Licensed to Fremont Ross High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 04:35 PM
Fremont Track & Field Invitational - 5/5/2012
Ross High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fremont Ross 10:17.00 10:10.21 10
1) Sarah Gray 11 2) Valerie Bixler 10
3) Faye Sloma 9 4) Alesha Overmyer 12
2 Central Catholic 10:15.00 10:30.16 8
1) Jen Vliet 11 2) Amber Thomas 11
3) Lily Boehmer 10 4) Emily Durbak 11
3 St. Joseph C.C. 10:42.00 11:08.33 6
1) Paige Kleinschmit 12 2) Christine Wise 12
3) Jackie Wasson 12 4) Sarah Franks 10
4 Clyde 10:56.00 11:21.08 4
1) Shannon Tea 9 2) Alexis Peck 9
3) Savannah Kuns 11 4) Kayla Middleton 9
5 Start 11:12.00 11:26.15 2
1) Ashli Dutridge 10 2) Joanna Dudzik 11
3) Genova Hooker 10 4) America Winchester 12
6 Sandusky 12:12.43 1
1) Emily Krause 12 2) Shelby Ohlemacher 11
3) Kelly Hixson 12 4) Ta'Sharra Jeffries 9
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fremont Ross 8:17.70 8:20.96 10
1) Lane Owen 12 2) Louis Guardiola 10
3) Devaun Churchya 11 4) Jacob Berryman 12
2 Central Catholic 8:30.00 8:41.50 8
1) Shawn Murrey 11 2) Robert McCarthy 12
3) Alec Grieselding 11 4) Justis Madrigal 11
3 Sandusky 8:45.00 8:48.83 6
1) Nick Walton 10 2) Lucas Poggiali 12
3) Xavier Seavers 11 4) Zach Waddington 12
4 Clyde 8:36.80 8:57.10 4
1) Alex Webber 10 2) Zach Sepeda 12
3) Chris Mooney 11 4) Isaac Bouyack 12
5 St. John's Jesuit 8:50.00 9:03.97 2
1) Jelani Young 9 2) Ryan Savage 9
3) Sam Rush 9 4) Jon Cooper 9
6 Bowsher 8:40.00 9:17.12 1
1) Connor Horvath 12 2) Brandon Rome 10
3) Jacob Wallace 10 4) Taylor Richardson 12
7 St. Joseph C.C. 9:21.00 9:20.58
1) Scott Snodgrass 12 2) Parker Keating 12
3) Alex Partyka 12 4) Zach Zavela 12
8 Old Fort 9:00.00 9:22.60
1) Dalton Miller 9 2) Luke Edgar 12
3) Donald Young 9 4) Brad Bannister 10
9 Start 9:50.16
1) Tremain Batson 10 2) Jon Luna 10
3) Devin Arscott 10 4) Derek Corey-goodman 9
Event 3 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fremont Ross 24:55.00 26:04.96 10
1) Lauren Ickes 11 2) Sarah Szymanowski 9
3) Abby Burrell 9 4) Paige Collier 9
2 Clyde 26:44.01 26:28.15 8
1) Savannah Kuns 11 2) Leah Webb 12
3) Alexis Peck 9 4) Shannon Tea 9
3 Start 32:56.77 30:54.35 6
1) Joanna Dudzik 11 2) Anna Howard 9
3) Hannah Smith 12 4) Sylvie Domigan 9
Event 4 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Fort 19:47.00 19:40.16 10
1) Zack Alexander 12 2) Marcus Meyers 11
3) Brad Bannister 10 4) Luke Edgar 12
2 Fremont Ross 21:30.00 20:35.33 8
1) Justin Schaffer 11 2) Brantleigh Bunting 10
3) Brandon Scherf 10 4) Ryan Schaffer 10
3 Clyde 21:30.00 20:53.32 6
1) Austin Baker 9 2) Zach Sepeda 12
3) Isaac Bouyack 12 4) Kenny Steinbauer 11
4 Central Catholic 20:00.00 20:54.09 4
1) George McCartney 9 2) Josua Lykans 9
3) Casey Gopp 9 4) Michael Bumpus 9
5 St. John's Jesuit 19:00.00 21:00.18 2
1) Hayden Neese 10 2) Aaron Weber 10
3) Wyatt Seel 10 4) Brad Miller 10
6 Start 23:54.43 1
1) Derek Corey-goodman 9 2) Tom III Cox 9
3) Bob Howard 11 4) James Cauls 11
7 Bowsher 21:50.00 24:18.22
1) Jacob Wallace 10 2) Zach Misson 12
3) Tyler Moye 11 4) Shawn Giffin 11
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Scott-Glover 12 Rogers 14.03 15.76q 1
2 Jean Hampton 12 Central Cath 14.91 16.02q 2
3 Katie Blohm 11 St. Joseph C 16.60 16.75q 2
4 Erin Slaughter 10 Fremont Ross 17.09 16.93q 1
5 Samantha Kuns 12 Clyde 16.80 17.46q 1
6 McKenna Willis 10 Fremont Ross 17.09 18.52q 2
7 Christine Wise 12 St. Joseph C 17.50 18.73q 1
8 Breahna Pollard 9 Start 17.28 19.12q 2
9 Genova Hooker 10 Start 17.59 19.63 1
10 Azarielle Brown 9 Sandusky 17.10 19.80 1
11 Randi Weaver 9 Rogers 18.00 20.92 2
