Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 04:45 PM
Tipp City Invitational - 3/31/2012
Timing & Results by www.FINISHTIMING.com
Tippecanoe Track Facility@ Tipp City MS
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kettering Arch. Alter 9:58.47 10
1) Albers, Olivia 2) Borton, Austin
3) Borton, Kyly 4) Petrosky, Kristen
2 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 9:59.39 8
1) Woosley, Josie 2) White, Mara
3) Durbin, Veda 4) Buscemi, Natalie
3 Centerville 10:13.45 6
1) Salzman, Cc 2) Kohls, Kelsey
3) Jennings, Alexa 4) Johnson, Larissa
4 Bellbrook 10:47.80 5
1) Gallagher, Regina 2) Riel, Rachel
3) Pruitt, Corinn 4) Sanderson, Jenny
5 Chaminade-Julienne 10:56.64 4
1) Marshall, Kathryn 2) Shira, Emily
3) Wittman, Helen 4) Brown, Sienna
6 Spr Shawnee 11:09.08 3
1) Detrick, MacKenzie 2) Patterson, Sarah
3) Patterson, Kara 4) Miller, Kacie
7 W. Milton Milton-Union 11:10.33 2
1) Schieltz, Cassie 2) Litton, Michaela
3) Brumbaugh, Shelby 4) Jackson, Kasey
8 Day. Carroll 11:17.82 1
1) O'Neil, Taylor 2) Manfreda, Brianna
3) Sagasser, Emily 4) Friel, Marissa
9 Day. Stivers 11:20.25
1) Pettitford, Candis 2) Ragland, Darrea
3) Melvin, Kaylah 4) jennings, jenne'a
10 Miami East 11:25.17
1) Amheiser, Abigael 2) Deford, Renee
3) Augustus, Erin 4) Wesco, Meredith
11 Troy 11:42.39
1) Soutar, Leah 2) McMinn, Caitlyn
3) Snyder, Natalie 4) Short, Melissa
12 Xenia Christian 11:44.31
1) Kensinger, Sarah 2) Clauson, Natalie
3) Clauson, Carrie 4) Norman, Bethany
13 Day. Meadowdale 11:56.21
1) Underwood, Ja'lyn 2) Boykin, Syanne
3) Evans, Deandrea 4) Wright, Latisha
14 Springfield High School 12:01.53
1) Smith, Megan 2) Cydrus, Ashleigh
3) Goodwin, Le'ajaa 4) Baker, Taylor
15 Day. Dunbar 12:55.47
1) Johnson, Stephanie 2) Symone, Kellyn
3) Clark, KeAndre 4) Merriott, Katherine
16 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 13:17.63
1) Moore, Erin 2) Richardson, Bareeya
3) Lewis, Jasan 4) Kinkead, Kaytlynn
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spr Shawnee 8:33.13 10
1) Greenwood, Tyler 2) Richardson, Josh
3) Tymoski, Michael 4) Brouhard, Alex
2 Troy 8:36.66 8
1) Enke, Josh 2) Deaton, Austin
3) Fox, Cody 4) Nosker, Brandon
3 Vandalia Butler 8:43.06 6
1) Lewis, John 2) Larger, Ryan
3) Sink, Nate 4) Belcher, O'Rien
4 Kettering Arch. Alter 8:45.49 5
1) DeRoo, John 2) Davalos, Miguel
3) Crippen, Connor 4) Severance, David
5 Day. Carroll 8:47.12 4
1) Jennewine, Brent 2) Dull, Ryan
3) Tsamasiros, Demetri 4) Austria, Eric
6 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 8:51.19 3
1) Abbitt, Chance 2) Dowis, Austin
3) Gamertsfelder, Luke 4) Vlaar, Erich
7 Xenia Christian 9:04.24 2
1) Dean, Noah 2) Grandouiller, David
3) Riggle, Drew 4) Nelson, Haakon
8 W. Milton Milton-Union 9:05.08 1
1) Jackson, Logan 2) Howard, Matt
3) Booher, Josh 4) Wolf, Kodey
9 Spr Emmanuel Christian 9:11.50
1) Haney, Wes 2) Stewart, Kevin
3) Bragg, Micah 4) Bragg, Noah
10 Bellbrook 9:20.03
1) Dryden, Sean 2) Gallagher, Will
3) Miller, Brad 4) Brown, Rory
11 Chaminade-Julienne 9:25.49
1) Bush, Namron 2) Wittman, Sam
3) Ayres, Matheous 4) Mack, Rodney
12 Northmont 9:30.23
1) Burrage, Miles 2) Wilson, Jervon
3) Hamlin, Austin 4) Ramsey, Terry
13 Sidney Lehman Cath. 9:31.40
1) Elsner, Nick 2) Fuller, Joe
3) Schmiesing, John 4) Berning, Gabriel
14 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 9:37.74
1) Smith, Robert 2) Graham, Jamaal
3) Givens, Dychi 4) Robertson, Steven
15 Fairmont 10:05.31
1) Bruns, Jeffery 2) Kitze, Matt
3) Nickelman, Josh 4) Garwood, Andrew
16 Miami Valley School 10:13.23
1) Busarow, David 2) Harlan, Grant
3) Grey, Alex 4) Robinette, Owen
-- Lebanon DNF
1) Hopkins, Michael 2) Lentz, Kurt
3) Brady, Sean 4) Willis, Aaron
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Cierra Chaminade-Julien 15.00 5 10
2 Dickens, Camille Chaminade-Julien 15.21 5 8
3 Gregory, Carly Spr Shawnee 16.81 5 6
4 Anderson, Chelsea Trotwood-Mad 17.57 1 5
5 Rawlins, Allison Tipp City Ti 17.71 5 4
6 jordan, autam Day. Stivers 18.04 3 3 18.032
7 Decker, Hannah Spr Emmanuel 18.04 5 2 18.038
8 Bachman, Katie Butler 18.12 4 1
9 Williams, Jessica Tipp City Ti 18.15 4
10 Miles, Ricki Watkins Mem. 18.24 4
11 Striebel, Torie Kettering Alter 18.45 5
12 Loch, Katie Fairmont 18.62 3
13 Romer, Alayna Kettering Alter 18.85 5
14 Chinoda, Tarisai Troy 18.93 2
15 VonderBrink, Annie Fairmont 18.94 4
16 Millhouse, Allie Miami East 19.13 4
17 Huggins, Jaden Troy 19.22 3
18 Dowis, Summer Watkins Mem. 19.29 4
19 Lewis, Briana Ponitz Caree 19.47 2
20 Oglesby, Zakyah Trotwood-Mad 19.86 1
21 Driskill, Kyla Spr Shawnee 19.88 2
22 Hentrich, Emily Day. Carroll 20.21 1
23 Jess, Morgan Miami East 20.92 2
24 Schwab, Jessica Day. Carroll 21.09 2
25 Voss, Vivian Lebanon 21.22 1
26 Snyder, Sami Covington 21.32 1
27 McNulty, Aly Northmont 21.95 2
28 McNeelly, Mercedees Springfield 22.31 3
29 Alexander, Ayla Covington 23.34 1
30 Holthaus, Sami Centerville 24.05 3
31 Williams, LaShawndra Ponitz Caree 24.43 5
32 Storer, Tori Spr Emmanuel 31.84 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Jerard Day. Stivers 15.00 4 10
2 Hickman, DJ Northmont 15.99 4 8
3 Holton, Hunter Watkins Mem. 16.20 4 6
4 Haney, Wes Spr Emmanuel 16.40 3 5
5 Nartker, Travis Bellbrook 16.49 3 4
6 Kirchens, Conner Bellbrook 16.50 3 3
7 Pavliga, Tyler Day. Carroll 16.56 4 2
8 Hix, Nick Watkins Mem. 17.40 4 1
9 Morgan, Dimitri Troy 17.53 3
10 Logan, David Butler 17.65 3
11 Holland, Kyler Piqua 17.67 2
12 Beatty, Matt Miami East 17.83 4
13 Pelfrey, Luke Day. Carroll 18.74 2
14 Cook, Nathan Spr Shawnee 18.93 2
15 Phillips, Clay Spr Shawnee 19.08 1
16 Kuns, Matt Tipp City Ti 19.41 2
17 Harbor, Trey Miami East 20.24 3
18 Berberich, Nick Lebanon 21.67 1
19 Hildebrand, Colt W. Milton Mi 23.11 1
-- Kyzer, Austin Troy DQ 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Ja'la Day. Meadowd 12.94 7 10
2 Payne, Ashtyn Northmont 12.96 7 8
3 Badertscher, Ashley Tipp City Ti 13.14 6 6
4 Russell, Ryan Day. Dunbar 13.22 7 5
5 Carpenter, Shelby Miami Valley Sch 13.23 6 4 13.225
6 Melvin, Corrine Miami East 13.23 7 3 13.226
7 Hibbler, Sharice Troy 13.24 3 2
8 Jewett, Christian Trotwood-Mad 13.54 5 1
9 Huffman, Gracie Troy 13.58 4
10 Janosik, Sarah Tipp City Ti 13.62 6
11 Nelson, Michaela Xenia Christian 13.62 7
12 Rhodes, Le'Aunna Springfield 13.68 5
13 Mayfield-Brown, Allison Day. Meadowd 13.82 6
13 Kroger, Megan Kettering Alter 13.82 7
15 Jackson, Courtney Kettering Alter 13.92 6
16 Douglas, Kinsey W. Milton Mi 13.99 6
17 Sheedy, Kelly Day. Carroll 14.01 3
18 Monnin, Veronica Spr Cath Cen 14.03 5
19 Kelley, Donna Fairmont 14.04 5
20 Ewing, Brielle Day. Carroll 14.05 4
21 Kelley, Diane Fairmont 14.06 6
22 Towns, Bria Day. Stivers 14.07 4
23 Landers, Terriona Ponitz Caree 14.11 3
23 McClure, Aaliyah Northmont 14.11 4
25 Champ, Karrington Centerville 14.14 5
26 Fortner, Shianne Covington 14.32 3
27 Smith, Dene Day. Dunbar 14.33 1
28 Shaw, Jasmyne Chaminade-Julien 14.36 7
29 Mason, Sami Lebanon 14.49 3
30 Boettiger, Breana Piqua 14.51 1
31 Franklin, Madeline Sidney Lehma 14.52 2
32 Williams, Megan Watkins Mem. 14.64 4
33 Hetico, Morgan Butler 14.65 3
34 Hoffman, Lilli Lebanon 14.70 4
35 Paden, Rachel W. Milton Mi 14.76 6
36 Dieli, Alyssa Butler 14.78 3
37 Oliver, Kynnedi Springfield 14.79 2
38 Davidson, Sarah Sidney Lehma 14.97 1
39 Kluge, Kat Bellbrook 15.16 2
40 Morris, Darci Spr Shawnee 15.32 2
41 Smith, Jasmine Watkins Mem. 15.37 4
42 Blake, Andriel Ponitz Caree 15.59 2
43 Walker, Rachel Spr Emmanuel 15.74 1
44 Parker, Ashley Bellbrook 15.86 2
45 Northern, Emmalee Spr Shawnee 15.97 3
46 Walker, Amelia Spr Emmanuel 16.02 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James, Nick Troy 11.04 5 10
2 Hibbler, Miles Troy 11.41 5 8
3 Snodgrass, Thaddeus Springfield 11.55 5 6
4 Blanton, Josh Northmont 11.63 4 5
5 Jemison, Adrian Butler 11.67 4 4
6 Motter, Richard Butler 11.68 4 3 11.675
7 Dimitroff, Dimitrious Spr Cath Cen 11.68 5 2 11.677
8 Lollis, Jeru Springfield 11.72 5 1
9 Kemp, Brenden Watkins Mem. 11.77 5
10 Snyder, Josh Miami East 11.92 4
11 Neville, Brian Kettering Alter 11.93 2 11.921
12 Buxton, Reed Spr Cath Cen 11.93 4 11.925
13 Hudson, Tyler Kettering Alter 12.00 3
14 Henkel, Nathan Watkins Mem. 12.04 5
15 Payne, Brandon Chaminade-Julien 12.09 3
16 Quallen, CR Day. Carroll 12.13 3
17 Johnigan, Kelvin Northmont 12.19 4
18 Howell, Demoy Bellbrook 12.20 1
19 Jarzab, Brad Spr Shawnee 12.22 2
20 Ebert, Joe Bellbrook 12.23 2
21 Hemmert, Patrick Day. Carroll 12.27 2
22 Shirk, Gunnar Miami East 12.27 4
23 Layer, Tyler Fairmont 12.31 4
24 McCory, Alex Spr Shawnee 12.32 2
25 Jackson, Teddy Sidney Lehma 12.34 1
26 Linn, Evan Spr Emmanuel 12.39 2
27 Renner, Isaac Chaminade-Julien 12.46 3
28 Yeomans, Trent Piqua 12.61 5
29 Bendel, Matt Lebanon 12.72 2
30 Eustache, Trey W. Milton Mi 12.82 3
31 Deeter, Skyler W. Milton Mi 12.84 3
32 Seldon, JT Miami Valley Sch 12.94 1
33 Glossip, Tristin Lebanon 13.15 1
34 Gleason, Grant Sidney Lehma 13.20 1
35 McCarty, Jake Fairmont 13.23 3
36 Baldasare, Corey Tipp City Ti 13.26 1
37 Green, Logan Ponitz Caree 13.47 2
38 Mitchem, Dustyn Spr Emmanuel 13.66 1
39 Staten, Johnny Ponitz Caree 14.89 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy 1:48.64 3 10
1) Byrd, Shanelle 2) Huffman, Gracie
3) Rector, Ashley 4) Norris, Todda
2 Day. Stivers 1:48.69 3 8
1) Slade, Rolisha 2) Pettitford, Candis
3) Ragland, Darrea 4) Melvin, Kaylah
3 Day. Meadowdale 1:48.99 3 6
1) Henderson, Ja'la 2) Underwood, Ja'lyn
3) Pettigrew, Jarmara 4) Lawrence, Oksana
4 Trotwood-Madison 1:52.98 2 5
1) McLemore, Destinae 2) Jewett, Christian
3) Snead, Jamilla 4) Burt, Alesha
5 Northmont 1:54.69 3 4
1) Lewis, Chloe 2) McClure, Aaliyah
3) Givens, Shaeyla 4) Payne, Ashtyn
6 Fairmont 1:55.93 2 3
1) Kelley, Diane 2) Kelley, Donna
3) Sarfino, Margaret 4) Johnson, Page
7 Day. Carroll 1:56.72 2 2
1) Ewing, Brielle 2) Abrahamowicz, Katie
3) Tyson, Anna 4) Engle, Lyssa
8 Kettering Arch. Alter 1:57.00 3 1
1) Romer, Alayna 2) Mershad, Caitlin
3) Templin, Justine 4) Groene, Abby
9 Vandalia Butler 1:57.29 2
1) Hobson, Adelle 2) Liptak, Jennifer
3) Ross, Taylor 4) Marshall, Morgan
10 Day. Dunbar 1:57.45 3
1) Russell, Ryan 2) Johnson, Stephanie
3) Packnett, LaSha 4) Snowden, Cheree
11 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 1:58.27 3
1) Jones, Atyauna 2) Robinson, Kara
3) Berry, Maddie 4) Robb, Stephanie
12 Miami East 2:00.35 1
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Brown, Kylie
3) Rindler, Kelly 4) Melvin, Corrine
13 W. Milton Milton-Union 2:01.80 2
1) Albaugh, Jessica 2) Bates, Michaela
3) Berry, Mikala 4) Paden, Rachel
14 Spr Cath Central 2:01.84 1
1) Cain, Addie 2) Samuelson, Amelia
3) Johnson, Addie 4) Monnin, Veronica
15 Bellbrook 2:02.20 1
1) Odunsi, Elizabeth 2) Corporan, Jailene
3) Pinnell, Marie 4) Gallimore, Maison
16 Spr Shawnee 2:02.79 2
1) Gregory, Carly 2) Gresse, Shelby
3) Ryan, Benny 4) Meister, Alyson
17 Lebanon 2:04.10 1
1) Hoffman, Lilli 2) Fatzinger, Abby
3) Hall, Bailey 4) Voss, Vivian
18 Spr Emmanuel Christian 2:04.82 1
1) Decker, Hannah 2) Patterson, Letticia
3) Troutwine, Jessie 4) Martinson, Andrea
19 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 2:05.96 2
1) Givens, Kfaunn 2) Blake, Andriel
3) Landers, Terriona 4) Daniels, Chelsea
20 Covington 2:09.46 1
1) Fortner, Shianne 2) Reames, Haley
3) Canan, Sadie 4) Snyder, Anna
-- Tipp City Tippecanoe DQ 1
1) Rhoades, Sarah 2) Handley, Madison
3) Prentice, Alexandra 4) Kremer, Emma
-- Springfield High School DQ 2
1) Goodwin, Le'ajaa 2) Ream, Taylor
3) Oliver, Imani 4) Oliver, Kynnedi
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy 1:32.38 3 10
1) Bush, Devante 2) James, Nick
3) Zimmer, Nick 4) Williams, Blake
2 Vandalia Butler 1:35.20 3 8
1) Jemison, Adrian 2) Petrosky, Brandon
3) Dehart, Jake 4) Powers, Austin
3 Springfield High School 1:35.52 3 6
1) Lollis, Jeru 2) McIntosh, Tre
3) Williams, Onslow 4) Snodgrass, Thaddeus
4 Northmont 1:35.80 3 5
1) Shyne, Quentin 2) Blanton, Josh
3) Hardy, Bobby 4) Belton, Cameron
5 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 1:35.89 3 4
1) Severino, Connor 2) Anderson, Vincent
3) Kemp, Brenden 4) Taylor, LeTrel
6 Kettering Arch. Alter 1:37.21 3 3
1) Davalos, Miguel 2) Crippen, Jack
3) Neville, Brian 4) Lehman, Joe
7 Chaminade-Julienne 1:38.07 1 2
1) Payne, Brandon 2) Peterson, Will
3) Dunston, Darnell 4) Persons, Antwon
8 Day. Carroll 1:39.74 2 1
1) Bova, Nick 2) Nwankwo, Brandon
3) Hemmert, Patrick 4) Titus, Jay
9 W. Milton Milton-Union 1:40.78 3
1) Smiley, Kain 2) Bohse, Chris
3) McGrath, Chris 4) Pricer, Zach
10 Spr Cath Central 1:41.96 2
1) Beckdahl, Thor 2) Wilbur, Cory
3) Grimmone, Mitchell 4) Yancey, Conner
11 Tipp City Tippecanoe 1:42.22 2
1) Baldasare, Corey 2) DeHays, Thomas
3) Kuns, Matt 4) Droesch, Andy
12 Lebanon 1:42.34 2
1) Abbott, Noah 2) Hill, Colin
3) Muchmore, Dan 4) Smith, Omari
13 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 1:44.48 2
1) Green, Logan 2) Thayler, D'Angelo
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Houston, Nick
14 Fairmont 1:45.16 1
1) Thatcher, Caleb 2) Harris, David
3) Sands, Austin 4) McCarty, Jake
15 Spr Emmanuel Christian 1:46.63 2
1) O'Brien, Jacob 2) Linn, Evan
3) Klawer, Jared 4) Mitchem, Dustyn
16 Bellbrook 1:48.58 2
1) Poth, Justin 2) Rettig, Adam
3) Starkey, Alex 4) Capozzi, Dean
-- Spr Shawnee DNF 3
1) Cooper, Reed 2) Hickman, Dylan
3) Seelig, Dusty 4) Nelson, Jalen
-- Miami East DNF 2
1) Snyder, Josh 2) Miller, Jacob
3) Jackson, Kevin 4) Kingery, Shane
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albers, Olivia Kettering Alter 5:18.27 10
2 Childers, Jessica Northmont 5:20.11 8
3 Groene, Alex Kettering Alter 5:24.53 6
4 Snipes, Tara Covington 5:40.41 5
5 Durbin, Veda Watkins Mem. 5:44.75 4
6 Pantuso, Emily Centerville 5:44.85 3
7 O'Neil, Taylor Day. Carroll 5:46.43 2
8 Shaver, Lauren Miami Valley Sch 5:48.12 1
9 Gallagher, Regina Bellbrook 5:48.23
10 Sawka, Katie-Grace Troy 5:48.40
11 Marshall, Kathryn Chaminade-Julien 5:49.02
12 Feil, Dakotah Centerville 5:50.22
13 Clauson, Carrie Xenia Christian 5:52.98
14 Miller, Peyton Tipp City Ti 6:10.40
15 Myers, Emily Bellbrook 6:10.47
16 Amheiser, Abigael Miami East 6:12.10
17 Patterson, Sarah Spr Shawnee 6:12.86
18 Snode, Claire Watkins Mem. 6:19.96
19 Brackman, Lauren Tipp City Ti 6:19.98
20 Penn, Emily Day. Carroll 6:21.76
21 Pierce, Hailey Troy 6:23.44
22 Augustus, Erin Miami East 6:26.39
23 Ford, Molly Northmont 6:31.27
24 Wilkins, Courtney Lebanon 6:39.23
25 Hays, Kylie Piqua 6:40.54
26 lynch, jasmine Day. Stivers 6:44.05
27 Kinkead, Kaytlynn Ponitz Caree 6:46.01
28 Boykin, Syanne Day. Meadowd 6:47.18
29 Rowland, Cassie Spr Shawnee 6:48.90
30 Spicer, Haleigh Sidney Lehma 6:49.10
31 Smith, Megan Springfield 6:54.32
32 barhorst, Olivia Piqua 6:56.51
33 Clauson, Natalie Xenia Christian 7:01.57
34 Cecil, Kayleigh Covington 7:02.50
35 Klosterman, Grace Chaminade-Julien 7:03.16
36 Pettiford, Hannan Day. Stivers 7:08.13
37 Warner, Grace W. Milton Mi 7:56.32
38 Deer, Linda Springfield 7:59.11
39 McDaniel, Audrey Spr Emmanuel 8:20.30
-- Long, Brandee Ponitz Caree DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenwood, Tyler Spr Shawnee 4:31.05 10
2 Harden, Andy Butler 4:31.95 8
3 Wharton, Sam Tipp City Ti 4:32.34 6
4 Williams, Taylor Watkins Mem. 4:34.53 5
5 Szekacs, Austin Spr Shawnee 4:40.97 4
6 Norris, Nate Butler 4:41.04 3
7 Jennewine, Brent Day. Carroll 4:45.05 2
8 Severance, David Kettering Alter 4:51.09 1
9 Andrews, Rick Tipp City Ti 4:51.91
10 Stewart, Kevin Spr Emmanuel 4:52.09
11 Fox, Cody Troy 4:52.36
12 Tennant, Owen Watkins Mem. 4:55.59
13 Jackson, Logan W. Milton Mi 4:55.59
14 Dull, Ryan Day. Carroll 4:56.35
15 Dryden, Sean Bellbrook 5:00.17
16 Petterford, Nick Day. Stivers 5:01.87
17 Kraft, Alex Kettering Alter 5:02.39
18 Ayres, Matheous Chaminade-Julien 5:03.09
19 Harlan, Grant Miami Valley Sch 5:04.14
20 Pemberton, Seth Miami East 5:07.85
21 Howard, Matt W. Milton Mi 5:08.26
22 Elsner, Nick Sidney Lehma 5:10.85
23 Bragg, Micah Spr Emmanuel 5:11.48
24 Ehrlich, Vance Lebanon 5:12.59
25 Bonner, Will Chaminade-Julien 5:15.50
26 Kitze, Matt Fairmont 5:16.67
27 Besecker, Jared Troy 5:18.46
28 Brown, Rory Bellbrook 5:23.12
29 Ellington, Tyler Springfield 5:30.24
30 Kowalak, Austin Miami East 5:31.77
31 Young, Andy Xenia Christian 5:42.47
32 Crow, Ramsey Northmont 5:43.70
33 Cantrell, Jaron Piqua 5:43.72
34 Klostermeier, Tyler Xenia Christian 5:48.67
35 Jones, Jalen Ponitz Caree 5:50.23
36 Jacobs, Dylan Piqua 5:53.72
37 Berning, Gabriel Sidney Lehma 5:53.81
38 Robinette, Owen Miami Valley Sch 5:56.92
39 wright, josh Day. Stivers 6:08.05
-- Ensman, John Lebanon DQ
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy 51.38 3 10
1) Hibbler, Sharice 2) Huffman, Gracie
3) Byrd, Shanelle 4) Norris, Todda
2 Day. Stivers 52.80 3 8
1) Slade, Rolisha 2) Towns, Bria
3) Melvin, Kaylah 4) jordan, autam
3 Day. Meadowdale 53.05 3 6
1) Mayfield-Brown, Allison 2) Underwood, Ja'lyn
3) Streety, Realiti 4) Henderson, Ja'la
4 Northmont 53.07 3 5
1) McClure, Aaliyah 2) Lewis, Chloe
3) Givens, Shaeyla 4) Payne, Ashtyn
5 Chaminade-Julienne 53.20 2 4
1) Shaw, Jasmyne 2) Dickens, Camille
3) Brown, Cierra 4) Coleman, Alexandria
6 Kettering Arch. Alter 53.27 3 3
1) Becker, Alissa 2) Kroger, Megan
3) Jackson, Courtney 4) Rogers, Erika
7 Trotwood-Madison 53.85 3 2
1) Jewett, Christian 2) Woodard, Toria
3) Moore, Antonia 4) Grigsby, Shakira
8 Day. Carroll 54.46 3 1
1) Cline, Allie 2) Tyson, Anna
3) Sheedy, Kelly 4) Manfreda, Brianna
9 Springfield High School 54.58 2
1) Rhodes, Le'Aunna 2) Humphrey, Raeleen
3) Williams, Shonte' 4) Edwards, Angel
10 Fairmont 54.99 2
1) Kelley, Diane 2) Kelley, Donna
3) Sarfino, Margaret 4) Johnson, Page
11 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 55.16 2
1) Branham, Joniecia 2) Green, Carlisha
3) Williams, LaShawndra 4) Branham, Aleaha
12 Spr Shawnee 55.44 1
1) Gresse, Shelby 2) Driskill, Kyla
3) Ryan, Benny 4) Sanders, Courtney
13 Miami East 55.90 2
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Rindler, Kelly
3) Millhouse, Allie 4) Melvin, Corrine
14 Vandalia Butler 56.33 2
1) Marshall, Morgan 2) Hobson, Adelle
3) Dieli, Alyssa 4) Hetico, Morgan
15 Lebanon 57.24 2
1) Masthay, Tara 2) Kopf, Hannah
3) Hall, Bailey 4) Mason, Sami
16 W. Milton Milton-Union 57.34 2
1) Douglas, Kinsey 2) Paden, Rachel
3) Hildebrand, Laynie 4) Berry, Mikala
17 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 57.56 1
1) Walters, Sarah 2) Kennedy, Jessica
3) Williams, Megan 4) Hosmer, Jessica
18 Covington 57.67 1
1) Fortner, Shianne 2) Reames, Haley
3) Snyder, Sami 4) Murphy, Haleigh
19 Day. Dunbar 57.88 3
1) Russell, Ryan 2) Arnold, Destinye
3) Packnett, LaSha 4) Snowden, Cheree
20 Bellbrook 58.93 1
21 Tipp City Tippecanoe 1:02.36 1
1) Rhoades, Sarah 2) Marshall, Sarah
3) Prentice, Alexandra 4) Kremer, Emma
22 Spr Emmanuel Christian 1:03.28 1
1) Martinson, Andrea 2) Troutwine, Jessie
3) Storer, Tori 4) Walker, Rachel
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Springfield High School 44.44 2 10
1) Lollis, Jeru 2) Walker, Ronnie
3) Timmons, Corey 4) Snodgrass, Thaddeus
2 Troy 44.60 2 8
1) Bush, Devante 2) Hibbler, Miles
3) Zimmer, Nick 4) James, Nick
3 Vandalia Butler 45.84 2 6
1) Jemison, Adrian 2) Motter, Richard
3) Petrosky, Brandon 4) Powers, Austin
4 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 45.98 2 5
1) Henkel, Nathan 2) Fown, Justin
3) Taylor, LeTrel 4) Kemp, Brenden
5 Day. Carroll 47.24 1 4
1) Quallen, CR 2) Hemmert, Patrick
3) Nwankwo, Brandon 4) Titus, Jay
6 Spr Shawnee 47.26 1 3
1) Jarzab, Brad 2) McCory, Alex
3) Phillips, Clay 4) Meyers, Patrick
7 Miami East 47.27 2 2
1) Beatty, Matt 2) Miller, Jacob
3) House, Luke 4) Shirk, Gunnar
8 Kettering Arch. Alter 47.59 2 1
1) Hudson, Tyler 2) Burnett, Mitch
3) Alig, Thomas 4) LeComte, Chris
9 Chaminade-Julienne 47.92 1
1) Payne, Brandon 2) Horton, Braxton
3) Peterson, Will 4) Lumpkin, Wesley
10 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 48.58 1
1) Houston, Nick 2) Smith, Robert
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Thomas, Darius
11 Lebanon 48.75 1
1) Abbott, Noah 2) Muchmore, Dan
3) Hill, Colin 4) Shear'ree, Forrest
12 W. Milton Milton-Union 49.30 1
1) Deeter, Skyler 2) Bohse, Chris
3) Fugate, Davonte 4) Marten, Chase
13 Fairmont 50.26 1
1) Kimbrell, David 2) McCarty, Jake
3) Layer, Tyler 4) Garwood, Andrew
14 Bellbrook 53.81 1
-- Northmont DNF 2
1) Shyne, Quentin 2) Blanton, Josh
3) Johnigan, Kelvin 4) Belton, Cameron
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rector, Ashley Troy 1:00.29 7 10
2 Titterington, Sarah Sidney Lehma 1:01.55 6 8
3 Jones, Atyauna Watkins Mem. 1:02.67 7 6
4 Kreill, Maddie Butler 1:03.14 6 5
5 McFarland, Stephanie Centerville 1:03.32 7 4
6 Borton, Austin Kettering Alter 1:03.51 6 3
7 Bryant, Preyauna Trotwood-Mad 1:03.58 6 2
8 Nelson, Michaela Xenia Christian 1:04.02 7 1
9 Jennings, Alexa Centerville 1:04.08 6
10 Coby, Taylor Northmont 1:05.19 4
11 Decker, Hannah Spr Emmanuel 1:05.38 5
12 Janosik, Sarah Tipp City Ti 1:05.97 5
13 Huddleston, Akeiya Trotwood-Mad 1:06.26 5
14 Johnson, Page Fairmont 1:06.70 4
15 Short, Melissa Troy 1:07.06 4
16 Deford, Renee Miami East 1:07.38 6
17 Pruitt, Corinn Bellbrook 1:07.55 5
18 Odunsi, Elizabeth Bellbrook 1:07.88 6
19 Schieltz, Cassie W. Milton Mi 1:08.88 5
20 Brumbaugh, Shelby W. Milton Mi 1:08.89 3
21 Friel, Marissa Day. Carroll 1:09.36 4
22 Fatzinger, Abby Lebanon 1:09.93 3
23 Bullard, Courtney Xenia Christian 1:10.17 3
24 Wesco, Meredith Miami East 1:10.19 4
25 Rogers, Amber Watkins Mem. 1:10.20 3
26 Cain, Addie Spr Cath Cen 1:10.23 2
27 Cline, Allie Day. Carroll 1:10.39 3
28 grover, kyla Day. Stivers 1:11.82 2
29 Rick, Yolanda Day. Meadowd 1:12.39 1
30 Davidson, Sarah Sidney Lehma 1:13.22 2
31 Morris, Darci Spr Shawnee 1:14.14 2
32 Gordon, Janae Northmont 1:15.65 3
33 Snyder, Anna Covington 1:16.41 2
34 Alexander, Ayla Covington 1:17.55 1
35 Handley, Madison Tipp City Ti 1:18.16 2
36 Arnold, Destinye Day. Dunbar 1:18.22 5
37 Merriott, Katherine Day. Dunbar 1:18.37 4
38 Smith, NaiBria Ponitz Caree 1:18.51 5
39 Swank, Rachel Spr Emmanuel 1:20.54 1
40 Anders, Rebekka Ponitz Caree 1:24.45 2
41 Lanum, Andaya Springfield 1:26.31 4
42 Bashir, Hafsa Springfield 1:30.18 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeRoo, John Kettering Alter 51.88 6 10
2 Stewart, Justin Sidney Lehma 52.52 6 8
3 Deaton, Austin Troy 53.04 5 6
4 Hickman, Dylan Spr Shawnee 53.05 6 5
5 Crippen, Connor Kettering Alter 54.14 6 4
6 Williams, Blake Troy 54.21 5 3
7 Petterford, Nick Day. Stivers 54.36 5 2
8 Anderson, Vincent Watkins Mem. 54.73 6 1
9 Wood, Kyle Butler 54.77 4
10 Cooper, Reed Spr Shawnee 55.02 6
11 Severino, Connor Watkins Mem. 55.70 6
12 Hardy, Drew Springfield 55.81 3
13 Pricer, Zach W. Milton Mi 55.87 5
14 Blair, Cameron Bellbrook 56.09 4
15 Jackson, Erik Sidney Lehma 56.38 5
16 Grandouiller, David Xenia Christian 56.52 3
17 Austria, Eric Day. Carroll 56.63 4
18 Bova, Nick Day. Carroll 56.66 4
19 Dehart, Jake Butler 56.90 4
20 Dean, Noah Xenia Christian 56.99 2
21 Wilson, Jerard Day. Stivers 57.13 5
22 Thoele, Joe W. Milton Mi 57.51 3
23 Jackson, Kevin Miami East 57.79 4
24 O'Brien, Jacob Spr Emmanuel 57.88 1
25 Williams, Isaiah Northmont 58.10 3
26 Howell, Demoy Bellbrook 58.13 3
27 Accurso, Jonathon Miami East 58.16 3
28 Givens, Dychi Ponitz Caree 58.37 6
29 Wilbur, Cory Spr Cath Cen 59.07 2
30 Smith, Robert Ponitz Caree 59.09 5
31 Akoto, Okoe Northmont 59.50 2
32 Garwood, Andrew Fairmont 59.58 2
33 Davidson, Trevaun Springfield 59.91 3
34 Holland, Kyler Piqua 1:00.12 2
35 Grey, Alex Miami Valley Sch 1:01.13 1
36 Finnessy, Sean Lebanon 1:01.57 2
37 Yancey, Conner Spr Cath Cen 1:01.59 1
38 Pfleger, Sam Spr Emmanuel 1:02.15 1
39 Schmitt, Kevin Lebanon 1:02.99 2
40 Alexander, Bradley Fairmont 1:06.14 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gregory, Carly Spr Shawnee 49.09 6 10
2 Bartlett, Evan Fairmont 49.81 6 8
3 Bachman, Katie Butler 51.10 6 6
4 Brown, Cierra Chaminade-Julien 52.30 6 5
5 Robinson, Kara Watkins Mem. 52.67 5 4
6 Liptak, Jennifer Butler 52.68 6 3
7 Sarfino, Margaret Fairmont 52.92 3 2
8 Schuermann, Samantha Kettering Alter 53.02 2 1
9 Driskill, Kyla Spr Shawnee 53.21 5
10 jordan, autam Day. Stivers 53.35 4
11 Schwab, Jessica Day. Carroll 53.70 5
12 Rawlins, Allison Tipp City Ti 54.26 6
13 Brown, Kylie Miami East 54.60 3
14 Sano, Mariah Troy 54.77 4
15 Huggins, Jaden Troy 55.49 2
16 Williams, Jessica Tipp City Ti 55.87 4
17 McNulty, Aly Northmont 56.53 3
18 Becker, Alissa Kettering Alter 56.55 5
19 McNeelly, Mercedees Springfield 57.91 2
20 Holthaus, Sami Centerville 58.49 3
21 Hentrich, Emily Day. Carroll 58.52 2
22 Patterson, Letticia Spr Emmanuel 59.27 1
23 Snyder, Sami Covington 1:00.47 3
24 Berry, Mikala W. Milton Mi 1:00.92 1
25 Pettigrew, Jamara Day. Meadowd 1:01.09 5
26 Rodgers, Kyra Northmont 1:01.30 4
27 Goodwin, Le'ajaa Springfield 1:01.48 4
28 McGhee, Stephanie Trotwood-Mad 1:01.81 3
29 Bolton, Aaleah Day. Meadowd 1:01.82 4
30 Roberts, Marley Miami East 1:02.64 2
31 Landers, Terriona Ponitz Caree 1:02.94 2
32 Oglesby, Zakyah Trotwood-Mad 1:04.61 3
33 Walker, Amelia Spr Emmanuel 1:05.61 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Jerard Day. Stivers 41.16 4 10
2 Nartker, Travis Bellbrook 41.24 4 8
3 George, Ethan Watkins Mem. 41.93 4 6
4 Kirchens, Conner Bellbrook 42.32 4 5
5 Lloyd, Caleb Springfield 42.56 4 4
6 Pavliga, Tyler Day. Carroll 42.74 4 3
7 Sales, Daniel Fairmont 44.10 4 2
8 Hix, Nick Watkins Mem. 44.59 4 1
9 Meyers, Patrick Spr Shawnee 44.69 3
10 Pelfrey, Luke Day. Carroll 45.26 3
11 Alig, Thomas Kettering Alter 45.65 1
12 Cook, Nathan Spr Shawnee 46.03 3
13 Johnson, Kurtis Troy 47.51 2
14 McKinnie, Kyle Chaminade-Julien 47.85 1
15 Davalos, Miguel Kettering Alter 48.28 1
16 Collier, Tyrone Piqua 48.36 3
17 Lindsay, Malik Troy 48.96 2
18 Deeter, Michael Miami East 49.05 3
19 Harbor, Trey Miami East 49.15 2
20 Kuns, Matt Tipp City Ti 49.65 2
21 Graybill, Nick Tipp City Ti 51.43 1
22 Hickman, DJ Northmont 53.28 3
23 Klawer, Jared Spr Emmanuel 53.90 1
24 Berberich, Nick Lebanon 55.63 2
25 Hildebrand, Colt W. Milton Mi 1:00.20 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Mara Watkins Mem. 2:21.62 10
2 Childers, Jessica Northmont 2:27.38 8
3 Salzman, Cc Centerville 2:28.72 6
4 Snipes, Tara Covington 2:29.85 5
5 Kohls, Kelsey Centerville 2:30.78 4
6 Shaver, Lauren Miami Valley Sch 2:32.49 3
7 Petrosky, Kristen Kettering Alter 2:34.69 2
8 Samuelson, Amelia Spr Cath Cen 2:35.26 1
9 Devitt, Catherine Day. Carroll 2:37.46
10 Detrick, MacKenzie Spr Shawnee 2:41.84
11 Sawka, Katie-Grace Troy 2:41.95
12 Shira, Emily Chaminade-Julien 2:42.87
13 Wesco, Meredith Miami East 2:42.94
14 Yuhas, Katy Kettering Alter 2:44.09
15 Pettitford, Candis Day. Stivers 2:44.85
16 Buscemi, Natalie Watkins Mem. 2:45.74
17 Kinkead, Kaytlynn Ponitz Caree 2:46.11
18 Stephens, Jazmyn Trotwood-Mad 2:46.16
19 Sheedy, Kelly Day. Carroll 2:46.23
20 Wilcher, Katherine Tipp City Ti 2:48.41
21 Adkins, Sarah Troy 2:49.24
22 Schneider, Bethany Butler 2:50.99
23 Kensinger, Sarah Xenia Christian 2:51.41
24 Bates, Michaela W. Milton Mi 2:52.94
25 Deford, Renee Miami East 2:55.07
26 Boykin, Syanne Day. Meadowd 2:55.43
27 Wilkins, Courtney Lebanon 2:55.73
28 Jackson, Kasey W. Milton Mi 2:57.55
29 hunter, devaney Day. Stivers 2:58.07
30 Martinson, Andrea Spr Emmanuel 3:00.16
31 Boston, Kaylyn Northmont 3:01.51
32 Brumfield, Hailey Butler 3:01.52
33 Cydrus, Ashleigh Springfield 3:02.63
34 barhorst, Olivia Piqua 3:08.60
35 Lorenzo, Amara Trotwood-Mad 3:10.44
36 Brown, Sienna Chaminade-Julien 3:10.71
37 Symone, Kellyn Day. Dunbar 3:13.03
38 Spicer, Haleigh Sidney Lehma 3:13.16
39 Albrecht, Emily Miami Valley Sch 3:14.66
40 Swank, Rachel Spr Emmanuel 3:18.11
41 Patterson, Sarah Spr Shawnee 3:18.12
42 Johnson, Stephanie Day. Dunbar 3:23.43
43 Kapoor, Preyanka Springfield 3:27.03
44 Turner, Precious Ponitz Caree 3:46.47
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harden, Andy Butler 2:03.80 10
2 Haney, Wes Spr Emmanuel 2:04.44 8
3 Williams, Taylor Watkins Mem. 2:04.86 6
4 Larger, Ryan Butler 2:05.80 5
5 Carlton, Nigel Northmont 2:07.74 4
6 Enke, Josh Troy 2:08.75 3
7 Brouhard, Alex Spr Shawnee 2:09.12 2
8 Nickelman, Josh Fairmont 2:09.81 1
9 Tsamasiros, Demetri Day. Carroll 2:10.83
10 Dowis, Austin Watkins Mem. 2:10.94
11 Greenwood, Jaden Spr Shawnee 2:11.45
12 Volk, Adam Kettering Alter 2:14.73
13 Mack, Rodney Chaminade-Julien 2:15.06
14 Petterford, Nick Day. Stivers 2:15.69
15 Booher, Josh W. Milton Mi 2:15.98
16 Kraft, Alex Kettering Alter 2:15.98
17 Nelson, Haakon Xenia Christian 2:16.87
18 Spradley, Daret Piqua 2:18.32
19 Binder, Logan Lebanon 2:18.49
20 Bragg, Noah Spr Emmanuel 2:19.08
21 Maiolo, Brad Springfield 2:19.16
22 Hopkins, Michael Lebanon 2:19.29
23 Pemberton, Seth Miami East 2:19.33
24 Ellington, Tyler Springfield 2:20.03
25 Cruset, Colt Day. Carroll 2:20.77
26 Wittman, Sam Chaminade-Julien 2:21.00
27 Wilson, Jervon Northmont 2:23.78
28 Wharton, Evan Tipp City Ti 2:28.18
29 Sparks, Zach Troy 2:28.23
30 Schmiesing, John Sidney Lehma 2:32.95
31 Luthman, Andy Piqua 2:33.57
32 Young, Andy Xenia Christian 2:33.95
33 Carrigan, Tucker Miami East 2:34.83
34 Robertson, Steven Ponitz Caree 2:40.44
35 Thomas, Evan Tipp City Ti 2:46.31
36 wright, josh Day. Stivers 2:54.14
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Oksana Day. Meadowd 25.95 7 10
2 Norris, Todda Troy 26.65 7 8
3 Rector, Ashley Troy 27.07 6 6
4 Slade, Rolisha Day. Stivers 27.11 7 5
5 Titterington, Sarah Sidney Lehma 27.16 5 4
6 Marshall, Tatum Butler 27.37 5 3
7 Carpenter, Shelby Miami Valley Sch 27.58 4 2
8 McFarland, Stephanie Centerville 27.74 6 1
9 Russell, Ryan Day. Dunbar 27.82 6
10 Badertscher, Ashley Tipp City Ti 27.96 6
11 Jennings, Alexa Centerville 28.15 5
12 Underwood, Ja'lyn Day. Meadowd 28.21 6
13 Mershad, Caitlin Kettering Alter 28.36 7
14 Williams, Shonte' Springfield 28.37 5
15 Engle, Lyssa Day. Carroll 28.47 4
16 Grigsby, Shakira Trotwood-Mad 28.48 7
17 Janosik, Sarah Tipp City Ti 28.58 6
18 Lewis, Chloe Northmont 28.65 4
19 Barbour, Sydni Trotwood-Mad 28.90 3
20 Tyson, Anna Day. Carroll 28.97 4
21 Johnson, Addie Spr Cath Cen 29.18 4
22 Melvin, Corrine Miami East 29.40 5
23 Fortner, Shianne Covington 29.44 4
24 Towns, Bria Day. Stivers 29.46 3
25 Fatzinger, Abby Lebanon 29.79 2
26 Loch, Katie Fairmont 29.80 3
27 Odunsi, Elizabeth Bellbrook 29.90 1
28 Roeth, Lindsey Miami East 30.04 2
29 Ross, Taylor Butler 30.16 3
30 Payne, Ashtyn Northmont 30.26 6
31 Franklin, Madeline Sidney Lehma 30.30 2
32 Holtz, Nicole Watkins Mem. 30.42 2
33 Sanders, Courtney Spr Shawnee 30.54 3
34 Kopf, Hannah Lebanon 30.55 2
35 McDavid, Kanesha Springfield 30.58 5
36 Templin, Justine Kettering Alter 30.82 4
37 Boettiger, Breana Piqua 31.14 1
38 Hosmer, Jessica Watkins Mem. 31.21 2
39 Albaugh, Jessica W. Milton Mi 31.36 2
40 Patterson, Letticia Spr Emmanuel 32.18 3
41 Morris, Darci Spr Shawnee 32.30 3
42 Reames, Haley Covington 32.36 1
43 Daniels, Chelsea Ponitz Caree 33.53 5
44 Merriott, Katherine Day. Dunbar 34.12 4
45 Walker, Rachel Spr Emmanuel 34.23 1
46 Green, Carlisha Ponitz Caree 36.51 6
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seelig, Dusty Spr Shawnee 23.02 6 10
2 Dimitroff, Dimitrious Spr Cath Cen 23.42 6 8
3 Williams, Blake Troy 23.43 5 6
4 Kemp, Brenden Watkins Mem. 23.58 6 5
5 Taylor, LeTrel Watkins Mem. 23.61 6 4
6 Hickman, Dylan Spr Shawnee 23.62 5 3
7 Stewart, Justin Sidney Lehma 23.70 5 2
8 Pruitt, Christian Northmont 23.85 5 1
9 Powers, Austin Butler 24.05 4
10 Wilson, Jerard Day. Stivers 24.09 6
11 Buxton, Reed Spr Cath Cen 24.21 4
12 Jackson, Erik Sidney Lehma 24.22 4
13 Carey, Andrae Springfield 24.34 5
14 Quallen, CR Day. Carroll 24.72 3
15 Payne, Brandon Chaminade-Julien 24.76 3
16 Crippen, Jack Kettering Alter 24.79 3
17 Nwankwo, Brandon Day. Carroll 25.13 4
18 Shyne, Quentin Northmont 25.15 5
19 O'Brien, Jacob Spr Emmanuel 25.21 2
20 Petrosky, Brandon Butler 25.23 4
21 Shancey, Billy Kettering Alter 25.35 3
22 James, Nick Troy 25.54 6
23 McGrath, Chris W. Milton Mi 25.79 4
24 Yeomans, Trent Piqua 25.80 5
25 Sands, Austin Fairmont 25.98 2
26 Taylor, Azjhon Piqua 26.15 3
27 Militelo, Joey Bellbrook 26.29 1
28 House, Luke Miami East 26.63 5
29 Wright, Taron Ponitz Caree 26.66 1
30 Seldon, JT Miami Valley Sch 26.95 2
31 Marten, Chase W. Milton Mi 27.17 2
32 Dorman, Clay Fairmont 27.52 3
33 Klawer, Jared Spr Emmanuel 27.54 1
34 Straw, CJ Lebanon 27.59 2
35 Starkey, Alex Bellbrook 27.60 2
36 Thayler, D'Angelo Ponitz Caree 28.71 4
37 Graybill, Nick Tipp City Ti 29.00 2
38 O'Reiley, Martin Miami East 29.22 3
39 Hanselman, Matt Tipp City Ti 29.59 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woosley, Josie Watkins Mem. 12:02.21 10
2 Norman, Bethany Xenia Christian 12:18.74 8
3 Wittman, Helen Chaminade-Julien 12:27.47 6
4 Sanderson, Jenny Bellbrook 12:32.92 5
5 Durbin, Veda Watkins Mem. 12:46.46 4
6 McMinn, Caitlyn Troy 12:54.42 3
7 Sagasser, Emily Day. Carroll 12:56.80 2
8 Krebs, MaryAnn Kettering Alter 12:58.23 1
9 O'Malley, Maire Kettering Alter 12:59.31
10 Amheiser, Abigael Miami East 13:04.59
11 Litton, Michaela W. Milton Mi 13:17.37
12 Butkus, Grace Centerville 13:22.38
13 Harbach, Diana Centerville 13:22.42
14 Kozack, Ashlie Northmont 13:27.97
15 Miller, Kacie Spr Shawnee 13:29.23
16 Sample, Meera Day. Carroll 13:41.18
17 Patterson, Kara Spr Shawnee 13:43.07
18 Hawkins, Abby Miami East 13:43.09
19 Comer, Lauren Northmont 13:51.75
20 Baker, Taylor Springfield 14:02.21
21 Hays, Kylie Piqua 14:33.09
22 Walters, Ellie Troy 14:52.72
23 Fetters, Stephanie W. Milton Mi 15:17.95
24 Boykin, Syanne Day. Meadowd 15:17.97
25 Dagorno, Salome' Springfield 15:34.73
26 Emery, Maria Chaminade-Julien 15:47.39
27 McDaniel, Audrey Spr Emmanuel 19:19.00
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tymoski, Michael Spr Shawnee 9:40.02 10
2 Richardson, Josh Spr Shawnee 9:40.34 8
3 Vlaar, Erich Watkins Mem. 9:41.59 6
4 McKean, Mike Watkins Mem. 10:06.34 5
5 Osman, Jon Troy 10:09.09 4
6 Nosker, Brandon Troy 10:13.78 3
7 Stewart, Kevin Spr Emmanuel 10:31.28 2
8 Miller, Brad Bellbrook 10:33.72 1
9 Sink, Nate Butler 10:34.09
10 Fuller, Joe Sidney Lehma 10:36.28
11 Ohde, Dean Day. Carroll 10:39.05
12 Lewis, John Butler 10:41.49
13 Ledford, Eric Kettering Alter 10:55.03
14 McGinnis, Tyler Lebanon 10:55.89
15 Hickey, Conner Chaminade-Julien 10:57.37
16 Mullins, Sam Chaminade-Julien 11:01.19
17 Dull, Steven Day. Carroll 11:05.44
18 Riggle, Drew Xenia Christian 11:12.35
19 DeFosset, Drew Lebanon 11:24.68
20 Tyree, Troy W. Milton Mi 11:28.86
21 Lunsford, Connor W. Milton Mi 11:31.65
22 Neikirk, David Xenia Christian 11:57.62
23 Wilbanks, Bill Northmont 11:59.58
24 Garrison, Tanner Northmont 12:05.63
25 Whaley, Kevin Fairmont 12:11.41
26 Spradley, Daret Piqua 12:21.07
27 Stahl, Austin Piqua 12:30.35
28 Kowalak, Austin Miami East 12:38.50
29 Pfleger, Sam Spr Emmanuel 13:05.31
30 O'Malley, Dan Miami East 13:32.77
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Day. Stivers 4:11.74 3 10
1) Slade, Rolisha 2) Ragland, Darrea
3) Melvin, Kaylah 4) Pettitford, Candis
2 Kettering Arch. Alter 4:12.37 3 8
1) Rogers, Erika 2) Borton, Austin
3) Groene, Alex 4) Albers, Olivia
3 Vandalia Butler 4:17.08 3 6
1) Bachman, Katie 2) Kreill, Maddie
3) Liptak, Jennifer 4) Marshall, Tatum
4 Day. Meadowdale 4:17.22 3 5
1) Henderson, Ja'la 2) Pettigrew, Jarmara
3) Rick, Yolanda 4) Lawrence, Oksana
5 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 4:20.97 2 4
1) White, Mara 2) Berry, Maddie
3) Durbin, Veda 4) Robb, Stephanie
6 Centerville 4:31.04 3 3
1) Johnson, Larissa 2) Jennings, Alexa
3) Salzman, Cc 4) McFarland, Stephanie
7 Troy 4:31.89 2 2
1) Short, Melissa 2) Adkins, Sarah
3) Soutar, Leah 4) Sano, Mariah
8 Northmont 4:34.56 3 1
1) Lewis, Chloe 2) Coby, Taylor
3) Elworth, Caylee 4) Childers, Jessica
9 Trotwood-Madison 4:36.60 3
1) Huddleston, Akeiya 2) Bryant, Preyauna
3) Williams, Kyra 4) Stephens, Jazmyn
10 Miami East 4:37.59 2
1) Wesco, Meredith 2) Brown, Kylie
3) Roeth, Lindsey 4) Deford, Renee
11 Day. Carroll 4:38.48 3
1) Manfreda, Brianna 2) Sheedy, Kelly
3) Friel, Marissa 4) O'Neil, Taylor
12 W. Milton Milton-Union 4:42.38 2
1) Schieltz, Cassie 2) Albaugh, Jessica
3) Brumbaugh, Shelby 4) Bates, Michaela
13 Bellbrook 4:44.82 2
14 Spr Shawnee 4:46.78 2
1) Meister, Alyson 2) Gregory, Carly
3) Driskill, Kyla 4) Detrick, MacKenzie
15 Lebanon 4:54.55 1
1) Norris, Madison 2) Fatzinger, Abby
3) Hall, Bailey 4) Mason, Sami
16 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 5:00.81 1
1) Branham, Aleaha 2) Daniels, Chelsea
3) Richardson, Bareeya 4) Lewis, Jasan
17 Spr Emmanuel Christian 5:01.39 2
1) Ball, Megan 2) Patterson, Letticia
3) Troutwine, Jessie 4) Decker, Hannah
18 Covington 5:04.05 1
1) Snipes, Tara 2) Snyder, Sami
3) Canan, Sadie 4) Snyder, Anna
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kettering Arch. Alter 3:36.14 2 10
1) DeRoo, John 2) Severance, David
3) Lehman, Joe 4) Crippen, Connor
2 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 3:36.67 2 8
1) Severino, Connor 2) Anderson, Vincent
3) Abbitt, Chance 4) Fown, Justin
3 Spr Shawnee 3:37.48 2 6
1) Cooper, Reed 2) Hickman, Dylan
3) Greenwood, Tyler 4) Seelig, Dusty
4 Troy 3:40.60 2 5
1) Williams, Blake 2) Johnson, Kurtis
3) Kyzer, Austin 4) Deaton, Austin
5 Day. Carroll 3:41.37 2 4
1) Quallen, CR 2) Pavliga, Tyler
3) Bova, Nick 4) Jennewine, Brent
6 Vandalia Butler 3:41.51 1 3
1) Norris, Nate 2) Harden, Andy
3) Etienne, Armand 4) Dehart, Jake
7 Fairmont 3:45.49 2 2
1) Bruns, Jeffery 2) Nickelman, Josh
3) Sales, Daniel 4) Garwood, Andrew
8 W. Milton Milton-Union 3:47.71 2 1
1) Smiley, Kain 2) Jackson, Logan
3) Pricer, Zach 4) McGrath, Chris
9 Ponitz Career Technology Cente 3:51.91 1
1) Smith, Robert 2) Graham, Jamaal
3) Gudger, Tre'Vante 4) Thomas, Darius
10 Xenia Christian 3:53.69 1
1) Dean, Noah 2) Grandouiller, David
3) Nelson, Haakon 4) Riggle, Drew
11 Lebanon 3:54.05 1
1) Abbott, Noah 2) Hill, Colin
3) Muchmore, Dan 4) Binder, Logan
12 Spr Emmanuel Christian 3:54.82 1
1) Stewart, Kevin 2) Bragg, Noah
3) Klawer, Jared 4) Haney, Wes
13 Miami East 3:57.81 2
1) Accurso, Jonathon 2) Pemberton, Seth
3) Jackson, Kevin 4) Snodgrass, Ross
14 Bellbrook 4:11.51 1
-- Northmont DQ 1
1) Pruitt, Christian 2) Williams, Isaiah
3) Grilliot, Cody 4) Ramsey, Terry
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Chelsea Trotwood-Mad 5-02.00 10
2 Saurine, Abbey Day. Carroll 5-00.00 8
3 Dunivan, Leah Miami East 4-09.00 5.50
3 Gresse, Shelby Spr Shawnee 4-09.00 5.50
5 VonderBrink, Annie Fairmont J4-09.00 3.50
5 Bartlett, Evan Fairmont J4-09.00 3.50
7 McGhee, Stephanie Trotwood-Mad J4-09.00 1.50
7 Marshall, Tatum Butler J4-09.00 1.50
9 Huffman, Gracie Troy 4-06.00
9 Foutty, Monica Watkins Mem. 4-06.00
9 Holbrook, Miranda Centerville 4-06.00
9 Hahn, Montana Miami East 4-06.00
9 McNulty, Aly Northmont 4-06.00
9 Christy, Alexis Watkins Mem. 4-06.00
9 Douglas, Kinsey W. Milton Mi 4-06.00
9 Thomison, Kaityln Northmont 4-06.00
17 McNutt, Amber Piqua 4-03.00
17 Erhart, Annie Kettering Alter 4-03.00
17 Hall, Bailey Lebanon 4-03.00
20 Kopf, Hannah Lebanon 4-00.00
20 Trick, Lydia Kettering Alter 4-00.00
20 Huelsman, Jocelyn Bellbrook 4-00.00
20 Clayton, Libby Butler 4-00.00
20 Adkins, Sarah Troy 4-00.00
20 Abrahamowicz, Katie Day. Carroll 4-00.00
-- Smith, Megan Springfield NH
-- Williams, Jessica Tipp City Ti NH
-- Loges, Lacey Tipp City Ti NH
-- atkins, Karissa Piqua NH
-- Williamson, Jadah Day. Dunbar NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton, Hunter Watkins Mem. 6-02.00 10
2 Droesch, Andy Tipp City Ti 6-00.00 8
3 Noble, Chad Butler 5-09.00 5.50
3 Hickman, DJ Northmont 5-09.00 5.50
5 Pelfrey, Luke Day. Carroll J5-09.00 4
6 Nwankwo, Brandon Day. Carroll J5-09.00 3
7 Haney, Cinquan Chaminade-Julien J5-09.00 2
8 Talley, Nick Spr Shawnee 5-06.00 0.33
8 Yarbrough, Derick Springfield 5-06.00 0.33
8 McGrath, Chris W. Milton Mi 5-06.00 0.33
11 Taylor, Azjhon Piqua J5-06.00
12 Hardy, Drew Springfield J5-06.00
13 Rush, Brandon Watkins Mem. J5-06.00
13 House, Luke Miami East J5-06.00
13 Gannon, Jay Spr Cath Cen J5-06.00
16 Logan, David Butler J5-06.00
17 Collier, Tyrone Piqua 5-03.00
17 Newman, Josh W. Milton Mi 5-03.00
17 Lehman, Joe Kettering Alter 5-03.00
17 Hibbler, Miles Troy 5-03.00
17 Hanselman, Matt Tipp City Ti 5-03.00
17 Zimmer, Nick Troy 5-03.00
17 Harmon, Mike Miami East 5-03.00
24 Duckro, Zachary Fairmont 5-00.00
24 Horton, Braxton Chaminade-Julien 5-00.00
24 Gudger, Tre'Vante Ponitz Caree 5-00.00
24 Glispie, Aaron Spr Shawnee 5-00.00
-- Williams, Isaiah Northmont NH
-- Pfleger, Sam Spr Emmanuel NH
-- Siens, Brian Bellbrook NH
-- Taylor, Michael Kettering Alter NH
-- Schmitt, Kevin Lebanon NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rector, Ashley Troy 17-03.00 10
2 Dickens, Camille Chaminade-Julien 16-10.75 8
3 Norris, Todda Troy 15-11.00 6
4 Dunivan, Leah Miami East 15-04.00 5
5 Carpenter, Shelby Miami Valley Sch 14-11.00 4
6 Jones, Atyauna Watkins Mem. 14-03.00 3
7 Williams, Kyra Trotwood-Mad J14-03.00 2
8 Hahn, Montana Miami East 14-00.75 1
9 McDavid, Kanesha Springfield 14-00.00
10 Corporan, Jailene Bellbrook 13-08.75
11 Rhodes, Le'Aunna Springfield 13-07.75
12 Douglas, Kinsey W. Milton Mi 13-06.75
13 Jackson, Kasey W. Milton Mi 13-05.50
14 Johnson, Larissa Centerville 13-02.75
15 McNutt, Amber Piqua 13-01.50
15 Abrahamowicz, Katie Day. Carroll 13-01.50
17 Snead, Jamilla Trotwood-Mad 13-01.25
18 Ignozzi, LeeAnn Kettering Alter 13-01.00
18 Foutty, Monica Watkins Mem. 13-01.00
18 Gallimore, Maison Bellbrook 13-01.00
21 Truran, Brooke Butler 13-00.25
21 Dieli, Alyssa Butler 13-00.25
23 Hentrich, Emily Day. Carroll 12-11.00
24 Alexander, Ayla Covington 12-07.75
25 Mayfield-Brown, Allison Day. Meadowd 12-07.00
26 Givens, Shaeyla Northmont 12-03.75
27 Walker, Rachel Spr Emmanuel 11-11.00
28 Chapski, Ashley Spr Shawnee 11-08.00
29 Troutwine, Jessie Spr Emmanuel 11-07.50
30 Northern, Emmalee Spr Shawnee 11-07.25
31 Gordon, Janae Northmont 10-11.00
32 Smith, Dene Day. Dunbar 10-10.00
33 Walker, Elizabeth Tipp City Ti 10-05.00
34 Janz, Megan Kettering Alter 10-02.50
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Persons, Antwon Chaminade-Julien 19-11.25 10
2 Williams, Onslow Springfield 19-03.50 8
3 Belton, Cameron Northmont 19-01.00 6
4 Shirk, Gunnar Miami East 18-04.25 5
5 Noble, Chad Butler 18-02.50 4
6 Hibbler, Miles Troy J18-02.50 3
7 Pruitt, Christian Northmont 18-00.25 2
8 Lyon, Jerrod Watkins Mem. 17-11.50 1
9 Kyzer, Austin Troy 17-10.50
10 Pavliga, Tyler Day. Carroll 17-08.50
11 Snyder, Josh Miami East 17-08.00
12 Hardy, Drew Springfield 17-07.00
13 Ebert, Joe Bellbrook 17-05.00
14 Abbott, Noah Lebanon J17-05.00
15 Mollenkopf, Charlie Watkins Mem. 17-03.50
16 Nwankwo, Brandon Day. Carroll 17-03.25
17 McKinnie, Kyle Chaminade-Julien 17-03.00
18 Logan, David Butler 17-00.50
19 Davenport, Jhontay Spr Shawnee 16-08.00
20 Yancey, Conner Spr Cath Cen 16-03.00
21 Glispie, Aaron Spr Shawnee 15-09.00
22 Houston, Nick Ponitz Caree 15-08.00
23 DeFosset, Drew Lebanon 15-04.00
24 Fleener, Matt Bellbrook 15-00.00
25 Mitchem, Dustyn Spr Emmanuel 14-09.50
26 Brown, Clayton Piqua 14-08.50
27 Fugate, Davonte W. Milton Mi 14-03.75
28 Taylor, Michael Kettering Alter 14-00.75
29 Gleason, Grant Sidney Lehma 13-10.50
30 Thayler, D'Angelo Ponitz Caree 13-00.50
31 Rutledge, Monte Kettering Alter 12-04.00
32 Pfleger, Sam Spr Emmanuel 12-01.50
33 Monnin, Jack Sidney Lehma 11-10.50
-- Droesch, Andy Tipp City Ti FOUL
-- Baldasare, Corey Tipp City Ti FOUL
-- Hudgins, Jalen Piqua FOUL
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jumper, Brianna Troy 111-09 10
2 Bush, Erionna Centerville 108-06 8
3 Dunivan, Leah Miami East 98-07 6
4 Gillilan, Alison Watkins Mem. 96-07 5
5 Rindler, Jenna Covington 95-03 4
6 Cospy, Arlesha Trotwood-Mad 94-05 3
7 Jones, Tia Chaminade-Julien 88-11 2
8 Walton, Liz Spr Shawnee 88-07 1
9 Coffey, Shannon Centerville 87-08
10 VanFleet, Rachel Bellbrook 85-08
11 Murphy, Haleigh Covington 84-07
12 Wilder, Miranda Spr Shawnee 83-07
13 Current, Ashley Miami East 83-06
14 Warfield, Erin Chaminade-Julien 83-01
15 Hurst, Rachel W. Milton Mi 82-10
16 DeWine, Brittanee Spr Cath Cen 82-07
17 Davis, Rachel W. Milton Mi 81-03
18 Schmidt, Gretchen Butler 75-00
19 Baker, Ali Butler 71-03
20 Saurine, Abbey Day. Carroll 69-00
21 Davy-Bowling, Shayna Lebanon 68-00
22 Cromes, Caitlyn Piqua 67-07
23 Lumpkin, Keryn Kettering Alter 62-06
24 Aliff, Taylor Watkins Mem. 62-05
25 Ryan, Hayley Piqua 61-06
26 Graver, Sarah Xenia Christian 58-08
27 Savoie, Ally Fairmont 57-11
28 Wesley, Darnesha Day. Meadowd 57-09
28 Garlough, Maddy Bellbrook 57-09
30 Jones, Olyvyia Springfield 57-00
31 Fish, Theresa Spr Cath Cen 52-09
32 Lanum, Paula Springfield 52-06
33 Sodders, Tiffany Northmont 51-09
34 Jones, Shelly Day. Meadowd 48-03
35 Smith, Imani Northmont 43-06
36 Breyer, Sydney Kettering Alter 37-07
37 Poynter, Natalie Lebanon 33-05
-- Blakes, Jessica Troy FOUL
-- Miller, Tia Tipp City Ti FOUL
-- Carter, Gabby Day. Carroll FOUL
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eader, Nick Watkins Mem. 130-03 10
2 Dalton, Alex Troy 126-09 8
3 Belshi, Troy Fairmont 123-08 6
4 Montgomery, Brad Sidney Lehma 123-03 5
5 Boles, Colin Spr Shawnee 121-07 4
6 Overla, Seth Troy 117-01 3
7 Montgomery, Ben Sidney Lehma 115-09 2
8 Eaton, Miles Butler 112-10 1
9 McAfee, Travis Kettering Alter 111-11
10 Droulias, Dan Northmont 111-06
11 McPheters, August Springfield 109-07
12 Boomershine, Eric Butler 108-10
13 Holbrook, Tim Northmont 107-07
14 VanZant, Jeff Spr Shawnee 102-10
15 Belshi, Todd Fairmont 102-00
16 Cosby, Aaron Springfield 101-05
17 Stafford, Landon Tipp City Ti 100-07
18 Jones, Mitchell Chaminade-Julien 100-02
19 Baker, Dustin Watkins Mem. 100-00
20 Titus, Jay Day. Carroll 99-02
21 Peters, Andrew Day. Carroll 92-08
22 McCuiston, Austin Miami East 92-02
23 Watkins, Kevin Piqua 90-02
24 Kinney, Elijah Chaminade-Julien 85-05
25 Garrison, Austin Miami East 81-09
26 Spruance, Colin Piqua 81-05
27 Wendling, Dalton Kettering Alter 80-05
28 McReynolds, AJ Tipp City Ti 79-10
29 Morgan, Nick Spr Emmanuel 78-06
30 Lynn, Andrew W. Milton Mi 76-09
31 Henderson, Markus Spr Emmanuel 76-07
32 Martin, Zack Bellbrook 74-10
33 Milo, Vinny Lebanon 73-11
34 Rayford, Richard Ponitz Caree 69-10
35 Kinion, Jimmy Bellbrook 60-10
36 Green, Alton Ponitz Caree 52-07
37 Anthony, Tim Xenia Christian 45-03
-- Ward, Matt W. Milton Mi FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunivan, Leah Miami East 35-08.25 10
2 Jones, Tia Chaminade-Julien 33-05.00 8
3 Cospy, Arlesha Trotwood-Mad 32-11.75 6
4 Gillilan, Alison Watkins Mem. 32-05.00 5
5 Gregory, Carly Spr Shawnee 31-10.50 4
6 Murphy, Haleigh Covington 31-08.75 3
7 Coffey, Shannon Centerville 31-08.00 2
8 Blakes, Jessica Troy 30-10.25 1
9 Jumper, Brianna Troy 30-07.00
10 Bush, Erionna Centerville 30-01.50
11 Rindler, Jenna Covington 28-06.75
12 DeWine, Brittanee Spr Cath Cen 28-02.00
13 Jones, Diamond Day. Dunbar 27-11.25
14 Current, Ashley Miami East 27-00.50
15 Marx, Adrianne Chaminade-Julien 26-09.50
16 Albaugh, Jessica W. Milton Mi 26-06.50
17 Miller, Tia Tipp City Ti 25-10.50
18 VanFleet, Rachel Bellbrook 25-08.00
19 Cole, Casey Butler 25-00.75
20 Loges, Lacey Tipp City Ti 24-09.25
21 Schmidt, Gretchen Butler 24-07.75
22 Lumpkin, Keryn Kettering Alter 23-10.25
23 Wesley, Darnesha Day. Meadowd 23-07.25
24 Wilder, Miranda Spr Shawnee 23-03.00
25 Saurine, Abbey Day. Carroll 22-08.50
26 Davy-Bowling, Shayna Lebanon 22-08.00
27 Graver, Sarah Xenia Christian 22-07.50
28 Hurst, Rachel W. Milton Mi 22-02.00
29 Renfrow, Elise Bellbrook 22-01.25
30 Kennedy, Jessica Watkins Mem. 22-00.00
31 Cromes, Caitlyn Piqua 21-05.50
32 Floyd, Nicole Northmont 21-03.00
33 Carter, Gabby Day. Carroll 21-02.00
33 Ryan, Hayley Piqua 21-02.00
35 Jones, Olyvyia Springfield 20-11.00
36 James, Alexis Northmont 20-10.25
37 Poynter, Natalie Lebanon 20-08.00
38 Breyer, Sydney Kettering Alter 19-00.50
39 Bryant, Keysha Day. Dunbar 18-05.75
40 Lanum, Paula Springfield 16-06.75
41 Wright, Latisha Day. Meadowd 16-00.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McPheters, August Springfield 46-06.00 10
2 Eader, Nick Watkins Mem. 44-00.00 8
3 Montgomery, Brad Sidney Lehma 43-11.50 6
4 Boomershine, Eric Butler 43-09.00 5
5 Matlock, Connor Butler 42-06.00 4
6 Williams, Daniel Northmont 41-11.25 3
7 Sanders, Jacob Watkins Mem. 41-04.00 2
8 Cross, Avery Spr Shawnee 40-11.75 1
9 Watkins, Kevin Piqua 40-03.50
10 Dalton, Alex Troy J40-03.50
11 Grilliot, Cody Northmont 40-03.25
12 VanZant, Jeff Spr Shawnee 40-02.25
13 Overla, Seth Troy 39-10.00
14 Williams, Onslow Springfield 38-10.25
15 Buxton, Reed Spr Cath Cen 37-08.75
16 Fields, Nick W. Milton Mi 37-06.00
17 Milo, Vinny Lebanon 35-05.50
18 Campbell, Cody Piqua 34-08.00
19 McBeath, Tyler Chaminade-Julien 34-06.00
19 Wendling, Dalton Kettering Alter 34-06.00
21 Thompson, Tyler Day. Carroll 34-00.00
22 Belshi, Todd Fairmont 33-11.50
23 Monnin, Quinn Sidney Lehma 32-09.75
24 Garrison, Austin Miami East 32-04.75
25 Lynn, Andrew W. Milton Mi 31-10.00
26 McAfee, Travis Kettering Alter 31-09.25
27 Kinney, Elijah Chaminade-Julien 31-05.75
28 Houston, Chris Ponitz Caree 30-10.25
29 McReynolds, AJ Tipp City Ti 29-04.75
30 Alexander, Allen Ponitz Caree 28-10.00
31 Stafford, Landon Tipp City Ti 28-07.00
32 Holliday, Corey Spr Cath Cen 28-04.50
33 Kinion, Jimmy Bellbrook 27-06.50
34 Demaro, Matt Bellbrook 26-01.00
35 Hall, Mark Spr Emmanuel 25-09.00
36 Anthony, Tim Xenia Christian 25-06.00
37 Bendickson, Kolin Miami East 24-03.00
38 Morgan, Nick Spr Emmanuel 22-09.75
39 Dull, Steven Day. Carroll 22-01.25
-- Belshi, Troy Fairmont FOUL
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amrine, Taylor Watkins Mem. 10-00.00 10
2 Kay, Sydney Centerville 10-00.00 8
3 Fisher, Clair Day. Stivers 9-00.00 6
4 Sano, Mariah Troy 8-06.00 5
5 Blackmore, Amber Centerville 8-06.00 4
6 Flora, Sydney Tipp City Ti 8-00.00 3
7 Brown, Brooke W. Milton Mi 8-00.00 2
8 Warfield, Erin Chaminade-Julien 7-06.00 1
9 Sutherly, Katrina Miami East 7-06.00
10 Gresse, Shelby Spr Shawnee 7-00.00
11 Lewald, Chloe W. Milton Mi 6-00.00
11 Snyder, Anna Covington 6-00.00
13 O'Neil, Taylor Day. Carroll J6-00.00
13 Northern, Emmalee Spr Shawnee J6-00.00
15 Tumblin, Monica Watkins Mem. J6-00.00
-- Walters, Ellie Troy NH
-- Saurine, Abbey Day. Carroll NH
-- Gallimore, Maison Bellbrook NH
-- Thomas, Rachel Tipp City Ti NH
-- Brumfield, Hailey Butler NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Logan Troy 13-00.00 10
2 Gorband, Steven Troy 12-06.00 8
3 Novotni, Mitchell Watkins Mem. 12-00.00 6
4 DeHays, Thomas Tipp City Ti 11-00.00 5
5 Cruset, Colt Day. Carroll 10-06.00 4
6 Rose, Mack Miami East J10-06.00 3
7 Dorman, Clay Fairmont 10-00.00 2
8 Titus, Jay Day. Carroll J10-00.00 1
9 Kimbrell, David Fairmont 9-06.00
9 Stevens, Mitch Piqua 9-06.00
9 Klosterman, Cory W. Milton Mi 9-06.00
12 Lustgarten, Zev Springfield 9-00.00
13 Ufkes, Brent Lebanon 8-06.00
14 Osborn, Grant Springfield 8-00.00
15 Luthman, Andy Piqua 7-00.00
15 Craig, Cade Spr Shawnee 7-00.00
15 Siens, Brian Bellbrook 7-00.00
15 Lewis, Steven Butler 7-00.00
-- Oney, Brandon Watkins Mem. NH
-- Millard, Jordan Northmont NH
-- Szelestey, Brock Northmont NH
-- Mercier, Josh Butler NH
-- Dickison, Austin W. Milton Mi NH
-- Murphy, Ryan Bellbrook NH
-- Hopkins, Ryan Lebanon NH
-- Flucas, Antezz Chaminade-Julien NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Troy 83 2) Pataskala Watkins Mem. 73
3) Chaminade-Julienne 56 4) Centerville 49
5) Kettering Arch. Alter 45 6) Day. Stivers 40
7) Trotwood-Madison 37.50 8) Day. Meadowdale 37
9) Northmont 34 10) Miami East 30.50
11) Spr Shawnee 29.50 12) Vandalia Butler 25.50
13) Fairmont 20 14) Covington 17
15) Day. Carroll 16 16) Miami Valley School 14
17) Tipp City Tippecanoe 13 18) Sidney Lehman Cath. 12
19) Bellbrook 10 20) Xenia Christian 9
21) Day. Dunbar 5 22) W. Milton Milton-Union 4
23) Spr Emmanuel Christian 2 24) Spr Cath Central 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Troy 106 2) Pataskala Watkins Mem. 103
3) Spr Shawnee 76.33 4) Vandalia Butler 75.50
5) Springfield High School 45.33 6) Northmont 39.50
7) Kettering Arch. Alter 34 8) Day. Carroll 32
9) Sidney Lehman Cath. 23 10) Day. Stivers 22
11) Bellbrook 21 12) Tipp City Tippecanoe 19
13) Spr Emmanuel Christian 15 14) Chaminade-Julienne 14
15) Fairmont 13 16) Miami East 10
16) Spr Cath Central 10 18) W. Milton Milton-Union 2.33
19) Xenia Christian 2