Complete Results

Licensed to Revenna High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 09:46 PM
                 OHSAA -  Division 1 - 5/18/2011 to 5/20/2011                  
                     District Track & Field Championships                      
                      Ravenna High School - Ravenna, Ohio                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 9:15.34  2009        Stow-Munroe Falls, Stow-Munroe            
                         J DuHamel, K Wensinger, A Koch, K Betts           
  State Meet: # 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                      9:27.13    10  
     1) 302 Allyssa Binczyk 12          2) 309 Chloe Binczyk 9            
     3) 308 Erin Cullen 10              4) 333 Amber Davis 11             
  2 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   9:31.66     8  
     1) 529 Kelly Mook 11               2) 537 Emily Betts 9              
     3) 546 Abbie Lawson 10             4) 545 Katie Betts 12             
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           9:35.14     6  
     1) 816 Megan Beaver 11             2) 822 Jill Bajaksouzian 11       
     3) 806 Lauren Greenlee 11          4) 802 Tabitha Jacofsky 12        
  4 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 9:37.07     5  
     1) 145 Allison Porter 10           2) 130 Allison Molnar 9           
     3) 112 Maygen Semall 12            4) 108 Alexis Taylor 10           
  5 Akron Buchtel                                       9:38.55     4  
     1) 572 Jasmine Lofton 11           2) 575 Rachel Whittaker 11        
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 11        4) 570 Emani Griffin 9            
  6 Solon                                               9:54.49     3  
     1) 611 Kelsey Aamoth 11            2) 612 Julia Haiss 9              
     3) 620 Melissa Yasnowski 12        4) 609 Therese Haiss 10           
  7 Kent Roosevelt                                     10:05.35     2  
     1) 950 Maggie Connell 11           2) 952 Sarah McClure 10           
     3) 956 Hannah Sampson 12           4) 961 Libby Bradford 10          
  8 Cuyahoga Falls                                     10:06.29     1  
     1) 442 Elizabeth Hoenigman 10      2) 404 Kayleigh Scourfield 11     
     3) 411 Zoe Bosley 9                4) 402 Lauren Scourfield 9        
  9 Akron Arch. Hoban                                  10:12.60  
     1) 419 Mykaela Zingale 9           2) 476 Laurel Jaroch 11           
     3) 405 Katie Chrostowski 12        4) 402 Kristin Stepanek 9         
 10 Macedonia Nordonia                                 10:28.32  
     1) 627 Marrianna White 11          2) 641 Frankie Simmons 10         
     3) 656 Emily Fenn 9                4) 650 Regina Rudder 9            
 11 Copley                                             10:32.64  
     1) 57 Grace Conolly 9              2) 17 Erika Gill 12               
     3) 16 Megan Zimmer 12              4) 32 Katie Webb 12               
 12 Norton                                             12:32.35  
     1) 585 Lauren Bednarzcyk 11        2) 566 Shaylyn Sparks 9           
     3) 503 Krista Ellis 9              4) 580 Rachel Bednarczyk 12       
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 7:47.5h  1982        Walsh Jesuit                              
  State Meet: # 7:39.72  2010        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macedonia Nordonia                                  7:59.14    10  
     1) 610 Troy Mulhall 11             2) 628 John Ciocca 11             
     3) 615 Patrick Osborne 11          4) 602 Sal DelGiudice 12          
  2 Solon                                               8:01.20     8  
     1) 652 Zack Zimmers 10             2) 616 Max Haiss 11               
     3) 608 Eric Hansen 10              4) 603 Paul Arters 12             
  3 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 8:08.71     6  
     1) 119 J.T. Ward 11                2) 130 Sean Slaughter 11          
     3) 127 Luke Porter 11              4) 124 Owen Norley 10             
  4 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             8:08.81     5  
     1) 1 Tony Howkins 11               2) 9 Jordan Shepherd 10           
     3) 14 Vince Moeglin 10             4) 34 Michael Testa 12            
  5 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   8:09.78     4  
     1) 521 Greg Oneacre 12             2) 509 Nick Hall 11               
     3) 502 Justin Thomas 12            4) 519 Vince Horning 10           
  6 Copley                                              8:15.88     3  
     1) 75 Nick Pupino 11               2) 40 Tim Fries 12                
     3) 47 Irtaza Haider 12             4) 71 Adam Tabler 12              
  7 Shaker Heights                                      8:16.50     2  
     1) 337 Terence Conlon 11           2) 336 Jeff Phillip 12            
     3) 335 Jon Metz 11                 4) 346 Ian Adams 11               
  8 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           8:27.21     1  
     1) 821 Rob Scanlon 11              2) 828 Dan Bonamer 12             
     3) 816 Chris Pettigrew 12          4) 825 David Ryland 11            
  9 Kent Roosevelt                                      9:06.87  
     1) 961 Kent Schumacher 12          2) 977 Grant Wang 9               
     3) 976 Zack Shannon 11             4) 913 Everett Rhinehalt 10       
 10 Chesterland West Geauga                             9:07.38  
     1) 900 Jeremy Kazee 12             2) 916 Skylor Gomes 11            
     3) 923 Chris Kazee 11              4) 935 Gabe Mihacevich 10         
 11 Akron East                                          9:23.37  
     1) 7 Darryl Keys 11                2) 44 Anthony Johnson 12          
     3) 21 Fred Thomas Vi 12            4) 35 Demond Bouye 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
===================================================================
    District: ! 13.8h  2000        Dalanda Jones, Shaker Heights               
  State Meet: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   563 Ji Esha Thomas      10 Akron Buchte             14.97q  1 
  2   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland              15.17q  3 
  3   544 Melanie Winters     11 Stow-Munroe              15.65q  4 
  4   195 Darnisha Jones      11 Bedford                  15.75q  4 
  5   647 Taylor McDonald     10 Macedonia No             15.80q  2 
  6   576 Indya Williamson    12 Akron Buchte             16.06q  3 
  7   629 Paige Yaeger        11 Solon                    16.12q  2 
  8   968 Erin Waples         11 Kent Rooseve             16.21q  1 
  9   905 Tori Sargent         9 Chesterland              16.53   2 
 10   311 Unique Brownlee     12 Shaker Heigh             16.77   3 
 11   305 Breanna Powell      12 Shaker Heigh             16.86   2 
 12   102 Daysia Reese         9 Bedford                  17.09   1 
 13   554 Cathy Suchy         10 Stow-Munroe              17.10   3 
 14    25 Shanautica Price    11 Copley                   17.23   1 
 15   605 Rachel Jurewicz     12 Solon                    17.74   4 
 16   444 Casey Mazzotti      12 Akron Arch. Hoba         17.89   4 
 17   125 Kara Sawayda        11 Chag. Falls              18.10   4 
 18   839 Erin Beaver          9 Brecksville-             18.26   4 
 19   136 Elizabeth Kantra    10 Chag. Falls              18.34   1 
 20   966 Daniella Rice       11 Kent Rooseve             18.39   2 
 21   570 Lauren Fling        12 Norton                   18.54   3 
 22   562 Emily Weigand       11 Norton                   18.62   4 
 23   440 Nicole Waibel       10 Cuyahoga Fal             18.65   1 
 24   426 Dayana Brunst        9 Cuyahoga Fal             18.66   2 
 25   706 Jasmine Fowler      10 Akron Firest             18.83   2 
 26    58 Renee Bellis        11 Copley                   18.87   3 
 27   433 Erin Drake          11 Akron Arch. Hoba         19.11   1 
 28   643 Emily Creque        10 Macedonia No             19.77   3 
 29   711 Jasmine Jones       11 Akron Firest             20.71   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=======================================================================
    District: ! 13.8h  2000        Dalanda Jones, Shaker Heights               
  State Meet: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland              14.78    10  
  2   563 Ji Esha Thomas      10 Akron Buchte             14.82     8  
  3   195 Darnisha Jones      11 Bedford                  15.32     6  
  4   576 Indya Williamson    12 Akron Buchte             15.61     5  
  5   629 Paige Yaeger        11 Solon                    15.65     4  
  6   968 Erin Waples         11 Kent Rooseve             15.93     3  
  7   544 Melanie Winters     11 Stow-Munroe              15.97     2  
  8   647 Taylor McDonald     10 Macedonia No             16.11     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
===================================================================
    District: ! 13.6h  2000        Ken Williams, Bedford                       
  State Meet: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   639 Rod Jackson         11 Solon                    14.88q  2 
  2   660 Tyler Holmes        12 Macedonia No             15.21q  3 
  3   501 Ruben Rodriguez     12 Stow-Munroe              15.31q  2 
  4   624 Jeremy Nelson       12 Solon                    15.40q  4 
  5   578 Tyler Jones         12 Stow-Munroe              15.58q  3 
  6   444 Tyler Hardy         12 Cuyahoga Fal             15.59q  1 
  7    63 Jon Garrison        12 Copley                   15.89q  1 
  8   420 Jason Gless         12 Cuyahoga Fal             16.01q  4 
  9   910 Grant Mercer        10 Kent Rooseve             16.22   3 
 10   111 Jason Cordiak       10 Chag. Falls              16.45   4 
 11     6 Frankie Caponi      11 Cuy. Falls W             16.52   2 
 12   923 Ishmale Jackson     11 Akron North              16.73   4 
 13   942 Nick McDonald       12 Chesterland              16.95   1 
 14    43 Quin Harnett         9 Copley                   17.03   2 
 15    97 Cory Stockard       12 Cuy. Falls W             17.09   3 
 16   970 Sam Haworth         12 Kent Rooseve             17.80   2 
 17   800 Brian Mazzola       12 Brecksville-             17.93   4 
 18   116 Terrick Mckenney    11 Bedford                  18.08   4 
 19     3 Josiah Coman        10 Ravenna                  18.41   1 
 20   801 Dylan Goodwin        9 Brecksville-             18.71   3 
 21   163 Tom Hagan           12 Chag. Falls              18.73   1 
 22   639 Anthony Jones       10 Macedonia No             19.20   4 
 23   921 Aaron Fikes         11 Akron North              20.07   1 
 24   754 Patrick Jordan      10 Akron Firest             22.23   2 
 25   909 Chris Newcombe       9 Chesterland              22.89   4 
 --     1 Brian Coman         12 Akron East                  FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=======================================================================
    District: ! 13.6h  2000        Ken Williams, Bedford                       
  State Meet: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   639 Rod Jackson         11 Solon                    14.75    10  
  2   660 Tyler Holmes        12 Macedonia No             14.77     8  
  3   420 Jason Gless         12 Cuyahoga Fal             15.07     6  
  4   501 Ruben Rodriguez     12 Stow-Munroe              15.35     5  
  5   624 Jeremy Nelson       12 Solon                    15.42     4  
  6   578 Tyler Jones         12 Stow-Munroe              15.65     3  
  7    63 Jon Garrison        12 Copley                   15.75     2  
  8   444 Tyler Hardy         12 Cuyahoga Fal             15.79     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    District: ! 11.5h  2001        Lashantea Moore, Firestone                  
  State Meet: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             12.68q  1 
  2   635 Kristen Baldwin     12 Solon                    12.84q  4 
  3   332 Brittany Moore      12 Shaker Heigh             12.87q  3 
  4   601 Jelvon Butler        9 Solon                    12.92q  2 
  5   708 Monique Ransome     12 Akron Firest             12.99q  4 
  6     5 Totyanna Sommervil  10 Akron East               13.10q  4 
  7   412 Jonna Mitchell      10 Cuyahoga Fal             13.10q  3 
  8   820 Julia D'Agostino    12 Brecksville-             13.18q  2 
  9    14 Dezarae Clark        9 Copley                   13.24   2 
 10   426 Anne Kramer          9 Akron Arch. Hoba         13.30   3 
 11   196 Dai'Jona Partee     10 Bedford                  13.31   3 
 12    43 Tajah Smith         10 Copley                   13.32   1 
 13   482 Allie Griffith      10 Akron Arch. Hoba         13.32   2 
 14   518 Marena Toth         12 Stow-Munroe              13.37   1 
 15   403 Hannah Danish       11 Cuyahoga Fal             13.37   1 
 16   129 Jazmin Stokes       11 Chag. Falls              13.40   4 
 17   957 Niara Miller        11 Kent Rooseve             13.45   2 
 18   635 Savannah Peters     11 Macedonia No             13.46   4 
 19   882 Morgan Krejci       10 Brecksville-             13.48   1 
 20   517 Jordan Flinn        11 Stow-Munroe              13.60   4 
 21   564 Unity Sykes         11 Akron Buchte             13.66   3 
 21   567 Kapre Curley         9 Akron Buchte             13.66   2 
 23   965 Khadija Howard       9 Kent Rooseve             13.91   3 
 24   570 Lauren Fling        12 Norton                   13.98   4 
 24   902 Emily Gatautis      11 Chesterland              13.98   4 
 26   116 Cailin Bartolone    12 Chag. Falls              14.04   1 
 27   709 Rachel White        12 Akron Firest             14.05   3 
 28   199 Shante Hawkins      11 Bedford                  14.18   2 
 29   559 Alexis Limer         9 Norton                   14.59   1 
 30   919 Tianna Weist         9 Chesterland              14.74   2 
 31   662 Emily Kotnik        10 Macedonia No             14.81   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    District: ! 11.5h  2001        Lashantea Moore, Firestone                  
  State Meet: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             12.36    10  
  2   601 Jelvon Butler        9 Solon                    12.75     8  
  3   332 Brittany Moore      12 Shaker Heigh             12.77     6  
  4   708 Monique Ransome     12 Akron Firest             12.96     5  
  5   635 Kristen Baldwin     12 Solon                    13.01     4  
  6   820 Julia D'Agostino    12 Brecksville-             13.02     3  
  7     5 Totyanna Sommervil  10 Akron East               13.10     2  
  8   412 Jonna Mitchell      10 Cuyahoga Fal             13.15     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    District: ! 10.5h  2000        Shawn Williams, Bedford                     
  State Meet: # 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   625 Khoury Crenshaw     10 Solon                    11.22q  3 
  2   407 Elliott Tedquist    12 Cuyahoga Fal             11.23q  1 
  3    60 Aregeros Turner     10 Copley                   11.32q  1 
  4   644 Brandon Freeman     11 Macedonia No             11.36q  4 
  5   123 Michael Weilacher   11 Chag. Falls              11.53q  2 
  6   303 Kendall Agee        11 Shaker Heigh             11.54q  4 
  7    25 Russell Platt III   10 Cuy. Falls W             11.63q  3 
  8     6 Kyle Williams       11 Copley                   11.77q  2 
  9   735 Elijah Mannigan     12 Akron Firest             11.77   4 
 10   516 Bryan Beltz         11 Stow-Munroe              11.77   2 
 11   318 Greg Claytor II      9 Shaker Heigh             11.77   1 
 12   126 Dezmin Johnson      11 Bedford                  11.80   4 
 13   661 Brandon Truett       9 Macedonia No             11.83   3 
 14   916 Clay Shannon         9 Kent Rooseve             11.84   1 
 15   523 Robby Anderson       9 Stow-Munroe              11.85   4 
 16     4 Da'Quinn Nash       10 Akron East               11.86   3 
 17   115 Lenny Stanley       11 Chag. Falls              11.86   3 
 18   102 Jefferson Clarke    11 Bedford                  11.92   2 
 19    59 Adam Novak          12 Cuy. Falls W             11.96   1 
 20   606 Darian Hicks        10 Solon                    11.96   4 
 21   900 Aaron Miller        10 Kent Rooseve             11.98   3 
 22   866 Troy Orwin          11 Brecksville-             12.13   3 
 23   405 Cameron Lucas       11 Cuyahoga Fal             12.15   2 
 24     1 Malcom Wilmington   10 Ravenna                  12.28   2 
 25   815 Nick Vadini          9 Brecksville-             12.30   2 
 26   911 Mario Spies         10 Chesterland              12.48   4 
 27   933 Josh Suba           11 Chesterland              12.73   1 
 28   911 DeMonte Powell      12 Akron North              12.88   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    District: ! 10.5h  2000        Shawn Williams, Bedford                     
  State Meet: # 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   625 Khoury Crenshaw     10 Solon                    11.19    10  
  2   407 Elliott Tedquist    12 Cuyahoga Fal             11.47     8  
  3    60 Aregeros Turner     10 Copley                   11.59     6   11.583
  4   123 Michael Weilacher   11 Chag. Falls              11.59     5   11.585
  5   644 Brandon Freeman     11 Macedonia No             11.64     4   11.635
  6   303 Kendall Agee        11 Shaker Heigh             11.64     3   11.637
  7    25 Russell Platt III   10 Cuy. Falls W             11.90     2  
  8     6 Kyle Williams       11 Copley                   12.01     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    District: ! 1:40.8h  1999        Bedford                                   
  State Meet: # 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solon                                               1:43.48q  2 
     1) 613 Tinisee Kandakai 9          2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 9             4) 629 Paige Yaeger 11            
  2 Akron Buchtel                                       1:45.05q  1 
     1) 564 Unity Sykes 11              2) 576 Indya Williamson 12        
     3) 554 Arnita Johnson 11           4) 563 Ji Esha Thomas 10          
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:45.73q  1 
     1) 868 Ellen Prendergast 11        2) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
     3) 823 Jasmine Waugaman 11         4) 813 Veronica Thompson 11       
  4 Macedonia Nordonia                                  1:46.00q  2 
     1) 665 Nina Jackson 10             2) 646 Tierney Crawley 10         
     3) 627 Marrianna White 11          4) 647 Taylor McDonald 10         
  5 Shaker Heights                                      1:46.10q  1 
     1) 320 Olivia Poole 9              2) 301 Amber Goin 11              
     3) 318 Kyler Stevens-lovejoy 9     4) 332 Brittany Moore 12          
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:47.99q  2 
     1) 518 Marena Toth 12              2) 557 Maria Johnson 10           
     3) 541 Ashley Pryce 9              4) 544 Melanie Winters 11         
  7 Akron Arch. Hoban                                   1:48.30q  2 
     1) 442 Chloe Evans 10              2) 418 Natalie Rothenbuecher 11   
     3) 482 Allie Griffith 10           4) 426 Anne Kramer 9              
  8 Bedford                                             1:48.94q  1 
     1) 197 Taylere Kitchens 11         2) 194 Destiny Hawkins 11         
     3) 199 Shante Hawkins 11           4) 195 Darnisha Jones 11          
  9 Copley                                              1:49.16   2 
     1) 50 Aisha Queener 12             2) 22 Racquelle Iverson 11        
     3) 14 Dezarae Clark 9              4) 43 Tajah Smith 10              
 10 Kent Roosevelt                                      1:49.33   1 
     1) 960 Kenya Daniels 9             2) 957 Niara Miller 11            
     3) 963 Micayla Moore 9             4) 968 Erin Waples 11             
 11 Chesterland West Geauga                             1:49.71   2 
     1) 905 Tori Sargent 9              2) 926 Alyssa Angie 11            
     3) 913 Lindsay Visner 11           4) 901 Chantel Richardson 10      
 12 Akron East                                          1:56.27   1 
     1) 15 Imani Brantley 11            2) 18 Gabriel Miller 9            
     3) 3 Morgan Bass 10                4) 5 Totyanna Sommerville 10      
 13 Norton                                              2:08.30   2 
     1) 507 Ashley Neely 10             2) 506 Carolyn Ivy 10             
     3) 504 Austin Kennedy 12           4) 562 Emily Weigand 11           
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 1:40.8h  1999        Bedford                                   
  State Meet: # 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                               1:42.12    10  
     1) 613 Tinisee Kandakai 9          2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 9             4) 629 Paige Yaeger 11            
  2 Akron Buchtel                                       1:43.91     8  
     1) 564 Unity Sykes 11              2) 576 Indya Williamson 12        
     3) 554 Arnita Johnson 11           4) 563 Ji Esha Thomas 10          
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:45.19     6  
     1) 868 Ellen Prendergast 11        2) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
     3) 823 Jasmine Waugaman 11         4) 813 Veronica Thompson 11       
  4 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:46.20     5  
     1) 518 Marena Toth 12              2) 557 Maria Johnson 10           
     3) 541 Ashley Pryce 9              4) 544 Melanie Winters 11         
  5 Akron Arch. Hoban                                   1:46.26     4  
     1) 442 Chloe Evans 10              2) 418 Natalie Rothenbuecher 11   
     3) 482 Allie Griffith 10           4) 426 Anne Kramer 9              
  6 Macedonia Nordonia                                  1:47.25     3  
     1) 665 Nina Jackson 10             2) 646 Tierney Crawley 10         
     3) 627 Marrianna White 11          4) 647 Taylor McDonald 10         
  7 Shaker Heights                                      1:47.37     2  
     1) 320 Olivia Poole 9              2) 301 Amber Goin 11              
     3) 318 Kyler Stevens-lovejoy 9     4) 332 Brittany Moore 12          
  8 Bedford                                             1:49.39     1  
     1) 197 Taylere Kitchens 11         2) 194 Destiny Hawkins 11         
     3) 199 Shante Hawkins 11           4) 195 Darnisha Jones 11          
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    District: ! 1:28.37  2010        Solon, Solon                              
                         K Crenshaw, M Thompson, K Hicks, R McNair         
  State Meet: # 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         F Lenix, R Fisher, D McBryde, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solon                                               1:29.80q  1 
     1) 639 Rod Jackson 11              2) 624 Jeremy Nelson 12           
     3) 625 Khoury Crenshaw 10          4) 636 Matt Thompson 12           
  2 Bedford                                             1:32.04q  1 
     1) 102 Jefferson Clarke 11         2) 126 Dezmin Johnson 11          
     3) 111 Tyvis Powell 11             4) 148 Devin Davis 11             
  3 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             1:32.59q  1 
     1) 91 Alex Csorba 10               2) 47 Cameron Kimble 11           
     3) 25 Russell Platt III 10         4) 60 Kellen Donnelly 11          
  4 Akron East                                          1:32.70q  2 
     1) 8 Marcus Lee 12                 2) 1 Brian Coman 12               
     3) 41 Spencer Lester 11            4) 17 Richard Fields 11           
  5 Copley                                              1:33.00q  2 
     1) 78 Nate Bidwell 10              2) 9 Aaron Boles 10               
     3) 30 Alex Tabler 12               4) 6 Kyle Williams 11             
  6 Shaker Heights                                      1:33.69q  1 
     1) 303 Kendall Agee 11             2) 302 Gyasi-Linje Calhoun 9      
     3) 318 Greg Claytor II 9           4) 314 Amier Cobb-Bradley 9       
  7 Kent Roosevelt                                      1:34.89q  2 
     1) 907 Shakeel Howard 11           2) 903 Tony Britt 10              
     3) 910 Grant Mercer 10             4) 911 Malcolm Dowdle 12          
  8 Ravenna                                             1:36.22q  1 
     1) 4 Chris Pitzer 12               2) 1 Malcom Wilmington 10         
     3) 2 Jesse Hodges 11               4) 20 Joel Smith 12               
