Licensed to Hamilton Township High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 12:54 PM
2013 Central Ohio All-Star - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
Track & Field Invitational
Hamilton Township High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 11.80 2011 Aaliyah Barnes, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra 12.58Q 3
2 O'Donovan, Rebecca ColumbusSch 12.66Q 1
3 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 12.85Q 4
4 Taylor, Denise Teays Valley 12.86Q 2
5 Martin, Deja Bishop Hartl 12.97Q 1
6 Jacobs, Skylar Hilliard Dar 13.08Q 2
7 Reitz, Sara Hilliard Bra 13.32Q 4
8 Kennedy, Taylor Hilliard Dar 13.35Q 3
9 Cousins, Tanea Chillicothe 13.07q 1
10 Stimmel, Nicole Logan 13.35q 4
11 Clark, Mackenzie Sheridan 13.36q 3
12 Summers, Dougneshia Marion-Frank 13.39q 2
13 Clark, Taylor Harvest Prep 13.40q 2
14 Ebner, Sabrina ColumbusSch 13.45q 1
15 Harris, Cierra Mifflin 13.50q 2
16 Dillon, Abigail Hamilton Tow 13.55q 4
17 Sharp, Briana Bishop Hartl 13.65 4
18 Strittmatter, Jessica Amanda-Clear 13.76 3
19 Young, Samantha Amanda-Clear 14.38 1
20 Sinift, Tasia Logan 14.54 2
21 Milby, Parker Sheridan 14.63 3
22 Marks, Kirstin Teays Valley 14.99 4
23 Brown, Lynette Marion-Frank 15.07 4
24 Green, Cianna Hamilton Tow 15.44 1
25 Desilmar, Diana Independence 15.99 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 11.80 2011 Aaliyah Barnes, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 12.30Q 2
2 Martin, Deja Bishop Hartl 12.73Q 1
3 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra 12.78Q 1
4 O'Donovan, Rebecca ColumbusSch 12.98Q 2
5 Taylor, Denise Teays Valley 12.89q 1
6 Jacobs, Skylar Hilliard Dar 13.10q 2
7 Cousins, Tanea Chillicothe 13.14q 1
8 Kennedy, Taylor Hilliard Dar 13.43q 1
9 Stimmel, Nicole Logan 13.43 2
10 Summers, Dougneshia Marion-Frank 13.55 1
11 Reitz, Sara Hilliard Bra 13.57 2
12 Harris, Cierra Mifflin 13.60 2
13 Clark, Mackenzie Sheridan 13.74 2
14 Ebner, Sabrina ColumbusSch 13.75 2
15 Dillon, Abigail Hamilton Tow 13.79 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 11.80 2011 Aaliyah Barnes, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 12.21
2 O'Donovan, Rebecca ColumbusSch 12.61
3 Martin, Deja Bishop Hartl 12.68
4 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra 12.72
5 Jacobs, Skylar Hilliard Dar 12.88
6 Taylor, Denise Teays Valley 12.99
7 Cousins, Tanea Chillicothe 13.16
8 Kennedy, Taylor Hilliard Dar 13.69
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2013 Aalyah Barnes, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greer, Naja Bishop Hartl 25.28Q 1
2 Johnson, Arian Independence 25.91Q 4
3 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 26.37Q 2
4 Taylor, Denise Teays Valley 27.05Q 3
5 Pesavento, Isabella ColumbusSch 27.43Q 4
6 Ebner, Sabrina ColumbusSch 27.73Q 3
7 Rings, Sydney Hilliard Bra 28.09Q 2
8 Harris, Cierra Mifflin 28.26Q 1
9 Clark, Taylor Harvest Prep 27.60q 4
10 Householder, Morgan Sheridan 27.62q 4
11 Rosler, Louise Columbus Aca 28.36q 1
12 Lilly, Amber Hilliard Dar 28.39q 4
13 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra 28.44q 3
14 Strittmatter, Jessica Amanda-Clear 28.61q 2
15 Doneghy, Annika Marion-Frank 28.63q 3
16 Summers, Dougneshia Marion-Frank 28.70q 1
17 Miller, Haley Sheridan 28.92 2
18 Barnes, Courtney Chillicothe 29.06 3
19 Dillon, Abigail Hamilton Tow 29.25 1
20 Brown, Malika Independence 29.85 2
21 Chiang, Audrey Hilliard Dar 29.87 2
22 Smathers, Britany Logan 30.42 3
23 Mampieri, Annie Columbus Aca 30.91 1
24 Snyder, Alexis Logan 31.23 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2013 Aalyah Barnes, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Greer, Naja Bishop Hartl 24.87Q 2
2 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 25.98Q 1
3 Taylor, Denise Teays Valley 27.12Q 2
4 Rings, Sydney Hilliard Bra 27.73Q 1
5 Pesavento, Isabella ColumbusSch 27.88q 2
6 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra 27.94q 2
7 Householder, Morgan Sheridan 28.17q 1
8 Ebner, Sabrina ColumbusSch 28.18q 1
9 Clark, Taylor Harvest Prep 28.22 2
10 Harris, Cierra Mifflin 28.50 2
11 Rosler, Louise Columbus Aca 28.51 1
12 Strittmatter, Jessica Amanda-Clear 28.77 1
13 Lilly, Amber Hilliard Dar 28.78 2
14 Doneghy, Annika Marion-Frank 28.96 1
15 Summers, Dougneshia Marion-Frank 30.10 2
-- Johnson, Arian Independence DNF 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2013 Aalyah Barnes, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greer, Naja Bishop Hartl 24.55
2 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 24.69
3 Taylor, Denise Teays Valley 27.02
4 Rings, Sydney Hilliard Bra 27.52
5 Pesavento, Isabella Columbus Sch 27.81
6 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra 27.86
7 Householder, Morgan Sheridan 27.88
8 Ebner, Sabrina ColumbusSch 28.40
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2011 Zena Kolliesuah, Pickerington North
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 59.83q 3
2 Johnson, Arian Independence 1:00.83q 4
3 Cooper, Shakara Mifflin 1:01.02q 1
4 Mccormick, Mallory Bishop Hartl 1:01.87q 1
5 Smith, Eleanor ColumbusSch 1:03.49q 4
6 Glover, Katie Teays Valley 1:03.75q 3
7 Kuhns, Maggie Hilliard Dar 1:04.14q 2
8 Corbett, Aziza Columbus Aca 1:04.29q 4
9 Legg, Bekah Amanda-Clear 1:05.29 1
10 Allen, Maya ColumbusSch 1:05.51 2
11 Allen, Cierra Hilliard Bra 1:05.86 2
12 Simpson, Kaleia Hilliard Dar 1:05.99 1
13 Price, Laren Chillicothe 1:06.08 3
14 Snider, Makyah Sheridan 1:06.09 4
15 Patterson, Jordan Sheridan 1:06.16 1
16 Stimmel, Nicole Logan 1:06.61 2
17 Kanwar, Anjali Columbus Aca 1:07.31 2
18 Tooker, Sierra Teays Valley 1:09.11 4
19 Bosch, Cassidy Logan 1:09.33 1
20 Howard, Jalisa Bishop Hartl 1:09.55 3
21 Pickett, Kristina Hamilton Tow 1:10.38 4
22 Dillon, Naomi Hamilton Tow 1:11.06 1
23 Brown, Malika Independence 1:12.80 3
24 Yarbrough, Ashantierra Marion-Frank 1:16.22 2
25 Smith, Shy'la Marion-Frank 1:18.55 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2011 Zena Kolliesuah, Pickerington North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Osborne, Megan Chillicothe 57.99
2 Johnson, Arian Independence 1:00.45
3 Mccormick, Mallory Bishop Hartl 1:00.54
4 Cooper, Shakara Mifflin 1:01.10
5 Smith, Eleanor ColumbusSch 1:01.77
6 Corbett, Aziza Columbus Aca 1:02.89
7 Glover, Katie Teays Valley 1:03.63
8 Kuhns, Maggie Hilliard Dar 1:04.00
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:17.60 2001 Copeland, Cols. School for Girls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Franz, Emily Bishop Hartl 2:19.34
2 Harris, Emma ColumbusSch 2:22.92
3 Corea, Tes Hilliard Bra 2:26.80
4 Deshuk, Danielle Hilliard Dar 2:27.91
5 Overholt, Lora Teays Valley 2:30.09
6 Falkenberg, Elizabeth Columbus Aca 2:31.70
7 Poullet, Julissa Hilliard Dar 2:31.71
8 Driggs, Katie Logan 2:33.66
9 Jackson, Brianna Logan 2:38.65
10 Butterbaugh, Sam Amanda-Clear 2:40.03
11 Harris, A'Riel Hamilton Tow 2:43.39
12 Hicks, Mariah Teays Valley 2:44.18
13 Hogenbirk, Natali Hilliard Bra 2:49.15
14 Cooper, Shakara Mifflin 2:50.79
15 Sewell, Hannah Hamilton Tow 2:56.02
16 Desilmar, Diana Independence 2:58.72
17 Mackessay, Julia ColumbusSch 2:59.49
18 Wetzel, Katie Chillicothe 3:12.75
19 Stadnikov, Evelina Amanda-Clear 3:27.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:05.84 2011
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poullet, Julissa Hilliard Dar 5:32.67
2 Shultz, Cassady Hilliard Dar 5:34.68
3 Jackson, Brianna Logan 5:38.97
4 Overholt, Karina Teays Valley 5:39.76
5 Butterbaugh, Sam Amanda-Clear 5:40.47
6 Winter, Alex Hilliard Bra 5:42.58
7 Bosch, Cassidy Logan 5:50.15
8 Noecker, Kristen Teays Valley 5:50.83
9 Foltz, Katy Sheridan 5:51.86
10 Sugar, Alyssa ColumbusSch 6:04.34
11 Morales, Miali Hamilton Tow 6:05.05
12 Alpeter, Eliza Hilliard Bra 6:08.48
13 Ayers, Eliza Hamilton Tow 6:13.76
14 Parker, Cassandra Chillicothe 6:37.88
15 Gumina, Megan ColumbusSch 6:44.63
16 Neff, Hayley Amanda-Clear 6:54.58
17 Menzie, Madeline Bishop Hartl 7:03.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 11:17.43 2011 Jessica Hoover, Hilliard Davidson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Overholt, Lora Teays Valley 11:55.24
2 Shultz, Cassady Hilliard Dar 11:57.88
3 Habegger, Jessica Sheridan 11:58.39
4 Winter, Alex Hilliard Bra 11:59.41
5 Butterbaugh, Sam Amanda-Clear 12:20.51
6 Goodfleich, Madyson Teays Valley 12:24.36
7 Pharazyn, Kayce Hilliard Bra 12:39.61
8 Jackson, Brianna Logan 12:43.69
9 Foltz, Katy Sheridan 12:50.45
10 Perrini, Abigail ColumbusSch 12:51.75
11 Melnik, Emily Hilliard Dar 12:53.44
12 Ayers, Eliza Hamilton Tow 13:17.60
13 Morales, Miali Hamilton Tow 13:23.83
14 Black, Elysa Chillicothe 14:11.69
15 Driggs, Katie Logan 14:49.40
16 Carter, Cheyenne Hamilton Tow 14:55.61
17 Tierney, Katherine ColumbusSch 15:41.70
18 Chaney, Geri Chillicothe 16:26.12
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.31 2011 Chelsea Scott, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan 16.01Q 3
2 Johnson, Arian Independence 16.44Q 1
3 Odemena, Chika Bishop Hartl 16.55Q 2
4 Alexander, Jordan Hilliard Dar 16.67Q 3
5 Taylor, Sarah Hilliard Bra 16.96Q 2
6 Wilson, Elaine Chillicothe 17.24Q 1
7 Pesavento, Cecilia ColumbusSch 16.99q 2
8 Lennon, Katelyn ColumbusSch 17.54q 1
9 Edwards, Zadei Hamilton Tow 17.70q 3
10 Schalip, Becca Hilliard Bra 17.82q 1
11 Mullins, Emily Sheridan 17.91q 3
12 Botello, Cheyanne Hilliard Dar 18.14q 3
13 Mccort, Ashley Logan 18.57q 2
14 Smathers, Britany Logan 18.80q 1
15 Howard, Jalisa Bishop Hartl 19.22q 2
16 Evans, Emily Teays Valley 19.25q 2
17 Small, Brianna Marion-Frank 19.66 3
18 Kennebrew, Tailor Hamilton Tow 20.35 1
19 Taylor, Lexus Independence 20.43 3
20 Bonner, Savannah Chillicothe 21.72 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.31 2011 Chelsea Scott, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan 16.25Q 1
2 Odemena, Chika Bishop Hartl 16.35Q 2
3 Johnson, Arian Independence 16.44Q 2
4 Taylor, Sarah Hilliard Bra 16.98Q 1
5 Pesavento, Cecilia ColumbusSch 16.91q 2
6 Wilson, Elaine Chillicothe 17.34q 2
7 Alexander, Jordan Hilliard Dar 17.42q 1
8 Schalip, Becca Hilliard Bra 17.75q 2
9 Lennon, Katelyn ColumbusSch 17.78 1
10 Edwards, Zadei Hamilton Tow 17.96 1
11 Mullins, Emily Sheridan 18.07 2
12 Botello, Cheyanne Hilliard Dar 18.11 1
13 Mccort, Ashley Logan 18.26 1
14 Howard, Jalisa Bishop Hartl 18.30 2
15 Smathers, Britany Logan 19.54 2
16 Evans, Emily Teays Valley 24.07 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 14.31 2011 Chelsea Scott, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan 15.60
2 Odemena, Chika Bishop Hartl 16.34
3 Taylor, Sarah Hilliard Bra 16.65
4 Pesavento, Cecilia ColumbusSch 17.10
5 Alexander, Jordan Hilliard Dar 17.24
6 Wilson, Elaine Chillicothe 17.32
7 Johnson, Arian Independence 17.37
8 Schalip, Becca Hilliard Bra 17.67
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 43.82 2011 Chelsea Scott, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Jordan Hilliard Dar 48.05q 1
2 Wilson, Elaine Chillicothe 49.91q 2
3 Edwards, Zadei Hamilton Tow 50.11q 3
4 Bethel, Kylie Chillicothe 50.47q 1
5 Seibel, Grace Logan 50.56q 1
6 Mccort, Ashley Logan 50.62q 3
7 Custer, Erica Hilliard Dar 51.47q 2
8 Schalip, Becca Hilliard Bra 51.51q 3
9 Sinno, Hana Columbus Aca 51.79 2
10 Pesavento, Cecilia ColumbusSch 52.29 3
11 Timko, Sarah Columbus Aca 53.03 1
12 Mullins, Emily Sheridan 53.15 2
13 Virostlco, Sarah Teays Valley 53.49 1
14 Harrington, Ashley ColumbusSch 54.08 3
15 Cade, Karlie Sheridan 55.30 1
16 Irvin, Mickinzie Hilliard Bra 56.36 3
17 Kennebrew, Tailor Hamilton Tow 58.85 1
18 Rice, Lanai Bishop Hartl 1:01.11 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 43.82 2011 Chelsea Scott, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Jordan Hilliard Dar 47.20
2 Wilson, Elaine Chillicothe 48.80
3 Edwards, Zadei Hamilton Tow 49.17
4 Schalip, Becca Hilliard Bra 50.40
5 Seibel, Grace Logan 50.49
6 Bethel, Kylie Chillicothe 50.78
7 Custer, Erica Hilliard Dar 51.41
8 Mccort, Ashley Logan 51.89
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 49.53 2011 , Westerville South
Harris, McDonald, Hall, Buckingham
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 50.62q 2
1) Taylor, Sarah 2) Malik, Kayla
3) Reitz, Sara 4) Rings, Sydney
2 Columbus School for Girls 'A' 52.01q 2
1) Ebner, Sabrina 2) Pesavento, Isabella
3) Ruff, Mo 4) O'Donovan, Rebecca
3 Chillicothe 'A' 52.19q 1
1) Price, Laren 2) Bethel, Kylie
3) Patino, Corinne 4) Cousins, Tanea
4 Bishop Hartley 'A' 52.47q 1
1) Martin, Deja 2) Sharp, Briana
3) Williams, Sydney 4) Key, Nala
5 Hilliard Darby 'A' 52.97q 2
1) Jacobs, Skylar 2) Lewis, Anaya
3) Misiolek, Nikki 4) Kennedy, Taylor
6 Sheridan 'A' 53.51q 1
1) Clark, Mackenzie 2) Findlay, Heather
3) Craig, Amy 4) Householder, Morgan
7 Hamilton Township 'A' 53.82q 2
1) Dillon, Abigail 2) Edwards, Zadei
3) Harris, A'Riel 4) Green, Sierra
8 Marion-Franklin 'A' 56.02q 1
1) Brown, Lynette 2) Summers, Dougneshia
3) Smith, Shy'la 4) Doneghy, Annika
9 Logan 'A' 56.85 2
1) Smathers, Britany 2) Duke, Josie
3) Welsh, Kyrstin 4) Sinift, Tasia
10 Amanda-Clearcreek 'A' 57.70 1
1) Strittmatter, Jessica 2) Young, Samantha
3) King, Kari 4) Krile, Katie
11 Teays Valley 'A' 57.77 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 49.53 2011 , Westerville South
Harris, McDonald, Hall, Buckingham
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 51.16
2 Bishop Hartley 'A' 52.34
3 Chillicothe 'A' 52.52
4 Hilliard Darby 'A' 53.21
5 Sheridan 'A' 53.91
6 Hamilton Township 'A' 54.55
7 Marion-Franklin 'A' 55.24
-- Columbus School for Girls 'A' DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:41.94 2011 , Bishop Hartley
Greer, Pederson, Martin, Cavin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Columbus School for Girls 'A' 1:51.24q 2
1) Pesavento, Cecilia 2) Ruff, Mo
3) Pesavento, Isabella 4) O'Donovan, Rebecca
2 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:52.07q 1
1) Williams, Sydney 2) Martin, Deja
3) Mccormick, Mallory 4) Odemena, Chika
3 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 1:52.18q 2
1) Allen, Cierra 2) Johnson, Emily
3) Rings, Sydney 4) Wawrzyniak, Olivia
4 Sheridan 'A' 1:52.60q 2
1) Householder, Morgan 2) Clark, Mackenzie
3) Miller, Haley 4) Patterson, Jordan
5 Logan 'A' 1:53.74q 2
1) Stimmel, Nicole 2) Sinift, Tasia
3) Mccort, Ashley 4) Snyder, Alexis
6 Columbus Academy 'A' 1:54.98q 1
1) Rosler, Louise 2) Mampieri, Annie
3) Ballinger, Andrea 4) Corbett, Aziza
7 Chillicothe 'A' 1:56.33q 1
1) Patino, Corinne 2) Price, Laren
3) Brown, Elyse 4) Bethel, Kylie
8 Hilliard Darby 'A' 1:58.03q 1
1) Hodge, Hannah 2) Simpson, Kaleia
3) Botello, Cheyanne 4) Lilly, Amber
9 Teays Valley 'A' 2:02.68 2
1) Evans, Emily 2) Livingston, Allison
3) Stanley, Rebekah 4) Virostlco, Sarah
10 Amanda-Clearcreek 'A' 2:13.05 2
1) Larue, Sarah 2) Bowers, Chaney
3) Butterbaugh, Sam 4) Neff, Hayley
-- Hamilton Township 'A' DQ 1
1) Dillon, Abigail 2) Edwards, Zadei
3) Harris, A'Riel 4) Green, Sierra
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:41.94 2011 , Bishop Hartley
Greer, Pederson, Martin, Cavin
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:49.92
2 Columbus School for Girls 'A' 1:50.54
3 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 1:52.21
4 Logan 'A' 1:54.32
5 Sheridan 'A' 1:54.81
6 Hilliard Darby 'A' 1:55.96
7 Chillicothe 'A' 1:58.03
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:55.25 2011 , Bishop Hartley
McCormic, Greer, Cavin, Pederson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Hartley 'A' 4:05.60 1
1) Franz, Emily 2) Greer, Naja
3) Mccormick, Mallory 4) Williams, Sydney
2 Columbus School for Girls 'A' 4:09.83 1
1) O'Donovan, Rebecca 2) Pesavento, Isabella
3) Smith, Eleanor 4) Harris, Emma
3 Teays Valley 'A' 4:18.73 1
4 Hilliard Darby 'A' 4:20.99 1
1) Kuhns, Maggie 2) Simpson, Kaleia
3) Sheets, Aaris 4) Custer, Erica
5 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 4:22.78 2
6 Sheridan 'A' 4:23.11 1
7 Chillicothe 'A' 4:24.35 1
1) Price, Laren 2) Cousins, Tanea
3) Wilson, Elaine 4) Osborne, Megan
8 Logan 'A' 4:24.98 1
1) Seibel, Grace 2) Mccort, Ashley
3) Snyder, Alexis 4) Myers, Taylor
9 Amanda-Clearcreek 'A' 4:32.17 2
1) Legg, Bekah 2) Krile, Katie
3) Young, Samantha 4) Strittmatter, Jessica
10 Hamilton Township 'A' 4:50.71 2
1) Pickett, Kristina 2) Green, Sierra
3) Dillon, Naomi 4) Kennebrew, Tailor
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:33.21 2011 , Hilliard Davidson
L.Hoover, Hildebrand, Saelens, J.Hoover
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilliard Darby 'A' 10:00.28
1) Deshuk, Danielle 2) Kuhns, Maggie
3) Burke, Emma 4) Poullet, Julissa
2 Sheridan 'A' 10:01.63
1) Forgrave, Denae 2) Foltz, Katy
3) Mick, Andrea 4) Oberhauser, Jane
3 Columbus School for Girls 'A' 10:15.01
1) Perrini, Abigail 2) Sugar, Alyssa
3) Smith, Eleanor 4) Harris, Emma
4 Logan 'A' 10:17.27
1) Jackson, Brianna 2) Bosch, Cassidy
3) Driggs, Katie 4) Snyder, Alexis
5 Teays Valley 'A' 10:23.29
1) Roese, Sydnee 2) Overholt, Karina
3) Noecker, Kristen 4) Glover, Katie
6 Columbus Academy 'A' 10:25.86
1) Ballinger, Andrea 2) Falkenberg, Elizabeth
3) Lazarus, Sarah 4) Sinno, Hana
7 Hamilton Township 'A' 11:04.93
1) Harris, A'Riel 2) Ayers, Eliza
3) Morales, Miali 4) Shaw, Danielle
8 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 11:25.44
1) Hall, Leighann 2) Alpeter, Eliza
3) Hogenbirk, Natali 4) Martin, Abby
9 Chillicothe 'A' 11:52.09
1) Chaney, Geri 2) Parker, Cassandra
3) Price, Laren 4) Black, Elysa
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2004 Krystal Dowdy, Teays Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petty, Tyanna Ohio Virtual 5-04.00
2 Kanwar, Anjali Columbus Aca 5-02.00
3 Malik, Kayla Hilliard Bra J5-02.00
4 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan J5-02.00
5 Timko, Sarah Columbus Aca 5-00.00
5 Poullet, Julissa Hilliard Dar 5-00.00
7 Petty, Annie Ohio Virtual J5-00.00
8 Payne, Olivia Chillicothe 4-10.00
9 Libben, Grace Logan J4-10.00
9 Schalip, Becca Hilliard Bra J4-10.00
11 Kuebler, Jabel Hilliard Dar 4-08.00
11 Smith, Eleanor ColumbusSch 4-08.00
13 Taylor, Lexus Independence 4-06.00
13 Reynolds, Danielle Hamilton Tow 4-06.00
13 Wilson, Elaine Chillicothe 4-06.00
13 Craig, Amy Sheridan 4-06.00
17 Doneghy, Annika Marion-Frank 4-04.00
17 Legg, Bekah Amanda-Clear 4-04.00
17 Livingston, Allison Teays Valley 4-04.00
-- Yost, Kaitlyn Hamilton Tow NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-04 2009 Kori Tatman, Amanda Clearcreek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seibel, Grace Logan 10-00.00
2 Patino, Corinne Chillicothe 9-06.00
3 Reynolds, Danielle Hamilton Tow J9-06.00
4 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan J9-06.00
5 Hicks, Mariah Teays Valley J9-06.00
6 Shippley, Danielle Grove City 9-00.00
7 Corzine, Claire Chillicothe 8-06.00
8 Bonner, Savannah Chillicothe J8-06.00
9 Ferry, Elizabeth Hilliard Dar 8-00.00
9 Walzer, Abby Hilliard Bra 8-00.00
11 Noll, Ellie Sheridan 7-06.00
11 Stanley, Rebekah Teays Valley 7-06.00
11 Bosch, Cassidy Logan 7-06.00
14 Fischer, Kennedy Hilliard Bra 7-00.00
-- Finney, Alexis Hamilton Tow NH
-- Knudsen, Kimberly Hilliard Dar NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-07.50 2013 Cheyanne Carter, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reitz, Sara Hilliard Bra 16-06.00
2 Sims, Erika ColumbusSch 16-05.50
3 Woodard, Jillian Columbus Aca 15-10.75
4 Timko, Sarah Columbus Aca 15-05.75
5 Cousins, Tanea Chillicothe 15-04.75
6 Payne, Olivia Chillicothe 15-04.00
7 Alexander, Jordan Hilliard Dar 15-03.50
8 Seibel, Grace Logan 15-01.25
9 Oberhauser, Jane Sheridan 14-11.50
9 Stimmel, Nicole Logan 14-11.50
11 Doneghy, Annika Marion-Frank 14-09.00
12 Stafford, Kaelyn Hilliard Bra 14-07.50
13 Kimberlain, Madelynn Sheridan 14-07.00
14 Howard, Jalisa Bishop Hartl 14-04.50
15 Causey, Keilah Wellington S 14-03.00
16 Sheets, Aaris Hilliard Dar 13-11.75
17 Livingston, Allison Teays Valley 13-01.50
18 Larue, Sarah Amanda-Clear 12-02.75
19 Bowers, Chaney Amanda-Clear 12-02.50
20 Boardman, Idji Teays Valley 12-00.00
21 Sewell, Hannah Hamilton Tow 11-06.00
21 Faber, Gennie ColumbusSch 11-06.00
23 Green, Cianna Hamilton Tow 11-04.50
24 Mattox, Natasha Bishop Hartl 10-03.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Stadium: # 48-05.50 1992 Green, Cols. School for Girls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freshkorn, Ashley Hamilton Tow 38-04.25
2 Mcneal, Allison Logan 36-03.00
3 Caldwell, Paige Bishop Hartl 33-00.50
4 Conrad, Megan Chillicothe 32-11.75
5 Hutchins, Shaquora Independence 30-09.00
6 Pentecost, Jessica Chillicothe 30-03.75
7 Brush, Sarah Hamilton Tow 30-03.25
8 Taylor, Emily Sheridan 30-01.25
9 Helser, Abigail Teays Valley 30-00.00
10 Fortner, Ashley Teays Valley 29-09.75
11 Rose, Abby Logan 29-06.25
12 Dittoe, Kylee Sheridan 28-08.25
13 Salih, Iman Hilliard Dar 28-02.50
14 Porter, Zarria Marion-Frank 27-10.75
15 McDonald, Madison Hilliard Dar 27-00.50
16 Dublin, Emily Hilliard Bra 26-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Stadium: # 146-03 1992 Katie Smith, Logan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pentecost, Jessica Chillicothe 112-09
2 King, Kari Amanda-Clear 111-09
3 Freshkorn, Ashley Hamilton Tow 111-02
4 Mcneal, Allison Logan 108-08
5 Rose, Abby Logan 102-05
6 Hile, Jessica Columbus Aca 95-02
7 Day, Lynsey Hilliard Dar 95-00
8 Morford, Annie Columbus Aca 92-11
9 Dublin, Emily Hilliard Bra 91-02
10 Caldwell, Paige Bishop Hartl 87-07
11 Alpeter, Elaina Hilliard Bra 87-05
12 Robinson, Skylan Teays Valley 86-01
13 Dittoe, Kylee Sheridan 84-01
14 Taylor, Emily Sheridan 80-06
15 McDonald, Madison Hilliard Dar 79-11
16 Pickett, Kristina Hamilton Tow 78-00
17 Helser, Abigail Teays Valley 77-06
18 Flaherty, Kiera Hamilton Tow 75-06
19 Tierney, Katherine ColumbusSch 62-10
-- Hutchins, Shaquora Independence FOUL
-- Alls, Peyton Bishop Hartl FOUL
-- Gumina, Megan Columbus Sch FOUL
-- Brannon, Rasheeda Marion-Frank FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 10.50 2001 Thomas Pennell, Columbus West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Richard Harvest Prep 11.10Q 2
2 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Tow 11.31Q 1
3 Phouthavong, Deric Hamilton Tow 11.40Q 4
4 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 11.45Q 3
5 Fort, Brandon Hamilton Tow 11.16Q 2
6 Stevens, Donnie Logan 11.69Q 3
7 Doyle, Justin Logan 11.74Q 1
8 Ward, Dominic Independence 11.77Q 4
