Complete Results

Licensed to St. Francis de Sales H.S.   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2008 09:48 PM
                           Knight Relays - 5/2/2008                            
                       St. Francis de Sales High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-16
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:30.93  4/27/2007   St. John's Jesuit, St. John's            
                          J Miller, J Clark, M Lemon, C Lemon               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St. John's Jesuit                                  10:25.97*   10  
     1) Wagner, Brett 12                2) Clark, Jerrold 11              
     3) Yarnell, Kevin 11               4) Miller, Joe 12                 
  2 Findlay                                            10:49.42     8  
     1) Romantic, Logan 11              2) Haley, Connor 11               
     3) Mackell, Stephen 11             4) Bascal, Shoayb 11              
  3 Strongsville                                       10:51.33     6  
     1) Alexander, Colby 10             2) Kollar, Dave 11                
     3) Moran, Aaron 12                 4) Moran, Austin 10               
  4 Bedford                                            11:05.51     5  
     1) Machinski, Chad 10              2) Harmon, John 11                
     3) Kaiser, Nick 9                  4) Valade, Tommy 10               
  5 St. Francis de Sales                               11:15.25     4  
     1) Rego, Ryan 11                   2) Gerhart, Noel 10               
     3) Pettiford, Colin 12             4) Jajou, Lawrence 9              
  6 Sylvania Northview                                 11:32.80     3  
     1) Babcock, Kyle 11                2) Nisch, Joe 10                  
     3) Wallace, Mike 9                 4) Homan, Nick 10                 
  7 Whitmer                                            11:34.70     2  
     1) Pfaff, Mike 10                  2) Powell, Addison 10             
     3) Gorny, Jacob 9                  4) Klocinski, Paul 11             
  8 Start                                              11:34.97     1  
     1) Wilson, Dan 10                  2) Sentle, Dustin 10              
     3) Moore, Brandon 11               4) Rodriguez, Joe 11              
  9 Sylvania Southview                                 11:39.21  
     1) Schumacher, William 9           2) Schwemley, Tyler 11            
     3) Wodarski III, John 10           4) Finch, Adam 12                 
 -- Toledo Christian                                         NT  
     1) Huffman, Ryan 10                2) Barringer, Greg 10             
     3) Althauser, Anthony 12           4) Wirebaugh, Nathen 11           
 -- Clay                                                     NT  
     1) Durczynski, Taylor 10           2) Bolla, Andrew 12               
     3) Hopkins, Brian 10               4) Bess, Adam 9                   
 -- Central Catholic                                         NT  
     1) Hunsinger, Christian 9          2) Dimick, Andy 9                 
     3) McNichol, Tommy 9               4) Buchholz, Connor 9             
 -- Springfield                                              NT  
     1) Blackmon, Keiquan 12            2) Hair, Josh 10                  
     3) Romig, Ryan 10                  4) Lui, Chung 12                  
 -- Cardinal Stritch                                         NT  
     1) Demory, Derek 10                2) Geiermann, Joe 9               
     3) Martin, Matt 12                 4) Gargac, Ryan 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.24  4/28/2000   Scott                                     
                         Ian Townsend, LaQuan Ford, Tim Hunt, Gerald Austin
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmer                                             1:02.53   3   10  
     1) Allen, Anthony 12               2) Brown, Jordan 11               
     3) Frazier, Dewayne 12             4) McNeeley, DeMarcus 12          
  2 St. John's Jesuit                                   1:03.06   3    8  
     1) Milletti, Denrick 9             2) Rattay, Rick 12                
     3) Curry, Joe 12                   4) Patterson, Talen 11            
  3 Central Catholic                                    1:04.73   2    6  
     1) Bell, Tyler 11                  2) Arnold, Vyshaun 12             
     3) Bates, Eric 11                  4) Krieg, Mike 12                 
  4 Sylvania Northview                                  1:05.27   3    5  
     1) Zielinski, Shane 11             2) Barricklow, Viktor 10          
     3) Arnold, Derek 12                4) Bowen, Jared 10                
  5 Clay                                                1:07.83   2    4  
     1) Buehrer, Noah 9                 2) Hoffman, Bobby 9               