  9 Chesterland West Geauga                             1:36.38   1 
     1) 900 Jeremy Kazee 12             2) 910 Collin Czehut 11           
     3) 942 Nick McDonald 12            4) 912 Mark Barber 11             
 10 Akron Firestone                                     1:36.52   2 
     1) 728 Anthony Hawkins 10          2) 720 Christian Morgan 11        
     3) 721 Sean Mendoza 11             4) 735 Elijah Mannigan 12         
 11 Cuyahoga Falls                                      1:37.75   2 
     1) 431 Cameron Hovatter 10         2) 432 Marc Megenhardt 11         
     3) 419 Nick Lostetter 11           4) 405 Cameron Lucas 11           
 12 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:38.22   2 
     1) 830 Nick Shirilla 9             2) 813 Danny Seafler 12           
     3) 866 Troy Orwin 11               4) 804 Brian Colarik 11           
 13 Macedonia Nordonia                                  1:38.37   2 
     1) 627 Alex Jones 11               2) 647 Sterling Brabson 9         
     3) 646 Nick Rezek 10               4) 651 Jawuan Peterson 11         
 -- Chag. Falls Kenston                                      DQ   2 
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 11        2) 125 Ryan Huffman 12            
     3) 121 Tre Smith 12                4) 131 Darryl Richards 10         
 -- Stow-Munroe Falls                                        DQ   1 
     1) 501 Ruben Rodriguez 12          2) 516 Bryan Beltz 11             
     3) 559 Keith Philpot 10            4) 549 Duane Mitchell 12          
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 1:28.37  2010        Solon, Solon                              
                         K Crenshaw, M Thompson, K Hicks, R McNair         
  State Meet: # 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         F Lenix, R Fisher, D McBryde, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                               1:28.47    10  
     1) 639 Rod Jackson 11              2) 624 Jeremy Nelson 12           
     3) 625 Khoury Crenshaw 10          4) 636 Matt Thompson 12           
  2 Bedford                                             1:30.21     8  
     1) 102 Jefferson Clarke 11         2) 126 Dezmin Johnson 11          
     3) 111 Tyvis Powell 11             4) 148 Devin Davis 11             
  3 Akron East                                          1:31.62     6  
     1) 8 Marcus Lee 12                 2) 1 Brian Coman 12               
     3) 41 Spencer Lester 11            4) 17 Richard Fields 11           
  4 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             1:31.87     5  
     1) 91 Alex Csorba 10               2) 47 Cameron Kimble 11           
     3) 25 Russell Platt III 10         4) 60 Kellen Donnelly 11          
  5 Kent Roosevelt                                      1:33.48     4  
     1) 907 Shakeel Howard 11           2) 903 Tony Britt 10              
     3) 910 Grant Mercer 10             4) 911 Malcolm Dowdle 12          
  6 Shaker Heights                                      1:34.00     3  
     1) 303 Kendall Agee 11             2) 302 Gyasi-Linje Calhoun 9      
     3) 318 Greg Claytor II 9           4) 314 Amier Cobb-Bradley 9       
  7 Ravenna                                             1:34.19     2  
     1) 4 Chris Pitzer 12               2) 1 Malcom Wilmington 10         
     3) 2 Jesse Hodges 11               4) 20 Joel Smith 12               
 -- Copley                                                   DQ  
     1) 78 Nate Bidwell 10              2) 9 Aaron Boles 10               
     3) 30 Alex Tabler 12               4) 6 Kyle Williams 11             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: ! 4:56.36  2010        Katie Betts, Stow-Munroe                  
  State Meet: # 4:41.37  2007        Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 Therese Haiss       10 Solon                  5:06.99    10  
  2   545 Katie Betts         12 Stow-Munroe            5:07.08     8  
  3   570 Emani Griffin        9 Akron Buchte           5:10.67     6  
  4   302 Allyssa Binczyk     12 Shaker Heigh           5:11.77     5  
  5   402 Lauren Scourfield    9 Cuyahoga Fal           5:16.80     4  
  6   806 Lauren Greenlee     11 Brecksville-           5:18.07     3  
  7   802 Tabitha Jacofsky    12 Brecksville-           5:32.54     2  
  8   130 Allison Molnar       9 Chag. Falls            5:33.85     1  
  9   604 Anna Fakler         12 Solon                  5:35.77  
 10   402 Kristin Stepanek     9 Akron Arch. Hoba       5:36.52  
 11   325 Molly Sords         12 Shaker Heigh           5:37.95  
 12   961 Libby Bradford      10 Kent Rooseve           5:42.28  
 13   175 Tamara Surtees      12 Chag. Falls            5:46.82  
 14   530 Kayla Andersen      10 Stow-Munroe            5:52.76  
 15    17 Erika Gill          12 Copley                 5:56.61  
 16    40 Christina Hite      11 Copley                 5:59.25  
 17   656 Emily Fenn           9 Macedonia No           6:00.39  
 18     6 Tiara Johnson       10 Akron East             6:04.06  
 19   703 Jayme Bryson        10 Akron Firest           6:09.19  
 20   585 Lauren Bednarzcyk   11 Norton                 6:11.73  
 21   632 Nicole Bugenske     10 Macedonia No           6:12.50  
 22   580 Rachel Bednarczyk   12 Norton                 6:20.82  
 23   702 Lynn Barnes         11 Akron Firest           6:27.35  
 24   414 Lexie Swagler       10 Cuyahoga Fal           6:33.97  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: ! 4:15.3h  1992        Jeff Hojnacki, Solon                      
  State Meet: # 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Owen Norley         10 Chag. Falls            4:29.56    10  
  2   825 David Ryland        11 Brecksville-           4:30.07     8  
  3   622 Kevin Blank          9 Solon                  4:30.22     6  
  4    17 Brian Brennan       10 Cuy. Falls W           4:30.47     5  
  5   119 J.T. Ward           11 Chag. Falls            4:31.91     4  
  6   521 Greg Oneacre        12 Stow-Munroe            4:36.49     3  
  7   629 Dan Urbanek         11 Solon                  4:36.97     2  
  8    29 Will Nouse          10 Cuy. Falls W           4:40.02     1  
  9    47 Irtaza Haider       12 Copley                 4:41.47  
 10   341 Jonah Weinstein     11 Shaker Heigh           4:42.03  
 11   417 Evan Clark          11 Cuyahoga Fal           4:44.21  
 12   336 Jeff Phillip        12 Shaker Heigh           4:45.05  
 13    40 Tim Fries           12 Copley                 4:45.57  
 14   844 Cameron Kessler     12 Brecksville-           4:48.07  
 15   509 Nick Hall           11 Stow-Munroe            4:50.21  
 16   607 George Demian       10 Macedonia No           4:51.54  
 17   416 Austin Ward         10 Cuyahoga Fal           4:58.97  
 18   965 Nate Condos         10 Kent Rooseve           5:04.05  
 19   714 Stephen Dubetz      10 Akron Firest           5:14.87  
 20    13 Mitch Lohr           9 Ravenna                5:20.08  
 21   921 Cullin Brinning     11 Chesterland            5:22.16  
 22   702 Jacob Petry          9 Akron Firest           5:22.68  
 23   919 Derek Meer          11 Chesterland            5:33.77  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    District: ! 48.3h  2001        Buchtel                                     
  State Meet: # 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solon                                                 49.99q  2 
     1) 635 Kristen Baldwin 12          2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 608 Natalie Ockunzzi 10         4) 601 Jelvon Butler 9            
  2 Shaker Heights                                        50.07q  2 
     1) 335 Lezlie Richard 10           2) 320 Olivia Poole 9             
     3) 318 Kyler Stevens-lovejoy 9     4) 332 Brittany Moore 12          
  3 Akron Buchtel                                         50.68q  1 
     1) 576 Indya Williamson 12         2) 571 Ashunte Dent 10            
     3) 554 Arnita Johnson 11           4) 564 Unity Sykes 11             
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             51.18q  2 
     1) 838 Dee Maddox 12               2) 823 Jasmine Waugaman 11        
     3) 828 Lauren Kata 11              4) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
  5 Cuyahoga Falls                                        51.21q  2 
     1) 420 Timmyra Morrow 12           2) 412 Jonna Mitchell 10          
     3) 427 Stephanie Rozsa 10          4) 403 Hannah Danish 11           
  6 Bedford                                               51.28q  1 
     1) 196 Dai'Jona Partee 10          2) 199 Shante Hawkins 11          
     3) 197 Taylere Kitchens 11         4) 195 Darnisha Jones 11          
  7 Copley                                                52.37q  1 
     1) 50 Aisha Queener 12             2) 22 Racquelle Iverson 11        
     3) 14 Dezarae Clark 9              4) 43 Tajah Smith 10              
  8 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   52.77q  2 
     1) 116 Cailin Bartolone 12         2) 128 Macie Kleis 9              
     3) 129 Jazmin Stokes 11            4) 172 Jasmine Gentry 10          
  9 Kent Roosevelt                                        52.78   2 
     1) 959 Imani Sales 10              2) 957 Niara Miller 11            
     3) 965 Khadija Howard 9            4) 960 Kenya Daniels 9            
 10 Akron Firestone                                       52.95   1 
     1) 715 Dominique King 11           2) 721 Jasmine Works 11           
     3) 708 Monique Ransome 12          4) 701 Haleigh Shammo 10          
 11 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     53.60   2 
     1) 509 Tess Barsody 12             2) 523 Julia Burrowbridge 11      
     3) 557 Maria Johnson 10            4) 517 Jordan Flinn 11            
 12 Macedonia Nordonia                                    54.58   1 
     1) 662 Emily Kotnik 10             2) 634 Danielle DelGiudice 9      
     3) 649 Erica Abbott 9              4) 635 Savannah Peters 11         
 13 Akron Arch. Hoban                                     55.08   2 
     1) 444 Casey Mazzotti 12           2) 481 Natalie Comeriato 9        
     3) 412 Sera Congeni 12             4) 442 Chloe Evans 10             
 14 Norton                                                55.81   1 
     1) 570 Lauren Fling 12             2) 579 Rachel Destafano 10        
     3) 559 Alexis Limer 9              4) 563 Ashton Weber 11            
 15 Chesterland West Geauga                               56.21   1 
     1) 902 Emily Gatautis 11           2) 903 Rachel Gasdick 10          
     3) 919 Tianna Weist 9              4) 913 Lindsay Visner 11          
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 48.3h  2001        Buchtel                                     
  State Meet: # 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaker Heights                                        49.46    10  
     1) 335 Lezlie Richard 10           2) 320 Olivia Poole 9             
     3) 318 Kyler Stevens-lovejoy 9     4) 332 Brittany Moore 12          
  2 Solon                                                 49.50     8  
     1) 635 Kristen Baldwin 12          2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 608 Natalie Ockunzzi 10         4) 601 Jelvon Butler 9            
  3 Copley                                                49.84     6  
     1) 50 Aisha Queener 12             2) 22 Racquelle Iverson 11        
     3) 14 Dezarae Clark 9              4) 43 Tajah Smith 10              
  4 Akron Buchtel                                         50.23     5  
     1) 576 Indya Williamson 12         2) 571 Ashunte Dent 10            
     3) 554 Arnita Johnson 11           4) 564 Unity Sykes 11             
  5 Cuyahoga Falls                                        50.46     4  
     1) 420 Timmyra Morrow 12           2) 412 Jonna Mitchell 10          
     3) 427 Stephanie Rozsa 10          4) 403 Hannah Danish 11           
  6 Bedford                                               50.72     3  
     1) 196 Dai'Jona Partee 10          2) 199 Shante Hawkins 11          
     3) 197 Taylere Kitchens 11         4) 195 Darnisha Jones 11          
  7 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             50.93     2  
     1) 838 Dee Maddox 12               2) 823 Jasmine Waugaman 11        