9 Yeboah, Kenneth Mifflin 11.17q 2
10 Alfred, Omar Marion-Frank 11.73q 2
11 Reese, Michael Bishop Hartl 11.79q 3
12 Everett, Myles St. Charles 11.85q 4
13 Rambo, Vincent Independence 11.87q 1
14 Burns, Jordan Gahanna Linc 11.87q 2
15 Enright, Patrick Hilliard Bra 11.91q 3
16 Burke, T'Andre Mifflin 11.91q 3
17 Boyer, Devan Amanda-Clear 11.99 4
18 Barnes, Luke Chillicothe 12.09 4
19 Reed, Alan Amanda-Clear 12.22 2
20 Sanford, Kenny Hilliard Bra 12.24 3
21 O'Neal, Matt St. Charles 12.28 4
22 Mears, Matt Sheridan 12.32 1
23 Smith, Thad Teays Valley 12.40 4
24 Smith, Connor Sheridan 12.41 2
25 Holbrook, Travis Teays Valley 12.61 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 10.50 2001 Thomas Pennell, Columbus West
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 10.68Q 2
2 Phouthavong, Deric Hamilton Tow 11.28Q 1
3 Ward, Dominic Independence 10.94Q 2
4 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Tow 11.42Q 1
5 Yeboah, Kenneth Mifflin 11.13q 2
6 Fort, Brandon Hamilton Tow 11.18q 2
7 Rambo, Vincent Independence 11.36q 2
8 Stevens, Donnie Logan 11.45q 1
9 Reese, Michael Bishop Hartl 11.60 1
10 Alfred, Omar Marion-Frank 11.69 1
11 Burke, T'Andre Mifflin 11.72 2
12 Doyle, Justin Logan 11.75 1
13 Everett, Myles St. Charles 11.92 2
14 Burns, Jordan Gahanna Linc 11.94 1
15 Enright, Patrick Hilliard Bra 11.99 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 10.50 2001 Thomas Pennell, Columbus West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 10.76
2 Ward, Dominic Independence 11.20
3 Fort, Brandon Hamilton Tow 11.48
4 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Tow 11.70
5 Yeboah, Kenneth Mifflin 11.81
6 Phouthavong, Deric Hamilton Tow 11.83
7 Rambo, Vincent Independence 17.15
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair R
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanf, Zach Sheridan 20.63
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 22.00 2006 Rufus Walls, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Jones, Demarco Mifflin SCR 4
1 Johnson, Richard Harvest Prep 22.22Q 3
2 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 22.54Q 1
3 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 22.79Q 2
4 Phouthavong, Deric Hamilton Tow 22.80Q 4
5 Johnson, Matt Hilliard Bra 22.59Q 3
6 Yeboah, Kenneth Mifflin 22.69Q 1
7 Daniels, Mark Gahanna Linc 22.96Q 4
8 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Tow 23.10Q 2
9 Kuipers, Ronsaiah Independence 23.01q 4
10 Royster, Shannon Marion-Frank 23.06q 3
11 Stevens, Donnie Logan 23.54q 3
12 Freville, Matthew Sheridan 23.57q 1
13 Everett, Myles St. Charles 23.64q 1
14 Enright, Patrick Hilliard Bra 23.77q 2
15 Snider, Ethan Sheridan 23.80q 4
16 Foltz, Joe Logan 24.01q 1
17 Gonce, Sean St. Charles 24.16 2
18 Boyer, Devan Amanda-Clear 24.19 1
19 Jones, Anthony Teays Valley 24.39 2
20 Hampshire, Jordan Amanda-Clear 25.06 1
21 Jones, Kevon Independence 25.11 3
22 Powell, Christian Chillicothe 25.18 2
23 Ross, Anthony Chillicothe 25.89 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 22.00 2006 Rufus Walls, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Johnson, Richard Harvest Prep 22.39Q 2
2 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 22.43Q 1
3 Johnson, Matt Hilliard Bra 22.63Q 2
4 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 22.98Q 1
5 Kuipers, Ronsaiah Independence 23.12q 2
6 Yeboah, Kenneth Mifflin 23.12q 1
7 Royster, Shannon Marion-Frank 23.23q 1
8 Daniels, Mark Gahanna Linc 23.26q 1
9 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Tow 23.33 2
10 Freville, Matthew Sheridan 23.49 2
11 Phouthavong, Deric Hamilton Tow 23.83 2
12 Snider, Ethan Sheridan 24.01 1
13 Foltz, Joe Logan 24.10 2
14 Everett, Myles St. Charles 24.30 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 22.00 2006 Rufus Walls, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 21.54#
2 Johnson, Richard Harvest Prep 22.07
3 Johnson, Matt Hilliard Bra 22.13
4 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 22.96
5 Daniels, Mark Gahanna Linc 23.25
6 Royster, Shannon Marion-Frank 23.28
7 Yeboah, Kenneth Mifflin 23.57
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 49.19 2011 Dakota Anderson, Howard East
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niemann, Austin Hamilton Tow 50.64q 2
2 Horn, Tommy Hilliard Bra 51.45q 3
3 Bettendorf, Dalton Chillicothe 51.65q 1
4 Johnson, Richard Harvest Prep 51.68q 1
5 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 52.14q 4
6 Harris, Damari Hamilton Tow 52.21q 3
7 Snider, Ethan Sheridan 52.87q 2
8 Vermillion, Josh Logan 53.88q 3
9 Riley, Wesley Independence 54.01 4
10 White, Theo Gahanna Linc 54.21 3
11 Carter, Johnny Marion-Frank 54.54 2
12 Henderson, Sheldon Bishop Hartl 54.61 3
13 Powell, Rashaad Teays Valley 54.77 4
14 Suh, Greg St. Charles 55.32 4
15 Taylor, Heath Hilliard Bra 55.55 4
16 Mcneal, Jemiah Independence 55.57 4
17 Whalen, Jack Chillicothe 56.46 2
18 Trego, Graham Teays Valley 56.63 4
19 Gray, Adam Logan 57.01 1
20 Mauk, Austin Bishop Hartl 59.34 3
-- Williams, Cedric Marion-Frank FS 1
-- Freville, Matthew Sheridan FS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 49.19 2011 Dakota Anderson, Howard East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Riak Gahanna Linc 49.45
2 Niemann, Austin Hamilton Tow 49.62
3 Horn, Tommy Hilliard Bra 51.08
4 Bettendorf, Dalton Chillicothe 51.63
5 Johnson, Richard Harvest Prep 51.95
6 Harris, Damari Hamilton Tow 52.00
7 Snider, Ethan Sheridan 53.07
8 Vermillion, Josh Logan 54.02
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:57.19 2009 Brad Liston, Circleville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herriman, Will St. Charles 1:58.20
