HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 04:47 PM
Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012
Robins Stadium, Fred Hardy Track
Richmond, Virginia
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School: R 11.70 2007 Jessica Young
Facility: F 11.70 2007 Jessica Young, Richmond
Meet: M 11.70 2007 Jessica Young, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Jernail Quick Stars 12.07 -1.2 1
2 Edwards, Samantha Virginia Sta 12.16 -1.2 1
3 Swindell, Tiara Quick Stars 12.32 -1.2 1
4 Woods, S'Kaylah Virginia Uni 12.42 -0.5 2
5 Samuels, Shanteana Wagner 12.44 -0.5 2
6 Jackson, Camree Unattached 12.57 -1.2 1
7 Tobias, Tacquaya Duquesne 12.60 -0.6 6
8 Ali-McDaniel, Meccah Charleston ( 12.70 -1.1 3
9 Harris, Anjelica Virginia Sta 12.73 -0.6 4
10 Tyson-King, Jovonne Virginia Sta 12.75 -1.2 1
11 Fulgham, Sarah VCU 12.79 -1.2 1
12 Martin, Courtney Shippensburg 12.83 -0.5 2
13 Ellsworth, Lauren Shippensburg 12.84 -0.5 2
14 Butler, Danesha Shippensburg 12.84 -1.2 1
15 Robinson, Meagan Rutgers 12.97 -1.2 1
16 Clemons, Monique Shippensburg 12.99 -1.1 3
17 Evans, Bria Kutztown 13.00 -1.1 3
18 Crump, Victoria Virginia Uni 13.04 NWI 5
19 Plesnar, Cierra Shippensburg 13.05 -0.6 4
20 Mathews, Brooke Kutztown 13.05 -0.6 4
21 Coleman, Alexis Virginia Sta 13.16 -1.1 3
22 Whitmer, Brittany Lock Haven 13.24 NWI 5
23 Valente, Becca Wagner 13.24 -1.1 3
24 Scicolone, Nicole Marist 13.26 NWI 5
25 Herr, Allison Shippensburg 13.26 -0.6 4
26 Nicola, Ashley Shippensburg 13.39 -1.1 3
27 Smith, Nicole Quinnipiac 13.43 NWI 5
28 Smith, Sonia Prince Georg 13.59 -0.6 6
29 Heddings, Fallon Lock Haven 13.59 NWI 5
30 Lane, Samantha Lock Haven 13.64 NWI 5
31 Morrow, Timmrya Charleston ( 13.72 -0.6 4
32 Howard, Deborah Charleston ( 13.76 NWI 5
33 Warren, Courtney Virginia Uni 13.92 -0.6 4
34 Gibson, Amanda Prince Georg 14.05 -1.1 3
35 Gellert, Anna Rose William and 14.17 NWI 5
36 Mead, Taylor Marist 14.18 -0.6 6
37 Adigwu, Michelle Pittsburgh 14.22 -0.6 4
38 Turigiano, Christina Marist 15.01 -0.6 6
-- Robinson, G'Ana Virginia Uni FS -0.5 2 Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School: R 10.24 1978 Jesse Williams
Facility: F 10.29 1978 John Christian, VA State
Meet: M 10.68 2009 Anthony Hobwana, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, DeAngelo Unattached 10.54M 1.6 1
2 Kirkland, Herman Shippensburg 10.62M 1.6 1
3 Gurley, Bryan Virginia Uni 10.64M 1.6 1
4 Blanfort, Jenove Unattached 10.74 1.6 1
5 Turner, Aaron Pittsburgh 10.77 NWI 2
6 Carter, Shakeil Duquesne 10.89 NWI 2
7 Smith, Rashad Virginia Uni 10.90 NWI 2
8 Mitchell, Saquan Wagner 11.00 NWI 2
9 Crawford, Greg Kutztown 11.00 1.6 1
10 Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh 11.02 1.6 1
11 Blinn, Paul Duquesne 11.03 1.6 1
12 Chambers, Te'Shad Virginia Sta 11.09 NWI 2
13 Woods, Marlon Unattached 11.18 NWI 2
14 Snyder, Justin Unattached 11.27 -0.9 3
15 Jackson, Tyler VCU 11.33 -0.9 3
16 Silva, Matthew Duquesne 11.52 -1.0 4
17 Kasumu, Idris Pittsburgh 11.55 -0.9 3
18 Bostick, Josh VCU 11.55 NWI 2
19 Alexis, Jonathan Unattached 11.60 -0.9 3
20 Jackson, Julian Va. Military 11.62 NWI 5
20 Monti, Michael William and 11.62 -0.9 3
22 Randall, Aqiyl Virginia Sta 11.62 -0.9 3
23 Morton, Micah Richmond 11.63 -1.0 4
24 Treese, Michael Shippensburg 11.64 -1.0 4
25 Hurd, Anthony VCU 11.68 -1.0 4
26 Etherly, Leon Prince Georg 11.70 NWI 5
27 Jones, Nat Quick Stars 11.77 NWI 2
28 Kopeloff, Alan Wagner 11.79 NWI 5
29 Walton, Jeremie Virginia Uni 11.82 NWI 5
30 Sweeley, Nathan Lock Haven 12.21 -1.0 4
31 Boone, Dennis Hpc Elite 12.74 1.6 1
32 Bullock, Kim Unattached 12.79 -0.9 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School: R 23.50 2006 Jessica Young
Facility: F 23.53 2005 Francena McCorory, Bethel
Meet: M 24.26 2007 Jessica Young, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Samantha Virginia Sta 23.83M 0.6 1
2 Swindell, Tiara Quick Stars 24.24M 0.6 1
3 Hayes, Jernail Quick Stars 24.46 0.6 1
4 Grasty, Nicole VCU 24.83 0.6 1 5 Dumpson, Nicole Quick Stars 25.17 2.2 2
6 Woods, S'Kaylah Virginia Uni 25.21 2.2 2
7 Fajuyigbe, Deborah Richmond 25.33 -1.5 4
8 Cherok, Nicole Duquesne 25.35 0.6 1
9 Polk, Amethyst VCU 25.45 2.2 2
10 Kirby, Wynetta Unattached 25.46 -0.5 7
11 Tobias, Tacquaya Duquesne 25.52 -1.2 6
12 Evins, Francyna Wagner 25.56 2.2 2
13 Grant, Jillian Rutgers 25.56 0.6 1
14 Timberlake, Sherrie VCU 25.62 0.6 1
15 Gaston, Yaneshia Shippensburg 25.69 2.2 2
16 Abraham, Shannon Duquesne 25.78 0.6 3
17 Samuels, Shanteana Wagner 25.79 -1.5 4
18 Sinclair, Brittany Duquesne 25.81 -1.5 5
19 Glenn, Taylor Duquesne 25.82 -1.5 4
20 Leeke, Rachel Rutgers 25.86 0.6 1
21 Clemons, Monique Shippensburg 25.99 -1.5 4
22 Tyson-King, Jovonne Virginia Sta 26.04 0.6 3
23 Smith, Coneisha Prince Georg 26.05 -0.5 7
24 Ellsworth, Lauren Shippensburg 26.44 2.2 2
25 Evans, Bria Kutztown 26.47 -1.5 4
26 Martin, Courtney Shippensburg 26.48 0.6 3
27 Baker, Janae Rutgers 26.57 0.6 3
27 Mathews, Brooke Kutztown 26.57 -1.5 5
29 Harris, Anjelica Virginia Sta 26.73 -1.5 5
30 Terry, Alicia Virginia Sta 26.73 0.6 3
31 Payne, Piarrah VCU 26.77 0.6 3
32 Robinson, Meagan Rutgers 26.86 -1.5 5
33 Pierce, Sydnee William and 26.93 2.2 2
34 Herr, Allison Shippensburg 27.03 -1.2 6
35 Macchirole, Kayleigh Wagner 27.03 -1.2 6
36 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 27.07 -1.2 6
37 Plesnar, Cierra Shippensburg 27.07 -1.2 6
38 Hart, Meghan Richmond 27.18 -1.5 5
39 Boone, Monique Virginia Sta 27.30 0.6 3
40 Legg, Thireyona Va. Military 27.32 -1.5 4
41 Valente, Becca Wagner 27.42 -1.5 4
42 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg 27.45 -1.2 6
43 Butler, Danesha Shippensburg 27.48 2.2 2
44 Coleman, Alexis Virginia Sta 27.56 -1.5 5
45 Puryear, Sheilahn Virginia Sta 27.72 -1.5 5
46 Smith, Nicole Quinnipiac 27.76 -0.5 7
47 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 27.80 -1.2 6
48 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 28.02 -0.5 7
49 Smith, Sonia Prince Georg 28.16 -1.5 5
50 Petrie, Katy Quinnipiac 28.77 -0.5 7
51 McCahill, Alexandra Marist 28.86 -1.2 6
52 Gibson, Amanda Prince Georg 28.94 -0.5 7
53 Mead, Taylor Marist 29.38 -0.5 7
54 Turigiano, Christina Marist 30.52 -0.5 7
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School: R 21.20 1965 Robert Crute Facility: F 21.09 1980 Manny Rosenthal, Israel
Meet: M 21.73 2005 Kellen Blassingame, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, DeAngelo Unattached 21.45M 0.5 2
2 Gurley, Bryan Virginia Uni 21.73M 0.7 5
3 Carter, Shakeil Duquesne 21.79 -1.2 1
4 Crawford, Greg Kutztown 21.87 -1.2 1
5 DeFreitas, VJ Duquesne 21.88 -1.2 1
6 Vaughan, Darius VCU 21.97 -1.2 1
7 Chambers, Te'Shad Virginia Sta 22.34 0.5 2
8 Johnson, Kevin Virginia Sta 22.38 1.6 3
9 Barrette, Alex Duquesne 22.47 1.6 3
10 Costanzo, Dominic VCU 22.52 -1.2 1
11 Rogers, Jordan Virginia Sta 22.62 0.5 2
12 Sweeley, Nathan Lock Haven 22.65 0.5 2
13 Smith, Rashad Virginia Uni 22.82 -1.2 1
14 McMillon, Jonathan Virginia Sta 22.85 0.5 4
15 Hanniford, Kenja Virginia Sta 22.99 1.6 3
16 Jackson, Tyler VCU 23.01 -1.2 1
17 Kasumu, Idris Pittsburgh 23.06 0.5 2
18 Randall, Aqiyl Virginia Sta 23.09 0.5 4
19 Charles, Berfrantz Virginia Uni 23.16 0.5 2
20 Smith, Christopher VCU 23.18 1.6 3
21 Fernandez, Dante Wagner 23.25 0.5 4
22 Jones, Nat Quick Stars 23.32 0.5 4
23 Hurd, Anthony VCU 23.37 1.6 3
24 Etherly, Leon Prince Georg 23.55 0.7 5
25 McCloskey, Mike Marist 23.56 0.7 5
26 Arnett, Richard Richmond 23.60 0.5 4
27 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg 23.61 1.6 3
28 Monti, Michael William and 23.71 0.5 4
29 Bushey, Darren Marist 23.74 0.7 5
30 Kelley, Stephen Virginia Sta 23.80 1.6 3
31 Dodge, Connor Marist 24.02 0.5 4
32 Hunsicker, Jeff Lock Haven 24.23 0.7 5
33 Gaston, Dominique Wagner 24.25 0.7 5
34 Wagner, Brandon Wagner 25.50 0.7 5
35 Nkwain, Jason Prince Georg 26.57 0.7 5
-- Silva, Matthew Duquesne DQ 0.5 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School: R 52.47 2007 Jessica Young
Facility: F 55.67 2007 Shantea Calhoun, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 55.67 2007 Shauntea Calhoun, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dumpson, Nicole Quick Stars 55.16M 1
2 Abraham, Shannon Duquesne 55.85 1
3 Lee, Jordan Pittsburgh 56.43 1
4 Evins, Francyna Wagner 56.71 1
5 Dibernardo, Christina Rutgers 56.92 1 6 Sinclair, Brittany Duquesne 57.52 2
7 Lendor, Danai Rutgers 57.62 1
8 Bingaman, Lindsay Shippensburg 58.04 1
9 Combs, Rashaun Unattached 58.12 2
10 Gutierrez, Maggie William and 58.24 2
11 Fells, Briana Shippensburg 58.35 2
12 Parson, Taylor Richmond 58.94 2
13 Slack, Kristen Kutztown 59.45 3
14 Smith, Coneisha Prince Georg 59.47 4
15 Green, Wynnie Lock Haven 59.72 2
16 Macchirole, Kayleigh Wagner 59.74 4
17 Leeke, Rachel Rutgers 59.75 1
18 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 59.80 3
19 Richardson, Cherish Virginia Sta 59.91 3
20 Clark, Victoria Rutgers 1:00.01 2
21 Legg, Thireyona Va. Military 1:00.65 3
22 Boone, Monique Virginia Sta 1:00.82 5
23 Knight, Jenna Lock Haven 1:01.16 3
24 Berg, Mary Beth William and 1:01.25 3
25 Williams, Alexis Richmond 1:01.60 4
26 Baker, Janae Rutgers 1:01.60 3
27 Glenn, Taylor Duquesne 1:01.93 2
28 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 1:02.08 3
29 Smalls, Jasmine Richmond 1:02.23 4
30 Bokanovich, Emily Charleston ( 1:02.28 4
31 Biagi, Brittany William and 1:02.52 4
32 Cotton, MyNiqua Charleston ( 1:02.82 4
33 Brennan, Elizabeth Lock Haven 1:04.07 5
34 Borigo, Megan Lock Haven 1:04.47 5
35 Petrie, Katy Quinnipiac 1:05.01 4
36 Flynn, Kaitlyn Quinnipiac 1:05.50 5
37 Bagley, Jeania Prince Georg 1:07.42 5
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School: R 46.70 1982 Edwin Koech
Facility: F 46.69 1977 Keith Brown, USA Jr. Team
Meet: M 47.51 2005 Kellen Blassingame, Virginia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bales, Robert Shippensburg 48.14 1
2 Harper, Sean Lock Haven 48.14 1
3 Roberts, Steve Lock Haven 48.87 1
4 Kujawski, Andrew Shippensburg 48.94 2
5 Vaughan, Darius VCU 49.03 1
6 Wolfe, Eric Shippensburg 49.13 2
7 Mock, Geoffery Kutztown 49.23 1
8 Sipple, Kyle VCU 49.34 2
9 Ross, Daniel Virginia Sta 49.43 1
10 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 49.44 2
11 Moore, George VCU 49.50 2
12 Johnson, Kevin Virginia Sta 49.55 2
13 Sparrow, Devin Prince Georg 49.58 6
14 Costanzo, Dominic VCU 49.68 1 15 O'Toole, Daniel Pittsburgh 49.74 3
16 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 49.91 2
17 Strein, Mike Duquesne 50.03 3
18 Reed, Jarius Virginia Sta 50.05 1
19 O'Neal, Shane Shippensburg 50.36 3
20 Cameron, Clive Virginia Sta 50.37 2
21 Jones, Jordan Shippensburg 50.47 4
22 Raguz, Dominic Shippensburg 50.69 4
23 Shipp, Andrew VCU 51.03 3
24 Stults, Paul Lock Haven 51.24 4
25 Arnett, Richard Richmond 51.30 5
26 Jackson, Jonathan Va. Military 51.45 4
27 Mack, Brandon Virginia Sta 51.82 5
28 Hartman, Brandon Va. Military 52.01 4
29 Harris, Antonio Virginia Uni 52.07 6
30 Abbe, Chelo VCU 52.08 5
31 Morton, Micah Richmond 52.13 5
32 Winkler, Matthew Unattached 52.58 3
33 Gaston, Dominique Wagner 52.81 5
34 Wilbank, Kevin Pittsburgh 52.99 3
35 Pirilla, Tyler Duquesne 54.00 4
36 Sutton, Perry Virginia Sta 55.16 6
37 Wagner, Brandon Wagner 56.21 6
38 Crocker, Brett Hampden-Sydn 57.20 6
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 2:04.40 1981 Josephine White
Facility: F 2:07.38 2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier
Meet: M 2:08.05 2007 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britto, Michelle William and 2:14.07
2 Buenaga, Katie William and 2:14.40
3 Pereira, Kelly Wagner 2:14.49
4 Bean, Taylor-Ashley Virginia Sta 2:14.63
5 Johnson, Miya Pittsburgh 2:16.49
6 Ellis-Watson, Taylor Pittsburgh 2:16.71
7 Mattingly, Avery William and 2:17.16
8 Johnson, Jourdan Virginia Sta 2:18.01
9 Moye, Jenna Va. Military 2:18.02
10 Clayton, Sierra Virginia Sta 2:18.27
11 Krausser, Stephanie Rutgers 2:18.55
12 Eaves, Niema VCU 2:19.94
13 Crowe, Briana Marist 2:20.32
14 Coughlin, Christine Marist 2:20.58
15 Whitmoyer, Courtney Lock Haven 2:20.90
16 Gilmore, Colleen Duquesne 2:21.03
17 Perry, Morgan Pittsburgh 2:21.74
18 Spitzer, Jennifer Rutgers 2:21.95
19 Harding, Olivia William and 2:22.15
20 Craig, Erin Lock Haven 2:22.41
21 Lauro, Samantha Wagner 2:23.15
22 McNally, Frances Kutztown 2:23.32 23 Constant, Allison Shippensburg 2:23.39
24 Kostishion, Jill Kutztown 2:24.82
25 Kirk, Cameo Wagner 2:24.91
26 Wilson, Domonique Duquesne 2:24.97
27 Vehlies, Laura Duquesne 2:25.18
28 Meenan, Colleen Marist 2:25.80
29 Wuko, Tara Rutgers 2:25.95
30 Jacques, Bianca Virginia Sta 2:26.03
31 Robinson, Brinae Virginia Uni 2:26.09
32 Spector, Victoria Wagner 2:26.29
33 Dickinson, Hannah Va. Military 2:26.76
34 Schubel, Leah Va. Military 2:27.54
35 Katz, Sarah William and 2:27.64
36 Lightowler, Kara Marist 2:27.91
37 Bartlett, Kimberly Marist 2:28.08
38 Shuck, Heidi Shippensburg 2:28.10
39 Morelli, Rachel Quinnipiac 2:28.80
40 Lewis, Shannon Virginia Sta 2:28.95
41 Willey, Kourtney Charleston ( 2:29.24
42 Lindsley, Laura Marist 2:29.38
43 Moen, Jenna Pittsburgh 2:29.43
44 Zielinski, Valerie Quinnipiac 2:30.41
45 Robbins, Corina Lock Haven 2:30.92
46 Wolf, Heather Wagner 2:31.38
47 Kravitz, Katie Lock Haven 2:32.16
48 Denise, Rebecca Marist 2:32.34
49 Chambers, Chelsea Charleston ( 2:33.80
50 Peterson, Rachael Marist 2:33.86
51 Francklin, Shani Virginia Sta 2:34.44
52 Arientyl, Vanessa Rutgers 2:35.62
53 Gandee, Brandy Charleston ( 2:37.24
54 Flott, Alli Shippensburg 2:37.63
55 Schichtel, Natalie Duquesne 2:38.70
56 Gates, Synita Charleston ( 2:39.97
57 Butler, Donisha Prince Georg 2:42.53
58 Burns, Alexandria Virginia Uni 2:46.95
59 Romine, Mary Beth Charleston ( 2:51.92
-- McCollum, Jaime Shippensburg DNF
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 1:46.10 1984 Edwin Koech
Facility: F 1:47.29 1982 Edwin Koech, Richmond
Meet: M 1:50.82 2006 Mariuss Mostrag, VCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kitur, Felix Va. Military 1:48.14M
2 Negley, Samuel Pittsburgh 1:51.13
3 Owusu-Mensah, Prince Virginia Sta 1:52.07
4 Hatch, Ben Pittsburgh 1:52.27
5 Kehl, Tom Shippensburg 1:52.31
6 Flott, Joel Shippensburg 1:52.35
7 Zaccariello, Dan Wagner 1:52.50
8 Dreeman, Dan Shippensburg 1:52.91 9 Weeks, Eli Kutztown 1:53.13
10 Gonsalves, Dean Va. Military 1:53.21
11 Gunnerson, David William and 1:53.77
12 Washington, Wesley Pittsburgh 1:54.88
13 Rosario, Rodney Lock Haven 1:54.92
14 Troxell, Tom Shippensburg 1:54.95
15 Dugas, Oliver Duquesne 1:55.32
16 Ahearn, Matthew Shippensburg 1:55.44
17 England, Bernard Shippensburg 1:56.58
18 Mayer, Brad Kutztown 1:56.79
19 Thorpe, Jason Va. Military 1:57.33
20 Charles, Franck Unattached 1:57.79
21 Groff, Matthew Richmond 1:57.92
22 May, Michael Shippensburg 1:57.95
23 Oldroyd, Matt Shippensburg 1:57.98
24 Elchynski, Justin Lock Haven 1:58.73