     3) Ondrus, Garrett 11              4) Huggins, Terence 11            
  6 St. Francis de Sales                                1:08.33   2    3  
     1) Gerhart, Noel 10                2) Gessner, Dante 9               
     3) Naguit, Miguel 11               4) Bockert, Will 12               
  7 Bedford                                             1:09.24   1    2  
     1) Mynderse, David 12              2) Prielipp, Nick 10              
     3) Smith, Tyler 11                 4) Stump, Josh 9                  
  8 Sylvania Southview                                  1:13.64   1    1  
     1) Bias, Elijah 9                  2) Napierala, Justin 9            
     3) Brady, Sean 10                  4) Mui, Richard 10                
  9 Strongsville                                        1:17.58   1 
     1) Filut, Nate 10                  2) Cohara, Mike 11                
     3) Deeds, Eric 9                   4) Zillich, Danny 9               
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:07.94  4/27/2001   Findlay                                   
                         Ryan Sprout, Adam Bernal, Ryan Higgs, B. Roberts  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitmer                                             8:25.78    10  
     1) Jaimez, Josh 12                 2) Henkle, Tyler 12               
     3) Rowland, T.J. 10                4) Frische, Moise 11              
  2 Clay                                                8:26.75     8  
     1) Zam, John 11                    2) Holmes, Eric 11                
     3) Wood, Eric 9                    4) Kovacs, Jordan 12              
  3 St. John's Jesuit                                   8:28.62     6  
     1) Reing, Dave 12                  2) Madaras, Chris 11              
     3) Turissini, Greg 9               4) Benjamin, Preston 10           
  4 Strongsville                                        8:41.37     5  
     1) Moran, Austin 10                2) Bower, Mark 10                 
     3) Evancho, Devin 10               4) Aske, Ryan 9                   
  5 Sylvania Southview                                  8:49.64     4  
     1) Schumacher, William 9           2) Schwemley, Tyler 11            
     3) Maranan, Rico 10                4) Wodarski III, John 10          
  6 Central Catholic                                    8:51.61     3  
     1) Buchholz, Brent 11              2) Axe, Caleb 9                   
     3) Schuler, Charles 10             4) Tracey, Aaron 10               
  7 Bedford                                             8:56.65     2  
     1) Machinski, Chad 10              2) Tracy, Cory 12                 
     3) Pae, Peter 12                   4) McBride, Alex                  
  8 Toledo Christian                                    9:00.39     1  
     1) Huffman, Ryan 10                2) Kelleher, Andrew 11            
     3) Konzen, Nate 11                 4) Barringer, Greg 10             
  9 Sylvania Northview                                  9:00.69  
     1) Pohlman, Derek 10               2) Ludwig, Chris 11               
     3) Welzbacher, Devin 10            4) Homan, Nick 10                 
 -- Cardinal Stritch                                         NT  
     1) Berger, Eric 11                 2) Martin, Matt 12                
     3) Demory, Derek 10                4) Gargac, Ryan 11                
 -- St. Francis de Sales                                     NT  
     1) Beauch, Tony 9                  2) Reineck, Colin 10              
     3) Schaefer, Kyle 11               4) Bonfiglio, Evan 10             
 -- Springfield                                              NT  
     1) Wong, Steven 11                 2) Romig, Ryan 10                 
     3) Lui, Chung 12                   4) Daniels, Yau Weh 12            
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.56  4/28/2000   Gerald Austin, Scott                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Matt              12 Springfield              15.28Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ondrus, Garrett           11 Clay                     15.50Q  NWI  2 
  3 Allen, Anthony            12 Whitmer                  15.35Q  NWI  1 
  4 Krieg, Mike               12 Central Cath             15.56Q  NWI  2 
  5 Patterson, Talen          11 St. John's               15.93Q  NWI  2 
  6 Brady, Sean               10 Southview                16.82Q  NWI  1 
  7 Arnold, Derek             12 Northview                16.36Q  NWI  2 
  8 Schriner, Scott           11 Findlay                  16.83Q  NWI  1 
  9 Stump, Josh                9 Bedford                  16.85   NWI  1 
 10 Bockert, Will             12 St. Francis              17.10   NWI  2 
 11 Brooks, Jerome            12 Tol. Christian           18.73   NWI  2 
