Gahanna Lincoln's Shynae Deas is ranked No. 2 in the 800m event.
Girls Division I - February 14th
The top 40 ranked individuals in each event competed at the OATCCC Indoor State Championship will be posted weekly.
The Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches Indoor State Championship is only open to 2018 paid members of the association.
To be eligible to participate in the OATCCC Indoor State Championship, an athlete must:
be a competitor on a high school team where the athlete attends school.
be on a team approved and recognized by the local Board of Education (check with your athletic director).
wear a school issued uniform.
meet all of the local eligibility requirements for participation on any OHSAA recognized athletic teams
be coached by a Board of Education recognized coach.
be coached by a paid member of the Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches.
be listed on the printed Verification Form, signed by the school's athletic director or principal.
Please review the link below which outlines more information relating to the OATCCC Indoor State Championship:
http://oatccc.com/indoor-track/championship-information.aspx
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATEPLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7.45 | 2018 | ||
2 | 7.55 | 2018 | ||
3 | 7.60 c | 2018 | The VA Showcase2nd P | |
4 | 7.70 | 2018 | ||
5 | 7.73 | 2020 | ||
6 | 7.74 | 2019 | ||
7 | 7.77 | 2019 | ||
8 | 7.78 | 2019 | ||
9 | 7.80 | 2018 | ||
10 | 7.83 | 2018 | ||
11 | 7.85 | 2019 | ||
12 | 7.87 | 2020 | ||
13 | 7.88 | 2018 | ||
13 | 7.88 | 2019 | ||
15 | 7.90 | 2019 | ||
16 | 7.93 | 2019 | ||
16 | 7.93 | 2018 | ||
18 | 7.94 | 2019 | ||
18 | 7.94 | 2021 | ||
20 | 7.95 | 2021 | ||
20 | 7.95 | 2018 | Ohio Preview Meet3rd P | |
20 | 7.95 | 2018 | ||
20 | 7.95 | 2018 | ||
24 | 7.96 | 2020 | ||
25 | 7.97 | 2018 | ||
26 | 7.98 | 2020 | ||
26 | 7.98 | 2019 | ||
28 | 7.99 | 2018 | ||
29 | 8.00 | 2018 | ||
29 | 8.00 | 2019 | ||
31 | 8.02 | 2020 | ||
32 | 8.06 | 2018 | ||
32 | 8.06 | 2018 | ||
34 | 8.07 | 2020 | ||
35 | 8.09 | 2022 | ||
36 | 8.11 | 2019 | ||
37 | 8.12 | 2018 | ||
38 | 8.13 | 2018 | ||
38 | 8.13 | 2020 | ||
40 | 8.13 c | 2018 | The VA Showcase25th P |
200 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23.60 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2018 |
|
2 | 24.38 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
The VA Showcase
2nd
|
3 | 24.75 |
Euclid
|
2018 |
|
3 | 24.75 |
Pickerington Central
|
2019 |
|
5 | 25.31 |
East-Youngstown
|
2019 |
|
6 | 25.32 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2018 |
|
7 | 25.65 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
8 | 25.68 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
9 | 25.72 |
Lakota East
|
2020 |
|
10 | 25.81 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
11 | 25.83 |
Fairfield
|
2018 |
|
11 | 25.83 |
Amherst Steele
|
2019 |
|
13 | 25.87 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2021 |
|
14 | 25.95 |
East-Youngstown
|
2019 |
|
15 | 26.00 |
Mentor
|
2021 |
|
16 | 26.02 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
17 | 26.16 |
Massillon Washington
|
2018 |
|
17 | 26.16 |
Euclid
|
2020 |
|
17 | 26.16 |
Twinsburg
|
2019 |
|
20 | 26.24 |
Chardon
|
2021 |
|
21 | 26.26 |
Twinsburg
|
2018 |
|
22 | 26.29 |
East-Youngstown
|
2019 |
|
23 | 26.35 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
24 | 26.45 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
25 | 26.51 |
Geneva
|
2020 |
|
26 | 26.52 |
Centerville
|
2018 |
|
27 | 26.58 |
Kenston
|
2020 |
Ohio Preview Meet
10th
|
28 | 26.60 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
|
29 | 26.62 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2021 |
