2012 GLENOAK EAGLE XC INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, AUGUST 25, 2012
JUNIOR VARSITY OPEN/BOYS RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TSymensma@RSRacingStaff.com
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ==========
1 1 38 Justin Swords 11 Brunswick 18:15.21
2 2 397 Sean Williamson 12 St. Ignatius 18:18.62
3 3 376 Greg Miller 10 St. Ignatius 18:37.76
4 4 384 Jake Radeff 12 St. Ignatius 18:44.93
5 5 260 Sam Kalnitsky 10 Solon 18:46.74
6 6 26 Spencer Martin 10 Brunswick 18:46.92
7 7 43 Steve Wahl 11 Brunswick 18:47.04
8 8 162 Jacob Milburn 9 Louisville 18:50.04
9 9 369 Brennan Leitch 10 St. Ignatius 18:54.56
10 10 74 John Bowen 10 GlenOak 18:57.93
11 11 349 Brian Drellishak 11 St. Ignatius 18:58.41
12 12 352 Liam Farrington 12 St. Ignatius 18:59.82
13 13 398 Zak Zubic 12 St. Ignatius 18:59.91
14 14 296 Zack Zimmers 12 Solon 19:00.11
15 15 421 Sean Gaffney 12 SVSM 19:03.27
16 16 480 Gordon Weiss 10 Twinsburg 19:06.78
17 17 327 Jimmy Papotto 9 St. Edward 19:07.32
18 18 34 Ryan Schick 11 Brunswick 19:12.23
19 19 100 Ben Seger 10 GlenOak 19:13.35
20 20 12 Tim Bizon 9 Brunswick 19:13.54
21 379 Andrew Ohliger 10 St. Ignatius 19:15.38
22 351 Alex Falkenberg 9 St. Ignatius 19:16.44
23 367 Tom Laycock 11 St. Ignatius 19:17.14
24 21 312 Peter Gilles 11 St. Edward 19:22.22
25 365 Michael Kraft 10 St. Ignatius 19:25.05
26 374 Mark McHugh 9 St. Ignatius 19:26.43
27 22 95 Jacob Murphy 9 GlenOak 19:28.31
28 23 438 Mark Wysocki 12 SVSM 19:37.34
29 24 274 Joel Mabey 12 Solon 19:39.12
30 25 89 Jacob Heid 10 GlenOak 19:39.99
31 385 Sam Rapnicki 10 St. Ignatius 19:41.11
32 26 164 Josh Schlosser 11 Louisville 19:43.04
33 359 Bill Huesken 11 St. Ignatius 19:44.03
34 390 Ryan Smith 12 St. Ignatius 19:45.21
35 27 249 Alec Drabish 9 Solon 19:46.13
36 380 Matt Paponetti 12 St. Ignatius 19:47.08
37 28 24 Lukas Indre 10 Brunswick 19:47.18
38 29 104 Chris Todd 11 GlenOak 19:48.94
39 30 429 Tobyn Mitchell 10 SVSM 19:51.40
40 383 Carlos Pozuelo 12 St. Ignatius 19:51.73
41 31 21 Nate Henton 10 Brunswick 19:52.12
42 32 204 Clay Sherwood 12 North 19:53.50
43 33 108 Brad Walsh 11 GlenOak 19:55.76
44 34 436 Patrick Walter 9 SVSM 19:57.32
45 35 298 Quinn Baker 9 St. Edward 19:57.34
46 36 297 Andrew Zoss 12 Solon 19:58.87
47 37 420 Nick Fiedler 10 SVSM 19:59.26
48 38 328 Tommy Papotto 10 St. Edward 20:00.72
49 39 304 Kevin Coyne 11 St. Edward 20:02.75
50 40 306 Marty Dzurik 10 St. Edward 20:03.63
51 41 332 Nick Sherrard 10 St. Edward 20:06.12
52 340 Tyler Anderson 12 St. Ignatius 20:09.82
53 42 160 Brady Menegay 11 Louisville 20:11.89
54 361 Zach Keirn 11 St. Ignatius 20:12.30