2 Snider, Justin Sheridan 2:01.12
3 Blakely, Chris Gahanna Linc 2:01.34
4 Lechleitner, Nate Hilliard Bra 2:01.87
5 Tuckerman, Jake Columbus Aca 2:02.89
6 Woltz, Billy Logan 2:03.50
7 Looney, Andrew Teays Valley 2:03.90
8 Baker, Logan Columbus Aca 2:04.87
9 Mathis, Ryan Chillicothe 2:05.37
10 Lawson, Kenton Logan 2:05.81
11 Ridinger, Matt Gahanna Linc 2:06.91
12 Holmes, Malik Teays Valley 2:07.50
13 Coleman, Dexter Independence 2:07.75
14 Leahy, Zach Hilliard Bra 2:07.78
15 lowe, donavan Chillicothe 2:09.46
16 Drake, Russell Independence 2:10.24
17 Mitchell, Christopher St. Charles 2:12.04
18 Johnson, Wilbert Hamilton Tow 2:12.05
19 Berger, Khari Hamilton Tow 2:17.32
20 Morgan Jr., Michael Bishop Hartl 2:21.15
21 Wilson, Karilil Harvest Prep 2:55.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:26.51 2011 Austin McClean, West Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Facciolla, Dominic Columbus Aca 4:33.68
2 Bromley, Matt Sheridan 4:34.11
3 Tuckerman, Jake Columbus Aca 4:38.00
4 Scharfetter, Jacob Chillicothe 4:38.70
5 Richards, Jacob Teays Valley 4:39.99
6 Ridinger, Matt Gahanna Linc 4:41.53
7 Wagner, Jon Hilliard Bra 4:46.07
8 Brooks, Colin Logan 4:49.12
9 Whiteman, Kieffer Gahanna Linc 4:53.00
10 Rehbeck, Luke Hilliard Bra 4:54.75
11 Gray, Jay Logan 4:54.99
12 Palumbo, Joey Sheridan 4:58.85
13 Smith, Kenneth Hamilton Tow 5:02.86
14 Rivera, Angelo St. Charles 5:02.89
15 Napier, Dylan Hamilton Tow 5:06.31
16 Butler, Zach Teays Valley 5:09.77
17 Sekinger, Jacob St. Charles 5:15.45
18 Ossman, Abdullahi Mifflin 5:17.71
19 Morales, Miguel Hamilton Tow 5:21.38
20 Adams, Austin Independence 5:30.72
21 Groene, Brandt Bishop Hartl 5:35.58
22 Wilson, Karilil Harvest Prep 5:55.57
23 King, Jj Amanda-Clear 5:57.13
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:56.80 1998 Habte, Eastmoor Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bromley, Matt Sheridan 9:45.92#
2 Mccabe, Eric Hilliard Bra 9:56.71#
3 Richards, Jacob Teays Valley 10:07.89
4 Looney, Andrew Teays Valley 10:21.12
5 Marino, Nick St. Charles 10:23.28
6 Palumbo, Joey Sheridan 10:28.33
7 Ho, Alex Columbus Aca 10:30.99
8 Fife, John Gahanna Linc 10:32.87
9 Harty, Brendan St. Charles 10:35.27
10 Roll, Connor Gahanna Linc 10:39.08
11 Haller, Ben Chillicothe 10:46.32
12 Brooks, Collin Logan 10:46.79
13 Uchimura, Ben Columbus Aca 10:57.16
14 Cordle, J.R Logan 10:59.19
15 Marcum, Sean Hamilton Tow 11:10.67
16 O'Neil, Eric Hilliard Bra 11:12.84
17 Napier, Quinten Hamilton Tow 11:17.59
18 Ossman, Abdullahi Mifflin 11:17.65
19 Napier, Heath Hamilton Tow 11:36.08
20 Jankowski, Greg Hamilton Tow 12:03.05
21 King, Jj Amanda-Clear 12:31.68
22 Bresler, Dustin Amanda-Clear 12:32.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.00 1995 DeClout, Columbus East
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 14.74Q 2
2 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 14.77Q 3
3 Pace, Shyhiem Independence 14.88Q 1
4 Bridges, Lorenzio Hamilton Tow 15.20Q 1
5 Gittens, Tyler Columbus Aca 15.74Q 2
6 Broomfield, Quinton Gahanna Linc 15.77Q 3
7 Stebner, Kyle Hilliard Bra 15.93q 1
8 Maniskas, Nick Logan 16.05q 3
9 Delong, Evan Logan 16.16q 1
10 Davis, Adam Gahanna Linc 16.19q 2
11 Alcaraz, Warren Hilliard Bra 17.16q 2
12 Harris, Xavier Hamilton Tow 17.47q 2
13 Tutt, Judah St. Charles 18.08q 3
14 Snyder, Noah Teays Valley 18.37q 1
15 Stewart, Jacob Sheridan 18.74q 3
16 Stewart, Josh Sheridan 20.30q 1
17 Cole, Darrick Marion-Frank 21.96 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.00 1995 DeClout, Columbus East
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Pace, Shyhiem Independence 14.66Q 1
2 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 14.90Q 2
3 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 14.68Q 1
4 Gittens, Tyler Columbus Aca 15.31Q 2
5 Bridges, Lorenzio Hamilton Tow 15.36q 2
6 Maniskas, Nick Logan 15.53q 2
7 Broomfield, Quinton Gahanna Linc 15.55q 1
8 Davis, Adam Gahanna Linc 15.88q 1
9 Stebner, Kyle Hilliard Bra 15.89 1
10 Delong, Evan Logan 16.10 2
11 Alcaraz, Warren Hilliard Bra 16.88 1
12 Tutt, Judah St. Charles 17.86 2
13 Harris, Xavier Hamilton Tow 17.87 2
14 Stewart, Jacob Sheridan 18.01 1
15 Stewart, Josh Sheridan 18.84 2
16 Snyder, Noah Teays Valley 20.25 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 14.00 1995 DeClout, Columbus East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 14.45
2 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 14.65
3 Pace, Shyhiem Independence 15.26
4 Bridges, Lorenzio Hamilton Tow 15.31
5 Gittens, Tyler Columbus Aca 15.37
6 Maniskas, Nick Logan 15.51
7 Davis, Adam Gahanna Linc 15.53
8 Broomfield, Quinton Gahanna Linc 15.56
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 38.60 1993 Tidwell, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gittens, Tyler Columbus Aca 39.42q 1
2 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 40.01q 1
3 Shaw, Eriq Independence 41.67q 1
4 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 41.80q 3
5 Stewart, Jacob Sheridan 42.00q 1
6 Tucker, Greg Gahanna Linc 42.20q 2
7 Graham, Aaron Logan 42.30q 3
8 Broomfield, Quinton Gahanna Linc 42.80q 3
9 Green, Kameron Mifflin 42.83 2
10 Stebner, Kyle Hilliard Bra 43.57 1
11 Bridges, Lorenzio Hamilton Tow 44.39 2
12 Hughes, Connor Teays Valley 44.51 2
13 Stewart, Josh Sheridan 44.60 1
14 Harris, Xavier Hamilton Tow 44.87 3
15 Segarra-ibanez, Arquim Hilliard Bra 44.95 3
16 Reed, Alan Amanda-Clear 45.16 2
17 Maniskas, Nick Logan 45.32 3
18 Snyder, Noah Teays Valley 48.82 1