12 Savannah Wells 10 Sandusky 17.20 21.16 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Scott-Glover 12 Rogers 15.76 15.29 10
2 Jean Hampton 12 Central Cath 16.02 15.69 8
3 Katie Blohm 11 St. Joseph C 16.75 16.69 6
4 Erin Slaughter 10 Fremont Ross 16.93 17.56 4
5 Christine Wise 12 St. Joseph C 18.73 18.23 2
6 McKenna Willis 10 Fremont Ross 18.52 18.86 1
7 Breahna Pollard 9 Start 19.12 20.40
8 Samantha Kuns 12 Clyde 17.46 20.83
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Wilson 12 Central Cath 15.60 16.06q 2
2 Dionte Carey 11 Start 15.32 16.07q 1
3 Ben Wollenslegel 11 Clyde 15.60 16.10q 2
4 Shanquise Mills 11 Fremont Ross 16.15 16.37q 1
5 Robert Evans 11 Start 16.00 16.41q 2
6 Elijah Westfield 12 Bowsher 15.90 16.51q 1
7 Jaron Yarbro 10 Sandusky 16.10 17.41q 1
8 Terrence Harvey 11 St. John's J 17.05 17.73q 2
9 Dan Ishler 11 Central Cath 17.50 18.36 1
10 Jetuwr Davis 12 St. John's J 18.90 18.38 1
11 Drake Brown 11 Fremont Ross 17.15 18.97 2
12 Anthony Beier 10 Clyde 16.80 19.01 1
13 Steven Grimes 9 Sandusky 19.10 19.43 2
14 Kyle Meyer 9 St. Joseph C 19.10 19.89 1
15 Isaiah Galvan 11 Old Fort 19.50 20.29 2
16 Cameron Wasson 9 St. Joseph C 20.30 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Westfield 12 Bowsher 16.51 16.03 10
2 Robert Evans 11 Start 16.41 16.16 8
3 Tyler Wilson 12 Central Cath 16.06 16.18 6
4 Ben Wollenslegel 11 Clyde 16.10 16.21 4
5 Dionte Carey 11 Start 16.07 16.22 2
6 Shanquise Mills 11 Fremont Ross 16.37 16.33 1
7 Terrence Harvey 11 St. John's J 17.73 17.33
8 Jaron Yarbro 10 Sandusky 17.41 17.46
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorresha Green 10 Sandusky 12.20 12.77q 2
2 Alycia Baumgardner 12 Fremont Ross 12.80 13.23q 1
3 Kelsey Burkin 12 St. Joseph C 12.97 13.28q 2
4 Antreon Williams 11 Start 13.01 13.42q 1
5 Mariah Matthews 10 Fremont Ross 12.70 13.51q 2
6 Dwanna Williams 12 Central Cath 13.10 13.56q 1
7 Chon'teya Suttler 11 Rogers 12.08 13.63q 1
8 Maddi Filliater 12 St. Joseph C 13.20 13.66q 1
9 Cheyenne Owens 11 Central Cath 13.20 14.01 2
10 Kai'lynn Devalt 9 Start 14.18 2
11 Rachael Smetzler 12 Clyde 13.30 14.28 2
12 Nauytica Grant 9 Sandusky 13.80 14.60 1
13 Courtney Ellis 10 Rogers 13.40 15.12 2
14 Jessie Smith 11 Clyde 13.20 15.70 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Burkin 12 St. Joseph C 13.28 13.30 10
2 Alycia Baumgardner 12 Fremont Ross 13.23 13.33 8
3 Mariah Matthews 10 Fremont Ross 13.51 13.60 6
4 Antreon Williams 11 Start 13.42 13.77 4
5 Chon'teya Suttler 11 Rogers 13.63 13.96 2
6 Maddi Filliater 12 St. Joseph C 13.66 13.97 1
7 Dwanna Williams 12 Central Cath 13.56 14.07
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Starks 11 Fremont Ross 11.05q 2
2 Javion Moore 11 Sandusky 11.30 11.73q 1
3 Adam Turner 12 Clyde 10.90 11.77q 1
4 Skylar Reffner 12 Fremont Ross 11.05 11.80q 3
5 JoJuan Fisher 12 St. John's J 11.30 11.93q 1
6 Chester Odom 11 Central Cath 11.40 12.00q 1
7 Will Crawford 11 Start 11.90 12.17q 2
8 Alex Veleba 11 St. Joseph C 11.70 12.18q 2
9 Sean Howze 10 St. John's J 11.60 12.19 2
10 Mitchell Gonya 10 St. Joseph C 11.50 12.22 3
11 Kyle Mange 10 Clyde 11.40 12.48 3
11 Ben Fuller 9 Sandusky 11.60 12.48 2
13 Josh Walton 11 Bowsher 12.50 3
14 Elijah Morant 11 Central Cath 12.75 2
15 Jeff Koebel 11 Old Fort 11.70 12.87 1
16 Malik McKinney 11 Start 12.91 3
17 Donald Russell 11 Bowsher 12.30 13.31 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Skylar Reffner 12 Fremont Ross 11.80 11.56 10
2 Adam Turner 12 Clyde 11.77 11.75 8
3 Javion Moore 11 Sandusky 11.73 11.76 6
4 JoJuan Fisher 12 St. John's J 11.93 11.92 4
5 Chester Odom 11 Central Cath 12.00 12.08 2
6 Drew Starks 11 Fremont Ross 11.05 12.22 1
7 Will Crawford 11 Start 12.17 12.23
8 Alex Veleba 11 St. Joseph C 12.18 12.36
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers 1:44.00 1:48.62 10
1) Treasure Jacobs 12 2) Annissa Daniels 10
3) Chon'teya Suttler 11 4) Brianna Scott-Glover 12
2 Fremont Ross 1:47.50 1:49.13 8
1) Mariah Matthews 10 2) Ariana Spencer 11
3) Sarah Gray 11 4) Alycia Baumgardner 12
3 Central Catholic 1:52.08 1:50.99 6
1) AuJanae Mack 10 2) Cheyenne Owens 11
3) Dwanna Williams 12 4) Imani Barnett 10
4 Start 1:50.03 1:52.04 4
1) Antreon Williams 11 2) Kendra Jones 10
3) Torie McDuffie 11 4) Jada Fortune 10
5 St. Joseph C.C. 1:51.00 1:54.24 2
1) Maddi Filliater 12 2) Megan Mehalko 10
3) Katie Blohm 11 4) Kelsey Burkin 12
6 Clyde 1:53.90 1:55.73 1
1) Madie Harrington 12 2) Kristen Hermes 9
3) Kaity Marcha 9 4) Rachael Smetzler 12
7 Sandusky 1:55.00 1:56.34
1) Gustania Walls 9 2) Jessie Grady 12
3) Nneka Maceo 12 4) Nauytica Grant 9
8 Old Fort 1:55.00 1:59.44
1) Morgan Kemenah 9 2) Destiny Severs 9
3) Jackie Becker 10 4) Molly Cleveland 10
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fremont Ross 1:33.03 1:33.48 2 10
1) Jacob Berryman 12 2) Devaun Churchya 11
3) Lane Owen 12 4) Skylar Reffner 12
2 Start 1:32.00 1:34.35 2 8
1) Christopher Towns 12 2) Dionte Carey 11
3) Robert Evans 11 4) Deshan Woodward 11
3 Clyde 1:34.90 1:35.19 2 6
1) Collin Rieman 9 2) Clayton Guhn 11
3) Bryce Chong 10 4) Alex Webber 10
4 Sandusky 1:34.28 1:35.62 2 4
1) Gene Porter 10 2) Steven Saunders 12
3) Korey Harper 9 4) Ben Fuller 9
5 Bowsher 1:35.20 1:36.96 2 2
1) Quincy Holmes 12 2) Phillip McMillian 11
3) Elijah Westfield 12 4) Drew Grigsby 12
6 St. Joseph C.C. 1:37.60 1:37.59 1 1
1) Mitchell Gonya 10 2) Alex Veleba 11
3) Luke Stierwalt 11 4) Matt Fox 10
7 Central Catholic 1:38.00 1:44.13 1
1) Jonathon Boling 10 2) Justin Carter 10
3) Elijah Morant 11 4) Dayton Lee 10
8 Old Fort 1:47.00 1:54.90 1
1) Dalton Miller 9 2) Jon Lotycz 9
3) Donald Young 9 4) Adam Alexander 9
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jen Vliet 11 Central Cath 5:27.01 5:39.56 10
2 Ashli Dutridge 10 Start 6:02.00 5:45.43 8
3 Valerie Bixler 10 Fremont Ross 5:42.00 5:46.38 6
4 Treasure Jacobs 12 Rogers 5:50.00 5:58.18 4
5 Faye Sloma 9 Fremont Ross 5:52.00 5:58.58 2
6 Alexis Rhodes 9 Old Fort 6:18.00 6:11.56 1
7 Sarah Franks 10 St. Joseph C 6:02.00 6:14.96
8 Alexis Peck 9 Clyde 6:10.00 6:18.03
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zack Alexander 12 Old Fort 4:30.00 4:30.17 10
2 Tevin Brown 9 St. John's J 4:40.00 4:31.68 8
3 Louis Guardiola 10 Fremont Ross 4:35.00 4:37.51 6
4 Drew Savage 11 St. John's J 4:45.00 4:46.41 4
5 Charles Gibbons 11 Central Cath 4:36.00 4:49.33 2
6 Connor Horvath 12 Bowsher 4:40.00 4:55.60 1
7 Isaac Bouyack 12 Clyde 4:50.00 5:00.27
8 Brad Bannister 10 Old Fort 4:51.00 5:04.58
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Catholic 50.70 50.22 10
1) Cheyenne Owens 11 2) Jean Hampton 12
3) Dwanna Williams 12 4) Kiana McClendon 10
2 Fremont Ross 50.05 51.47 8
1) Mariah Matthews 10 2) Ariana Spencer 11
3) Cassie Woleslagel 10 4) Alycia Baumgardner 12
3 Start 52.07 52.99 6
1) Antreon Williams 11 2) Kendra Jones 10
3) Torie McDuffie 11 4) Jada Fortune 10
4 Clyde 53.00 54.17 4
1) Kristen Hermes 9 2) Madie Harrington 12
3) Jessie Smith 11 4) Rachael Smetzler 12
5 Old Fort 55.00 55.12 2
1) Morgan Kemenah 9 2) Jackie Becker 10
3) Molly Cleveland 10 4) Stephanie Hill 12
6 Sandusky 51.56 55.97 1
1) Aireeya Turnbow 9 2) Nauytica Grant 9
3) Nneka Maceo 12 4) Dorresha Green 10
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Start 44.50 45.43 2 10
1) Christopher Towns 12 2) Malik McKinney 11
3) Dionte Carey 11 4) Will Crawford 11
2 St. John's Jesuit 45.00 45.48 2 8