55 378 Mason Mocho 10 St. Ignatius 20:17.32
56 355 Quinn Frank 10 St. Ignatius 20:18.21
57 44 Brady Young 12 Brunswick 20:18.78
58 43 435 Michael Walker 10 SVSM 20:19.31
59 13 Cade Bonds 10 Brunswick 20:20.29
60 44 403 Adam Farley 10 Struthers 20:20.43
61 339 Joe Weaver 11 St. Edward 20:21.14
62 45 437 Hayden Whitmyer 10 SVSM 20:21.68
63 46 464 Robert Garrett 10 Twinsburg 20:21.85
64 47 475 Justin Roberson 9 Twinsburg 20:24.28
65 48 109 Brady Winkler 10 GlenOak 20:25.48
66 49 134 Kyle Higley 10 Green 20:25.54
67 302 Illiya Bufogle 9 St. Edward 20:26.00
68 346 Michael Crea 10 St. Ignatius 20:26.23
69 50 139 Tony Monte 11 Green 20:27.38
70 51 488 Danny Cundiff 9 Wadsworth 20:27.49
71 52 135 Kyle Hower 10 Green 20:30.76
72 422 Sean Greene 11 SVSM 20:32.20
73 53 473 Seth Richner 9 Twinsburg 20:32.87
74 33 Bob Rabatin 11 Brunswick 20:34.49
75 54 289 Kevin Sun 11 Solon 20:36.76
76 18 Doug Florek 12 Brunswick 20:38.94
77 331 Frank Schenkelberg 12 St. Edward 20:40.13
78 55 234 Jake Adelstein 9 Solon 20:40.44
79 347 Nick Daly 10 St. Ignatius 20:42.33
80 98 Samuel Pollard 9 GlenOak 20:43.64
81 245 Bennett Cartellone 10 Solon 20:44.02
82 56 206 Nick Yokoyama 12 North 20:44.10
83 389 David Sinclair 11 St. Ignatius 20:44.43
84 395 Sean Vanhulle 11 St. Ignatius 20:47.83
85 57 507 Justin Palitto 9 Wadsworth 20:47.99
86 58 409 Bill Palma 11 Struthers 20:49.72
87 59 125 Bailey Castner 10 Green 20:49.85
88 307 Matt Faulhaber 12 St. Edward 20:50.68
89 270 Jeff Lidawer 9 Solon 20:50.86
90 29 Matt Minnich 9 Brunswick 20:51.18
91 60 203 Adam Sellers 12 North 20:52.12
92 300 Will Beatrez 10 St. Edward 20:52.75
93 61 148 Brendan Walsh 10 Green 20:53.32
94 62 444 Peter Gatsios 10 Tuslaw 20:53.85
95 40 Eric Thomas 9 Brunswick 20:55.60
96 63 468 Taylor Kloss 11 Twinsburg 20:56.23
97 64 456 Eric Bennett 12 Twinsburg 20:57.22
98 97 Alex Nupp 9 GlenOak 20:58.29
99 65 155 Ryan Green 11 Louisville 20:58.65
100 319 Ian Koenig 9 St. Edward 20:59.87
101 305 Jack Curran 11 St. Edward 21:00.83
102 434 Jacob Stacks 12 SVSM 21:01.38
103 242 Matthew Boykin 11 Solon 21:05.71
104 363 Matt Kobunski 11 St. Ignatius 21:06.17
105 273 Clark Mabey 10 Solon 21:09.20
106 356 Matthew Galla 9 St. Ignatius 21:11.39
107 386 Connor Reilly 9 St. Ignatius 21:14.02
108 261 Steven Kapes 10 Solon 21:15.21
109 321 Gerry Lavelle 9 St. Edward 21:15.60
110 66 502 Nate Moskos 11 Wadsworth 21:18.69
111 425 Jack Keliher 9 SVSM 21:18.77
112 67 491 Ty Fix 9 Wadsworth 21:24.58
113 348 Cory Dedek 10 St. Ignatius 21:24.58
114 315 John Houghtling 9 St. Edward 21:24.80
115 280 Michael Posta 11 Solon 21:25.67
116 301 Ryan Boey 10 St. Edward 21:27.21
