Ohio High School Boys Leaders D1 - Complete Rankings
60 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6.92 |
Pickerington Central
|
2016 |
|
2 | 7.07 |
Lima Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
3 | 7.13 |
Nordonia
|
2016 |
|
4 | 7.14 |
Belmont
|
2016 |
|
5 | 7.16 |
Warren G Harding
|
2017 |
|
6 | 7.17 |
Westlake
|
2016 |
|
7 | 7.20 |
Lorain
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
1st P
|
7 | 7.20 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
9 | 7.22 |
Lebanon
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
10 | 7.23 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
11 | 7.24 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
6th
|
12 | 7.25 |
Wadsworth
|
2016 |
|
13 | 7.26 |
Granville
|
2016 |
|
14 | 7.29 |
Warren G Harding
|
2016 |
|
15 | 7.33 |
Warren G Harding
|
2018 |
|
16 | 7.34 |
Marysville
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
17 | 7.35 |
Withrow
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
18 | 7.38 |
Northmont
|
2017 |
|
19 | 7.39 |
Lakota East
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
20 | 7.42 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
21 | 7.43 |
Lakewood
|
2016 |
|
21 | 7.43 |
Willoughby South
|
2017 |
|
23 | 7.44 |
Withrow
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
23 | 7.44 |
Withrow
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
23 | 7.44 |
Springfield Holland
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
26 | 7.45 |
Lakota West
|
2017 |
|
27 | 7.47 |
Warren G Harding
|
2019 |
|
27 | 7.47 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
21st
|
29 | 7.48 |
Dublin Scioto
|
2019 |
|
29 | 7.48 |
Lake Catholic
|
2018 |
|
29 | 7.48 |
Belmont
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
29 | 7.48 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
33 | 7.49 |
Marysville
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
25th
|
34 | 7.51 |
Marysville
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
27th
|
35 | 7.53 |
Withrow
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
29th
|
200 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22.92 |
Nordonia
|
2016 |
|
2 | 22.99 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
3 | 23.24 |
Lakota East
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
4 | 23.34 |
Lima Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
5 | 23.39 |
Lorain
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
1st
|
6 | 23.57 |
Glen Este
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
7 | 23.63 |
Fremont Ross
|
2017 |
|
8 | 23.66 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
9 | 23.76 |
Warren G Harding
|
2016 |
|
10 | 23.78 |
Warren G Harding
|
2019 |
|
11 | 23.84 |
Warren G Harding
|
2017 |
|
12 | 23.85 |
Lebanon
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
13 | 23.87 |
Willoughby South
|
2017 |
|
14 | 23.95 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
15 | 24.09 |
Belmont
|
2016 |
|
16 | 24.15 |
Wadsworth
|
2016 |
|
17 | 24.16 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
18 | 24.21 |
Lake Catholic
|
2018 |
|
19 | 24.26 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2016 |
|
20 | 24.41 |
North Royalton
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
3rd
|
21 | 24.47 |
Lakota East
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
22 | 24.50 |
Lakota West
|
2017 |
|
23 | 24.52 |
Elyria
|
2016 |
Oberlin #1
2nd
|
24 | 24.54 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
25 | 24.59 |
Lakota East
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
16th
|
26 | 24.62 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
27 | 24.63 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
28 | 24.65 |
Belmont
|
2019 |
|
29 | 24.70 |
Dublin Scioto
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
20th
|
30 | 24.73 |
Northmont
|
2017 |
|
31 | 24.74 |
Dublin Scioto
|
2019 |
|
32 | 24.87 |
Marysville
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
21st
|
33 | 25.00 |
Wapakoneta
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
34 | 25.02 |
Perkins
|
2017 |
|
35 | 25.03 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2019 |
|
400 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50.98 |
Pickerington Central
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
1st
|
2 | 51.46 |
Sylvania Southview
|
2016 |
|
3 | 52.00 |
Lakota East
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
4 | 52.10 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
5 | 52.22 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
6 | 52.74 |
Willoughby South
|
2017 |
|
7 | 53.15 |
Pickerington Central
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
8 | 54.06 |
Lake Catholic
|
2017 |
|
9 | 54.09 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2016 |
|
10 | 54.16 |
Twinsburg
|
2017 |
|
11 | 54.27 |
Warren G Harding
|
2017 |
|
12 | 54.46 |
Marion Harding
|
2017 |
|
13 | 54.52 |
Middletown
|
2016 |
|