     3) 828 Lauren Kata 11              4) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
  8 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   52.27     1  
     1) 116 Cailin Bartolone 12         2) 128 Macie Kleis 9              
     3) 129 Jazmin Stokes 11            4) 172 Jasmine Gentry 10          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    District: ! 41.8h  1992        Buchtel                                     
  State Meet: # 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solon                                                 43.79q  1 
     1) 615 Kyle Hammonds 12            2) 636 Matt Thompson 12           
     3) 624 Jeremy Nelson 12            4) 625 Khoury Crenshaw 10         
  2 Bedford                                               43.85q  2 
     1) 102 Jefferson Clarke 11         2) 126 Dezmin Johnson 11          
     3) 111 Tyvis Powell 11             4) 148 Devin Davis 11             
  3 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   43.87q  2 
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 11        2) 125 Ryan Huffman 12            
     3) 121 Tre Smith 12                4) 131 Darryl Richards 10         
  4 Macedonia Nordonia                                    44.90q  1 
     1) 643 Brandynn Clark 12           2) 645 James Jefferson 11         
     3) 649 Kieron Stallworth 10        4) 644 Brandon Freeman 11         
  5 Shaker Heights                                        45.23q  1 
     1) 303 Kendall Agee 11             2) 302 Gyasi-Linje Calhoun 9      
     3) 314 Amier Cobb-Bradley 9        4) 318 Greg Claytor II 9          
  6 Copley                                                45.40q  1 
     1) 17 Chris Haskins 10             2) 9 Aaron Boles 10               
     3) 6 Kyle Williams 11              4) 60 Aregeros Turner 10          
  7 Akron East                                            45.45q  2 
     1) 8 Marcus Lee 12                 2) 1 Brian Coman 12               
     3) 32 Galen Hobdy 10               4) 4 Da'Quinn Nash 10             
  8 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     45.90q  1 
     1) 523 Robby Anderson 9            2) 560 Jeremy Wentz 11            
     3) 559 Keith Philpot 10            4) 536 Kellan Mosher 12           
  9 Kent Roosevelt                                        46.39   2 
     1) 907 Shakeel Howard 11           2) 903 Tony Britt 10              
     3) 916 Clay Shannon 9              4) 911 Malcolm Dowdle 12          
 10 Ravenna                                               46.66   2 
     1) 1 Malcom Wilmington 10          2) 3 Josiah Coman 10              
     3) 4 Chris Pitzer 12               4) 20 Joel Smith 12               
 11 Akron Firestone                                       46.89   2 
     1) 704 Cameron Fairley 11          2) 721 Sean Mendoza 11            
     3) 728 Anthony Hawkins 10          4) 735 Elijah Mannigan 12         
 12 Cuyahoga Falls                                        47.41   1 
     1) 431 Cameron Hovatter 10         2) 432 Marc Megenhardt 11         
     3) 429 Drake Reid 9                4) 405 Cameron Lucas 11           
 13 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             47.51   2 
     1) 830 Nick Shirilla 9             2) 813 Danny Seafler 12           
     3) 866 Troy Orwin 11               4) 801 Dylan Goodwin 9            
 14 Chesterland West Geauga                               48.28   2 
     1) 930 Paedyn Gomes 9              2) 933 Josh Suba 11               
     3) 942 Nick McDonald 12            4) 911 Mario Spies 10             
 -- Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                                  DQ   1 
     1) 25 Russell Platt III 10         2) 47 Cameron Kimble 11           
     3) 7 Matt Sweet 12                 4) 60 Kellen Donnelly 11          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 41.8h  1992        Buchtel                                     
  State Meet: # 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                                 42.48    10  
     1) 636 Matt Thompson 12            2) 624 Jeremy Nelson 12           
     3) 625 Khoury Crenshaw 10          4) 606 Darian Hicks 10            
  2 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   43.13     8  
  3 Bedford                                               43.39     6  
     1) 102 Jefferson Clarke 11         2) 126 Dezmin Johnson 11          
     3) 111 Tyvis Powell 11             4) 148 Devin Davis 11             
  4 Copley                                                44.35     5  
     1) 17 Chris Haskins 10             2) 9 Aaron Boles 10               
     3) 6 Kyle Williams 11              4) 60 Aregeros Turner 10          
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                    44.58     4  
     1) 643 Brandynn Clark 12           2) 645 James Jefferson 11         
     3) 649 Kieron Stallworth 10        4) 644 Brandon Freeman 11         
  6 Akron East                                            44.72     3  
     1) 8 Marcus Lee 12                 2) 1 Brian Coman 12               
     3) 32 Galen Hobdy 10               4) 4 Da'Quinn Nash 10             
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     45.54     2  
     1) 523 Robby Anderson 9            2) 560 Jeremy Wentz 11            
     3) 559 Keith Philpot 10            4) 536 Kellan Mosher 12           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    District: ! 54.65  2010        Kachay Hullum, Akron Buchte                 
  State Meet: # 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             56.84q  1 
  2   813 Veronica Thompson   11 Brecksville-             58.22q  2 
  3   426 Anne Kramer          9 Akron Arch. Hoba         59.91q  3 
  4   575 Rachel Whittaker    11 Akron Buchte           1:00.26q  3 
  5   482 Allie Griffith      10 Akron Arch. Hoba       1:00.89q  2 
  6    49 Janae Turner        12 Copley                 1:01.17q  4 
  7   546 Abbie Lawson        10 Stow-Munroe            1:01.33q  3 
  8   541 Ashley Pryce         9 Stow-Munroe            1:01.74q  1 
  9   722 Imani Gordon        12 Akron Firest           1:02.38   3 
 10   868 Ellen Prendergast   11 Brecksville-           1:02.39   1 
 11   646 Tierney Crawley     10 Macedonia No           1:02.43   4 
 12   415 Allison Barber      11 Cuyahoga Fal           1:03.45   2 
 13   905 Tori Sargent         9 Chesterland            1:03.68   2 
 14   625 Alison Wright        9 Solon                  1:03.76   1 
 15   552 Tykeshia Thompson   11 Akron Buchte           1:03.79   1 
 16    15 Imani Brantley      11 Akron East             1:03.82   4 
 17    52 Leah Mancabelli      9 Copley                 1:03.98   3 
 18   969 Mya Davis            9 Kent Rooseve           1:04.73   3 
 19   197 Taylere Kitchens    11 Bedford                1:04.77   1 
 20   603 Laura Jurewicz       9 Solon                  1:05.31   4 
 21   716 Shannon Ede         10 Akron Firest           1:05.86   4 
 22   953 Dawn Ceccardi        9 Kent Rooseve           1:05.86   2 
 23   119 Kendall Althans      9 Chag. Falls            1:06.31   3 
 24   641 Frankie Simmons     10 Macedonia No           1:06.39   1 
 25   563 Ashton Weber        11 Norton                 1:07.98   4 
 26   319 Taylor Calhoun       9 Shaker Heigh           1:08.27   2 
 27   435 Deidre Pulley       11 Cuyahoga Fal           1:08.61   1 
 28   128 Kai Flowers          9 Bedford                1:10.38   4 
 29   579 Rachel Destafano    10 Norton                 1:13.15   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    District: ! 54.65  2010        Kachay Hullum, Akron Buchte                 
  State Meet: # 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             55.84    10  
  2   813 Veronica Thompson   11 Brecksville-             57.10     8  
  3   426 Anne Kramer          9 Akron Arch. Hoba         58.02     6  
  4    49 Janae Turner        12 Copley                   59.57     5  
  5   546 Abbie Lawson        10 Stow-Munroe              59.71     4  
  6   575 Rachel Whittaker    11 Akron Buchte           1:00.23     3  
  7   482 Allie Griffith      10 Akron Arch. Hoba       1:00.74     2  
  8   541 Ashley Pryce         9 Stow-Munroe            1:02.85     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    District: ! 47.5h  1988        Tim Morrison, Buchtel                       
  State Meet: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Jack Rolf           12 Chag. Falls              50.49q  2 
  2   823 Austin Stephan      12 Brecksville-             51.24q  3 
  3   343 Francis Goins       12 Shaker Heigh             51.25q  3 
  4   422 Danny Brown         12 Cuyahoga Fal             51.61q  4 
  5    17 Richard Fields      11 Akron East               51.71q  4 
  6    30 Alex Tabler         12 Copley                   52.05q  2 
  7   113 Dreadnaught Stubbs  12 Chag. Falls              52.16q  1 
  8   627 Christian Jackson   12 Solon                    52.25q  2 
  9    41 Spencer Lester      11 Akron East               53.42   3 
 10   808 Malcom Cole         12 Brecksville-             53.60   4 
 11   559 Keith Philpot       10 Stow-Munroe              54.03   4 
 12    34 Michael Testa       12 Cuy. Falls W             54.82   1 
 13   617 Andrew Jones        11 Macedonia No             55.00   3 
 14   905 Dwyte Smiley        10 Kent Rooseve             55.02   2 
 15    14 Vince Moeglin       10 Cuy. Falls W             55.03   3 
 16   432 Marc Megenhardt     11 Cuyahoga Fal             55.20   2 
 17   640 Trevor Hawks        12 Macedonia No             55.47   4 
 18    38 Ethan Blashford     12 Copley                   55.59   1 
 19   646 Dan McMahon         12 Solon                    55.87   4 
 20   531 Steven Romo          9 Stow-Munroe              55.94   1 
 21   916 Skylor Gomes        11 Chesterland              56.24   2 
 22   912 Mark Barber         11 Chesterland              56.65   1 
 23   720 Christian Morgan    11 Akron Firest             58.42   3 
 24   731 Bradley Shields     11 Akron Firest           1:01.22   2 
 25   900 Shannon Johnson     11 Akron North            1:01.44   4 
 26   968 Degrafth Palmore    10 Akron North            1:09.44   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    District: ! 47.5h  1988        Tim Morrison, Buchtel                       
  State Meet: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   161 Jack Rolf           12 Chag. Falls              50.06    10  
  2    17 Richard Fields      11 Akron East               50.43     8  
  3   823 Austin Stephan      12 Brecksville-             50.49     6  
  4   422 Danny Brown         12 Cuyahoga Fal             50.63     5  
  5   113 Dreadnaught Stubbs  12 Chag. Falls              50.73     4  
  6    30 Alex Tabler         12 Copley                   51.85     3  
  7   627 Christian Jackson   12 Solon                    52.34     2  
 --   343 Francis Goins       12 Shaker Heigh               DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
    District: ! 43.9h  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
  State Meet: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   647 Taylor McDonald     10 Macedonia No             44.38q  1 
  2   629 Paige Yaeger        11 Solon                    45.60q  2 
  3   576 Indya Williamson    12 Akron Buchte             48.26q  2 
  4   563 Ji Esha Thomas      10 Akron Buchte             48.57q  3 
  5   301 Amber Goin          11 Shaker Heigh             48.57q  4 
  6   968 Erin Waples         11 Kent Rooseve             49.26q  1 
  7   544 Melanie Winters     11 Stow-Munroe              49.42q  3 
  8   523 Julia Burrowbridge  11 Stow-Munroe              49.74q  2 
  9   823 Jasmine Waugaman    11 Brecksville-             50.48   1 
 10   605 Rachel Jurewicz     12 Solon                    50.74   3 
 11   427 Stephanie Rozsa     10 Cuyahoga Fal             51.62   1 
 12   418 Natalie Rothenbuec  11 Akron Arch. Hoba         51.69   4 
 13   713 Brooke Morgan       10 Akron Firest             51.82   4 
 14   133 Jennifer Hoffman    10 Chag. Falls              52.05   4 
 15   839 Erin Beaver          9 Brecksville-             52.17   4 
 16   704 Sam Holman          11 Akron Firest             52.18   2 
 17   954 Gwen Baker          10 Kent Rooseve             52.97   2 