|
29 | 26.62 |
Bedford
|
2021 |
|
31 | 26.63 |
Pickerington North
|
2018 |
|
32 | 26.64 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
33 | 26.81 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
34 | 26.87 |
Sylvania Southview
|
2020 |
|
34 | 26.87 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
36 | 26.91 |
Princeton
|
2021 |
|
37 | 26.99 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
38 | 27.01 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2022 |
|
38 | 27.01 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
40 | 27.02 |
Mentor
|
2019 |
|
400 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54.50 |
Pickerington Central
|
2019 |
|
2 | 58.16 |
Westlake
|
2020 |
|
3 | 58.22 |
Carrollton
|
2019 |
|
4 | 58.33 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
5 | 58.43 |
Twinsburg
|
2019 |
|
6 | 58.53 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
7 | 59.03 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
8 | 59.20 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
9 | 59.34 |
Euclid
|
2020 |
|
10 | 59.46 |
Twinsburg
|
2018 |
|
11 | 59.54 |
Euclid
|
2022 |
|
12 | 59.55 |
Hayes
|
2018 |
|
13 | 59.74 |
Mason
|
2020 |
|
14 | 59.81 |
Upper Arlington
|
2018 |
|
15 | 1:00.09 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
|
16 | 1:00.17 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2021 |
|
17 | 1:00.39 |
Amherst Steele
|
2020 |
|
18 | 1:00.40 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
19 | 1:00.57 |
Mentor
|
2019 |
|
20 | 1:01.09 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
2018 |
|
21 | 1:01.14 |
Hudson
|
2018 |
|
22 | 1:01.24 |
Cleveland Heights
|
2020 |
|
23 | 1:01.26 |
Centerville
|
2018 |
|
24 | 1:01.53 |
Shaker Heights
|
2018 |
|
25 | 1:01.64 |
Massillon Washington
|
2018 |
|
26 | 1:01.71 |
New Albany
|
2018 |
|
27 | 1:01.84 |
Princeton
|
2020 |
|
28 | 1:01.88 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
29 | 1:01.93 |
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
|
2018 |
|
30 | 1:02.17 |
Reynoldsburg
|
2019 |
|
31 | 1:02.30 |
Kenston
|
2020 |
|
31 | 1:02.30 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
33 | 1:02.54 |
Lima Senior
|
2021 |
|
34 | 1:02.59 |
Magnificat High School
|
2020 |
Ohio Preview Meet
12th
|
35 | 1:02.62 |
Maple Heights
|
2018 |
|
36 | 1:02.65 |
Maple Heights
|
2018 |
|
37 | 1:02.68 |
Westerville Central
|
2018 |
|
37 | 1:02.68 |
Sycamore
|
2021 |
Ohio Preview Meet
13th
|
39 | 1:02.69 |
Geneva
|
2019 |
|
40 | 1:02.84 |
Pickerington North
|
2018 |
|
800 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:13.31 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2019 |
|
2 | 2:16.71 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2019 |
|
3 | 2:17.08 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
4 | 2:18.32 |
Hudson
|
2018 |
|
5 | 2:18.40 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2021 |
|
6 | 2:18.78 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2019 |
|
7 | 2:19.11 |
Pickerington Central
|
2019 |
|
8 | 2:20.26 |
Westerville Central
|
2018 |
|
9 | 2:21.36 |
Beavercreek
|
2020 |
|
10 | 2:21.42 |
West Clermont HS
|
2019 |
|
11 | 2:21.51 |
Westerville Central
|
2018 |
|
12 | 2:21.85 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2020 |
|
13 | 2:22.05 |
Beavercreek
|
2021 |
|
14 | 2:22.19 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
2018 |
|
15 | 2:22.26 |
Sylvania Northview
|
2018 |
|
16 | 2:22.41 |
Vandalia-Butler
|
2019 |
|
17 | 2:22.58 |
Granville
|
2020 |
|
18 | 2:22.92 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
19 | 2:23.17 |
Notre Dame Academy
|
2020 |
|
20 | 2:23.33 |
Kings
|
2019 |
|
21 | 2:23.34 |
Magnificat High School
|
2019 |
|
22 | 2:23.82 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2018 |
|
23 | 2:23.91 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
24 | 2:24.10 |
Centerville
|
2019 |
|
25 | 2:24.48 |
Beavercreek
|
2018 |
|
26 | 2:24.58 |
Kings
|
2018 |
|
27 | 2:24.62 |
Mentor
|
2019 |
|
28 | 2:26.15 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
28 | 2:26.15 |
Madison Comprehensive
|
2020 |
|
30 | 2:26.30 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2020 |
|
31 | 2:26.67 |
Avon
|
2018 |
|
32 | 2:26.70 |
Mentor
|
2023 |
|
33 | 2:26.87 |
Riverside-Painesville
|
2018 |
|
34 | 2:27.02 |
Avon
|
2018 |
|
34 | 2:27.02 |
Lexington
|
2021 |
|
36 | 2:27.41 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
37 | 2:27.46 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2020 |
|
38 | 2:27.57 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2019 |
|
39 | 2:27.79 |
Zane Trace
|
2019 |
|
40 | 2:28.06 |
Big Walnut
|
2020 |
|
1,600 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATEPLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5:02.24 | 2021 | ||
2 | 5:03.17 | 2019 | ||
3 | 5:03.51 | 2018 | ||
4 | 5:05.04 | 2021 | ||
5 | 5:08.33 | 2021 | ||
6 | 5:09.22 | 2020 | ||
7 | 5:09.77 | 2019 | ||
8 | 5:10.92 | 2021 | ||
9 | 5:11.22 | 2018 | ||
10 | 5:12.39 | 2018 | ||
11 | 5:12.83 | 2018 | ||
12 | 5:12.86 | 2018 | ||
13 | 5:14.34 | 2018 | ||
14 | 5:14.58 | 2020 | ||
15 | 5:14.59 | 2018 | ||
16 | 5:16.44 c | 2019 | ||
17 | 5:16.78 | 2019 | ||
18 | 5:17.25 | 2019 | ||
19 | 5:17.28 | 2019 | ||
19 | 5:17.28 | 2023 | ||
21 | 5:17.99 | 2018 | ||
22 | 5:18.08 | 2018 | ||
23 | 5:18.66 | 2019 | ||
24 | 5:18.68 | 2019 | ||
25 | 5:20.36 | 2020 | ||
26 | 5:20.60 | 2018 | ||
27 | 5:21.91 | 2020 | ||
28 | 5:22.18 | 2018 | ||
29 | 5:22.59 | 2019 | ||
30 | 5:22.76 | 2019 | ||
31 | 5:24.50 | 2019 | ||
32 | 5:25.07 c | 2021 | ||
33 | 5:25.11 | 2018 | ||
34 | 5:25.17 | 2020 | ||
35 | 5:25.94 | 2018 | ||
36 | 5:26.04 | 2019 | ||
37 | 5:26.20 | 2020 | ||
38 | 5:26.52 | 2020 | ||
39 | 5:26.75 | 2019 | ||
40 | 5:28.00 | 2018 |
3,200 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10:50.04 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2018 |
|
2 | 10:55.54 |
Shaker Heights
|
2018 |
|
3 | 10:55.61 |
Shaker Heights
|
2018 |
|
4 | 11:07.11 |
Princeton
|
2020 |
|
5 | 11:16.78 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
2019 |
|
6 | 11:19.89 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
2018 |
|
7 | 11:21.10 |
Upper Arlington
|
2019 |
|
8 | 11:21.50 |
Granville
|
2020 |
|
9 | 11:24.52 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
10 | 11:28.78 |
West Clermont HS
|
2019 |
|
11 | 11:32.72 |
Solon
|
2019 |
|
12 | 11:33.92 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2018 |
|
13 | 11:37.63 |
Big Walnut
|
2020 |
|
14 | 11:37.90 |
Centerville
|
2020 |
|
15 | 11:38.38 |
Highland-Medina
|
2019 |
|
16 | 11:42.54 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2018 |
|
17 | 11:44.12 |
Centerville
|
2018 |
|
18 | 11:44.60 |
Mentor
|
2023 |
|
19 | 11:46.98 |
Twinsburg
|
2018 |
|
20 | 11:47.16 |
Beavercreek
|
2020 |
|
21 | 11:50.32 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2018 |
|
22 | 11:51.08 |
Twinsburg
|
2020 |
|
23 | 11:52.10 |
Kenston
|
2021 |
|
24 | 11:52.58 |
Massillon-Perry
|
2018 |
|
25 | 11:53.70 |
Sylvania Northview
|
2021 |
|
26 | 11:53.90 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
27 | 11:55.06 |
Marysville
|
2020 |
|
28 | 11:55.50 |
Chardon
|
2019 |
|
29 | 11:55.78 |
Mason
|
2020 |
|
30 | 11:57.09 |
Mason
|
2018 |
|
31 | 11:57.84 |
Magnificat High School
|
2018 |
|
32 | 11:59.79 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
2018 |
|
33 | 12:01.92 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
2018 |
|
34 | 12:06.89 |
Mentor
|
2020 |
|
35 | 12:09.25 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
2019 |
|
36 | 12:09.50 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2018 |
|
37 | 12:11.38 |
Lancaster
|
2019 |
|
38 | 12:11.61 |
Boardman
|
2018 |
|
39 | 12:12.42 |
Lancaster
|
2021 |
|
40 | 12:15.84 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
60 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8.85 |
Brush
|
2018 |
|
2 | 8.95 |
Springfield Holland
|
2018 |
|
3 | 9.06 |
Fairfield
|
2018 |
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
11th P
|
4 | 9.11 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
12th P
|
5 | 9.16 |
Withrow
|
2018 |
|
6 | 9.29 |
Princeton
|
2018 |
|
7 | 9.35 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
8 | 9.42 |
Geneva
|
2018 |
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
17th P
|
9 | 9.46 |
Hayes
|
2020 |
|
10 | 9.47 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
11 | 9.49 |
Princeton
|
2018 |
|
12 | 9.54 |
Bedford
|
2018 |
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
25th P
|
13 | 9.55 |
Northmont
|
2019 |
|
13 | 9.55 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
15 | 9.66 |
Warren G Harding
|
0 |
|
16 | 9.68 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
17 | 9.70 |
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
|
2020 |
|
17 | 9.70 |
Reynoldsburg
|
2019 |
|
19 | 9.74 |
Kenston
|
2019 |
|
20 | 9.76 |
Mayfield
|
2021 |
|
21 | 9.83 |
Avon
|
2018 |
|
22 | 9.84 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
2018 |
|
23 | 9.85 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
24 | 9.87 |
Pickerington North
|
2018 |
|
25 | 9.90 |
Maple Heights
|
2018 |
|
26 | 9.91 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
27 | 9.94 |
Perrysburg High School
|
2019 |
|
27 | 9.94 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2019 |
|
29 | 9.96 |
Bedford
|
2019 |
Ohio Preview Meet
8th P
|
30 | 9.97 |
Canal Winchester
|
2018 |
|
30 | 9.97 |
East-Youngstown
|
2019 |
|
32 | 9.99 |
Green
|
2018 |
|
32 | 9.99 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2019 |
|
32 | 9.99 |
Franklin Heights
|
2020 |
|
32 | 9.99 |
Newark
|
2018 |
|
36 | 10.00 |
Groveport-Madison
|
2021 |
|
37 | 10.02 |
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
|
2020 |
|
38 | 10.03 |
Howland
|
2020 |
|
39 | 10.07 |
Solon
|
2020 |
|
39 | 10.07 |
Princeton
|
2020 |
|
4x200 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:41.78 |
Pickerington Central
|
|
2 | 1:42.31 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
|
3 | 1:44.75 |
Olentangy Orange
|
|
4 | 1:45.06 |
Euclid
|
|
5 | 1:46.11 |
Geneva
|
|
6 | 1:46.24 |
East-Youngstown
|
|
7 | 1:46.26 |
Princeton
|
|
8 | 1:46.45 |
Nordonia
|
|
9 | 1:46.69 |
Austintown Fitch
|
|
10 | 1:46.87 |
Lima Senior
|
|
11 | 1:47.40 |
Thomas Worthington
|
|
12 | 1:47.81 |
Amherst Steele
|
|
13 | 1:48.40 |
Cleveland Heights
|
|
14 | 1:48.67 |
Kenston
|
|
15 | 1:49.32 |
Hilliard Darby
|
|
16 | 1:49.47 |
Massillon Washington
|
|
17 | 1:49.52 |
Pickerington North
|
|
18 | 1:49.97 |
Wayne
|
|
19 | 1:50.20 |
Maple Heights
|
|
20 | 1:50.86 |
Bedford
|
|
21 | 1:51.19 |
Brunswick
|
|
22 | 1:51.43 |
Walnut Hills
|
|
23 | 1:52.35 |
Ponitz
|
|
24 | 1:52.43 |
Magnificat High School
|
|
25 | 1:53.25 |
Mason
|
|
26 | 1:53.43 |
Hayes
|
|
27 | 1:53.65 |
Wadsworth
|
|
28 | 1:53.68 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
|
29 | 1:53.72 |
Dublin Coffman
|
|
30 | 1:53.83 |
Groveport-Madison
|
|
31 | 1:54.40 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
|
32 | 1:54.63 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
|
33 | 1:54.68 |
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