14 | 54.67 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
15 | 54.68 |
GlenOak
|
2016 |
|
16 | 55.02 |
Warren G Harding
|
2017 |
|
17 | 55.09 |
Wadsworth
|
2016 |
|
18 | 55.17 |
Boardman
|
2017 |
|
19 | 55.97 |
Willoughby South
|
2016 |
|
20 | 56.12 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
21 | 56.17 |
Belmont
|
2019 |
|
22 | 56.70 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
23 | 56.74 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2017 |
|
24 | 56.76 |
Shaker Heights
|
2017 |
|
25 | 56.78 |
Bellbrook
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
26 | 56.88 |
Springboro
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
12th
|
27 | 56.90 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2019 |
|
28 | 56.93 |
Boardman
|
2016 |
|
29 | 56.94 |
Lakota West
|
2017 |
|
30 | 57.00 |
Fremont Ross
|
2017 |
|
31 | 57.15 |
Warren G Harding
|
2016 |
|
32 | 57.20 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
33 | 57.26 |
Northmont
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
15th
|
34 | 57.28 |
Elida
|
2016 |
|
35 | 57.35 |
Lebanon
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
800 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:00.14 |
St. Ignatius
|
2016 |
|
2 | 2:01.25 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2017 |
|
3 | 2:02.12 |
Solon
|
2016 |
|
4 | 2:03.75 |
Nordonia
|
2016 |
|
5 | 2:03.79 |
Pickerington Central
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
1st
|
6 | 2:04.26 |
Shaker Heights
|
2016 |
|
7 | 2:07.58 |
Madison
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
8 | 2:08.09 |
Lebanon
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
9 | 2:09.00 |
St. Charles
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
10 | 2:09.30 |
Solon
|
2017 |
|
11 | 2:09.99 |
Pickerington Central
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
6th
|
12 | 2:10.69 |
Wapakoneta
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
13 | 2:11.18 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
14 | 2:11.43 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
15 | 2:12.19 |
Lebanon
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
16 | 2:12.39 |
Warren G Harding
|
2017 |
|
17 | 2:12.42 |
Lebanon
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
12th
|
18 | 2:12.97 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2017 |
|
19 | 2:13.60 |
Sylvania Southview
|
2016 |
|
20 | 2:14.47 |
Amelia
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
13th
|
21 | 2:15.02 |
Springboro
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
15th
|
22 | 2:15.57 |
Willoughby South
|
2018 |
|
23 | 2:15.73 |
Bellbrook
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
18th
|
24 | 2:15.81 |
Lebanon
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
19th
|
25 | 2:16.09 |
Solon
|
2018 |
|
26 | 2:17.13 |
Elida
|
2016 |
|
27 | 2:17.63 |
Marion Harding
|
2017 |
|
28 | 2:17.73 |
Madison
|
2017 |
|
29 | 2:19.20 |
St. Charles
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
4th
|
30 | 2:19.27 |
Columbian
|
2017 |
|
31 | 2:19.55 |
Lakewood
|
2017 |
|
32 | 2:19.95 |
Nordonia
|
2016 |
|
33 | 2:19.96 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
34 | 2:20.47 |
Euclid
|
2017 |
|
35 | 2:21.09 |
Shaker Heights
|
2019 |
|
1,600 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:36.91 |
Shaker Heights
|
2016 |
|
2 | 4:37.73 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
1st
|
3 | 4:38.76 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
4 | 4:45.02 |
Lake Catholic
|
2017 |
|
5 | 4:47.93 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
6 | 4:48.34 |
Lebanon
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
7 | 4:49.74 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
8 | 4:49.94 |
Lebanon
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
9 | 4:50.64 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
8th
|
10 | 4:52.43 |
Columbian
|
2017 |
|
11 | 4:53.21 |
Lebanon
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
12 | 4:53.84 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
13 | 4:54.30 |
Lake Catholic
|
2018 |
|
14 | 4:54.68 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
15 | 4:55.12 |
Lebanon
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
12th
|
16 | 4:58.72 |
Willoughby South
|
2017 |
|
17 | 4:59.75 |
Eastlake North
|
2017 |
|
18 | 5:00.92 |
Lakewood
|
2017 |
|
19 | 5:01.57 |
Willoughby South
|
2017 |
|
20 | 5:02.27 |
Willoughby South
|
2018 |
|
21 | 5:02.54 |
Lakewood
|
2017 |
|
22 | 5:03.28 |
Lake-Uniontown
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
15th
|
23 | 5:04.09 |
Amelia
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
18th
|
24 | 5:04.43 |
Springboro
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
19th
|
25 | 5:04.99 |
Lakota East
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
20th
|
26 | 5:05.34 |
Fremont Ross
|
2018 |
|
27 | 5:06.71 |
Lakewood
|
2016 |
|
28 | 5:06.83 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2017 |