1) Sean Howze 10 2) Taylor Jones 11
3) Sam Edwards 10 4) JoJuan Fisher 12
3 Fremont Ross 45.00 45.49 2 6
1) Drew Starks 11 2) Jalen Oman 9
3) Jeffrey Barnett 9 4) Dylan Starks 11
4 St. Joseph C.C. 45.40 45.62 2 4
1) Alex Veleba 11 2) Matt Fox 10
3) Mitchell Gonya 10 4) Luke Stierwalt 11
5 Clyde 44.60 45.63 2 2
1) Kaleb Herrera 10 2) Kyle Mange 10
3) Bryce Chong 10 4) Clayton Guhn 11
6 Sandusky 44.30 46.59 2 1
1) Javion Moore 11 2) Ben Fuller 9
3) Korey Harper 9 4) Anthony Jones 12
7 Old Fort 46.10 47.06 1
1) Cody Garn 12 2) Brice Taylor 12
3) Jeff Koebel 11 4) Nathan Alexander 12
8 Central Catholic 45.50 49.16 1
1) Jonathon Boling 10 2) Elijah Morant 11
3) Chester Odom 11 4) Dayton Lee 10
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Gray 11 Fremont Ross 1:00.50 59.98 2 10
2 Paige Ickes 9 Fremont Ross 1:02.00 1:02.85 2 8
3 Gustania Walls 9 Sandusky 1:02.00 1:03.45 2 6
4 Megan Mehalko 10 St. Joseph C 1:06.50 1:06.19 1 4
5 Jakiya Gaston 10 Central Cath 1:03.06 1:07.28 2 2
6 Courtney Ellis 10 Rogers 1:05.00 1:08.49 2 1
7 Haelie Egbert 10 St. Joseph C 1:07.50 1:09.93 1
8 Valerie Fortune 11 Start 1:06.00 1:10.22 2
9 Ta'Sharra Jeffries 9 Sandusky 1:06.00 1:10.29 1
10 Malinda Moore 10 Start 1:10.69 1
11 Sikarra Heard 9 Central Cath 1:07.00 1:11.33 1
12 Leah Wilczynski 10 Old Fort 1:20.57 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adam Turner 12 Clyde 50.10 50.72 3 10
2 Gene Porter 10 Sandusky 52.00 51.59 3 8
3 Max Gorski 12 St. John's J 50.00 51.96 3 6
4 Nathan Alexander 12 Old Fort 51.20 52.49 3 4
5 Collin Rieman 9 Clyde 53.00 53.07 2 2
6 Iziaha Brown 12 Sandusky 53.00 53.27 2 1
7 Jamahl Jones 12 St. John's J 50.50 53.42 3
8 Lane Owen 12 Fremont Ross 53.09 54.07 2
9 Dionte Carey 11 Start 51.50 54.76 3
10 Alec Grieselding 11 Central Cath 55.80 55.70 2
11 Devaun Churchya 11 Fremont Ross 52.01 55.86 3
12 Kyle Meyer 9 St. Joseph C 57.50 57.36 1
13 Sam Picciuto 11 St. Joseph C 56.10 57.37 2
14 Luke Edgar 12 Old Fort 57.66 1
15 Vincent Hill 9 Bowsher 1:02.22 1
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brianna Scott-Glover 12 Rogers 43.02 44.65 2 10
2 Jean Hampton 12 Central Cath 47.03 47.25 2 8
3 Katie Blohm 11 St. Joseph C 48.50 48.62 2 6
4 Josie Weickert 9 St. Joseph C 50.90 51.49 2 4
5 Danielle Honaker 12 Fremont Ross 52.00 52.43 2 2
6 Brandi Smoot 9 Sandusky 57.00 53.45 1 1
7 Precious Tate 9 Central Cath 51.30 53.53 2
8 Emily Bloom 9 Fremont Ross 54.00 54.52 1
9 Jaide Alexander 9 Sandusky 1:10.00 55.19 1
10 Samantha Kuns 12 Clyde 53.00 55.23 2
11 Genova Hooker 10 Start 52.33 57.76 2
12 Breahna Pollard 9 Start 57.79 58.76 1
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christopher Towns 12 Start 39.35 41.40 3 10
2 Joey Fisher 11 St. Joseph C 40.80 41.64 3 8
3 Elijah Westfield 12 Bowsher 42.10 42.47 3 6
4 Tyler Wilson 12 Central Cath 43.50 42.97 3 4
5 Phillip McMillian 11 Bowsher 43.40 43.47 3 2
6 James Scott 12 Central Cath 46.00 45.28 2 1
7 Terrence Harvey 11 St. John's J 44.00 45.34 3
8 Austin Baker 9 Clyde 44.40 45.75 2
9 Bret Foos 12 Fremont Ross 45.00 46.18 2
10 Jetuwr Davis 12 St. John's J 47.00 47.11 2
11 Steven Grimes 9 Sandusky 50.00 48.26 1
12 Cameron Wasson 9 St. Joseph C 48.03 48.36 1
13 Jaron Yarbro 10 Sandusky 45.10 48.82 2
14 Shanquise Mills 11 Fremont Ross 45.09 49.65 2
15 Isaiah Galvan 11 Old Fort 50.10 53.81 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Durbak 11 Central Cath 2:27.01 2:25.29 10
2 Alesha Overmyer 12 Fremont Ross 2:30.00 2:26.39 8
3 Treasure Jacobs 12 Rogers 2:25.00 2:30.57 6
4 Jackie Becker 10 Old Fort 2:35.77 4
5 Lauren Ickes 11 Fremont Ross 2:35.00 2:40.94 2
6 Christine Wise 12 St. Joseph C 2:47.22 1
7 Leah Binsack 11 St. Joseph C 2:43.00 2:47.55
8 Kayla Middleton 9 Clyde 2:45.40 2:47.72
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Shields 12 St. John's J 2:00.00 1:58.79 10
2 Jacob Berryman 12 Fremont Ross 2:05.00 2:01.22 8
3 Zack Alexander 12 Old Fort 2:00.00 2:01.32 6
4 Jacob Mills 12 St. John's J 2:00.00 2:02.32 4
5 Lucas Poggiali 12 Sandusky 2:00.00 2:03.02 2
6 Shawn Murrey 11 Central Cath 2:03.00 2:04.73 1
7 Brandon Rome 10 Bowsher 2:09.10 2:10.70
8 Justis Madrigal 11 Central Cath 2:11.93
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorresha Green 10 Sandusky 25.90 26.17q 1
2 Kiana McClendon 10 Central Cath 26.05 26.77q 3
3 Kelsey Burkin 12 St. Joseph C 26.40 27.20q 3
4 Alycia Baumgardner 12 Fremont Ross 26.70 27.38q 2
5 Mariah Matthews 10 Fremont Ross 27.00 27.87q 1
6 AuJanae Mack 10 Central Cath 27.02 28.19q 2
7 Chon'teya Suttler 11 Rogers 26.00 28.49q 2
8 Maddi Filliater 12 St. Joseph C 27.75 28.57q 1
9 Torie McDuffie 11 Start 28.55 29.34 1
10 Kaity Marcha 9 Clyde 28.60 29.76 2
11 Kai'lynn Devalt 9 Start 30.36 2
12 Morgan Kemenah 9 Old Fort 28.00 30.80 2
13 Destiny Severs 9 Old Fort 28.90 31.31 3
14 Jessica Hayton 9 Bowsher 30.00 32.15 3
15 Randi Weaver 9 Rogers 27.00 32.44 1
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kiana McClendon 10 Central Cath 26.77 26.26 10
2 Mariah Matthews 10 Fremont Ross 27.87 26.96 8
3 Kelsey Burkin 12 St. Joseph C 27.20 26.99 6
4 Alycia Baumgardner 12 Fremont Ross 27.38 27.10 4
5 AuJanae Mack 10 Central Cath 28.19 27.90 2
6 Maddi Filliater 12 St. Joseph C 28.57 28.30 1
7 Chon'teya Suttler 11 Rogers 28.49 28.53
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Turner 12 Clyde 22.30 23.59q 1
2 Christopher Towns 12 Start 23.76q 1
3 Jeffrey Barnett 9 Fremont Ross 24.00 23.80q 1
4 Javion Moore 11 Sandusky 22.96 23.99q 2
5 Max Gorski 12 St. John's J 23.20 24.17q 1
6 Chester Odom 11 Central Cath 23.10 24.35q 2
7 Matt Fox 10 St. Joseph C 23.60 24.53q 3
7 Mitchell Gonya 10 St. Joseph C 23.81 24.53q 2
9 Jon Gauldin 9 St. John's J 23.40 24.66 2
10 Dylan Starks 11 Fremont Ross 24.86 3
11 Kaleb Herrera 10 Clyde 24.00 25.03 3
12 Quincy Holmes 12 Bowsher 24.10 25.30 1
13 Ben Fuller 9 Sandusky 24.37 25.70 3
14 Devyn Allen 11 Bowsher 24.90 25.76 3
15 Deshan Woodward 11 Start 26.30 2
16 Jeff Koebel 11 Old Fort 24.50 26.67 2
17 Justin Carter 10 Central Cath 26.71 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Turner 12 Clyde 23.59 23.04 10
2 Christopher Towns 12 Start 23.76 23.47 8
3 Javion Moore 11 Sandusky 23.99 23.57 6
4 Chester Odom 11 Central Cath 24.35 23.74 4
5 Jeffrey Barnett 9 Fremont Ross 23.80 23.76 2
6 Mitchell Gonya 10 St. Joseph C 24.53 24.21 1
7 Matt Fox 10 St. Joseph C 24.53 24.54
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fremont Ross 1:14.00 1:10.58 10
1) Erin Slaughter 10 2) Danielle Honaker 12
3) McKenna Willis 10 4) Emily Bloom 9
2 Clyde 1:13.00 1:14.87 8
1) Samantha Kuns 12 2) Taylor Gilbert 9
3) Alexis Gonzalez 12 4) Kelly Wollenslegel 10
3 Sandusky 1:12.00 1:17.95 6
1) Brandi Smoot 9 2) Ta'Sharra Jeffries 9
3) Savannah Wells 10 4) Azarielle Brown 9
Event 24 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clyde 1:09.10 1:05.95 1 10
1) Austin Baker 9 2) Anthony Beier 10
3) Josh Faneuff 11 4) Ben Wollenslegel 11
2 Fremont Ross 1:08.00 1:07.98 2 8
1) Drake Brown 11 2) Bret Foos 12
3) Joey Franco 12 4) Shanquise Mills 11
3 St. John's Jesuit 1:08.00 1:08.79 1 6
1) Terrence Harvey 11 2) Jetuwr Davis 12
3) DaJuan Jones 10 4) Myles Copeland 9
4 Start 1:03.00 1:09.85 2 4
1) Eric Houston 11 2) John Bade 10
3) John Kennedy 10 4) Robert Evans 11
5 Central Catholic 1:06.00 1:13.72 2 2
1) Jonathon Boling 10 2) Jalonte Heard 9
3) James Scott 12 4) Dan Ishler 11