 12 Elchert, Andrew           10 Card Stritch             20.40   NWI  2 
 13 Cohara, Mike              11 Strongsville             20.59   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.56  4/28/2000   Gerald Austin, Scott                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Matt              12 Springfield              15.14   NWI   10  
  2 Ondrus, Garrett           11 Clay                     15.57   NWI    8  
  3 Allen, Anthony            12 Whitmer                  16.10   NWI    6  
  4 Patterson, Talen          11 St. John's               16.17   NWI    5  
  5 Arnold, Derek             12 Northview                16.30   NWI    4  
  6 Brady, Sean               10 Southview                16.87   NWI    3  
  7 Schriner, Scott           11 Findlay                  17.17   NWI    2  
 -- Krieg, Mike               12 Central Cath               DNF   NWI 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.89  4/27/2007   Jalil Carter, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaston, Ian               11 St. John's               11.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jones, Jeremy             12 Whitmer                  11.63Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hall, James               10 Southview                11.61Q  NWI  1 
  4 Zacharyasz, Kevin         11 Strongsville             11.67Q  NWI  2 
  5 Boileau, Josh             11 Northview                11.67Q  NWI  1 
  6 Michalski, Gary           12 St. Francis              11.70Q  NWI  2 
  7 McIntosh, Ezikiel         11 Central Cath             11.71Q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Damian             11 Springfield              12.00Q  NWI  2 
  9 Miller, Graham             9 Tol. Christian           11.91   NWI  1 
 10 Laub, Nick                12 Clay                     12.14   NWI  1 
 11 Oates, Michael            11 Findlay                  12.23   NWI  2 
 12 Harmon, Doug              11 Bedford                  12.60   NWI  2 
 13 Pauwels, Jeff              9 Card Stritch             12.64   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.89  4/27/2007   Jalil Carter, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jeremy             12 Whitmer                  11.05   NWI   10  
  2 Gaston, Ian               11 St. John's               11.32   NWI    8  
  3 Michalski, Gary           12 St. Francis              11.42   NWI    6  
  4 Hall, James               10 Southview                11.55   NWI    5  
  5 Zacharyasz, Kevin         11 Strongsville             11.65   NWI    4  
  6 McIntosh, Ezikiel         11 Central Cath             11.72   NWI    3  
  7 Boileau, Josh             11 Northview                11.82   NWI    2  
  8 Smith, Damian             11 Springfield              12.05   NWI    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.58  4/30/2004   Start                                     
                         A White, J Haythorne, J Franklin, R Quinn         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmer                                             1:31.09   2   10  
     1) McNeeley, DeMarcus 12           2) Koger, Kevin 12                
     3) Young, Nick 12                  4) Allen, Anthony 12              
  2 Clay                                                1:33.10   2    8  
     1) Kovacs, Jordan 12               2) Holmes, Eric 11                
     3) Elwardany, Khaled 12            4) Tammerine, Nick 12             
  3 Central Catholic                                    1:33.26   2    6  
     1) Arnold, Vyshaun 12              2) Bates, Eric 11                 
     3) Bouyer, Cedric 12               4) Gant, David 11                 
  4 St. John's Jesuit                                   1:33.50   2    5  
     1) Wimberly, P.J. 11               2) White, Nate 9                  
     3) Buno, Kevin 11                  4) Garrett, Israel 10             
  5 Springfield                                         1:36.37   2    4  
     1) Smith, Damian 11                2) Byler, Eric 10                 
     3) Rogers, Matt 12                 4) Norwood, Anthony 10            
  6 Sylvania Northview                                  1:36.40   2    3  
     1) Boileau, Josh 11                2) Bowen, Jared 10                
     3) Garland, Torrence 10            4) Bowen, JT 11                   
  7 Strongsville                                        1:37.63   2    2  
     1) Cohara, Mike 11                 2) Kollar, Dave 11                
     3) Ortenzi, Dylan 11               4) Bournigal, Nick 9              
  8 Toledo Christian                                    1:37.72   1    1  
     1) Perry, Aaron 12                 2) Mariano, Matt 11               
     3) Ivan, Sam 9                     4) Miller, Graham 9               
  9 Bedford                                             1:38.16   1 