|
29 | 5:06.86 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
30 | 5:07.95 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
24th
|
31 | 5:08.22 |
Lebanon
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
25th
|
32 | 5:08.46 |
Shaker Heights
|
2019 |
|
33 | 5:08.89 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
26th
|
34 | 5:09.73 |
Nordonia
|
2019 |
|
35 | 5:09.80 |
Belmont
|
2016 |
|
3,200 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10:42.74 |
Willoughby South
|
2017 |
|
2 | 10:49.27 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
3 | 10:53.10 |
Lake Catholic
|
2016 |
|
4 | 11:04.96 |
Springboro
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
6th
|
5 | 11:05.05 |
Willoughby South
|
2018 |
|
6 | 11:11.70 |
Madison
|
2018 |
|
7 | 11:15.76 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
8 | 11:22.03 |
Amelia
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
9 | 11:23.56 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
10 | 11:33.68 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
11 | 11:44.96 |
Lake Catholic
|
2019 |
|
12 | 12:15.83 |
Lima Senior
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
13 | 12:19.12 |
Willoughby South
|
2016 |
|
14 | 12:26.01 |
Springboro
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
13th
|
15 | 12:33.20 |
Elida
|
2017 |
|
16 | 12:36.16 |
Lake Catholic
|
2017 |
|
17 | 13:36.86 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
0 |
|
18 | 13:55.62 |
Amelia
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
60 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8.67 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
2 | 8.76 |
Whitehall-Yearling
|
2016 |
|
3 | 8.78 |
Springfield Holland
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
4 | 8.79 |
Lake Catholic
|
2017 |
|
4 | 8.79 |
Middletown
|
2016 |
|
6 | 8.86 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2017 |
|
7 | 8.95 |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
2nd P
|
8 | 9.00 |
Westlake
|
2016 |
Oberlin #1
3rd P
|
9 | 9.14 |
Celina
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
10 | 9.23 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
11 | 9.24 |
Eastlake North
|
2017 |
|
12 | 9.27 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2019 |
|
13 | 9.30 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
13th
|
14 | 9.35 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
15 | 9.37 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
15th
|
16 | 9.39 |
Northmont
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
17 | 9.41 |
Dublin Scioto
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
18th
|
18 | 9.45 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
19th
|
19 | 9.87 |
Wapakoneta
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
20th
|
20 | 9.93 |
Lakewood
|
2016 |
|
21 | 10.09 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
22nd
|
22 | 10.10 |
Springboro
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
22 | 10.10 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
24 | 10.11 |
Wapakoneta
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
25th
|
25 | 10.22 |
Westlake
|
2016 |
|
26 | 10.23 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
27 | 10.27 |
Beavercreek
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
26th
|
28 | 10.30 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2019 |
|
29 | 10.58 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2018 |
|
30 | 10.79 |
Celina
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
29th
|
31 | 11.16 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
31st
|
32 | 11.27 |
Wayne
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
33rd
|
33 | 11.45 |
Willoughby South
|
2018 |
|
34 | 12.05 |
Springboro
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
35th
|
35 | 12.25 |
Springboro
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
37th
|
4x200 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:34.40 |
Pickerington Central
|
|
2 | 1:36.74 |
Withrow
|
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
3 | 1:37.80 |
Euclid
|
|
4 | 1:38.47 |
Wayne
|
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
5 | 1:38.94 |
Mansfield Senior
|
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
6 | 1:40.77 |
Glen Este
|
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
7 | 1:41.84 |
Belmont
|
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
8 | 1:41.86 |
Findlay
|
Ohio Northern #1
12th
|
9 | 1:43.03 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
|
10 | 1:45.40 |
Logan
|
|
11 | 1:54.01 |
Springboro
|
Ohio Northern #1
22nd
|
4x400 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3:35.73 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
|
2 | 3:42.37 |
Euclid
|
|
3 | 3:45.10 |
Wayne
|
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
4 | 3:55.60 |
Lake Catholic
|
|
5 | 4:02.80 |
Springboro
|
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