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valerie Bixler 10 Fremont Ross 12:29.00 12:42.97 10
2 Lily Boehmer 10 Central Cath 12:35.02 12:44.51 8
3 Faye Sloma 9 Fremont Ross 12:44.00 12:56.29 6
4 Shelby Ohlemacher 11 Sandusky 13:27.00 13:02.33 4
5 Alexis Rhodes 9 Old Fort 13:05.00 13:06.40 2
6 America Winchester 12 Start 13:15.00 13:26.79 1
7 Jackie Wasson 12 St. Joseph C 13:58.98
8 Becca Webb 11 Clyde 14:08.00 14:03.76
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcus Meyers 11 Old Fort 10:20.00 10:07.95 10
2 Louis Guardiola 10 Fremont Ross 9:59.00 10:13.28 8
3 Charles Gibbons 11 Central Cath 10:04.00 10:16.09 6
4 Andrew Kurtz 11 St. John's J 10:15.00 10:26.60 4
5 Isaac Bouyack 12 Clyde 10:43.00 10:41.71 2
6 Connor Horvath 12 Bowsher 10:20.00 10:45.92 1
7 Thomas Heckman 10 Bowsher 10:50.00 10:50.76
8 Bob Howard 11 Start 10:45.00 10:55.20
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fremont Ross 4:12.00 4:05.70 10
1) Paige Ickes 9 2) Ariana Spencer 11
3) Sarah Gray 11 4) Alesha Overmyer 12
2 Central Catholic 4:16.01 4:11.88 8
1) Amber Thomas 11 2) Kiana McClendon 10
3) Jakiya Gaston 10 4) Emily Durbak 11
3 Rogers 4:05.00 4:14.91 6
1) Treasure Jacobs 12 2) Annissa Daniels 10
3) Chon'teya Suttler 11 4) Brianna Scott-Glover 12
4 Start 4:28.19 4:22.96 4
1) Jada Fortune 10 2) Kendra Jones 10
3) Antreon Williams 11 4) Torie McDuffie 11
5 St. Joseph C.C. 4:27.00 4:25.42 2
1) Katie Blohm 11 2) Sarah Franks 10
3) Megan Mehalko 10 4) Josie Weickert 9
6 Sandusky 4:19.00 4:30.70 1
1) Gustania Walls 9 2) Ta'Sharra Jeffries 9
3) Nneka Maceo 12 4) Dorresha Green 10
7 Clyde 4:29.20 4:31.20
1) Kelly Wollenslegel 10 2) Kaity Marcha 9
3) Jori Smith 10 4) Rachael Smetzler 12
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandusky 3:26.00 3:27.77 10
1) Korey Harper 9 2) Lucas Poggiali 12
3) Javion Moore 11 4) Gene Porter 10
2 Clyde 3:31.00 3:31.74 8
1) Alex Webber 10 2) Bryce Chong 10
3) Collin Rieman 9 4) Adam Turner 12
3 St. John's Jesuit 3:28.00 3:32.24 6
1) Jamahl Jones 12 2) Ryan Shields 12
3) Jacob Mills 12 4) Max Gorski 12
4 Fremont Ross 3:31.00 3:34.21 4
1) Devaun Churchya 11 2) Mike Muffler 10
3) Lane Owen 12 4) Jacob Berryman 12
5 Central Catholic 3:34.00 3:38.45 2
1) Shawn Murrey 11 2) Tyler Wilson 12
3) Dan Ishler 11 4) Chester Odom 11
6 Bowsher 3:34.00 3:44.95 1
1) Brandon Rome 10 2) Taylor Richardson 12
3) Phillip McMillian 11 4) Drew Grigsby 12
7 Old Fort 3:40.00 3:48.90
1) Nathan Alexander 12 2) Zack Alexander 12
3) Marcus Meyers 11 4) Luke Edgar 12
8 Start 3:45.00 4:03.17
1) Deshan Woodward 11 2) Armand Wemberley 10
3) Robert Evans 11 4) Isaiah Hicks 10
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Reinhart 12 St. Joseph C 38-01.00 34-11.00 10
2 Ambreanna Johnson 11 Sandusky 34-09.50 8
3 Victoria Barringer 10 Central Cath 36-01.00 34-06.00 6
4 Logan Kiser 11 Clyde 35-07.00 J34-06.00 4
5 Sydni Harmon 11 Central Cath 36-07.00 34-05.50 2
6 Natalie Andrews 11 Clyde 35-04.00 33-11.50 1
7 Taylor Flick 12 St. Joseph C 34-10.00 32-06.50
8 Samantha Mayfield 12 Sandusky 32-00.00
9 Bianca Germany 10 Rogers 30-00.00 29-08.00
9 Tristina Allen 12 Start 31-05.00 29-08.00
11 Dejah Weaver 11 Rogers 32-00.00 29-03.00
12 Chloe Jackson 10 Start 30-03.00 26-05.00
13 Jessica Jenkins 10 Fremont Ross 25-00.00 24-01.50
14 Destiny Severs 9 Old Fort 25-00.00 23-10.00
15 Jessica Schell 10 Fremont Ross 25-00.00 23-06.50
16 Anneta Andres 12 Old Fort 25-00.00 23-05.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Brown 12 Sandusky 53-00.00 52-04.00 10
2 Jared Ballenger 10 Fremont Ross 50-00.00 52-00.50 8
3 Anthony Jones 12 Sandusky 51-00.00 45-08.00 6
4 Adam Wilkerson 11 Clyde 43-11.00 43-05.00 4