     1) Mynderse, David 12              2) Harmon, John 11                
     3) Sulier, Shane 11                4) Hurst, Jestin 12               
 10 Findlay                                             1:38.62   1 
     1) McDaniel, Matt 9                2) Menker, Austin 10              
     3) Bowman, Jon 12                  4) Oates, Michael 11              
 11 Cardinal Stritch                                    1:47.26   1 
     1) Pinciotti, Gabe 10              2) Elchert, Andrew 10             
     3) Geiermann, Joe 9                4) Hartle, Ryan 11                
 -- St. Francis de Sales                                    DNF   1 
     1) Bockert, Will 12                2) Lishewski, Sam 12              
     3) Kern, Kevin 12                  4) Michalski, Gary 12             
 -- Sylvania Southview                                       DQ   2 
     1) Hall, James 10                  2) May, Moe 10                    
     3) Ellison, Barry 12               4) Pinckney, Bernard 11           
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:15.78  4/27/2007   Chris Lemon, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Colby          10 Strongsville           4:27.55    10  
  2 Wagner, Brett             12 St. John's             4:30.95     8  
  3 Valade, Tommy             10 Bedford                4:37.19     6  
  4 Frische, Moise            11 Whitmer                4:43.40     5  
  5 Oconnell, Sean            10 Northview              4:43.86     4  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         12 Southview              4:43.90     3  
  7 Mackell, Stephen          11 Findlay                4:49.07     2  
  8 Walton, Tom               12 St. Francis            4:53.00     1  
  9 Buchholz, Brent           11 Central Cath           4:53.44  
 10 Durczynski, Taylor        10 Clay                   4:54.94  
 -- Gargac, Ryan              11 Card Stritch                NT  
 -- Moore, Brandon            11 Start                       NT  
 -- Romig, Ryan               10 Springfield                 NT  
 -- Wirebaugh, Nathen         11 Tol. Christian              NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.89  4/30/2004   Start                                       
                       A White, J Haythorne, J Franklin, R Quinn         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmer                                               43.77   2   10  
     1) Noon, Jacob 10                  2) Koger, Kevin 12                
     3) Young, Nick 12                  4) Jones, Jeremy 12               
  2 St. John's Jesuit                                     44.07   2    8  
     1) Buno, Kevin 11                  2) Garrett, Israel 10             
     3) White, Nate 9                   4) Gaston, Ian 11                 
  3 Central Catholic                                      44.57   2    6  
     1) Bates, Eric 11                  2) Bouyer, Cedric 12              
     3) McIntosh, Ezikiel 11            4) Krieg, Mike 12                 
  4 St. Francis de Sales                                  44.83   2    5  
     1) Castro, Chris 10                2) Lishewski, Sam 12              
     3) Gerhart, Noel 10                4) Michalski, Gary 12             
  5 Sylvania Northview                                    45.40   2    4  
     1) Boileau, Josh 11                2) Faulkner, DeJon 11             
     3) Arnold, Derek 12                4) Bowen, JT 11                   
  6 Sylvania Southview                                    46.07   2    3  
     1) Hall, James 10                  2) May, Moe 10                    
     3) Bowers, Jadarian 9              4) Ellison, Barry 12              
  7 Springfield                                           46.27   2    2  
     1) Smith, Damian 11                2) Huntley, Tino 10               
     3) Hair, Josh 10                   4) Pam, Jeremy 12                 
  8 Toledo Christian                                      46.54   1    1  
     1) Perry, Aaron 12                 2) Ivan, Sam 9                    
     3) Mariano, Matt 11                4) Miller, Graham 9               
  9 Clay                                                  46.84   1 
     1) Bolla, Andrew 12                2) Hornyak, Jared 11              
     3) Elwardany, Khaled 12            4) Laub, Nick 12                  
 10 Findlay                                               48.04   1 
     1) Kupferberg, Nate 11             2) Bowman, Jon 12                 
     3) Clinger, Cam 11                 4) Oates, Michael 11              
 11 Bedford                                               48.38   1 
     1) Copciac, Joe 12                 2) Hurst, Jestin 12               
     3) Sulier, Shane 11                4) Harmon, Doug 11                
