Licensed to Nordonia High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 03:39 PM
2013 Knight Relays - 4/13/2013
Boliantz Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shaver, Sam Stow-Munroe 12.94 1 10
2 Voase, Callyn Mentor 13.22 1 8
3 Lawson, Brianna Twinsburg 13.33 1 6
4 McGinnis, Shania Shaker Hts. 13.55 1 5
5 Jackson, Nina Nordonia 13.67 1 4
6 Badamo, Taylor No. Royalton 13.85 1 3
7 Miller, Sarah Brecksville 13.91 2 2
8 Sharp, Meshiauna Brush 14.15 2 1
9 Tsengas, Stefanie Riverside 14.50 2
10 Williams, Bryanna Euclid 14.51 2
11 Grabski, Evelyn Parma 15.15 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muhammad, Aysha Mentor 16.02 1 10
2 Lawson, Abbie Stow-Munroe 16.46 1 8
3 Prileson, Melissa Riverside 17.06 1 6
4 Cunningham, Brianna Euclid 17.44 1 5
5 Reynolds, Aysa Shaker Hts. 17.58 1 4
6 Coles, Arielle Brush 18.73 2 3
7 Cawley, Mary Brecksville 19.00 2 2
8 Barle, Marissa No. Royalton 19.19 2 1
9 Svendsen, Paige Nordonia 19.97 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 51.84 1 10
1) Norton, Sadie 2) Fobean, Kelsey
3) Watts, Emily 4) Shaver, Sam
2 Shaker Hts. 'A' 51.93 1 8
1) Richards, Lezlie 2) Owens, Jazmen
3) Laster, Joyceln 4) McGinnis, Shania
3 Western Res. Academy 'A' 52.90 2 6
1) Cunningham, Tricia 2) Berry, Catherine
3) Carter, Annie 4) Ogede, Daisy
4 Mentor 'A' 52.99 1 5
1) Voase, Callyn 2) Dacar, Emily
3) Vinborg, Hayley 4) Sindelar, Ashley
5 Twinsburg 'A' 53.01 1 4
1) McKinley, Lauren 2) Sanborn, Brianna
3) Jones, Alexi 4) Ware, Taylor
6 Euclid 'A' 53.09 1 3
1) Williams, Bryanna 2) Campbell, Jasmine
3) Creer, Aminah 4) Price, Ashli
7 Brush 'A' 54.04 2 2
1) McMillian, Hannah 2) Harris, Taylor
3) Robinson, Kelsey 4) Sharp, Meshiauna
8 No. Royalton 'A' 54.21 1 1
1) Robinson, Mackenzie 2) Hitts, Danielle
3) Chehade, Celine 4) Badamo, Taylor
9 Nordonia 'A' 54.40 1
1) Abbott, Erica 2) Shine, Kayla
3) Adams, Lucretia 4) Freeman, Ashlee
10 Brecksville 'A' 54.58 1
1) Sekerak, Hannah 2) Houser, Jesse
3) Brown, Kendall 4) Miller, Sarah
11 Parma 'A' 55.44 2
1) Cummings, Diamond 2) Grabski, Evelyn
3) Weenink, Jenna 4) Wesley, Zakiyah
12 Maple Hts. 'A' 55.46 2
1) Hemphill, Lauren 2) Commons, Marissa
3) Brooks, Lasheena 4) Jones, Lacie
-- Riverside 'A' DQ 2
1) Licis, Jenny 2) Geiger, Kailey
3) Dunnigan, Jasmine 4) Prileson, Melissa
Girls 4x100 Meter Thrower Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 59.20 1
1) Glasgow, Lainie 2) Oros, Jessica
3) Winters, Natalie 4) Meszaros, Britney
2 Western Res. Academy 'A' 1:01.67 1
1) Qin, Jessie 2) Gallegos, Maya
3) Clark-Bruno, Madison 4) Olson, Maggie
3 Parma 'A' 1:02.31 2
1) Pawluk, Tessa 2) Bunch, Miranda
3) Ekstrom, Jamie 4) Riser, Melissa
4 Twinsburg 'A' 1:04.24 2
1) Carson, Monica 2) Durr, Samantha
3) Freeman, Courtney 4) Keenan, Bridget
5 Euclid 'A' 1:04.86 1
1) Farley, Shawnte 2) Thomas, Joelle
3) Latimer, Raquel 4) Harris, Rashida
6 Nordonia 'A' 1:05.07 1
1) Walters, Amanda 2) Wintucky, Hannah
3) James, Brandi 4) Chudakoff, Jess
7 Mentor 'A' 1:05.72 1
1) Bean, Jessie 2) Padden, Katie
3) Strayer, Emily 4) Morimino, Meghan
8 Maple Hts. 'A' 1:07.90 2
1) Plummer, Breonna 2) Throwsdale, Paris
3) Maxwell, Jazmyn 4) Winfrey, Tashana
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 1:48.40 1 10
1) Crawley, Tierney 2) Jackson, Nina
3) Kozsey, Sabrina 4) McDonald, Taylor
2 Shaker Hts. 'A' 1:49.18 1 8
1) Husamadeen, Mekkah 2) Lampe, Alina
3) Owens, Jazmen 4) McGinnis, Shania
3 Euclid 'A' 1:52.14 1 6
1) Davis, Ebony 2) Campbell, Jasmine
3) Cook, Alexis 4) Simmons, Sharitta
4 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 1:52.83 1 5
1) Shaver, Sam 2) Pryce, Ashley