5 Brian Lee 12 Start 41-03.00 40-11.00 2
6 Sean Welling 10 St. John's J 40-00.00 40-03.50 1
7 Tim Woodson 12 Central Cath 40-00.00 40-01.00
8 Zak Molyet 12 St. Joseph C 40-08.50 39-08.00
9 George Pendelton 12 Central Cath 40-10.00 39-01.00
10 David Vidovich 11 St. John's J 40-00.00 38-09.00
11 Nick Huey 11 Clyde 41-11.00 38-07.00
12 Shaq Hall 12 Bowsher 37-00.00 37-00.50
13 Nick Militello 10 St. Joseph C 38-10.00 36-05.00
14 Kevin Rywalski 12 Bowsher 37-00.00 35-03.50
15 Jacob Beekman 11 Old Fort 34-05.00
16 Tyler Lynch 10 Fremont Ross 40-00.00 33-08.00
17 Jon Miller 9 Old Fort 32-00.00 30-02.00
17 Delano Wellington 11 Start 37-00.00 30-02.00
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Flick 12 St. Joseph C 113-10 120-06 10
2 Rebecca Reinhart 12 St. Joseph C 122-07 120-01 8
3 Natalie Andrews 11 Clyde 109-01 106-09 6
4 Samantha Mayfield 12 Sandusky 94-02 4
5 Anneta Andres 12 Old Fort 70-00 91-01 2
6 Jessica Schell 10 Fremont Ross 100-00 90-00 1
7 Destiny Severs 9 Old Fort 70-00 89-04
8 Sydni Harmon 11 Central Cath 92-05 83-08
9 Chloe Jackson 10 Start 71-05
10 Jillian Miller 10 Clyde 102-00 69-10
11 Brittney Hellman 9 Fremont Ross 74-00 64-00
12 Victoria Barringer 10 Central Cath 88-02 59-05
13 Dejah Weaver 11 Rogers 95-00 57-04
14 Bianca Iannarino 9 Start 52-01
15 Bianca Germany 10 Rogers 85-00 51-11
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Ballenger 10 Fremont Ross 168-00 167-05 10
2 Anthony Jones 12 Sandusky 139-00 159-10 8
3 Zak Molyet 12 St. Joseph C 136-06 141-05 6
4 Mike Brown 12 Sandusky 113-00 136-08 4
5 Nick Huey 11 Clyde 133-00 130-03 2
6 Vaughn Harris 12 St. John's J 100-00 122-01 1
7 Chris Jewell 12 Central Cath 120-00 120-06
8 Andrew Petee 10 St. John's J 115-02
9 Kevin Rywalski 12 Bowsher 116-00 105-06
10 Jacob Beekman 11 Old Fort 110-00 104-03
11 Nick Militello 10 St. Joseph C 111-02 103-10
12 Yusef Muhammad 11 Central Cath 110-00 100-04
13 Brian Lee 12 Start 107-02 97-09
14 Jon Miller 9 Old Fort 97-00 95-01
15 Luke Fields 11 Bowsher 84-10
Event 33 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ariana Spencer 11 Fremont Ross 16-05.00 15-05.00 10
2 Jada Fortune 10 Start 16-05.00 14-05.00 8
3 Makala Berry 11 Rogers 15-01.00 14-04.00 6
4 Abby Hasselbach 10 Fremont Ross 14-04.00 13-07.00 4
5 Molly Cleveland 10 Old Fort 15-01.00 13-06.00 2
6 Kelly Wollenslegel 10 Clyde 13-08.00 13-03.00 1
7 Aireeya Turnbow 9 Sandusky 12-09.00 12-11.00
8 Tiffani Hobbs 12 Central Cath 15-06.00 12-10.50
9 Kayle Mustafaga 11 Central Cath 15-02.00 12-09.50
10 Stephanie Hill 12 Old Fort 13-07.00 12-08.00
11 Jessica Hayton 9 Bowsher 12-10.00 12-04.00
12 Ashley Anderson 10 Clyde 13-11.00 12-01.00
13 Salvina Tirone 9 Bowsher 13-06.75 11-11.50
14 Savannah Wells 10 Sandusky 11-02.00 10-04.00
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanquise Mills 11 Fremont Ross 19-05.00 20-06.50 10
2 Jeffrey Barnett 9 Fremont Ross 19-05.00 19-05.25 8
3 Armand Wemberley 10 Start 20-02.00 19-02.75 6
4 Makai Veasley 10 St. John's J 18-06.00 18-10.00 4
5 Kaleb Herrera 10 Clyde 19-00.00 18-08.75 2
6 Brice Taylor 12 Old Fort 20-05.00 18-07.25 1
7 Ben Wollenslegel 11 Clyde 20-03.00 18-05.50
8 Terrence Harvey 11 St. John's J 18-00.00 18-04.75
9 Drew Grigsby 12 Bowsher 19-11.00 18-00.50
10 Tyler Wilson 12 Central Cath 20-09.00 17-04.00
11 Korey Harper 9 Sandusky 19-04.75 17-02.75
12 Luke Stierwalt 11 St. Joseph C 18-02.00 17-02.50
13 Matt Rocker 10 Start 16-10.25
14 Steven Saunders 12 Sandusky 16-06.50
15 Devyn Allen 11 Bowsher 17-01.00 15-05.50
Event 35 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Cleveland 10 Old Fort 4-08.00 4-10.00 10
2 Jessie Smith 11 Clyde 4-10.00 J4-10.00 7
2 Cassie Woleslagel 10 Fremont Ross 5-00.00 J4-10.00 7