 12 Cardinal Stritch                                      49.71   1 
     1) Pinciotti, Gabe 10              2) Pauwels, Jeff 9                
     3) Geiermann, Joe 9                4) Hartle, Ryan 11                
 -- Strongsville                                             NT   2 
     1) Bournigal, Nick 9               2) Hartig, Jim 9                  
     3) Zacharyasz, Kevin 11            4) Kesicki, Kevin 9               
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  4/27/2007   Dane Sanzenbacher, Cent Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tammerine, Nick           12 Clay                     50.64   2   10  
  2 Pinckney, Bernard         11 Southview                51.40   2    8  
  3 Bouyer, Cedric            12 Central Cath             53.00   2    6  
  4 Cook, Brian                9 Strongsville             53.21   2    5  
  5 Lent, Hunter              11 St. John's               53.44   2    4  
  6 Norwood, Anthony          10 Springfield              54.07   2    3  
  7 Jones, Erik                9 Bedford                  54.82   1    2  
  8 Ritzenthaler, Alex        11 Northview                55.71   2    1  
  9 Barringer, Greg           10 Tol. Christian           55.79   1 
 10 Menker, Austin            10 Findlay                  56.38   1 
 11 Flis, Mark                 9 St. Francis              58.34   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.55  4/27/2007   Sam Hogue, Cent Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Anthony            12 Whitmer                  41.07   2   10  
  2 Arnold, Vyshaun           12 Central Cath             41.98   1    8  
  3 Stump, Josh                9 Bedford                  42.52   2    6  
  4 Rogers, Matt              12 Springfield              42.82   2    5  
  5 Cohara, Mike              11 Strongsville             43.28   2    4  
  6 Holmes, Eric              11 Clay                     43.78   2    3  
  7 Milletti, Denrick          9 St. John's               44.32   2    2  
  8 Gerhart, Noel             10 St. Francis              44.52   2    1  
  9 Schriner, Scott           11 Findlay                  45.04   1 
 10 Bias, Elijah               9 Southview                45.54   1 
 11 Brooks, Jerome            12 Tol. Christian           48.97   1 
 12 Elchert, Andrew           10 Card Stritch             51.18   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:57.97  4/27/2007   Joe Miller, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettiford, Colin          12 St. Francis            1:57.30*   10  
  2 Romantic, Logan           11 Findlay                1:58.10     8  
  3 Moran, Aaron              12 Strongsville           1:59.00     6  
  4 Kaiser, Nick               9 Bedford                1:59.07     5  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         12 Southview              1:59.44     4  
  6 Yarnell, Kevin            11 St. John's             2:01.10     3  
  7 Rodriguez, Joe            11 Start                  2:03.60     2  
  8 Zam, John                 11 Clay                   2:06.50     1  
  9 Jaimez, Josh              12 Whitmer                2:09.82  
 -- Tracey, Aaron             10 Central Cath                NT  
 -- Demory, Derek             10 Card Stritch                NT  
 -- Konzen, Nate              11 Tol. Christian              NT  
 -- Blackmon, Keiquan         12 Springfield                 NT  
 -- Babcock, Kyle             11 Northview                   NT  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.58  4/27/2007   Nick Tammerine, Clay                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Barry            12 Southview                23.55Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jones, Jeremy             12 Whitmer                  23.60Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowen, JT                 11 Northview                23.90Q  NWI  2 
  4 Gaston, Ian               11 St. John's               24.02Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kovacs, Jordan            12 Clay                     23.96Q  NWI  2 
  6 Gant, David               11 Central Cath             24.18Q  NWI  1 
  7 Castro, Chris             10 St. Francis              24.00Q  NWI  2 
  8 Bowman, Jon               12 Findlay                  25.08Q  NWI  1 
  9 Zacharyasz, Kevin         11 Strongsville             24.36   NWI  2 
 10 Hurst, Jestin             12 Bedford                  25.28   NWI  1 
 11 Ivan, Sam                  9 Tol. Christian           25.42   NWI  1 
 12 Pam, Jeremy               12 Springfield              25.88   NWI  1 
 13 Pinciotti, Gabe           10 Card Stritch             26.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.58  4/27/2007   Nick Tammerine, Clay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jeremy             12 Whitmer                  22.72   NWI   10  
