Who Won: Brandtson Duffie Keeps Strong Season Rolling

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


(MileSplit had an opportunity to catch up with Brandtson Duffie earlier this season) 

Fairfield-Leesburg senior, Brandtson Duffie has his final high school indoor campaign off to an impressive start. In his latest outing, the Lehigh commit went 10.10.08 for the 3200m victory at Otterbein. This clocking stands as a new pr and the twelfth best time in the state for 2019. The weekend prior, Duffie produced a pair of top 3 finishes at the Youngstown State meet, including a triumph in the 1600m contest.

View the top performances from Ohio's athletes at meets from January 7th to 13th.

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.92
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
2 7.03
Olentangy Orange
2020
3 7.06
Highland Marengo
2019
4 7.07
Kalida
2019
4 7.07
Lake Catholic
2019
6 7.09
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2020
7 7.11
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
8 7.12
Fort Recovery
2019
9 7.13
Solon
2020
10 7.16
Westerville South
2020
11 7.17
Lancaster
2019
11 7.17
Lakota East
2020
13 7.18
Elyria
2019
13 7.18
Westerville South
2022
13 7.18
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
16 7.20
John Hay
2020
16 7.20
Southeastern
2020
16 7.20
Lakota West
2020
19 7.21
New Lexington
2020
20 7.22
St. Charles
2020
21 7.24
Pickerington North
2020
22 7.25
Tri-Village
2019
22 7.25
Pickerington Central
2019
24 7.26
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2020
25 7.27
Central Crossing
2019
25 7.27
Westerville South
2019
27 7.28
Galion
2019
28 7.29
Evergreen
2020
29 7.31
Anna
2020
30 7.33
Lancaster
2020
30 7.33
St. Charles
2020
32 7.34
Bedford
2019
32 7.34
Reynoldsburg
2020
32 7.34
Reynoldsburg
2019
32 7.34
Olentangy Liberty
2019
36 7.35
Cleveland Heights
2019
37 7.38
Perrysburg High School
2021
37 7.38
Reynoldsburg
2020
39 7.39
Olentangy Orange
2020
40 7.40
Reynoldsburg
2019
40 7.40
SPIRE Academy
2022
42 7.41
Marysville
2019
42 7.41
Olentangy Liberty
2019
44 7.43
Mentor
2020
45 7.44
Westerville Central
2019
46 7.45
Solon
2020
46 7.45
Chardon
2019
48 7.46
Solon
2019
48 7.46
Louisville
2020
50 7.47
Olentangy Liberty
2019
50 7.47
St. Charles
2020
50 7.47
Conneaut
2019
53 7.48
Spencerville
2020
53 7.48
Whitmer
2020
53 7.48
Licking Heights
2019
56 7.49
Chagrin Falls
2021
56 7.49
Westerville Central
2020
56 7.49
Westerville Central
2019
56 7.49
Dublin Coffman
2019
56 7.49
John F Kennedy-Warren
2021
61 7.50
St. Xavier (Cin.)
2019
62 7.51
Fort Recovery
2020
62 7.51
Dublin Coffman
2020
62 7.51
Olentangy Liberty
2020
62 7.51
Springfield High School
2021
66 7.52
Streetsboro
2020
66 7.52
St. Charles
2021
68 7.53
Dover
2019
69 7.54
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2021
70 7.55
Fort Recovery
2021
70 7.55
St. Joseph Central Catholic
2019
70 7.55
Brush
2017
70 7.55
Miami Trace
2021
70 7.55
Hamilton Township
2019
75 7.56
Elyria
2021
75 7.56
Groveport-Madison
2019
77 7.57
North Ridgeville
2020
77 7.57
Midview High School
2019
77 7.57
Chardon
2019
80 7.58
North Ridgeville
2020
80 7.58
Utica
2020
80 7.58
Miamisburg
2019
80 7.58
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
84 7.59
Fort Recovery
2022
84 7.59
Bedford
2022
84 7.59
Olentangy Liberty
0
84 7.59
Springfield High School
2020
88 7.60
Calvert
2019
88 7.60
Cleveland Heights
2019
90 7.61
East Clinton
2020
90 7.61
Circleville
2019
92 7.62
Olentangy Orange
2021
92 7.62
Bishop Hartley
2019
92 7.62
Padua Franciscan
2019
95 7.63
Padua Franciscan
2019
96 7.64
Riverdale
2020
96 7.64
Chardon
2021
96 7.64
Reynoldsburg
2020
96 7.64
Olentangy Orange
2020
96 7.64
Olentangy Liberty
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22.98
Kalida
2019
2 23.07
Bedford
2020
3 23.23
Pickerington Central
2019
4 23.29
Evergreen
2020
5 23.49
Hayes
2021
6 23.63
Bedford
2021
7 23.70
Chardon
2019
7 23.70
Louisville
2020
9 23.72
Hudson
2019
10 23.76
Tri-Village
2019
11 23.85
John F Kennedy-Warren
2021
12 23.88
Solon
2020
13 23.92
New Lexington
2020
14 23.95
Mentor
2020
15 23.97
SPIRE Academy
2022
16 23.98
Lakota East
2019
17 24.03
Central Crossing
2019
18 24.06
John Hay
2020
19 24.07
Dublin Coffman
2020
20 24.16
Conneaut
2019
21 24.23
Hilliard Bradley
2019
21 24.23
Bishop Hartley
2021
23 24.25
Westerville Central
2019
24 24.26
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2020
25 24.29
Massillon Jackson
2020
26 24.32
Perrysburg High School
2021
27 24.43
John Hay
2020
28 24.47
Solon
2019
29 24.50
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2020
29 24.50
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
31 24.51
Westerville Central
2020
32 24.63
St. Joseph Central Catholic
2019
33 24.65
Hilliard Darby
2020
34 24.74
Chardon
2019
34 24.74
Sylvania Northview
2022
36 24.76
Mariemont
2019
37 24.83
Licking Heights
2019
38 24.86
Rocky River
2019
39 24.89
Olentangy Liberty
2019
40 24.91
Olentangy Liberty
2020
41 24.93
Brush
0
41 24.93
St. Charles
2020
43 24.94
Dublin Coffman
2019
44 24.96
Spencerville
2020
45 24.97
Brush
2018
45 24.97
Oberlin High School
2020
47 25.01
St. Charles
2019
48 25.08
Lancaster
2019
49 25.09
Olentangy Liberty
2019
50 25.10
St. Charles
2020
51 25.11
Olentangy Liberty
2019
52 25.13
Groveport-Madison
2020
53 25.19
Oberlin High School
2021
53 25.19
Marysville
2020
55 25.20
Massillon Jackson
2021
56 25.24
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2019
57 25.26
Bishop Hartley
2020
58 25.32
Otsego
2021
59 25.33
Olentangy Orange
2020
59 25.33
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
61 25.34
St. Charles
2021
62 25.41
Groveport-Madison
2021
63 25.44
Brush
2018
63 25.44
Pickerington North
2020
65 25.47
Lutheran East
2021
65 25.47
Brush
2017
67 25.52
Mentor
2020
68 25.53
Perrysburg High School
2020
68 25.53
Dover
2019
70 25.58
Groveport-Madison
2019
71 25.62
Chardon
2019
72 25.63
Solon
2021
73 25.65
Pickerington Central
2020
74 25.69
Padua Franciscan
2021
75 25.72
Chardon
2021
75 25.72
Hilliard Darby
2019
77 25.76
Brush
2018
78 25.80
Warren G Harding
2022
79 25.84
Cleveland Heights
2019
80 25.93
Perrysburg High School
2020
80 25.93
Warren G Harding
2022
80 25.93
Hayes
2021
83 26.01
Elyria Catholic
2020
83 26.01
Mariemont
2019
85 26.02
Oberlin High School
2020
86 26.05
Bloom-Carroll
2020
87 26.07
Brush
0
88 26.08
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
0
88 26.08
Gahanna Lincoln
2021
90 26.11
Brush
2018
91 26.12
Calvert
2019
92 26.16
Riverdale
2020
93 26.19
Buckeye Valley
2021
94 26.21
Genoa Area
2020
95 26.22
Lutheran East
2021
96 26.23
Mariemont
2020
97 26.32
Stryker
2019
98 26.35
Ironton
2019
99 26.39
Brush
2020
100 26.43
Sylvania Southview
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50.69
Conneaut
2019
2 51.47
Beachwood
2020
3 51.66
Hilliard Darby
2020
4 51.98
Bedford
2020
5 52.14
Louisville
2020
6 52.18
Lakewood
2019
7 52.24
Stow-Munroe Falls
2019
8 52.54
Westerville Central
2019
9 52.63
Solon
2019
10 52.74
Fort Recovery
2020
11 53.16
John Hay
2019
12 53.25
Cleveland Heights
2020
13 53.35
Dublin Coffman
2019
14 53.45
Hilliard Bradley
2019
15 53.78
Heath
2019
16 53.93
Pickerington North
2020
16 53.93
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
18 54.04
Tri-Village
2019
19 54.06
New Lexington
2020
20 54.08
Lakota East
2019
21 54.26
Reynoldsburg
2020
22 54.27
Cleveland Heights
2019
23 54.29
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2021
24 54.42
Otsego
2021
25 54.48
Olentangy Orange
2021
26 54.65
Elyria
2019
26 54.65
Lutheran East
2022
28 54.68
Reynoldsburg
2019
29 54.72
Olentangy Liberty
2019
30 54.76
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
31 54.81
Groveport-Madison
2020
32 54.98
Hayes
2021
33 54.99
Bishop Hartley
2019
34 55.08
Heath
2020
35 55.14
Liberty Center
2019
36 55.15
Colonel Crawford
2019
37 55.21
Lancaster
2019
38 55.23
Solon
2019
38 55.23
Lake Catholic
2019
40 55.24
Georgetown
2019
41 55.25
Oberlin High School
2020
42 55.26
Lordstown
2020
43 55.33
Liberty Center
2019
43 55.33
Liberty-Benton
2020
45 55.43
Cleveland Heights
2022
46 55.46
Reynoldsburg
2020
47 55.49
Springfield High School
2021
48 55.51
Chardon
2019
49 55.53
Elyria
2021
50 55.54
Reynoldsburg
2020
51 55.78
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
0
52 55.87
Mentor
2021
53 55.90
Olentangy Liberty
0
53 55.90
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
55 55.96
Circleville
2019
56 55.99
Olentangy Liberty
2020
57 56.02
Liberty-Benton
2021
58 56.03
Perrysburg High School
2019
59 56.20
Mariemont
2019
60 56.29
Tallmadge
2019
61 56.51
Lake Catholic
2020
62 56.61
Kenston
2020
62 56.61
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
64 56.66
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2019
65 56.69
Mohawk
2019
66 56.71
Hayes
2020
67 56.73
Hilliard Darby
2020
68 56.79
Brush
2018
68 56.79
Reynoldsburg
2019
70 56.80
Bowling Green High School
2022
71 56.81
Pickerington Central
2020
72 56.86
Brush
2018
73 56.87
Olentangy Orange
2020
74 56.89
Chardon
2022
75 56.90
Chardon
2021
76 56.97
Stryker
2019
77 57.01
Bishop Hartley
2020
78 57.03
Chardon
2021
79 57.21
Hoover
2020
80 57.30
St. Charles
2019
81 57.33
Miami Trace
2019
82 57.39
St. Charles
2019
83 57.55
Watkins Memorial
2019
84 57.57
Hilliard Darby
2019
85 57.60
Mariemont
2019
86 57.62
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
87 57.69
Lordstown
2019
88 57.71
Mariemont
2020
89 57.82
Heath
2019
90 57.90
North Central
2019
91 57.97
Olentangy Orange
2020
92 58.06
North Ridgeville
2020
93 58.13
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
94 58.19
Perkins
2022
95 58.31
Licking Heights
2019
96 58.36
Buckeye Valley
2021
96 58.36
Groveport-Madison
2020
98 58.37
Warren G Harding
2019
99 58.39
Maumee Valley Country Day
2019
100 58.42
John Hay
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:01.70
Olentangy Orange
2020
2 2:01.96
Hudson
2019
3 2:02.64
Shelby
2019
4 2:03.25
Mentor
2020
5 2:04.49
Warren G Harding
2020
6 2:04.65
Mason
2022
7 2:04.89
Shelby
2019
8 2:05.34
Kenston
2020
9 2:06.38
Hudson
2020
10 2:06.97
Bloom-Carroll
2020
11 2:07.11
Mentor
2020
12 2:08.25
Genoa Area
2019
13 2:08.43
Licking Valley
2019
14 2:08.45
Ayersville
2020
15 2:08.85
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2019
16 2:09.23
Kenston
2020
17 2:09.49
Beachwood
2022
18 2:09.55
Heath
2020
19 2:10.14
Edison-Milan
2019
20 2:10.34
Unioto
2019
21 2:10.51
Mentor
2019
22 2:10.88
West Geauga
2021
23 2:11.18
Minford
2019
24 2:11.19
Reynoldsburg
2020
25 2:11.31
Lakewood
2020
26 2:11.32
Bedford
2020
27 2:11.44
Olentangy Liberty
2019
28 2:11.64
Norwayne
2019
29 2:12.03
Edison-Milan
2020
30 2:12.35
Heath
2020
31 2:12.50
Groveport-Madison
2020
32 2:12.61
Liberty Center
2019
33 2:13.00
Mentor
2021
34 2:13.01
Olentangy Orange
2020
35 2:13.30
Liberty Center
2019
36 2:13.44
Shelby
2019
37 2:13.63
Solon
2020
38 2:13.66
Cleveland Heights
2021
39 2:14.93
Watkins Memorial
2019
40 2:15.11
Hilliard Bradley
2020
41 2:15.17
Cleveland Heights
2019
42 2:15.18
Maumee Valley Country Day
2020
43 2:15.25
Sylvania Southview
2022
44 2:15.26
North Central
2019
45 2:15.50
Village Academy
2021
46 2:15.58
Solon
2020
47 2:15.68
Mariemont
2019
48 2:15.78
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2020
49 2:15.93
Heath
2021
50 2:16.04
Miami Trace
2019
51 2:16.18
Buckeye Valley
2019
52 2:16.39
Lancaster
2020
53 2:17.37
Willard
2019
54 2:17.52
Maumee
2022
55 2:17.78
Heath
2019
56 2:17.79
Hudson
2022
57 2:18.04
Watkins Memorial
2019
58 2:18.22
Centerville
2021
59 2:18.28
Lancaster
2022
60 2:18.81
Genoa Area
2019
61 2:19.01
Unioto
2022
62 2:19.07
Centerville
2021
63 2:19.08
Avon Lake
2021
64 2:19.12
Reynoldsburg
2020
65 2:19.17
Chardon
2021
66 2:19.32
Mohawk
2019
67 2:19.40
Kenston
2022
68 2:19.56
Mariemont
2022
69 2:19.62
Norwayne
2019
70 2:19.63
Piqua
2022
71 2:20.00
Heath
2021
72 2:20.02
Dublin Coffman
2019
73 2:20.10
Brookville
2020
74 2:20.22
Dublin Coffman
2019
75 2:20.40
Brush
2021
76 2:20.56
John Hay
2019
77 2:20.63
Gahanna Lincoln
2021
78 2:20.82
Watkins Memorial
2020
79 2:20.91
Ironton
2019
80 2:20.92
Olentangy Orange
2020
81 2:21.06
Kenston
2022
82 2:21.17
Dublin Coffman
2020
83 2:21.21
Bloom-Carroll
2021
84 2:21.49
Mariemont
2022
85 2:21.56
Hilliard Bradley
2020
86 2:21.72
Bloom-Carroll
2020
87 2:21.76
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
88 2:21.77
Olentangy Orange
2020
89 2:21.86
Liberty-Benton
2021
90 2:21.87
Lancaster
2021
91 2:22.12
Olentangy Orange
2021
92 2:22.14
Norwayne
2019
93 2:22.29
Cleveland Heights
2020
94 2:22.44
Olentangy Orange
2020
95 2:22.53
Midview High School
2020
96 2:22.55
Hilliard Darby
2022
97 2:22.67
Lake Catholic
2021
98 2:22.82
Olentangy Orange
2019
99 2:22.84
Chardon
2022
100 2:22.90
Bowling Green High School
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:27.73
Pickerington North
2020
2 4:29.85
Hilliard Darby
2021
3 4:30.20
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
4 4:31.08
Mentor
2020
5 4:31.78
Ayersville
2020
6 4:32.21
Solon
2020
7 4:35.56
Dublin Coffman
2020
8 4:36.18
Pickerington North
2020
9 4:36.46
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
10 4:37.92
Solon
2021
11 4:40.80
Hilliard Davidson
2019
12 4:41.28
Kenston
2020
13 4:41.35
Heath
2020
14 4:41.36
Hilliard Davidson
2019
15 4:41.78
Hilliard Davidson
2019
16 4:42.55
Fredericktown
2019
17 4:43.01
Hilliard Davidson
2019
18 4:43.39
Bloom-Carroll
2020
19 4:43.61
Solon
2019
20 4:44.61
Licking Valley
2019
21 4:44.97
Hudson
2022
22 4:45.54
Avon Lake
2020
23 4:46.51
Olmsted Falls
2019
24 4:47.39
Unioto
2019
25 4:47.67
Westerville Central
2021
26 4:47.91
Brookville
2020
27 4:49.20
Norwalk
2020
28 4:49.64
Eaton
2020
29 4:50.44
Chagrin Falls
2019
30 4:52.15
Solon
2020
31 4:52.21
Heath
2019
32 4:52.54
Minford
2019
33 4:52.78
Minford
2021
34 4:52.99
Lake Catholic
2019
35 4:53.50
Circleville
2021
36 4:53.77
Hilliard Darby
2020
37 4:54.42
Fredericktown
2019
38 4:54.46
Olentangy Orange
2020
39 4:54.50
Bloom-Carroll
2019
40 4:54.51
Hilliard Bradley
2020
41 4:54.53
Chagrin Falls
2022
42 4:54.74
Norwayne
2019
43 4:54.81
Chardon
2022
44 4:55.16
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
45 4:55.20
Chardon
2021
46 4:55.37
Hilliard Davidson
2021
47 4:55.52
Sylvania Southview
2019
48 4:55.70
Hilliard Davidson
2019
49 4:55.76
Hilliard Bradley
2020
50 4:56.18
Olentangy Orange
2021
51 4:56.72
Hilliard Davidson
2022
52 4:56.87
Heath
2020
53 4:57.55
Heath
2021
54 4:57.57
Buckeye Valley
2019
55 4:58.02
Olentangy Orange
2021
56 4:59.26
Fisher Catholic
2020
57 4:59.27
New London
2020
58 4:59.38
Lexington
2019
59 4:59.55
Hilliard Davidson
2020
60 4:59.91
Hilliard Davidson
2021
61 5:00.51
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
62 5:00.58
Mariemont
2022
63 5:00.96
Hilliard Davidson
2020
64 5:01.73
Mariemont
2019
65 5:01.83
Groveport-Madison
2019
66 5:01.91
Grand Valley
2023
67 5:02.33
Padua Franciscan
2019
68 5:03.03
Reynoldsburg
2020
69 5:03.35
St. Paul
2020
70 5:03.43
Heath
2021
71 5:03.76
Midview High School
2020
72 5:04.13
Licking Heights
2021
73 5:04.27
Olmsted Falls
2019
74 5:04.28
Lakota
2021
75 5:04.52
Hilliard Davidson
2020
76 5:04.58
Mariemont
2022
77 5:05.33
Cuyahoga Heights
2021
78 5:05.46
East Clinton
2020
79 5:05.61
Kenston
2019
80 5:05.71
Fisher Catholic
2019
81 5:05.97
Olentangy Liberty
2020
82 5:06.19
Lake Catholic
2021
83 5:06.51
Lancaster
2021
84 5:06.76
Kenston
2022
85 5:06.86
Hilliard Davidson
2021
86 5:06.90
Dover
2020
87 5:06.93
Hilliard Davidson
2020
88 5:07.11
Bloom-Carroll
2020
89 5:07.46
Olentangy Orange
2019
90 5:07.81
Hilliard Davidson
2019
91 5:09.09
Hilliard Davidson
2020
92 5:09.11
Avon Lake
2021
93 5:09.45
Hilliard Davidson
2020
94 5:09.70
Watkins Memorial
2019
95 5:10.26
Bloom-Carroll
2021
96 5:10.44
Centerville
2021
97 5:10.54
Columbian
2020
98 5:10.57
Mentor
2020
99 5:10.80
Reynoldsburg
2021
100 5:11.65
Avon Lake
2019

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:27.44
Hudson
2019
2 9:43.04
Kenston
2019
3 9:44.61
Hudson
2019
4 9:46.72
Hudson
2019
5 9:51.64
Hudson
2020
6 9:57.40
Western Brown
2019
7 9:58.77
Edison-Milan
2020
8 9:58.81
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2019
9 10:10.08
Fairfield-Leesburg
2019
10 10:14.53
Perrysburg High School
2021
11 10:16.99
Perrysburg High School
2020
12 10:18.09
St. Charles
2021
13 10:23.43
Chardon
2020
14 10:24.46
Kenston
2021
15 10:29.44
Solon
2021
16 10:29.49
Solon
2020
17 10:29.58
Mentor
2021
18 10:32.30
Kenston
2021
19 10:32.56
Lakewood
2020
20 10:33.16
Solon
2020
21 10:33.56
Chardon
2019
22 10:35.98
Chardon
2022
23 10:38.05
Olentangy Liberty
2020
24 10:38.47
Kenston
2021
25 10:40.09
Stow-Munroe Falls
2019
26 10:42.59
Olentangy Liberty
2021
27 10:42.93
Perrysburg High School
2020
28 10:43.99
Stow-Munroe Falls
2019
29 10:44.98
SPIRE Academy
2018
30 10:45.39
Solon
2022
31 10:48.44
Stow-Munroe Falls
2020
32 10:52.39
Olentangy Liberty
2020
33 10:53.31
Eastwood
2020
34 10:57.83
Mentor
2020
35 10:58.08
Mentor
2022
36 10:58.36
Piqua
2022
37 10:58.69
Lakota
2021
38 10:59.23
Liberty-Benton
2021
39 10:59.62
Lexington
2019
40 11:00.80
Lancaster
2021
41 11:01.40
Lancaster
2021
42 11:03.74
Perrysburg High School
2020
43 11:08.79
Genoa Area
2019
44 11:11.88
Lexington
2019
45 11:12.82
Perry
2021
46 11:16.71
Edison-Milan
2019
47 11:16.73
Lancaster
2020
48 11:17.53
Mentor
2020
49 11:33.79
Grand Valley
2023
50 11:33.95
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2019
51 11:33.96
Willard
2019
52 11:44.23
Olentangy Orange
2020
53 11:51.65
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
0
54 11:52.01
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
0
55 11:53.40
Jefferson Area
2021
56 11:57.06
Chardon
2023
57 11:57.27
Genoa Area
2019
58 12:08.94
Dublin Coffman
2020
59 12:12.22
Columbia
2021
60 12:22.26
Chardon
2023
61 12:22.41
Chardon
2024
62 12:25.49
Swanton
2020
63 12:39.85
John Hay
2020
64 12:41.75
Eastwood
2022
65 12:43.99
Hayes
2022
66 15:24.67
Columbia
2020

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.34
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
1 8.34
Lakewood
2019
3 8.38
Miamisburg
2019
4 8.41
Solon
2019
4 8.41
Whitmer
2019
6 8.42
Kettering Fairmont
2020
7 8.52
Upper Arlington
2019
8 8.60
Springfield High School
2019
9 8.61
Bedford
2021
10 8.70
Westerville South
2020
11 8.71
St. Charles
2019
11 8.71
Solon
2021
13 8.74
Marysville
2019
14 8.75
Rocky River
2019
15 8.80
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
16 8.82
Upper Arlington
2020
17 8.85
Whitmer
2020
18 8.89
Streetsboro
2020
19 8.90
Bishop Hartley
2019
19 8.90
Mariemont
2019
21 8.95
Hayes
2021
22 9.04
Olmsted Falls
2020
23 9.10
Solon
2020
24 9.11
Lexington
2019
25 9.13
Mentor
2019
26 9.19
Olentangy Orange
2020
27 9.21
Groveport-Madison
2019
27 9.21
Colonel Crawford
2020
27 9.21
Berea-Midpark High School
2020
27 9.21
Edgewood-Ashtabula
2020
31 9.26
Miami Trace
2019
32 9.29
Hamilton Township
2019
33 9.30
Brush
2018
33 9.30
Marysville
2019
33 9.30
Springfield High School
2022
36 9.31
Eastwood
2020
37 9.34
Olentangy Orange
2020
38 9.42
Elyria
2019
39 9.46
Lancaster
2020
40 9.57
Bedford
2020
41 9.63
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2019
41 9.63
Archbishop Moeller
2019
43 9.68
Heath
2022
44 9.69
Solon
2021
45 9.70
Chardon
2019
46 9.71
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2019
47 9.85
Hillsboro
2019
48 9.86
Kenston
2020
49 9.90
Chardon
2021
50 9.93
Berea-Midpark High School
2021
51 9.94
Lutheran East
2021
52 9.95
Northmont
2021
53 10.02
Mentor
2020
54 10.07
Chardon
2022
55 10.11
Perry
2022
56 10.12
Bloom-Carroll
2021
57 10.29
Heath
2021
57 10.29
Groveport-Madison
2022
59 10.31
Mentor
2020
60 10.41
Brush
2018
61 10.44
Columbia
2022
61 10.44
Gahanna Lincoln
2021
63 10.46
Crooksville
2022
64 10.52
Tallmadge
2019
64 10.52
Gahanna Lincoln
2019
66 10.53
Bowling Green High School
2022
66 10.53
Unattached (Club)
2020
68 10.56
Springfield High School
2020
69 10.62
Dublin Coffman
2021
70 10.63
Old Fort
2021
71 10.71
New Riegel
2022
72 10.77
Heath
2020
73 10.79
Lancaster
2019
74 11.24
Circleville
2021
75 12.02
Cleveland Heights
2022

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:32.89
Bedford
2 1:33.84
Westerville South
3 1:34.79
Gahanna Lincoln
4 1:35.32
The Speed Academy Track CLub
5 1:35.40
John Hay
6 1:35.68
Hudson
7 1:35.74
Olentangy Orange
8 1:35.89
Fort Recovery
9 1:36.15
Berea-Midpark High School
10 1:36.59
Mentor
11 1:36.80
Springfield High School
12 1:36.95
Dublin Coffman
13 1:37.89
Chardon
14 1:38.07
Bishop Hartley
15 1:39.49
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
16 1:39.59
Solon
17 1:39.60
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
18 1:40.47
Padua Franciscan
19 1:40.68
Heath
20 1:40.79
Liberty-Benton
21 1:40.89
Cleveland Heights
22 1:41.58
Lordstown
23 1:42.59
Eastwood
24 1:43.05
Galion
25 1:43.89
Licking Heights
26 1:44.27
Maple Leaf Track Club
27 1:44.42
Bloom-Carroll
28 1:44.81
Licking Valley
29 1:47.51
Olentangy Liberty
30 1:47.55
Marysville
31 1:48.24
Lexington
32 1:48.26
Norwayne
33 1:49.98
Lake Catholic
34 1:53.57
Newark
35 1:54.46
Perry

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:32.36
The Speed Academy Track CLub
2 3:34.15
Solon
3 3:36.42
Mentor
4 3:37.41
Chardon
5 3:39.88
Cleveland Heights
6 3:41.12
Gahanna Lincoln
7 3:42.01
Dublin Coffman
8 3:46.74
Groveport-Madison
9 3:48.37
Lancaster
10 3:48.87
Olentangy Liberty
11 3:49.09
Kenston
12 3:53.46
John Hay
13 3:56.75
Lordstown
14 3:56.81
Bishop Hartley
15 4:00.76
Eastwood
16 4:02.04
Lutheran East
17 4:08.18
Brush
18 4:10.52
Maple Leaf Track Club
19 4:13.93
Buckeye Valley
20 4:18.64
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
21 4:19.37
Reynoldsburg
22 4:19.62
Lexington
23 4:20.54
Perry

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:24.32
Lancaster
2 8:30.31
Hilliard Davidson
3 8:34.93
Chardon
4 8:35.34
Mentor
5 8:36.32
Olentangy Liberty
6 8:36.80
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
7 8:53.81
Eastwood
8 8:55.50
Lake Catholic
9 9:02.10
Stow-Munroe Falls
10 9:06.40
Gahanna Lincoln
11 9:12.99
Edison-Milan
12 9:16.50
Wooster
13 9:29.42
Cleveland Heights
14 9:29.63
Centerville
15 9:34.00
Berea-Midpark High School
16 9:37.46
Rittman
17 9:46.80
Licking Heights
18 9:48.05
Perrysburg High School
19 10:01.09
Perry
20 10:07.05
Newark
21 10:07.23
Lexington
22 10:18.64
McComb
23 10:33.03
Columbia
24 10:36.40
Padua Franciscan

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-5
Kenton Ridge
2019
1 6-5
Shelby
2019
3 6-1
Dublin Coffman
2019
3 6-1
Otsego
2020
5 6-0
Hilliard Darby
2019
5 6-0
Mentor
2019
5 6-0
Cory-Rawson
2019
5 6-0
Hilliard Darby
2019
9 5-10
Tallmadge
2019
9 5-10
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
11 5-8
Streetsboro
2020
11 5-8
Perry
2022
11 5-8
Madison
2019
11 5-8
Lancaster
2020
11 5-8
Dublin Coffman
0
11 5-8
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2019
11 5-8
Olmsted Falls
2020
11 5-8
Kettering Fairmont
2020
11 5-8
Springfield High School
2022
20 5-7
Maumee Valley Country Day
2020
21 5-6
Elyria
2019
21 5-6
Kenston
2019
21 5-6
Columbus Grove
2019
21 5-6
Hamilton Township
2019
25 5-5
Fort Loramie
2019
26 5-4
Solon
2019
26 5-4
Solon
2022
26 5-4
Hillsboro
2019
26 5-4
Lexington
2019
26 5-4
Chardon
2020
31 5-2
Dublin Coffman
2020
31 5-2
Dublin Coffman
2022
31 5-2
Chardon
2020
31 5-2
Newark
2022
31 5-2
Olentangy Liberty
0
36 5-0
Kenston
2020
37 4-10
Lancaster
2021
37 4-10
Lancaster
2022

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-8
Olentangy Orange
2020
2 21-11
Lake Catholic
2019
3 20-11.5
Olentangy Liberty
2019
3 20-11.5
Saint Francis DeSales (Columbus)
2019
5 20-9.5
Southeastern
2020
6 20-7
Fisher Catholic
2019
7 20-3.75
Lima Shawnee
2020
8 20-1.75
Eastwood
2020
9 20-0.5
Bedford
2020
9 20-0.5
Big Walnut
2019
11 19-11.5
Hayes
2021
12 19-9
Mentor
2020
13 19-8.25
Colonel Crawford
2021
14 19-7.5
Groveport-Madison
2020
15 19-6
Kenston