4 Erin Slaughter 10 Fremont Ross 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
5 Jori Smith 10 Clyde 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.5
5 Stephanie Hill 12 Old Fort 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.5
7 Amber Wambold 10 Start 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Aleece Daily 12 Bowsher 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Tiffani Hobbs 12 Central Cath 4-08.00 4-04.00
Event 36 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 6-02 5/9/2008 Jon Lester, Genoa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James O'Shea 12 St. John's J 6-02.00 6-02.00R 10
2 Shanquise Mills 11 Fremont Ross 5-10.00 J6-02.00R 8
3 Ben Wollenslegel 11 Clyde 6-06.00 J6-02.00R 6
4 Armand Wemberley 10 Start 5-08.00 5-10.00 4
5 Dexter Haynes 12 St. John's J 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
6 Hunter Perry 10 Old Fort 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
7 Cody Garn 12 Old Fort 6-00.00 J5-08.00
8 Drake Brown 11 Fremont Ross 5-02.00 5-04.00
8 Jaleele Brown 9 Sandusky 5-04.00 5-04.00
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Hasselbach 10 Fremont Ross 8-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Kelly Wollenslegel 10 Clyde 8-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 DeDe Loparo 9 Clyde 9-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Salvina Tirone 9 Bowsher 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
4 Dana Thomas 11 Central Cath 8-00.00 7-00.00 3
6 Paige Collier 9 Fremont Ross 7-06.00 J7-00.00 1
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drew Grigsby 12 Bowsher 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Clayton Guhn 11 Clyde 14-06.00 J14-00.00 8
3 Nathan Alexander 12 Old Fort 15-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 Josh Faneuff 11 Clyde 13-00.00 13-00.00 4
5 Ted Schoen 12 St. John's J 11-00.00 12-06.00 2
6 Nick Coci 12 Central Cath 12-09.00 12-00.00 1
7 Adam Alexander 9 Old Fort 11-00.00 11-06.00
8 Isiah Margheim 9 Sandusky 11-00.00 11-00.00
8 A.J. Rush 11 St. John's J 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Jalen Oman 9 Fremont Ross 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Nicholas Christiansen 9 Fremont Ross 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Nick Friesbee 9 Central Cath 8-00.00
12 Tremain Batson 10 Start 9-06.00 8-00.00
Event 39 Girls Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ambreanna Johnson 11 Sandusky 72-00 10
2 Sydni Harmon 11 Central Cath 88-00 71-02 8
3 Victoria Barringer 10 Central Cath 88-00 68-05 6
4 Jasmyn Crispen 9 Fremont Ross 62-09 4
5 Paige Shetzer 12 Clyde 56-10 2
6 Destinee McDonad-Stanley 10 Sandusky 44-01 1
Event 40 Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Ballenger 10 Fremont Ross 150-00 155-08 10
2 Mike Brown 12 Sandusky 114-04 8
3 Adam Wilkerson 11 Clyde 110-04 6
4 Nick Huey 11 Clyde 94-02 4
5 Zane Cox 10 Fremont Ross 45-00 87-04 2
6 Jacob Beekman 11 Old Fort 80-00 80-08 1
7 Vaughn Harris 12 St. John's J 76-05
8 Shaq Hall 12 Bowsher 76-01
9 Andrew Petee 10 St. John's J 72-11
10 George Pendelton 12 Central Cath 72-02
11 Matt Fields 11 Bowsher 68-03
12 Anthony Jones 12 Sandusky 63-02
13 Tim Woodson 12 Central Cath 55-10
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fremont Ross 182 2) Central Catholic 115
3) St. Joseph C.C. 79 4) Clyde 61.50
5) Rogers 55 6) Start 43
6) Sandusky 43 8) Old Fort 24.50
9) Bowsher 3
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fremont Ross 138 2) Clyde 108
3) St. John's Jesuit 84 4) Sandusky 80
5) Start 63 6) Old Fort 49
7) Central Catholic 43 8) Bowsher 34
9) St. Joseph C.C. 20