Week In Review: Zoe Moser Posts OH #6 100 Time At Fairless

           Malvern junior, Zoe Moser posted an OH #6 time of 12.61 to win the 100 at the Falcon Invite.

Catch up on all of the action that went down during week two of the 2019 Ohio outdoor track and field season. 

Featured Meets

Avon Lake Invitational

Avon Lake High School Avon Lake, OH
Mar 30, 2019
796 Total Performances

Photo Albums (2)

Videos (57)

Articles (6)

Elite Performances

Girls (51)
100m F 1 1st 13.00 Cyncere Cunningham Euclid
100m F 1 2nd 13.01 Jenna Oriani Chardon
100m F 1 3rd 13.11 Mikiya Hermon Lorain
100m F 1 4th 13.18 Gaby Enourato Avon
100m F 1 5th 13.30 Jessica Kish Riverside-Painesville
100m F 1 6th 13.34 Shelby Sallee Strongsville
100m F 1 7th 13.41 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic
100m p 1 1st 12.80 Jenna Oriani Chardon
100m p 2 2nd 12.97 Gaby Enourato Avon
100m p 3 3rd 13.12 Mikiya Hermon Lorain
100m p 1 4th 13.19 Shelby Sallee Strongsville
100m p 4 5th 13.28 Cyncere Cunningham Euclid
100m p 2 6th 13.32 Colleen Fry Wadsworth
100m p 3 7th 13.36 Jessica Kish Riverside-Painesville
100m p 2 8th 13.39 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic
100m p 2 9th 13.47 Carliyah King Riverside-Painesville
200m F 1 1st 26.68 Alexis Cain Euclid
200m p 1 1st 26.49 Alexis Cain Euclid
200m p 2 2nd 26.59 Jenna Oriani Chardon
200m p 2 3rd 26.95 Gaby Enourato Avon
400m F 4 1st 59.40 Alexis Cain Euclid
800m F 2 1st 2:22.06 Lindsay Bush Magnificat High School
800m F 2 2nd 2:25.25 Mia Mlynek Beaumont School
800m F 2 3rd 2:26.62 Sami Shaffer Wadsworth
1600m F 2 1st 5:28.35 Mia Mlynek Beaumont School
1600m F 2 2nd 5:32.45 Denali Selent Chardon
1600m F 2 3rd 5:36.99 Erin Prendergast Magnificat High School
1600m F 2 4th 5:39.48 Rachel Murphy Wadsworth
1600m F 2 5th 5:39.90 Riley Mullin Avon Lake
1600m F 2 6th 5:39.94 Sam Coleman Rocky River
3200m F 1 1st 11:16.02 Emily Bardwell Brunswick
3200m F 1 2nd 11:59.14 Andrea Mann Chardon
3200m F 1 3rd 12:13.82 Megan Vapenik Strongsville
300H F 3 1st 48.63 Ailish Chambers Magnificat High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:49.18 Euclid
4x400m F 2 1st 4:10.11 Magnificat High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:52.34 Chardon
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:59.45 Magnificat High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-0 Daijah Hill Rocky River
HJ F 1 3rd 5-0 Astrid Kjeldsteen Wadsworth
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Emilia Lesniak Strongsville
LJ F 1 2nd 16-10.75 Makaela Mertic Bay
LJ F 1 1st 16-11 Chloe Rickson Bay
D F 2 3rd 106-6 Meg Daly Brunswick
D F 1 2nd 106-8 Alexis Brusio Magnificat High School
D F 1 1st 123-6 Molly Radcliffe Avon
S F 1 5th 32-8.5 Kenna Johnston Bay
S F 2 4th 33-6 Alexis Brusio Magnificat High School
S F 2 3rd 36-5.5 Molly Radcliffe Avon
S F 1 2nd 37-9.25 Brooke Lumpkin Avon Lake
S F 2 1st 38-0.5 Meg Daly Brunswick
Boys (47)
100m F 1 1st 11.39 Joe Gillette Strongsville
100m p 1 1st 11.20 Joe Gillette Strongsville
100m p 4 2nd 11.49 Kevin Walls Westlake
200m F 1 1st 23.00 Joe Gillette Strongsville
200m p 3 1st 22.77 Danny Lambert Avon Lake
400m F 4 1st 51.47 Riley Anderson Strongsville
800m F 2 1st 2:02.81 Ivan Slyepkan Bay
800m F 2 2nd 2:03.28 John Mott Strongsville
800m F 2 3rd 2:04.31 Devonte' Cotton Euclid
1600m F 2 1st 4:34.49 A.j. Haffa Riverside-Painesville
1600m F 2 2nd 4:39.13 Jacob Nasr Avon Lake
3200m F 1 1st 10:05.88 A.j. Haffa Riverside-Painesville
3200m F 1 2nd 10:13.41 Benji House Wadsworth
3200m F 1 3rd 10:16.62 Everest Mckenna Bay
3200m F 1 4th 10:19.96 Sam Drown Wadsworth
3200m F 1 5th 10:21.30 Joey Schemer Strongsville
3200m F 1 6th 10:22.40 Evan Jarold Brunswick
3200m F 1 7th 10:25.20 Alex Hansel Lake Catholic
3200m F 1 8th 10:28.11 Michael Kuban Avon Lake
3200m F 1 9th 10:29.05 Luke Danison Chardon
110H F 1 1st 14.46 Mohammed Abusway Strongsville
110H p 1 1st 14.71 Mohammed Abusway Strongsville
300H F 3 1st 40.14 Nicholas Rice Euclid
300H F 3 2nd 40.73 Mohammed Abusway Strongsville
300H F 3 3rd 41.49 Austin Norris Westlake
300H F 3 4th 42.28 Daishaun Hill Rocky River
4x100m F 2 1st 44.67 Euclid
4x100m F 2 2nd 44.78 Midview High School
4x100m F 2 3rd 44.83 Brunswick
4x200m F 2 1st 1:33.57 Strongsville
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:34.13 Wadsworth
4x200m F 2 3rd 1:34.79 Chardon
4x200m F 2 4th 1:34.92 Midview High School
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Andrew Aske Strongsville
HJ F 1 2nd 6-2 Joe Gillette Strongsville
HJ F 1 1st 6-5 Chris Cooper Euclid
LJ F 1 3rd 20-2 Ryan Kemer Avon Lake
LJ F 1 2nd 20-2.5 Ryan Salzgeber Wadsworth
LJ F 1 1st 20-9.25 Joe Gillette Strongsville
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Owen Bornhorst Avon Lake
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Jacob Atlas Wadsworth
D F 1 5th 135-10 David Eisele Avon Lake
D F 1 4th 140-8 Logan Seme Wadsworth
D F 2 3rd 141-3 Tomas Rimac Brunswick
D F 2 2nd 148-5 Joe Svec Avon
D F 2 1st 167-10 Michael Shoaf Rocky River
S F 2 1st 54-8.25 Michael Shoaf Rocky River

