Licensed to Scott High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2012 07:49 AM
2012 NKAC Championship - 4/24/2012
Scott High School
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell Co. 'A' 51.02 2 10
1) Visse, Natalie 10 2) Heilman, Christina 12
3) Kitchen, Molly 11 4) Buckler, Brooke 09
2 Ryle 'A' 51.24 2 8
1) Hoskins, Katelyn 10 2) Sands, Madison 12
3) McGregor, Olivia 10 4) Lee, Kiana 09
3 Highlands 'A' 51.48 2 6
1) Watson, Sydney 12 2) Weyer, Maria 12
3) Lukjan, Karolyn 07 4) Reynolds, Megan 08
4 Cooper 'A' 51.77 2 4
1) Henderson, Julia 08 2) Weinfurtner, Kasey 10
3) Kane, Carly 11 4) Hauck, Jordan 11
5 Dixie Heights 'A' 52.56 2 2
1) Turner, Brittney 10 2) Ochs, Anna 11
3) Wilson, Rachel 12 4) Perdue, Chelsea 10
6 Notre Dame 'A' 52.63 2 1
1) McFadden, Monica 11 2) Furnish, Kiertsten 11
3) Johnson, Darrian 11 4) Arnzen, Mandy 09
7 Simon Kenton 'A' 53.45 1
1) Cook, Christina 10 2) Ivey, Taylor 09
3) Macnamara, Samantha 11 4) Huggins, Morgan 12
8 Boone County 'A' 53.69 1
1) Jones, Jessica 11 2) Funke, Alexis 12
3) McMonagle, Brianna 12 4) Abbott, Jenna 11
9 Conner 'A' 53.87 2
1) Clark, Maggie 11 2) Gurren, Katie 10
3) Panella, Olivia 08 4) Watts, Lauren 07
10 Scott 'A' 57.10 1
1) Kallmeyer, Holly 08 2) Meyer, Leeann 11
3) Lee, Mia 09 4) Sowder, Vivian 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 1:48.09 2 10
1) Furnish, Kiertsten 11 2) Bramlage, Jamie 11
3) Arnzen, Mandy 09 4) Zembrodt, Katie 11
2 Cooper 'A' 1:49.26 2 8
1) Henderson, Julia 08 2) Kane, Carly 11
3) Goessling, Olivia 09 4) Hauck, Jordan 11
3 Highlands 'A' 1:49.40 2 6
1) Reynolds, Megan 08 2) Watson, Sydney 12
3) Weyer, Maria 12 4) Tully, Shelby 12
4 Dixie Heights 'A' 1:52.41 1 4
1) Ochs, Anna 11 2) Perdue, Chelsea 10
3) Conti, Mary 09 4) Wilson, Rachel 12
5 Conner 'A' 1:52.99 2 2
1) Watts, Lauren 07 2) Clark, Maggie 11
3) Hite, Casey 07 4) Gurren, Katie 10
6 Simon Kenton 'A' 1:53.84 2 1
1) Baker, Kelsey 12 2) Cole, Taylor 10
3) Hester, Mackenzie 10 4) Cook, Christina 10
7 Campbell Co. 'A' 1:55.08 2
1) Kitchen, Molly 11 2) Heilman, Christina 12
3) Buckler, Brooke 09 4) Visse, Natalie 10
8 Ryle 'A' 1:55.28 2
1) Hoskins, Katelyn 10 2) Maupin, Jaliyah 10
3) Behne, Sarah 11 4) Sands, Madison 12
9 Scott 'A' 2:00.31 1
1) Meyer, Leeann 11 2) Sowder, Vivian 11
3) Kallmeyer, Holly 08 4) Lee, Mia 09
-- Boone County 'A' DQ 1
1) Lykins, Savannah 10 2) Rice, Valerie 11
3) Hill, Zuri 12 4) Lankheit, Darby 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell Co. 'A' 4:07.59 2 10
1) Robinson, Taylor 11 2) Heilman, Christina 12
3) Kitchen, Molly 11 4) Roaden, Faith 12
2 Notre Dame 'A' 4:13.60 2 8
1) Furnish, Kiertsten 11 2) Schutzman, Brenna 11
3) Arnzen, Mandy 09 4) Bramlage, Jamie 11
3 Ryle 'A' 4:15.98 2 6
1) Jones, Jacqueline 09 2) Howe, Ashlee 11
3) Patterson, Alexandra 07 4) Lee, Kiana 09
4 Cooper 'A' 4:21.78 2 4
1) Kane, Carly 11 2) Hauck, Jordan 11
3) Patton, Dawn 10 4) Goessling, Olivia 09
5 Dixie Heights 'A' 4:22.46 2 2
1) Ochs, Anna 11 2) Perdue, Chelsea 10
3) Conti, Mary 09 4) Althaver, Maranda 10
6 Boone County 'A' 4:27.81 1 1
1) Abbott, Jenna 11 2) Hameidan, Lena 12
3) Funke, Alexis 12 4) McMonagle, Brianna 12
7 Simon Kenton 'A' 4:28.46 1
1) Cole, Taylor 10 2) Cook, Christina 10
3) Hester, Mackenzie 10 4) Ivey, Taylor 09
8 Conner 'A' 4:33.31 1
1) Black, Charlene 11 2) Clark, Maggie 11
3) Hite, Casey 07 4) Cook, Madison 10
9 Highlands 'A' 4:35.84 2
1) 2) Lukjan, Kristyn 09
3) Tully, Shelby 12 4) Schenck, Hannah 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 10:04.28 10
1) Hansen, Amy 11 2) Stenger, Morgan 12
3) McFadden, Monica 11 4) Schutzman, Brenna 11
2 Campbell Co. 'A' 10:12.25 8
1) Flairty, Jennah 09 2) Robinson, Taylor 11
3) Roaden, Faith 12 4) Rose, Haylee 12
3 Cooper 'A' 10:13.98 6
1) Kane, Carly 11 2) Egger, Karina 10
3) Patton, Dawn 10 4) Goessling, Olivia 09
4 Ryle 'A' 10:17.83 4
1) Bales, Jensen 08 2) Jones, Jacqueline 09
3) Truitt, Maria 07 4) Patterson, Alexandra 07
5 Highlands 'A' 10:20.91 2
1) Etherton, Kelsey 10 2) Tracy, Frances 10
3) Farley, Layssa 10 4) Osege, Lauren 08
6 Boone County 'A' 10:53.49 1
1) Harrison, Kayla 11 2) Hameidan, Lena 12
3) Persons, Katie 12 4) Nash, Victoria 08
7 Dixie Heights 'A' 10:53.68
1) Hutchison, Courtney 11 2) Tekulve, Ally 11
3) Bluford, Erica 10 4) McGehee, Margo 09
8 Scott 'A' 11:35.71
1) Sweeny, Morgan 08 2) Radenhausen, Lauren 08
3) Scribner, Atavia 08 4) Hiles, Meredith 07
9 Conner 'A' 11:54.17
1) Von Lintel, Kiley 11 2) Cleek, Lauren 12
3) Cook, Madison 10 4) Rembe, Abbey 10
10 Simon Kenton 'A' 12:14.21
1) Antrobus-Allgeier, Alex 11 2) Gavin, Zena 10
3) Graham, Caitlin 11 4) Kidwell, Ashley 10
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 22:48.10 10
1) Schutzman, Brenna 11 2) Green, Sklyer 11
3) Stenger, Morgan 12 4) Hansen, Amy 11
2 Ryle 'A' 23:48.10 8
1) Bales, Jensen 08 2) Jones, Jacqueline 09
3) Truitt, Maria 07 4) Rickert, Brooke 06
3 Cooper 'A' 24:05.10 6
1) Egger, Karina 10 2) Prather, Gabby 08
3) Mogus, Erin 08 4) Dragan, Ashley 08
4 Campbell Co. 'A' 24:09.00 4
1) Flairty, Jennah 09 2) Rose, Haylee 12
3) Gregory, Alexzandra 09 4) Holden, Jessica 12
5 Highlands 'A' 24:13.00 2
1) Farley, Layssa 10 2) Hunter, Karsen 06
3) Dauer, Paige 10 4) Carnohan, Corrine 08
6 Dixie Heights 'A' 24:41.90 1 /ly .lp'l
1) Bluford, Erica 10 2) Hutchison, Courtney 11
3) McGehee, Margo 09 4) Tekulve, Ally 11
7 Scott 'A' 24:45.50
1) Buckner, Megan 06 2) Clephane, Anna 06
3) Hiles, Meredith 07 4) Sweeny, Morgan 08
8 Simon Kenton 'A' 26:12.10
1) Mullins, Maria 09 2) Hellmann, Katrina 09
3) Hester, Mackenzie 10 4) Damico, Emily 12
9 Boone County 'A' 26:21.80
1) Persons, Katie 12 2) Vickers, Andrea 11
3) Raleigh, Catherine 08 4) Ford, Macey 09
10 Conner 'A' 26:29.20
1) Arnold, Anna 09 2) Rembe, Abbey 10
3) Dewar, Shelly 12 4) Keslar, Haley 12
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell Co. 'A' 1:54.65 2 10
1) Kitchen, Molly 11 2) Rauch, Megan 12
3) Roaden, Faith 12 4) Visse, Natalie 10
2 Simon Kenton 'A' 1:55.55 2 8
1) Cook, Christina 10 2) Hester, Mackenzie 10
3) Ivey, Taylor 09 4) Huggins, Morgan 12
3 Ryle 'A' 1:56.31 2 6
1) Hoskins, Katelyn 10 2) McGregor, Olivia 10
3) Lee, Kiana 09 4) Patterson, Alexandra 07
4 Notre Dame 'A' 1:58.04 2 4
1) Johnson, Darrian 11 2) Furnish, Kiertsten 11
3) Hemmer, Savannah 10 4) Wagner, Christelle 10
5 Boone County 'A' 2:00.77 1 2
1) Lykins, Savannah 10 2) Hill, Zuri 12
3) Funke, Alexis 12 4) Abbott, Jenna 11
6 Dixie Heights 'A' 2:01.01 2 1
1) Wilson, Rachel 12 2) Perdue, Chelsea 10
3) Lukehart, Lindsay 09 4) Conti, Mary 09
7 Highlands 'A' 2:01.18 1
1) Weyer, Maria 12 2) Lukjan, Kristyn 09
3) Tully, Shelby 12 4)
8 Cooper 'A' 2:02.93 2
1) Henderson, Julia 08 2) Hauck, Jordan 11
3) Patton, Dawn 10 4) Goessling, Olivia 09
9 Conner 'A' 2:04.43 2
1) Gurren, Katie 10 2) Dages, Kierra 09
3) Hite, Casey 07 4) Clark, Maggie 11
10 Scott 'A' 2:10.18 1
1) Meyer, Leeann 11 2) Lee, Mia 09
3) Kallmeyer, Holly 08 4) Sowder, Vivian 11
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell Co. 'A' 13:29.59 10
1) Buckler, Brooke 09 2) Flairty, Jennah 09
3) Robinson, Taylor 11 4) Rose, Haylee 12
2 Notre Dame 'A' 13:29.81 8
1) McFadden, Monica 11 2) Johnson, Darrian 11
3) Green, Sklyer 11 4) Hansen, Amy 11
3 Highlands 'A' 13:33.40 6
1) Tracy, Frances 10 2) Reynolds, Megan 08
3) Etherton, Kelsey 10 4) Osege, Lauren 08
4 Ryle 'A' 13:49.09 4
1) Bales, Jensen 08 2) Kisker, Sophie 09
3) Senvisky, Mackenzie 10 4) Truitt, Maria 07
5 Cooper 'A' 14:14.62 2
1) Mogus, Erin 08 2) Henderson, Julia 08
3) Egger, Karina 10 4) Dragan, Ashley 08
6 Boone County 'A' 14:31.33 1
1) Nash, Victoria 08 2) Raleigh, Catherine 08
3) Abbott, Jenna 11 4) Harrison, Kayla 11
7 Dixie Heights 'A' 14:57.30
1) Tekulve, Ally 11 2) Hoffman, Jenna 12
3) Hutchison, Courtney 11 4) Bluford, Erica 10
8 Conner 'A' 15:37.64
1) Cook, Madison 10 2) Black, Charlene 11
3) Arnold, Anna 09 4) Cleek, Lauren 12
9 Simon Kenton 'A' 16:12.31
1) Mullins, Maria 09 2) Graham, Caitlin 11
3) Damico, Emily 12 4) Hellmann, Katrina 09
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boone County 'A' 1:05.87 2 10
1) Harrison, Kayla 11 2) Funke, Alexis 12
3) Jones, Jessica 11 4) McMonagle, Brianna 12
2 Campbell Co. 'A' 1:08.21 2 8
1) Cline, Becca 07 2) Holden, Jessica 12
3) Buckler, Brooke 09 4) Combs, Rachel 09
3 Ryle 'A' 1:09.83 1 6
1) Brinkman, Amanda 11 2) Kipling, Hannah 09
3) Ikarashi, Seira 10 4) Sands, Madison 12
4 Dixie Heights 'A' 1:11.44 2 4
1) Turner, Brittney 10 2) McGehee, Margo 09
3) Koth, Samantha 10 4) Jennings, Katie 10
5 Cooper 'A' 1:15.87 1 2
1) Boles, Alyson 09 2) Hogan, Addie 09
3) Henderson, Julia 08 4) Held, Hannah 10
6 Scott 'A' 1:18.75 1 1
1) Donaldson, Emma 09 2) Lee, Mia 09
3) Sowder, Vivian 11 4) Sherrard, Kristin 07
7 Highlands 'A' 1:19.55 1
1) Gastright, Chloe 07 2) Greis, Rachel 07
3) Dauer, Paige 10 4) Schuerman, Kylie 08
-- Notre Dame 'A' DQ 2
1) Schulte, Alexa 10 2) Wagner, Christelle 10
3) Burwick, Kendall 10 4) Zembrodt, Katie 11
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dant, Tory 08 Scott 4-10.50 2
2 Weinfurtner, Kasey 10 Cooper 4-10.00 5
2 Howe, Ashlee 11 RYLE 4-10.00
2 Abel, Karley 09 Simon Kenton 4-10.00 3
2 Doellman, Jena 09 Boone County 4-10.00 1
6 Wallace, Marley 09 Notre Dame 4-08.50 4
7 Patterson, Lisa 12 Highlands 4-08.00 0.50
7 Phillips, Briana 11 Holmes 4-08.00
9 Beirl, Sara 09 Notre Dame 4-06.00 4
9 Held, Hannah 10 Cooper 4-06.00 5
11 Turner, Brittney 10 Dixie Heights 4-04.00
11 See, MacKenzie 10 Campbell Co. 4-04.00
11 Haggard, Alexis 10 Simon Kenton 4-04.00 3
11 Steele, Emily 08 Campbell Co. 4-04.00
15 Moore, Aubrey 11 Dixie Heights 4-02.00
15 Lankheit, Darby 10 Boone County 4-02.00 1
15 Kallmeyer, Holly 08 Scott 4-02.00 2
18 Schenck, Hannah 09 Highlands 4-00.50 0.50
-- Kennedy, Jordyn 08 Conner NH
-- Cleek, Lauren 12 Conner NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bramlage, Leah 12 Notre Dame 8-06.00 4
2 Lauer, Angela 11 Campbell Co. 8-00.00 5
3 Spahr, Kristen 11 Campbell Co. 7-06.00 5
4 Cook, Lindsey 12 Dixie Heights 7-00.00 3
4 Martinez, Ashley 12 Scott 7-00.00 1.50
4 Springer, Casey 10 RYLE 7-00.00 1.50
4 Edgett, Ella 11 Dixie Heights 7-00.00 3
8 Brinkman, Amanda 11 RYLE 6-00.00 1.50
8 Morris, Becky 12 Notre Dame 6-00.00 4
8 Ison, Isabelle 07 Highlands 6-00.00 0.50
8 Radenhausen, Lauren 08 Scott 6-00.00 1.50
12 Graham, Caitlin 11 Simon Kenton 5-06.00
13 Nurre, Mariah 08 Highlands 5-00.00 0.50
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jessica 11 Boone County 16-00.50 4
2 Bramlage, Jamie 11 Notre Dame 15-01.00 5
3 Zembrodt, Katie 11 Notre Dame 14-09.50 5
4 Rauch, Megan 12 Campbell Co. 14-08.50 1
5 Baker, Kelsey 12 Simon Kenton 14-04.75 2
6 Panella, Olivia 08 Conner 14-02.50
7 Hoskins, Katelyn 10 RYLE 14-01.25 3
8 Howe, Ashlee 11 RYLE 14-00.00 3
9 Patterson, Lisa 12 Highlands 13-09.00
10 Althaver, Maranda 10 Dixie Heights 13-08.50 0.50
11 Abel, Karley 09 Simon Kenton 13-07.50 2
12 Weinfurtner, Kasey 10 Cooper 13-05.25
13 Hoffman, Jenna 12 Dixie Heights 13-03.75 0.50
14 Doellman, Jena 09 Boone County 13-02.00 4
15 Saner, Trinity 12 Scott 13-01.25
16 Schenck, Hannah 09 Highlands 13-00.00
16 Gray, Chandler 12 Campbell Co. 13-00.00 1
18 Watts, Lauren 07 Conner 12-04.75
19 Kelly, Megan 11 Cooper 12-01.00
20 Dant, Tory 08 Scott 12-00.50
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jessica 11 Boone County 34-00.50 5
2 Arnzen, Mandy 09 Notre Dame 33-03.50 3
3 Weinfurtner, Kasey 10 Cooper 32-04.50 0.50
4 Howe, Ashlee 11 RYLE 31-11.00 4
5 Rauch, Megan 12 Campbell Co. 31-09.25 2
6 Patterson, Lisa 12 Highlands 31-08.50
7 Johnson, Elaine 10 RYLE 31-04.00 4
8 Panella, Olivia 08 Conner 31-02.00
9 Baker, Kelsey 12 Simon Kenton 31-01.50 1
10 Doellman, Jena 09 Boone County 30-07.25 5
11 Hoffman, Jenna 12 Dixie Heights 30-00.00
12 Abel, Karley 09 Simon Kenton 29-02.50 1
13 Schulte, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 28-11.00 3
13 Donoghue, Meredith 10 Campbell Co. 28-11.00 2
15 Held, Hannah 10 Cooper 27-07.00 0.50
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schraer, Brianna 12 Campbell Co. 31-09.00 5
2 Diamon, Molly 10 Dixie Heights 31-08.50 2
3 Bramlage, Jamie 11 Notre Dame 29-07.00 4
4 Hill, Zuri 12 Boone County 29-04.00 1
5 Stockton, Alexis 07 RYLE 28-10.00
6 Baker, Shelby 12 Cooper 28-05.50 3
7 Scaringi, Mackenzie 10 Notre Dame 27-11.00 4
8 Lemon, Nikita 09 Cooper 27-04.00 3
9 Kitinic, Brooke 08 Scott 26-03.00 0.50
10 Elsbernd, Gabrielle 09 Campbell Co. 25-10.00 5
11 Gregory, Gracee 07 Scott 24-09.50 0.50
12 Tenhundfeld, Kiona 09 Highlands 24-09.00
13 Nash, Lydia 12 Boone County 24-02.50 1
14 Laur, Larken 08 Highlands 24-02.00
15 Smith, Stephanie 11 Dixie Heights 23-00.50 2
16 Napier, Bailey 11 Simon Kenton 22-03.00
17 Clarkson, Christina 11 Simon Kenton 21-06.00
17 Fannon, LaTowellya 11 Holmes 21-06.00
19 Brate, Abbie 10 RYLE 21-01.50
20 Maney, Mai-lin 09 Conner 20-10.00
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schraer, Brianna 12 Campbell Co. 93-10 5
2 Scaringi, Mackenzie 10 Notre Dame 84-07 4
3 Laur, Larken 08 Highlands 80-09
4 Nash, Lydia 12 Boone County 79-11 3
5 Kitinic, Brooke 08 Scott 79-09 2
6 Clarkson, Christina 11 Simon Kenton 74-08 0.50
7 Diamon, Molly 10 Dixie Heights 71-09
8 Lemon, Nikita 09 Cooper 69-08
9 Stockton, Alexis 07 RYLE 69-04 1
10 Wolfer, Lauren 12 Notre Dame 65-04 4
11 Fannon, LaTowellya 11 Holmes 61-09
12 Brate, Abbie 10 RYLE 60-00 1
13 Katie, Kelly 09 Cooper 57-11
14 Schuchter, Taylor 10 Campbell Co. 57-10 5
15 Sanchez, Daniela 10 Dixie Heights 56-08
16 Hill, Zuri 12 Boone County 54-09 3
17 Napier, Bailey 11 Simon Kenton 54-06 0.50
17 Gregory, Gracee 07 Scott 54-06 2
19 Tenhundfeld, Kiona 09 Highlands 47-03
20 Maney, Mai-lin 09 Conner 43-03
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell Co. 'A' 44.67 2 10
1) Johnston, Jake 12 2) Mahoney, Grant 11
3) Popp, James 12 4) Zabonick, Jake 10
2 Covington Catholic 'A' 44.87 2 8
1) Batts, Thomas 12 2) Clark, Christian 12
3) McDowell, Logan 09 4) Panoushek, Ryan 12
3 Ryle 'A' 45.01 2 6
1) Hill, Ryan 10 2) Salmen, Nick 11
3) McGreggor, Lex 08 4) Kennedy, Nick 11
4 Dixie Heights 'A' 45.79 2 4
1) Furman, Alex 12 2) Simmons, Trey 10
3) Payne, Miles 09 4) Hartman, Jacob 11
5 Simon Kenton 'A' 46.46 2 2
1) Powell, Nate 11 2) Webb, Ray 12
3) Keene, Trevor 10 4) Mulberry, Ben 09
6 Cooper 'A' 46.52 1 1
1) Kippler, Robbie 12 2) Swikert, Daniel 11
3) Lampers, Nick 11 4) Blevins, Joe 12
7 Boone County 'A' 46.83 2
1) Rodriguez, Cody 12 2) Ordu, Collins 12
3) Renolds, Mikel 12 4) Konate, Ibrahim 11
8 Scott 'A' 47.13 1
1) Butler, Jacob 12 2) Hart, Cameron 12
3) Marshall, Sean 12 4) Trusty, jacob 11
9 Conner 'A' 48.86 2
1) Bowen, Nick 10 2) Crews, Chris 12
3) Hardin, Derek 10 4) Dunn, Adam 12
10 Highlands 'A' 50.17 2
1) Wiegand, Connor 12 2) Dupont, Devin 09
3) Pulsfort, Jared 07 4) O Hara, Reilly 09
11 Holmes 'A' 50.35 1
1) Williams, Dennis 09 2) Dickerson, Brian 09
3) Anderson, Daniel 11 4) Mincy, Shawndale 08
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boone County 'A' 1:32.20 2 10
1) Cain, Denzel 11 2) Howell, Austin 11
3) McGarr, Brendan 11 4) Leroy, Tony 09
2 Ryle 'A' 1:33.68 2 8
1) Kennedy, Nick 11 2) Salmen, Nick 11
3) Hill, Ryan 10 4) Winegardner, Nathan 10
3 Scott 'A' 1:36.04 2 6
1) Trusty, jacob 11 2) Groen, Sam 12
3) Johnson, Matt 10 4) Hart, Cameron 12
4 Campbell Co. 'A' 1:36.04 2 4
1) Mahoney, Grant 11 2) Johnston, Jake 12
3) Weimer, Timothy 11 4) Popp, James 12
5 Holmes 'A' 1:37.25 1 2
1) Bowman, Trey 11 2) Dickerson, Brian 09
3) Waller, Darez 12 4) Williams, Dennis 09
6 Conner 'A' 1:39.19 2 1
1) Iles, Sammy 11 2) Hardin, Derek 10
3) Watts, Nick 09 4) Bertsch, Donavan 12
7 Simon Kenton 'A' 1:39.26 1
1) Staley, Nathan 09 2) Webb, Ray 12
3) Penick, Austin 10 4) Stephens, David 12
8 Highlands 'A' 1:39.37 2
1) Greene, Ryan 10 2) Myers, Blake 10
3) Noran, Kenton 12 4) Dupont, Devin 09
9 Cooper 'A' 1:39.69 2
1) Swikert, Daniel 11 2) Mogus, Tyler 11
3) Henderson, Kyle 10 4) Kippler, Robbie 12
10 Dixie Heights 'A' 1:45.11 1
1) Brown, Brandon 08 2) Howard, Blake 09
3) McGoy, Walker 09 4) Stanek, Jackson 09
-- Covington Catholic 'A' DQ 2
1) McDowell, Logan 09 2) Clark, Christian 12
3) Danbury, Dan 10 4) Panoushek, Ryan 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boone County 'A' 3:34.74 2 10
1) Cain, Denzel 11 2) Howell, Austin 11
3) McGarr, Brendan 11 4) Shotwell, Derrick 11
2 Holmes 'A' 3:38.12 2 8
1) Bohannon, Kamal 12 2) Keith, Jajuan 12
3) Mincy, Shawndale 08 4) Price, Marc 12
3 Dixie Heights 'A' 3:40.64 2 6
1) Payne, Miles 09 2) Althaver, Austin 10
3) Hartman, Jacob 11 4) Stanek, Jackson 09
4 Cooper 'A' 3:42.71 2 4
1) Brennan, Ethan 11 2) Kippler, Robbie 12
3) Mogus, Tyler 11 4) Henderson, Kyle 10
5 Ryle 'A' 3:44.16 1 2
1) McConvey, Tanner 12 2) Davis, Nathan 11
3) Siemer, Jake 11 4) Jensen, Daniel 11
6 Simon Kenton 'A' 3:45.38 2 1
1) Roberts, Kevin 11 2) Webb, Ray 12
3) Keene, Trevor 10 4) Holbrook, Jagger 12
7 Covington Catholic 'A' 3:46.30 2
1) List, Jake 11 2) Kreke, Sean 12
3) Panoushek, Ryan 12 4) Panoushek, Sean 10
8 Highlands 'A' 3:53.10 1
1) Greene, Ryan 10 2) Dupont, Devin 09
3) Noran, Kenton 12 4) Myers, Blake 10
9 Conner 'A' 3:53.50 2
1) Delph, Chester 10 2) Harshbarger, Cole 11
3) Iles, Sammy 11 4) Kennedy, Blake 12
10 Scott 'A' 4:01.04 1
-- Campbell Co. 'A' DQ 2
1) Canaday, Cody 11 2) Mahoney, Grant 11
3) Johnston, Jake 12 4) Seiter, William 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper 'A' 8:36.05 10
1) Kelter, Aaron 10 2) Greenhalgh, Mitchell 09
3) Brennan, Ethan 11 4) Baker, Brady 09
2 Campbell Co. 'A' 8:47.47 8
1) Chaplin, Mark 09 2) Lackey, Kevin 10
3) Orth, Aaron 10 4) Valdez, Dylan 11
3 Ryle 'A' 8:51.64 6
1) Siemer, Jake 11 2) Jensen, Daniel 11
3) Mefford, Brandon 12 4) Edwards, Michael 11
4 Boone County 'A' 8:58.90 4
1) Griesinger, Alex 11 2) Griesinger, Adam 11
3) Vier, Logan 09 4) Shotwell, Derrick 11
5 Covington Catholic 'A' 9:04.08 2
1) Menke, Brian 10 2) Schieman, Eric 12
3) Ruwe, Sam 12 4) Flynn, Alex 12
6 Conner 'A' 9:09.07 1
1) Gaddie, Sam 12 2) Spare, Matt 12
3) Lainhart, Jerrod 09 4) Gerlach, Nolan 09
7 Highlands 'A' 9:09.09
1) Kruse, Cam 11 2) Smith, James 09
3) Griffith, John Michael 10 4) Groneck, Logan 09
8 Holmes 'A' 9:12.48
1) Bohannon, Kamal 12 2) Wilson, Jaylin 11
3) Mincy, Shawndale 08 4) Oder, Ryan 12
9 Simon Kenton 'A' 9:13.72
1) Dalton, Tony 12 2) Fisk, Bain 12
3) Roberts, Kevin 11 4) Holbrook, Jagger 12
10 Dixie Heights 'A' 9:46.53
1) Conti, James 09 2) Bolin, Mitchell 09
3) Spencer, Tyler 11 4) Simmons, Devon 09
11 Scott 'A' 10:06.74
1) Dornbach, Matt 08 2) Clephane, Josh 08
3) Barth, Connor 08 4) Baumgardner, Chase 08
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner 'A' 19:08.18 10
1) Turner, Ben 12 2) Gaddie, Jack 12
3) Gaddie, Sam 12 4) Gerlach, Nolan 09
2 Dixie Heights 'A' 19:19.37 8
1) Althaver, Austin 10 2) Mason, Spencer 09
3) McGehee, Max 11 4) Menkhaus, Michael 12
3 Covington Catholic 'A' 19:39.07 6
1) Menke, Brian 10 2) Couch, Bradley 10
3) Flynn, Alex 12 4) Ruwe, Sam 12
4 Cooper 'A' 19:46.37 4
1) Stewart, Zachary 09 2) Russell, Stephen 09
3) Vonderporten, Mark 12 4) Baker, Brady 09
5 Ryle 'A' 20:45.74 2
1) Edwards, Michael 11 2) Powell, Tyler 09
3) Reed, Justin 08 4) Baker, AJ 12
6 Campbell Co. 'A' 21:30.97 1
1) Case, Connor 10 2) Frommeyer, Joshua 11
3) Reed, Christopher 09 4) Schneider, Zach 10
7 Simon Kenton 'A' 21:47.64
1) Kidwell, Austin 10 2) Fisk, Bain 12
3) Koch, Cody 11 4) Owens, Elijah 10
8 Boone County 'A' 22:35.77
1) Dowd, William 09 2) Anderson, Jordan 11
3) Agner, Carl 12 4) Sluder, Daniel 11
9 Scott 'A' 22:37.24
1) Ruckel, Jonathon 12 2) Clephane, Josh 08
3) Barth, Connor 08 4) Baumgardner, Chase 08
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell Co. 'A' 1:39.36 2 10
1) Mahoney, Grant 11 2) Johnston, Jake 12
3) Popp, James 12 4) Moore, Bobby 11
2 Boone County 'A' 1:41.15 1 8
1) Beckman, Devin 11 2) Leroy, Tony 09
3) Cain, Denzel 11 4) McGarr, Brendan 11
3 Cooper 'A' 1:41.31 2 6
1) Swikert, Daniel 11 2) Lampers, Nick 11
3) Kippler, Robbie 12 4) Brennan, Ethan 11
4 Dixie Heights 'A' 1:41.91 2 4
1) Furman, Alex 12 2) Hartman, Jacob 11
3) Simmons, Trey 10 4) Payne, Miles 09
5 Highlands 'A' 1:41.93 2 2
1) Dupont, Devin 09 2) Noran, Kenton 12
3) Myers, Blake 10 4) Greene, Ryan 10
6 Ryle 'A' 1:42.21 2 1
1) Kennedy, Nick 11 2) Salmen, Nick 11
3) Hill, Ryan 10 4) Davis, Nathan 11
7 Covington Catholic 'A' 1:43.01 2
1) Skuback, AJ 10 2) Clark, Christian 12
3) McDowell, Logan 09 4) Panoushek, Ryan 12
8 Simon Kenton 'A' 1:44.03 1
1) Powell, Nate 11 2) Webb, Ray 12
3) Staley, Nathan 09 4) Keene, Trevor 10
9 Conner 'A' 1:44.25 2
1) Iles, Sammy 11 2) Bertsch, Donavan 12
3) Hardin, Derek 10 4) Dunn, Adam 12
10 Scott 'A' 1:48.18 2
1) Hart, Cameron 12 2) Olano, Eric 11
3) Groen, Sam 12 4) Trusty, jacob 11
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner 'A' 11:15.98 10
1) Gaddie, Jack 12 2) Gaddie, Sam 12
3) Gerlach, Nolan 09 4) Kennedy, Blake 12