2020
16 19-5.5
Hamilton Township
2019
17 19-4.5
Mentor
2019
18 19-4.25
Perrysburg High School
2020
19 19-4
East Clinton
2020
20 19-3.75
Kettering Fairmont
2020
21 19-2.75
Edgewood-Ashtabula
2020
22 19-0.5
Streetsboro
2020
23 19-0
Olentangy Liberty
2019
24 18-11
Ironton
2019
25 18-9
Olentangy Liberty
2020
26 18-8.5
Lancaster
2019
27 18-8
Licking Valley
2021
28 18-7.75
Berea-Midpark High School
2020
29 18-6
Kenston
2022
29 18-6
Groveport-Madison
2019
31 18-5.75
Northwood
2020
32 18-5
Olentangy Orange
2020
32 18-5
Marysville
2019
34 18-4.75
Maumee Valley Country Day
2019
35 18-4.5
Olentangy Orange
2021
36 18-3.5
Watkins Memorial
2020
37 18-3
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2019
37 18-3
Gahanna Lincoln
2020
37 18-3
Solon
2020
40 18-2.5
Upper Arlington
2020
40 18-2.5
Licking Heights
2019
42 18-2
Chardon
2020
42 18-2
Dublin Coffman
2019
44 18-1
Olentangy Orange
2021
45 17-11.5
Solon
2019
46 17-11.25
Perrysburg High School
2020
47 17-11
Lakota West
2020
48 17-10
Edgerton
2019
48 17-10
Lordstown
2021
48 17-10
Bishop Hartley
2019
51 17-8.5
Dublin Coffman
0
52 17-8
Olmsted Falls
2020
52 17-8
Bloom-Carroll
2021
52 17-8
Bloom-Carroll
2019
55 17-7.5
Norwayne
2022
56 17-7
Riverdale
2020
57 17-6.5
Upper Arlington
2019
58 17-5.5
Upper Arlington
2020
59 17-4
Dublin Coffman
0
60 17-2.5
Gahanna Lincoln
2021
61 17-1
Solon
2019
61 17-1
Warren G Harding
2022
63 17-0.25
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2019
64 16-11.5
Hilliard Darby
2020
65 16-11
Marysville
2019
66 16-10
Norwayne
2021
66 16-10
Hayes
2021
68 16-9.25
Maumee Valley Country Day
2021
68 16-9.25
St. Francis De Sales-Toledo
2022
70 16-8.5
Olentangy Liberty
2019
71 16-8
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2019
72 16-7.75
Maumee Valley Country Day
2022
73 16-7.25
Sylvania Southview
2020
74 16-7
Crooksville
2022
75 16-6
Fisher Catholic
2022
76 16-5.5
Perry
2022
76 16-5.5
Olentangy Liberty
2019
78 16-4.5
Bloom-Carroll
2021
78 16-4.5
Lancaster
2021
80 16-4
Rogers
2019
80 16-4
Highland Marengo
2020
82 16-3.5
Crooksville
2021
83 16-2.5
Fredericktown
2019
84 16-1
Cory-Rawson
2020
85 16-0
Padua Franciscan
2019
85 16-0
Gahanna Lincoln
2021
87 15-10.5
Lancaster
2022
88 15-10
Bishop Hartley
2020
89 15-6.5
Galion
0
90 15-6
Dublin Coffman
2019
91 15-5.5
Perrysburg High School
2022
92 15-4.5
Kenston
2021
93 15-4
Perry
2021
93 15-4
Mentor
2021
95 14-11
Ironton
2020
96 14-6
Warren G Harding
2022
97 14-5.5
Chardon
2020
98 14-4.5
Marysville
2020
99 14-3
Perry
2019
100 14-2
Edgewood-Ashtabula
2019
100 14-2
Warren G Harding
2022

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-0
Vandalia-Butler
2020
2 15-6
Olentangy Liberty
2019
3 15-0
Cuyahoga Heights
2019
4 14-4
Ansonia
2020
5 14-3
Wadsworth
2019
6 14-0
Whitmer
2020
7 13-9
Ashland HS
2019
7 13-9
Chippewa
2020
9 13-6
Buckeye Valley
2022
9 13-6
Lancaster
2019
9 13-6
Olentangy Orange
2021
9 13-6
Olentangy
2020
9 13-6
Dublin Scioto
2019
14 13-3
Hoover
2021
14 13-3
Ashland HS
2021
16 12-6
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2019
16 12-6
Liberty-Benton
2021
16 12-6
Brunswick
2021
16 12-6
Colonel Crawford
2020
16 12-6
Liberty-Benton
2020
16 12-6
Rogers
2019
16 12-6
Berea-Midpark High School
2019
16 12-6
Unattached (Club)
2021
16 12-6
Miami Trace
2019
25 12-4
Elida
2019
26 12-3
Perry
2022
26 12-3
Fairless
2021
28 12-0
Lima Shawnee
2020
28 12-0
Otsego
2019
30 11-10
Ansonia
2022