2019 NEOITC Indoor/Outdoor Meet

SPIRE Institute (GaREAT Sports Complex) Geneva, OH
Mar 25, 2019
753 Total Performances

Photo Albums (2)

Videos (66)

Articles (7)

Elite Performances

Girls (45)
100m F 5 1st 12.37 Paige Floriea Mentor
100m F 5 2nd 12.74 Jenna Oriani Chardon
100m F 5 3rd 12.82 Cyncere Cunningham Euclid
100m F 5 4th 12.87 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic
100m F 5 5th 12.89 Josephine Conti Mayfield
100m F 5 6th 13.08 Leah King Perry
100m F 3 7th 13.12 Abby Piert Madison
100m F 5 8th 13.24 Rhianna Patrick Kenston
100m F 5 9th 13.30 Heaven Adams Harvey
100m F 4 10th 13.42 Jasmine Guyton Mentor
200m F 6 1st 25.29 Paige Floriea Mentor
200m F 6 2nd 25.91 Jenna Oriani Chardon
200m F 6 3rd 26.74 Abby Piert Madison
400m F 5 1st 59.22 Emma Potter Mentor
800m F 3 1st 2:18.81 Carmela Henning Medina
800m F 3 2nd 2:21.92 Brianna Nieset Chardon
800m F 3 3rd 2:24.72 Rylee Yocum Mentor
800m F 3 4th 2:25.33 Jade Neal Euclid
800m F 3 5th 2:28.76 Maria Peters Chardon
1600m F 2 1st 5:01.42 Juliette Keller Medina
1600m F 2 2nd 5:26.33 Andrea Mann Chardon
1600m F 2 3rd 5:33.11 Jessica Campbell Medina
1600m F 2 4th 5:35.17 Maddie Hull Mentor
1600m F 2 5th 5:39.06 Valerie Sague Mayfield
3200m F 1 1st 11:04.87 Juliette Keller Medina
3200m F 1 2nd 11:45.10 Elyse Pleune Kenston
3200m F 1 3rd 11:53.19 Denali Selent Chardon
3200m F 1 4th 11:59.79 Olivia Roberts Medina
3200m F 1 5th 12:14.89 Maddie Hull Mentor
3200m F 1 6th 12:17.72 Kate Szep Mentor
3200m F 1 7th 12:25.77 Reagan Kole Medina
100H F 3 1st 14.72 Leah King Perry
100H F 3 2nd 14.86 Josephine Conti Mayfield
100H F 3 3rd 15.45 Cori Crump Euclid
4x200m F 2 1st 1:45.63 Euclid
4x400m F 2 1st 4:04.81 Mentor
4x400m F 2 2nd 4:06.22 Medina
4x800m F 1 1st 10:00.37 Mentor
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:05.64 Medina
4x800m F 1 3rd 10:18.75 Perry
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Asia Davis Harvey
LJ F 1 1st 18-0 Paige Floriea Mentor
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Lauren Phillips Chardon
S F 3 2nd 34-1.75 Danielle Mccartney Chardon
S F 3 1st 37-10.75 A' Daya Lemon Euclid
Boys (38)
100m F 4 1st 11.36 Jonathan McKnight Chardon
100m F 4 2nd 11.42 Titus Jackson Euclid
100m F 3 3rd 11.43 Brandon Wright Euclid
100m F 3 4th 11.46 Jack Hutz Medina
400m F 5 1st 50.25 Nicholas Rice Euclid
800m F 3 1st 1:58.57 Harry Custer Medina
800m F 3 2nd 2:00.61 Andrew Kobasko Mentor
800m F 3 3rd 2:01.33 Devonte' Cotton Euclid
800m F 3 4th 2:03.74 Cameron Schontzler Medina
800m F 3 5th 2:04.82 Jakob McConnell Kenston
1600m F 3 1st 4:26.65 Caleb Cummings Medina
1600m F 3 2nd 4:30.46 Harry Custer Medina
1600m F 3 3rd 4:32.38 Nick Kozlowski Mentor
1600m F 3 4th 4:33.61 Jakob McConnell Kenston
3200m F 2 1st 10:16.64 Cameron Rigsby Mentor
3200m F 2 2nd 10:19.45 Graham Hayden Medina
3200m F 2 3rd 10:19.90 Dennis Princic Kenston
3200m F 2 4th 10:27.73 John Basco Harvey
4x200m F 2 1st 1:32.09 Euclid
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:32.66 Medina
4x200m F 2 3rd 1:34.60 Chardon
4x400m F 3 1st 3:25.34 Medina
HJ F 1 4th 6-0 Eric Martemus Mentor
HJ F 1 2nd 6-2 Caden McGing Mentor
HJ F 1 3rd 6-2 Chris Cooper Euclid
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Luke Frazier Lake Catholic
LJ F 1 4th 20-1.5 Ben Sherlock Mayfield
LJ F 1 3rd 20-2.5 Chris Cooper Euclid
LJ F 1 2nd 20-3 Brandon Wright Euclid
LJ F 1 1st 20-5 Del'Mario Hairston Lake Catholic
PV F 1 2nd 12-3 Xavier Kuntz Madison
PV F 1 1st 13-0 Javin Richards Perry
D F 4 3rd 134-3 Bryce Cooper Perry
D F 3 2nd 146-3 Marco Tramontano Mayfield
D F 4 1st 188-0 Nolan Landis Madison
S F 4 3rd 48-1.5 Marco Tramontano Mayfield
S F 4 2nd 48-10 Stephen Connor Perry
S F 4 1st 57-8.25 Nolan Landis Madison