6 | 4:03.49 |
Nordonia
|
|
7 | 4:07.28 |
Mansfield Senior
|
Ohio Northern #1
8th
|
8 | 4:07.66 |
Eastlake North
|
|
9 | 4:11.20 |
Madison
|
|
4x800 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:34.48 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
|
2 | 8:47.39 |
Findlay
|
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
3 | 9:02.74 |
Madison
|
|
4 | 9:08.66 |
Willoughby South
|
|
5 | 9:12.97 |
Sylvania Southview
|
|
6 | 9:21.85 |
Wapakoneta
|
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
7 | 9:25.73 |
Springboro
|
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
8 | 9:26.02 |
Marysville
|
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
9 | 9:26.79 |
Euclid
|
|
10 | 9:29.16 |
Lake Catholic
|
|
11 | 9:30.82 |
Wayne
|
Ohio Northern #1
6th
|
12 | 9:40.20 |
Marion Harding
|
|
High Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6-2 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
1st
|
2 | 6-0 |
Lakota West
|
2017 |
|
3 | 5-10 |
Madison
|
2016 |
|
3 | 5-10 |
Lima Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
3 | 5-10 |
Lakewood
|
2016 |
|
6 | 5-8 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2017 |
|
6 | 5-8 |
Perkins
|
2016 |
|
8 | 5-6 |
Willoughby South
|
2016 |
|
8 | 5-6 |
Madison
|
2014 |
|
8 | 5-6 |
Willoughby South
|
2018 |
|
8 | 5-6 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
8 | 5-6 |
Euclid
|
2017 |
|
8 | 5-6 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2017 |
|
14 | 5-4.25 |
Lakota West
|
2017 |
|
15 | 5-4 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
15 | 5-4 |
Mansfield Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
15 | 5-4 |
Madison
|
0 |
|
15 | 5-4 |
Marietta High School
|
2016 |
|
15 | 5-4 |
Euclid
|
2017 |
|
20 | 5-3 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2017 |
|
21 | 5-2.25 |
Lakota West
|
2019 |
|
22 | 5-2 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
6th
|
22 | 5-2 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
24 | 5-0 |
Beavercreek
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
24 | 5-0 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
26 | 4-10 |
Eastlake North
|
0 |
|
Long Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20-9.25 |
Perkins
|
2017 |
|
2 | 20-8.5 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2017 |
|
3 | 19-7.75 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
4 | 19-6.5 |
Shaker Heights
|
2017 |
|
5 | 19-5.25 |
Eastlake North
|
0 |
|
6 | 19-4.25 |
North Royalton
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
2nd
|
7 | 18-9.5 |
Warren G Harding
|
2016 |
|
8 | 18-6 |
Lakota West
|
2017 |
|
9 | 18-5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2016 |
|
10 | 18-3.25 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
8th
|
11 | 18-1.5 |
Willoughby South
|
0 |
|
12 | 18-1.25 |
Warren G Harding
|
0 |
|
13 | 17-11.75 |
Tri-Valley
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
14 | 17-11.25 |
Madison
|
2016 |
|
15 | 17-11 |
Celina
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
12th
|
16 | 17-9.75 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2017 |
|
17 | 17-9.5 |
Madison
|
2014 |
|
18 | 17-9.25 |
Beavercreek
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
13th
|
19 | 17-8 |
Wayne
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
20 | 17-7.75 |
Euclid
|
2017 |
|
20 | 17-7.75 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2017 |
|
22 | 17-7.25 |
Logan
|
2017 |
|
23 | 17-6 |
Springboro
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
15th
|
24 | 17-5.25 |
Warren G Harding
|
0 |
|
25 | 17-3.75 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
26 | 17-1.75 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
27 | 17-0.5 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
28 | 16-11.5 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
17th
|
29 | 16-9.75 |
Nordonia
|
0 |
|
30 | 16-9 |
Springfield Holland
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
20th
|
31 | 16-8 |
Springboro
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
23rd
|
32 | 16-7.75 |
Logan
|
2017 |
|
33 | 16-6.25 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
24th
|
33 | 16-6.25 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2019 |
|
35 | 16-6 |
Willoughby South
|
0 |
|
35 | 16-6 |
Lakota East
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
25th
|
35 | 16-6 |
Wayne
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
25th
|
Pole Vault
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16-0.75 |
Hoover
|
2017 |
|
2 | 14-6 |
Mason
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
1st
|
3 | 14-4.75 |
Northmont
|
2016 |
|
4 | 14-3 |
Glen Este
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
5 | 13-6 |
Kettering Fairmont
|
2017 |
BPVA #2
1st
|
5 | 13-6 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
2016 |
BPVA #4
1st
|
5 | 13-6 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
2016 |
BPVA #2
2nd
|
8 | 13-5.75 |
Whitmer
|
2016 |
|
9 | 13-0 |
Elder
|
2016 |
BPVA #1
3rd
|
10 | 12-7 |
Solon
|
2016 |
|
11 | 12-6 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
11 | 12-6 |
Amherst Steele
|
2016 |
Oberlin #1
1st
|
11 | 12-6 |
Granville
|
2017 |
BPVA #5
5th
|
14 | 12-1 |
Massillon-Perry
|
2018 |
|
14 | 12-1 |
Tallmadge
|
2016 |
|
16 | 11-6 |
Logan
|
2016 |
|
17 | 11-0 |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
|
2018 |
Oberlin #1
3rd
|
17 | 11-0 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
17 | 11-0 |
Granville
|
2017 |
|
20 | 10-6 |
Logan
|
2016 |
|
20 | 10-6 |
Glen Este
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
20 | 10-6 |
Celina
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
8th
|
23 | 10-0 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
24 | 9-6 |
Eastlake North
|
2018 |
|
25 | 9-0 |
Springboro
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
26 | 8-0 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2020 |
|
Shot Put
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62-11.5 |
Solon
|
2016 |
|
2 | 58-2.75 |
Sandusky
|
2016 |
Oberlin #1
1st P
|
3 | 53-9.75 |
Bowling Green High School
|
2017 |
|
4 | 53-5.75 |
Ashland HS
|
2017 |
|
5 | 52-11.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2016 |
|
6 | 50-7.5 |
Medina
|
2017 |
|
7 | 48-11.5 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
8 | 48-9 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
9 | 48-4.5 |
Glen Este
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
10 | 47-10.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2017 |
|
11 | 46-9.5 |
Perkins
|
2016 |
Oberlin #1
1st P
|
12 | 45-7 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
13 | 44-8.75 |
Lake Catholic
|
2016 |
|
14 | 44-8.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2016 |
|
15 | 44-4.25 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
16 | 44-4 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
17 | 43-11.5 |
Western Brown
|
2018 |
|
18 | 43-11 |
Boardman
|
2016 |
|
19 | 43-9.5 |
Celina
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
20 | 43-7.75 |
Fremont Ross
|
2017 |
|
21 | 43-6.75 |
Medina
|
2018 |
|
22 | 42-2 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
23 | 42-0 |
St. Ignatius
|
2018 |
|
24 | 41-5.25 |
Beavercreek
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
9th
|
25 | 41-2.5 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
26 | 41-0.25 |
Celina
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
27 | 40-10.25 |
Eastlake North
|
2017 |
|
28 | 40-4.75 |
Perkins
|
2017 |
Oberlin #1
3rd P
|
29 | 40-3.75 |
Olentangy
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
11th
|
30 | 39-9 |
Springboro
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
12th
|
31 | 39-5 |
Perkins
|
2019 |
Oberlin #1
4th P
|
32 | 39-2.25 |
Willoughby South
|
0 |
|
33 | 38-11.25 |
Lima Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
13th
|
34 | 38-11 |
Wapakoneta
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
35 | 38-10.5 |
Nordonia
|
2017 |
|
Triple Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41-3.75 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
|
2 | 39-11.5 |
Perkins
|
2017 |
|
3 | 38-6 |
Perkins
|
2016 |
|
4 | 36-10.5 |
Euclid
|
2016 |
|
5 | 30-5.5 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
8th
|
Weight Throw
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74-6.25 |
Medina
|
2017 |
|
2 | 71-8.75 |
Bowling Green High School
|
2017 |
|
3 | 70-7 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2017 |
|
4 | 69-0.75 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2016 |
|
5 | 59-7.5 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
1st
|
6 | 56-7.75 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
2nd
|
7 | 53-6 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2016 |
|
8 | 52-9.25 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
3rd
|
9 | 51-6.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2017 |
|
10 | 50-0 |
Marysville
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
4th
|
11 | 49-4.75 |
Wayne
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
5th
|
12 | 49-2.5 |
Glen Este
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
6th
|
13 | 43-11.75 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
7th
|
14 | 40-5 |
Watkins Memorial
|
2017 |
|
15 | 39-2 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
8th
|
16 | 38-11.75 |
Lima Senior
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
10th
|
17 | 35-3 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2016 |
|
18 | 34-7.25 |
Wayne
|
2019 |
Ohio Northern #1
13th
|
19 | 32-8 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2016 |
Ohio Northern #1
14th
|
20 | 28-6.5 |
Amelia
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
16th
|
21 | 25-8.75 |
Wayne
|
2017 |
Ohio Northern #1
20th
|
22 | 22-6 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2015 |
|
23 | 19-2.5 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
Ohio Northern #1
24th
|