117 357 Ryan Gerrity 9 St. Ignatius 21:30.92
118 68 490 Matthew Fix 9 Wadsworth 21:34.80
119 69 122 Colin Arbuthnot 9 Green 21:34.97
120 292 Cameron Wells 9 Solon 21:35.01
121 70 497 Westley Jaegar 10 Wadsworth 21:36.06
122 71 126 Jared Cline 9 Green 21:37.29
123 91 Brandon Johnson 11 GlenOak 21:38.17
124 73 Nick Barr 9 GlenOak 21:39.14
125 35 Kevin Stankiewicz 11 Brunswick 21:40.06
126 72 458 Ryan Colegrove 12 Twinsburg 21:40.76
127 19 Preston Forrest 9 Brunswick 21:42.26
128 73 201 Danny Peysha 11 North 21:43.39
129 266 Shane Krenn 12 Solon 21:43.75
130 74 222 Pallav Kumar 11 Roosevelt 21:44.14
131 463 Karl Eber 10 Twinsburg 21:44.86
132 75 Cameron Broom 11 GlenOak 21:46.68
133 277 Adam Miller 9 Solon 21:49.89
134 343 Adam Bruening 10 St. Ignatius 21:51.86
135 254 Nate Hirko 11 Solon 21:52.10
136 75 159 Chad Leeders 11 Louisville 21:52.38
137 350 Jeff Eben 10 St. Ignatius 21:52.79
138 22 Jacob Hoover 10 Brunswick 21:53.59
139 86 Anthony Ferrell 10 GlenOak 21:54.02
140 329 Mike Potraz 10 St. Edward 21:54.44
141 415 Orion Belmont 10 SVSM 21:56.03
142 76 439 John Allan 10 Tuslaw 21:57.20
143 345 Ned Conry 9 St. Ignatius 21:58.35
144 77 166 Dana Tenney 11 Louisville 22:02.88
145 311 Paul Gassman 9 St. Edward 22:04.95
146 250 Ryan Ebenstein 9 Solon 22:08.62
147 251 Jacob Edelman 11 Solon 22:10.11
148 78 503 Zach Moskos 9 Wadsworth 22:11.21
149 248 Aaron Dobres 9 Solon 22:11.40
150 16 Jake Copenhaver 10 Brunswick 22:11.63
151 506 Connor Nelson 9 Wadsworth 22:12.18
152 496 B.J. Hutchinson 9 Wadsworth 22:13.02
153 150 Josh Wiggins 9 Green 22:13.60
154 510 Tanner Reeling 9 Wadsworth 22:14.33
155 427 Jason Large 10 SVSM 22:20.05
156 295 Austin Zimmers 9 Solon 22:21.93
157 140 Chandler Morgan 11 Green 22:22.73
158 79 453 Derek Zerbe 10 Tuslaw 22:22.93
159 80 230 Gordon Stewart 10 Roosevelt 22:23.21
160 498 Collin Klonk 10 Wadsworth 22:24.83
161 81 216 Colin Abel 11 Roosevelt 22:27.34
162 145 Matt Simich 9 Green 22:29.96
163 504 Matt Murach 10 Wadsworth 22:31.46
164 512 Grant Simpson 9 Wadsworth 22:31.87
165 42 Jimmy Ustar 10 Brunswick 22:33.27
166 267 Jordan Kulbarsh 10 Solon 22:34.63
167 82 202 Tobin Pyle 11 North 22:36.26
168 88 Devon Haueter 11 GlenOak 22:36.59
169 99 Cody Popovich 10 GlenOak 22:36.66
170 268 Marc Lashner 11 Solon 22:37.71
171 83 440 Joe Brenner 9 Tuslaw 22:39.64
172 32 Clayton O'Dell 10 Brunswick 22:42.51
173 93 Carlton Lenartowicz 10 GlenOak 22:43.27
174 334 Garrett Sidell 9 St. Edward 22:43.88
175 317 Jorgen Kerens 9 St. Edward 22:46.25
176 269 Andy Li 12 Solon 22:49.90
177 84 446 Mike Lavery 11 Tuslaw 22:52.99
178 460 Craig Davenport 12 Twinsburg 22:56.13
179 127 Alex Cunningham 10 Green 22:58.44
180 373 Brendan Martin 9 St. Ignatius 22:59.05
181 287 Noah Smith 10 Solon 22:59.59
182 87 Sean Goe 9 GlenOak 23:02.08
183 258 Alex Jackson 9 Solon 23:03.81
184 85 402 Lorenzo Fain 9 Struthers 23:07.29
185 110 Bryce Winkler 9 GlenOak 23:09.62
186 338 Colin Walker 9 St. Edward 23:11.85
187 281 Ben Richards 10 Solon 23:12.78
188 259 Jevon Jenkins 9 Solon 23:13.63
189 86 451 Brandon Walter 9 Tuslaw 23:15.31
190 87 167 Damian Thatcher 10 Louisville 23:16.45
191 106 Blake Tushar 12 GlenOak 23:18.76
192 255 Zhong Huang 10 Solon 23:22.79
193 294 Edwin Zhang 11 Solon 23:23.28
194 20 Josh Gonzales 10 Brunswick 23:30.38
195 263 Keckler Kody 12 Solon 23:30.74
196 478 Nick Tatarko 11 Twinsburg 23:38.31
197 264 John Kosnik 10 Solon 23:45.81
198 318 Jacob Ketterer 9 St. Edward 23:46.44
199 133 Ryan Hallbauer 9 Green 23:46.70
200 247 William Coan 10 Solon 23:47.04
201 142 Sam Olin-Hitt 10 Green 23:48.79
202 102 Colin Svatos 10 GlenOak 23:49.99
203 90 Isaiah Humphress 9 GlenOak 23:53.20
204 290 Aniketh Udipi 10 Solon 23:54.79
205 88 441 Chris Burke 10 Tuslaw 24:02.60
206 103 L.T. Thornton 10 GlenOak 24:03.24
207 89 401 Billy Drabenstadt 12 Struthers 24:12.40
208 105 Collin Turner 12 GlenOak 24:16.86
209 90 198 Joe Marchiano 12 North 24:27.71
210 309 Ethan Fitro 9 St. Edward 24:27.99
211 91 231 Richard Underwood 10 Roosevelt 24:30.07
212 179 Egan Paul 10 Normandy 24:32.11
213 485 Dan Brazier 11 Wadsworth 24:34.66
214 30 Mike Molchan 10 Brunswick 24:35.69
215 492 Gray Giaconia 9 Wadsworth 24:37.14
216 508 Erik Peltz 12 Wadsworth 24:44.25
217 141 Spencer Nay 11 Green 24:45.44
218 92 191 John Ginter 12 North 24:48.39
219 93 406 J.d Heffron 10 Struthers 24:50.55
220 94 221 Sam Koogle 11 Roosevelt 24:52.01
221 344 Matt Castele 9 St. Ignatius 24:52.66
222 81 Lawrence Daya 10 GlenOak 24:57.88
223 278 Grant Miller 10 Solon 24:57.90
224 495 Danny Howard 10 Wadsworth 25:07.31
225 252 Josh Eston 9 Solon 25:09.38
226 128 Brian Faiola 11 Green 25:21.50
227 199 Harsh Patel 10 North 25:27.93
228 196 Charlie Jusko 10 North 25:28.16
229 501 Ryan Moore 10 Wadsworth 25:28.69
230 80 Corey Cook 10 GlenOak 25:31.62
231 484 Spencer Bradley 12 Wadsworth 25:35.38
232 499 Bob Krueger 10 Wadsworth 25:43.00
233 509 Tyler Potter 9 Wadsworth 25:51.84
234 95 228 James Seidel 10 Roosevelt 25:54.91
235 256 Zach Hughes 10 Solon 25:56.35
236 275 Miles Marks 9 Solon 25:58.11
237 494 Taylor Honnold 9 Wadsworth 25:58.58
238 163 Alex Reed 10 Louisville 25:58.87
239 500 Luke Lambright 9 Wadsworth 26:00.66
240 462 Ian Denker 9 Twinsburg 26:03.99
241 82 Cody DeGordon 10 GlenOak 26:15.25
242 189 Andrew Cochell 10 North 26:16.55
243 181 Nicholas Putrino 9 Normandy 26:34.61
244 442 Brock Burkett 9 Tuslaw 26:36.07
245 96 218 Andy Bissler 10 Roosevelt 26:49.56
246 229 Sol St. Clair 9 Roosevelt 26:55.13
247 129 Josh Galayda 12 Green 26:57.89
248 101 Riley Sinclair 9 GlenOak 27:02.71
249 238 Turner Badowski 9 Solon 27:11.89
250 107 Joey Umbaugh 9 GlenOak 27:31.24
251 457 Nate Colegrove 10 Twinsburg 27:34.10
252 283 Brandon Rock 9 Solon 27:56.92
253 487 Spencer Csaky 9 Wadsworth 28:00.43
254 257 Steven Innocenzi 9 Solon 28:06.79
255 293 Thomas Yi 12 Solon 28:32.13
256 205 Nick Watson 9 North 29:48.96
257 467 Donovan Jarrett 9 Twinsburg 30:20.89
258 237 Justin Bachman 10 Solon 30:33.36
259 223 Lj Lawson 9 Roosevelt 37:47.06
1. St. Ignatius
2 3 4 9 11 (12) (13) = 29
Sean Williamson, Greg Miller, Jake Radeff, Brennan Leitch, Brian
Drellishak, Liam Farrington, Zak Zubic
2. Brunswick
1 6 7 18 20 (28) (31) = 52
Justin Swords, Spencer Martin, Steve Wahl, Ryan Schick, Tim Bizon,
Lukas Indre, Nate Henton
3. GlenOak
10 19 22 25 29 (33) (48) = 105
John Bowen, Ben Seger, Jacob Murphy, Jacob Heid, Chris Todd, Brad
Walsh, Brady Winkler
4. Solon
5 14 24 27 36 (54) (55) = 106
Sam Kalnitsky, Zack Zimmers, Joel Mabey, Alec Drabish, Andrew Zoss,
Kevin Sun, Jake Adelstein
5. SVSM
15 23 30 34 37 (43) (45) = 139
Sean Gaffney, Mark Wysocki, Tobyn Mitchell, Patrick Walter, Nick
Fiedler, Michael Walker, Hayden Whitmyer
6. St. Edward
17 21 35 38 39 (40) (41) = 150
Jimmy Papotto, Peter Gilles, Quinn Baker, Tommy Papotto, Kevin Coyne,
Marty Dzurik, Nick Sherrard
7. Louisville
8 26 42 65 75 (77) (87) = 216
Jacob Milburn, Josh Schlosser, Brady Menegay, Ryan Green, Chad Leeders,
Dana Tenney, Damian Thatcher
8. Twinsburg
16 46 47 53 63 (64) (72) = 225
Gordon Weiss, Robert Garrett, Justin Roberson, Seth Richner, Taylor
Kloss, Eric Bennett, Ryan Colegrove
9. Green
49 50 52 59 61 (69) (71) = 271
Kyle Higley, Tony Monte, Kyle Hower, Bailey Castner, Brendan Walsh,
Colin Arbuthnot, Jared Cline
10. North
32 56 60 73 82 (90) (92) = 303
Clay Sherwood, Nick Yokoyama, Adam Sellers, Danny Peysha, Tobin Pyle,
Joe Marchiano, John Ginter
11. Wadsworth
51 57 66 67 68 (70) (78) = 309
Danny Cundiff, Justin Palitto, Nate Moskos, Ty Fix, Matthew Fix,
Westley Jaegar, Zach Moskos
12. Struthers
44 58 85 89 93 = 369
Adam Farley, Bill Palma, Lorenzo Fain, Billy Drabenstadt, J.d Heffron
13. Tuslaw
62 76 79 83 84 (86) (88) = 384
Peter Gatsios, John Allan, Derek Zerbe, Joe Brenner, Mike Lavery,
Brandon Walter, Chris Burke
14. Roosevelt
74 80 81 91 94 (95) (96) = 420
Pallav Kumar, Gordon Stewart, Colin Abel, Richard Underwood, Sam
Koogle, James Seidel, Andy Bissler