3) Fobean, Kelsey 4) Watts, Emily
5 No. Royalton 'A' 1:54.87 1 4
1) Chehade, Celine 2) Robinson, Mackenzie
3) Barrett, Nicole 4) Badamo, Taylor
6 Brecksville 'A' 1:55.49 1 3
1) Kotchman, Rachel 2) Houser, Jesse
3) Brown, Kendall 4) Staikoff, Jenna
7 Riverside 'A' 1:55.59 2 2
1) Tsengas, Stefanie 2) Rodewald, Melissa
3) Prileson, Melissa 4) Liberatore, Margaret
8 Western Res. Academy 'A' 1:55.88 1 1
1) Cunningham, Tricia 2) Carter, Annie
3) Berry, Catherine 4) Ogede, Daisy
9 Mentor 'A' 1:56.44 2
1) Piazza, Rachel 2) Schultz, Hanna
3) Korosi, Kaitlyn 4) Birchall, Samantha
10 Brush 'A' 1:57.34 2
1) Coles, Arielle 2) Robinson, Kelsey
3) Martin, Cydnee 4) Harris, Taylor
11 Parma 'A' 2:00.12 2
1) Cummings, Diamond 2) Grabski, Evelyn
3) Weenink, Jenna 4) Wesley, Zakiyah
-- Maple Hts. 'A' DQ 2
1) Hemphill, Lauren 2) Commons, Marissa
3) Brooks, Lasheena 4) Jones, Lacie
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 4:10.89 1 10
1) Crawley, Tierney 2) Jackson, Nina
3) Ross, Heather 4) McDonald, Taylor
2 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 4:17.39 1 8
1) Stout, Jessie 2) Lawson, Abbie
3) Norton, Sadie 4) Pryce, Tiffany
3 Shaker Hts. 'A' 4:17.99 1 6
1) Calhoun, Taylor 2) Lampe, Alina
3) Husamadeen, Mekkah 4) McGinnis, Shania
4 No. Royalton 'A' 4:19.91 1 5
1) Herron, Atiyyah 2) Flis, Rachel
3) Dombrowski, Holly 4) Barrett, Nicole
5 Mentor 'A' 4:24.83 2 4
1) Muhammad, Aysha 2) Schultz, Hanna
3) Birchall, Samantha 4) Rozic, Cassie
6 Western Res. Academy 'A' 4:25.13 1 3
1) Carter, Annie 2) Warner, Margot
3) Ogede, Daisy 4) Berry, Catherine
7 Euclid 'A' 4:25.25 1 2
1) Davis, Ebony 2) Creer, Aminah
3) Price, Ashli 4) Mason, Dajana
8 Riverside 'A' 4:25.82 1 1
1) Strauss, Taylor 2) Kokal, Danielle
3) Rodewald, Melissa 4) Liberatore, Margaret
9 Brecksville 'A' 4:35.19 2
1) Beaver, Erin 2) Harcourt, Alexa
3) Setele, Marissa 4) Staikoff, Jenna
10 Twinsburg 'A' 4:36.42 2
1) King, Megan 2) D'Agostino, Amanda
3) Edwards, Leah 4) Bard, Caroline
11 Brush 'A' 4:42.59 2
1) Martin, Cydnee 2) Pope, Christina
3) Rohwer, Becky 4) Coles, Arielle
12 Maple Hts. 'A' 5:07.15 2
1) Hemphill, Lauren 2) Commons, Marissa
3) Brooks, Lasheena 4) Jones, Lacie
13 Parma 'A' 5:46.39 2
1) Hash, Ariana 2) Owens, Julia
3) Pawluk, Tessa 4) Citino, Olivia
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 10:10.25 10
1) Dasher, Jenna 2) Ross, Heather
3) Kotnik, Monica 4) Simmons, Frankie
2 Twinsburg 'A' 10:30.77 8
1) Yates, Emily 2) D'Agostino, Amanda
3) Edwards, Leah 4) Bard, Caroline
3 No. Royalton 'A' 10:37.69 6
1) Mori, Genna 2) Kuzma, Isabella
3) Dean, Ally 4) Palmer, Ally
4 Mentor 'A' 10:42.26 5
1) Magro, Peggy 2) Rozic, Cassie
3) Woods, Ashlyn 4) Magro, Rosie
5 Western Res. Academy 'A' 11:09.99 4
1) Schultehinrichs, Charlotte 2) Wyman, Abby
3) Orosz, Christine 4) Warner, Margot
6 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 11:14.54 3
1) Deiwert, Mara 2) Stout, Jessie
3) Lawson, Abbie 4) Bowers, Mackenzie
7 Euclid 'A' 11:28.02 2
1) Mirra, Hannah 2) Bell, Nautica
3) Felder, Ashley 4) Conger, Emily
8 Brush 'A' 12:23.72 1
1) McDermott, Lauren 2) McDermott, Siobhan
3) Bernard, Abigail 4) Rohwer, Becky
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 22:15.78 10
1) Sirca, Jaylah 2) Vasarhelyi, Leah
3) Risley, Dana 4) Rudder, Regina
2 No. Royalton 'A' 23:08.91 8
1) Kuzma, Isabella 2) Mori, Genna
3) Dzuroff, Kaitlyn 4) Vidacs, Natalie
3 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 23:18.60 6
1) Andersen, Kayla 2) Pryce, Tiffany
3) Crow, Natalie 4) Fobean, Katie
4 Mentor 'A' 23:33.64 5
1) Woods, Ashlyn 2) Wardeiner, Andrea
3) Magro, Rosie 4) Magro, Peggy
