Struthers

Claim This Team

111 Euclid Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

Phone: 330 750 1062 Fax: 330 755 4525 Web Site

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Team Records

These records are based on the MileSplit database and may not contain all historical data.

Male

100 Meter Dash 10.96 Jermayne Brooks 2011-05-26 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships - Ravenna (5)
110 Meter Hurdles 15.74p Ryan Kish 2011-05-19 OHSAA District Track and Field Championship -- Salem
1,600 Meter Run 4:38.56 Ryan Pavlicko 2010-05-20 OHSAA District Track and Field Championship -- Salem
2,000 Meter Steeplechase 7:36.77 Blake Walker 2012-07-23 2012 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
200 Meter Dash 22.31p Justin Penson 2006-06-02 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
300 Meter Hurdles 39.25p Eric Anderson 2005-06-03 OHSAA State Track and Field Championship
3,200 Meter Run 9:58.60 Vince Corn 2012-04-28 Poland Invitational Track & Field Classic
400 Meter Hurdles 59.74 Bill Palma 2012-06-23 Lake Erie JO Association Championship
400 Meter Dash 50.40p Kodie Fennell 2012-05-05 Austintown Fitch Optimist Meet
4x100 Meter Relay 42.48 Relay Team 2005-05-27 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships -- Ravenna
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1:06.14h Relay Team 2013-04-04 Girard Varsity Relays
4x1600 Meter Relay 20:28.80 Relay Team 2013-04-04 Girard Varsity Relays
4x200 Meter Relay 1:28.46 Relay Team 2005-06-03 OHSAA State Track and Field Championship
4x400 Meter Relay 3:21.01 Relay Team 2005-06-03 OHSAA State Track and Field Championship
4x800 Meter Relay 8:26.00 Relay Team 2012-05-08 All-American Conference Championship - American Division
5,000 Meter Run 16:42.00 Robert Zanni 2007-10-13 Sim Earich Inivitational
55 Meter Hurdles 8.19p Eric Anderson 2005-03-19 OATCCC Indoor State Championship
55 Meter Dash 6.66 Robert Edwards 2008-02-29 Mount Union HS Open #2
60 Meter Hurdles 9.10 Ryan Kish 2011-02-19 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #4
60 Meter Dash 7.15p Jermayne Brooks 2011-03-19 OATCCC Ohio State Indoor Track & Field Championship
800 Meter Run 1:55.13 Kodie Fennell 2012-05-24 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships - Bedford (5)
Discus 167-8 Alan Daniels 2005-06-03 OHSAA State Track and Field Championship
Distance Medley Relay 12:20.99 Relay Team 2011-04-21 Girard Relays
High Jump 6-8 Arnaldo Morales 2012-03-04 Kent State HS Open #3 - Boys Only
Hammer Throw 100-0 Michael Pape 2012-06-23 Lake Erie JO Association Championship
Long Jump 20-3 Arnaldo Morales 2012-01-15 Youngstown State HS Meet #1
One Mile Run 5:00.21 Chuckie Corn 2012-01-21 Kent State HS Open #1
Shot Put 52-11.25 Keary Iarussi 2011-05-26 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships - Ravenna (5)
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 1:40.30 Relay Team 2013-04-04 Girard Varsity Relays
Weight Throw 53-9.75 Keary Iarussi 2011-02-12 GaREAT Scholastic Open Meet - OATCCC Qualifier #4

Female

100 Meter Hurdles 16.42 Nicole Robenolt 2005-05-27 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships -- Ravenna
100 Meter Dash 13.19 Chayanna Harden 2009-05-21 OHSAA District Track and Field Championship -- Salem
1,600 Meter Run 5:31.54 Katelyn Ardale 2010-05-01 Austintown Fitch Optimist Meet
200 Meter Dash 26.69pw Ashley Galbraith 2007-05-24 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships - Ravenna
300 Meter Hurdles 45.28 Ashley Galbraith 2008-05-29 OHSAA Regional Track and Field Championships - Ravenna (5)
3,200 Meter Run 12:22.48 Catlyn Walker 2012-04-07 East Palestine Girls Invitational
400 Meter Dash 58.97p Nadiya Morgan 2012-05-17 OHSAA District Track and Field Championship -- Salem
4x100 Meter Relay 51.67 Relay Team 2009-05-21 OHSAA District Track and Field Championship -- Salem
4x1600 Meter Relay 25:28.96 Relay Team 2008-04-25 East Palestine Relays
4x200 Meter Relay 1:46.06 Relay Team 2006-06-02 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
4x400 Meter Relay 4:08.06 Relay Team 2012-05-17 OHSAA District Track and Field Championship -- Salem
4x800 Meter Relay 10:19.49 Relay Team 2008-04-25 East Palestine Relays
5,000 Meter Run 19:44.00 Katelyn Ardale 2010-10-09 Legends Meet
55 Meter Hurdles 9.15p Candice Fair 2007-01-20 Kent State HS Open #1
55 Meter Dash 7.76 Ashley Galbraith 2008-02-29 Mount Union HS Open #2
60 Meter Hurdles 11.05p Marissa Weidner 2011-03-05 Kent State HS Open #3 - Girls Only
60 Meter Dash 8.31p Chayanna Harden 2009-03-07 Kent State HS Open #3 - Girls Only
800 Meter Run 2:25.79 Ieshia Walker 2014-05-22 OHSAA Division 2 District - Salem
Discus 113-0 Lynnea Mims 2013-04-27 Poland Invitational Track & Field Classic
Distance Medley Relay 14:58.78 Relay Team 2008-04-25 East Palestine Relays
High Jump 5-8 Ashley Galbraith 2007-05-11 Metro Athletic Conference Championship
Long Jump 13-8.75 Sadie Noling 2009-05-13 All American Conference White Division Championship
One Mile Run 5:40.47 Catlyn Walker 2012-03-03 Kent State HS Open #3 - Girls Only
Shot Put 38-2.5 Lynnea Mims 2014-05-13 All American Conference White Division Championship
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 2:10.71 Relay Team 2008-04-25 East Palestine Relays
Weight Throw 30-6 Lynnea Mims 2012-02-18 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #4