Complete Results
Ironton Girls Invitational | |||||||
Ironton High School | |||||||
3/30/2012 | |||||||
4x800m Relay | |||||||
1. | Wheelersburg | 11:19.9 | 10 | ||||
2. | Waverly | 11:32.1 | 8 | ||||
3. | Ironton | 12:01.3 | 6 | ||||
4. | Rock Hill | 12:39.2 | 4 | ||||
5. | Raceland | 12:55.7 | 2 | ||||
6. | South Point | 14:21.3 | 1 | ||||
100m Hurdles | |||||||
1. | Ruby | WB | 16.6 | 10 | |||
2. | Massie | RH | 18.1 | 8 | |||
3. | Malone | RH | 18.8 | 6 | |||
4. | Spencer | WB | 18.9 | 4 | |||
5. | Walls | W | 19.9 | 2 | |||
6. | Plymale | SP | 20.2 | 0.5 | |||
6. | Blum | W | 20.2 | 0.5 | |||
100m Dash | |||||||
1. | Gore | SP | 13.4 | 10 | |||
2. | White | WB | 13.6 | 8 | |||
3. | Harper | R | 13.8 | 6 | |||
4. | Jones | R | 13.8 | 4 | |||
5. | Starr | SP | 13.9 | 2 | |||
6. | Martin | C | 14.0 | 1 | |||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
1. | Wheelrsburg | 1:52.8 | 10 | ||||
2. | South Point | 1:57.5 | 8 | ||||
3. | Raceland | 2:00.0 | 6 | ||||
4. | Rock Hill | 2:02.2 | 4 | ||||
5. | Chesapeake | 2:05.3 | 2 | ||||
6. | Waverly | 2:05.4 | 1 | ||||
1600m Run | |||||||
1. | Schweickart, A. | I | 5:41.3 | 10 | |||
2. | Letchford | SP | 5:43.3 | 8 | |||
3. | Ruby | WB | 6:00.9 | 6 | |||
4. | Willis | WB | 6:03.6 | 4 | |||
5. | McAllister | W | 6:12.6 | 2 | |||
6. | Deacon | W | 6:29.7 | 1 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
1. | South Point | 54.3 | 10 | ||||
2. | Raceland | 56.3 | 8 | ||||
3. | Rock Hill | 57.0 | 6 | ||||
4. | Wheelersburg | 58.9 | 4 | ||||
5. | Ironton | 59.9 | 2 | ||||
6. | Waverly | 59.9 | 1 | ||||
400m Dash | |||||||
1. | Weisgarber | I | 1:06.2 | 10 | |||
2. | Barron | I | 1:06.8 | 8 | |||
3. | Dillow | SP | 1:10.3 | 6 | |||
4. | Montano | RH | 1:10.4 | 4 | |||
5. | Parsons | W | 1:10.9 | 2 | |||
6. | Szoke | W | 1:11.7 | 1 | |||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
1. | Ruby | WB | 50.5 | 10 | |||
2. | Malone | RH | 54.3 | 8 | |||
3. | Massie | RH | 55.6 | 6 | |||
4. | Spencer | WB | 57.2 | 4 | |||
5. | Plymale | SP | 58.0 | 2 | |||
6. | Forest | SP | 59.8 | 1 | |||
800m Run | |||||||
1. | Conn | WB | 2:44.9 | 10 | |||
2. | Willis | WB | 2:45.3 | 8 | |||
3. | Maple | W | 2:50.3 | 6 | |||
4. | Parker | W | 2:51.8 | 4 | |||
5. | Thomas | I | 2:51.8 | 2 | |||
6. | Montavano | RH | 3:01.0 | 1 | |||
200m Dash | |||||||
1. | Schmidt | WB | 27.7 | 10 | |||
2. | Cronacher | I | 28.4 | 7 | |||
2. | White | WB | 28.4 | 7 | |||
4. | Martin | C | 28.8 | 4 | |||
5. | Starr | SP | 29.0 | 2 | |||
6. | Hamrick | W | 29.3 | 1 | |||
3200m Run | |||||||
1. | McAllister | W | 13:42.9 | 10 | |||
2. | Deacon | W | 14:03.5 | 8 | |||
3. | Bays | WB | 14:51.1 | 6 | |||
4. | Swick | WB | 15:19.3 | 4 | |||
5. | Boggs | R | 15:41.2 | 2 | |||
6. | McMackin | I | 17:04.3 | 1 | |||
4x400m Relay | |||||||
1. | Ironton | 4:43.6 | 10 | ||||
2. | South Point | NT | 8 | ||||
3. | Raceland | NT | 6 | ||||
4. | Chesapeake | NT | 4 | ||||
5. | Wheelersburg | NT | 2 | ||||
6. | Waverly | NT | 1 | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
1. | McWhorter | C | 36’ ¼” | 10 | |||
2. | Porter | C | 32’ 1 ½” | 8 | |||
3. | Morris | SP | 31’ 6” | 6 | |||
4. | Nelson | RH | 30’ 6 ¾” | 4 | |||
5. | Rhoads | W | 28’ 3” | 2 | |||
6. | Jenkins | I | 26’ 9 ¾” | 1 | |||
Discus | |||||||
1. | Rhoads | W | 88’ 2” | 10 | |||
2. | Hammond | WB | 83’ 2” | 8 | |||
3. | Ellis | C | 79’ 3” | 6 | |||
4. | Jenkins | I | 77’ 2” | 4 | |||
5. | Woodruff | WB | 76’ 3” | 2 | |||
6. | Butler | RH | 72’ 4” | 1 | |||
Long Jump | |||||||
1. | Martin | C | 14’ 2” | 10 | |||
2. | Schmidt | WB | 13’ 10 ¼” | 8 | |||
3. | Barron | I | 13’ 8” | 6 | |||
4. | White | WB | 13’ 5 ¾” | 4 | |||
5. | Hawthorne | C | 13’ 5 ½” | 2 | |||
6. | Massie | RH | 13’ ¼” | 1 | |||
High Jump | |||||||
1. | Ruffner | C | 4’ 8” | 10 | |||
2. | Spencer | WB | 4’ 8” | 8 | |||
3. | Schmidt | WB | 4’ 6” | 6 | |||
4. | Speaks | R | 4’ 6” | 4 | |||
5. | Bacon | SP | 4’ 0” | 2 | |||
6. | Sites | RH | 4’ 0” | 1 | |||
Pole Vault | |||||||
1. | Cronacher | I | 8’ 6” | 10 | |||
2. | Malone | RH | 8’ 0” | 8 | |||
3. | Speaks | R | 8’ 0” | 6 | |||
4. | Meadows | C | 7’ 0” | 4 | |||
5. | McEwan | R | 6’ 6” | 2 | |||
6. | Massie | RH | 6’ 6” | 1 | |||
FINAL TEAM SCORES | |||||||
1. | Wheelersburg | 155 | |||||
2. | Ironton | 77 | |||||
3. | South Point | 66 ½ | |||||
4. | Rock Hill | 63 | |||||
5. | Chesapeake | 61 | |||||
6. | Waverly | 60 ½ | |||||
7. | Raceland | 46 | |||||