5 Brecksville 'A' 23:51.63 4
1) Schlabig, Sarah 2) Rains, Melissa
3) Hamilton, Megan 4) Antonelli, Kayleigh
6 Twinsburg 'A' 24:49.51 3
1) Caplice, Emily 2) Scaffide, Nicole
3) Webb, Olivia 4) Williamson, Abby
7 Riverside 'A' 25:17.94 2
1) Strauss, Taylor 2) Krauss, Julia
3) Durisin, Katie 4) Page, Stephanie
-- Euclid 'A' DQ
1) Milicki, Mallory 2) Gilliam, Jada
3) Hudson, Peyton 4) Mclendon, Kymberly
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Twinsburg 'A' 1:56.24 1 10
1) McKinley, Lauren 2) Ware, Taylor
3) Lawson, Brianna 4) Sanborn, Brianna
2 Brecksville 'A' 1:57.39 1 8
1) Sekerak, Hannah 2) Miller, Sarah
3) Johnson, Hannah 4) Kotchman, Rachel
3 Euclid 'A' 1:57.53 1 6
1) Cunningham, Brianna 2) Price, Ashli
3) Cook, Alexis 4) Simmons, Sharitta
4 No. Royalton 'A' 1:57.89 1 5
1) Chehade, Celine 2) Badamo, Taylor
3) Barrett, Nicole 4) Herron, Atiyyah
5 Mentor 'A' 1:57.98 1 4
1) Dacar, Emily 2) Vinborg, Hayley
3) Birchall, Samantha 4) Rozic, Cassie
6 Shaker Hts. 'A' 1:58.92 1 3
1) Richards, Lezlie 2) Laster, Joyceln
3) Husamadeen, Mekkah 4) Reynolds, Aysa
7 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 1:59.95 1 2
1) Pryce, Ashley 2) Watts, Emily
3) Shaver, Sam 4) Norton, Sadie
8 Riverside 'A' 2:00.42 1 1
1) Prileson, Melissa 2) Licis, Jenny
3) Tsengas, Stefanie 4) Liberatore, Margaret
9 Brush 'A' 2:00.83 2
1) McMillian, Hannah 2) Sharp, Meshiauna
3) Rohwer, Becky 4) Martin, Cydnee
10 Parma 'A' 2:08.44 2
1) Cummings, Diamond 2) Grabski, Evelyn
3) Weenink, Jenna 4) Wesley, Zakiyah
11 Nordonia 'A' 2:11.11 2
1) DelGiudice, Danielle 2) Freeman, Ashlee
3) Shine, Kayla 4) Svendsen, Paige
12 Western Res. Academy 'A' 2:12.19 2
1) Cunningham, Tricia 2) Stacy, Jillian
3) Henkelmann, Angelle 4) Orosz, Christine
13 Maple Hts. 'A' 2:15.18 2
1) Turner, Aspen 2) Jones, Lacie
3) Brooks, Lasheena 4) Gregory, Tatianna
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 13:17.11 10
1) Ross, Heather 2) Dasher, Jenna
3) Rudder, Regina 4) Vasarhelyi, Leah
2 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 13:36.53 8
1) Fobean, Katie 2) Earley, Taylor
3) Andersen, Kayla 4) Pryce, Tiffany
3 Riverside 'A' 13:41.74 6
1) Strauss, Taylor 2) Kokal, Danielle
3) Durisin, Katie 4) Page, Stephanie
4 No. Royalton 'A' 13:42.57 5
1) Palmer, Ally 2) Flis, Rachel
3) Dombrowski, Holly 4) Vidacs, Natalie
5 Brecksville 'A' 13:44.80 4
1) Cook, Olivia 2) Lenzotti, Sydney
3) Schlabig, Sarah 4) Rains, Melissa
6 Twinsburg 'A' 14:18.79 3
1) Yates, Emily 2) King, Megan
3) Flaherty, Caiti 4) Curwin, Laura
7 Mentor 'A' 14:21.88 2
1) Meinen, Abby 2) Vinborg, Hayley
3) Wardeiner, Andrea 4) Mulhall, Jenny
8 Euclid 'A' 14:50.11 1
1) Bell, Nautica 2) Mahone, Nadja
3) Mirra, Hannah 4) Conger, Emily
9 Brush 'A' 16:15.45
1) Bernard, Abigail 2) Pope, Christina
3) McDermott, Siobhan 4) McDermott, Lauren
10 Parma 'A' 16:47.53
1) Byrge, Treasure 2) Hash, Ariana
3) Rumer, Dempsie 4) Madercic, Bailey
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawson, Abbie Stow-Munroe 5-00.00 5
1 Cunningham, Brianna Euclid 5-00.00 2.50
1 Rodewald, Melissa Riverside 5-00.00 2
4 Flis, Rachel No. Royalton 4-10.00 3
4 Simske, Natasha Shaker Hts. 4-10.00 4
6 Grimone, Nicole Brecksville 4-08.00 2
6 Lampe, Alina Shaker Hts. 4-08.00 4
6 Earley, Taylor Stow-Munroe 4-08.00 5
9 Woods, Ashlyn Mentor 4-06.25 1
10 Jones, Katy Western Res. 4-06.00
10 Ware, Taylor Twinsburg 4-06.00 1.50
10 Zelis, Paige Brecksville 4-06.00 2
10 Roggeman, Klaire No. Royalton 4-06.00 3
14 Jones, Alexi Twinsburg 4-03.00 1.50
14 Sharp, Meshiauna Brush 4-03.00
14 Moore, Tiffany Euclid 4-03.00 2.50
14 Velazquez, Erin Nordonia 4-03.00
-- Mack, Brittany Brush FAIL
-- Durisin, Katie Riverside FAIL
-- Kubtiza, Allison Mentor FAIL
-- Weenink, Jenna Parma FAIL
-- Richards, Autumn Nordonia FAIL
-- Wang, Tiffany Western Res. FAIL
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roggeman, Klaire No. Royalton 9-00.00 5
1 Baughman, Lexie Stow-Munroe 9-00.00 4
3 Denk, Kristen No. Royalton 8-00.00 5
4 Adkins, Kelly Mentor 7-06.00 3
4 Marshall, Maddy Mentor 7-06.00 3
4 Sedar, Kelly Stow-Munroe 7-06.00 4
7 Cummins, Lucy Western Res. 7-00.00 3
7 Ioffe, Brittany Riverside 7-00.00 2.50
9 Soltis, Hannah Nordonia 6-06.00 2
9 Davis-Thomas, Imari Maple Hts. 6-06.00 2
9 Salminen, Kirsten Riverside 6-06.00 2.50
9 Velazquez, Erin Nordonia 6-06.00 2
-- Davis, Ebony Euclid NH
-- Creer, Aminah Euclid NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, Aysa Shaker Hts. 16-00.00 5
2 Cunningham, Brianna Euclid 15-09.50 4
3 Lampe, Alina Shaker Hts. 15-04.00 5
3 Pryce, Ashley Stow-Munroe 15-04.00 2.50
5 Houser, Jesse Brecksville 15-03.50 1.50
6 Voase, Callyn Mentor 15-03.00 1
7 Rodewald, Melissa Riverside 15-01.75 3
8 Liberatore, Margaret Riverside 14-11.75 3
9 Price, Ashli Euclid 14-11.00 4
10 Jackson, Nina Nordonia 14-09.00 2
11 Carter, Annie Western Res. 14-08.50 0.50
12 Shine, Kayla Nordonia 14-05.00 2
13 Cummings, Diamond Parma 14-01.00
14 Wood, Cassidy Stow-Munroe 13-10.50 2.50
15 Grimone, Nicole Brecksville 13-08.00 1.50
16 Piazza, Rachel Mentor 13-07.75 1
17 Flis, Rachel No. Royalton 13-07.00
18 Pineiro, India Parma 13-03.75
19 Orosz, Christine Western Res. 13-02.50 0.50
20 Pheneger, Jaimie No. Royalton 12-02.00
21 Bernard, Abigail Brush 10-04.75
-- Mack, Brittany Brush FOUL
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Rashida Euclid 35-11.00 3
2 Sullens, Meghan Mentor 35-02.75 2.50
3 Roberts, Jillian Brecksville 32-08.50 5
4 Okeafor, Sarah Brecksville 32-08.00 5
5 Jaimes, Anna No. Royalton 31-09.00 4
6 Glowski, Anna No. Royalton 31-06.50 4
7 Antalik, Jackie Riverside 31-04.25
8 Glasgow, Lainie Stow-Munroe 30-08.50 2
9 Rowell, Sharhonda Maple Hts. 30-01.75 1
9 Conger, Catherine Brush 30-01.75
11 Wintucky, Hannah Nordonia 30-00.50 1.50
11 Carson, Monica Twinsburg 30-00.50 0.50
13 Oros, Jessica Stow-Munroe 29-05.75 2
13 Walters, Amanda Nordonia 29-05.75 1.50
15 Crutchfield, Alleyah Maple Hts. 29-02.00 1
16 Presley, Emma Western Res. 28-06.75
17 Freeman, Courtney Twinsburg 27-10.75 0.50
18 Strayer, Emily Mentor 27-10.00 2.50
19 Thomas, Joelle Euclid 27-02.25 3
20 Dalton, Dominique Brush 26-03.50
21 Ekstrom, Jamie Parma 24-03.75
22 Clark-Bruno, Madison Western Res. 23-03.50
23 Bunch, Miranda Parma 20-08.25
24 Reho, Haley Riverside 20-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowell, Sharhonda Maple Hts. 114-06 4
2 Jaimes, Anna No. Royalton 106-03 5
3 Winters, Natalie Stow-Munroe 105-07 2.50
4 Strayer, Emily Mentor 100-09 3
5 Antalik, Jackie Riverside 99-06
6 Conger, Catherine Brush 98-07 1.50
7 Mackay, Angela No. Royalton 96-08 5
8 Graehling, Lindsey Mentor 96-02 3
9 Roberts, Krista Brecksville 92-07 2
10 Wintucky, Hannah Nordonia 91-00 0.50
11 Thomas, Joelle Euclid 89-00 1
12 Myers, Amy Brecksville 87-06 2
13 Maxwell, Jazmyn Maple Hts. 83-07 4
14 Durr, Samantha Twinsburg 80-10
15 Harris, Rashida Euclid 80-09 1
16 Meszaros, Britney Stow-Munroe 78-07 2.50
17 Clark-Bruno, Madison Western Res. 76-09
18 Keenan, Bridget Twinsburg 75-04
19 Walters, Amanda Nordonia 75-01 0.50
20 Dalton, Dominique Brush 74-05 1.50
21 Causey, Sophia Western Res. 58-01
22 Ekstrom, Jamie Parma 57-09
23 Reho, Haley Riverside 49-03
24 Bunch, Miranda Parma 47-05
-- Young, Ebony Shaker Hts. FOUL