|
|
34 | 1:54.79 |
Westerville Central
|
|
35 | 1:54.86 |
Sycamore
|
Ohio Preview Meet
10th
|
36 | 1:54.90 |
Trotwood-Madison
|
|
37 | 1:55.11 |
Solon
|
|
38 | 1:55.31 |
Marysville
|
|
39 | 1:55.61 |
Whitmer
|
|
40 | 1:55.95 |
Avon Lake
|
|
4x400 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3:53.67 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
|
2 | 3:57.05 |
Thomas Worthington
|
|
3 | 4:07.45 |
Pickerington Central
|
|
4 | 4:08.74 |
Austintown Fitch
|
|
5 | 4:10.84 |
Princeton
|
|
6 | 4:11.84 |
Cleveland Heights
|
|
7 | 4:12.12 |
Geneva
|
|
8 | 4:12.62 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
|
9 | 4:13.48 |
Mentor
|
|
10 | 4:13.97 |
Kings
|
|
11 | 4:14.19 |
Nordonia
|
|
12 | 4:14.94 |
Olentangy Orange
|
|
13 | 4:18.66 |
Maple Heights
|
|
14 | 4:19.24 |
Dublin Coffman
|
|
15 | 4:20.94 |
Chardon
|
|
16 | 4:21.80 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
|
17 | 4:21.98 |
Solon
|
|
18 | 4:22.02 |
Boardman
|
|
19 | 4:22.31 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
|
20 | 4:22.52 |
Granville
|
|
21 | 4:23.31 |
Amherst Steele
|
|
22 | 4:23.72 |
Wayne
|
|
23 | 4:24.00 |
Kenston
|
|
24 | 4:26.03 |
Hayes
|
|
25 | 4:26.23 |
Hudson
|
|
26 | 4:26.69 |
Magnificat High School
|
|
27 | 4:29.13 |
Westerville Central
|
|
28 | 4:29.61 |
Sycamore
|
|
29 | 4:31.23 |
Euclid
|
|
30 | 4:31.52 |
Mayfield
|
|
31 | 4:31.58 |
Groveport-Madison
|
|
32 | 4:33.19 |
Shaker Heights
|
|
33 | 4:34.58 |
Lebanon
|
|
34 | 4:35.76 |
East-Youngstown
|
|
35 | 4:36.21 |
Massillon-Perry
|
|
36 | 4:36.28 |
Bedford
|
|
37 | 4:38.90 |
Lexington
|
|
38 | 4:40.01 |
Watkins Memorial
|
|
39 | 4:42.17 |
Big Walnut
|
|
40 | 4:43.46 |
Hilliard Bradley
|
|
4x800 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 9:26.45 |
Thomas Worthington
|
|
2 | 9:45.05 |
Westerville Central
|
|
3 | 9:47.75 |
Beavercreek
|
|
4 | 9:48.55 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
|
5 | 9:50.41 |
Kings
|
|
6 | 9:50.87 |
Hilliard Davidson
|
|
7 | 9:54.61 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
|
8 | 9:55.53 |
Granville
|
|
9 | 9:58.03 |
Magnificat High School
|
|
10 | 10:00.02 |
Hudson
|
|
11 | 10:01.96 |
Mayfield
|
|
12 | 10:03.75 |
Shaker Heights
|
|
13 | 10:08.74 |
Mentor
|
|
14 | 10:10.27 |
Princeton
|
|
15 | 10:10.52 |
Centerville
|
|
16 | 10:12.03 |
Dublin Coffman
|
|
17 | 10:20.04 |
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
|
|
18 | 10:20.13 |
Wadsworth
|
|
19 | 10:20.19 |
Massillon-Perry
|
|
20 | 10:22.05 |
Lexington
|
|
21 | 10:22.81 |
Kenston
|
|
22 | 10:23.02 |
Mason
|
|
23 | 10:23.15 |
Boardman
|
|
24 | 10:25.00 |
Louisville
|
|
25 | 10:26.09 |
Medina
|
|
26 | 10:27.37 |
Chardon
|
|
27 | 10:27.72 |
Amherst Steele
|
|
28 | 10:32.14 |
Solon
|
|
29 | 10:32.28 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
|
30 | 10:43.78 |
Notre Dame Academy
|
|
31 | 10:43.84 |
Lancaster
|
|
32 | 10:45.03 |
Upper Arlington
|
|
33 | 10:45.60 |
Big Walnut
|
|
34 | 10:47.33 |
Nordonia
|
|
35 | 10:52.35 |
Ashland HS
|
|
36 | 10:53.16 |
Groveport-Madison
|
|
37 | 10:55.24 |
Dublin Jerome
|
|
38 | 10:59.84 |
Hilliard Bradley
|
|
39 | 11:00.93 |
Geneva
|
|
40 | 11:04.58 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
|
High Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5-8 |
Hudson
|
2020 |
|
1 | 5-8 |
Strongsville
|
2019 |
|
3 | 5-6.25 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
|
4 | 5-5 |
Princeton
|
2018 |
|
4 | 5-5 |
Anthony Wayne
|
2019 |
|
6 | 5-4.25 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2019 |
|
7 | 5-4 |
Warren G Harding
|
0 |
|
7 | 5-4 |
Withrow
|
2018 |
|
7 | 5-4 |
Lakota West
|
2021 |
|
10 | 5-3 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2021 |
|
11 | 5-2.25 |
Fairfield
|
2018 |
|
11 | 5-2.25 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2019 |
|
13 | 5-2 |
Loveland
|
2019 |
|
13 | 5-2 |
Olentangy
|
2018 |
|
13 | 5-2 |
Rocky River
|
2019 |
|
13 | 5-2 |
Brunswick
|
2018 |
|
13 | 5-2 |
Whitmer
|
2019 |
|
18 | 5-1 |
Turpin
|
2020 |
|
18 | 5-1 |
Mentor
|
2019 |
|
18 | 5-1 |
Aurora
|
2019 |
|
21 | 5-0.25 |
Zane Trace
|
2018 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Madison
|
2018 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Greenville
|
2020 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Canal Winchester
|
2018 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Mason
|
2020 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Whitmer
|
2019 |
|
22 | 5-0 |
Mason
|
2018 |
|
29 | 4-11 |
Magnificat High School
|
2019 |
|
29 | 4-11 |
Mentor
|
2019 |
|
29 | 4-11 |
Kettering Fairmont
|
2018 |
|
29 | 4-11 |
Watkins Memorial
|
0 |
|
29 | 4-11 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2021 |
|
29 | 4-11 |
Mount Notre Dame
|
2021 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
|
2019 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Solon
|
2019 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Solon
|
2019 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Athens
|
0 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Mayfield
|
2020 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Kenston
|
2021 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Rhodes
|
2018 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Sycamore
|
2018 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2020 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2020 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Sylvania Southview
|
2020 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2019 |
|
35 | 4-10 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2019 |
|
Long Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17-11 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
|
1 | 17-11 |
Mentor
|
2021 |
|
3 | 17-3 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2019 |
|
4 | 17-1.5 |
Massillon-Perry
|
2018 |
|
5 | 17-0 |
Fairfield
|
2018 |
|
5 | 17-0 |
Princeton
|
2019 |
|
7 | 16-10.25 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
7 | 16-10.25 |
Whitmer
|
2019 |
|
9 | 16-9 |
Withrow
|
2018 |
|
10 | 16-6.5 |
Princeton
|
2021 |
|
11 | 16-5.5 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
12 | 16-5 |
Westerville Central
|
2019 |
|
13 | 16-4.25 |
Groveport-Madison
|
2019 |
|
14 | 16-3.25 |
Clay-Oregon
|
2019 |
|
15 | 16-2 |
Avon
|
2018 |
|
15 | 16-2 |
Magnificat High School
|
2018 |
|
17 | 16-1.5 |
Strongsville
|
2019 |
|
18 | 16-1 |
Kettering Fairmont
|
2020 |
|
19 | 16-0.5 |
Nordonia
|
2018 |
|
20 | 16-0 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2018 |
|
20 | 16-0 |
Dublin Scioto
|
2020 |
|
22 | 15-11.25 |
Northmont
|
2019 |
|
23 | 15-11 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
23 | 15-11 |
Strongsville
|
2020 |
|
25 | 15-9.75 |
Rocky River
|
2020 |
|
26 | 15-9.5 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2020 |
|
27 | 15-7.75 |
Lakota East
|
2018 |
|
28 | 15-7.5 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
0 |
|
28 | 15-7.5 |
Chardon
|
2018 |
|
30 | 15-7 |
Kettering Fairmont
|
2018 |
|
30 | 15-7 |
Little Miami
|
2019 |
|
32 | 15-6.75 |
Mason
|
2018 |
|
33 | 15-6 |
Granville
|
2021 |
|
34 | 15-5.75 |
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
|
2021 |
|
35 | 15-5.5 |
Amherst Steele
|
2019 |
|
35 | 15-5.5 |
Hamilton Township
|
2019 |
|
37 | 15-4.25 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
37 | 15-4.25 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
39 | 15-3.75 |