2 Cooper 'A' 11:23.28 8
1) Greenhalgh, Mitchell 09 2) Kelter, Aaron 10
3) Vonderporten, Mark 12 4) Baker, Brady 09
3 Dixie Heights 'A' 11:31.64 6
1) Mason, Spencer 09 2) Fields, Peter 09
3) Menkhaus, Michael 12 4) McGehee, Max 11
4 Boone County 'A' 11:39.98 4
1) Beckman, Devin 11 2) Konate, Ibrahim 11
3) Griesinger, Alex 11 4) Griesinger, Adam 11
5 Covington Catholic 'A' 11:40.79 2
1) Schieman, Eric 12 2) Cummings, Colin 10
3) Flynn, Alex 12 4) Menke, Brian 10
6 Highlands 'A' 11:45.28 1
1) Pulsfort, Jared 07 2) Kruse, Cam 11
3) Smith, James 09 4) Griffith, John Michael 10
7 Campbell Co. 'A' 11:49.88
1) Chaplin, Mark 09 2) Lackey, Kevin 10
3) Orth, Aaron 10 4) Valdez, Dylan 11
8 Ryle 'A' 11:52.92
1) Edwards, Michael 11 2) Yockey, Ian 11
3) Yoakum, Elliot 12 4) Mefford, Brandon 12
9 Scott 'A' 11:54.56
10 Simon Kenton 'A' 12:54.12
1) Russell, Brent 10 2) Dalton, Tony 12
3) Koch, Cody 11 4) Kidwell, Austin 10
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryle 'A' 1:07.49 2 10
1) McConvey, Tanner 12 2) Pederson, Matt 10
3) Froschauer, Matt 08 4) Trego, Austin 11
2 Campbell Co. 'A' 1:09.30 2 8
1) Bayyari, Mohammed 11 2) Canaday, Cody 11
3) Behymer, Ronald 11 4) See, Benjamin 10
3 Boone County 'A' 1:14.32 1 6
1) Rodriguez, Christain 11 2) Sanchez, Jose 09
3) Howell, Austin 11 4) Vazquez, Carlos 10
4 Cooper 'A' 1:14.48 2 4
1) Brennan, Ethan 11 2) Mogus, Tyler 11
3) Russell, Stephen 09 4) Vanlandingham, Dylan 11
5 Simon Kenton 'A' 1:18.50 1 2
1) Gerig, Hunter 11 2) Mick, Devin 09
3) Bennett, Carson 09 4) Russell, Brent 10
6 Conner 'A' 1:20.85 1 1
1) Delph, Chester 10 2) Iles, Sammy 11
3) Dunn, Adam 12 4) Maines, Christian 12
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Nathan 11 RYLE 5-10.00 5
2 Blevins, Joe 12 Cooper 5-08.00 4
3 Jacobs, Mitchell 12 Cov. Catholic 5-06.00
3 Zabonick, Jake 10 Campbell Co. 5-06.00 3
5 Rodriguez, Christain 11 Boone County 5-04.00
5 Bolin, Mitchell 09 Dixie Heights 5-04.00 2
5 Ridilla, Andy 12 RYLE 5-04.00 5
5 Vanlandingham, Dylan 11 Cooper 5-04.00 4
5 Watts, Nick 09 Conner 5-04.00
10 Stone, Luke 11 Simon Kenton 5-02.00 1
10 Mayer, Matthew 09 Campbell Co. 5-02.00 3
10 Greene, Ryan 10 Highlands 5-02.00
13 Winkler, Logan 09 Simon Kenton 5-00.00 1
13 Spencer, Tyler 11 Dixie Heights 5-00.00 2
-- Kreke, Sean 12 Cov. Catholic NH
-- Linkugel, Billy 11 Scott NH
-- Pulsfort, Jared 07 Highlands NH
-- Maines, Christian 12 Conner NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seiter, William 11 Campbell Co. 11-06.00 4
2 McConvey, Tanner 12 RYLE 10-06.00 5
2 Tillinghast, Tyler 12 RYLE 10-06.00 5
4 Harrison, Bailey 10 Dixie Heights 9-06.25 3
5 Helton, Michael 12 Cov. Catholic 9-00.00 2
5 Ramos, Hunter 11 Simon Kenton 9-00.00 1
5 See, Benjamin 10 Campbell Co. 9-00.00 4
8 Mardis, Adam 12 Cov. Catholic 8-06.00 2
9 Harris, Drew 10 Simon Kenton 8-00.00 1
9 Wiegand, Connor 12 Highlands 8-00.00 0.50
9 Furman, Alex 12 Dixie Heights 8-00.00 3
9 Noran, Kenton 12 Highlands 8-00.00 0.50
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith, Jajuan 12 Holmes 21-09.00 5
2 Kennedy, Nick 11 RYLE 20-10.50 4
3 Blevins, Joe 12 Cooper 20-10.00
4 Bohannon, Kamal 12 Holmes 20-08.50 5
5 Rodriguez, Cody 12 Boone County 20-00.00 2
6 McDowell, Logan 09 Cov. Catholic 19-06.75 3
7 Crews, Chris 12 Conner 19-06.00 1
8 Wiegand, Connor 12 Highlands 19-05.50
9 Johnson, Matt 10 Scott 19-03.00
10 Batts, Thomas 12 Cov. Catholic 19-00.50 3
11 Davis, Nathan 11 RYLE 19-00.25 4
12 Fields, Peter 09 Dixie Heights 18-11.00
12 Zabonick, Jake 10 Campbell Co. 18-11.00 0.50
14 Rodriguez, Christain 11 Boone County 18-05.00 2
15 Weimer, Timothy 11 Campbell Co. 18-04.50 0.50
16 Dunn, Adam 12 Conner 18-01.75 1
17 Winkler, Logan 09 Simon Kenton 17-03.00
18 McManama, Devin 10 Scott 17-01.00
19 Meyers, Adam 08 Simon Kenton 16-02.50
20 Myers, Blake 10 Highlands 15-05.75
21 Stacey, Austin 08 Dixie Heights 14-09.00
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith, Jajuan 12 Holmes 43-05.75 5
2 Bohannon, Kamal 12 Holmes 40-08.00 5
3 McConvey, Tanner 12 RYLE 39-00.00 4
4 Pinkleton, Trey 12 Simon Kenton 38-09.25 0.50
5 Rodriguez, Cody 12 Boone County 38-02.50 3
6 Vanlandingham, Dylan 11 Cooper 37-09.50 2
7 Rodriguez, Christain 11 Boone County 37-09.00 3
8 Blevins, Joe 12 Cooper 37-08.50 2
9 Jacobs, Mitchell 12 Cov. Catholic 37-06.50 1
10 McManama, Devin 10 Scott 37-06.25
11 Delph, Chester 10 Conner 37-06.00
12 Clark, Christian 12 Cov. Catholic 37-04.50 1
13 Mince, Ryan 10 RYLE 37-00.50 4
14 Iles, Sammy 11 Conner 36-10.00
15 Fields, Peter 09 Dixie Heights 36-08.25
16 Winkler, Logan 09 Simon Kenton 35-08.00 0.50
17 Hyden, Andrew 09 Campbell Co. 34-00.50
18 Weimer, Timothy 11 Campbell Co. 33-06.75
19 Linkugel, Billy 11 Scott 32-02.00
20 Stacey, Austin 08 Dixie Heights 31-03.75
21 Pulsfort, Jared 07 Highlands 31-01.00
-- Wiegand, Connor 12 Highlands ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kraft, Trevor 11 Highlands 46-04.00 0.50
2 Johnson, Brandon 09 Dixie Heights 41-00.00 2
3 Groneck, Jake 12 Campbell Co. 40-11.00 1
4 Finklestein, Michael 11 RYLE 40-09.00 5
5 Leone, Michael 12 RYLE 40-08.00 5
5 Scruggs, Mikekale 11 Holmes 40-08.00
7 Mitchell, Dustin 11 Cooper 40-06.00 4
8 Mensah, Philip 10 Boone County 40-01.50
9 Daugherty, Josh 12 Cooper 39-07.00 4
10 Sandfoss, Daniel 11 Cov. Catholic 39-03.50 3
11 Rohling, Ross 11 Cov. Catholic 39-00.50 3
12 Cornett, Charlie 12 Dixie Heights 36-11.00 2
13 Patrick, Colin Simon Kenton 36-07.00
14 Sebastian, Bryan 12 Campbell Co. 36-05.00 1
15 Groeschen, Jake 11 Scott 35-08.00
16 Edmonds, Brandon 11 Scott 33-09.50
17 Vercheck, Grant 09 Simon Kenton 32-08.00
18 Jones, Braden 09 Boone County 31-10.50
19 Kemplin, John 10 Highlands 30-01.00 0.50
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leone, Michael 12 RYLE 135-03 4
2 Groeschen, Jake 11 Scott 130-00 5
3 Kraft, Trevor 11 Highlands 128-00 1
4 Scruggs, Mikekale 11 Holmes 124-03
5 Metzger, Ben 11 Cov. Catholic 119-05 3
6 Powell, DJ 11 Cov. Catholic 113-05 3
7 Groneck, Jake 12 Campbell Co. 111-10 0.50
8 Grosechen, Clay 09 Scott 111-02 5
9 Le, Trong 12 Dixie Heights 108-06 2
10 Muntis, Bob 11 Dixie Heights 108-04 2
11 Finklestein, Michael 11 RYLE 105-05 4
12 Platt, Gabe 10 Conner 99-08
13 Vercheck, Grant 09 Simon Kenton 97-08
14 Daugherty, Josh 12 Cooper 96-11
15 Douthit, Jamie 09 Boone County 94-05
16 Taylor, Ryan 11 Cooper 86-07
17 Matteoli, Corey 09 Boone County 85-03
18 Sinclair, Nicholas 10 Campbell Co. 76-00 0.50
19 O Hara, Reilly 09 Highlands 67-06 1
20 Platt, Mike 08 Conner 59-04
-- Powell, Nathan 12 Simon Kenton ND
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NOTRE DAME 99 2) Campbell Co. 96
3) RYLE 61 4) Cooper 49
5) Boone County 43 6) Dixie Heights 25
7) Highlands 24 8) Simon Kenton 22
9) Scott 13 10) Conner 2
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RYLE 89 2) Campbell Co. 59
3) Cooper 57 4) Boone County 52
5) Dixie Heights 46 6) Covington Catholic 42
7) Holmes 30 8) Conner 25
9) Scott 16 10) Simon Kenton 10
11) Highlands 7