 18   304 Sarah Coulter       12 Shaker Heigh             53.04   1 
 19   136 Elizabeth Kantra    10 Chag. Falls              53.56   3 
 20   426 Dayana Brunst        9 Cuyahoga Fal             53.73   3 
 21   643 Emily Creque        10 Macedonia No             53.74   2 
 22   433 Erin Drake          11 Akron Arch. Hoba         54.13   1 
 23    58 Renee Bellis        11 Copley                   54.16   3 
 24   102 Daysia Reese         9 Bedford                  54.53   3 
 25   194 Destiny Hawkins     11 Bedford                  54.75   4 
 26   562 Emily Weigand       11 Norton                   56.63   3 
 27   917 Lily Faulk           9 Chesterland              57.65   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
    District: ! 43.9h  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
  State Meet: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   563 Ji Esha Thomas      10 Akron Buchte             44.16    10  
  2   629 Paige Yaeger        11 Solon                    44.49     8  
  3   647 Taylor McDonald     10 Macedonia No             44.69     6  
  4   301 Amber Goin          11 Shaker Heigh             46.12     5  
  5   968 Erin Waples         11 Kent Rooseve             47.16     4  
  6   576 Indya Williamson    12 Akron Buchte             48.03     3  
  7   523 Julia Burrowbridge  11 Stow-Munroe              49.10     2  
  8   544 Melanie Winters     11 Stow-Munroe              49.42     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
    District: ! 37.2h  1996        Paul Sehzue, North                          
  State Meet: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   639 Rod Jackson         11 Solon                    39.65q  1 
  2   660 Tyler Holmes        12 Macedonia No             40.37q  3 
  3    63 Jon Garrison        12 Copley                   40.80q  4 
  4   501 Ruben Rodriguez     12 Stow-Munroe              41.20q  3 
  5   630 Kegan King          10 Solon                    41.30q  2 
  6   420 Jason Gless         12 Cuyahoga Fal             41.38q  1 
  7   444 Tyler Hardy         12 Cuyahoga Fal             41.40q  4 
  8   306 Rameses Owens        9 Shaker Heigh             41.57q  1 
  9    91 Alex Csorba         10 Cuy. Falls W             41.63   4 
 10   560 Jeremy Wentz        11 Stow-Munroe              42.34   4 
 11    43 Quin Harnett         9 Copley                   43.35   3 
 12   923 Ishmale Jackson     11 Akron North              43.67   1 
 13     1 Brian Coman         12 Akron East               43.69   2 
 14    97 Cory Stockard       12 Cuy. Falls W             44.48   1 
 15   804 Brian Colarik       11 Brecksville-             44.55   2 
 16   111 Jason Cordiak       10 Chag. Falls              44.95   3 
 17   970 Sam Haworth         12 Kent Rooseve             45.49   1 
 18   801 Dylan Goodwin        9 Brecksville-             45.52   1 
 19   116 Terrick Mckenney    11 Bedford                  45.75   3 
 20    32 Galen Hobdy         10 Akron East               45.90   4 
 21   930 Paedyn Gomes         9 Chesterland              46.38   1 
 22   932 Mark Friedel         9 Chesterland              48.05   3 
 23   754 Patrick Jordan      10 Akron Firest             48.79   2 
 24   626 Theo Washington      9 Macedonia No             48.80   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
    District: ! 37.2h  1996        Paul Sehzue, North                          
  State Meet: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   639 Rod Jackson         11 Solon                    39.72    10  
  2   630 Kegan King          10 Solon                    40.48     8  
  3    63 Jon Garrison        12 Copley                   40.50     6  
  4   501 Ruben Rodriguez     12 Stow-Munroe              40.71     5  
  5   420 Jason Gless         12 Cuyahoga Fal             41.89     4  
  6   444 Tyler Hardy         12 Cuyahoga Fal             42.58     3  
  7   660 Tyler Holmes        12 Macedonia No             47.47     2  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    District: ! 2:13.00  2010        Katie Betts, Stow-Munroe                  
  State Meet: # 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   570 Emani Griffin        9 Akron Buchte           2:20.12Q 
  2   609 Therese Haiss       10 Solon                  2:21.40Q 
  3   333 Amber Davis         11 Shaker Heigh           2:21.95Q 
  4   910 Kelly Williams      12 Chesterland            2:24.72Q 
  5   545 Katie Betts         12 Stow-Munroe            2:22.37Q 
  6    47 Gabrielle Rodrigue   9 Copley                 2:25.17Q 
  7   529 Kelly Mook          11 Stow-Munroe            2:25.11Q 
  8   806 Lauren Greenlee     11 Brecksville-           2:26.57Q 
  9   816 Megan Beaver        11 Brecksville-           2:25.46Q 
 10   405 Katie Chrostowski   12 Akron Arch. Hoba       2:28.13Q 
 11   952 Sarah McClure       10 Kent Rooseve           2:25.95Q 
 12     8 Aryelle Player      11 Copley                 2:28.42Q 
 13   950 Maggie Connell      11 Kent Rooseve           2:28.54Q 
 14   404 Kayleigh Scourfiel  11 Cuyahoga Fal           2:28.89Q 
 15   572 Jasmine Lofton      11 Akron Buchte           2:29.59Q 
 16   650 Regina Rudder        9 Macedonia No           2:29.67Q 
 17   411 Zoe Bosley           9 Cuyahoga Fal           2:31.23  
 18   145 Allison Porter      10 Chag. Falls            2:33.39  
 19   112 Maygen Semall       12 Chag. Falls            2:33.82  
 20   612 Julia Haiss          9 Solon                  2:34.27  
 21   325 Molly Sords         12 Shaker Heigh           2:35.43  
 22   925 Maria May            9 Chesterland            2:41.97  
 23   419 Mykaela Zingale      9 Akron Arch. Hoba       2:43.19  
 24   664 Brittany Saraniti   10 Macedonia No           2:44.15  
 25   703 Jayme Bryson        10 Akron Firest           2:48.16  
 26   131 Dazjhon Chandler     9 Bedford                2:52.70  
 27   585 Lauren Bednarzcyk   11 Norton                 2:54.93  
 28   123 Brittany Langevine   9 Bedford                2:59.00  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: ! 2:13.00  2010        Katie Betts, Stow-Munroe                  
  State Meet: # 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Amber Davis         11 Shaker Heigh           2:16.69    10  
  2   910 Kelly Williams      12 Chesterland            2:17.61     8  
  3   609 Therese Haiss       10 Solon                  2:18.03     6  
  4   570 Emani Griffin        9 Akron Buchte           2:18.06     5  
  5   816 Megan Beaver        11 Brecksville-           2:19.43     4  
  6   572 Jasmine Lofton      11 Akron Buchte           2:20.15     3  
  7    47 Gabrielle Rodrigue   9 Copley                 2:23.05     2  
  8   952 Sarah McClure       10 Kent Rooseve           2:23.11     1  
  9   950 Maggie Connell      11 Kent Rooseve           2:24.54  
 10   806 Lauren Greenlee     11 Brecksville-           2:24.80  
 11   545 Katie Betts         12 Stow-Munroe            2:25.82  
 12   405 Katie Chrostowski   12 Akron Arch. Hoba       2:26.37  
 13   529 Kelly Mook          11 Stow-Munroe            2:27.26  
 14   650 Regina Rudder        9 Macedonia No           2:30.85  
 15     8 Aryelle Player      11 Copley                 2:32.14  
 16   404 Kayleigh Scourfiel  11 Cuyahoga Fal           2:40.71  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    District: ! 1:52.86  2009        Stephen Miles, Lakewood St. Edwards       
  State Meet: # 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    71 Adam Tabler         12 Copley                 2:04.66Q 
  2   102 Kameron Scott        9 Bedford                2:20.01Q 
  3   603 Paul Arters         12 Solon                  2:06.27Q 
  4   335 Jon Metz            11 Shaker Heigh           2:20.02Q 
  5   130 Sean Slaughter      11 Chag. Falls            2:06.66Q 
  6   602 Sal DelGiudice      12 Macedonia No           2:20.03Q 
  7   610 Troy Mulhall        11 Macedonia No           2:07.65Q 
  8   124 Owen Norley         10 Chag. Falls            2:20.04Q 
  9    40 Tim Fries           12 Copley                 2:08.22Q 
 10   616 Max Haiss           11 Solon                  2:20.05Q 
 11   904 Will Heltzel        11 Kent Rooseve           2:08.30Q 
 12   816 Chris Pettigrew     12 Brecksville-           2:20.06Q 
 13   528 Matt Walker         11 Stow-Munroe            2:08.32Q 
 14   337 Terence Conlon      11 Shaker Heigh           2:20.07Q 
 15     9 Jordan Shepherd     10 Cuy. Falls W           2:08.35Q 
 16   124 Brandon Cloud        9 Bedford                2:20.08Q 
 16   519 Vince Horning       10 Stow-Munroe            2:20.08Q 
 16    22 Nick Ondracek        9 Cuy. Falls W           2:20.08Q 
 19   900 Jeremy Kazee        12 Chesterland            2:09.50  
 20   405 Grant Young         11 Cuyahoga Fal           2:13.15  
 21   969 Sammari Boyer       12 Akron North            2:14.31  
 22   961 Kent Schumacher     12 Kent Rooseve           2:14.38  
 23   714 Stephen Dubetz      10 Akron Firest           2:20.63  
 24   978 Marcus Robbins      10 Akron North            2:20.67  
 25   716 Evan Tanner         10 Akron Firest           2:25.33  
 --   935 Gabe Mihacevich     10 Chesterland                 NT  
 --    44 Anthony Johnson     12 Akron East                  NT  
 --   422 Andrew Wilson        9 Cuyahoga Fal                NT  
 --   828 Dan Bonamer         12 Brecksville-                NT  
 --     7 Darryl Keys         11 Akron East                  NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: ! 1:52.86  2009        Stephen Miles, Lakewood St. Edwards       
  State Meet: # 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   602 Sal DelGiudice      12 Macedonia No           1:58.01    10  
  2   603 Paul Arters         12 Solon                  1:58.74     8  
  3   610 Troy Mulhall        11 Macedonia No           1:58.84     6  
  4   124 Owen Norley         10 Chag. Falls            1:59.17     5  
  5   130 Sean Slaughter      11 Chag. Falls            1:59.80     4  
  6   335 Jon Metz            11 Shaker Heigh           2:00.32     3  
  7   616 Max Haiss           11 Solon                  2:00.95     2  
  8    71 Adam Tabler         12 Copley                 2:01.49     1  
  9     9 Jordan Shepherd     10 Cuy. Falls W           2:03.12  
 10   519 Vince Horning       10 Stow-Munroe            2:04.57  
 11   337 Terence Conlon      11 Shaker Heigh           2:04.62  
 12   528 Matt Walker         11 Stow-Munroe            2:05.52  
 13    22 Nick Ondracek        9 Cuy. Falls W           2:05.59  
 14   102 Kameron Scott        9 Bedford                2:06.86  
 15   816 Chris Pettigrew     12 Brecksville-           2:06.92  
 16   904 Will Heltzel        11 Kent Rooseve           2:17.37  
 17   124 Brandon Cloud        9 Bedford                2:19.27  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    District: ! 24.1h  2001        Lashantea Moore, Firestone                  
  State Meet: # 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             25.12q  1 
  2   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland              26.19q  2 
  3   601 Jelvon Butler        9 Solon                    26.64q  1 
  4   708 Monique Ransome     12 Akron Firest             26.69q  3 
  5   613 Tinisee Kandakai     9 Solon                    26.70q  2 
  6   403 Hannah Danish       11 Cuyahoga Fal             26.91q  1 
  7    43 Tajah Smith         10 Copley                   27.21q  1 
  8   665 Nina Jackson        10 Macedonia No             27.22q  3 
  9   332 Brittany Moore      12 Shaker Heigh             27.38   4 
 10   518 Marena Toth         12 Stow-Munroe              27.54   4 
 11   722 Imani Gordon        12 Akron Firest             27.70   2 
 12   129 Jazmin Stokes       11 Chag. Falls              27.81   1 
 13   564 Unity Sykes         11 Akron Buchte             27.86   3 
 14   554 Arnita Johnson      11 Akron Buchte             27.93   1 
 15   828 Lauren Kata         11 Brecksville-             27.95   3 
 16   960 Kenya Daniels        9 Kent Rooseve             28.06   4 
 17   420 Timmyra Morrow      12 Cuyahoga Fal             28.12   3 
 18    22 Racquelle Iverson   11 Copley                   28.24   4 
 19   442 Chloe Evans         10 Akron Arch. Hoba         28.26   2 
 20   963 Micayla Moore        9 Kent Rooseve             28.45   2 
