Ashland University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.17 | SB | Katelyn Moore | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
8.38 | SB | Diamonn Hymes | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.57 | SB | Morgan Myers | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.69 | SB | Emily Bon | 25th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.33 | SB | Mariah Lindsey | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
26.49 | SB | Mariah Lindsey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.19 | SB | Joyce Badertscher | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
28.12 | SB | Mary Hitchcock | 27th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.79 | SB | Angelique Cunningham | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
1:00.12 | SB | Angelique Cunningham | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:01.66 | SB | Mallory Balmert | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
1:01.81 | SB | Joyce Badertscher | 23rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
1:02.60 | SB | Mary Hitchcock | 25th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.46 | SB | Anna Mion | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:29.54 | SB | Jennifer Bjelac | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:29.84 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:31.46 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:33.67 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:36.20 | SB | Alexandra Maus | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:03.86 | SB | Devan Molnar | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:12.26 | SB | Stephanie Stoffel | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:47.91 | SB | Mckenzie Roth | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
11:15.20 | SB | Kaylie Snyder | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
11:28.51 | SB | Tyler Hunter | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:56.20 | SB | Mckenzie Roth | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
19:18.24 | SB | Kaylie Snyder | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
19:22.30 | SB | Erika Garn | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.66 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.82 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.84 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.86 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8.97 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9.08 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
9.54 | SB | Jennifer Bjelac | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
10.39 | SB | Mallory Balmert | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.80 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:21.30 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8.5 | SB | Jennifer Foster | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
5-5.25 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
5-4.25 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-3 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-0.75 | SB | Shaunisha Winter | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-11.5 | SB | Jennifer Bjelac | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.25 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
17-7.75 | SB | Jennifer Bjelac | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-3 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-3 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-0.25 | SB | Katelyn Moore | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-8.25 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
35-6 | SB | Shaunisha Winter | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Jennifer Foster | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-7.25 | SB | Kelly Ash | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
46-7 | SB | Janine Tessarzik | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-5.25 | SB | Jessica Bridenthal | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-4.75 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
40-11.75 | SB | Kim Habegger | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
39-1.25 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
30-0.25 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-2.5 | SB | Jennifer Bjelac | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
65-2.75 | SB | Kelly Ash | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
61-7.25 | SB | Jessica Bridenthal | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
59-4.25 | SB | Janine Tessarzik | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
57-7 | SB | Kim Habegger | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
3976 | SB | Cheryl Bourne | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
3622 | SB | Kendra Bassitt | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3455 | SB | Macy Caldwell | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3249 | SB | Jennifer Bjelac | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.99 | SB | Deandre Davis | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.04 | SB | Deandre Davis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.29 | SB | Brian Pongallo | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.49 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.66 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.06 | SB | Keith Cleveland | 1st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
22.23 | SB | Keith Cleveland | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.28 | SB | Jacob Cook | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
22.34 | SB | Deandre Davis | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
22.37 | SB | Justin Chappell | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
22.43 | SB | Jacob Cook | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.58 | SB | Deandre Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.61 | SB | Jacob Cook | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
49.06 | SB | Keith Cleveland | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49.33 | SB | Jacob Cook | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
49.51 | SB | Cory Lamar | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49.64 | SB | Keith Cleveland | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
49.95 | SB | Cory Lamar | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
50.50 | SB | Damian Winner | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.69 | Drew Windle | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:56.08 | SB | Jacob Sussman | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:56.44 | SB | Brian Baum | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:06.51 | SB | Aaron Tipton | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.63 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:28.66 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:12.41 | SB | Brian Baum | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:16.49 | SB | Jacob Sussman | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:35.15 | SB | Brandon Mesnard | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:39.93 | SB | Keenan Franley | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:37.36 | SB | Brock Weaver | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:45.50 | SB | Colton Johnson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:57.27 | SB | Gary Hagland | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:59.84 | SB | Scott Ackerman | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:25.82 | SB | Brock Weaver | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
16:04.82 | SB | Scott Ackerman | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.67 | SB | Wesley Washington | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.83 | SB | Devin Bermudez | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.06 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
10.06 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:17.43 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:06.12 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8.5 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-1.5 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-2.75 | SB | Justin Chappell | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-11.25 | SB | Max Ertle | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-2.75 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
18-3 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4.75 | SB | Kory Herman | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-8.75 | SB | Bob Robinson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
13-9 | SB | Mike Miller | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
13-9 | SB | Kyle Roeth | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
58-0.5 | SB | Donald Duke | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
49-10.75 | SB | Cory Meuleman | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
44-8.25 | SB | James Clay Harris | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-4.25 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
35-4.75 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
73-1.5 | SB | Ryan Loughney | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
70-11.25 | SB | Richard Quick | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
66-4 | SB | Cory Meuleman | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
64-2.75 | SB | Garrett Grey | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
3871 | SB | Jeff Jakmides | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
3806 | SB | Elliott Kreim | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |