Licensed to Oak Hill High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Oak Hill Division II - 5/15/2012 to 5/18/2012
Oak Hill High School
5/15/2012 to 5/18/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Proctorville Fairland 10:17.19
1) Megan Ashton 11 2) Shanan Ashton 9
3) Sydney Pettit 11 4) Jessica Price 9
2 Albany Alexander 10:24.61
1) Ally Malone 9 2) Reanna Putnam 11
3) Nicole Brooks 12 4) Kendra Lee 12
3 The Plains Athens 10:24.76
1) Grace Kola 11 2) Lindsey Bowman 9
3) Sierra Finnearty 11 4) Lucy Williams 9
4 Bidwell River Valley 10:50.61
1) Keyana Ward 10 2) Katie Blodgett 12
3) Sheyan McGrath 11 4) Kaitlyn Tiller 9
5 Jackson 11:05.55
1) Jessica Ridgeway 12 2) Kaetlyn Sheets 9
3) Peyton Miller 9 4) Haley Shank 12
6 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 11:13.47
1) Peyton Adkins 12 2) Maddison Holley 10
3) Elizabeth Holley 10 4) Jenna Bays 9
7 Pomeroy Meigs 11:18.39
1) Emma Perrin 11 2) Maggie Smith 11
3) Shawnella Patterson 11 4) Haley Kennedy 9
8 South Point 11:19.46
1) Courtney Lewis 9 2) Erin Dillow 12
3) Sarah Letchford 11 4) Dez Plymale 10
9 Ironton 11:27.24
1) Maggie Thomas 10 2) Shannon Walker 12
3) Colleen Walker 12 4) Ariel Schweickart 11
10 Chesapeake 11:30.10
1) Jackie Nelson 11 2) Caitlin Piazza 10
3) Meredith Cravens 10 4) Kara Bennett 9
11 McArthur Vinton County 11:35.16
1) Karen Fite 9 2) Mya Faris 9
3) Leanna Peters 10 4) Shawna Stewart 9
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Proctorville Fairland 8:34.83
1) Jalen Brooks 12 2) Raine Wireman 11
3) Ryan Stewart 12 4) Logan Rowe 11
2 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 8:37.76
1) Tim Warner 12 2) Blake Wilson 9
3) Michael Edelmann 9 4) Winston Wade 10
3 Pomeroy Meigs 8:40.47
1) Dustyn Lee 12 2) Michael Davis 12
3) Cody Hanning 12 4) Steven Mahr 12
4 Portsmouth 8:41.52
1) Zach Kammler 11 2) Cory Porter 11
3) Michael Lawson 12 4) Austin Porter 12
5 The Plains Athens 8:44.80
1) Craig Littler 12 2) Vitalik Dakhnovets 10
3) Tag Hauschild 10 4) Sam Stevens-Jones 10
6 Chesapeake 9:08.51
1) Ryan Ashworth 11 2) Drew Oxley 10
3) Jayden Bennett 11 4) Tyler McComas 12
7 Minford 9:12.44
1) Tyler Evans 11 2) Evan Howard 11
3) Austin Thompson 11 4) Michael Skaggs 12
8 McArthur Vinton County 9:20.13
1) Jacob McManis 11 2) Brett Radabaugh 10
3) Chad Campbell 11 4) Wakiza Anderson 9
9 Jackson 9:28.45
1) Branson Brown 11 2) Adam Neer 11
3) Ian Kilgour 11 4) Ira Hobbs 10
10 South Point 9:31.71
1) John Archambault 11 2) Tanner Mathes 9
3) Tyler Mathes 9 4) Zach Samples 9
11 McDermott Northwest 9:51.50
1) Alessandro Fumagalli 11 2) Gabe Howard 10
3) Lee Wartluft 10 4) Linus Schnack 11
12 Bidwell River Valley 10:02.70
1) James Jackson 10 2) Derek Flint 12
3) Andrew Brown 10 4) Ethan Hersman 9
13 Albany Alexander 10:14.76
1) Lukas Vance 9 2) Frank Bail 10
3) Chris Hampton 12 4) Denver Sammons 9
14 Wellston 11:12.90
1) Sean Flannery 9 2) Chris Kinnamon 9
3) Drew Kerr 9 4) Justin Fain 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 17.53Q 1
2 Emily Conzett 9 Proctorville 17.54Q 2
3 Karli Davis 9 The Plains A 17.71Q 3
4 Chelsea Williams 12 South Point 17.57Q 2
5 Brooklyn Massie 10 Ironton Rock 17.76Q 3
6 Charli McClay 9 McDermott No 17.87Q 1
7 Mercadies George 11 Pomeroy Meig 18.14q 1
8 Lauren Mitchell 10 McArthur Vin 18.28q 3
9 Kaitlyn Tiller 9 Bidwell Rive 18.67q 3
10 Morgan Russell 10 Pomeroy Meig 18.71q 3
11 Kendall Sweany 10 McArthur Vin 19.47q 1
12 Jennifer Carver 11 McDermott No 19.77q 3
13 Randi Wray 11 Bidwell Rive 19.83q 2
14 Taylor Dillow 11 South Point 20.31q 1
15 Breanna Ashley 9 Albany Alexa 20.36q 1
16 Aliza Warner 9 Gallipolis G 20.43q 2
17 Carrie Nostrant 10 Albany Alexa 20.53 2
18 Maddie Siders 09 Gallipolis G 21.27 1
19 Ruby Williams 9 The Plains A 23.15 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 17.18Q 2
2 Emily Conzett 9 Proctorville 17.57Q 1
3 Mercadies George 11 Pomeroy Meig 17.83Q 1
4 Chelsea Williams 12 South Point 18.00Q 2
5 Karli Davis 9 The Plains A 17.99q 1
6 Brooklyn Massie 10 Ironton Rock 18.03q 2
7 Charli McClay 9 McDermott No 18.11q 1
8 Morgan Russell 10 Pomeroy Meig 18.40q 1
9 Lauren Mitchell 10 McArthur Vin 18.58 2
10 Kendall Sweany 10 McArthur Vin 19.22 1
11 Jennifer Carver 11 McDermott No 19.39 2
12 Kaitlyn Tiller 9 Bidwell Rive 19.92 2
13 Aliza Warner 9 Gallipolis G 20.43 2
14 Breanna Ashley 9 Albany Alexa 20.52 1
15 Randi Wray 11 Bidwell Rive 20.65 2
16 Taylor Dillow 11 South Point 20.66 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Hawk 12 McArthur Vin 15.40Q 2
2 Kenny Smith 12 Proctorville 16.01Q 1
3 Romaine Mills 12 Portsmouth 16.44Q 1
4 Curtis Lindner 12 McArthur Vin 16.61Q 2
5 Carson Calhoun 12 Albany Alexa 17.04q 2
6 Eli Catania 12 The Plains A 17.84q 2
7 Michael Exline 11 Wellston 17.90q 1
8 Jacob Click 9 Gallipolis G 17.98q 1
9 Nick Lucas 11 Chesapeake 18.34 1
10 Tru Morrison 9 Bidwell Rive 18.95 1
11 Keon Asbey 10 Jackson 19.00 2
12 Devin Mulford 11 The Plains A 19.33 1
13 Jon Kostival 10 Bidwell Rive 19.37 2
14 Caleb Jones 11 South Point 20.79 2
15 Jacob Perdue 11 South Point 20.84 1
16 Quenton Mckinniss 10 Gallipolis G 22.67 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ramsey Warren 9 Bidwell Rive 13.42Q 3
2 Elaine Gore 11 South Point 13.47Q 4
3 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 13.56Q 2
4 Karena Fulks 12 Jackson 13.70Q 1
5 Cassie McFadden 10 McArthur Vin 13.44Q 3
6 Tori Starr 9 South Point 13.62Q 2
7 Adrianna Mauzy 11 The Plains A 13.78Q 1
8 Maddie Malone 9 Ironton Rock 14.03Q 4
9 Taylor Queen 10 Gallipolis G 13.47q 3
10 Jessica Lawrence 12 The Plains A 13.79q 2
11 Taylor Martin 10 Chesapeake 13.87q 1
12 Shaina Chaffins 10 Ironton Rock 14.31q 3
13 Makayla Hopkins 11 Wellston 14.33q 4
14 Jennifer Carver 11 McDermott No 14.35q 1
15 Adrianna Rowe 10 Pomeroy Meig 14.60q 4
16 Kelli Ferguson 11 Ironton 14.73q 2
17 Shaniqwa Hope 11 Gallipolis G 14.82 4
18 Shasta Piatt 9 McDermott No 15.27 3
19 Tyler Wray 12 Bidwell Rive 15.64 2
20 Abby Hobbs 9 Albany Alexa 15.85 1
21 Hannah Baker 9 Ironton 15.98 4
22 Savannah Nelson 10 Proctorville 16.64 1
23 Rachel Handley 9 Chesapeake 16.88 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Karena Fulks 12 Jackson 12.96Q 2
2 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 13.18Q 1
3 Ramsey Warren 9 Bidwell Rive 13.31Q 2
4 Elaine Gore 11 South Point 13.38Q 1
5 Cassie McFadden 10 McArthur Vin 13.50q 2
6 Adrianna Mauzy 11 The Plains A 13.61q 1
7 Taylor Queen 10 Gallipolis G 13.63q 2
8 Tori Starr 9 South Point 13.68q 1
9 Jessica Lawrence 12 The Plains A 13.79 1
10 Maddie Malone 9 Ironton Rock 13.92 2
11 Taylor Martin 10 Chesapeake 13.96 1
12 Makayla Hopkins 11 Wellston 14.28 2
13 Shaina Chaffins 10 Ironton Rock 14.34 2
14 Adrianna Rowe 10 Pomeroy Meig 14.50 1
15 Jennifer Carver 11 McDermott No 14.51 1
16 Kelli Ferguson 11 Ironton 14.64 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick Williams 12 Bidwell Rive 11.53Q 2
2 Frank Goff 12 Gallipolis G 11.54Q 4
3 Noah Massie 11 Wellston 11.83Q 1 11.822
4 Zaide Whitley 12 Portsmouth 11.84Q 3
5 Patrick Lewis 11 Ironton 11.73Q 4
6 Freddy Stalder 10 The Plains A 11.83Q 1 11.830
7 Grant Piguet 9 Minford 11.87Q 3
8 Darion Robinson 9 Portsmouth 11.89Q 2
9 Dustin Seaman 11 McDermott No 11.85q 1
10 Sean Berry 11 Minford 11.90q 4
11 Javon Thompson 11 Chesapeake 11.91q 4
12 Shaylin Logan 11 Gallipolis G 11.92q 3
13 Liam Huff 9 South Point 11.94q 2
14 Scott Sperry 11 Jackson 12.14q 1
15 Jerome Tanner 12 Bidwell Rive 12.21q 3
16 Jacob Collins 11 Chesapeake 12.58q 2
17 Clayton Gilliland 10 Jackson 12.59 3
18 Adam Dalton 12 Ironton Rock 12.68 2
19 Gage Townsend 9 South Point 12.69 1
20 Jordan Gambell 12 McDermott No 12.73 3
21 Kevin Zhu 9 Proctorville 12.75 4
22 Josh Hall 11 The Plains A 12.87 2
23 Nate Schrader 9 McArthur Vin 13.02 1
24 Jared Wright 9 McArthur Vin 13.17 3
25 Sam Godschalk 12 Proctorville 13.25 2
26 Jacob Akers 10 Ironton Rock 13.26 4
27 Denver Sammons 9 Albany Alexa 13.62 1
28 Lukas Vance 9 Albany Alexa 13.99 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Frank Goff 12 Gallipolis G 11.41Q 1
2 Patrick Williams 12 Bidwell Rive 11.55Q 2
3 Zaide Whitley 12 Portsmouth 11.70Q 2
4 Patrick Lewis 11 Ironton 11.80Q 1
5 Darion Robinson 9 Portsmouth 11.80q 2
6 Shaylin Logan 11 Gallipolis G 11.88q 2 11.879
6 Freddy Stalder 10 The Plains A 11.88q 2 11.875
8 Sean Berry 11 Minford 11.92q 1
9 Dustin Seaman 11 McDermott No 11.96 2
10 Grant Piguet 9 Minford 12.04 1
11 Javon Thompson 11 Chesapeake 12.05 1
12 Noah Massie 11 Wellston 12.09 1
13 Jerome Tanner 12 Bidwell Rive 12.30 1
14 Scott Sperry 11 Jackson 12.42 1
15 Jacob Collins 11 Chesapeake 12.50 2
16 Liam Huff 9 South Point 13.12 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 1:52.11q 1
1) Hannah Watts 10 2) Abby Wiseman 11
3) Andrea Edelmann 11 4) Taylor Queen 10
2 McArthur Vinton County 1:54.56q 2
1) Cassie Perkins 11 2) Caitlyn Owings 11
3) Jennifer Case 9 4) Cassie McFadden 10
3 Pomeroy Meigs 1:55.25q 2
1) Marlee Hoffman 12 2) Mercadies George 11
3) Kelsey Hudson 9 4) Brook Andrus 9
4 The Plains Athens 1:55.37q 1
1) Abby Brown 9 2) Stevie Putnam 10
3) Christina DeGraw 10 4) Kate Vancouver 11
5 South Point 1:55.57q 2
1) Erin Dillow 12 2) Eryn Khounlavong 12
3) Tori Starr 9 4) Emily Norris 11
6 Bidwell River Valley 1:55.87q 1
1) Ramsey Warren 9 2) JaiNai Fields 12
3) Lenae Pence 11 4) Rylie Hollingsworth 11
7 Proctorville Fairland 1:58.81q 2
1) Carrie Tanner 11 2) Hannah Moore 9
3) Emily Conzett 9 4) Hollie Spotts 12
8 Albany Alexander 2:00.66q 1
1) Alyssa Kitchen 11 2) Kim Taylor 9
3) Jennie Matteson 9 4) Marilyn Rankin 10
9 Chesapeake 2:04.63 2
1) Vanessa Handley 11 2) Meredith Cravens 10
3) Lindsey Hawthorne 11 4) Caitlin Piazza 10
10 McDermott Northwest 2:04.67 1
1) Kaycee Kirkendall 10 2) Savannah Burchett 11
3) Brooke Miller 9 4) Katrina Carver 9
11 Jackson 2:06.55 1
1) Kennedy Shasteen 11 2) Payton Swackhammer 9
3) Cheyenne Yates 10 4) Haley Swackhammer 11
12 Ports. West 2:07.23 2
1) Morgan Bridwell 12 2) Rachael Abrams 9
3) Morgan Book 11 4) Tiffany Swords 12
13 Wellston 2:17.25 1
1) Tiffani King 10 2) Lauren Massie 9
3) Abby Doyle 9 4) Makayla Hopkins 11
-- Ironton DQ 2
1) Hailee Haas 10 2) Hannah Baker 9
3) Macy Wise 9 4) Brooklyn Shope 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 1:32.91q 1
1) Frank Goff 12 2) Aaron Fairchild 9
3) Shaylin Logan 11 4) Tyler Campbell 12
2 The Plains Athens 1:34.01q 2
1) Dakotah McFee 9 2) Eli Catania 12
3) Ron Naphier 11 4) Freddy Stalder 10
3 Portsmouth 1:35.16q 1
1) Darion Robinson 9 2) L.J. Adams 12
3) Trevon Lofton 11 4) Austin Porter 12
4 Chesapeake 1:36.36q 1
1) Javon Thompson 11 2) Patrick Hintz 12
3) Nate Jones 11 4) Austin McMaster 12
5 South Point 1:36.43q 2
1) Bracken Patrick 10 2) Gage Townsend 9
3) James Leonard 9 4) Josh Payne 12
6 McArthur Vinton County 1:37.34q 2
1) Dillon Acord 10 2) Curtis Lindner 12
3) Dylan Crisp 10 4) Justin Hawk 12
7 McDermott Northwest 1:37.50q 1
1) Jordan Gambell 12 2) Linus Schnack 11
3) Chambers McClay 12 4) Dustin Seaman 11
8 Proctorville Fairland 1:39.01q 2
1) Ryan Stewart 12 2) Jalen Brooks 12
3) Kevin Zhu 9 4) Bailey Manns 10
9 Albany Alexander 1:40.23 2
1) Carson Calhoun 12 2) Josh Barnes 9
3) Jake Wirick 9 4) Lucas Rhyan 11
10 Minford 1:41.17 1
1) Josh Blevins 11 2) Nathan Compton 10
3) Paris Caudill 11 4) Robbie Rase 12
11 Ironton 1:43.50 2
1) Joe Bowling 9 2) Charles Scott 9
3) Tanner Schweickart 11 4) Richard Crockrel 9
12 Pomeroy Meigs 1:45.54 1
1) Cody Mattox 12 2) Colten Bell 12
3) Blake Crow 12 4) Dustyn Lee 12
13 Bidwell River Valley 1:47.50 2
1) Josh Campbell 9 2) James Williams 10
3) Ben Ball 10 4) Austin Hamilton 10
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 52.54q 1
1) Kathleen Allen 09 2) Abby Wiseman 11
3) Andrea Edelmann 11 4) Taylor Queen 10
2 South Point 52.81q 2
1) Erin Dillow 12 2) Eryn Khounlavong 12
3) Tori Starr 9 4) Elaine Gore 11
3 Jackson 53.04q 2
1) Kennedy Shasteen 11 2) Kyle Shasteen 9
3) Mallory McCorkle 9 4) Karena Fulks 12
4 Ironton 53.94q 2
1) Hannah Cronacher 11 2) Alicia Murphy 11
3) Kelli Ferguson 11 4) Katie Barron 10
5 The Plains Athens 54.28q 1
1) Abby Brown 9 2) Karli Davis 9
3) Jessica Lawrence 12 4) Adrianna Mauzy 11
6 McArthur Vinton County 54.55q 2
1) Heather Remy 10 2) Caitlyn Owings 11
3) Lauren Mitchell 10 4) Cassie McFadden 10
7 Pomeroy Meigs 55.38q 1
1) Marlee Hoffman 12 2) Mercadies George 11
3) Adrianna Rowe 10 4) Brook Andrus 9
8 Chesapeake 56.42q 2
1) Taylor Martin 10 2) Lexi Meadows 10
3) Lindsey Hawthorne 11 4) Vanessa Handley 11
9 Proctorville Fairland 57.31 1
1) Jenna Fulks 9 2) Emily Conzett 9
3) Lexi Petrie 9 4) Hollie Spotts 12
10 Albany Alexander 57.49 2
1) Breanna Ashley 9 2) Carrie Nostrant 10
3) Jennie Matteson 9 4) Alyssa Kitchen 11
11 McDermott Northwest 58.59 1
1) Kaycee Kirkendall 10 2) Charli McClay 9
3) Savannah Burchett 11 4) Brooke Miller 9
12 Bidwell River Valley 58.89 1
1) Tyler Wray 12 2) Randi Wray 11
3) Alicia Ferrell 11 4) Kaela Shaw 9
13 Ports. West 58.93 2
1) Morgan Bridwell 12 2) Madison Scarberry 10
3) Morgan Book 11 4) Tiffany Swords 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 The Plains Athens 45.16q 2
1) Chris Caple 11 2) Ron Naphier 11
3) Eli Catania 12 4) Freddy Stalder 10
2 Portsmouth 45.92q 2 45.912
1) Romaine Mills 12 2) L.J. Adams 12
3) Trevon Lofton 11 4) Darion Robinson 9
3 South Point J45.92q 1
1) Roger McCarty 11 2) Bracken Patrick 10
3) Josh Payne 12 4) James Leonard 9
4 McDermott Northwest 47.24q 1
1) Carson Seaman 12 2) Micah Campbell 10
3) Jordan Gambell 12 4) Dustin Seaman 11
5 Pomeroy Meigs 48.06q 1
1) Cole Turner 12 2) Jeffrey Roush 12
3) Jordan Hutton 10 4) Austin Welch 9
6 McArthur Vinton County 48.51q 1
1) Nate Schrader 9 2) Dylan Crisp 10
3) Dillon Acord 10 4) Tyler Bartoe 10
7 Bidwell River Valley 48.93q 2
1) John John Quals 9 2) Tru Morrison 9
3) Dustin Bickers 9 4) Jerome Tanner 12
8 Ironton 49.13q 2
1) Joe Bowling 9 2) Charles Scott 9
3) Tanner Schweickart 11 4) Richard Crockrel 9
9 Ironton Rock Hill 49.35 1
1) Adam Dalton 12 2) Dustin Akers 9
3) Drew McClaskey 9 4) Steve Carey 12
10 Albany Alexander 51.92 1
1) Josh Barnes 9 2) Lukas Vance 9
3) Chris Hampton 12 4) Denver Sammons 9
-- Gallipolis Gallia Academy DNF 1
1) Frank Goff 12 2) Aaron Fairchild 9
3) Shaylin Logan 11 4) Tyler Campbell 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Watts 10 Gallipolis G 1:01.92q 1
2 Cassie Perkins 11 McArthur Vin 1:04.01q 4
3 Stevie Putnam 10 The Plains A 1:04.73q 4
4 JaiNai Fields 12 Bidwell Rive 1:05.16q 2
5 Jessica Price 9 Proctorville 1:05.90q 3
6 Sidney Arnold 10 Albany Alexa 1:07.34q 3
7 Katie Barron 10 Ironton 1:07.73q 2
8 Hollie Spotts 12 Proctorville 1:08.04q 1
9 Haleigh Caldwell 10 Gallipolis G 1:08.17 3
10 Kaylynn Montano 11 Ironton Rock 1:10.26 2
10 Sheyan McGrath 11 Bidwell Rive 1:10.26 4
12 Jennifer Case 9 McArthur Vin 1:10.78 3
13 Abby Lawrence 9 The Plains A 1:11.34 1
14 Meredith Cravens 10 Chesapeake 1:15.60 4
15 Kalya Childers 12 South Point 1:18.48 1
16 Ashley Thibodaux 11 Ironton Rock 1:20.79 3
17 Tori Negrau 11 Wellston 1:21.06 2
18 Victoria Walker 9 Pomeroy Meig 1:21.14 4
19 McKenna Morgan 12 Ports. West 1:23.18 1
20 Paige Bailey 10 Jackson 1:24.09 3
-- Charli McClay 9 McDermott No FS 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ron Naphier 11 The Plains A 51.64q 3
2 Zaide Whitley 12 Portsmouth 53.55q 1
3 Michael Lawson 12 Portsmouth 54.42q 4
4 Colt Chapman 12 Jackson 54.61q 3
5 Dakotah McFee 9 The Plains A 55.07q 2
6 Tim Warner 12 Gallipolis G 55.48q 4
7 Jalen Brooks 12 Proctorville 56.62q 1
8 Branson Brown 11 Jackson 56.89q 2
9 Ryan Stewart 12 Proctorville 57.60 4
10 Nathan Compton 10 Minford 57.88 3
11 Austin Thompson 11 Minford 57.96 2
12 Carson Calhoun 12 Albany Alexa 58.08 1
13 Austin Hamilton 10 Bidwell Rive 58.17 4
14 Shane Bush 9 McDermott No 58.30 4
15 Tyler Sanders 9 Chesapeake 58.33 3
16 Tyler Adams 9 McDermott No 58.54 3
17 Casey Lawrence 12 Gallipolis G 58.58 2
18 Jared Wright 9 McArthur Vin 59.42 3
19 Matt Jenkins 9 Bidwell Rive 1:00.67 2
20 Zach Samples 9 South Point 1:02.34 1
21 Cody Sexton 12 Wellston 1:02.35 1
22 Brett Jones 10 McArthur Vin 1:05.56 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Karli Davis 9 The Plains A 51.60q 3
2 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 51.88q 2
3 Jennifer Carver 11 McDermott No 52.31q 2
4 Lexi Meadows 10 Chesapeake 52.58q 3
5 Tori Koukos 9 South Point 52.71q 1
6 Alyssa Kitchen 11 Albany Alexa 52.96q 1
7 Morgan Russell 10 Pomeroy Meig 53.40q 1
8 Randi Wray 11 Bidwell Rive 54.27q 3
9 Hannah Cremeans 9 Pomeroy Meig 54.62 2
10 Emily Conzett 9 Proctorville 55.42 1
11 Maddie Malone 9 Ironton Rock 56.69 3
12 Kaitlyn Tiller 9 Bidwell Rive 56.74 2
13 Lauren Fisher 12 Gallipolis G 56.91 2
14 Lauren Mitchell 10 McArthur Vin 57.47 1
15 Ruby Williams 9 The Plains A 57.95 2
16 Kendall Sweany 10 McArthur Vin 58.19 2
17 Breanna Ashley 9 Albany Alexa 58.83 3
18 Aliza Warner 9 Gallipolis G 1:00.81 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Hawk 12 McArthur Vin 41.88q 3
2 Kenny Smith 12 Proctorville 42.35q 2
3 Carson Seaman 12 McDermott No 42.61q 1
4 Austin Welch 9 Pomeroy Meig 44.46q 2
5 Curtis Lindner 12 McArthur Vin 44.55q 2
6 Michael Exline 11 Wellston 44.97q 3
7 Ira Hobbs 10 Jackson 45.96q 3
8 Jon Kostival 10 Bidwell Rive 47.05q 3
9 Devin Mulford 11 The Plains A 47.26 3
10 Jacob Perdue 11 South Point 47.54 3
11 Nick Lucas 11 Chesapeake 47.85 1
12 Jed DeBruin 11 The Plains A 48.39 1
13 Jacob Click 9 Gallipolis G 48.66 1
14 Gabe Howard 10 McDermott No 49.60 2
15 Keon Asbey 10 Jackson 51.58 1
16 Caleb Jones 11 South Point 52.68 1
17 Quenton Mckinniss 10 Gallipolis G 54.16 2
18 Blade Eblin 10 Bidwell Rive 59.17 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Peyton Adkins 12 Gallipolis G 2:21.50Q
2 Ariel Schweickart 11 Ironton 2:35.13Q
3 Sydney Pettit 11 Proctorville 2:37.29Q
4 Maddison Holley 10 Gallipolis G 2:37.44Q
5 Kara Bennett 9 Chesapeake 2:39.90Q
6 Mya Faris 9 McArthur Vin 2:43.76Q
7 Grace Kola 11 The Plains A 2:40.27Q
8 Haley Kennedy 9 Pomeroy Meig 2:43.80Q
9 Keyana Ward 10 Bidwell Rive 2:40.43Q
10 Peyton Miller 9 Jackson 2:44.71Q
11 Nicole Brooks 12 Albany Alexa 2:40.90Q
12 Jessica Price 9 Proctorville 2:46.75Q
13 Lindsey Bowman 9 The Plains A 2:47.07Q
14 Karen Fite 9 McArthur Vin 2:50.38Q
15 Jackie Nelson 11 Chesapeake 2:49.12Q
16 Kaetlyn Sheets 9 Jackson 2:51.19Q
17 Reanna Putnam 11 Albany Alexa 2:49.88
18 Sheyan McGrath 11 Bidwell Rive 2:51.60
19 Kaylynn Montano 11 Ironton Rock 2:52.48
20 Tara Walzer-Kuharic 10 Pomeroy Meig 3:00.83
21 Brooklyn Shope 9 Ironton 3:04.44
22 Melanie Smalley 11 McDermott No 3:19.53
23 Ashley Thibodaux 11 Ironton Rock 3:19.87
24 Taylor Burchett 12 McDermott No 3:25.36
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Tanner Mattie 12 Proctorville 2:07.55Q
2 Raine Wireman 11 Proctorville 2:09.08Q
3 Steven Mahr 12 Pomeroy Meig 2:09.03Q
4 Drew Oxley 10 Chesapeake 2:10.11Q
5 Linus Schnack 11 McDermott No 2:10.96Q
6 Sam Stevens-Jones 10 The Plains A 2:11.10Q
7 Austin Porter 12 Portsmouth 2:11.18Q
8 Winston Wade 10 Gallipolis G 2:13.78Q
9 Michael Skaggs 12 Minford 2:12.56Q
10 Nathaniel Shuler 12 Bidwell Rive 2:14.75Q
11 Jared Hollingsworth 12 Bidwell Rive 2:14.05Q
12 Shawn Bunnell 12 McArthur Vin 2:17.22Q
13 Blake Wilson 9 Gallipolis G 2:14.35Q
14 Tag Hauschild 10 The Plains A 2:17.62Q
15 Tanner Mathes 9 South Point 2:15.35Q
16 Ryan Ashworth 11 Chesapeake 2:17.67Q
17 Ian Kilgour 11 Jackson 2:17.24
18 Jordan Moseley 9 Albany Alexa 2:17.68
19 Jacob McManis 11 McArthur Vin 2:20.62
20 Chris Wingett 10 Albany Alexa 2:23.38
21 Cory Porter 11 Portsmouth 2:24.47
22 Alessandro Fumagalli 11 McDermott No 2:30.53
23 Tim Maynard 9 Ironton 2:31.97
24 Michael Mundhenk 10 Minford 2:33.55
25 Levi Stewart 10 Ironton Rock 2:38.05
26 Dustin Akers 9 Ironton Rock 2:54.54
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Cronacher 11 Ironton 27.78Q 1
2 Karena Fulks 12 Jackson 27.90Q 3
3 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 28.42Q 4
4 Hannah Moore 9 Proctorville 28.71Q 2
5 Ramsey Warren 9 Bidwell Rive 28.18Q 1
6 Elaine Gore 11 South Point 28.32Q 3
7 Taylor Martin 10 Chesapeake 28.60Q 4
8 Hannah Watts 10 Gallipolis G 28.74Q 2
9 Tori Starr 9 South Point 28.28q 1
10 Abby Wiseman 11 Gallipolis G 28.42q 3
11 Abby Brown 9 The Plains A 28.82q 1
12 Adrianna Mauzy 11 The Plains A 28.97q 2
13 Marlee Hoffman 12 Pomeroy Meig 29.28q 4
14 Marilyn Rankin 10 Albany Alexa 29.44q 4
15 Makayla Hopkins 11 Wellston 29.47q 4
16 Brook Andrus 9 Pomeroy Meig 29.68q 2
17 Shaina Chaffins 10 Ironton Rock 29.72 4
18 Lenae Pence 11 Bidwell Rive 30.11 3
19 Savannah Cade 9 Ironton Rock 30.70 2
20 Savannah Burchett 11 McDermott No 30.90 1
21 Kim Taylor 9 Albany Alexa 31.34 3
22 Vanessa Handley 11 Chesapeake 31.65 3
23 Shasta Piatt 9 McDermott No 31.95 3
24 Tiffany Swords 12 Ports. West 32.83 2
25 Morgan Book 11 Ports. West 32.85 1
26 Tiffani King 10 Wellston 36.40 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Karena Fulks 12 Jackson 26.58Q 1
2 Hannah Watts 10 Gallipolis G 27.44Q 2
3 Amber Pappas 11 Proctorville 27.94Q 1
4 Hannah Cronacher 11 Ironton 27.97Q 2
5 Ramsey Warren 9 Bidwell Rive 28.00q 2
6 Elaine Gore 11 South Point 28.43q 1
7 Taylor Martin 10 Chesapeake 28.55q 1
8 Abby Wiseman 11 Gallipolis G 28.58q 1
9 Adrianna Mauzy 11 The Plains A 28.89 2
10 Abby Brown 9 The Plains A 28.94 1
11 Hannah Moore 9 Proctorville 28.96 2
12 Tori Starr 9 South Point 29.33 2
13 Brook Andrus 9 Pomeroy Meig 29.65 2
14 Marlee Hoffman 12 Pomeroy Meig 29.67 2
15 Marilyn Rankin 10 Albany Alexa 30.05 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick Williams 12 Bidwell Rive 23.28Q 2
2 Frank Goff 12 Gallipolis G 23.70Q 3
3 Zaide Whitley 12 Portsmouth 23.77Q 4
4 Scott Sperry 11 Jackson 24.08Q 1
5 Javon Thompson 11 Chesapeake 23.80Q 4
6 Patrick Lewis 11 Ironton 23.96Q 2
7 Darion Robinson 9 Portsmouth 24.17Q 1
8 Sean Berry 11 Minford 24.53Q 3
9 Freddy Stalder 10 The Plains A 24.37q 2
10 Dakotah McFee 9 The Plains A 24.41q 4
11 Casey Lawrence 12 Gallipolis G 24.46q 2
12 Noah Massie 11 Wellston 24.54q 3
13 Lucas Rhyan 11 Albany Alexa 25.18q 3
14 Micah Campbell 10 McDermott No 25.27q 3
15 Branson Brown 11 Jackson 25.48q 4
16 Bailey Manns 10 Proctorville 25.56q 2
17 Shane Bush 9 McDermott No 25.61 4
18 Robbie Rase 12 Minford 26.00 1
19 Cole Turner 12 Pomeroy Meig 26.02 3
20 Tyler Bartoe 10 McArthur Vin 26.24 2
21 Jacob Akers 10 Ironton Rock 27.54 2
22 Chris Hampton 12 Albany Alexa 27.75 1
23 Drew McClaskey 9 Ironton Rock 28.04 4
24 Steven Tun 11 Proctorville 28.18 3
25 Jordan Lynd 11 South Point 29.15 4
26 Brett Jones 10 McArthur Vin 29.32 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Zaide Whitley 12 Portsmouth 23.42Q 2
2 Patrick Williams 12 Bidwell Rive 23.55Q 1
3 Frank Goff 12 Gallipolis G 23.43Q 2
4 Javon Thompson 11 Chesapeake 23.83Q 1
5 Scott Sperry 11 Jackson 23.92q 1
6 Freddy Stalder 10 The Plains A 23.93q 1
7 Patrick Lewis 11 Ironton 24.19q 2
8 Darion Robinson 9 Portsmouth 24.24q 2
9 Dakotah McFee 9 The Plains A 24.54 2
10 Noah Massie 11 Wellston 24.56 1
11 Casey Lawrence 12 Gallipolis G 24.82 2
12 Sean Berry 11 Minford 24.94 1
13 Bailey Manns 10 Proctorville 25.20 1
14 Branson Brown 11 Jackson 25.31 2
15 Micah Campbell 10 McDermott No 25.35 2
16 Lucas Rhyan 11 Albany Alexa 26.00 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 4:22.74q 2
1) Abby Wiseman 11 2) Andrea Edelmann 11
3) Kathleen Allen 09 4) Hannah Watts 10
2 The Plains Athens 4:27.84q 1
1) Karli Davis 9 2) Christina DeGraw 10
3) Kate Vancouver 11 4) Stevie Putnam 10
3 Bidwell River Valley 4:28.53q 2
1) JaiNai Fields 12 2) Keyana Ward 10
3) Ramsey Warren 9 4) Rylie Hollingsworth 11
4 McArthur Vinton County 4:30.03q 1
1) Karen Fite 9 2) Mya Faris 9
3) Jennifer Case 9 4) Cassie Perkins 11
5 Proctorville Fairland 4:35.46q 1
1) Sydney Pettit 11 2) Shanan Ashton 9
3) Megan Ashton 11 4) Hollie Spotts 12
6 Chesapeake 4:36.14q 2
1) Lindsey Hawthorne 11 2) Jackie Nelson 11
3) Kara Bennett 9 4) Lexi Meadows 10
7 Pomeroy Meigs 4:36.18q 1
1) Haley Kennedy 9 2) Mercadies George 11
3) Kelsey Hudson 9 4) Shawnella Patterson 11
8 Ironton 4:37.39q 1
1) Hannah Cronacher 11 2) Alicia Murphy 11
3) Ariel Schweickart 11 4) Katie Barron 10
9 Albany Alexander 4:47.81 2
1) Sidney Arnold 10 2) Reanna Putnam 11
3) Jennie Matteson 9 4) Marilyn Rankin 10
10 Jackson 4:52.62 1
1) Jessica Ridgeway 12 2) Kaetlyn Sheets 9
3) Peyton Miller 9 4) Haley Shank 12
11 McDermott Northwest 4:56.15 2
1) Savannah Burchett 11 2) Melanie Smalley 11
3) Katrina Carver 9 4) Charli McClay 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Portsmouth 3:36.29q 2
1) Michael Lawson 12 2) Trevon Lofton 11
3) Zaide Whitley 12 4) Austin Porter 12
2 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 3:38.29q 2
1) Shaylin Logan 11 2) Tim Warner 12
3) Winston Wade 10 4) Tyler Campbell 12
3 McDermott Northwest 3:39.81q 2
1) Chambers McClay 12 2) Dustin Seaman 11
3) Carson Seaman 12 4) Linus Schnack 11
4 Proctorville Fairland 3:40.80q 1
1) Raine Wireman 11 2) Tanner Mattie 12
3) Ryan Stewart 12 4) Jalen Brooks 12
5 The Plains Athens 3:41.10q 1
1) David Cochran 10 2) Eli Catania 12
3) Dakotah McFee 9 4) Ron Naphier 11
6 Pomeroy Meigs 3:45.26q 1
1) Dustyn Lee 12 2) Jordan Hutton 10
3) Steven Mahr 12 4) Cody Hanning 12
7 Chesapeake 3:47.29q 1
1) Ryan Ashworth 11 2) Jayden Bennett 11
3) Jacob Collins 11 4) Tyler Sanders 9
8 Albany Alexander 3:49.38q 1
1) Carson Calhoun 12 2) Jordan Moseley 9
3) Chris Wingett 10 4) Lucas Rhyan 11
9 Minford 3:50.11 2
1) Grant Piguet 9 2) Nathan Compton 10
3) Michael Skaggs 12 4) Austin Thompson 11
10 McArthur Vinton County 3:58.41 2
1) Dylan Crisp 10 2) Chad Campbell 11
3) Tyler Bartoe 10 4) Jared Wright 9
11 Ironton 4:04.44 2
1) Joe Bowling 9 2) Charles Scott 9
3) Tanner Schweickart 11 4) Richard Crockrel 9
12 Bidwell River Valley 4:09.57 1
1) Patrick Williams 12 2) Derek Flint 12
3) Aaron Harrison 12 4) Matt Jenkins 9
13 South Point 4:11.14 2
1) Tanner Mathes 9 2) Gage Townsend 9
3) Liam Huff 9 4) Zach Samples 9
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Ewing 12 Jackson 137-11
2 Josh Maxson 12 The Plains A 132-00
3 Paul Nostrant 12 Albany Alexa 124-03
4 Aaron Guisinger 12 Gallipolis G 120-02
5 Jeffrey Roush 12 Pomeroy Meig 118-08
6 Taylor Banaei 12 Chesapeake 117-06
7 T.J. McCoy 11 Chesapeake 116-05
8 Travis Sifford 10 McDermott No 114-11
9 Steve Carey 12 Ironton Rock 114-05
10 Ethan Baker 10 Ironton Rock 113-03
11 Wesley Yors 9 McArthur Vin 112-08
12 Sidney Saunders 12 Gallipolis G 111-11
13 Tyler Humphreys 9 Jackson 110-07
14 Tyler Gaines 12 Minford 108-10
15 Stan Dibenedetto 11 Albany Alexa 108-09
16 Kyle Shonkwiler 12 Minford 106-00
17 Jacob Marcum 11 Bidwell Rive 103-02
18 Zach McKinney 9 Proctorville 101-11
19 Tyree Caesar 11 Proctorville 90-09
20 Ryan Webb 9 South Point 89-00
21 Aaron Owens 9 Wellston 83-07
22 Alex Dixon 9 McArthur Vin 77-00
23 Justin Robinson 10 Ironton 74-01
24 Nicolas Burge 9 South Point 67-05
-- Robbie Cundiff 12 Pomeroy Meig ND
-- Dylan Osborn 12 McDermott No ND
-- Aaron Stover 10 Bidwell Rive ND
-- Nathan Macek 10 The Plains A FOUL
-- Javontae Edwards 12 Portsmouth FOUL
-- Kyle Ratcliff 12 Portsmouth FOUL
Event 27 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caitlyn Owings 11 McArthur Vin 5-03.00
2 Kim Taylor 9 Albany Alexa 5-00.00
3 Christina DeGraw 10 The Plains A 4-10.00
4 Kyle Shasteen 9 Jackson 4-08.00
5 Sara Skinner 9 The Plains A J4-08.00
6 Kara Bennett 9 Chesapeake 4-06.00
6 Hannah Moore 9 Proctorville 4-06.00
8 Jenna Fulks 9 Proctorville 4-04.00
9 Maddie Moritz 12 Gallipolis G J4-04.00
10 Mallory McCorkle 9 Jackson J4-04.00
-- Shasta Piatt 9 McDermott No NH
-- Amanda Doss 10 McDermott No NH
-- Alicia Ferrell 11 Bidwell Rive NH
-- Lauren Fisher 12 Gallipolis G NH
-- Kaela Shaw 9 Bidwell Rive NH
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Campbell 12 Gallipolis G 21-04.50
2 Aaron Harrison 12 Bidwell Rive 20-07.00
3 Kenny Smith 12 Proctorville 20-03.00
4 Patrick Hintz 12 Chesapeake 19-11.50
5 Logan Allison 10 Gallipolis G 19-10.00
6 Sean Berry 11 Minford 19-07.00
7 L.J. Adams 12 Portsmouth 19-00.50
8 Grant Piguet 9 Minford 18-03.00
9 Cory Burnworth 11 McDermott No 17-08.50
10 Adam Dalton 12 Ironton Rock 17-07.50
11 Andy Vu 10 The Plains A 17-01.50
12 Chambers McClay 12 McDermott No 16-11.50
13 John Maynard 9 Ironton 16-08.00
14 Andrew Saunders 10 Chesapeake 16-02.50
15 Jacob Perdue 11 South Point 16-02.00
16 Jake Wirick 9 Albany Alexa 16-00.00
17 Cole Turner 12 Pomeroy Meig 15-11.50
18 Noah Massie 11 Wellston 15-09.50
19 Max Ward 9 McArthur Vin 15-09.00
20 Cody Mattox 12 Pomeroy Meig 14-09.00
21 Josh Barnes 9 Albany Alexa 13-11.00
-- Nathan Campbell 9 Proctorville ND
-- Ben Bowald 9 The Plains A ND
-- Michael Lawson 12 Portsmouth ND
-- Patrick Lewis 11 Ironton FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beth McWhorter 12 Chesapeake 36-03.50
2 Natalie Close 12 Gallipolis G 34-11.50
3 Jordan Porter 10 Chesapeake 33-02.50
4 Jackie Norman 12 Jackson 32-09.50
5 Jessie Dotson 12 Gallipolis G 31-01.00
6 Lexie Nelson 10 Ironton Rock 30-07.50
7 Gaza Odunaiya 9 The Plains A 29-01.50
8 Celeste Blankenship 11 Proctorville 27-10.00
9 Emily VanSickle 11 Bidwell Rive 26-11.25
10 Carley Potter 11 Jackson 26-10.00
11 Mackenzie Lowe 9 The Plains A 26-09.00
12 Chandra Wilson 10 Albany Alexa 26-03.00
13 Arianna Brown 9 Ironton 26-02.50
14 Samone Greene 9 Ironton 25-03.00
15 Heather Remy 10 McArthur Vin 24-04.00
16 Kelsey Hudson 9 Pomeroy Meig 23-11.50
17 Taylor Slack 9 McDermott No 23-07.50
18 Kassie Baker 9 Wellston 22-02.75
19 Brooke Russell 9 Albany Alexa 21-10.25
20 Destiny Shockley 12 Proctorville 21-05.25
21 Maddy Damron 9 South Point 20-09.00
22 Johnna Remy 11 McArthur Vin 20-05.25
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joel Craft 11 Gallipolis G 12-00.00
2 Adam Parkison 12 McArthur Vin 11-00.00
3 Brandon Nylund 11 Proctorville 10-06.00
4 Nate Smith 9 Chesapeake 10-00.00
5 Drew McKenzie 9 Chesapeake 10-00.00
6 Josh Sifford 9 Proctorville 10-00.00
7 Alex Parkison 12 McArthur Vin 10-00.00
8 Griffon Mckinniss 10 Gallipolis G J9-06.00
9 Keanu Hallowell 11 The Plains A J9-06.00
10 David Cochran 10 The Plains A 8-06.00
11 John Maynard 9 Ironton J8-06.00
11 Tim Maynard 9 Ironton J8-06.00
13 Zach Samples 9 South Point J8-06.00
Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chesapeake 18.50 2) The Plains Athens 18
3) Albany Alexander 16 4) Gallipolis Gallia Academy 15
5) Proctorville Fairland 14.50 6) Jackson 14
7) McArthur Vinton County 10 8) Bidwell River Valley 5
9) Ironton Rock Hill 3 10) Pomeroy Meigs 2
11) South Point 1
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gallipolis Gallia Academy 38 2) Proctorville Fairland 25
3) Chesapeake 22 4) The Plains Athens 12
5) McArthur Vinton County 11 6) Pomeroy Meigs 10
6) Jackson 10 8) Bidwell River Valley 8
9) Portsmouth 7 10) Minford 6
10) Albany Alexander 6 12) McDermott Northwest 1