25 Mendez, Timothy Wagner 1:58.84
26 Renna, Rob Kutztown 1:58.87
27 Robinson, Mychal Kutztown 1:59.10
28 McDowell, Berham VCU 1:59.43
29 McFawn, Ian William and 1:59.44
30 Taylor, Colin William and 1:59.65
31 McIntyre, Andres Virginia Sta 2:00.16
32 Nace, Abram Lock Haven 2:00.44
33 Baio, Michael Wagner 2:00.51
34 Prince, Eric VCU 2:00.66
35 Byrne, Jonathan Kutztown 2:01.03
36 Walkowiak, Stephen Kutztown 2:01.74
37 Hulbert, Kevin Pittsburgh 2:02.54
38 Jones, Jacob Shippensburg 2:02.58
39 Bonn, Erik Duquesne 2:04.06
40 Devlin, Matt Kutztown 2:04.10
41 Jemagin, Paul Prince Georg 2:04.61
42 Long, Nick Lock Haven 2:05.03
43 Doxey, Brian Unattached 2:05.59
44 Scozzafava, Nick Jmu TC 2:06.19
45 Moulton, Dylan Wagner 2:07.70
46 Fitzsimons, Ryan Marist 2:08.36
47 Hunsicker, Jeff Lock Haven 2:11.14
-- Hull, Kevin Pittsburgh DNF
-- Winkler, Matthew Unattached DNF
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 4:19.36 2011 Amy Van Alstine
Facility: F 4:31.17 2011 Nicol Traynor, Richmond
Meet: M 4:31.17 2011 Nicol Traynor, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chesser, Rena Unattached 4:22.70M
2 Traynor, Nicol Richmond 4:24.61M
3 Deckert, Ashley Rutgers 4:30.47M
4 Mannon, Alli Richmond 4:34.87
5 Crofford, Lara Shippensburg 4:34.95 6 Moye, Jenna Va. Military 4:37.57
7 Pontecorvo, Victoria Rutgers 4:39.26
8 Bean, Taylor-Ashley Virginia Sta 4:42.82
9 Roche, Morgan Quinnipiac 4:44.88
10 Lineberry, Amanda Richmond 4:46.23
11 Dinning, Emily Va. Military 4:46.56
12 Soja, Jessica Quinnipiac 4:48.81
13 Coughlin, Christine Marist 4:49.37
14 O'Donnell, Felicia Rutgers 4:49.55
15 Morton, Lydia Richmond 4:49.77
16 Crowe, Briana Marist 4:49.93
17 Kelly, Beth Richmond 4:50.47
18 Lauro, Samantha Wagner 4:50.98
19 Moen, Jenna Pittsburgh 4:51.67
20 Perry, Morgan Pittsburgh 4:51.69
21 Schlusser, April Shippensburg 4:51.90
22 Schubel, Leah Va. Military 4:52.35
23 McNally, Frances Kutztown 4:53.36
24 Bertulis, Lindsay Rutgers 4:54.36
25 Clayton, Sierra Virginia Sta 4:54.55
26 O'Reilly, Erin Marist 4:54.70
27 Church, Michelle Va. Military 4:56.14
28 Wuko, Tara Rutgers 4:56.52
29 Shuck, Heidi Shippensburg 4:57.23
30 Kirk, Cameo Wagner 4:58.25
31 Erny, Rachel Pittsburgh 4:58.34
32 Lightowler, Kara Marist 4:58.53
33 Beam, Katie Quinnipiac 4:59.33
34 Dickinson, Hannah Va. Military 4:59.57
35 Johnson, Miya Pittsburgh 4:59.62
36 McCollum, Jaime Shippensburg 5:01.30
37 Wolf, Heather Wagner 5:01.56
38 Kostishion, Jill Kutztown 5:02.53
39 Robinson, Brinae Virginia Uni 5:05.23
40 Denise, Rebecca Marist 5:05.56
41 Gamboli, Jackie Unattached 5:06.83
42 Spector, Victoria Wagner 5:07.96
43 Willey, Kourtney Charleston ( 5:08.74
44 Martinez, Susan Pittsburgh 5:09.19
45 Shank, Emma Shippensburg 5:10.24
46 Hammerton, Kaitlynn Quinnipiac 5:10.59
47 Arnold, Jenna Virginia Sta 5:15.32
48 Gillard, Tamara Virginia Uni 5:15.33
49 Constant, Allison Shippensburg 5:17.87
50 Johnson, Jourdan Virginia Sta 5:17.89
51 Jacques, Bianca Virginia Sta 5:18.67
52 O'Brien, Elizabeth Marist 5:20.23
53 O'Brien, Allyson Marist 5:20.25
54 Reilly, Samantha Quinnipiac 5:21.27
55 Gillard, Savanah Virginia Uni 5:22.32
56 Kelly, Kaitlyn Quinnipiac 5:23.34
57 Moss, Erin Pittsburgh 5:23.35
58 Carty, Lindsey Va. Military 5:25.89
59 Gates, Synita Charleston ( 5:37.30 60 Francklin, Shani Virginia Sta 5:48.05
61 Romine, Mary Beth Charleston ( 5:56.03
-- Paradis, Stephanie Richmond DNF
-- Gandee, Brandy Charleston ( DNF
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 3:39.07 1982 Sosthenes Bitok
Facility: F 3:40.38 1980 Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond
Meet: M 3:50.84 2005 Sam Bair, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schelander, Stephen Shippensburg 3:53.21
2 Muller, John William and 3:53.54
3 Gillette, Matt Shippensburg 3:53.60
4 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua William and 3:54.80
5 Hinton, Alex VCU 3:56.30
6 Groff, Matthew Richmond 3:56.52
7 Fayette, Billy Richmond 3:56.65
8 Bucklaw, Mark Duquesne 3:57.01
9 Weeks, Eli Kutztown 3:57.60
10 Spangler, Ryan Shippensburg 3:58.91
11 Gonsalves, Dean Va. Military 3:59.06
12 Schwartzer, Matthew Unattached 3:59.10
13 Gasior, Bob Duquesne 4:00.39
14 Dmitriev, Andrey Va. Military 4:01.09
15 Winkler, Matthew Unattached 4:01.61
16 Roach, Patrick Unattached 4:02.09
17 Thorpe, Jason Va. Military 4:02.15
18 Hagos, Noah Va. Military 4:02.18
19 Ryan, Andrew William and 4:02.53
20 Waterman, David William and 4:03.02
21 Tennant, Zach William and 4:03.05
22 Havard, Kyle Marist 4:03.14
23 Nemeth, Mike Lock Haven 4:03.36
24 Willis, Cabell Va. Military 4:04.01
25 Hull, Kevin Pittsburgh 4:04.11
26 Lipari, Tom Marist 4:05.67
27 Swomley, Luke Pittsburgh 4:06.18
28 Keeley, Brian VCU 4:06.62
29 Charles, Franck Unattached 4:07.09
30 Mayer, Brad Kutztown 4:07.20
31 Scott, Corey VCU 4:07.38
32 Conner, Kevin Lock Haven 4:08.25
33 Hornsby, Booth Va. Military 4:08.35
34 Molitor, Matt Duquesne 4:10.17
35 Jones, Jacob Shippensburg 4:10.49
36 Panebianco, Matt Marist 4:10.52
37 Hush, Sam VCU 4:11.09
38 Gelston, Peter Shippensburg 4:11.77
39 Simmons, Tyler VCU 4:12.12
40 Paultre, Hartnel Va. Military 4:12.62
41 McIntyre, Andres Virginia Sta 4:13.08
42 Baio, Michael Wagner 4:13.77 43 Owusu-Mensah, Prince Virginia Sta 4:20.53
44 Pittman, Justin Virginia Sta 4:27.98
-- Vadivel, Dilip Kumar Unattached DNF
-- Burke, Tom William and DNF
Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 16:06.15 2011 Amy VanAlstine
Facility: F 17:07.94 2005 Amanda Russell, Richmond
Meet: M 17:07.94 2005 Amanda Russell, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Rebecca Quinnipiac 17:24.45
2 Schinski, Liz Richmond 17:57.59
3 Singh, Rashmi Rutgers 18:09.90
4 Brinkofski, Anjelica Rutgers 18:19.18
5 Flannigan, Kelly Rutgers 18:20.63
6 Messina, Katie Marist 18:21.03
7 Borland, Maria Kutztown 18:33.56
8 Faust, Brianna Quinnipiac 18:38.39
9 Santandreu, Martha Quinnipiac 18:42.09
10 Faust, Amanda Quinnipiac 18:47.87
11 Daniels, Ashley Lock Haven 19:02.63
12 Alley, Jessica Longwood 19:16.10
13 Malloy, Kelly Quinnipiac 19:23.08
14 Gobel, Jenelle Lock Haven 19:41.79
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 13:33.60 1979 Hillary Tuwei
Facility: F 13:56.37 1980 Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond
Meet: M 14:41.67 2009 Brian Sklodowski, William and Mary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moss, Joel Marist 15:05.72
2 Woodford, Patrick Unattached 15:06.33
3 Leavitt, Brenden VCU 15:17.33
4 Vial, John VCU 15:26.79
5 Nick, Frank Kutztown 15:27.88
6 Scrudato, Ryan Marist 15:37.23
7 Garraway, Mike Lock Haven 15:38.64
8 Reich, Ryan Kutztown 15:39.68
9 Dorset, Ian Marist 15:44.18
10 Austin, Jake Kutztown 15:52.08
11 Hinrichs, Andrew Kutztown 15:55.91
12 Posch, Billy Marist 16:07.04
13 Brown, Ryan Marist 16:11.24
14 Mazur, Matt Lock Haven 16:15.32
15 Hatton, Logan Lock Haven 16:23.25
16 Reed, Nick Longwood 16:28.59
17 Henry, Christopher Virginia Sta 16:48.40
18 Canoy, Ryan Longwood 17:56.65
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles==========================================================================
School: R 14.41 2004 Ashley Bell
Facility: F 13.97 2005 Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 13.97 2005 Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayes, Jernail Quick Stars 14.48 -1.0 1
2 Stuetz, Caitlin Shippensburg 15.05 -1.0 1
3 Dawson, Tiffany Wagner 15.11 -0.4 2
4 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg 15.12 -0.4 2
5 Montague, Rachel VCU 15.24 -1.0 1
6 Robinson, Meagan Rutgers 15.26 -1.0 1
7 Ogwu, Nneka VCU 15.27 -0.4 2
8 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 15.62 0.3 3
9 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 15.65 -0.4 2
10 Barna, Lyndsay Shippensburg 15.69 0.3 3
11 Hart, Meghan Richmond 15.76 0.3 3
12 Cook, Shaundra Virginia Sta 15.96 -2.0 4
13 Grant, Jillian Rutgers 16.04 -0.4 2
14 Harris, Anjelica Virginia Sta 16.06 -1.0 1
15 Hollis, Torrey Kutztown 16.06 0.3 3
16 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 16.09 -1.0 1
17 Ryan, Natalie Pittsburgh 16.24 -2.0 4
18 Harper, Amani VCU 16.31 -0.4 2
19 Zaremba, Kiah William and 16.65 -0.4 2
20 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 16.68 0.3 3
21 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 16.73 0.3 3
22 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 16.83 0.3 3
23 Sondermann, Maeghan Shippensburg 17.15 0.3 3
24 McCahill, Alexandra Marist 18.32 -2.0 4
25 Smith, Sonia Prince Georg 20.56 -2.0 4
26 Bagley, Jeania Prince Georg 22.08 -2.0 4
-- Cameron, Olivia Virginia Uni DNF -1.0 1
-- Porter, Johniqua Virginia Uni DNF -0.4 2
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
School: R 14.00 1974 Jim Detwiler
Facility: F 13.50 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, USA Jr. Team
Meet: M 14.27 2007 Riccardo Melbourn, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner, Chase VCU 15.23 -1.3 1
2 Guiden, Khalid Kutztown 15.37 -1.3 1
3 Nelson, Tyrek Shippensburg 15.56 -1.3 1
4 Jones, Nat Quick Stars 15.58 -1.3 1
5 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 15.84 -2.5 2
6 Hanniford, Kenja Virginia Sta 15.86 -1.3 1
7 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg 15.94 -2.5 2
8 Murphy, Quincy Va. Military 15.98 -2.5 2
9 Smith, Christopher VCU 16.07 -1.3 1
10 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 16.10 -1.3 1 11 Kopeloff, Alan Wagner 16.19 -2.5 2
12 Fernandez, Dante Wagner 16.36 -2.5 2
13 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 17.11 -2.5 2
14 deVries, Jake Duquesne 18.98 -2.5 2
-- Banks, Tremayne Virginia Uni DNF -1.3 1
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
School: R 1:03.79 2000 Kary Brock
Facility: F 59.04 2005 Erin Crawford, Virginia
Meet: M 59.04 2005 Erin Crawford, Virginia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayes, Jernail Quick Stars 58.59F 1
2 Dumpson, Nicole Quick Stars 59.70R 1
3 Lendor, Danai Rutgers 1:02.00R 1
4 Cherok, Nicole Duquesne 1:02.11R 2
5 Stuetz, Caitlin Shippensburg 1:02.18R 1
6 Grant, Jillian Rutgers 1:02.66R 1
7 Terry, Alicia Virginia Sta 1:04.84 1
8 Montague, Rachel VCU 1:04.85 2
9 Conde, Mariame Pittsburgh 1:05.06 1
10 Kaisershot, Morgan Wagner 1:05.32 3
11 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 1:05.43 3
12 Pereira, Emily Wagner 1:05.55 2
13 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 1:06.04 3
14 Simone, Anna Duquesne 1:06.16 2
15 Harper, Amani VCU 1:06.19 3
16 Ogwu, Nneka VCU 1:06.41 2
17 Knight, Jenna Lock Haven 1:06.48 3
18 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 1:06.56 2
19 Green, Wynnie Lock Haven 1:06.64 3
20 Ryan, Natalie Pittsburgh 1:06.94 4
21 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 1:07.09 3
22 Biagi, Brittany William and 1:07.20 3
23 Clark, Victoria Rutgers 1:07.61 1
24 Cook, Shaundra Virginia Sta 1:08.18 2
25 Brennan, Elizabeth Lock Haven 1:09.90 4
26 Hollis, Torrey Kutztown 1:11.38 4
27 Arientyl, Vanessa Rutgers 1:11.61 2
28 Harding, Olivia William and 1:11.66 4
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
School: R 49.70 1969 Carl Wood
Facility: F 50.62 1977 Paul Lankford, USA Jr. Team
Meet: M 53.91 2005 Mark Piccolo, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 53.12M 1
2 Reed, Jarius Virginia Sta 53.47M 1
3 Nelson, Tyrek Shippensburg 54.00 1
4 Hanniford, Kenja Virginia Sta 54.33 1
5 Ross, Daniel Virginia Sta 54.40 1 6 Morse, Cameron VCU 54.77 2
7 Jones, Jordan Shippensburg 55.18 2
8 Raguz, Kyle Shippensburg 55.31 1
9 Bologa, Eric Shippensburg 55.52 2
10 Jones, Nat Quick Stars 55.59 2
11 Banks, Tremayne Virginia Uni 56.40 1
12 Raguz, Dominic Shippensburg 56.47 2
13 Mack, Brandon Virginia Sta 56.84 2
14 Kelley, Stephen Virginia Sta 56.90 3
15 Cameron, Clive Virginia Sta 57.03 1
16 Bah, Alhaj Unattached 57.37 4
17 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 57.38 3
18 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 57.42 3
19 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg 57.43 2
20 Wesley, Arthur Virginia Uni 57.82 3
21 Donado, Julian Duquesne 58.00 4
22 Abbe, Chelo VCU 58.14 2
23 Byrne, Jonathan Kutztown 58.19 3
24 Fuller, Kyle Va. Military 58.67 3
25 Guiden, Khalid Kutztown 58.77 4
26 Henry, William VCU 58.83 4
27 Fernandez, Dante Wagner 59.06 3
28 Butler, Kareem Wagner 59.50 3
29 Long, Nick Lock Haven 59.86 4
30 Hunsicker, Jeff Lock Haven 1:00.12 4
31 Sutton, Perry Virginia Sta 1:01.36 4
32 Wells, Kenneth Virginia Uni 1:04.04 4
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
School: R 10:02.94 2011 Nicol Traynor
Facility: F 10:55.60 3/28/2008 Betsy Graney, William & Mary
Meet: M 10:55.60 3/28/2008 Betsy Graney, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strayer, Sarah Shippensburg 11:12.13
2 Taylor, Rachel Lock Haven 11:32.97
3 Fergus, Carolyn Kutztown 11:36.97
4 Reis, Patricia Shippensburg 11:43.80
5 Lanning, Julie Quinnipiac 11:50.83
6 Dennis, Kelly Wagner 11:55.71
7 Daly, Jayme Kutztown 12:09.67
8 Henderson, Becca Charleston ( 13:25.05
9 Boyce, Amanda Charleston ( 13:49.18
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
School: R 8:22.50 1980 Hillary Tuwei
Facility: F 8:32.56 1980 Hillary Tuwei, Richmond
Meet: M 8:56.57 2011 Andrew Benford, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walshak, Ken Marist 9:30.28
2 Norberg, Sean Lock Haven 9:36.35 3 Valentino, Mark Marist 9:37.71
4 Fleming, Zach Kutztown 9:44.35
5 Watson, Alex Kutztown 9:59.82
6 Fitzsimons, Ryan Marist 10:10.59
7 Hughes, Nick Marist 10:20.59
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School: R 46.14 2007 Hawkins, Major, Cottle, Young
Facility: F 46.08 2005 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
Stephens,Lyles,Calhoun,Calhoun
Meet: M 46.08 2005 Pittsburgh
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shippensburg 'A' 47.73
1) Clemons, Monique 2) Redington, Lauren
3) Butler, Danesha 4) Martin, Courtney
2 Virginia State 'A' 48.04
1) Coleman, Alexis 2) Edwards, Samantha
3) Richardson, Cherish 4) Tyson-King, Jovonne
3 Wagner 'A' 48.69
1) Dawson, Tiffany 2) Evins, Francyna
3) Macchirole, Kayleigh 4) Samuels, Shanteana
4 Virginia Union 'A' 49.22
1) Woods, S'Kaylah 2) Bentley, Alexandra
3) Cameron, Olivia 4) Abraham, Brittany
5 Charleston (W.V.) 'A' 51.25
1) Morrow, Timmrya 2) Cotton, MyNiqua
3) Bokanovich, Emily 4) Ali-McDaniel, Meccah
6 Marist 'A' 51.72
1) Luccarelli, Amanda 2) McCahill, Alexandra
3) Scicolone, Nicole 4) Asaro, Danielle
-- Kutztown 'A' DNF
1) Hollis, Torrey 2) Coates, Caleigh
3) Evans, Bria 4) Mathews, Brooke
-- William and Mary 'A' DQ
1) Crafford, Elizabeth 2) Oxley, Grace
3) Pierce, Sydnee 4) Ullom, Nina
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School: R 42.34 2005 Harris,Rubin,Mace,Mallory
Facility: F 39.98 1977 USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team
Nehemiah,Harbour,Smith,Taylor
Meet: M 41.63 3/29/2008 V.C.U., V.C.U.
A Norvell, D Wilson, J Blyden, J Gallo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virginia Union 'A' 41.51M
1) Charles, Berfrantz 2) Gurley, Bryan
3) Banks, Tremayne 4) Smith, Rashad
2 Duquesne 'A' 41.84R
1) Pirilla, Tyler 2) Carter, Shakeil
3) Blinn, Paul 4) DeFreitas, VJ 3 Kutztown 'A' 42.62
1) Mock, Geoffery 2) Cannell, Matt
3) Berry, Percell 4) Crawford, Greg
4 Marist 'A' 43.33
1) McCloskey, Mike 2) Schwarz, Tyler
3) Bushey, Darren 4) Aprile, Jesse
5 Wagner 'A' 43.36
1) Fernandez, Dante 2) Kane, Matthew
3) Kopeloff, Alan 4) Mitchell, Saquan
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School: R 3:49.90 2007 Young, Cottle, Markey, Hawkins
Facility: F 3:42.55 2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
McCoy, Friday, Hayes, Martin
Meet: M 3:42.55 2007 Seton Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Virginia State 'A' 3:49.02R 1
1) Terry, Alicia 2) Clayton, Sierra
3) Tyson-King, Jovonne 4) Edwards, Samantha
2 Duquesne 'A' 3:49.78R 1
1) Cherok, Nicole 2) Glenn, Taylor
3) Simone, Anna 4) Abraham, Shannon
3 Vcu 'A' 3:50.41 1
1) Aduma, Niaimani 2) Timberlake, Sherrie
3) Grasty, Nicole 4) Polk, Amethyst
4 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:51.47 1
1) Conde, Mariame 2) Ryan, Natalie
3) Scott, Chelsea 4) Lee, Jordan
5 Rutgers 'A' 3:54.33 1
1) Clark, Victoria 2) Dibernardo, Christina
3) Lendor, Danai 4) Grant, Jillian
6 Shippensburg 'A' 3:55.58 1
1) Fells, Briana 2) Stuetz, Caitlin
3) Bingaman, Lindsay 4) Raudabaugh, Amanda
7 Wagner 'A' 4:02.24 2
1) Pereira, Emily 2) Pereira, Kelly
3) Kirk, Cameo 4) Kaisershot, Morgan
8 Richmond 'A' 4:02.33 1
1) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 2) Parson, Taylor
3) Smalls, Jasmine 4) Williams, Alexis
9 Duquesne 'B' 4:02.58 2
1) Hartz, Angela 2) Wilson, Domonique
3) Schichtel, Natalie 4) Tobias, Tacquaya
10 Rutgers 'B' 4:03.09 2
1) Baker, Janae 2) Leeke, Rachel
3) Arientyl, Vanessa 4) Krausser, Stephanie
11 William and Mary 'A' 4:03.74 1
1) Katz, Sarah 2) Berg, Mary Beth
3) Biagi, Brittany 4) Gutierrez, Maggie
12 Virginia State 'C' 4:06.65 3
1) Puryear, Sheilahn 2) Cook, Shaundra
3) Bean, Taylor-Ashley 4) Johnson, Jourdan 13 Virginia State 'B' 4:07.57 3
1) Coleman, Alexis 2) Richardson, Cherish
3) Lewis, Shannon 4) Boone, Monique
14 Lock Haven 'A' 4:11.42 2
1) Knight, Jenna 2) Craig, Erin
3) Whitmer, Brittany 4) Green, Wynnie
15 Lock Haven 'B' 4:20.19 3
1) Brennan, Elizabeth 2) Whitmoyer, Courtney
3) Robbins, Corina 4) Kravitz, Katie
16 Marist 'A' 4:21.11 3
1) Crowe, Briana 2) Coughlin, Christine
3) Meenan, Colleen 4) Bartlett, Kimberly
-- Virginia Union 'A' DNF 2
1) Robinson, G'Ana 2) Robinson, Brinae
3) Woods, S'Kaylah 4) Abraham, Brittany
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School: R 3:10.40 1981 Koech,Kipkorir,Norgate,Spooner
Facility: F 3:07.26 1977 USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team
Brown,Jones,McCoy,Tufariello
Meet: M 3:16.29 2005 Pittsburgh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shippensburg 'A' 3:15.65M 1
1) Bales, Robert 2) Nelson, Tyrek
3) Kujawski, Andrew 4) Wolfe, Eric
2 Vcu 'A' 3:15.81M 1
1) Vaughan, Darius 2) Costanzo, Dominic
3) Shipp, Andrew 4) Moore, George
3 Virginia State 'A' 3:16.02M 1
1) Reed, Jarius 2) Ross, Daniel
3) Johnson, Kevin 4) Cameron, Clive
4 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:17.80 1
1) O'Toole, Daniel 2) Mindlin, Josh
3) Wilbank, Kevin 4) Turner, Aaron
5 Kutztown 'A' 3:18.02 1
1) Mock, Geoffery 2) Crawford, Greg
3) Berry, Percell 4) Meshaw, Kori
6 Virginia State 'B' 3:18.39 1
1) Rogers, Jordan 2) Owusu-Mensah, Prince
3) Hanniford, Kenja 4) McMillon, Jonathan
7 Duquesne 'A' 3:21.63 2
1) Fitzpatrick, Aaron 2) Dugas, Oliver
3) Strein, Mike 4) DeFreitas, VJ
8 Lock Haven 'A' 3:21.96 1
1) Harper, Sean 2) Sweeley, Nathan
3) Stults, Paul 4) Roberts, Steve
9 Shippensburg 'B' 3:23.82 2
1) Bee, Mathieu 2) Kehl, Tom
3) Gillette, Matt 4) Troxell, Tom
10 Vcu 'B' 3:24.25 2
1) Morse, Cameron 2) Turner, Chase
3) Henry, William 4) Canady, Aaron 11 Shippensburg 'D' 3:27.95 2
1) Bologa, Eric 2) Jones, Jordan
3) O'Neal, Shane 4) Raguz, Kyle
12 Kutztown 'B' 3:28.31 2
1) Byrne, Jonathan 2) Weeks, Eli
3) Mayer, Brad 4) Renna, Rob
13 Kutztown 'C' 3:30.52 3
1) Walkowiak, Stephen 2) Devlin, Matt
3) Guiden, Khalid 4) Bailey, Matt
14 Virginia State 'C' 3:31.92 2
1) Boone, Frederick 2) Chambers, Te'Shad
3) Pittman, Justin 4) Mack, Brandon
15 Duquesne 'B' 3:34.26 3
1) Barrette, Alex 2) Carter, Shakeil
3) Haynes, Dameon 4) Donado, Julian
16 Virginia Union 'B' 3:36.57 3
1) Njoku, Andrew 2) Wesley, Arthur
3) Charles, Berfrantz 4) Harris, Antonio
17 Wagner 'A' 3:43.34 3
1) Baio, Michael 2) Mitchell, Saquan
3) Mendez, Timothy 4) Butler, Kareem
18 Virginia Union 'A' 3:46.98 1
1) Dickens, Deion 2) Smith, Rashad
3) Gurley, Bryan 4) Banks, Tremayne
-- Shippensburg 'C' DNF 2
1) Dreeman, Dan 2) Flott, Joel
3) England, Bernard 4) Mandato, Pio
-- Virginia State 'D' DNF 3
1) McIntyre, Andres 2) Kelley, Stephen
3) Smallwood, Douglas 4) Sutton, Perry
-- Va. Military Institute 'A' DQ 2
1) Jackson, Jonathan 2) Fuller, Kyle
3) Hartman, Brandon 4) Kitur, Felix
Event 25 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
School: R 14.21m 2007 Kristin Crawford
Facility: F 15.93m 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 15.93m 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander, Nadia Quick Stars 14.23mR
2 Doyle, April Kutztown 13.92m
3 Stewart, Vanessa Unattached 13.64m
4 Williams, Jaleesa VCU 13.58m
5 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 13.29m
6 Baird, Natalie William and 12.64m
7 Reives, Renee Va. Military 12.56m
8 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 11.96m
9 Moses, Vanita Lock Haven 11.35m
10 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 11.27m
11 Hepburn, Lindsay Lock Haven 11.08m
12 Boyd, Tia George Mason 10.95m
13 Fuller, Chelsey Virginia Sta 10.73m 14 Barber, Millicent Virginia Sta 10.69m
15 Brotzman, Sarah Shippensburg 10.63m
16 Newman, Kaylin George Mason 10.56m
17 Sidor Wildermuth, Nicole Kutztown 10.53m
18 Hale, Haley George Mason 10.08m
19 Turley, Megan Charleston ( 9.61m
20 Bokanovich, Emily Charleston ( 9.07m
21 Ike, Lillian Virginia Uni 8.21m
22 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 8.15m
-- Jackson, Latona Virginia Sta ND
-- Jones, Kearistan Virginia Uni ND
Event 26 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
School: R 16.24m 2001 Justin McElfish
Facility: F 18.35m 1977 Aleksandr Stepankov, USSR Jr. Team
Meet: M 17.23m 2006 Brent Shelby, Kent State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blankenship, John Paul Unattached 16.09m
2 Ruffin, Brandon VCU 15.97m
3 Thomas, Tyler Lock Haven 15.60m
4 Thomason, Luke Unattached 15.49m
5 Kwiatkowski, Dan Pittsburgh 15.36m
6 Kraft, Justin Kutztown 15.05m
7 Coles, Ryan VCU 14.89m
8 Garrish, John Wagner 14.70m
9 Nye, Travis Shippensburg 14.61m
10 Spencer, Devin Virginia Uni 14.56m
11 Kearney, Darien Virginia Sta 14.53m
12 Kerstetter, Tyler Shippensburg 14.47m
13 Fogg, Jesse Shippensburg 14.28m
14 Heim, Jake Lock Haven 14.24m
15 Senatore, Greg Kutztown 14.07m
16 Stramara, Max Kutztown 13.58m
17 Rijos, Rey Virginia Sta 13.50m
18 Burton, Ceasar Virginia Uni 13.02m
19 Darlington, Tawiah VCU 12.96m
20 Iwuagwu, Charlito Shippensburg 12.91m
21 Parkhurst, Kevin VCU 12.70m
22 Poli, John Lock Haven 12.49m
23 brutus, wilkins Virginia Uni 12.48m
24 Nelson, Chris Shippensburg 12.12m
25 Cahill, William Duquesne 11.01m
26 Locke, Austin Richmond 10.98m
-- DaBaldo, Dante Duquesne ND
-- Hollis, Dajhi Virginia Sta ND
Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
School: R 56.41m 2007 Beth Crocus
Facility: F 52.71m 2006 Marjorie Grap, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 52.71m 2006 Marjorie Grap, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================
1 McGovern, Meaghan Richmond 54.23mM
2 Moses, Vanita Lock Haven 52.74mM
3 Preston, Brandy VCU 49.03m
4 Lemon, Mary Grace Va. Military 47.63m
5 Brotzman, Sarah Shippensburg 46.62m
6 Doyle, April Kutztown 46.14m
7 Catalano, Jessica Pittsburgh 45.50m
8 Williams, Jaleesa VCU 45.16m
9 Boyd, Tia George Mason 43.11m
10 Farrell, Rosealine Kutztown 43.02m
11 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 42.91m
12 Gilmore, Robin Pittsburgh 42.69m
13 Oare, Meredith George Mason 42.01m
14 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 41.88m
15 Essimi-Menye, Madeleine VCU 41.43m
16 Baird, Natalie William and 40.91m
17 Hepburn, Lindsay Lock Haven 40.01m
18 Cherry, Jessica Lock Haven 37.49m
19 Bethea, Princess VCU 37.02m
20 Newman, Kaylin George Mason 35.43m
21 Hale, Haley George Mason 33.41m
22 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 33.30m
23 Turley, Megan Charleston ( 28.98m
Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
School: R 52.83m 1979 Chris Gooch
Facility: F 70.43m 1977 Sergei Litvinov, USSR Jr. Team
Meet: M 60.95m 2006 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stramara, Max Kutztown 51.07m
2 Barnhart, Kurt Pittsburgh 50.80m
3 Afriyie, Frank VCU 50.65m
4 Garrish, John Wagner 50.36m
5 Nye, Travis Shippensburg 48.17m
6 Thomas, Tyler Lock Haven 48.04m
7 Senatore, Greg Kutztown 45.57m
8 Rolshausen, Tyler Kutztown 45.27m
9 Nelson, Chris Shippensburg 42.51m
10 Fogg, Jesse Shippensburg 42.47m
11 Kerstetter, Tyler Shippensburg 42.01m
12 Fish, Matt Lock Haven 40.37m
13 Usman, Shaz George Mason 38.20m
14 D'Ottavio, Jonathan Lock Haven 37.75m
15 Coles, Ryan VCU 37.26m
16 Renn, Matthew William and 32.94m
17 Crimmins, William George Mason 32.83m
18 Nguyen, Kirk George Mason 28.83m
-- Wellington, Jason George Mason ND
-- Iwuagwu, Charlito Shippensburg ND
-- Parkhurst, Kevin VCU ND Event 29 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
School: R 49.86m 2011 Monica Howard
Facility: F 50.47m 2005 Billie Jo Grant, Virginia
Meet: M 50.47m 2005 Billie Jo Grant, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baird, Natalie William and 46.24m
2 Williams, Jessica VCU 45.46m
3 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 43.75m
4 Anyaugo, Julia VCU 41.95m
5 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 41.65m
6 Lemon, Mary Grace Va. Military 40.93m
7 Gilmore, Robin Pittsburgh 39.87m
8 Mosley, Samantha VCU 39.84m
9 Hepburn, Lindsay Lock Haven 37.28m
10 Doyle, April Kutztown 37.26m
11 Moses, Vanita Lock Haven 36.53m
12 Reives, Renee Va. Military 36.30m
13 Wildermuth, Nicole Sidor Kutztown 35.91m
14 Barber, Millicent Virginia Sta 34.97m
15 Stewart, Vanessa Unattached 34.55m
16 Fuller, Chelsey Virginia Sta 33.99m
17 Sikorskas, Ellie Lock Haven 33.68m
18 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 33.63m
19 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 33.62m
20 Boyd, Tia George Mason 30.82m
21 Jackson, Latona Virginia Sta 29.91m
22 Brotzman, Sarah Shippensburg 29.73m
23 Newman, Kaylin George Mason 29.57m
24 Jones, Kearistan Virginia Uni 29.38m
25 Turley, Megan Charleston ( 27.74m
-- Williams, Jaleesa VCU ND
-- Farrell, Rosealine Kutztown ND
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
School: R 49.60m 2008 Pierre Turner
Facility: F 58.64m 1980 John Gamble, Charlottesville TC
Meet: M 50.17m 2007 Dan Royal, FCA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Afriyie, Frank VCU 49.86mR
2 Barnhart, Kurt Pittsburgh 49.65mR
3 Nye, Travis Shippensburg 49.33m
4 Kraft, Justin Kutztown 47.54m
5 Coles, Ryan VCU 47.32m
6 Kerstetter, Tyler Shippensburg 44.55m
7 Iwuagwu, Charlito Shippensburg 44.41m
8 Stramara, Max Kutztown 43.04m
9 Nguyen, Kirk George Mason 42.44m
10 Ruffin, Brandon VCU 42.24m
11 Kwiatkowski, Dan Pittsburgh 40.03m
12 Thomas, Tyler Lock Haven 39.82m 13 Heim, Jake Lock Haven 39.69m
14 Rolshausen, Tyler Kutztown 39.38m
15 Usman, Shaz George Mason 38.99m
16 Fogg, Jesse Shippensburg 38.70m
17 Parkhurst, Kevin VCU 36.46m
18 Darlington, Tawiah VCU 36.37m
19 DaBaldo, Dante Duquesne 36.15m
20 Burton, Ceasar Virginia Uni 36.09m
21 brutus, wilkins Virginia Uni 35.18m
22 Stone, Jackson William and 33.59m
23 Nelson, Chris Shippensburg 32.94m
24 Rijos, Rey Virginia Sta 31.56m
-- D'Ottavio, Jonathan Lock Haven ND
-- Spencer, Devin Virginia Uni ND
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
School: R 48.08m 2011 Heather Roush
Facility: F 48.08m 2011 Heather Roush, Richmond
Meet: M 48.08m 2011 Heather Roush, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merton, Ashley Shippensburg 38.81m
2 Harlacker, Brittany Shippensburg 37.82m
3 Brumbley, Nicole Kutztown 36.81m
4 Beach, Brittany Lock Haven 36.55m
5 Merk, Lauren Shippensburg 36.16m
6 Souders, Vivien Charleston ( 35.75m
7 Haulman, Mindy Duquesne 35.70m
8 Sikorskas, Ellie Lock Haven 34.16m
9 Sing, Rachel Va. Military 33.13m
9 Beach, Cassie Lock Haven 33.13m
11 Gellert, Anna Rose William and 31.50m
12 Trantham, Kayla William and 28.12m
13 Alpert, Samantha Va. Military 26.54m
14 Hill, Ashley Va. Military 26.12m
15 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 21.06m
Event 32 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
School: R 60.60m 2010 Cris Eccleston
Facility: F 77.42m 1980 Mike Juskus, Glassboro State
Meet: M 67.36m 2009 Brandon Heroux, William and Mary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rolshausen, Tyler Kutztown 63.03mR
2 Nothstein, Derek Shippensburg 60.00m
3 Wellington, Jason George Mason 58.49m
4 Gladysiewski, Alex Duquesne 54.50m
5 Korrubin, Andrew Shippensburg 53.41m
6 Houck, Sean Shippensburg 52.79m
7 Wooten, Kenneth VCU 52.77m
8 Stahl, Blake Shippensburg 51.31m
9 Feerrar, Ryan Lock Haven 51.11m 10 Andrews, Zach Lock Haven 50.48m
11 Yacker, Kevin Duquesne 48.52m
12 Bailey, Jordan Va. Military 44.42m
13 Livesey, Sean Richmond 43.48m
14 MacArthur, Joshua Va. Military 42.67m
15 deVries, Jake Duquesne 40.26m
16 Thomas, Shaquille Virginia Uni 38.71m
17 Crimmins, William George Mason 38.01m
18 Tawiah, Darlington VCU 27.58m
-- McNair, Hildrew Virginia Sta ND
Event 33 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
School: R 1.70m 2008 Megan Ney
Facility: F 1.70m 2006 Tanika Brown, VCU
Meet: M 1.70m 2005 Tanika Brown, VCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flick, Erin Shippensburg 1.70mR
2 Eshleman, Rachel Kutztown 1.65m
3 Kirby, Wynetta Unattached J1.65m
3 Key, Sherie Duquesne J1.65m
5 Kimsey, Sarah Kutztown 1.60m
5 Whitmer, Brittany Lock Haven 1.60m
7 Glenn, Shanita VCU J1.60m
8 Cook, Shaundra Virginia Sta 1.55m
9 Clayton, Sierra Virginia Sta 1.50m
9 Cooper, Nicole Wagner 1.50m
9 Kemp, La'angenise Virginia Uni 1.50m
9 Sondermann, Maeghan Shippensburg 1.50m
9 Stabile, Samantha Quinnipiac 1.50m
-- Flynn, Kaitlyn Quinnipiac NH
-- Pokorney, Siobhan Marist NH
-- Simpson, Megan VCU NH
-- Fulgham, Sarah VCU NH
Event 34 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
School: R 1.98m Walton,Rae,October,Elswick,Armstrong,Li
Facility: F 2.33m 1977 Vladimer Yashchenks, USSR Jr. Team
Meet: M 2.06m 3/29/2008 Davion Lambert, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petty, Jamaal Virginia Uni 2.00mR
2 Katz, Ben William and 1.95m
3 Stults, Paul Lock Haven 1.90m
4 Brooks, Tyler Kutztown 1.85m
5 Murphy, Quincy Va. Military 1.80m
5 Shorthouse, Robert Lock Haven 1.80m
7 Smith, Louis Kutztown 1.75m
-- McNair, Hildrew Virginia Sta NH
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
======================================================================= School: R 3.40m 2011 Grace Gibson
Facility: F 3.86m 3/28/2008 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Meet: M 3.86m 3/28/2008 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crafford, Elizabeth William and 3.80mR
2 Dory, Nicole William and 3.70mR
2 Breski, Megan Shippensburg 3.70mR
4 Sing, Jennifer Va. Military 3.55mR
4 Newing, Stephanie VCU 3.55mR
6 Bresz, Kellie Shippensburg 3.40mR
6 Ullom, Nina William and 3.40mR
6 Collins, Kate Va. Military 3.40mR
6 Gibson, Grace Richmond 3.40mR
6 Cass, Katelyn Duquesne 3.40mR
11 Gable, Ally Kutztown 3.25m
11 Yarshen, Taylor Duquesne 3.25m
13 Wortham, Carrie Va. Military 3.10m
13 Harding, Nicole Va. Military 3.10m
13 McDowell, Colleen Rutgers 3.10m
16 Osmolenski, Stasi Shippensburg 2.95m
16 Louden, Riley VCU 2.95m
-- Ressler, Ellie Shippensburg NH
-- DiSalvo, Franki Duquesne NH
-- Dutton, Justine VCU NH
-- Grupp, Kelsey VCU NH
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
School: R 4.42m 1974 Jim Tucker
Facility: F 5.20m 2005 Sullivan/UVA,Higham
Meet: M 5.20m 2005 Sullivan/UVA-Higham/Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berry, Percell Kutztown 4.65mR
2 Phillippi, Adam Shippensburg 4.55mR
3 Cassels, Devin Richmond 4.45mR
4 Hoey, Brad Kutztown 4.30m
4 Hatheway, Matt VCU 4.30m
6 Connolly, Sean Va. Military 4.15m
7 McNair, Hildrew Virginia Sta 4.00m
8 White, Jonathan Unattached 3.85m
-- Kloepping, David Shippensburg NH
-- Boone, Frederick Virginia Sta NH
-- Morosco, Nick Shippensburg NH
Event 37 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
School: R 6.12m 2001 Julee Wilson
Facility: F 5.89m 2007 Alana Alfano, Wagner
Meet: M 5.89m 2007 Alaina Alfano, Wagner
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
========================================================================== 1 Tobias, Tacquaya Duquesne 6.07mM -0.4
2 Kirby, Wynetta Unattached 5.81m +0.0
3 Abraham, Brittany Virginia Uni 5.70m +0.0
4 Fulgham, Sarah VCU 5.47m +0.0
5 Dawson, Tiffany Wagner 5.45m 0.8
6 Key, Sherie Duquesne 5.44m +0.0
7 Mitchell, Mallory Duquesne 5.39m +0.0
8 Dory, Nicole William and 5.32m +0.0
9 Edwards, Brittney Duquesne 5.31m +0.0
10 Slack, Kristen Kutztown 5.23m +0.0
11 Koloski, Julia Pittsburgh 5.22m +0.0
12 Nicola, Ashley Shippensburg 5.19m +0.0
12 Athill, Shantal Rutgers 5.19m +0.0
12 Schrum, Damaris Shippensburg 5.19m +0.0
15 Scicolone, Nicole Marist 5.11m +0.0
16 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 5.09m +0.0
17 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 5.04m +0.0
18 Bresnahan, Lynnie William and 5.01m +0.0
19 Barna, Lyndsay Shippensburg 4.99m +0.0
20 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 4.97m -0.3
21 Lane, Samantha Lock Haven 4.93m -0.1
22 Cooper, Nicole Wagner 4.88m +0.0
23 Caporelli, Amanda Richmond 4.84m +0.0
24 Kimsey, Sarah Kutztown 4.81m +0.0
25 Adigwu, Michelle Pittsburgh 4.79m +0.0
26 Gary, Chantel Prince Georg 4.78m +0.0
27 Heddings, Fallon Lock Haven 4.75m +0.0
28 Banks, Cree Shippensburg 4.72m +0.0
29 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 4.65m +0.0
30 Nuttycombe, Sarah Richmond 4.52m +0.0
31 Wyckoff, Christina Wagner 4.51m +0.0
32 Eshleman, Rachel Kutztown 4.44m 0.2
33 Morrow, Timmrya Charleston ( 4.32m +0.0
Event 38 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
School: R 7.65m 1971 Norman Williams
Facility: F 7.75m 3/28/2008 Anthony Wallace, Unattached
Meet: M 7.75m 3/28/2008 Anthony Wallace, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
==========================================================================
1 Woods, Marlon Unattached 7.30m +0.0
2 DeFreitas, VJ Duquesne 7.16m +0.0
3 Kirkland, Herman Shippensburg 7.02m +0.0
4 Katz, Ben William and 6.95m 0.2
5 Titcombe, Ademola Va. Military 6.84m +0.0
6 Deboer, Cody Shippensburg 6.83m -0.3
7 Welch, Ian Duquesne 6.75m -1.3
8 Dickinson, Kyle Shippensburg J6.75m +0.0
9 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 6.69m -0.8
10 Brooks, Tyler Kutztown 6.62m -0.3
11 Carter, Shakeil Duquesne 6.41m +0.0
12 Petty, Jamaal Virginia Uni 6.30m +0.0 13 Kane, Matthew Wagner 6.21m +0.0
14 McNair, Hildrew Virginia Sta 6.13m -0.9
15 Charles, Berfrantz Virginia Uni 6.07m +0.0
15 Smith, Louis Kutztown 6.07m +0.0
17 Williams, Pedro Kutztown 5.86m +0.0
18 Shorthouse, Robert Lock Haven 5.58m +0.0
19 Bullock, Kim Unattached 5.45m +0.0
-- Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh ND NWI
-- Snyder, Justin Unattached ND NWI
-- Clark, John Shippensburg ND NWI
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
School: R 12.02m 2010 Megan Ney
Facility: F 12.13m 2011 Tiffany Dawson, Wagner
Meet: M 12.13m 2011 Tiffany Dawson, Wagner
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
==========================================================================
1 Abraham, Brittany Virginia Uni 12.13mF NWI
2 Dawson, Tiffany Wagner 12.12mR NWI
3 Perry, Chaneka VCU 12.11mR NWI
4 McAvoy, Jennifer VCU 11.74m NWI
5 Key, Sherie Duquesne 11.60m NWI
6 Heddings, Fallon Lock Haven 11.45m NWI
7 Cooper, Nicole Wagner 11.31m NWI
8 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 11.29m NWI
9 Dory, Nicole William and 11.24m NWI
10 Cook, Shaundra Virginia Sta 11.21m NWI
11 Banks, Cree Shippensburg 11.02m NWI
12 Bresnahan, Lynnie William and 10.97m NWI
13 Terry, Alicia Virginia Sta 10.79m NWI
14 Kimsey, Sarah Kutztown 10.74m NWI
15 Lane, Samantha Lock Haven 10.58m NWI
16 Wyckoff, Christina Wagner 10.06m NWI
17 Handy, Camille Rutgers 10.03m NWI
18 Schrum, Damaris Shippensburg 9.90m NWI
-- Edwards, Brittney Duquesne ND NWI
-- Nuttycombe, Sarah Richmond ND NWI
Event 40 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
School: R 14.86m 2002 Joe Mallory
Facility: F 16.27m 1977 Gennadiy Vayukovitch, USSR Jr. Team
Meet: M 15.16m 2007 Sam Okantey, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
==========================================================================
1 DeFreitas, VJ Duquesne 14.63m NWI
2 Welch, Ian Duquesne 14.59m NWI
3 Waithe, Steve Shippensburg 14.46m NWI
4 Brooks, Tyler Kutztown 14.26m NWI
5 Titcombe, Ademola Va. Military 14.19m NWI
6 McMillon, Jonathan Virginia Sta 13.86m NWI 7 Smith, Christopher VCU 13.38m NWI
8 Stults, Paul Lock Haven 13.34m NWI
9 Shipp, Andrew VCU 13.32m NWI
10 Jackson, Julian Va. Military 13.19m NWI
-- Williams, Pedro Kutztown ND NWI
-- Petty, Jamaal Virginia Uni ND NWI
-- Smith, Louis Kutztown ND NWI
Event 52 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 28:25.80 1980 Hillary Tuwei
Facility: F 28:33.28 1980 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Meet: M 29:56.30 2007 Jeff Weiss, Slippery Rock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DelaCruz, Arquimedes Marist 31:51.08
2 Addison, Richard Pittsburgh 32:15.50
3 Adams, Dustin Shippensburg 32:23.28
4 Hild, Billy Marist 32:34.05
5 Miller, Wade Shippensburg 32:37.76
6 Kisley, Ben Pittsburgh 32:40.81
7 Diltz, Alex Lock Haven 32:42.67
8 Evans, Eric Shippensburg 32:44.04
9 Fadale, Vince Lock Haven 32:46.10
10 Rissell, Ethan Spring Street 33:03.97
11 Stoddard, Andrew Hampden-Sydn 33:33.22
-- Waterman, David William and DNF
-- Muller, John William and DNF
-- Mercado-Reigh, Joshua William and DNF
-- Burke, Tom William and DNF
-- Tennant, Zach William and DNF
-- Ryan, Andrew William and DNF
Event 53 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School: R 9:00.00 1982 Mullett,Hendricks,Spillman,White
Facility: F 8:58.87 3/28/2008 William & Mary, William & Mary
E Anderson, A Lewis, K McElroy, M Burns
Meet: M 8:58.87 3/28/2008 William & Mary, William & Mary
E Anderson, A Lewis, K McElroy, M Burns
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richmond 'A' 9:07.00
1) Mannon, Alli 2) Lineberry, Amanda
3) Traynor, Nicol 4) Paradis, Stephanie
2 Rutgers 'A' 9:21.75
1) Deckert, Ashley 2) Pontecorvo, Victoria
3) Payenski, Allison 4) Bertulis, Lindsay
3 Virginia State 'A' 9:43.11
1) Jacques, Bianca 2) Bean, Taylor-Ashley
3) Lewis, Shannon 4) Johnson, Jourdan
4 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:57.09
1) Donadio, Hannah 2) Morelli, Rachel
3) White, Rebecca 4) Lanning, Julie 5 Pittsburgh 'A' 10:09.98
1) Martinez, Susan 2) Wilson, Valerie
3) Moss, Erin 4) Christensen, Julia
6 Quinnipiac 'B' 10:13.29
1) Faust, Brianna 2) Beam, Katie
3) Reilly, Samantha 4) Smith, Rebecca
Event 54 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School: R 7:12.80 1982 Kimalel,Norgate,Bitok,Koech
Facility: F 7:42.39 3/28/2008 Mount St. Mary's, Mount St. Mary's
W Mitchell, B Dawson, M Sowell, G Gibilisco
Meet: M 7:39.43 2007 Seton Hall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shippensburg 'A' 7:46.33
1) Ahearn, Matthew 2) Dreeman, Dan
3) England, Bernard 4) Flott, Joel
2 Marist 'A' 7:48.55
1) Vanzetta, Chris 2) Marthy, David
3) Panebianco, Matt 4) Lipari, Tom
3 Vcu 'A' 7:49.85
1) Sipple, Kyle 2) Keeley, Brian
3) Scott, Corey 4) Prince, Eric
4 Lock Haven 'A' 7:51.98
1) Nemeth, Mike 2) Rosario, Rodney
3) Elchynski, Justin 4) Conner, Kevin
5 Pittsburgh 'A' 8:16.37
1) Swomley, Luke 2) Hulbert, Kevin
3) Cerrito, Andrew 4) Addison, Richard
Event 55 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 9:29.54 2011 Amy VanAlstine
Facility: F 9:29.54 2011 Amy VanAlstine, Richmond
Meet: M 9:29.54 2011 Amy VanAlstine, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crofford, Lara Shippensburg 9:55.30
2 Cygan, Jess William and 10:02.85
3 Strapp, Lauren William and 10:03.73
4 Roche, Morgan Quinnipiac 10:05.64
5 Bivona, Alexis Wagner 10:08.74
6 Dinning, Emily Va. Military 10:09.17
7 Lambert, Lindsey Lock Haven 10:20.77
8 Moretz, Clare Richmond 10:22.00
9 Soja, Jessica Quinnipiac 10:22.94
10 Stapleton, Alli Richmond 10:25.48
11 Histand, Laura Lock Haven 10:29.68
12 Dietz, Kristen William and 10:35.17
13 Thompson, Erin Marist 10:36.78
14 Bartels, Allison William and 10:40.56
15 Church, Michelle Va. Military 10:41.82
16 Schlusser, April Shippensburg 10:42.46 17 Borland, Stephanie Kutztown 10:44.49
18 Shank, Emma Shippensburg 10:44.86
19 McDonald, Jessica Lock Haven 10:50.86
20 Sheehan, Kathryn Marist 10:55.72
21 Fitchett, Leah William and 10:56.94
22 Freestone, Brianna Marist 11:00.61
23 Fredrickson, Taylor Wagner 11:10.55
24 Bremer, Rachel Marist 11:12.55
25 Gould, Kelley Marist 11:27.89
26 Hinchen, Katie William and 11:38.36
27 Lichtenwalner, Rachel Marist 11:45.51
28 Gillard, Tamara Virginia Uni 11:55.45
29 Stone, Caroline VCU 12:02.18
30 Arnold, Jenna Virginia Sta 12:05.53
31 Henderson, Becca Charleston ( 12:40.72
32 Boyce, Amanda Charleston ( 12:47.11
-- Jensen, Ashley Marist DNF
-- Faust, Christina Quinnipiac DNF
-- Gillard, Savanah Virginia Uni DNF
Event 56 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School: R 7:50.50 1982 Sosthenes Bitok
Facility: F 8:17.34 2011 Matt Llano, Richmond
Meet: M 8:17.34 2011 Matt Llano, Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodard, Lewis Unattached 8:23.75
2 Lee, Ryan Richmond 8:24.48
3 Fayette, Billy Richmond 8:28.71
4 Iannacone, Thomas Wagner 8:31.75
5 Bass, William William and 8:32.17
6 Monroe, Alex Lock Haven 8:33.61
7 Schelander, Stephen Shippensburg 8:36.53
8 Skipper, Jason Richmond 8:42.31
9 Spangler, Ryan Shippensburg 8:42.75
10 Quintrell, Brian Shippensburg 8:43.96
11 Willis, Cabell Va. Military 8:44.80
12 Spector, Zachary Wagner 8:46.53
13 Hagos, Noah Va. Military 8:48.55
14 Hendricks, Timothy William and 8:50.19
15 Owens, Adam Richmond 8:51.67
16 Adam, Mohamed VCU 8:53.09
17 Anderson, John William and 8:53.59
18 Ragan, Kyle Richmond 8:59.65
19 Paultre, Hartnel Va. Military 9:00.54
20 Gelston, Peter Shippensburg 9:01.17
21 Phelan, Conor Richmond 9:01.18
22 Love, Patrick Richmond 9:02.78
23 Salek, Nick Marist 9:09.26
24 Myer, Paul Richmond 9:20.72
25 Henry, Christopher Virginia Sta 9:25.01
26 Chiesa, Anthony VCU 10:22.04
-- Pittman, Justin Virginia Sta DNF -- Zaccariello, Dan Wagner DNF