Wayne Small Invite

Wayne High School Huber Hts, OH
Mar 26, 2019
758 Total Performances

Videos (47)

Articles (4)

Elite Performances

Girls (19)
100m F 7 1st 12.94 Ka'niya Mcgowan Wayne
100m F 6 2nd 13.02 Sarah Macdonald Miamisburg
100m F 5 3rd 13.15 Sania Lynch Wayne
100m F 7 4th 13.34 Sofiyah Griffith Kettering Fairmont
100m F 4 5th 13.35 Bella Johns Miamisburg
100m F 6 6th 13.41 Amia Wilson Miamisburg
100m F 7 7th 13.42 Lindsey Gross Archbishop Alter
800m F 2 1st 2:26.49 Ella Davis Miamisburg
1600m F 1 1st 5:35.46 Grace Mcgrew Miamisburg
100H F 4 1st 16.50 Kaya Stargel Wayne
300H F 3 1st 49.29 Keala Mccurry Miamisburg
4x200m F 2 1st 1:48.57 Wayne
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Mallory Mullen Catholic Central-Springfield
TJ F 1 1st 34-4.5 Sania Lynch Wayne
PV F 1 3rd 9-6 Olivia Lawrence Kettering Fairmont
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Keala Mccurry Miamisburg
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Mya Beaudion Wayne
S F 3 2nd 34-6.5 Kayla Stephens Wayne
S F 3 1st 35-11 Alexis Boykin Northmont
Boys (27)
100m F 5 1st 11.05 Zamir Youngblood Dunbar
100m F 5 2nd 11.36 Durron Harris Dunbar
100m F 5 3rd 11.41 Isaiah Walker Dunbar
100m F 5 4th 11.49 Zion Lewis Miamisburg
200m F 5 1st 22.99 Herman Chongwain Belmont
800m F 2 1st 1:59.15 Andrew Sarmir Kettering Fairmont
800m F 2 2nd 1:59.91 Parker Hines Miamisburg
3200m F 1 1st 9:58.14 Lucas Houk Wayne
3200m F 1 2nd 10:00.67 Corey Reese Miamisburg
3200m F 1 3rd 10:04.77 Clay Campbell Miamisburg
110H F 3 1st 14.88 Colin Dillon Miamisburg
300H F 4 1st 41.04 Colin Dillon Miamisburg
300H F 4 2nd 41.12 Zamir Youngblood Dunbar
4x100m F 2 1st 43.22 Dunbar
4x100m F 2 2nd 43.88 Miamisburg
4x100m F 2 3rd 43.91 Northmont
4x200m F 2 1st 1:32.25 Dunbar
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:34.16 Wayne
4x800m F 1 1st 8:23.03 Wayne
LJ F 1 1st 20-9 Zamir Youngblood Dunbar
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Zachary Davidson Kettering Fairmont
PV F 1 3rd 12-0 Tyler Wasson Beavercreek
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Evan Fair Wayne
HT F 1 2nd 132-2 Reed Feagle Wayne
HT F 1 1st 196-2 Dylan Beaird Wayne
D F 3 1st 131-5 Devin Bean Wayne
S F 3 1st 47-6.25 Matthew See Archbishop Alter

Pepsi Florida Relays

University of Florida Gainesville, FL
Mar 28, 2019 Mar 30, 2019
1,390 Total Performances (16 OH)

Photo Albums (3)

Videos (97)

Articles (14)

Elite Performances

Girls (12)
100m p 7 44th 12.64 Shavaz Brown Princeton
100m p 1 45th 12.66 Destinee Rencher Princeton
100m p 9 50th 12.73 w Shazia Brown Princeton
100m p 4 71st 12.93 Kassie Jordan Princeton
800m F 1 24th 2:21.60 Keniya Dexter Princeton
3200m F 1 8th 11:03.52 Maria Kaylor Princeton
100H p 1 31st 16.22 w Elaina Thompson Princeton
4x100m p 5 23rd 49.77 Princeton
4x200m F 2 12th 1:43.48 Princeton
4x400m p 8 10th 3:57.65 Princeton
4x800m F 1 16th 10:01.22 Princeton
DMR F 1 4th 12:51.80 Princeton
Boys (1)
800m F 3 29th 2:01.19 Micah Gray Princeton

Rocky Brands Invitational

Nelsonville-York High School - Boston Field Nelsonville, OH
Mar 30, 2019
1,311 Total Performances (1,147 OH)

Elite Performances

Girls (30)
100m F 4 1st 13.30 Josie Knierim Morgan
100m F 4 2nd 13.38 Kassidy Betzing Meigs
1600m F 1 1st 5:23.73 Mackenzie Davis Fairfield Union
1600m F 1 2nd 5:29.03 Meagan Ward Lancaster
1600m F 1 3rd 5:29.97 Madison Eyman Fairfield Union
3200m F 1 1st 11:49.95 Elise Johnson Lancaster
3200m F 1 1st 12:13.50 Natalie Boyden Fisher Catholic
3200m F 1 2nd 12:15.87 Madison Eyman Fairfield Union
3200m F 1 3rd 12:26.27 Cloe Copas Washington-Court House
300H F 4 1st 49.69 Chloe Knight Lancaster
4x800m F 1 1st 10:17.97 Lancaster
HJ F 1 2nd 5-0 Anna Hartig Lancaster
HJ F 1 1st 5-3 Jaylen Rogers Federal Hocking
LJ F 1 1st 17-1.25 Kassidy Betzing Meigs
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Maddie Webb Fort Frye
PV F 1 2nd 9-0 Emma Gobert Fairfield Union
PV F 1 3rd 9-0 Emma Myers Logan
PV F 1 4th 9-0 Kendal Conrad Lancaster
PV F 1 1st 11-7 Erin Bogard Warren
D F 1 3rd 105-4 Autumn Hice Unioto
D F 1 1st 107-1 Layna Catlett Eastern-Reedsville
D F 1 2nd 107-6 Lanie Bainter Logan
D F 1 1st 111-8 Rylin Humphrey Zanesville
S F 1 2nd 32-6 Crabtree Josie Miller
S F 1 5th 33-0.5 Millie Ryan Warren
S F 1 4th 33-3.75 Brittany Devall Fairfield Union
S F 1 1st 33-6.5 Haley Hurd Nelsonville-York
S F 1 3rd 33-11 Rylin Humphrey Zanesville
S F 1 2nd 37-5 Lanie Bainter Logan
S F 1 1st 38-2.5 Breanna Brammer Zanesville
Boys (39)
100m F 5 1st 11.31 Ty Schmelzer Lancaster
100m F 4 1st 11.32 Keegan Wilburn Nelsonville-York
200m F 5 1st 22.56 Ty Schmelzer Lancaster
400m F 3 1st 51.37 Noah Browning Eastern-Reedsville
400m F 3 2nd 51.97 Ethan Bohyer Nelsonville-York
800m F 1 1st 1:59.74 Trent Sayre Warren
800m F 1 2nd 1:59.92 Tony Tonkovich Athens
800m F 1 3rd 2:02.18 Caleb Cordle Lancaster
800m F 1 5th 2:04.70 Jaxon Bunting Lancaster
1600m F 1 1st 4:29.55 Trent Sayre Warren
1600m F 1 2nd 4:32.15 Tucker Markko Unioto
1600m F 1 3rd 4:32.76 Orion Thress Lancaster
1600m F 1 4th 4:34.81 Brandtson Duffie Fairfield-Leesburg
1600m F 1 5th 4:37.82 Tony Tonkovich Athens
1600m F 1 6th 4:39.03 Jake Harriott Warren
1600m F 1 9th 4:39.94 Robert Immell Unioto
3200m F 1 2nd 10:02.32 Orion Thress Lancaster
3200m F 1 3rd 10:04.98 Eric Hacker Unioto
3200m F 1 1st 10:13.46 Justin Anderson Fort Frye
3200m F 1 4th 10:20.96 Jaden Watkins Unioto
3200m F 1 5th 10:23.07 Nathan Craft Lancaster
3200m F 1 2nd 10:24.32 Cohen Frost Fairfield-Leesburg
3200m F 1 3rd 10:25.35 Ethan Davis Fairfield-Leesburg
300H F 3 1st 40.47 Justin Laugh Warren
300H F 3 2nd 42.07 Ian Hill Gallia Academy
300H F 3 3rd 42.15 Chris Mcmanaway Fairfield Union
4x800m F 1 1st 8:10.91 Warren
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Riley Wright Lancaster
LJ F 1 1st 20-3.25 Elijah Weis Lancaster
LJ F 1 1st 22-3.25 Daniel Turner Fisher Catholic
PV F 1 1st 12-6 George Pantelidis Waterford
PV F 1 2nd 12-6 Hunter Gilbert Belpre
PV F 1 3rd 13-0 Caleb Smith Unioto
PV F 1 4th 13-0 Andrew Hendrickson Lancaster
PV F 1 2nd 13-6 Jeffrey Kovatch Fairfield Union
PV F 1 1st 14-7 Reese Burwell Lancaster
D F 1 1st 139-2 Barrik Maddox Lancaster
S F 1 2nd 49-5.5 Dalton Golden Lancaster
S F 1 1st 51-8.25 Anton Brandon Zanesville

adidas Raleigh Relays

NC State University Raleigh, NC
Mar 29, 2019 Mar 30, 2019
2,011 Total Performances (260 OH)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (5)

Articles (7)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
3200m F 1 4th 10:46.09 Samantha Bush Turpin

Zane Trace Invitational

Zane Trace HS Track Chillicothe, OH
Mar 28, 2019
593 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (41)

Articles (4)

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
100m F 4 1st 13.42 Greta Barker Crooksville
800m F 1 1st 2:28.97 Abbey Mohan Zane Trace
1600m F 1 1st 5:38.47 Laikin Tarlton Chillicothe
3200m F 1 1st 12:06.65 Laikin Tarlton Chillicothe
LJ F 1 1st 16-2.75 Greta Barker Crooksville
D F 2 2nd 105-6 Katie Hirsch Huntington
D F 2 1st 107-6 Kaila Barr Waverly
S F 2 1st 34-6.75 Kaila Barr Waverly
Boys (14)
100m F 3 1st 11.31 Brayden Ison Paint Valley
800m F 1 1st 2:04.41 Brandtson Duffie Fairfield-Leesburg
1600m F 1 1st 4:37.31 Aidan Judd Waverly
300H F 3 1st 41.91 Marcus Whaley Westfall
LJ F 1 1st 20-4 Cody Remington Waverly
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Marcus Whaley Westfall
D F 2 5th 133-7 Deon Burns Hillsboro
D F 2 4th 135-7 Jonathon Fisher Huntington
D F 2 3rd 137-8 Eric Hurtt Adena
D F 2 2nd 139-0 Kieran Place Zane Trace
D F 2 1st 160-7 Draven Stodgel Hillsboro
S F 2 3rd 47-4 Eric Hurtt Adena
S F 2 2nd 49-0.5 Deon Burns Hillsboro
S F 2 1st 50-7 Draven Stodgel Hillsboro

Jack Lintz Northmont Invitational

Northmont HS Track Clayton, OH
Mar 30, 2019
544 Total Performances

Videos (40)

Articles (3)

Elite Performances

Girls (16)
100m F 4 1st 13.15 Meyah Haywood Chaminade Julienne
100m F 4 2nd 13.42 Imani Wortham Chaminade Julienne
800m F 2 1st 2:27.42 Sara Doughman Kings
800m F 2 2nd 2:29.63 Hope Erbach Lebanon
1600m F 1 1st 5:02.08 Grace Hartman Oakwood
1600m F 1 2nd 5:32.17 Sara Doughman Kings
1600m F 1 3rd 5:34.79 Olivia Tyre Troy
100H F 3 1st 15.46 Jazmyn Potts Chaminade Julienne
100H F 3 2nd 15.60 Leila Hill Northmont
300H F 3 1st 46.79 Leila Hill Northmont
4x100m F 1 1st 49.94 Chaminade Julienne
4x200m F 2 1st 1:47.65 Chaminade Julienne
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:48.71 Northmont
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Jenna Hensley Monroe
S F 3 2nd 33-4.25 Alexis Boykin Northmont
S F 3 1st 36-2.5 Lauren Christian Covington
Boys (15)
100m F 4 1st 11.25 Calvin Hatcher Chaminade Julienne
100m F 4 2nd 11.35 Herman Chongwain Belmont
200m F 4 1st 22.86 Calvin Hatcher Chaminade Julienne
800m F 2 1st 2:03.84 Andrew Sarmir Kettering Fairmont
1600m F 2 1st 4:28.59 Andrew Sarmir Kettering Fairmont
1600m F 2 2nd 4:35.48 Alex Justus Kings
1600m F 2 3rd 4:38.86 Dolan Johnson Oakwood
300H F 3 1st 41.45 Javan Poole Meadowdale
300H F 3 2nd 41.77 Rodney Rappley Meadowdale
300H F 3 3rd 41.97 Josh Guckenberger Kings
4x100m F 2 1st 44.00 Northmont
4x200m F 2 1st 1:32.12 Chaminade Julienne
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:34.08 Northmont
D F 3 2nd 131-0 Jesse Westmyer Troy
D F 3 1st 133-7 Spencer Klopfenstein Troy

Newark Invitational

Newark HS Track Newark, OH
Mar 30, 2019
770 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (31)
100m F 1 1st 13.02 Anna Kessler Bishop Watterson
100m F 1 2nd 13.33 Anaya Edwards Canal Winchester
100m F 1 3rd 13.43 Brenda Agyekum Olentangy Orange
100m F 1 4th 13.50 Camille Barron Olentangy Orange
800m F 1 1st 2:22.37 Carina Napoleon Thomas Worthington
800m F 1 2nd 2:26.10 Lindsay Ott Olentangy Orange
1600m F 1 1st 5:13.88 Allison Guagenti Olentangy Orange
1600m F 1 2nd 5:15.79 Gia Napoleon Thomas Worthington
1600m F 1 3rd 5:18.95 Colbi Borland Big Walnut
1600m F 1 4th 5:22.48 Lydia Miller Thomas Worthington
1600m F 1 5th 5:26.61 Jacquelyn Witt Marysville
3200m F 1 1st 11:39.14 Colbi Borland Big Walnut
3200m F 1 2nd 11:48.39 Sheridan Tassy Teays Valley
3200m F 1 3rd 12:01.13 Morgan Edwards Thomas Worthington
3200m F 1 4th 12:01.92 Abby Schroff Olentangy Orange
3200m F 1 5th 12:16.80 Corrine Hazel Olentangy Orange
100H F 1 1st 16.24 Ari Avant Hayes
100H F 1 2nd 16.30 Kaley Rammelsberg Big Walnut
300H F 1 1st 48.02 Ari Avant Hayes
300H F 1 2nd 48.20 Kallie Habeb Newark
4x800m F 1 1st 9:49.25 Thomas Worthington
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Kaley Rammelsberg Big Walnut
LJ F 1 1st 16-1 Natalie Newton Teays Valley
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Sara Borton Olentangy Orange
D F 1 1st 106-2 Liana Betts Whitehall-Yearling
S F 1 6th 32-9 Alexis Jones Teays Valley
S F 1 5th 33-2.5 Deanara Mbouge Licking Heights
S F 1 4th 33-3.5 Makhya Hinton Whitehall-Yearling
S F 1 3rd 34-0.5 Liana Betts Whitehall-Yearling
S F 1 2nd 34-3.5 Terriya Duling Newark
S F 1 1st 35-1.5 Grace Frye Olentangy Orange
Boys (38)
100m F 1 1st 11.17 Kaleb Simpson St. Charles
100m F 1 2nd 11.27 Dylan Randall Canal Winchester
100m F 1 3rd 11.31 Dale Hubbard Teays Valley
100m F 1 4th 11.43 Orion Ward Hayes
100m F 1 5th 11.49 Roland Rowe St. Charles
200m F 1 1st 22.64 Kaleb Simpson St. Charles
200m F 1 2nd 22.67 Nathan Simons Canal Winchester
400m F 1 1st 49.34 Justin Braun Thomas Worthington
400m F 1 2nd 49.46 Korbin Martino Canal Winchester
400m F 1 3rd 51.07 Dylan Randall Canal Winchester
1600m F 1 1st 4:32.03 Xavier Foehl Heath
1600m F 1 2nd 4:35.57 Alex Kenish Olentangy Orange
3200m F 1 1st 10:08.27 Zubin Jha Thomas Worthington
3200m F 1 2nd 10:13.80 Liam O'Reilly St. Charles
3200m F 1 3rd 10:19.23 Dylan Hammond Heath
3200m F 1 4th 10:20.29 Illyaas Haji Groveport-Madison
110H F 1 1st 15.16 Chris Ceasar Whitehall-Yearling
300H F 1 1st 39.28 Cory Berg Mount Vernon
300H F 1 2nd 41.04 Jacob Ranker Marysville
300H F 1 3rd 41.88 Justin Efebera St. Charles
300H F 1 4th 42.28 James Gaiters Thomas Worthington
300H F 1 5th 42.47 Orion Ward Hayes
4x100m F 1 1st 44.04 St. Charles
4x100m F 1 2nd 44.97 Hayes
4x100m F 1 3rd 44.99 Whitehall-Yearling
4x200m F 1 1st 1:31.17 Canal Winchester
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:32.13 Whitehall-Yearling
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:32.97 Groveport-Madison
4x200m F 1 4th 1:33.23 Thomas Worthington
4x200m F 1 5th 1:33.89 Olentangy Orange
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Raymell Byrd Whitehall-Yearling
HJ F 1 1st 6-5 Cory Berg Mount Vernon
LJ F 1 2nd 20-1.5 Orion Ward Hayes
LJ F 1 1st 20-5.25 Hezekiah Freeman Whitehall-Yearling
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Gary Markin Marysville
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Luka Srsic Thomas Worthington
D F 1 2nd 130-5 Cortez Hatem Heath
D F 1 1st 143-9 Austin Weekley Heath

Joe Kasper Memorial Invitatioal

Meadowbrook High School Track Byesville, OH
Mar 30, 2019
757 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (33)
100m F 1 1st 13.04 Angie Wallick New Philadelphia
100m F 1 2nd 13.13 Emily Baire St. Clairsville
100m F 1 3rd 13.43 Paige Webb Maysville
100m p 4 1st 13.24 Angie Wallick New Philadelphia
100m p 4 2nd 13.35 Emily Baire St. Clairsville
100m p 1 3rd 13.45 Meadow Benton Marietta High School
100m p 2 4th 13.49 Paige Webb Maysville
200m F 1 1st 26.76 Angie Wallick New Philadelphia
800m F 1 1st 2:24.28 Rachel Anderson New Philadelphia
800m F 1 2nd 2:26.95 Kristin Groppe Lutheran West
1600m F 1 1st 5:20.94 Rachel Anderson New Philadelphia
1600m F 1 2nd 5:30.97 Ella Neading Dover
100H F 1 1st 15.53 Carly Jacobs Garaway
100H F 1 2nd 15.56 Josie Pry New Philadelphia
100H F 1 3rd 16.18 Jaylynn Mcclarren Cambridge
100H p 1 1st 16.29 Carly Jacobs Garaway
100H p 2 2nd 16.35 Josie Pry New Philadelphia
100H p 3 3rd 16.69 Jaylynn Mcclarren Cambridge
300H F 2 1st 45.78 Carly Jacobs Garaway
300H F 2 2nd 46.50 Josie Pry New Philadelphia
4x800m F 1 1st 10:10.82 Dover
LJ F 1 2nd 16-1.25 Emily Baire St. Clairsville
LJ F 1 1st 16-8.75 Paige Webb Maysville
PV F 1 2nd 9-0 Emily Thompson St. Clairsville
PV F 1 3rd 9-0 Mackenzie Rine Maysville
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Baylee Brown Marietta High School
D F 1 2nd 105-3 Kassidy Rock Maysville
D F 1 1st 105-7 Jacelyn Wigal Philo
S F 1 5th 32-8 Hannah Tonneman Maysville
S F 1 4th 33-2 Taylor Ramsey Caldwell
S F 1 3rd 33-5 Gabrielle Henderson Philo
S F 1 1st 35-6 Claire Bauer Dover
S F 1 2nd 35-6 Jacelyn Wigal Philo
Boys (23)
800m F 1 1st 2:03.07 Nathan Loader New Philadelphia
1600m F 1 1st 4:27.83 Aidan Harr New Philadelphia
1600m F 1 2nd 4:31.23 Vincent Giumenti Dover
1600m F 1 3rd 4:39.49 Nathan Loader New Philadelphia
3200m F 1 1st 9:54.31 Aidan Harr New Philadelphia
3200m F 1 2nd 10:04.22 Jackson Triplett Tuscarawas Central Catholic
3200m F 1 3rd 10:15.87 Julian Shrock Garaway
3200m F 1 4th 10:18.05 Joey Mushrush New Philadelphia
300H F 3 1st 41.28 Brayden Gray Hiland
300H F 3 2nd 41.77 David Mellema St. Clairsville
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Declan Howell Hiland
HJ F 1 2nd 6-4 Justin Heatherington St. Clairsville
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Shakur Peyton Shenandoah
LJ F 1 3rd 20-5.5 Justin Heatherington St. Clairsville
LJ F 1 2nd 20-9.5 Shakur Peyton Shenandoah
LJ F 1 1st 21-0 Carson Stottsberry Philo
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Zeke VanArsdalen New Philadelphia
PV F 1 3rd 12-0 Luke Watt St. Clairsville
PV F 1 1st 13-6 Kristian Kneffler New Philadelphia
D F 1 3rd 133-7 Tanner Brown Shenandoah
D F 1 2nd 134-11 Logan Wickham Philo
D F 1 1st 148-3 Braden Brock Maysville
S F 1 1st 47-2 Kyler Hooper Maysville