-- Strong, Alexandra Shaker Hts. FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fedrick, Dezmenn Maple Hts. 11.38 1 10
2 Lint, Carl No. Royalton 11.72 1 8
3 Truett, Brandon Nordonia 11.77 1 6
4 Milostan, Matt Riverside 12.08 1 4.50
4 Hannon, Patric Brush 12.08 1 4.50
6 Grewal, Kon Twinsburg 12.34 2 3
7 Cummings, Jovonate Parma 12.35 2 2
8 Cantrell, Melvin Shaker Hts. 12.90 1 1
9 Schott, Jay Brecksville 14.16 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holden, Will Twinsburg 16.14 10
2 Boles, Ravaun Mentor 16.91 8
3 Esser, Ben No. Royalton 17.29 6
4 Bailey, Ransford Brush 17.39 5
5 Hornick, Braxton Stow-Munroe 17.76 4
6 Grayson, Nych Nordonia 17.77 3
7 Boccuzzi, Francis Brecksville 18.33 2
-- Horvat, Adam Riverside DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 45.10 1 10
1) Brabson, Sterling 2) Wilson, Brandon
3) Ward, Denzel 4) Truett, Brandon
2 No. Royalton 'A' 45.23 1 8
1) Smith, Austin 2) Woods, Nick
3) Zimmerman, Jacob 4) Lint, Carl
3 Western Res. Academy 'A' 46.19 2 6
1) Wen, Bob 2) Saucier, John
3) Bryant, Erick 4) Anderson, Kendall
4 Maple Hts. 'A' 46.21 2 5
1) Hardin, Robert 2) Moore, Myles
3) Butler, Martez 4) Fedrick, Dezmenn
5 Mentor 'A' 46.45 1 4
1) Walton, Terrance 2) Tankovich, Kyle
3) Mathews, Alex 4) Daugherty, Eddie
6 Brush 'A' 46.68 1 3
1) Hannon, Patric 2) Perry, Jamal
3) Andrews, Anthony 4) Stevens, Anthony
7 Parma 'A' 46.91 2 2
1) Bradley, Joe 2) Karban-Melcher, Jesse
3) Mlady, Zack 4) Cummings, Jovonate
8 Riverside 'A' 47.00 2 1
1) Razo, Ranulfo 2) Siers, Steve
3) Czarnecki, Griffin 4) Milostan, Matt
9 Twinsburg 'A' 47.72 1
1) Bisesi, Ben 2) Wolfe, Dylan
3) Moorer, Eric 4) Crosby, Derrick
10 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 47.92 2
1) Bogucki, Ryan 2) Johnson, Devonne
3) Summerlin, Marcus 4) Lewis, Zaire
11 Brecksville 'A' 49.47 2
1) Vadini, Nick 2) Kim, Paul
3) Charbonneau, Ryan 4) Shirilla, Nick
12 Shaker Hts. 'A' 50.46 1
1) Claytor Jr., Greg 2) White, Derrien
3) Thomas, Marlan 4) Jackson-Daniel, Nolan
Boys 4x100 Meter Thrower Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riverside 'A' 50.61 1
1) Pierce, Christopher 2) Sharpnach, Mark
3) Duffy, Liam 4) Vernon, Nate
2 Nordonia 'A' 52.57 1
1) Helkowski, Ben 2) Simpson, Catrell
3) Woicehovich, Alex 4) Wolf, Brandon
3 Twinsburg 'A' 53.45 2
1) Phillips, Tim 2) Best, Greg
3) Johnson, Malikk 4) Greene, Kevin
4 Maple Hts. 'A' 53.92 1
1) Everett, Mark 2) Weatherspoon, Antonio
3) No Name from Slacas, Treyvon 4) Early, Justin
5 Parma 'A' 56.98 2
1) Lagzdins, Joe 2) Mitchell, Neal
3) Stricko, Dan 4) West, Todd
6 Mentor 'A' 59.09 2
1) Armao, Brandon 2) Crandall, Bradie
3) Hyman-Llyod, Ricky 4) Crawford, Jacob
7 Brush 'A' 59.98 2
1) Johnson, Deion 2) Lampkins, Christopher
3) Pope, Joshua 4) Lamantia, Gregory
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nordonia 'A' 1:33.50 1 10
1) Nobles, Jordan 2) Truett, Brandon
3) Wilson, Brandon 4) Brabson, Sterling
2 Mentor 'A' 1:33.60 1 8
1) Walton, Marc 2) McCormick, Keith
3) Tankovich, Kyle 4) Walton, Terrance
3 No. Royalton 'A' 1:36.06 2 6
1) Smith, Austin 2) Zimmerman, Jacob
3) Mowry, Thomas 4) Lint, Carl
4 Twinsburg 'A' 1:36.94 1 5
1) Minisall, Mike 2) Turner, Anthony
3) Kimble, Justin 4) Wolfe, Dylan
5 Maple Hts. 'A' 1:39.34 1 4
1) Hardin, Robert 2) Moore, Myles
3) Reid, Nick 4) Fedrick, Dezmenn
6 Western Res. Academy 'A' 1:39.52 2 3
1) Banerjee, Rishav 2) Hassell, Ryan
3) Saucier, John 4) Anderson, Kendall
7 Riverside 'A' 1:39.72 2 2
1) Razo, Ranulfo 2) Milostan, Matt
3) Vernon, Nate 4) Siers, Steve
8 Parma 'A' 1:40.65 2 1
1) AlNadi, Khalid 2) Bradley, Joe
3) Mlady, Zack 4) Karban-Melcher, Jesse
9 Brecksville 'A' 1:43.67 2
1) Vadini, Nick 2) Kim, Paul
3) Charbonneau, Ryan 4) Shirilla, Nick
-- Shaker Hts. 'A' DQ 1
1) Claytor Jr., Greg 2) Jackson-Daniel, Nolan
3) Thomas, Marlan 4) White, Derrien
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mentor 'A' 3:34.22 1 10
1) Walton, Marc 2) McCormick, Keith
3) Flores, Jordan 4) Dowdy, Jaylen
2 Nordonia 'A' 3:35.27 1 8
1) Rezek, Nick 2) Stallworth, Kieron
3) Mabin, Dylan 4) Brabson, Sterling
3 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 3:40.45 1 6
1) Philpot, Keith 2) Helton, Teddy
3) Morris, Schuyler 4) Lovell, Paul
4 Twinsburg 'A' 3:41.41 1 5
1) Minisall, Mike 2) Turner, Anthony
3) Strozier, Christian 4) Branch, Stefon
5 Shaker Hts. 'A' 3:43.98 1 4
1) Gray, Emony 2) Golden, Terrell
3) Davidson, Graham 4) Howard, Lee-Jayce
6 No. Royalton 'A' 3:44.52 1 3
1) Antonio, Colin 2) Zimmerman, Jacob
3) Woods, Nick 4) Mowry, Thomas
7 Brush 'A' 3:49.76 1 2
1) Andrews, Anthony 2) Heisler, Conner
3) Bailey, Ransford 4) Stevens, Anthony
8 Maple Hts. 'A' 3:50.63 2 1
1) Fedrick, Dezmenn 2) Taylor, Robert
3) Reid, Nick 4) Burge, James
9 Brecksville 'A' 3:50.83 2
1) Lucas, Dave 2) Stopper, Tom
3) Uneration, Matt 4) Shirilla, Danny
10 Western Res. Academy 'A' 3:53.04 2
1) Banerjee, Rishav 2) Shim, Jae Min
3) Hassell, Ryan 4) Saucier, John
11 Riverside 'A' 3:56.30 2
1) DeRubeis, Randy 2) Kunsman, Joe
3) Razo, Ranulfo 4) Baker, Brigham
12 Parma 'A' 4:23.84 2
1) Cronin, Joe 2) AlNadi, Khalid
3) Jacobs, Alex 4) Svoboda, Kyle
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mentor 'A' 8:37.36 10
1) Vukancic, Branko 2) Shaker, Joe
3) Flores, Jordan 4) Elmore, Wade
2 Twinsburg 'A' 8:45.09 8
1) King, Tommy 2) Kelly, Matt
3) Gogan, Josh 4) Sherer, Jake
3 Nordonia 'A' 8:49.29 6
1) Zuercher, Zach 2) Rezek, Nick
3) Thaxton, Zach 4) Zaborszki, Brian
4 No. Royalton 'A' 8:59.18 5
1) Peterjohn, Austin 2) Rusek, Dylan
3) Rohozen, Matt 4) Sidle, Brandon
5 Shaker Hts. 'A' 8:59.28 4
1) Howard, Lee-Jayce 2) Lief, Brian
3) Crowley, Jack 4) Ricanati, Jonah
6 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 9:08.59 3
1) Ahmed, Faris 2) Petrecca, Michael
3) Morris, Logan 4) White, Steven
7 Brecksville 'A' 9:14.70 2
1) Sai, Sunder 2) Bruno, Andrew
3) Todt, Navada 4) DiSante, Jeff
8 Riverside 'A' 9:16.91 1
1) Burr, Jacob 2) Baker, Brigham
3) Scott, Sean 4) Lee, Matt
9 Brush 'A' 9:21.78
1) Heisler, Conner 2) Johnson, Deion
3) Pope, Joshua 4) Baio, Micheal
10 Western Res. Academy 'A' 9:24.87
1) Dzivenu, Tornyeli 2) Boes, Not Sure
3) Tai, Tomson 4) Sovich, Nick
11 Parma 'A' 11:06.62
1) Bunch, Joe 2) Svoboda, Kyle
3) Gray, Owen 4) Jacobs, Alex
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mentor 'A' 18:19.75 10
1) Keipert, Jared 2) Evans, Matt
3) Polakowski, Joe 4) Gudowicz, Jeff
2 Twinsburg 'A' 18:32.66 8
1) Scanlon, Ryan 2) Gogan, Josh
3) Schank, Nick 4) Crichlow, Garrett
3 Nordonia 'A' 18:57.81 6
1) Demian, George 2) Zaborszki, Brian
3) Korodi, Charlie 4) Thaxton, Zach
4 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 18:57.99 5
1) Bauman, Jack 2) Horning, Vince
3) Lovell, Paul 4) Ahmed, Faris
5 No. Royalton 'A' 19:23.89 4
1) DeMattie, Caden 2) Hornyak, Steven
3) Rusek, Dylan 4) Rohozen, Matt
6 Western Res. Academy 'A' 20:08.36 3
1) Horgan, Colin 2) Ong, Simon
3) Borrmann, Max 4) Kramer, Brett
7 Shaker Hts. 'A' 20:11.50 2
1) Herbst, Jacob 2) Golden, Terrell
3) Lief, Brian 4) Klein, Matt
8 Brecksville 'A' 20:22.83 1
1) Wessel, Jason 2) Bonamer, Micky
3) Perozeni, Nick 4) Thompson, Chris
9 Riverside 'A' 21:19.18
1) Burr, Jacob 2) Lee, Matt
3) Jaffe, Soren 4) Logar, Donovan
10 Parma 'A' 21:30.17
1) Bunch, Joe 2) Schulte, Corey
3) Faykus, Matt 4) Vonderau, Zack
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mentor 'A' 1:39.31 1 10
1) Tankovich, Kyle 2) Daugherty, Eddie
3) Walton, Terrance 4) Dowdy, Jaylen
2 No. Royalton 'A' 1:39.52 1 8
1) Smith, Austin 2) Lint, Carl
3) Mowry, Thomas 4) Woods, Nick
3 Maple Hts. 'A' 1:42.10 1 6
1) Moore, Myles 2) Locke, Derrick
3) Barnett, Joeseph 4) Banks, Isaiah
4 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 1:42.17 1 5
1) Lewis, Zaire 2) Bogucki, Ryan
3) Summerlin, Marcus 4) Helton, Teddy
5 Western Res. Academy 'A' 1:42.95 1 4
1) Wen, Bob 2) Banerjee, Rishav
3) Anderson, Kendall 4) Bryant, Erick
6 Riverside 'A' 1:42.98 2 3
1) Milostan, Matt 2) Siers, Steve
3) Runyon, August 4) Baker, Brigham
7 Shaker Hts. 'A' 1:43.21 1 2
1) Carthon, Marcus 2) Thurmond, Avion
3) Irons, Khrisarean 4) Sims, Allen
8 Parma 'A' 1:44.91 2 1
1) Bradley, Joe 2) Karban-Melcher, Jesse
3) Cummings, Jovonate 4) Mlady, Zack
9 Twinsburg 'A' 1:44.94 2
1) Bisesi, Ben 2) Grewal, Kon
3) Kimble, Justin 4) Crosby, Derrick
10 Brecksville 'A' 1:46.56 2
1) Shirilla, Danny 2) Green, Nick
3) Uneration, Matt 4) Stopper, Tom
11 Brush 'A' 1:50.17 1
1) Hannon, Patric 2) Andrews, Anthony
3) Stevens, Anthony 4) Heisler, Conner
-- Nordonia 'A' DNF 1
1) Ward, Denzel 2) Nobles, Jordan
3) Truett, Brandon 4) Wilson, Brandon
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Twinsburg 'A' 10:44.57 10
1) Scanlon, Ryan 2) King, Tommy
3) Schank, Nick 4) Crichlow, Garrett
2 Stow-Munroe Falls 'A' 10:57.76 8
1) Horning, Vince 2) Lovell, Paul
3) Bauman, Jack 4) Morris, Logan
3 Mentor 'A' 11:08.39 6
1) Keipert, Jared 2) Tommasone, Cal
3) Evans, Matt 4) Polakowski, Joe
4 Nordonia 'A' 11:27.80 5
1) Karnow, Jacob 2) Washington, Theo
3) Korodi, Charlie 4) Demian, George
5 No. Royalton 'A' 11:37.88 4
1) Peterjohn, Austin 2) Bohland, Jason
3) Hornyak, Steven 4) DeMattie, Caden
6 Brecksville 'A' 11:49.68 3
1) Perozeni, Nick 2) Frisco, Jordan
3) Wessel, Jason 4) Bonamer, Micky
7 Western Res. Academy 'A' 11:51.30 2
1) Bethge, Till 2) Lund, Nate
3) Kramer, Brett 4) Horgan, Colin
8 Shaker Hts. 'A' 11:54.92 1
1) Prochoroff, Antonin 2) O'Neill, Peter
3) Murphy, Daniel 4) White, Derrien
9 Parma 'A' 12:12.54
1) Faykus, Matt 2) Cronin, Joe
3) Schulte, Corey 4) Vonderau, Zack
10 Riverside 'A' 12:26.34
1) Scott, Sean 2) Baker, Brigham
3) Burr, Jacob 4) Lee, Matt
11 Brush 'A' 12:29.74
1) Johnson, Deion 2) Heisler, Conner
3) Pope, Joshua 4) Baio, Micheal
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryant, Erick Western Res. 6-02.00 3
2 Dowdy, Jaylen Mentor 6-00.00 4
2 Muse, Jermaine Nordonia 6-00.00 5
2 Perry, Jamal Brush 6-00.00 1
5 Moorer, Eric Twinsburg 5-10.00 2.50
6 Lawson, TJ Stow-Munroe 5-08.00
6 Dalzell, Evan Nordonia 5-08.00 5
6 Runyon, August Riverside 5-08.00
9 Wheeler, Marion Shaker Hts. 5-06.00 2
9 Daugherty, Eddie Mentor 5-06.00 4
9 Gray, Emony Shaker Hts. 5-06.00 2
9 Bohland, Jason No. Royalton 5-06.00 1.50
13 Kalvas, TJ Brecksville 5-03.00 1
13 Wesel, Jason Brecksville 5-03.00 1
13 Mainor, Laron Twinsburg 5-03.00 2.50
13 Ginley, Brandon No. Royalton 5-03.00 1.50
13 Kramer, Brett Western Res. 5-03.00 3
-- Horvat, Adam Riverside FAIL
-- Slusser, Kory Stow-Munroe FAIL
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nehoda, Corey No. Royalton 13-03.00 5
2 Karaffa, Matt No. Royalton 12-00.00 5
2 Raser, Kyle Mentor 12-00.00 4
4 Jones, Anthony Nordonia 11-06.00 3
5 Thompson, Aaron Mentor 11-00.00 4
5 Zuercher, Zach Nordonia 11-00.00 3
5 Thompkins, Jonathan Parma 11-00.00 2.50
8 Ly, Kevin Western Res. 10-06.00 2
9 Rahe, Zach Stow-Munroe 9-06.00 1
9 Branch, Stefon Twinsburg 9-06.00 2
