Licensed to GlenOak High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 02:35 PM
Golden Eagle Relays
Canton, OH - 4/6/2013
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 18:47.12 3/27/2010 GlenOak A, GlenOak A
M Mazzaferri, A Miller, J Zaremba, C Jones
Stadium: S 18:47.12 3/27/2010 GlenOak A, GlenOak A
M Mazzaferri, A Miller, J Zaremba, C Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 GlenOak A 'A' 19:24.72 10
1) DeShon, T 2) Buskin, Josh
3) Esposito, M 4) Holland, G
2 Solon A 'A' 19:58.27 8
3 Wadsworth A 'A' 19:58.92 6
4 GlenOak B 'B' 20:40.10 5
5 Solon B 'B' 21:54.56 4
Event 4 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:39.83 3/27/2010 GlenOak A, GlenOak A
L Gavin, X Lemon, K Esber, J DeRosa
Stadium: S 3:39.83 3/27/2010 GlenOak A, GlenOak A
L Gavin, X Lemon, K Esber, J DeRosa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 3:34.82S 10
1) Crenshaw, Khoury 2) King, Kegan
3) Orr, Justin 4) Blank, Kevin
2 Wadsworth A 'A' 3:49.72 8
3 Maple Heights A 'A' 3:51.94 6
4 GlenOak A 'A' 3:52.06 5
5 GlenOak B 'B' 3:59.80 4
6 Solon B 'B' 4:00.36 3
7 Wadsworth B 'B' 4:29.29 2
8 New Day Acadamy A 'A' 4:40.69 1
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 43.12 3/27/2010 Massillon A, Massillon A
T Allman, P Partridge, R Hood, D Smith
Stadium: S 43.06 5/6/2008 GlenOak, GlenOak
L Gavin, A Smith, E Osborne, D Ayers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 43.72 10
1) Hicks, D 2) Crenshaw, Khoury
3) Crenshaw, Kollyn 4) Bolden, B
2 GlenOak A 'A' 44.70 8
3 Wadsworth A 'A' 45.12 6
4 GlenOak B 'B' 46.93 5
5 Maple Heights A 'A' 47.26 4
6 Wadsworth B 'B' 47.64 3
7 Solon B 'B' 47.80 2
8 New Day Acadamy A 'A' 50.38 1
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:10.61 3/27/2010 GlenOak A, GlenOak A
K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones
Stadium: S 7:47.75 5/15/2009 Hoover, Hoover
Z Goulet, J Bosyj, P Queen, S Newman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wadsworth A 'A' 8:34.26 10
1) Bater, J 2) Hillegess, M
3) Peltz, E 4) Winkler, Nick
2 Solon A 'A' 8:44.78 8
3 GlenOak A 'A' 8:56.01 6
4 GlenOak B 'B' 9:03.36 5
5 Solon B 'B' 9:54.51 4
Event 10 Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet: * 60.81 3/27/2010 McKinley A, McKinley A
E Beach, T Tyson, A Reinhart, A Powell
Stadium: S 60.81 3/27/2010 McKinley A, McKinley A
E Beach, T Tyson, A Reinhart, A Powell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 62.87 2 10
1) Orr, Justin 2) Barnes, M
3) Seals, Tyree 4) King, Kegan
2 GlenOak A 'A' 65.60 2 8
3 GlenOak B 'B' 71.81 1 6
4 Solon B 'B' 74.44 1 5
5 Wadsworth A 'A' 74.89 2 4
6 New Day Acadamy A 'A' 1:22.66 1 3
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:29.88 3/29/2008 McKinley, McKinley
, Oneal, , Moore, , Cheek, , Morrow
Stadium: S 1:29.19 5/15/2009 GlenOak, GlenOak
L Gavin, E Osborne, B McMillan, C Pratt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 1:30.89 10
1) Hicks, D 2) Crenshaw, Khoury
3) Crenshaw, Kollyn 4) Bolden, B
2 GlenOak A 'A' 1:31.74 8
3 Wadsworth A 'A' 1:33.93 6
4 Maple Heights A 'A' 1:35.48 5
5 GlenOak B 'B' 1:38.72 4
6 Wadsworth B 'B' 1:40.12 3
-- Solon B 'B' DQ
Event 14 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11:18.18 3/27/2010 Louisville A, Louisville A
C Hanle, S Gronow, A Nelson, N Fresenko
Stadium: S 11:18.18 3/27/2010 Louisville A, Louisville A
C Hanle, S Gronow, A Nelson, N Fresenko
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 10:53.20S 10
1) Belinke, Grant 2) Crenshaw, Khoury
3) Hansen, E 4) Blank, Kevin
2 GlenOak A 'A' 11:53.12 8
3 Wadsworth A 'A' 12:09.46 6
4 GlenOak B 'B' 12:30.35 5
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 49.25
2 GlenOak A 'A' 50.71
3 Maple Heights A 'A' 53.90
4 GlenOak B 'A' 54.97
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:27.81 3/27/2010 GlenOak A, GlenOak A
K Esber, C Jones, M Mazzaferri, J DeRosa
Stadium: S 3:23.66 5/15/2009 GlenOak, GlenOak
K Esber, M Mazzaferri, C Jones, L Gavin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solon A 'A' 3:35.01 10
1) King, Kegan 2) Crenshaw, Kollyn
3) Bolden, B 4) Orr, Justin
2 GlenOak A 'A' 3:37.66 8
3 Wadsworth A 'A' 3:38.56 6
4 Solon B 'B' 3:46.27 5
5 GlenOak B 'B' 3:48.75 4
6 Maple Heights A 'A' 3:52.10 3
7 Wadsworth B 'B' 4:14.45 2
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 442-01 3/31/2012 R. Jagers, P. Jagers, Hott, Solon A
Stadium: S 165-05 5/15/2009 Corey Linsley, Boardman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wadsworth, A Wadsworth A 392-00S 10
2 Solon, A Solon A 378-08S 8
3 GlenOak, A GlenOak A 367-04S 6
4 GlenOak, B GlenOak B 284-08S 5
5 Wadsworth, B Wadsworth B 256-01S 4
6 Maple Heights, A Maple Heights A 254-04S 3
Event 28 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 18-10 3/27/2010 A Massillon, Massillon A
Stadium: S 6-08 3/27/2010 J. Dudley, D SMith, Massillon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GlenOak, A GlenOak A 16-07.00S 10
2 Wadsworth, A Wadsworth A 15-09.00S 8
3 Solon, A Solon A 11-00.00S 6
4 GlenOak, B GlenOak B 10-09.00S 5
5 New Day, A New Day A 5-03.00 4
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 58-08.75 3/28/2009 Franklin, Amos, Riggs, Euclid A
Stadium: S 22-00 4/9/2009 Williams, McKinley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solon, A Solon A 58-00.50S 10
2 GlenOak, A GlenOak A 55-02.00S 8
3 GlenOak, B GlenOak B 54-01.50S 6
4 Wadsworth, A Wadsworth A 53-11.75S 5
5 Wadsworth, B Wadsworth B 46-03.00S 4
6 New Day, A New Day A 42-00.75S 3
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 139-10.75 3/31/2012 Parks, Burch, Daniels, McKinley A
Stadium: S 59-08 5/15/2009 Corey Linsley, Boardman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wadsworth, A Wadsworth A 139-02.50S 10
2 Solon, A Solon A 135-02.50S 8
3 GlenOak, A GlenOak A 127-10.50S 6
4 GlenOak, B GlenOak B 106-00.50S 5
5 Maple Heights, A Maple Heights A 105-02.50S 4
6 Wadsworth, B Wadsworth B 97-00.00S 3
7 New Day, A New Day A 76-05.00S 2
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 33-00 3/29/2008 Sutton, Steiner, Norris, Perry
Stadium: S 13-11.50 4/24/2012 Vinnie Martello, Jackson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GlenOak, A GlenOak A 32-00.00S 10
2 Wadsworth, A Wadsworth A 30-06.00S 8
3 GlenOak, B GlenOak B 25-06.00S 6
4 Solon, A Solon A 13-00.00 5
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solon A 113 2) GlenOak A 101
3) Wadsworth A 93 4) GlenOak B 65
5) Maple Heights A 25 6) Solon B 23
7) Wadsworth B 21 8) New Day Acadamy A 14