Brunswick
|
2018 |
|
40 | 15-3.5 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
Pole Vault
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12-6 |
Greenville
|
2020 |
|
2 | 12-3 |
Beavercreek
|
2020 |
|
3 | 12-1 |
Olentangy
|
2018 |
|
4 | 12-0 |
Geneva
|
2018 |
|
5 | 11-8 |
Troy
|
2018 |
|
6 | 11-3 |
Fremont Ross
|
2019 |
|
7 | 11-2 |
Athens
|
2018 |
|
8 | 11-0 |
Shawnee Springfield
|
2020 |
|
8 | 11-0 |
Hayes
|
2018 |
|
10 | 10-9 |
Chardon
|
2018 |
|
11 | 10-8 |
Pickerington North
|
2018 |
|
12 | 10-6 |
Ashland HS
|
2018 |
|
12 | 10-6 |
Nordonia
|
2019 |
|
12 | 10-6 |
Hayes
|
2018 |
|
12 | 10-6 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
12 | 10-6 |
GlenOak
|
2020 |
|
12 | 10-6 |
Westerville South
|
2021 |
|
18 | 10-4 |
Geneva
|
2018 |
|
19 | 10-3 |
Strongsville
|
2019 |
|
19 | 10-3 |
Geneva
|
2018 |
|
19 | 10-3 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
22 | 10-2.5 |
Lebanon
|
2020 |
|
23 | 10-1 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
24 | 10-0 |
Amherst Steele
|
2019 |
|
24 | 10-0 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
2020 |
|
24 | 10-0 |
Dublin Coffman
|
2020 |
|
24 | 10-0 |
Highland-Medina
|
2019 |
|
28 | 9-8 |
Massillon-Perry
|
2018 |
|
28 | 9-8 |
Mason
|
2021 |
|
30 | 9-7 |
Marietta High School
|
2019 |
|
30 | 9-7 |
Lakota East
|
2019 |
|
32 | 9-6 |
Mayfield
|
2018 |
|
32 | 9-6 |
Lakewood
|
2018 |
|
34 | 9-3 |
Whitmer
|
2019 |
|
35 | 9-1 |
Beavercreek
|
2018 |
|
35 | 9-1 |
Kettering Fairmont
|
2019 |
|
37 | 9-0 |
Amherst Steele
|
2018 |
|
38 | 8-9 |
Whitmer
|
2018 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Mayfield
|
2018 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
2018 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Lancaster
|
2021 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Lancaster
|
2021 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Granville
|
2019 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Bay
|
2021 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Lancaster
|
2021 |
|
39 | 8-6 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
Shot Put
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41-9.75 |
Mason
|
2018 |
|
2 | 41-8 |
Carrollton
|
2019 |
|
3 | 40-0 |
Troy
|
2020 |
|
4 | 39-3.75 |
Mount Notre Dame
|
2018 |
|
5 | 38-3.25 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2020 |
|
6 | 37-2.25 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
2019 |
|
7 | 37-0.5 |
Mentor
|
2018 |
|
8 | 37-0 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
|
9 | 36-8 |
Wadsworth
|
2018 |
|
10 | 36-7 |
Bedford
|
2019 |
|
11 | 36-5.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
12 | 36-3.75 |
Avon
|
2018 |
|
13 | 36-0 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
|
14 | 35-11.25 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
15 | 35-9 |
Perrysburg High School
|
0 |
|
16 | 35-8.5 |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
|
2020 |
|
17 | 35-8 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2019 |
|
18 | 35-0 |
Olentangy Liberty
|
2019 |
|
19 | 34-10 |
Nordonia
|
2019 |
|
20 | 34-8.75 |
Seton
|
2018 |
|
21 | 34-7 |
Troy
|
2018 |
|
22 | 34-5.5 |
Amherst Steele
|
2018 |
|
23 | 34-3.75 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2020 |
|
24 | 34-3.5 |
Avon
|
2021 |
|
25 | 34-2.5 |
Logan
|
2020 |
|
26 | 34-1.5 |
Boardman
|
2019 |
|
27 | 34-1 |
Thomas Worthington
|
2018 |
|
28 | 33-11 |
Seton
|
2018 |
|
29 | 33-9.25 |
St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
|
2018 |
|
30 | 33-9 |
Massillon-Perry
|
2018 |
|
31 | 33-8 |
Upper Arlington
|
2018 |
|
32 | 33-7.5 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
2019 |
|
33 | 33-6 |
Tri-Valley
|
2018 |
|