  2 Bowen, JT                 11 Northview                23.09   NWI    8  
  3 Gaston, Ian               11 St. John's               23.19   NWI    6  
  4 Gant, David               11 Central Cath             23.72   NWI    5  
  5 Kovacs, Jordan            12 Clay                     23.82   NWI    4  
  6 Castro, Chris             10 St. Francis              23.96   NWI    3  
  7 Bowman, Jon               12 Findlay                  25.16   NWI    2  
 
Event 13  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:29.10  4/28/2006   Bo Waggoner, Maumee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Joe               12 St. John's             9:24.72*   10  
  2 Bascal, Shoayb            11 Findlay                9:59.59     8  
  3 Forrester, Kyle           10 Southview             10:08.06     6  
  4 Klocinski, Paul           11 Whitmer               10:10.57     5  
  5 Schenk, Aaron              9 St. Francis           10:28.05     4  
  6 Wallace, Mike              9 Northview             10:30.65     3  
  7 Gerding, Dave             11 Strongsville          10:32.59     2  
  8 Hibbs, Derrick            10 Bedford               10:33.75     1  
  9 Althauser, Anthony        12 Tol. Christian        10:43.20  
 10 Adamson, Ricky            10 Central Cath          10:49.10  
 -- Lui, Chung                12 Springfield                 NT  
 -- Moore, Brandon            11 Start                       NT  
 -- Meier, Sam                 9 Clay                        NT  
 -- Hughes, Geoffrey          10 Card Stritch                NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.90  5/3/2002    St. Francis                               
                         Rodney Gamby, Jayme Whaley, R Garza, B Schrader   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clay                                                3:27.80   2   10  
     1) Holmes, Eric 11                 2) Zam, John 11                   
     3) Kovacs, Jordan 12               4) Tammerine, Nick 12             
  2 Whitmer                                             3:30.00   2    8  
     1) Bell, Mike 11                   2) McNeeley, DeMarcus 12          
     3) Young, Nick 12                  4) Frische, Moise 11              
  3 Central Catholic                                    3:30.70   2    6  
     1) Arnold, Vyshaun 12              2) Bates, Eric 11                 
     3) Krieg, Mike 12                  4) Bouyer, Cedric 12              
  4 St. John's Jesuit                                   3:31.84   2    5  
     1) Clark, Jerrold 11               2) Miller, Alex 12                
     3) Russell, Antoine 10             4) Rattay, Rick 12                
  5 St. Francis de Sales                                3:34.01   2    4  
     1) Michalski, Gary 12              2) Castro, Chris 10               
     3) Rego, Ryan 11                   4) Pettiford, Colin 12            
  6 Strongsville                                        3:36.84   2    3  
     1) Cook, Steve 12                  2) Kollar, Dave 11                
     3) Alexander, Colby 10             4) Moran, Aaron 12                
  7 Findlay                                             3:37.08   2    2  
     1) Schriner, Scott 11              2) Haley, Connor 11               
     3) Davidson, Jimmy 12              4) Romantic, Logan 11             
  8 Springfield                                         3:40.38   2    1  
     1) Hair, Josh 10                   2) Pam, Jeremy 12                 
     3) Norwood, Anthony 10             4) Huntley, Tino 10               
  9 Bedford                                             3:42.57   1 
     1) Jones, Erik 9                   2) Harmon, John 11                
     3) Hurst, Jestin 12                4) Kaiser, Nick 9                 
 10 Toledo Christian                                    3:43.12   1 
     1) Perry, Aaron 12                 2) Barringer, Greg 10             
     3) Kelleher, Andrew 11             4) Konzen, Nate 11                
 11 Sylvania Northview                                  3:43.47   1 
     1) Bowen, Jared 10                 2) Bowen, JT 11                   
     3) Babcock, Kyle 11                4) Ritzenthaler, Alex 11          
 12 Cardinal Stritch                                    4:04.72   1 
     1) Geiermann, Joe 9                2) Martin, Matt 12                
     3) Demory, Derek 10                4) Gargac, Ryan 11                
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 96-00.25  4/27/2001   Roloff & Calhoun, Whitmer                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody              10 St. John's            49-04.50     5  
  2 Hills, Andy               12 St. John's            48-08.00     5  
  3 Copciac, Joe              12 Bedford               47-05.00     2.5
  4 Rogers, Brad              11 Central Cath          47-04.00     4  
  5 Hinton, Will              12 Northview             46-08.50     3  
  6 Madden, Josh              11 Northview             45-02.75     3  
  7 Herman, Eric              12 Central Cath          44-09.00     4  
  8 McCarthy, Sean            12 St. Francis           44-01.25     2  
  9 Barney, Kyle              12 Tol. Christian        43-04.00     0.5
 10 Firestine, Garrett        11 Findlay               43-00.00     1  
 11 Kern, Kevin               12 St. Francis           42-10.25     2  
 12 Pidcock, Alex             11 Southview             42-03.00     1.5
 13 Romanchik, Josh              Bedford               42-01.00     2.5
 14 Bergman, Thomas           12 Card Stritch          41-09.50  
 15 Bachmayer, Thomas         12 Clay                  39-11.00  
 16 Compton, Corey            10 Whitmer               39-10.75  
 17 McMahon, James            11 Southview             39-10.50     1.5
 18 Smith, Damian             11 Springfield           39-08.50  
 19 Pfaff, Christian          10 Springfield           39-07.25  
 20 Woodward, Kyle            11 Strongsville          39-00.00  
 21 Maciolek, Andrew           9 Whitmer               38-07.50  
 22 Seng, David               11 Findlay               38-04.25     1  
 23 Drummond, Marcus          11 Card Stritch          38-01.50  
 24 Barney, Caleb             11 Tol. Christian        37-08.50     0.5
 25 June, Ed                  11 Clay                  37-04.25  
 26 Preising, Jacob           11 Strongsville          34-05.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 293-11  5/2/2003    Dankert & Vaughn, Bowsher                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinton, Will              12 Northview               157-05     5  
  2 Herman, Eric              12 Central Cath            150-03     2  
  3 Lishewski, Sam            12 St. Francis             147-01     4  
  4 Yancy, Cliff              12 Whitmer                 144-06     2.5
  5 Riffle, Cody              10 St. John's              143-09     3  
  6 Copciac, Joe              12 Bedford                 136-05     1.5
  7 McCarthy, Sean            12 St. Francis             132-09     4  
  8 Hehl, Brian               12 Northview               131-00     5  
  9 Pacholek, Steve           12 St. John's              130-11     3  
 10 McMahon, James            11 Southview               130-08     1  
 11 Barney, Kyle              12 Tol. Christian          125-05  
 12 Preising, Jacob           11 Strongsville            123-01     0.5
 13 Missler, Joe              10 Whitmer                 121-05     2.5
 14 Menker, Austin            10 Findlay                 120-08  
 15 Cole, Mason               10 Bedford                 118-01     1.5
 16 Iwuagwu, Christian        11 Springfield             116-10  
 17 Woodward, Kyle            11 Strongsville            113-00     0.5
 18 Crawford, Tom             10 Clay                    112-01  
 19 Rogers, Brad              11 Central Cath            111-08     2  
 20 Gibbs, TJ                 11 Southview               109-06     1  
 21 Bergman, Thomas           12 Card Stritch            106-05  
 22 Schmidt, Thomas           12 Clay                    105-03  
 23 Kupferberg, Nate          11 Findlay                  94-06  
 24 Weimer, Drew               9 Springfield              91-07  
 25 Drummond, Marcus          11 Card Stritch             87-01  
 26 Barney, Caleb             11 Tol. Christian           82-06  
 -- Gauldin, Cornell          12 Start                       ND  
 -- Watson, Matt              10 Start                       ND  
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-11.75  4/27/2001   Brownlee & Whaley, St. Francis           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jeremy             12 Whitmer               21-04.50   NWI    4  
  2 Patterson, Talen          11 St. John's            20-09.25   NWI    5  
  3 Gaston, Ian               11 St. John's            20-07.75   NWI    5  
  4 Koger, Kevin              12 Whitmer               19-01.50   NWI    4  
  4 Bolla, Andrew             12 Clay                  19-01.50   NWI    3  
  6 Davidson, Jimmy           12 Findlay               19-00.75   NWI    2  
  7 Castro, Chris             10 St. Francis           18-09.75   NWI 
  8 McIntosh, Ezikiel         11 Central Cath          18-05.75   NWI    2.5
  9 Pinckney, Danard           9 Southview             18-03.75   NWI    1.5
 10 Huntley, Tino             10 Springfield           18-02.75   NWI 
 10 Duhart, Jerren            10 Central Cath          18-02.75   NWI    2.5
 12 Stump, Josh                9 Bedford               18-01.75   NWI    1  
 13 Burgess, Keith            11 Strongsville          18-01.50   NWI 
