2018 Ohio Girls - True Top 250 Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Taylor Ewert has competed in three 5K races this season and each performance resides inside Ohio's top 7 overall. 

In addition to the fast times, the junior from Beavercreek is unbeaten in four starts; she has collected victories at Trinity / Valkyrie, Saturday Night Lights, Nike Valley Twilight, as well as at a 3200m contest (Panther Run To Fun) back in August. 

Her 17:08.10 showing at Centerville's home invite ranks her first in the state and seventeenth nation-wide. 

View Ohio's top 250 overall performances to this point in the 2018 season. 

5000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17:08.10
Beavercreek
2020
2 17:17.70
Centerville
2021
3 17:26.20
Beavercreek
2020
4 17:30.10
Turpin
2019
5 17:33.40
Hawken
2021
6 17:41.40
Beavercreek
2020
7 17:42.80
Beavercreek
2020
8 17:50.80
Minster
2020
9 17:51.70
Beavercreek
2020
10 17:55.00
Centerville
2021
11 18:00.40
Mount Gilead
2021
12 18:04.60
Hilliard Davidson
2021
13 18:07.30
Lebanon
2021
14 18:07.50
Mount Gilead
2020
15 18:07.90
Centerville
2020
16 18:08.10
Granville
2020
17 18:08.40
Centerville
2021
18 18:08.60
Hilliard Davidson
2019
19 18:08.80
Notre Dame Academy
2020
20 18:09.20
Turpin
2019
21 18:10.00
Ursuline Academy
2020
22 18:10.20
West Clermont HS
2019
23 18:10.30
Beavercreek
2020
24 18:11.60
Beavercreek
2020
25 18:11.70
Notre Dame Academy
2020
26 18:11.90
Hawken
2021
27 18:12.80
Buckeye Valley
2021
28 18:16.30
Highland-Medina
2019
29 18:16.60
Olentangy Orange
2019
30 18:16.70
Centerville
2021
31 18:17.50
Mason
2020
32 18:19.50
Mount Gilead
2021
33 18:19.90
Olentangy Liberty
2019
34 18:20.20
St. Vincent-St. Mary
2021
35 18:20.90
Badger
2020
36 18:22.60
Mount Gilead
2020
37 18:23.30
Shawnee Springfield
2022
38 18:23.60
Mount Gilead
2021
39 18:24.08
Notre Dame Academy
2020
40 18:24.10
Centerville
2019
41 18:25.50
Beavercreek
2020
42 18:25.73
Ursuline Academy
2020
43 18:25.80
Peebles
2019
44 18:26.05
Hawken
2021
45 18:26.80
Centerville
2021
46 18:29.90
Olentangy Liberty
2019
47 18:30.00
Upper Arlington
2019
48 18:30.80
Granville
2021
49 18:31.70
Big Walnut
2020
50 18:32.20
Solon
2019
51 18:32.50
Loveland
2022
52 18:32.80
Brunswick
2020
53 18:33.10
Granville
2019
54 18:33.50
Hilliard Darby
2020
55 18:34.18
Brunswick
2019
56 18:34.20
Beavercreek
2021
57 18:34.56
Brunswick
2019
58 18:36.40
Lebanon
2021
59 18:36.54
Medina
2020
60 18:36.59
Tuscarawas Valley
2019
61 18:36.60
Notre Dame Academy
2020
62 18:37.00
Solon
2019
63 18:38.11
Lebanon
2021
64 18:38.40
Minster
2020
65 18:38.58
Highland-Medina
2019
66 18:38.60
Kings
2020
67 18:39.10
Centerville
2019
68 18:40.10
Upper Arlington
2019
69 18:40.30
Beavercreek
2021
70 18:40.40
Jonathan Alder
2021
71 18:40.80
Thomas Worthington
2019
72 18:41.01
West Clermont HS
2019
73 18:41.90
Troy
2022
74 18:42.50
Westlake
2020
75 18:42.60
Thomas Worthington
2021
76 18:43.10
West Clermont HS
2019
77 18:43.50
Brunswick
2020
78 18:43.70
Saint Joseph Academy
2020
79 18:43.90
Oakwood
2022
79 18:43.90
Ursuline Academy
2019
81 18:44.10
Oakwood
2022
81 18:44.10
Wadsworth
2022
81 18:44.10
Laurel
2019
84 18:44.20
Lexington
2021
85 18:44.40
Medina
2020
86 18:45.00
Highland-Medina
2019
87 18:45.10
Turpin
2019
87 18:45.10
Catholic Central-Springfield
2020
89 18:45.30
Hawken
2021
90 18:45.60
Solon
2019
91 18:45.85
Peebles
2019
92 18:45.92
Olentangy Liberty
2019
93 18:46.00
Hawken
2021
94 18:46.10
Mason
2020
95 18:46.40
Brunswick
2019
96 18:46.70
Liberty Center
2022
97 18:46.90
Oakwood
2022
98 18:47.00
Centerville
2020
99 18:47.30
Troy
2022
99 18:47.30
Dublin Scioto
2021
101 18:47.96
Louisville
2019
102 18:48.40
Highland-Medina
2019
103 18:48.90
Thomas Worthington
2020
104 18:49.28
Mount Gilead
2021
105 18:49.50
Thomas Worthington
2019
105 18:49.50
Mount Gilead
2020
107 18:49.70
Brunswick
2020
108 18:49.80
Thomas Worthington
2021
109 18:50.10
West Clermont HS
2019
110 18:50.12
West Liberty-Salem
2022
111 18:50.60
Troy
2019
112 18:50.90
Highland-Medina
2019
113 18:51.40
Louisville
2019
114 18:51.60
Lexington
2021
115 18:51.70
Notre Dame Academy
2020
115 18:51.70
Olentangy Orange
2019
117 18:51.90
Thomas Worthington
2020
118 18:52.22
Columbus Grove
2020
119 18:52.60
Hilliard Davidson
2020
120 18:52.90
Medina
2020
121 18:53.20
Oak Hills
2021
122 18:53.42
Hilliard Darby
2020
123 18:53.60
Oakwood
2020
124 18:53.90
Medina
2020
125 18:54.10
Chardon
2019
126 18:55.00
Wadsworth
2022
127 18:55.17
Hilliard Davidson
2021
128 18:55.20
Olentangy Orange
2019
129 18:55.80
Turpin
2019
129 18:55.80
Chardon
2019
131 18:56.10
Medina
2020
131 18:56.10
Notre Dame Academy
2019
133 18:56.30
Ursuline Academy
2020
134 18:56.58
Hicksville
2019
135 18:56.90
Lexington
2021
135 18:56.90
Massillon Jackson
2022
137 18:56.96
Peebles
2019
138 18:57.00
Hicksville
2019
139 18:57.40
Notre Dame Academy
2020
140 18:58.10
Oakwood
2022
141 18:58.20
Lutheran West
2020
142 18:58.36
Buckeye Valley
2021
143 18:58.62
Liberty Center
2022
144 18:58.70
Beaumont School
2019
145 18:58.73
Mount Gilead
2020
146 18:58.90
Lexington
2021
147 18:59.79
Anthony Wayne
2022
148 18:59.80
Lakota East
2021
149 18:59.90
Beaumont School
2020
149 18:59.90
Ashland HS
2020
149 18:59.90
Chardon
2021
152 19:00.10
Massillon Jackson
2022
153 19:00.40
St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati
2022
153 19:00.40
Brunswick
2020
155 19:00.70
Westlake
2020
155 19:00.70
Padua Franciscan
2019
157 19:00.80
Hilliard Davidson
2020
158 19:00.90
Dublin Scioto
2021
158 19:00.90
Olentangy Liberty
2019
160 19:01.14
Edgewood-Ashtabula
2019
161 19:01.30
Catholic Central-Springfield
2020
161 19:01.30
Chardon
2021
163 19:01.40
Watkins Memorial
2019
164 19:01.50
Shawnee Springfield
2020
165 19:01.59
Mount Gilead
2021
166 19:01.60
Dublin Scioto
2021
166 19:01.60
Thomas Worthington
2020
168 19:01.72
Columbus Grove
2020
169 19:01.74
Laurel
2019
170 19:02.00
Thomas Worthington
2019
170 19:02.00
Loveland
2022
172 19:02.20
Kings
2020
173 19:02.21
Medina
2020
174 19:02.80
Brunswick
2019
175 19:02.99
Ursuline Academy
2020
176 19:03.17
Upper Arlington
2019
177 19:03.30
Lebanon
2021
178 19:03.49
Massillon Jackson
2022
179 19:03.50
Lexington
2021
180 19:03.70
Watkins Memorial
2019
181 19:03.90
Centerville
2019
182 19:03.92
Lebanon
2021
183 19:03.93
Hicksville
2019
184 19:04.30
Hilliard Davidson
2019
185 19:04.40
Wadsworth
2022
186 19:04.86
Fremont Ross
2020
187 19:05.16
Mount Gilead
2020
188 19:05.40
Brunswick
2020
189 19:05.80
Tuscarawas Valley
2019
190 19:05.91
Granville
2021
191 19:05.98
Columbus Grove
2020
192 19:06.10
Lebanon
2021
193 19:06.20
Mount Gilead
2021
194 19:06.40
Minster
2019
195 19:06.55
Springboro
2020
196 19:06.70
Tuscarawas Valley
2019
197 19:06.92
Liberty Center
2022
198 19:07.00
Hicksville
2019
199 19:07.60
Centerville
2019
200 19:07.61
Brunswick
2020
201 19:07.90
Mason
2020
202 19:08.00
Highland-Medina
2019
202 19:08.00
Minerva
2019
202 19:08.00
Tuscarawas Valley
2019
202 19:08.00
Thomas Worthington
2019
206 19:08.30
Lakota East
2022
207 19:08.40
Mason
2020
208 19:08.66
Kings
2020
209 19:08.70
Badger
2020
210 19:08.89
Minster
2020
211 19:08.90
Minerva
2019
211 19:08.90
Badger
2020
213 19:09.40
Notre Dame Academy
2019
214 19:09.60
Sycamore
2021
215 19:09.61
Lexington
2021
216 19:09.70
West Liberty-Salem
2022
217 19:09.80
Mason
2019
217 19:09.80
Mason
2021
219 19:10.00
Troy
2019
219 19:10.00
Saint Joseph Academy
2020
221 19:10.40
Westlake
2020
221 19:10.40
Lexington
2019
223 19:10.70
Notre Dame Academy
2019
224 19:10.78
Edgewood-Ashtabula
2019
225 19:11.00
Kings
2020
226 19:11.10
Loveland
0
227 19:11.28
Hilliard Davidson
2019
228 19:11.40
Olentangy Orange
2019
229 19:11.50
Mason
2020
230 19:11.70
Massillon Jackson
2022
231 19:11.80
Mason
2021
232 19:12.00
Big Walnut
2020
233 19:12.03
Notre Dame Academy
2019
234 19:12.30
West Clermont HS
2019
235 19:12.40
Watkins Memorial
2019
235 19:12.40
Mount Gilead
2020
237 19:12.70
Hilliard Davidson
2021
238 19:13.54
Laurel
2019
239 19:13.60
Wyoming
2019
240 19:13.70
Big Walnut
2020
241 19:13.80
Kings
2022
242 19:14.00
Oak Hills
2021
242 19:14.00
Lakota East
2021
244 19:14.17
Ursuline Academy
2019
245 19:14.59
Olentangy Orange
2019
246 19:14.60
Archbold
2021
246 19:14.60
Badger
2020
246 19:14.60
Lakota East
2020
249 19:14.70
Minster
2020
250 19:14.90
Laurel
2019

Comments