34 | 33-5.75 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2018 |
|
35 | 33-3 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
|
36 | 33-0.75 |
Granville
|
2019 |
|
37 | 32-11.5 |
Teays Valley
|
2019 |
|
38 | 32-10.75 |
Anthony Wayne
|
2019 |
|
39 | 32-10 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2019 |
|
40 | 32-9 |
Turpin
|
2019 |
|
Triple Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36-6 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
2 | 34-3 |
Withrow
|
2018 |
|
3 | 34-1.5 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
4 | 33-5.75 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
5 | 33-1.25 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
6 | 32-7 |
Ponitz
|
2018 |
|
6 | 32-7 |
Centerville
|
2018 |
|
8 | 32-4 |
Ponitz
|
2020 |
|
9 | 31-11.5 |
Pickerington Central
|
2018 |
|
9 | 31-11.5 |
Massillon-Perry
|
2018 |
|
11 | 31-7 |
Wayne
|
2018 |
|
12 | 31-6 |
Mason
|
2018 |
|
12 | 31-6 |
Hamilton Township
|
2019 |
|
14 | 30-11.5 |
Marietta High School
|
2019 |
|
15 | 30-11 |
Marysville
|
2018 |
|
16 | 30-10.5 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2021 |
|
17 | 30-7.5 |
Kings
|
2020 |
|
18 | 30-7 |
Wayne
|
2019 |
|
19 | 30-6 |
Mason
|
2018 |
|
20 | 30-2.25 |
Big Walnut
|
2018 |
|
21 | 30-0.5 |
Marysville
|
2018 |
|
22 | 29-11.5 |
Notre Dame Academy
|
2020 |
|
23 | 29-11 |
Watkins Memorial
|
2018 |
|
24 | 29-10.75 |
Groveport-Madison
|
2021 |
|
25 | 29-10.25 |
Clay-Oregon
|
2019 |
|
26 | 29-6.5 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2019 |
|
27 | 28-11 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
|
28 | 28-8.5 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2018 |
|
29 | 28-4.5 |
Westerville Central
|
2018 |
|
30 | 27-9.75 |
Lakota West
|
2019 |
|
31 | 27-7.25 |
Granville
|
2020 |
|
32 | 27-5 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2020 |
|
33 | 27-4 |
Ponitz
|
2018 |
|
34 | 27-0 |
Kings
|
2020 |
|
35 | 26-8 |
Carrollton
|
2020 |
|
Weight Throw
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48-4.25 |
Hilliard Darby
|
2020 |
|
2 | 46-3 |
Lima Senior
|
2018 |
|
3 | 45-4 |
Carrollton
|
2019 |
|
4 | 44-11.25 |
Springboro
|
2019 |
|
5 | 42-6.75 |
Amherst Steele
|
2018 |
|
6 | 42-6 |
Granville
|
2019 |
|
7 | 38-10 |
Tri-Valley
|
2018 |
|
8 | 38-4 |
Kings
|
0 |
|
9 | 38-1.5 |
Olentangy Orange
|
2019 |
|
10 | 37-9.5 |
Granville
|
2018 |
|
11 | 37-8 |
Logan
|
2020 |
|
12 | 36-9 |
Highland-Medina
|
2018 |
|
13 | 36-5.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2018 |
|
14 | 36-2 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2019 |
|
15 | 36-1 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2018 |
|
16 | 36-0.5 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
|
17 | 35-11 |
Centerville
|
2019 |
|
18 | 35-8.25 |
Springboro
|
2018 |
|
19 | 34-7.25 |
Kings
|
2019 |
|
20 | 34-4 |
Carrollton
|
2020 |
|
21 | 34-3.25 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2018 |
|
22 | 33-11.5 |
Cuyahoga Falls
|
2019 |
|
22 | 33-11.5 |
Granville
|
2019 |
|
24 | 33-3.25 |
Boardman
|
2019 |
|
25 | 33-2 |
Centerville
|
2019 |
|
26 | 33-0 |
Centerville
|
2020 |
|
27 | 32-10 |
Strongsville
|
2018 |
|
28 | 32-6.25 |
Kings
|
2019 |
|
29 | 32-3.75 |
Kings
|
2017 |
|
30 | 31-8 |
Springboro
|
2020 |
|
31 | 31-3 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2019 |
|
32 | 30-7 |
Berea-Midpark High School
|
2018 |
|
33 | 30-5 |
Centerville
|
2019 |
|
33 | 30-5 |
Strongsville
|
2019 |
|
35 | 30-4.5 |
Austintown Fitch
|
2019 |
|
36 | 30-3.5 |
Lancaster
|
2019 |
|
37 | 30-0 |
Lancaster
|
2018 |
|
38 | 29-11 |
Gahanna Lincoln
|
2019 |
|
38 | 29-11 |
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2019 |
|
40 | 29-9 |
Centerville
|
2020 |
|