More Meets

Randy Elmore PCI Track Classic

Pulaski County (Track) Somerset, KY
Mar 30, 2019
832 Total Performances (71 OH)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (79)

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Amelia Harlow Carroll
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Annie Bete Carroll
D F 1 2nd 111-8 Julia Keller Carroll
Boys (4)
3200m F 1 1st 10:11.27 Kevin Agnew Carroll
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Aaron Cooper Carroll
LJ F 1 1st 20-9.5 Donovan Lajeunesse Carroll
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Brady O'Bleness Carroll

Kings Spring Break Meet

Kings HS Track Kings Mills, OH
Mar 26, 2019
785 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (17)
100m F 1 1st 12.71 Alaina Sullivan Anderson
100m F 1 2nd 13.19 Gabbi Gordon Little Miami
200m F 1 1st 26.74 Andrea Armstrong Milford
200m F 1 2nd 26.94 Megan Sullivan Anderson
800m F 1 1st 2:27.40 Annabel Clayton Anderson
1600m F 1 1st 5:28.33 Sara Doughman Kings
1600m F 1 2nd 5:29.09 Emmy Sager Milford
1600m F 1 3rd 5:29.62 Morgan Gaskins Anderson
1600m F 1 4th 5:29.64 Olivia Loeffler Milford
3200m F 1 1st 12:11.56 Emmy Sager Milford
300H F 1 1st 48.06 Megan Sullivan Anderson
4x800m F 1 1st 10:15.92 Milford
HJ F 1 1st 5-4.5 Annika Kinley Lakota West
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Kate Telles Lakota West
HT F 1 1st 131-0 Samaria Newton Kings
D F 1 1st 108-0 Samaria Newton Kings
S F 1 1st 32-9.75 Paige Elliff Anderson
Boys (9)
100m F 1 1st 11.13 Julian Wagner Lakota West
800m F 1 1st 1:58.79 Alex Justus Kings
3200m F 1 1st 10:23.01 Alex Kelker Lakota West
3200m F 1 2nd 10:23.06 Caleb Chunn Kings
4x200m F 1 1st 1:34.30 Lakota West
LJ F 1 1st 20-5.25 Malcolm Rencher Lakota West
PV F 1 1st 13-6 Jed Sisco Little Miami
HT F 1 1st 109-3 Riley Orth Anderson
S F 1 1st 47-3.75 Riley Orth Anderson

F.E. Cope Invitational

Salem Reilly Stadium Salem, OH
Mar 29, 2019
579 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (30)
100m F 1 1st 13.19 Logan Franczkowski Austintown Fitch
100m F 1 2nd 13.20 Alena Williams Austintown Fitch
100m F 1 3rd 13.47 Seren Sammarone Canfield
100m p 1 1st 13.04 Alena Williams Austintown Fitch
100m p 2 2nd 13.20 Seren Sammarone Canfield
100m p 3 3rd 13.36 Logan Franczkowski Austintown Fitch
800m F 2 1st 2:22.97 Haley Rozeski Salem
800m F 2 2nd 2:24.26 Jenna Craigo Howland
800m F 2 3rd 2:27.98 Kristin Yeager Austintown Fitch
1600m F 1 1st 5:27.65 Carly Hall Salem
1600m F 1 2nd 5:36.00 Kristin Yeager Austintown Fitch
1600m F 1 3rd 5:36.46 Julia Magliocca Canfield
3200m F 1 1st 12:01.25 Haley Rozeski Salem
3200m F 1 2nd 12:04.39 Ashley Ventimiglia Canfield
3200m F 1 3rd 12:21.48 Maria Dellimuti Howland
4x100m F 2 1st 51.57 Austintown Fitch
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Toni Denmark Canton South
LJ F 1 1st 16-3 Jalaya Brown Girard
D F 1 5th 105-4 Jaliyah Mixon East Palestine
D F 2 4th 108-1 Abbie Antram Salem
D F 1 3rd 108-2 Jana Stefanski Struthers
D F 2 2nd 112-9 Brianna Dunlap Canfield
D F 2 1st 137-3 Caitlyn Marx Salem
S F 2 7th 33-0 Jaliyah Mixon East Palestine
S F 1 6th 33-0.5 Brianna Dunlap Canfield
S F 1 5th 33-8.5 Jana Stefanski Struthers
S F 1 4th 33-9 Caitlyn Marx Salem
S F 2 3rd 34-6.25 Taylor Bailey Austintown Fitch
S F 2 2nd 34-9.5 Megan Mitchell Canton South
S F 2 1st 36-6 Abbie Antram Salem
Boys (33)
100m F 1 1st 11.25 Isiah Tarver Austintown Fitch
100m F 1 2nd 11.45 Aiden Hall Struthers
100m p 1 1st 11.46 Dylan Huff Columbiana Crestview
100m p 3 2nd 11.49 Isiah Tarver Austintown Fitch
200m F 1 1st 22.61 Ethan Powell Columbiana Crestview
200m p 3 1st 22.94 Ethan Powell Columbiana Crestview
400m F 3 1st 51.97 Marquan Herron Chaney
800m F 2 1st 1:57.79 Vincent Mauri Howland
800m F 2 2nd 1:58.25 Trey Double Salem
1600m F 1 1st 4:27.86 Hunter Christopher Salem
3200m F 1 1st 10:17.36 Devin Halter Massillon-Perry
110H F 1 1st 15.47 Zach Murray Salem
110H F 1 2nd 15.47 Damian Jackson Coventry
300H F 1 1st 41.79 Jacob Comer Canton South
300H F 3 2nd 41.84 Malik Shaver Coventry
4x200m F 2 1st 1:32.45 Columbiana Crestview
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:33.91 Austintown Fitch
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Turner Johnson Salem
HJ F 1 1st 6-2 Stephen Darlington East Palestine
LJ F 1 4th 20-3 Deondre McKeever Austintown Fitch
LJ F 1 3rd 20-3.5 Jojo Lapanja Massillon-Perry
LJ F 1 2nd 20-5.5 Jimmie Painter Coventry
LJ F 1 1st 20-11.5 Dylan Huff Columbiana Crestview
D F 1 8th 132-7 Andrew Morchak Canfield
D F 2 7th 134-5 Vincent Hepola Canfield
D F 2 6th 136-7 Jacob Monigold Salem
D F 2 5th 141-2 Daryl Smith Girard
D F 2 3rd 141-9 Blake Kusky Austintown Fitch
D F 1 4th 141-9 Kyle Jornigan Cardinal Mooney
D F 2 2nd 143-9 Cooper Stockman Salem
D F 1 1st 146-8 Tom Leskovac Austintown Fitch
S F 2 2nd 50-6.5 Kyle Jornigan Cardinal Mooney
S F 2 1st 55-0.5 Dominic Perry Columbiana Crestview