19 Cole, Darrick Marion-Frank 49.80 2
20 Childs, Brandon Mifflin 52.01 3
21 Smith, Franklin Marion-Frank 55.00 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 38.60 1993 Tidwell, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 38.58#
2 Gittens, Tyler Columbus Aca 38.67
3 Moore, Hezekiah Bishop Hartl 40.90
4 Broomfield, Quinton Gahanna Linc 42.53
5 Stewart, Jacob Sheridan 42.73
6 Tucker, Greg Gahanna Linc 42.78
7 Graham, Aaron Logan 45.39
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 43.30 2011 , Eastmoor Academy
Brown, Hairston, Crosby, Tucker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton Township 'A' 44.27q 1
1) Bridges, Lorenzio 2) Phouthavong, Deric
3) Wilson, Thomas 4) Fort, Brandon
2 Logan 'A' 45.06q 1
1) Stevens, Donnie 2) Maniskas, Nick
3) Bowlby, Charles 4) Graham, Aaron
3 Independence-Columbus 'A' 45.35q 1
1) Jones, Kevon 2) Bange, Anthony
3) Townsend, DeAntae 4) Lowery, Iman
4 Marion-Franklin 'A' 45.74q 2
1) Royster, Shannon 2) Dukes, Jaron
3) Williams, Cedric 4) Alfred, Omar
5 Chillicothe 'A' 45.91q 1
1) Joh, Willie Beaux 2) Brown, Jonathan
3) Powell, Christian 4) Barnes, Luke
6 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 46.11q 2
1) Sanford, Kenny 2) Stebner, Kyle
3) Heard, Demias 4) Scales, Aaron
7 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 46.48q 1
1) Randolph, Kevin 2) Chapman, Tj
3) Onuba, Stokely 4) Burns, Jordan
8 St. Charles 'A' 47.16q 2
1) Law, justin 2) O'Neal, Matt
3) McDaiel, Pearson 4) Faherty, matt
9 Amanda-Clearcreek 'A' 47.39 2
1) Boyer, Devan 2) Young, Trevor
3) Roberts, Landon 4) Reed, Alan
10 Sheridan 'A' 47.47 1
1) Smith, Connor 2) Vance, Ryan
3) Mears, Matt 4) Donisi, Michael
11 Teays Valley 'A' 47.60 2
1) Depriest, Blain 2) Hughes, Connor
3) Jones, Anthony 4) Smith, Thad
12 Harvest Prepatory School 'A' 49.47 2
1) Woodson-levey, Gideon 2) Pannell, Tyler
3) Thomas, Melvin 4) Gray, William
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 43.30 2011 , Eastmoor Academy
Brown, Hairston, Crosby, Tucker
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Independence-Columbus 'A' 44.88
2 Hamilton Township 'A' 44.99
3 Marion-Franklin 'A' 45.71
4 Logan 'A' 45.76
5 Chillicothe 'A' 46.79
6 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 47.17
7 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 47.30
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:29.89 2011 , Bishop Hartley
Key, Thompson, Simpson, Allwein
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton Township 'A' 1:30.15q 2
1) Phouthavong, Deric 2) Wilson, Thomas
3) Fort, Brandon 4) Niemann, Austin
2 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 1:32.77q 2
1) White, Theo 2) Daniels, Mark
3) Burns, Jordan 4) Buckner, Eric
3 Marion-Franklin 'A' 1:34.52q 1
1) Royster, Shannon 2) Dukes, Jaron
3) Williams, Cedric 4) Alfred, Omar
4 Logan 'A' 1:37.20q 1
1) Foltz, Joe 2) Smith, Isiah
3) Maniskas, Nick 4) Graham, Aaron
5 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 1:37.30q 1
1) Johnson, Matt 2) Horn, Tommy
3) Scales, Aaron 4) Heard, Demias
6 Sheridan 'A' 1:38.25q 2
1) Powell, Ryan 2) Donisi, Michael
3) Stewart, Jacob 4) Bloom, Mac
7 Teays Valley 'A' 1:39.19q 2
1) Glick, Tavonte 2) Hughes, Connor
3) Jones, Anthony 4) Smith, Thad
8 Harvest Prepatory School 'A' 1:39.68q 2
1) Johnson, Richard 2) Woodson-levey, Gideon
3) Gray, William 4)
9 Chillicothe 'A' 1:40.38 1
1) Brown, Brandon 2) lowe, donavan
3) Johnson, Beaux 4) Lee, Julius
-- Independence-Columbus 'A' DQ 1
1) Gillyard, Marquise 2) Shaw, Eriq
3) Townsend, DeAntae 4) Bange, Anthony
-- St. Charles 'A' DQ 2
1) Culhane, Casey 2) Everett, Myles
3) Law, justin 4) Narcross, Elliot
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:29.89 2011 , Bishop Hartley
Key, Thompson, Simpson, Allwein
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton Township 'A' 1:31.34
2 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 1:32.51
3 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 1:33.70
4 Marion-Franklin 'A' 1:34.78
5 Logan 'A' 1:37.64
6 Teays Valley 'A' 1:38.62
7 Sheridan 'A' 1:39.24
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:23.12 2011 , Bishop Hartley
Walls, Thompson, Key, Allwein
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hamilton Township 'A' 3:27.40 1
2 Columbus Academy 'A' 3:30.50 1
3 Sheridan 'A' 3:33.80 1
4 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 3:35.06 1
5 Chillicothe 'A' 3:38.22 1
1) Mathis, Ryan 2) Whalen, Jack
3) Scharfetter, Jacob 4) Bettendorf, Dalton
6 Teays Valley 'A' 3:39.37 2
1) Glick, Tavonte 2) Holmes, Malik
3) Powell, Rashaad 4) Redman, Cody
7 Logan 'A' 3:39.80 2
8 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 3:43.88 1
9 Amanda-Clearcreek 'A' 3:44.55 2
1) Notestone, Matt 2) Young, Trevor
3) Reed, Alan 4) Roberts, Landon
10 Bishop Hartley 'A' 3:58.94 2
1) Henderson, Sheldon 2) Matheke, Paul
3) Mauk, Austin 4) Morgan Jr., Michael
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 8:08.17 2011 , London
Davis, Schwartz, Colvin, Fallrod
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton Township 'A' 8:16.39
1) Harris, Damari 2) Napier, Dylan
3) Johnson, Wilbert 4) Niemann, Austin
2 Columbus Academy 'A' 8:16.88
1) Baker, Logan 2) Ho, Alex
3) Facciolla, Dominic 4) Tuckerman, Jake
3 Chillicothe 'A' 8:23.99
1) Mathis, Ryan 2) Haller, Ben
3) Scharfetter, Jacob 4) Bettendorf, Dalton
4 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 8:25.04
1) Ridinger, Matt 2) Whiteman, Kieffer
3) Roll, Connor 4) Blakely, Chris
5 Logan 'A' 8:26.96
1) Brooks, Colin 2) Cordle, J.R
3) Lawson, Kenton 4) Woltz, Billy
6 Sheridan 'A' 8:32.23
1) Bromley, Matt 2) Palumbo, Joey
3) Snider, Justin 4) Bloom, Mac
7 Independence-Columbus 'A' 8:39.56
1) Drake, Russell 2) Coleman, Dexter
3) Gillyard, Marquise 4) Adams, Austin
8 Teays Valley 'A' 8:45.02
1) Holmes, Malik 2) Imboden, Seth
3) Redman, Cody 4) Trego, Graham
9 Hilliard Bradley 'A' 8:53.46
1) Leahy, Zach 2) Wagner, Jon
3) Gross, Ryan 4) Asim, Saad
10 St. Charles 'A' 9:19.81
1) Mylem, Mitchell 2) Colvin, Conner
3) Rivera, Angelo 4) Mitchell, Christopher
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2000 Andre Kaufman, Grove City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 6-06.25
2 Snider, Justin Sheridan 6-04.00
3 Paladugu, Aakaash Columbus Aca 6-02.00
4 Fridley, Josh Logan J6-02.00
5 Bridges, Lorenzio Hamilton Tow 6-00.00
5 Hart, Cameron Bishop Hartl 6-00.00
7 Vermillion, Josh Logan J6-00.00
8 Parkham, Charles Marion-Frank 5-10.00
8 Freville, Matthew Sheridan 5-10.00
10 Hearns, Brian Bishop Hartl J5-10.00
11 Dukes, Jaron Marion-Frank 5-08.00
12 shumaker, levi Chillicothe 5-04.00
-- Cain, Matthew Teays Valley NH
-- Sheperdson, Joseph St. Charles NH
-- Hill, Josh Teays Valley NH
-- Whalen, Jack Chillicothe NH
-- Argaw, Noah Independence NH
-- Lammers, Will St. Charles NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Stadium: # 14-06 2012 Charlie Moushey, Canal WInchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doyle, Justin Logan 13-06.00
2 Lint, Jack Columbus Aca 13-00.00
3 Bowlby, Charles Logan J13-00.00
4 Crumley, Caleb Hamilton Tow 12-06.00
5 Powell, Ryan Sheridan 11-00.00
6 Ebin, Parker Hilliard Bra 10-06.00
6 Ebin, Cj Hilliard Bra 10-06.00
6 Hill, Josh Teays Valley 10-06.00
9 Theodore, Isaac Gahanna Linc J10-06.00
10 Davis, Nick Sheridan 9-06.00
10 Ziklo, Kyle Hamilton Tow 9-06.00
12 Christensen, Chris Teays Valley 9-00.00
12 Pullen, Kevin Gahanna Linc 9-00.00
12 Wheeler, Jacob Chillicothe 9-00.00
12 An, Amen Chillicothe 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Stadium: # 22-05 2001 Thomas Pennell, Columbus West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fridley, Josh Logan 20-05.00
2 Buckner, Eric Gahanna Linc 20-03.50
3 Hart, Cameron Bishop Hartl 20-00.50
4 Barnes, Luke Chillicothe 19-03.75
5 Graham, Demarcus Gahanna Linc 19-03.50
6 Enright, Patrick Hilliard Bra 19-01.00
7 Snider, Ethan Sheridan 18-10.75
8 Argaw, Noah Independence 18-06.00
9 Everett, Myles St. Charles 18-04.25
10 Phimmasone, Mike Hamilton Tow 18-00.00
11 Hansell, Grant Columbus Aca 17-09.25
12 O'Linn, Brandon Teays Valley 17-09.00
13 Hearns, Brian Bishop Hartl 17-03.75
14 Scales, Aaron Hilliard Bra 17-03.00
15 Harris, Xavier Hamilton Tow 16-10.25
16 Call, Matt Teays Valley 16-09.25
17 Smith, Franklin Marion-Frank 16-07.25
18 Carter, Johnny Marion-Frank 15-07.00
19 Allinder, Johnston Columbus Aca 15-01.50
-- Stevens, Donnie Logan FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Stadium: # 59-07.50 2001 Whisman, Groveport-Madison
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mokma, Luke Gahanna Linc 50-08.75
2 Hartley, Skylar Hilliard Bra 47-10.25
3 Schiff, Nik Teays Valley 46-11.00
4 LaFleur, Phil St. Charles 44-06.75
5 Sheumaker, Isaac Columbus Aca 44-06.50
6 Heil, David St. Charles 44-06.25
7 Walker, Christian Independence 43-07.00
8 Seymour, Clayton Teays Valley 43-06.75
9 Howard, Jayson Chillicothe 43-05.00
10 Collins, Devonte Marion-Frank 41-10.00
11 Miller, Austin Hilliard Bra 40-02.75
12 Davis, Neal Teays Valley 39-06.75
13 Johnson, Aaron Hamilton Tow 39-00.50
14 Sweet, Josh Hamilton Tow 37-02.50
15 Manley, Dylan Logan 36-11.75
16 Randolph, Kevin Gahanna Linc 36-09.75
17 Blackwell, Malik Independence 36-09.00
18 Myers, Caleb Logan 36-04.00
19 Mathis, Austin Chillicothe 36-03.25
20 Snyder, Brandon Sheridan 35-00.25
21 Sharrett, Race Bishop Hartl 33-11.25
22 Coswell, Jared Bishop Hartl 33-06.00
23 Rocha, Victor Amanda-Clear 33-00.00
24 Hampshire, Jordan Amanda-Clear 30-09.75
-- Loughman, Evan Sheridan FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-09 1993 Tom Smith, Logan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mokma, Luke Gahanna Linc 160-10
2 Seymour, Clayton Teays Valley 150-03
3 Walker, Christian Independence 136-09
4 Hill, Jacob Columbus Aca 130-07
5 Miller, Austin Hilliard Bra 128-07
6 Randolph, Kevin Gahanna Linc 125-07
7 LaFleur, Phil St. Charles 120-11
8 Sowers, Brandon Logan 118-10
9 Sheumaker, Isaac Columbus Aca 114-07
10 Quaisi, Yazen Hilliard Bra 110-07
11 Schmeling, Daniel St. Charles 109-11
12 Angles, Joshua Teays Valley 108-11
13 Hugley, Willie Independence 105-07
14 Myers, Caleb Logan 103-09
15 Jackson, Marquis Chillicothe 101-09
16 Sweet, Josh Hamilton Tow 98-05
17 Coswell, Jared Bishop Hartl 93-09
18 Rocha, Victor Amanda-Clear 92-07
19 Hampshire, Jordan Amanda-Clear 90-07
20 Loughman, Evan Sheridan 88-06
21 Clemmons, Mattew Chillicothe 81-09
-- Johnson, Aaron Hamilton Tow FOUL
-- Sharrett, Race Bishop Hartl FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chillicothe 91 2) Hilliard Darby 85.50
3) Hilliard Bradley 78 4) Bishop Hartley 74
5) Columbus School for Girls 60 6) Logan 54
7) Teays Valley 48 7) Sheridan 48
9) Columbus Academy 35.50 10) Hamilton Township 35
11) Amanda-Clearcreek 16 12) Independence-Columbus 14
13) Ohio Virtual Academy 12 14) Mifflin 5
15) Grove City 3 16) Marion-Franklin 2
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gahanna Lincoln 109 2) Columbus Academy 104
3) Hamilton Township 76.50 4) Sheridan 60.50
5) Logan 59 6) Hilliard Bradley 57
7) Teays Valley 41 8) Independence-Columbus 37
9) Chillicothe 29 10) Bishop Hartley 28.50
11) St. Charles 24 12) Marion-Franklin 14.50
13) Harvest Prepatory School 12 14) Mifflin 6