 21   557 Maria Johnson       10 Stow-Munroe              28.61   2 
 22   563 Ashton Weber        11 Norton                   28.90   4 
 23   634 Danielle DelGiudic   9 Macedonia No             29.00   4 
 24   408 Hallie Sinko         9 Akron Arch. Hoba         29.61   1 
 25   850 Jenna Staikoff      10 Brecksville-             29.78   4 
 26   559 Alexis Limer         9 Norton                   30.45   3 
 27   196 Dai'Jona Partee     10 Bedford                  31.77   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    District: ! 24.1h  2001        Lashantea Moore, Firestone                  
  State Meet: # 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             25.23    10  
  2   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland              25.64     8  
  3   613 Tinisee Kandakai     9 Solon                    26.28     6  
  4   708 Monique Ransome     12 Akron Firest             26.28     5  
  5   601 Jelvon Butler        9 Solon                    26.49     4  
  6    43 Tajah Smith         10 Copley                   26.72     3  
  7   403 Hannah Danish       11 Cuyahoga Fal             26.80     2  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    District: ! 21.4h  1996        Kentonio Anderson, Buchtel                  
  State Meet: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   636 Matt Thompson       12 Solon                    22.55q  2 
  2    17 Richard Fields      11 Akron East               22.88q  1 
  3    41 Spencer Lester      11 Akron East               23.01q  3 
  4   625 Khoury Crenshaw     10 Solon                    23.01q  4 
  5   111 Tyvis Powell        11 Bedford                  23.09q  2 
  6   131 Darryl Richards     10 Chag. Falls              23.10q  2 
  7   422 Danny Brown         12 Cuyahoga Fal             23.12q  3 
  8   644 Brandon Freeman     11 Macedonia No             23.13q  1 
  9   123 Michael Weilacher   11 Chag. Falls              23.66   4 
 10    91 Alex Csorba         10 Cuy. Falls W             23.73   4 
 11   126 Dezmin Johnson      11 Bedford                  23.91   1 
 12    20 Joel Smith          12 Ravenna                  23.92   3 
 13   912 Mark Barber         11 Chesterland              24.00   3 
 14   970 Sam Haworth         12 Kent Rooseve             24.15   2 
 15   735 Elijah Mannigan     12 Akron Firest             24.16   1 
 16     7 Matt Sweet          12 Cuy. Falls W             24.17   3 
 17   523 Robby Anderson       9 Stow-Munroe              24.24   1 
 18    78 Nate Bidwell        10 Copley                   24.28   3 
 19   431 Cameron Hovatter    10 Cuyahoga Fal             24.33   4 
 20   900 Aaron Miller        10 Kent Rooseve             24.35   4 
 21   866 Troy Orwin          11 Brecksville-             24.36   1 
 22   651 Jawuan Peterson     11 Macedonia No             24.63   2 
 23   721 Sean Mendoza        11 Akron Firest             24.70   3 
 24   536 Kellan Mosher       12 Stow-Munroe              24.98   4 
 25   910 Collin Czehut       11 Chesterland              25.21   4 
 26   314 Amier Cobb-Bradley   9 Shaker Heigh             25.27   3 
 27   302 Gyasi-Linje Calhou   9 Shaker Heigh             26.11   4 
 28   805 Kevin Hatala        11 Brecksville-             26.54   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    District: ! 21.4h  1996        Kentonio Anderson, Buchtel                  
  State Meet: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   636 Matt Thompson       12 Solon                    22.12    10  
  2   131 Darryl Richards     10 Chag. Falls              22.86     8  
  3   625 Khoury Crenshaw     10 Solon                    23.15     6  
  4   111 Tyvis Powell        11 Bedford                  23.18     5  
  5    41 Spencer Lester      11 Akron East               23.28     4  
  6   422 Danny Brown         12 Cuyahoga Fal             23.52     3  
  7    17 Richard Fields      11 Akron East               24.05     2  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: ! 10:44.99  2009        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
  State Meet: # 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Katie Webb          12 Copley                11:32.65    10  
  2   308 Erin Cullen         10 Shaker Heigh          11:33.53     8  
  3   707 Sarah Meek          11 Akron Firest          11:35.63     6  
  4   611 Kelsey Aamoth       11 Solon                 11:41.72     5  
  5   309 Chloe Binczyk        9 Shaker Heigh          11:54.43     4  
  6   537 Emily Betts          9 Stow-Munroe           11:57.96     3  
  7   717 Jillian Bryson      12 Akron Firest          12:00.80     2  
  8   429 Katie Frego          9 Akron Arch. Hoba      12:01.62     1  
  9   956 Hannah Sampson      12 Kent Rooseve          12:01.97  
 10   503 Katie Fobean         9 Stow-Munroe           12:29.81  
 11   854 Brittany Squires    11 Brecksville-          12:36.91  
 12   442 Elizabeth Hoenigma  10 Cuyahoga Fal          12:44.16  
 13   653 Emily Porter        10 Macedonia No          12:51.67  
 14   402 Kristin Stepanek     9 Akron Arch. Hoba      12:56.73  
 15    16 Megan Zimmer        12 Copley                13:02.97  
 16   878 Dusica Vasic        12 Brecksville-          13:14.28  
 17   124 Emily Latimer       10 Chag. Falls           13:18.13  
 18   561 Sierra Sharpe       12 Akron Buchte          13:37.74  
 19   585 Lauren Bednarzcyk   11 Norton                13:49.63  
 20   624 Kelsey Harris       12 Solon                 14:05.87  
 21   642 Rachel Reed         10 Macedonia No          14:09.00  
 22   580 Rachel Bednarczyk   12 Norton                14:15.39  
 --   175 Tamara Surtees      12 Chag. Falls                DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: ! 9:08.2h  2000        Andy Smith, Hudson                        
  State Meet: # 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Nick Pupino         11 Copley                 9:25.19    10  
  2     1 Tony Howkins        11 Cuy. Falls W           9:33.80     8  
  3   821 Rob Scanlon         11 Brecksville-           9:39.37     6  
  4   502 Justin Thomas       12 Stow-Munroe            9:42.00     5  
  5   615 Patrick Osborne     11 Macedonia No           9:52.27     4  
  6    10 Matt Krakora        11 Cuy. Falls W           9:55.52     3  
  7    69 Alex Stopar         12 Copley                10:05.96     2  
  8   514 Paul Lovell         10 Stow-Munroe           10:23.68     1  
  9   632 Matt Fakler         12 Solon                 10:23.95  
 10   110 Ross Henry          10 Chag. Falls           10:30.41  
 11   302 Terrel Golden       10 Shaker Heigh          10:33.17  
 12    17 Cody Omaits         12 Ravenna               10:34.01  
 13   740 Claude Christensen  10 Akron Firest          10:39.09  
 14   119 J.T. Ward           11 Chag. Falls           10:43.52  
 15   710 Arian Daneshvar     12 Akron Firest          10:53.35  
 16   628 Ethan Wise          11 Solon                 11:05.99  
 17   406 Kyle Johnson         9 Cuyahoga Fal          11:11.04  
 18   965 Nate Condos         10 Kent Rooseve          11:11.77  
 19   605 Steve Pastor         9 Macedonia No          11:36.99  
 20   332 Jacob Herbst         9 Shaker Heigh          11:46.57  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    District: ! 3:53.98  2006        Shaker Heights, Shaker Hts                
                         K Fritz, G Hughley, B Mosely, S McGinnis          
  State Meet: # 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:58.76q  2 
     1) 302 Allyssa Binczyk 12          2) 301 Amber Goin 11              
     3) 333 Amber Davis 11              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 11          
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           4:00.89q  1 
     1) 868 Ellen Prendergast 11        2) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
     3) 802 Tabitha Jacofsky 12         4) 813 Veronica Thompson 11       
  3 Solon                                               4:01.41q  1 
     1) 620 Melissa Yasnowski 12        2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 609 Therese Haiss 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 11            
  4 Akron Buchtel                                       4:06.19q  2 
     1) 575 Rachel Whittaker 11         2) 572 Jasmine Lofton 11          
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 11        4) 563 Ji Esha Thomas 10          
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                  4:07.51q  1 
     1) 646 Tierney Crawley 10          2) 665 Nina Jackson 10            
     3) 627 Marrianna White 11          4) 647 Taylor McDonald 10         
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   4:08.23q  2 
     1) 529 Kelly Mook 11               2) 541 Ashley Pryce 9             
     3) 546 Abbie Lawson 10             4) 545 Katie Betts 12             
  7 Akron Arch. Hoban                                   4:13.18q  2 
     1) 481 Natalie Comeriato 9         2) 405 Katie Chrostowski 12       
     3) 426 Anne Kramer 9               4) 482 Allie Griffith 10          
  8 Copley                                              4:14.91q  2 
     1) 52 Leah Mancabelli 9            2) 8 Aryelle Player 11            
     3) 47 Gabrielle Rodriguez 9        4) 49 Janae Turner 12             
  9 Chesterland West Geauga                             4:15.37   1 
     1) 905 Tori Sargent 9              2) 926 Alyssa Angie 11            
     3) 925 Maria May 9                 4) 910 Kelly Williams 12          
 10 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 4:15.85   1 
     1) 172 Jasmine Gentry 10           2) 119 Kendall Althans 9          
     3) 112 Maygen Semall 12            4) 108 Alexis Taylor 10           
 11 Cuyahoga Falls                                      4:16.26   1 
     1) 404 Kayleigh Scourfield 11      2) 420 Timmyra Morrow 12          
     3) 415 Allison Barber 11           4) 427 Stephanie Rozsa 10         
 12 Kent Roosevelt                                      4:20.63   2 
     1) 920 Carly Evans 9               2) 950 Maggie Connell 11          
     3) 952 Sarah McClure 10            4) 969 Mya Davis 9                
 13 Akron Firestone                                     4:31.78   1 
     1) 713 Brooke Morgan 10            2) 719 Amari Johnson 9            
     3) 716 Shannon Ede 10              4) 722 Imani Gordon 12            
 14 Norton                                              4:59.40   1 
     1) 579 Rachel Destafano 10         2) 507 Ashley Neely 10            
     3) 559 Alexis Limer 9              4) 562 Emily Weigand 11           
 15 Akron East                                          5:30.46   2 
     1) 18 Gabriel Miller 9             2) 6 Tiara Johnson 10             
     3) 5 Totyanna Sommerville 10       4) 15 Imani Brantley 11           
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 3:53.98  2006        Shaker Heights, Shaker Hts                
                         K Fritz, G Hughley, B Mosely, S McGinnis          
  State Meet: # 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:54.68    10  
     1) 302 Allyssa Binczyk 12          2) 301 Amber Goin 11              
     3) 333 Amber Davis 11              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 11          
  2 Akron Buchtel                                       3:57.17     8  
     1) 575 Rachel Whittaker 11         2) 572 Jasmine Lofton 11          
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 11        4) 563 Ji Esha Thomas 10          
  3 Solon                                               3:57.78     6  
     1) 620 Melissa Yasnowski 12        2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 609 Therese Haiss 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 11            
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:58.32     5  
     1) 868 Ellen Prendergast 11        2) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
     3) 802 Tabitha Jacofsky 12         4) 813 Veronica Thompson 11       
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                  4:02.92     4  
     1) 646 Tierney Crawley 10          2) 665 Nina Jackson 10            
     3) 627 Marrianna White 11          4) 647 Taylor McDonald 10         
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   4:06.01     3  