Bucyrus Elks Invitational

Bucyrus High School Bucyrus, OH
Mar 30, 2019
720 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (16)
1600m F 1 1st 5:27.63 Joanna Halfhill Lexington
3200m F 1 1st 11:44.99 Halle Hamilton Lexington
3200m F 1 2nd 11:53.81 Carina Weaver Lexington
100H F 1 1st 16.53 Kerrigan Myers Galion
100H F 1 2nd 16.59 Katie Ruffener Colonel Crawford
100H p 1 1st 16.63 Kerrigan Myers Galion
4x800m F 1 1st 10:02.94 Ontario
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:12.40 Lexington
HJ F 1 2nd 5-0 Liv Krassow Colonel Crawford
HJ F 1 3rd 5-0 Drew Krassow Colonel Crawford
HJ F 1 4th 5-0 Taylor Keeran Marion Harding
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Kerrigan Myers Galion
D F 3 2nd 110-10 Anna Court Galion
D F 3 1st 117-8 Reagan Garrett Crestview-Ashland
S F 3 2nd 33-1.25 Julia Feik Colonel Crawford
S F 3 1st 35-8.75 Emily Wolf Oak Harbor
Boys (8)
1600m F 1 1st 4:37.65 Kyle Johnston Lexington
3200m F 1 1st 10:20.29 Braxton Tate Galion
4x200m F 2 1st 1:34.55 Oak Harbor
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Jack Mcelligott Galion
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Keandre Marlow Ontario
HJ F 1 1st 6-1 Harley Robinson Bucyrus
LJ F 1 1st 20-4 Tyler May Oak Harbor
D F 2 1st 134-3 Izac Swinehart Lexington

Joe Lane Invitational

Joe Lane Sports Complex Mineral Ridge, OH
Mar 30, 2019
737 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (10)
1600m F 1 1st 5:32.94 Anna Guerra McDonald
3200m F 1 1st 11:52.62 Anna Guerra McDonald
D F 1 4th 105-1 Kaliana Sisouphanh Rittman
D F 1 3rd 108-8 Andra Schoch Mapleton
D F 1 2nd 114-4 Trinity Hobbs McDonald
D F 1 1st 118-4 Claire Miller Mathews
S F 1 4th 32-7 Emma Rich Mineral Ridge
S F 1 3rd 33-7.5 Maddie Liberati David Anderson
S F 1 2nd 34-11.5 Claire Miller Mathews
S F 1 1st 35-9 Kaylee Klepper Cardinal
Boys (10)
3200m F 1 1st 9:45.01 Drew Roberts Mapleton
3200m F 1 2nd 10:19.60 Spencer Bush South Range
3200m F 1 3rd 10:24.04 Connor Symbolik McDonald
D F 1 5th 131-1 Kameron Stofko McDonald
D F 1 4th 133-3 Nathan Chiclowe Mineral Ridge
D F 1 3rd 135-7 Kyle Roberts Lakeview
D F 1 2nd 136-9 Logan Carpenter Rootstown
D F 1 1st 149-9 Zach Gray McDonald
S F 1 2nd 49-1 Zach Gray McDonald
S F 1 1st 49-6.5 Nathan Chiclowe Mineral Ridge

Fairless Falcon Invitational

Fairless HS Fairless, OH
Mar 30, 2019
643 Total Performances (642 OH)

Elite Performances

Girls (22)
100m F 1 1st 12.61 Zoe Moser Malvern
100m F 1 2nd 12.79 Zoe Dellesara Green
100m F 1 3rd 12.83 Lauren Davis Archbishop Hoban
100m F 1 4th 13.32 Kaylin Martin West Holmes
100m p 3 1st 12.84 Zoe Moser Malvern
100m p 4 2nd 13.07 Zoe Dellesara Green
100m p 2 3rd 13.08 Lauren Davis Archbishop Hoban
100m p 3 4th 13.38 Kaylin Martin West Holmes
200m F 1 1st 26.10 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
200m p 1 1st 26.49 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
200m p 4 2nd 26.68 Zoe Moser Malvern
400m F 4 1st 59.78 Ke'Aijhan Strong Tuslaw
800m F 1 1st 2:28.27 Micah Donley Carrollton
1600m F 1 1st 5:33.47 Kendall Anenson Green
1600m F 1 2nd 5:34.92 Bridget Hahn Archbishop Hoban
1600m F 1 3rd 5:35.48 Malena Cybak Tuslaw
1600m F 1 4th 5:39.27 Olivia Gang Green
3200m F 1 1st 11:46.78 Bridget Hahn Archbishop Hoban
3200m F 1 2nd 11:56.31 Ella Pumneo Fairless
LJ F 1 1st 16-3 Kaylin Martin West Holmes
D F 1 1st 134-7 Alivia Bentley Carrollton
S F 1 1st