Mentor Invitational 2012

Mentor, OH
Hosted by Mentor

Mentor Invitational 2012 vs Mentor Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -152 370 522
Overall Average -52.70 22:18.68 23:11.37
1st-10th Place +4.03 16:39.93 16:35.90
1st-25th Place +1.15 17:01.08 16:59.94
1st-50th Place +3.84 17:31.49 17:27.66
1st-100th Place -4.04 18:13.71 18:17.75
Common Athletes -- -- 108
Ran Faster -30 39 69
Ran Season Best 3 8 5
Average Time +23.64 22:03.27 21:39.63
Median Time +32.68 22:01.02 21:28.34
Middle 80% Times +25.19 21:53.02 21:27.84
Top 10% Times +37.46 17:33.43 16:55.97
Top 25% Times +51.83 18:23.54 17:31.71
Top 50% Times +41.12 19:32.01 18:50.90
Bottom 50% Times +6.17 24:34.53 24:28.36
Bottom 25% Times -7.20 26:20.62 26:27.81
Bottom 10% Times -5.63 28:17.80 28:23.42
Average Difference +23.64 -- --
Median Difference -13.33 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +22.28 -- --
Top 10% Difference +31.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.30 -- --
Top 25% Difference +45.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.30 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +12.99 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -8.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +23.24 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Josh Sopchak Chardon +44.23 17:11.46 16:27.23
Steven Zombory Chardon -11.57 16:33.14 16:44.71
Joe Polakowski Mentor +19.95 16:59.62 16:39.67
Wade Elmore Mentor +51.29 17:34.75 16:43.46
Chris Canala Mentor +1:08.35 17:54.79 16:46.44
Dan Car Eastlake North -19.16 16:54.72 17:13.88
Kevin Menyes Medina +59.50 17:56.18 16:56.68
Michael Beebe Chardon NDCL +10.22 17:13.42 17:03.20
Ben Loeper Medina +2:21.38 19:29.17 17:07.79
Jake French Medina +1:10.82 18:26.82 17:16.00
Will Hastings Medina +1:52.36 19:09.00 17:16.64
Jared Bottger Chardon NDCL +1:14.18 18:33.72 17:19.54
Brandon Stoldt Mentor +50.87 18:17.16 17:26.29
Dominic Oddo Mentor +1:24.52 18:53.08 17:28.56
Brandon Phillips Gilmour Academy +35.56 18:06.90 17:31.34
Matt Morris Chardon +2:06.36 19:38.66 17:32.30
Colin Blakemore Mentor +1:23.47 19:00.40 17:36.93
Maverick Hunsinger Mentor +1:43.71 19:21.86 17:38.15
Josh Mone Medina +1:00.89 18:45.80 17:44.91
Jack Petrecca Eastlake North +39.69 18:25.59 17:45.90
Sam Kovalchik Medina +58.43 18:47.78 17:49.35
Parker Williams Medina +1:24.48 19:29.74 18:05.26
Brendan Cheng Gilmour Academy +56.05 19:05.94 18:09.89
Sean Watt Mentor +3:27.93 22:09.55 18:41.62
Jack Kawalec Chardon +1:00.91 19:43.04 18:42.13
Colin Driggs Gilmour Academy +1:10.79 19:54.29 18:43.50
David Garlak Chardon +6.99 18:51.70 18:44.71
Steve Steinquist Medina -16.27 18:50.17 19:06.44
Eddie Ryan Mentor -11.34 18:58.34 19:09.68
Ben Bobak Mentor -21.84 19:00.04 19:21.88
Zachary Asher Gilmour Academy +1:02.85 20:08.20 19:05.35
Nick Diekman Medina -2:45.89 19:08.58 21:54.47
Nick Watson Eastlake North +3:17.57 22:31.62 19:14.05
Anthony Chmura Normandy +2:37.88 21:52.85 19:14.97
Ian Jordan Chardon -1:00.90 19:15.32 20:16.22
Kevin Lannoch Normandy -29.19 19:19.18 19:48.37
Jayson Breier Chardon NDCL +4.88 19:24.23 19:19.35
Brian Edmond Mentor +26.08 19:58.28 19:32.20
Rachel Banks Chardon +2:24.91 22:06.02 19:41.11
Sarah Pack Medina +47.59 20:34.85 19:47.26
Hannah Markel Gilmour Academy +1:09.91 21:01.18 19:51.27
Andrew Diehl Chardon -38.88 19:56.40 20:35.28
Ryan Seabeck Chardon -1:07.93 19:56.79 21:04.72
Samantha Stansbury Chardon +4.30 20:15.39 20:11.09
Kinsey Robinson Mentor -24.06 20:24.00 20:48.06
Ivan Dorsey Mentor -15.88 20:25.25 20:41.13
Colin Gaddis Chardon NDCL +1:08.62 21:35.53 20:26.91
Peggy Magro Mentor +1:23.36 21:51.29 20:27.93
Ben Wozniak Chardon NDCL -57.65 20:30.78 21:28.43
Ryan Seibert Gilmour Academy +40.30 21:17.70 20:37.40
Josh Kurt Medina +1:16.21 22:01.02 20:44.81
Aliah Keller Medina -4.10 20:52.13 20:56.23
Caitlin Whetstone Gilmour Academy +0.07 20:54.73 20:54.66
Jack Lombardo Mentor +3:00.94 23:55.76 20:54.82
Rosie Magro Mentor +40.16 21:57.39 21:17.23
Emma Urbic Chardon +2:03.22 23:27.07 21:23.85
Nicole Laskowski Normandy +1:17.75 22:46.09 21:28.34
Jared Bost Chardon +8.55 21:37.21 21:28.66
Harsh Patel Eastlake North +1:33.92 23:11.41 21:37.49
Nick Bean Mentor -44.80 21:40.30 22:25.10
Angie Sullivan Medina +38.42 22:18.91 21:40.49
Rachel Lannon Chardon +28.83 22:11.45 21:42.62
Kelsey Mccaffrey Chardon +1:45.19 23:29.47 21:44.28
Courtney Rulison Gilmour Academy -14.03 21:47.90 22:01.93
Alex Kobdebo Medina +49.97 22:38.21 21:48.24
Mackenzie Clinger Chardon NDCL -13.33 21:56.05 22:09.38
Kevin Pryatel Gilmour Academy +1:19.06 23:16.51 21:57.45
Ellie Gatto Chardon NDCL -1:42.20 22:07.31 23:49.51
Elise Hanson Mentor -21.93 22:09.21 22:31.14
Brian Nelson Chardon NDCL -3:52.67 22:18.36 26:11.03
Kristen Soinski Normandy -35.34 22:19.98 22:55.32
Jordan Kati Eastlake North +1:08.37 23:38.64 22:30.27
Carolyn Skledar Mentor +6.37 22:36.87 22:30.50
Ashley Elston Mentor -1:39.04 22:36.89 24:15.93
Katie Smith Medina +10.67 22:50.52 22:39.85
Andrew Cochell Eastlake North -1:10.41 22:56.57 24:06.98
Charlie Jusko Eastlake North +9.97 23:14.73 23:04.76
Allison Whitney Chardon +40.24 23:46.91 23:06.67
Kelsey Reider Mentor -15.54 23:09.52 23:25.06
Sarah Ridley Andrews Osbourne Academy +2:03.58 25:13.93 23:10.35
Erin Stewart Chardon NDCL -11.67 23:11.46 23:23.13
Hannah Thoss Eastlake North +10.36 23:24.11 23:13.75
Ivin Tinsley Shaw +1:42.13 24:59.16 23:17.03
Samantha Scarvelli Mentor -2:32.80 23:28.88 26:01.68
Brittany Hicks Medina -2:57.84 23:37.42 26:35.26
Megan Novotney Chardon +14.44 24:10.76 23:56.32
Tiffany Chi Laurel -2:04.91 23:58.27 26:03.18
Beth Clark Medina -47.16 23:58.48 24:45.64
Emily Hawk Medina +3:50.63 28:02.16 24:11.53
Tyler Balcomb Mentor +5.96 24:22.08 24:16.12
Michayla Miller Medina +55.69 25:38.52 24:42.83
Erin Mcdonough Normandy -6.21 24:48.28 24:54.49
Casey Braccia Eastlake North +2:44.66 27:49.12 25:04.46
Abby Call Mentor +5:24.26 30:36.57 25:12.31
Michaela Rodriguez Chardon +32.14 25:46.73 25:14.59
Kendall Wolfe Chardon -10.60 25:17.70 25:28.30
Alexis Zahuranec Chardon NDCL +2.73 25:46.70 25:43.97
Elizabeth Brett Gilmour Academy -57.51 25:58.37 26:55.88
Kelly Turk Chardon +29.60 26:29.90 26:00.30
Elyse Rush Eastlake North -4:30.02 26:06.04 30:36.06
Evelyn Ware Laurel -2:10.68 26:13.26 28:23.94
Natalie Horrigan Medina -2:07.81 26:23.32 28:31.13
Breanna Cotton Laurel +2:08.81 28:44.38 26:35.57
Naomi Shapiro Laurel -25.31 26:50.55 27:15.86
Natalie Knaack Chardon +1:32.14 28:43.56 27:11.42
Veronica Lach Andrews Osbourne Academy -10.74 27:32.93 27:43.67
Savannah Campbell Medina -1:22.84 28:45.64 30:08.48
Fredniqu Walker Shaw -1:02.76 31:17.62 32:20.38