seth 4) Krupa, Alex
2 Harrison Central 'A' 1:10.00 1:13.06 8
1) McDonald, Trenton 2) Cowans, Jakob
3) Coffland, Nick 4) Coleman, Kanyon
3 River 'A' 1:20.00 1:18.16 6
1) VanCamp, Payton 2) Rufener, Alex
3) Duban, Edgard 4) Sweguard, Daniel
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steen, Brinley Shadyside 5-00.00 4-08.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O O XO XXX
2 Corder, Audrey Harrison Cen 4-03.00 J4-08.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Joseph, Jillian Shadyside 5-00.00 4-06.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O XXO XXX
-- Mariano, Athena Linsly 4-04.00 NH
4-00
XXX
-- Sapp, Cortny River 5-02.00 NH
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P P XXX
-- Doughty, Madison Linsly 4-02.00 NH
4-00
XXX
-- Lenz, Lindsay Linsly 4-02.00 NH
4-00
XXX
-- Mosman, Maria Linsly 4-04.00 NH
4-00
XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Tyler Harrison Cen 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Hinerman, Cole River 5-00.00 5-04.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P XO O O XXX
2 Joseph, Jordan Shadyside 5-06.00 5-04.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Hunter, Conner Shadyside 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.75
4-08 4-10
O XXX
4 Vandyne, Wyatt Beallsville 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.75
4-08 4-10
O XXX
4 Ripoly, Frank Shadyside 4-08.00 1.75
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
4 Sommer, Adam Bridgeport 4-08.00 1.75
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- VanCamp, Cooper River 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Zaccirey, Joe Linsly NH
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P P XXX
-- Brown, Cade Shadyside 5-02.00 NH
4-08 4-10
P XXX
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Jackie Monroe Centr 14-05.00 14-10.00 10
FOUL 14-08 14-10 14-07
2 Wall, Kayla Monroe Centr 14-03.00 J14-10.00 8
14-02 14-07 14-10 FOUL
3 Kropka, Carri Shadyside 14-00.00 13-11.00 6
13-10 13-11 13-07 ND
4 Foster, Vetra Bridgeport 15-00.00 13-08.00 4
9-09 FOUL 13-05 13-08
5 Brannare, Emma Linsly 11-09.00 13-00.00 2
12-09 12-04 13-00 13-00
6 Healivin, Allie Harrison Cen 10-00.00 12-03.00 1
12-03 FOUL 11-03 11-01
7 McChesney, Erin Linsly 11-06.00 11-04.00
FOUL 11-04 11-01 11-04
8 Fink, Sara Harrison Cen 10-00.00 11-00.00
11-00 10-01.50 10-09 10-00
9 Anderson, Korah Linsly 9-10.00 10-05.00
10-00 7-06 10-01 10-05
10 Courtney, Maddie Linsly 9-07.00 9-08.00
9-08 FOUL 7-11 8-07
-- Carter, Lexi Harrison Cen ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Coffland, Macy Shadyside 14-00.00 ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Schaum, Belle River 13-00.00 ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Sapp, Cortny River 14-00.00 ND
ND ND ND ND
Event 32 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Trenton Harrison Cen 18-06.00 19-02.00 10
18-03 19-02 18-11.50 19-01
2 Zaccirey, Joe Linsly 18-11.00 8
17-06 18-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Johnson, Michael River 17-00.00 18-01.00 6
18-01 17-07 17-02 17-10.50
4 O'Kernick, Riese Bridgeport 17-07.50 4
15-10 16-06 17-07.50 FOUL
5 Banco, Conner Shadyside 16-00.00 16-09.50 2
14-11 FOUL 15-08.50 16-09.50
6 Schrader, Brenden Shadyside 16-07.50 1
15-02 16-06.50 16-07.50 16-03.50
7 VanCamp, Payton River 15-00.00 15-11.00
15-01 15-04 15-11 15-05
8 Schambach, Ty Bridgeport 15-07.00
14-04 15-07 15-00.50 14-06
9 Murphy, Nick Shadyside 15-00.00 15-06.50
FOUL 15-06.50 ND ND
10 Sommer, Adam Bridgeport 15-03.50
15-03.50 15-01 14-00 14-05
11 Yonak, Paul Monroe Centr 17-05.00 14-11.00
14-11 14-09.50 FOUL ND
12 Snyder, Zack River 14-07.00
14-02.50 14-00 14-07 FOUL
13 Yingling, Steven Beallsville 14-00.50
13-06 14-00.50 12-09 12-09
14 Mancini, Neiko River 16-00.00 13-06.00
12-04 12-10 13-06 12-10
15 Potts, Travis Beallsville 10-00.00
9-05 9-06 10-00 8-10
-- Ramirz, Alvaro Linsly ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Berletch, Quinn Shadyside 15-00.00 ND
ND ND ND ND
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haney, Thea Harrison Cen 98-00 89-06 10
79-06.50 89-06 FOUL FOUL
2 Savage, Kaylee Shadyside 70-00 75-03.50 8
75-03.50 58-02 62-02 61-07.50
3 Starr, Brenna Harrison Cen 40-00 72-10 6
ND 72-02.50 72-10 ND
4 Mayeres, Jaycee Shadyside 70-00 69-01 4
57-01 59-09 69-01 67-10
5 Bumba, Tori Shadyside 70-00 67-11 2
67-11 FOUL 58-02 59-01.50
6 Bennett, Allison River 60-00 65-03 1
65-03 65-02.50 60-07 60-08.50
7 Boltz, Sidney Shadyside 70-00 65-00.50
57-05 62-05 62-10 65-00.50
8 Shiflett, Madison River 60-00 63-02
62-10.50 FOUL 63-02 61-07.50
9 Schaum, Belle River 60-00 60-01
56-09 59-03 60-01 FOUL
9 Potts, Breanna Monroe Centr 50-00 60-01
57-01.50 55-03.50 60-01 57-06
11 Keefer, Lucy Harrison Cen 55-00 57-01
54-07 55-08.50 56-08 57-01
12 Garrison, Brittany River 56-08.50
54-04 55-01.50 56-08.50 FOUL
13 Gross, Lisa Harrison Cen 69-00 56-06.50
FOUL 55-04.50 55-09 56-06.50
14 Christy, Alayna Monroe Centr 55-00 55-08
FOUL 55-08 FOUL 43-11
15 Nagel, Maddie Linsly 55-09 55-00
55-00 52-10.50 49-05.50 49-06
16 Frame, Cami Linsly 65-09 52-05
FOUL 46-09 51-07.50 52-05
17 Ridenhour, Eve Linsly 50-08 51-04
50-10.50 FOUL 51-04 FOUL
18 Rieck, Tatyanna Monroe Centr 55-00 51-02.50
50-11.50 36-04 FOUL 51-02.50
19 Stollar, Lexi Monroe Centr 50-00 42-09
42-09 36-06 FOUL 35-08
20 Osborne, Shey Beallsville 36-10.50
31-09 31-11 34-08.50 36-10.50
21 Wilson, Abby Linsly 55-09 35-10.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-10.50
-- Steck, Jade Beallsville ND
ND ND ND ND
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Isaiah Harrison Cen 110-00 119-02.50 10
ND ND 119-02.50 ND
2 Aronokhale, Thomas Linsly 112-07.50 8
112-07.50 99-09 ND 80-02
3 Hanson, Dylan Shadyside 120-00 110-08.50 6
103-07.50 110-08.50 ND 107-05
4 McFarland, Robbie Shadyside 95-00 103-05.50 4
76-00 103-05.50 93-04 94-02.50
5 Jobe, Andrew Shadyside 110-00 101-09 2
101-09 98-00.50 ND 86-00
6 Visnic, Jacob Shadyside 100-00 101-00.50 1
101-00.50 ND 99-05 80-09.50
7 Jarrett, Spencer Beallsville 93-03.50
75-05.50 93-03.50 89-11 78-03
8 Braun, Nils Linsly 92-06
ND 80-00 92-06 92-00
9 Willis, Nathan Harrison Cen 90-00 85-09.50
85-09.50 80-05.50 83-06 75-00.50
9 Herink, Kevin Bridgeport 85-09.50
78-02 78-02 85-09.50 ND
11 Gorence, Sam Linsly 84-03
73-11.50 84-01.50 80-11 84-03
12 Snyder, Zack River 68-00 75-04
75-04 ND 63-07.50 ND
13 Williams, Eric Harrison Cen 90-00 66-05.50
6-01.50 60-11.50 55-00 66-05.50
14 Necessary, Chesney River 60-00 66-02
61-09.50 64-10.50 59-00.50 66-02
15 Falcone, David Bridgeport 63-09.50
58-11 61-02 63-09.50 ND
16 Knight, Chance Linsly 62-08.50
ND ND 62-08.50 ND
17 Mellott, Ethan Beallsville 58-03.50
58-00.50 58-03.50 ND 54-00
18 Meager, Brennan Bridgeport 51-07
43-05 51-07 ND 45-10
-- Rutter, Logan Beallsville ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Yingling, Steven Beallsville ND
ND ND ND ND
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haney, Thea Harrison Cen 27-00.00 27-02.00 10
24-07 27-02 23-10 26-07
2 Fletcher, Liza Linsly 23-03.00 26-09.00 8
24-05 24-11 26-09 25-08
3 Potts, Breanna Monroe Centr 20-00.00 25-02.00 6
25-02 23-03 22-03 22-08
4 Shiflett, Madison River 16-00.00 24-01.00 4
23-03 23-04 21-05 24-01
5 Duran, Heidy Linsly 18-02.00 23-03.00 2
22-06 22-02 23-03 19-01
6 Bumba, Tori Shadyside 25-00.00 22-10.00 1
20-08 22-00 22-10 20-07
7 Boltz, Sidney Shadyside 25-00.00 22-06.00
18-03 22-06 19-02 19-08
8 Starr, Brenna Harrison Cen 18-00.00 20-08.00
20-01 16-10 18-02 20-08
9 Gross, Lisa Harrison Cen 13-00.00 18-06.00
16-10 18-04 18-06 14-09
9 Osborne, Shey Beallsville 18-06.00
17-03 18-06 17-08 17-09
11 Denson, Lilly Shadyside 25-00.00 17-09.00
17-00 15-08 17-03 17-09
12 Stollar, Lexi Monroe Centr 18-05.00 17-06.00
16-07 17-05 17-06 16-11
13 Oke, B.J. Linsly 20-01.00 17-05.00
16-00 17-05 16-08 16-07
14 Rieck, Tatyanna Monroe Centr 20-00.00 17-04.00
16-08 17-04 16-02 15-06
15 Walker, Jorden Shadyside 25-00.00 16-02.00
16-02 15-00 15-05 14-00
16 Otto, Destin Beallsville 15-11.00
15-01 15-00 15-11 13-11
17 Graham, Taryn Harrison Cen 12-00.00 15-00.00
14-04 15-00 14-09 14-06
-- Steck, Jade Beallsville ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Bennett, Allison River 15-00.00 ND
ND ND ND ND
-- Schaum, Belle River 16-00.00 ND
ND ND ND ND
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aronokhale, Thomas Linsly 47-03.00 10
ND 41-11 47-03 42-04
2 White, Isaiah Harrison Cen 39-00.00 39-00.00 8
36-01 39-00 ND 37-04
3 Visnic, Jacob Shadyside 32-00.00 35-05.00 6
34-09 33-01 35-05 34-10
4 Herink, Kevin Bridgeport 34-02.00 4
ND 33-10 34-02 ND
5 Snyder, Stephen Linsly 33-05.00 2
29-09 32-00 33-05 ND
6 Contraguerro, Ricky Shadyside 33-00.00 32-02.00 1
32-02 30-01 ND 30-10
7 Francis, Richard Shadyside 31-00.00 32-00.00
31-09 32-00 31-03 29-05
8 Jarrett, Spencer Beallsville 31-08.00
31-05 28-08 29-04 31-08
9 Krueger, Neville Linsly 31-00.00
31-00 30-04 30-07 26-08
10 Knight, Chance Linsly 30-01.00
24-11 29-09 29-08 30-01
11 Snyder, Zack River 20-00.00 28-11.00
28-11 28-03 28-03 28-04
12 Falcone, David Bridgeport 28-09.00
27-08 28-09 28-00 28-00
13 Rutter, Logan Beallsville 27-09.00
27-09 27-06 25-02 25-07
14 Necessary, Chesney River 20-00.00 26-11.00
26-01 26-10 26-11 ND
15 Willis, Nathan Harrison Cen 30-00.00 26-08.00
25-03 26-08 25-09 25-04
16 Williams, Eric Harrison Cen 30-00.00 26-07.00
24-08 26-07 26-00 26-00
17 Olack, Ethan Shadyside 25-00.00 25-01.00
23-01 25-01 23-10 22-01
18 Dalrymple, Larry Monroe Centr 23-05.00 24-09.00
ND 20-03 24-09 22-06
19 Christiansen, Caydon Monroe Centr 25-00.00 23-02.00
23-02 22-04 ND 20-09
20 Meager, Brennan Bridgeport 22-06.00
21-00 22-00 22-06 22-00
20 Mellott, Ethan Beallsville 22-06.00
21-02 21-01 22-01 22-06
20 Fulton, Thomas Bridgeport 22-06.00
ND ND 22-06 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shadyside 140 2) Linsly 110
3) Harrison Central 100 4) Monroe Central 79
5) River 48 6) Beallsville 15
7) Bridgeport 13
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harrison Central 152 2) Linsly 122
3) Shadyside 116.50 4) River 83
5) Bridgeport 29.75 6) Beallsville 5.75