11 Shlonsky, Eli Brush 9-00.00 1.50
11 Witke, Zach Brush 9-00.00 1.50
11 Dimitrijevs, Joe Brecksville 9-00.00
11 Bunch, Joe Parma 9-00.00 2.50
11 Renzi, David Twinsburg 9-00.00 2
-- Wen, Bob Western Res. FAIL
-- Frisco, Jacob Brecksville FAIL
-- Dell, Mike Normandy X12-06.00
-- Schuck, Ryan Normandy X11-00.00
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Denzel Nordonia 21-03.50 5
2 Strozier, Christian Twinsburg 20-06.25 4
3 Robinson, Sam No. Royalton 20-06.00 3
4 Perry, Jamal Brush 20-05.50
5 Taylor, Robert Maple Hts. 20-04.00 1.50
6 Turner, Anthony Twinsburg 19-10.25 4
7 Hassell, Ryan Western Res. 19-10.00 2
8 Klisuric, Garrett Mentor 19-09.50 2.50
9 Wheeler, Marion Shaker Hts. 19-07.50 1
10 Rezek, Nick Nordonia 19-07.00 5
11 Daugherty, Eddie Mentor 19-02.75 2.50
12 Banerjee, Rishav Western Res. 19-01.00 2
13 Ginley, Brandon No. Royalton 18-11.00 3
14 Lawson, TJ Stow-Munroe 18-09.75
15 Cummings, Jovonate Parma 18-09.50 0.50
16 Shirilla, Danny Brecksville 17-09.50
17 Barnett, Joeseph Maple Hts. 17-09.00 1.50
18 Gray, Emony Shaker Hts. 17-08.00 1
19 Czarnecki, Griffin Riverside 17-05.50
20 Bradley, Joe Parma 16-10.50 0.50
21 Schutt, Matt Riverside 16-01.00
22 Giaima, Biagio Brecksville 16-00.25
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martella, Matt No. Royalton 50-05.25 5
2 Reynolds, Kevin Brecksville 45-09.50 4
3 Toth, Jimmy Brecksville 44-04.00 4
4 Sharpnach, Mark Riverside 43-08.00 3
5 Woicehovich, Alex Nordonia 43-06.00 2.50
6 Stazie, Jay No. Royalton 43-04.25 5
7 Morris, Dom Stow-Munroe 41-09.00 2
8 Waldon, John Western Res. 41-02.00 1.50
9 Pierce, Christopher Riverside 41-01.50 3
10 Phillips, Tim Twinsburg 41-00.25 1
11 Kent, Aaron Brush 40-01.25 0.50
12 Crawford, Jacob Mentor 39-03.75
13 Madgar, Jakob Stow-Munroe 38-07.25 2
14 Wolf, Brandon Nordonia 37-09.00 2.50
15 Rinker, Alex Western Res. 37-01.00 1.50
16 Turay, Jacob Twinsburg 35-11.25 1
17 Everett, Mark Maple Hts. 34-08.00
18 Hudson, Nate Shaker Hts. 34-00.00
19 Weatherspoon, Antonio Maple Hts. 33-06.25
20 Blakeney, Kamani Brush 32-08.00 0.50
21 Hyman-Llyod, Ricky Mentor 31-09.25
22 Mitchell, Neal Parma 30-11.25
23 West, Todd Parma 26-06.75
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martella, Matt No. Royalton 137-05 5
2 Stazie, Jay No. Royalton 133-09 5
3 Woicehovich, Alex Nordonia 133-05 3
4 Sharpnach, Mark Riverside 125-01 4
5 Toth, Jimmy Brecksville 123-08 2.50
6 Morris, Dom Stow-Munroe 119-00 2
7 Runyon, August Riverside 112-09 4
8 Haemer, Mat Western Res. 111-04 1
9 Phillips, Tim Twinsburg 103-06 0.50
10 Reynolds, Kevin Brecksville 101-11 2.50
11 Hyman-Llyod, Ricky Mentor 101-09 1.50
12 Armao, Brandon Mentor 101-01 1.50
13 Weatherspoon, Antonio Maple Hts. 99-10
13 Madgar, Jakob Stow-Munroe 99-10 2
15 Best, Greg Twinsburg 98-02 0.50
16 Simpson, Catrell Nordonia 93-07 3
17 Towns, Timothy Brush 93-02
18 Everett, Mark Maple Hts. 91-05
19 Waldon, John Western Res. 91-04 1
20 Blakeney, Kamani Brush 87-04
21 Lagzdins, Joe Parma 82-08
22 Stricko, Dan Parma 71-02
23 Hill, Christopher Shaker Hts. 66-11
-- Pollard, Ne'Thaneel Shaker Hts. FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stow-Munroe Falls 92 2) No. Royalton 72
3) Nordonia 66 4) Mentor 63
5) Shaker Hts. 52 6) Euclid 46
7) Brecksville 44 8) Twinsburg 38
9) Riverside 31 10) Western Res. Academy 18
11) Maple Hts. 12 12) Brush 10
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nordonia 91 1) No. Royalton 91
3) Mentor 90 4) Twinsburg 69
5) Stow-Munroe Falls 40 6) Western Res. Academy 35
7) Maple Hts. 29 8) Riverside 25.50
9) Brecksville 23 10) Shaker Hts. 20
11) Brush 19.50 12) Parma 12