     1) 529 Kelly Mook 11               2) 541 Ashley Pryce 9             
     3) 546 Abbie Lawson 10             4) 545 Katie Betts 12             
  7 Akron Arch. Hoban                                   4:10.49     2  
     1) 481 Natalie Comeriato 9         2) 405 Katie Chrostowski 12       
     3) 426 Anne Kramer 9               4) 482 Allie Griffith 10          
  8 Copley                                              4:22.15     1  
     1) 52 Leah Mancabelli 9            2) 8 Aryelle Player 11            
     3) 47 Gabrielle Rodriguez 9        4) 49 Janae Turner 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    District: ! 3:19.2h  1993        Buchtel                                   
  State Meet: # 3:13.05  2010        Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 3:28.29q  2 
     1) 113 Dreadnaught Stubbs 12       2) 124 Owen Norley 10             
     3) 121 Tre Smith 12                4) 161 Jack Rolf 12               
  2 Solon                                               3:29.20q  1 
     1) 639 Rod Jackson 11              2) 624 Jeremy Nelson 12           
     3) 627 Christian Jackson 12        4) 636 Matt Thompson 12           
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:30.48q  1 
     1) 808 Malcom Cole 12              2) 828 Dan Bonamer 12             
     3) 859 Aaron Frisco 12             4) 823 Austin Stephan 12          
  4 Copley                                              3:32.15q  1 
     1) 63 Jon Garrison 12              2) 38 Ethan Blashford 12          
     3) 30 Alex Tabler 12               4) 60 Aregeros Turner 10          
  5 Kent Roosevelt                                      3:32.97q  1 
     1) 910 Grant Mercer 10             2) 904 Will Heltzel 11            
     3) 905 Dwyte Smiley 10             4) 911 Malcolm Dowdle 12          
  6 Macedonia Nordonia                                  3:33.27q  2 
     1) 610 Troy Mulhall 11             2) 645 James Jefferson 11         
     3) 628 John Ciocca 11              4) 602 Sal DelGiudice 12          
  7 Shaker Heights                                      3:36.67q  1 
     1) 335 Jon Metz 11                 2) 337 Terence Conlon 11          
     3) 346 Ian Adams 11                4) 343 Francis Goins 12           
  8 Akron East                                          3:37.04q  2 
     1) 7 Darryl Keys 11                2) 21 Fred Thomas Vi 12           
     3) 35 Demond Bouye 12              4) 17 Richard Fields 11           
  9 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   3:41.57   1 
     1) 521 Greg Oneacre 12             2) 528 Matt Walker 11             
     3) 571 Vince Petrecca 12           4) 559 Keith Philpot 10           
 10 Cuyahoga Falls                                      3:48.70   2 
     1) 424 Alex Cossin 12              2) 405 Cameron Lucas 11           
     3) 419 Nick Lostetter 11           4) 449 Duncan Tedquist 10         
 11 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             3:48.93   2 
     1) 9 Jordan Shepherd 10            2) 34 Michael Testa 12            
     3) 1 Tony Howkins 11               4) 14 Vince Moeglin 10            
 12 Chesterland West Geauga                             3:51.85   1 
     1) 905 Alex Dangelo 12             2) 900 Jeremy Kazee 12            
     3) 916 Skylor Gomes 11             4) 910 Collin Czehut 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: ! 3:19.2h  1993        Buchtel                                   
  State Meet: # 3:13.05  2010        Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                               3:22.99    10  
     1) 639 Rod Jackson 11              2) 624 Jeremy Nelson 12           
     3) 627 Christian Jackson 12        4) 636 Matt Thompson 12           
  2 Macedonia Nordonia                                  3:25.38     8  
     1) 610 Troy Mulhall 11             2) 628 John Ciocca 11             
     3) 660 Tyler Holmes 12             4) 644 Brandon Freeman 11         
  3 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 3:26.69     6  
     1) 113 Dreadnaught Stubbs 12       2) 124 Owen Norley 10             
     3) 121 Tre Smith 12                4) 161 Jack Rolf 12               
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:29.28     5  
     1) 808 Malcom Cole 12              2) 828 Dan Bonamer 12             
     3) 859 Aaron Frisco 12             4) 823 Austin Stephan 12          
  5 Kent Roosevelt                                      3:30.95     4  
     1) 910 Grant Mercer 10             2) 904 Will Heltzel 11            
     3) 905 Dwyte Smiley 10             4) 911 Malcolm Dowdle 12          
  6 Copley                                              3:34.50     3  
     1) 63 Jon Garrison 12              2) 38 Ethan Blashford 12          
     3) 30 Alex Tabler 12               4) 60 Aregeros Turner 10          
  7 Akron East                                          3:36.70     2  
     1) 7 Darryl Keys 11                2) 21 Fred Thomas Vi 12           
     3) 35 Demond Bouye 12              4) 17 Richard Fields 11           
  8 Shaker Heights                                      3:44.75     1  
     1) 335 Jon Metz 11                 2) 337 Terence Conlon 11          
     3) 346 Ian Adams 11                4) 302 Gyasi-Linje Calhoun 9      
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    District: ! 134-03  1992        Melissa Flandera, Magnificat               
  State Meet: # 176-05  1977        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   843 Beckie Famurewa     12 Brecksville-            138-01!   10  
  2   161 Kim Gallavan        12 Chag. Falls             119-11     8  
  3   456 Sarah Mlnarik       11 Cuyahoga Fal            112-03     6  
  4   454 Erica King          10 Cuyahoga Fal            110-10     5  
  5   633 Alexis Gray          9 Solon                   106-05     4  
  6   656 Megan Zabiegala     11 Solon                   103-11     3  
  7   571 McKenna Earley      11 Stow-Munroe             100-03     2  
  8   168 Cynthia Washabaugh  10 Chag. Falls              98-09     1  
  9   966 Daniella Rice       11 Kent Rooseve             95-05  
 10   564 Natalie Winters      9 Stow-Munroe              88-10  
 11    71 Olga Eliseeva       11 Copley                   85-10  
 12   760 Melissa Boyer       12 Akron Firest             85-05  
 13   119 Crystal Olberding   11 Bedford                  84-09  
 14   108 Erin Littleton      11 Bedford                  84-08  
 15   909 Ashley Martin       11 Kent Rooseve             80-07  
 16   949 Jessi Genske        11 Chesterland              76-00  
 17   881 Mallory Chodkiewic   9 Brecksville-             74-05  
 18   435 Kelly Tomin         11 Akron Arch. Hoba         73-02  
 19    33 Azarrieah Brooks    10 Akron East               68-06  
 20   714 Bethani Walton      10 Akron Firest             68-05  
 21   447 Caroline Jenkins    11 Akron Arch. Hoba         67-00  
 22   592 Jessica Whisman     10 Norton                   66-04  
 23   673 Brandi James         9 Macedonia No             63-08  
 24   671 Heidi Boliantz      11 Macedonia No             60-10  
 25   341 Hiawia Dubose       10 Shaker Heigh             56-00  
 26   503 Krista Ellis         9 Norton                   55-00  
 27    38 Dasha Smith         10 Akron East               46-00  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    District: ! 195-01  1987        Charles Moye, Ellet                        
  State Meet: # 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   657 AJ Hicks            12 Solon                   180-00    10  
  2   141 Myles Hillard       11 Bedford                 154-01     8  
  3    32 Adam Redmond        12 Cuy. Falls W            148-09     6  
  4   660 Reggie Jagers       11 Solon                   141-09     5  
  5   191 Lou Mantush         12 Chag. Falls             141-04     4  
  6    55 Doug Moorer         10 Copley                  141-02     3  
  7   180 Weston Kondik       12 Chag. Falls             140-05     2  
  8   634 Mike Sharpless      11 Macedonia No            130-09     1  
  9   997 Justin Henderson    11 Kent Rooseve            124-00  
 10   860 Jimmy Toth           9 Brecksville-            118-09  
 11   564 Matt Beech           9 Stow-Munroe             118-05  
 12   425 Alex Peace          10 Cuyahoga Fal            116-00  
 13   453 Mike Martin         11 Cuyahoga Fal            114-05  
 14    85 Gabe Heydinger      10 Cuy. Falls W            113-03  
 15   806 Matt Eicher         11 Brecksville-            110-08  
 16    72 Lawrence Harris     12 Copley                  106-08  
 17   949 Jay Sargent         10 Chesterland             106-00  
 18   625 Alex Woicehovich     9 Macedonia No            104-01  
 19   989 Tyler Carlton       10 Kent Rooseve             98-02  
 20    42 Deondrey Irvin      11 Akron East               91-06  
 21    22 Korey Briggs        11 Ravenna                  90-07  
 22    33 Thomas Hayden        9 Ravenna                  78-08  
 --   583 Dom Morris          10 Stow-Munroe                 ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    District: !  5-10  2008        Tina Dimitrijevs, North royalton            
  State Meet: #  6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   628 Elizabeth Obi        9 Solon                  5-00.00    10  
  2   546 Abbie Lawson        10 Stow-Munroe            5-00.00     8  
  3   913 Lindsay Visner      11 Chesterland            5-00.00     6  
  4   613 Tinisee Kandakai     9 Solon                  5-00.00     5  
  5   517 Jordan Flinn        11 Stow-Munroe            4-10.00     3  
  5   713 Brooke Morgan       10 Akron Firest           4-10.00     3  
  5    47 Gabrielle Rodrigue   9 Copley                 4-10.00     3  
  8   427 Stephanie Rozsa     10 Cuyahoga Fal           4-10.00     1  
  9    38 Evan Haney          11 Copley                 4-10.00  
  9   408 Nicole Rozsa         9 Cuyahoga Fal           4-10.00  
 11   658 Erin Velazquez       9 Macedonia No           4-10.00  
 12   962 Kayse Schmucker     12 Kent Rooseve           4-08.00  
 12   408 Hallie Sinko         9 Akron Arch. Hoba       4-08.00  
 12   421 Liz Santucci        11 Akron Arch. Hoba       4-08.00  
 15   839 Erin Beaver          9 Brecksville-           4-08.00  
 15   335 Leah Breckenridge   11 Shaker Heigh           4-08.00  
 17   720 Nicole Granel       12 Akron Firest           4-06.00  
 17   125 Kara Sawayda        11 Chag. Falls            4-06.00  
 17   888 Victoria Polisena   10 Brecksville-           4-06.00  
 17   149 Tia Mroz            11 Chag. Falls            4-06.00  
 --   565 N' Dea Lee-Orsley   10 Akron Buchte                NH  
 --     3 Morgan Bass         10 Akron East                  NH  
 --   655 Alicia Johnson       9 Macedonia No                NH  
 --   566 Shaylyn Sparks       9 Norton                      NH  
 --   330 Taylor Edwards      11 Shaker Heigh                NH  
 --   955 Steffany Martin      9 Kent Rooseve                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    District: ! 6-10.50  2009        Cody Westbrook, Marietta                  
  State Meet: # 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 Roosevelt Dotson    12 Copley                 6-06.00    10  
  2   578 Tyler Jones         12 Stow-Munroe            6-04.00     8  
  3   168 John Kolibab        12 Chag. Falls            6-02.00     6  
  4   654 Brett Goudy         12 Solon                  6-02.00     5  
  5   102 Kameron Scott        9 Bedford                5-10.00     4  
  6    30 Bryan DiCillo        9 Cuy. Falls W           5-10.00     3  
  7   606 Darian Hicks        10 Solon                  5-08.00     2  
  8    32 Galen Hobdy         10 Akron East             5-08.00     0.5
  8   116 Terrick Mckenney    11 Bedford                5-08.00     0.5
 10   131 Darryl Richards     10 Chag. Falls            5-06.00  
 10    25 Russell Platt III   10 Cuy. Falls W           5-06.00  
 10   560 Jeremy Wentz        11 Stow-Munroe            5-06.00  
 10    20 Joel Smith          12 Ravenna                5-06.00  
 10   811 Logan Resparc       11 Brecksville-           5-06.00  
 10   422 Andrew Wilson        9 Cuyahoga Fal           5-06.00  
 15   633 Angel Rivera        10 Macedonia No           5-06.00  
 15   635 Evan Dalzell        10 Macedonia No           5-06.00  