 14 Harmon, John              11 Bedford               18-00.50   NWI    1  
 15 May, Moe                  10 Southview             17-11.75   NWI    1.5
 16 Garland, Torrence         10 Northview             17-10.00   NWI    0.5
 16 Foster, Keith             10 Northview             17-10.00   NWI    0.5
 18 Dunsmore, Jimmy            9 Clay                  17-08.50   NWI    3  
 19 Condeni, Nick             12 Findlay               17-05.50   NWI    2  
 20 Renfroe, Dontai            9 Springfield           17-03.50   NWI 
 21 Huffman, Ryan             10 Tol. Christian        17-01.50   NWI 
 22 Kelleher, Andrew          11 Tol. Christian        17-00.75   NWI 
 23 Hassen, Muhammed           9 Strongsville          17-00.50   NWI 
 24 Bockert, Will             12 St. Francis           16-10.00   NWI 
 25 Pinciotti, Gabe           10 Card Stritch          15-08.75   NWI 
 26 Elchert, Nick             12 Card Stritch          14-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-02  4/28/2000   Burton & Heine, St. John's, Kynard & William
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hullibarger, Nick         12 Bedford                6-02.00     2  
  1 Krizman, Zane             11 Strongsville           6-02.00     5  
  3 Muff, Deverin             10 Strongsville           5-10.00     5  
  3 Patterson, Talen          11 St. John's             5-10.00     2.5
  3 Vizina, Stefan            11 Northview              5-10.00     3.5
  3 McNeeley, DeMarcus        12 Whitmer                5-10.00     3.5
  3 Fuller, Randell           11 Central Cath           5-10.00     1  
  8 Rogers, Matt              12 Springfield            5-08.00     1.7
  8 Foster, Keith             10 Northview              5-08.00     3.5
  8 Davidson, Jimmy           12 Findlay                5-08.00     1.7
  8 Nowak, Craig              10 Whitmer                5-08.00     3.5
  8 Renner, Dave               9 Southview              5-08.00  
 13 Condeni, Nick             12 Findlay                5-06.00     1.7
 13 Harvey, Garrett           10 St. John's             5-06.00     2.5
 13 Barney, Caleb             11 Tol. Christian         5-06.00  
 13 Hair, Josh                10 Springfield            5-06.00     1.7
 -- Hueston, Blair            10 Central Cath                NH  
 -- Prielipp, Nick            10 Bedford                     NH  
 -- Elchert, Nick             12 Card Stritch                NH  
 -- Rossler, Ben               9 Clay                        NH  
 -- Swint, Eric               12 St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Lutz, Jordan              11 St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Huggins, Terence          11 Clay                        NH  
 
Event 19  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-00  4/27/2001   Duncan & Meyers, Adrian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howe, James               10 Springfield           13-06.00     5  
  1 Axon, Ryan                12 St. John's            13-06.00     4  
  1 Olds, Jason               11 Springfield           13-06.00     5  
  4 Hopkins, Derek            12 Whitmer               13-00.00     2.5
  5 Saunders, Alan            11 Clay                  12-00.00     2.5
  5 Harmon, Doug              11 Bedford               12-00.00     2.5
  7 Schoen, Kevin             10 St. John's            11-06.00     4  
  8 Lucchese, Andy            11 Strongsville          11-00.00     1.2
  8 Coci, Michael             12 Central Cath          11-00.00     1.2
  8 Jones, Erik                9 Bedford               11-00.00     2.5
  8 Olive, Allick             11 Clay                  11-00.00     2.5
 12 Roshak, Nathan            12 St. Francis           10-06.00  
 12 Spitnale, Michael         12 Findlay               10-06.00     0.5
 14 Linder, Pete                 Central Cath          10-00.00     1.2
 14 Layman, Rob               12 Northview             10-00.00  
 14 Ortenzi, Dylan            11 Strongsville          10-00.00     1.2
 14 Compton, Cody             12 Northview             10-00.00  
 14 Stewart, Nate              9 Findlay               10-00.00     0.5
 14 Missler, Joe              10 Whitmer               10-00.00     2.5
 20 Bell, Jordan              12 St. Francis            9-00.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's Jesuit          127        2) Whitmer                   121   
    3) Central Catholic            69.50     4) Clay                       67   
    5) Sylvania Northview          61        6) Strongsville               60.50
    7) St. Francis de Sales        53        8) Bedford                    46   
    9) Sylvania Southview          45       10) Findlay                    42.50
   11) Springfield                 39.50    12) Toledo Christian            4   
   13) Start                        3