PATRIOT INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 25, 2012 RACE: HS Boys
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========================= ===== =====
1 1 486 Clayton Murphy 12 Tri-Village 16:38 5:22
2 2 412 Adam Klipstin 11 Arcanum 17:43 5:43
3 3 441 Devon Jester 10 Houston 17:48 5:45
4 473 Jacob Stamm 9 Seton Catholic 17:59 5:48
5 4 446 Josh Ewing 11 Miami East 18:14 5:53
6 5 453 Seth Pemberton 12 Miami East 18:44 6:03
7 6 482 Kaleb Chowning 12 Tri-Village 18:51 6:05
8 7 460 Cole Dudley 10 National Trail 18:52 6:06
9 8 404 Justin Hoying 10 Ansonia 18:55 6:07
10 9 468 Brady McBride 9 Newton Local 19:04 6:09
11 10 483 Kody Fourman 10 Tri-Village 19:11 6:12
12 491 Brad Green 10 Twin Valley So. 19:13 6:12
13 11 410 Samuel Harper 10 Arcanum 19:17 6:13
14 12 401 Austin Bergman 12 Ansonia 19:17 6:14
15 13 478 Alex Koker 12 Tri-County North 19:19 6:14
16 471 Jack Brenneke 9 Seton Catholic 19:23 6:16
17 14 466 David Brauer 12 Newton Local 19:26 6:17
18 15 418 Mikey Barga 11 Bradford 19:30 6:18
19 16 488 Jacob Wiford 11 Tri-Village 19:40 6:21
20 17 443 Troy Riley 9 Houston 19:40 6:21
21 18 434 Will Lewis 11 Eaton 19:48 6:23
22 19 445 Matthew Amheiser 10 Miami East 20:03 6:28
23 20 454 Hunter Sharp 9 Miami East 20:06 6:29
24 21 474 Jesse Cavendish 11 Tri-County North 20:09 6:30
25 22 403 Mitch Garrett 12 Ansonia 20:13 6:32
26 23 464 Danny Wellman 11 National Trail 20:20 6:34
27 24 416 Brett Arnett 12 Bradford 20:21 6:34
28 25 436 John Sparks 11 Eaton 20:21 6:34
29 492 Andrew McGuire 9 Twin Valley So. 20:26 6:36
30 26 451 Ben Marlow 9 Miami East 20:36 6:39
31 27 469 Jacob Studebaker 12 Newton Local 20:38 6:40
32 28 449 Brandon Mack 9 Miami East 20:41 6:41
33 29 420 Chip Gade 11 Bradford 20:45 6:42
34 30 477 Gage Hogan 9 Tri-County North 20:46 6:42
35 31 461 Sam Eyler 10 National Trail 20:53 6:45
36 32 481 Zach Van Meter 10 Tri-County North 21:08 6:49
37 33 480 Tristan Singleton 9 Tri-County North 21:11 6:50
38 34 485 Jacob Metcar 10 Tri-Village 21:12 6:51
39 35 414 Adam Oda 12 Arcanum 21:13 6:51
40 36 456 Austin Adams 11 National Trail 21:14 6:51
41 37 457 Jimmy Bottoms 12 National Trail 21:16 6:52
42 38 413 Logan Krause 10 Arcanum 21:18 6:53
43 39 408 Cody Fourman 11 Arcanum 21:22 6:54
44 40 415 Jesus Quiroz 11 Arcanum 21:31 6:57
45 472 Patrick Marsee 10 Seton Catholic 21:33 6:57
46 41 407 Brandon Fourman 10 Arcanum 21:36 6:58
47 42 440 Josh Haring-Kaye 10 Houston 21:38 6:59
48 43 444 Corey Slusser 11 Houston 21:43 7:01
49 44 427 Joe Caulley 11 Eaton 21:52 7:03
50 45 417 Hunter Arnett 10 Bradford 21:57 7:05
51 495 Colyn Nelson 9 Mississinawa Valley 22:05 7:08
52 46 463 Mickee Utley 9 National Trail 22:19 7:12
53 47 452 Danny O'Malley 12 Miami East 22:22 7:13
54 48 426 Christain Caulley 9 Eaton 22:22 7:13
55 49 433 Kyle Hunsucker 12 Eaton 22:23 7:14
56 50 429 Blake Clabaugh 9 Eaton 22:49 7:22
57 406 Victor Alderman 9 Arcanum 22:50 7:22
58 51 470 Brett Sullivan 9 Newton Local 22:50 7:22
59 494 Joe Schmitz 11 Mississinawa Valley 22:52 7:23
60 52 405 Ryan Willoughby 9 Ansonia 23:01 7:26
61 53 467 Tell Fisher 11 Newton Local 23:06 7:27
62 54 421 Ben Karnehm 12 Bradford 23:17 7:31
63 490 Brandon Gorby 11 Twin Valley So. 23:19 7:32
64 55 425 Drew Campbell 9 Eaton 23:20 7:32
65 432 Keelin Haynes 11 Eaton 23:20 7:32
66 56 462 Joel King 10 National Trail 23:21 7:32
67 437 Sam Stewart 9 Eaton 23:25 7:34
68 431 Jimmy Fox 9 Eaton 23:37 7:37
69 57 423 Nathan Rose 10 Bradford 23:38 7:38
70 411 Joe Heiser 9 Arcanum 23:42 7:39
71 58 476 Billy Daugherty 9 Tri-County North 24:11 7:48
72 458 Brandon Davis 9 National Trail 24:16 7:50
73 59 475 Dakota Cox 9 Tri-County North 24:16 7:50
74 455 Brendon Speck 10 Miami East 24:20 7:51
75 60 487 Casey Puckett 9 Tri-Village 24:48 8:00
76 409 Lucas Gower 10 Arcanum 25:02 8:05
77 61 422 Kyler Locker 10 Bradford 25:08 8:07
78 62 442 Derrek Mayse 9 Houston 25:38 8:17
79 447 Anthony Hickman 10 Miami East 26:24 8:31
80 419 Addison Bashore 12 Bradford 26:54 8:41
81 63 402 James Drees 12 Ansonia 27:05 8:44
82 465 C.J. Wing 9 National Trail 30:20 9:47
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 67 Tri-Village ( 19:07 1:35:32 4:34)
========================================
1 1 Clayton Murphy 12 16:38
2 6 Kaleb Chowning 12 18:51
3 10 Kody Fourman 10 19:11
4 16 Jacob Wiford 11 19:40
5 34 Jacob Metcar 10 21:12
6 ( 60) Casey Puckett 9 24:48
2. 74 Miami East ( 19:33 1:37:43 2:22)
========================================
1 4 Josh Ewing 11 18:14
2 5 Seth Pemberton 12 18:44
3 19 Matthew Amheiser 10 20:03
4 20 Hunter Sharp 9 20:06
5 26 Ben Marlow 9 20:36
6 ( 28) Brandon Mack 9 20:41
7 ( 47) Danny O'Malley 12 22:22
3. 125 Arcanum ( 20:11 1:40:53 3:39)
========================================
1 2 Adam Klipstin 11 17:43
2 11 Samuel Harper 10 19:17
3 35 Adam Oda 12 21:13
4 38 Logan Krause 10 21:18
5 39 Cody Fourman 11 21:22
6 ( 40) Jesus Quiroz 11 21:31
7 ( 41) Brandon Fourman 10 21:36
4. 129 Tri-County North ( 20:31 1:42:33 1:52)
========================================
1 13 Alex Koker 12 19:19
2 21 Jesse Cavendish 11 20:09
3 30 Gage Hogan 9 20:46
4 32 Zach Van Meter 10 21:08
5 33 Tristan Singleton 9 21:11
6 ( 58) Billy Daugherty 9 24:11
7 ( 59) Dakota Cox 9 24:16
5. 134 National Trail ( 20:31 1:42:35 2:24)
========================================
1 7 Cole Dudley 10 18:52
2 23 Danny Wellman 11 20:20
3 31 Sam Eyler 10 20:53
4 36 Austin Adams 11 21:14
5 37 Jimmy Bottoms 12 21:16
6 ( 46) Mickee Utley 9 22:19
7 ( 56) Joel King 10 23:21
6. 154 Newton Local ( 21:01 1:45:04 4:02)
========================================
1 9 Brady McBride 9 19:04
2 14 David Brauer 12 19:26
3 27 Jacob Studebaker 12 20:38
4 51 Brett Sullivan 9 22:50
5 53 Tell Fisher 11 23:06
7. 157 Ansonia ( 21:43 1:48:31 8:10)
========================================
1 8 Justin Hoying 10 18:55
2 12 Austin Bergman 12 19:17
3 22 Mitch Garrett 12 20:13
4 52 Ryan Willoughby 9 23:01
5 63 James Drees 12 27:05
8. 167 Bradford ( 21:10 1:45:50 3:47)
========================================
1 15 Mikey Barga 11 19:30
2 24 Brett Arnett 12 20:21
3 29 Chip Gade 11 20:45
4 45 Hunter Arnett 10 21:57
5 54 Ben Karnehm 12 23:17
6 ( 57) Nathan Rose 10 23:38
7 ( 61) Kyler Locker 10 25:08
9. 167 Houston ( 21:18 1:46:27 7:50)
========================================
1 3 Devon Jester 10 17:48
2 17 Troy Riley 9 19:40
3 42 Josh Haring-Kaye 10 21:38
4 43 Corey Slusser 11 21:43
5 62 Derrek Mayse 9 25:38
10. 184 Eaton ( 21:22 1:46:46 2:35)
========================================
1 18 Will Lewis 11 19:48
2 25 John Sparks 11 20:21
3 44 Joe Caulley 11 21:52
4 48 Christain Caulley 9 22:22
5 49 Kyle Hunsucker 12 22:23
6 ( 50) Blake Clabaugh 9 22:49
7 ( 55) Drew Campbell 9 23:20