 --    37 Damon Hickman       10 Copley                      NH  
 --   409 Siddiq Samad         9 Cuyahoga Fal                NH  
 --   905 Alex Dangelo        12 Chesterland                 NH  
 --   867 Nate Kaminski       11 Brecksville-                NH  
 --   970 Edward Harris        9 Akron North                 NH  
 --    10 Shane Perry          9 Ravenna                     NH  
 --   711 James Coleman       12 Akron Firest                NH  
 --   921 Aaron Fikes         11 Akron North                 NH  
 --   302 Gyasi-Linje Calhou   9 Shaker Heigh                NH  
 --     8 Marcus Lee          12 Akron East                  NH  
 --   759 Roscoe Gaines       12 Akron Firest                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    District: !    18-11  2002        Amanda Sefcik, Nordonia                  
  State Meet: # 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland           17-03.75    10  
  2   518 Marena Toth         12 Stow-Munroe           16-01.00     8  
  3    50 Aisha Queener       12 Copley                16-00.00     6  
  4   544 Melanie Winters     11 Stow-Munroe           15-08.00     5  
  5   554 Arnita Johnson      11 Akron Buchte          15-05.75     4  
  6    38 Evan Haney          11 Copley                15-04.00     3  
  7   838 Dee Maddox          12 Brecksville-          15-03.75     2  
  8   613 Tinisee Kandakai     9 Solon                 15-03.50     1  
  9   632 Emily Arinze        11 Solon                 15-00.00  
 10     3 Morgan Bass         10 Akron East            14-11.00  
 11   335 Leah Breckenridge   11 Shaker Heigh          14-05.00  
 12   113 Aliyah Wright        9 Bedford               14-04.75  
 12   304 Sarah Coulter       12 Shaker Heigh          14-04.75  
 14   563 Ashton Weber        11 Norton                14-04.50  
 15   968 Erin Waples         11 Kent Rooseve          14-04.00  
 16   149 Tia Mroz            11 Chag. Falls           14-02.75  
 17   418 Natalie Rothenbuec  11 Akron Arch. Hoba      14-02.00  
 17   432 Jordan Murry         9 Cuyahoga Fal          14-02.00  
 19   701 Haleigh Shammo      10 Akron Firest          14-01.00  
 20   962 Kayse Schmucker     12 Kent Rooseve          13-10.00  
 21   118 Rachel Leygraaf     12 Chag. Falls           13-09.50  
 22   579 Rachel Destafano    10 Norton                13-08.75  
 23   408 Nicole Rozsa         9 Cuyahoga Fal          13-07.75  
 24   406 Mary Lauletta       10 Akron Arch. Hoba      13-06.75  
 25   721 Jasmine Works       11 Akron Firest          13-05.00  
 26   565 N' Dea Lee-Orsley   10 Akron Buchte          13-03.50  
 27   649 Erica Abbott         9 Macedonia No          13-01.00  
 28   837 Hannah Johnson      10 Brecksville-          13-00.00  
 29   196 Dai'Jona Partee     10 Bedford               12-10.25  
 30    10 Emanie Wheeler       9 Akron East            11-06.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    District: !    22-06  1992        Roger Boykin, Kent                       
  State Meet: # 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   549 Duane Mitchell      12 Stow-Munroe           22-00.00    10  
  2   606 Darian Hicks        10 Solon                 21-04.50     8  
  3    60 Aregeros Turner     10 Copley                21-00.00     6  
  4   643 Brandynn Clark      12 Macedonia No          21-00.00     5  
  5   516 Bryan Beltz         11 Stow-Munroe           20-07.50     4  
  6   161 Jack Rolf           12 Chag. Falls           20-00.00     3  
  7    91 Alex Csorba         10 Cuy. Falls W          19-08.50     2  
  8   601 Brandon Bolden       9 Solon                 19-02.75     1  
  9   900 Aaron Miller        10 Kent Rooseve          19-01.50  
 10     8 Marcus Lee          12 Akron East            18-11.75  
 11   906 Kardell Jackson      9 Kent Rooseve          18-09.50  
 12    30 Bryan DiCillo        9 Cuy. Falls W          18-05.75  
 13    31 Octavian Rodgers     9 Copley                18-04.00  
 14   646 Nick Rezek          10 Macedonia No          17-10.50  
 15     4 Chris Pitzer        12 Ravenna               17-08.50  
 16   815 Nick Vadini          9 Brecksville-          17-04.00  
 17   431 Cameron Hovatter    10 Cuyahoga Fal          17-03.75  
 17   842 Jacob Rice          11 Brecksville-          17-03.75  
 19    21 Fred Thomas Vi      12 Akron East            17-03.50  
 19    19 Ryan O'Donnell      12 Ravenna               17-03.50  
 21   905 Alex Dangelo        12 Chesterland           16-08.75  
 22   921 Cullin Brinning     11 Chesterland           16-07.75  
 23   409 Siddiq Samad         9 Cuyahoga Fal          16-00.75  
 --   759 Roscoe Gaines       12 Akron Firest                ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    District: ! 44-03.25  2010        Becki Famurewa, Brecksville-             
  State Meet: #    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   843 Beckie Famurewa     12 Brecksville-          41-06.25    10  
  2   161 Kim Gallavan        12 Chag. Falls           39-08.75     8  
  3   949 Jessi Genske        11 Chesterland           35-10.75     6  
  4   156 Ciara Herring       11 Bedford               35-04.25     5  
  5   966 Daniella Rice       11 Kent Rooseve          35-01.00     4  
  6   585 Julie Nolte          9 Stow-Munroe           35-00.25     3  
  7   172 Victoria Berg       12 Chag. Falls           33-01.00     2  
  8   408 Hallie Sinko         9 Akron Arch. Hoba      32-10.00     1  
  9   471 Mary Skiffey        12 Akron Arch. Hoba      32-06.75  
 10   587 Lauren Sandrock     11 Stow-Munroe           32-03.50  
 11   655 Lindsay Vale        11 Solon                 32-02.50  
 12   891 Ashley King         12 Brecksville-          32-01.75  
 12   633 Alexis Gray          9 Solon                 32-01.75  
 14   454 Erica King          10 Cuyahoga Fal          32-01.00  
 15   341 Hiawia Dubose       10 Shaker Heigh          31-00.50  
 16   640 Amanda Walters       9 Macedonia No          30-11.00  
 17   674 Bria Conely         12 Macedonia No          30-10.75  
 18    80 India Taylor        10 Copley                29-06.25  
 19   456 Sarah Mlnarik       11 Cuyahoga Fal          29-05.00  
 20   999 Kiera Alexander     12 Kent Rooseve          29-02.00  
 21   115 Vaniece Sumpter      9 Bedford               29-01.75  
 22    33 Azarrieah Brooks    10 Akron East            27-03.25  
 23    79 Ashley Bradford      9 Copley                27-02.00  
 24   592 Jessica Whisman     10 Norton                25-09.25  
 25   506 Carolyn Ivy         10 Norton                24-06.00  
 26    38 Dasha Smith         10 Akron East            23-10.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    District: ! 67-00.75  1987        Charles Moye, Ellet                      
  State Meet: # 71-07.50  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   657 AJ Hicks            12 Solon                 64-01.50    10  
  2    32 Adam Redmond        12 Cuy. Falls W          51-10.75     8  
  3   187 James Romanowski    12 Chag. Falls           51-02.25     6  
  4   191 Lou Mantush         12 Chag. Falls           49-07.50     5  
  5   864 Rody Seballos       11 Brecksville-          47-03.00     4  
  6   664 Aaron Ortman        12 Solon                 46-02.75     3  
  7    55 Tim Shovlin         12 Cuy. Falls W          46-00.50     2  
  8   551 Matt Weitzenhoffer  12 Stow-Munroe           45-03.25     1  
  9   141 Myles Hillard       11 Bedford               43-04.50  
 10   959 Austin Mastroine    10 Kent Rooseve          41-09.00  
 11   949 Jay Sargent         10 Chesterland           41-04.00  
 12   425 Alex Peace          10 Cuyahoga Fal          40-05.25  
 13    55 Doug Moorer         10 Copley                40-00.00  
 14   819 Brian Semall        11 Brecksville-          39-09.50  
 15   151 Jordan Moore        11 Bedford               38-10.00  
 16    65 John DeLapa         11 Copley                38-00.00  
 17    22 Korey Briggs        11 Ravenna               37-00.00  
 18   634 Mike Sharpless      11 Macedonia No          36-11.75  
 19   997 Justin Henderson    11 Kent Rooseve          36-08.75  
 20   625 Alex Woicehovich     9 Macedonia No          36-06.25  
 21    34 Demetrius Fear       9 Ravenna               34-08.75  
 22   438 Nick Kulich         12 Cuyahoga Fal          30-10.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    District: ! 11-00  2006        Becky Rospotynski, Copley                   
  State Meet: # 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   424 Haleigh Bartlett    12 Cuyahoga Fal           9-06.00    10  
  2   935 Denise Volcensek    10 Chesterland            9-00.00     8  
  3   440 Nicole Waibel       10 Cuyahoga Fal           8-09.00     6  
  4   882 Morgan Krejci       10 Brecksville-           8-03.00     4.5 Region Qualifier
  4   865 Holly Flick         10 Brecksville-           8-03.00     4.5
  6    60 Kayla Aitken        11 Copley                 8-03.00     3  
  7   631 Claudia Victoroff   10 Solon                  8-03.00     2  
  8   131 Kelly Leffler       12 Chag. Falls            8-00.00     1  
  9    56 Casie Aitken        11 Copley                 7-06.00  
 10   658 Erin Velazquez       9 Macedonia No           7-06.00  
 11   646 Sivan Mills         10 Solon                  7-00.00  
 11   547 Lexie Baughman      10 Stow-Munroe            7-00.00  
 --   932 Audrey Rabe          9 Chesterland                 NH  
 --   629 Taylor Horrigan     11 Macedonia No                NH  
 --   133 Jennifer Hoffman    10 Chag. Falls                 NH  
 --   521 Lauren Schneider    11 Stow-Munroe                 NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    District: ! 14-09  2008        Chadd Pierce, Solon                         
  State Meet: # 16-09  2010        Chris Uhle, Powell Olentangy Liberty        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   407 Elliott Tedquist    12 Cuyahoga Fal          14-06.00    10  
  2   658 Karl Pierce         11 Solon                 14-00.00     8  
  3   642 Paul McMichael      12 Macedonia No          12-00.00     6  
  4   858 Andrew Voepel       12 Brecksville-          12-00.00     5  
  5   851 Mike Pruitt         11 Brecksville-          11-09.00     4  
  6   140 C.J. Knox           12 Chag. Falls           11-09.00     3  
  7    35 Cody Bowling        11 Copley                11-06.00     1.5
  7   650 Ryan Gilbert        12 Solon                 11-06.00     1.5
  9    48 Cole Francetic      10 Cuy. Falls W          11-06.00  
 10   151 Sean Gilday         12 Chag. Falls           11-00.00  
 11    34 David Kahwaji       10 Copley                10-06.00  
 12   901 Scotty Willis       12 Chesterland           10-06.00  
 12   946 Gabe Nock           10 Chesterland           10-06.00  
 14   428 Robert Kassinger    12 Cuyahoga Fal          10-06.00  
 --    86 Ryan Budny          10 Cuy. Falls W                NH  
 --   513 Zach Rahe            9 Stow-Munroe                 NH  
 --   107 Demarcus Hollis      9 Bedford                     NH  
 --   609 Sean Tyrrell        12 Macedonia No                NH  
 --   556 Zach Manthey        10 Stow-Munroe                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      107        2) Shaker Heights            100   
    3) Akron Buchtel               72        4) Brecksville-Broadview Hts  70   
    5) Stow-Munroe Falls           66        6) Chesterland West Geauga    56   
    7) Copley                      42        8) Cuyahoga Falls             40   
    9) Chag. Falls Kenston         27       10) Akron Firestone            21   
   11) Akron Arch. Hoban           16       12) Bedford                    15   
   13) Macedonia Nordonia          14       13) Kent Roosevelt             14   
   15) Akron East                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      169.50     2) Chag. Falls Kenston        99   
    3) Macedonia Nordonia          68        4) Copley                     62.50
    5) Stow-Munroe Falls           51        6) Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit    50   
    7) Cuyahoga Falls              40        8) Brecksville-Broadview Hts  39   
    9) Bedford                     31.50    10) Akron East                 25.50
   11) Shaker Heights              12       12) Kent Roosevelt              8   
   13) Ravenna                      2