Licensed to Fostoria High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 11:10 PM
The Otsego Tim Downey Memorial Invitational - 5/3/2013
11th Annual
Otsego High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: R 16.11 5/4/2012 Kendall Weber, Wauseon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 324 Kim Forshey 9 Otsego 17.59q 2
2 844 Mariah Todd 12 Springfield 17.96q 1
3 15 Erica Stolar 12 Rossford 18.13q 2
4 209 Bailey Double 10 Evergreen 18.29q 2
5 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 18.46q 1
6 582 Raegyn Price 9 Delta 18.94q 1
7 868 Jewel Rollins 9 Springfield 19.01q 2
8 527 Claudia Riedy 9 Columbian 19.14q 1
9 14 Tori Cervetto 9 Stritch Cath 19.36 2
10 319 Destini Oliver 10 Otsego 19.61 1
11 259 Hannah Gombash 9 Swanton 19.69 1
12 510 Briana Goodman 9 Columbian 20.06 2
13 265 Jordan Furko 9 Swanton 20.55 2
14 43 Kyleigh DeHart 9 Rossford 21.78 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 16.11 5/4/2012 Kendall Weber, Wauseon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 17.25 10
2 324 Kim Forshey 9 Otsego 17.42 8
3 844 Mariah Todd 12 Springfield 17.57 6
4 582 Raegyn Price 9 Delta 17.85 5
5 868 Jewel Rollins 9 Springfield 18.28 4
6 209 Bailey Double 10 Evergreen 18.40 3
7 15 Erica Stolar 12 Rossford 18.64 2
8 527 Claudia Riedy 9 Columbian 19.07 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: R 14.71 5/9/2008 Ricardo Ross, Rossford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 554 Jared Feasel 11 Columbian 17.69q 2
2 226 Trevor Prentice 12 Swanton 17.97q 1
3 514 Brennan Laver 12 Delta 18.31q 2
4 350 Zane Thomas 9 Otsego 18.41q 2
5 525 Derek Dry fuse 10 Columbian 18.47q 1
6 839 Daniel Brown 9 Springfield 19.00q 1
7 384 Brant Kitchen 9 Otsego 19.06q 1
8 220 Josh Laux 9 Evergreen 20.44q 2
9 46 Sam Hardy 10 Stritch Cath 20.62 2
10 84 Justin Klocko 10 Rossford 20.91 1
11 90 Andrew Myers 10 Rossford 22.06 2
12 216 Peyton Miller 10 Evergreen 25.22 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.71 5/9/2008 Ricardo Ross, Rossford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 226 Trevor Prentice 12 Swanton 17.14 10
2 839 Daniel Brown 9 Springfield 17.69 8
3 514 Brennan Laver 12 Delta 18.21 6
4 525 Derek Dry fuse 10 Columbian 18.38 5
5 554 Jared Feasel 11 Columbian 18.74 4
6 384 Brant Kitchen 9 Otsego 19.48 3
7 220 Josh Laux 9 Evergreen 21.06 2
8 350 Zane Thomas 9 Otsego 22.10 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: R 12.50 5/7/2004 Abby LaVigne, Swanton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 872 Alexis Wilkes 11 Springfield 13.17q 2
2 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 13.36q 1
3 5 Kali Hardy 9 Stritch Cath 13.45q 2
4 4 Cailyn Horna 10 Stritch Cath 13.96q 1
5 512 McKenna Theis 12 Columbian 13.98q 1
6 306 Alexus Cravens 9 Otsego 14.00q 1
7 838 Abby Helminiak 9 Springfield 14.23q 1
8 500 Tara Baker 12 Columbian 14.73q 2
9 320 Olivia Jinnings 9 Otsego 14.85 2
10 277 Courtney Eitniear 12 Swanton 14.92 2
11 35 Evlyn Ohms 10 Rossford 15.13 1
12 257 Megan Chonko 9 Swanton 15.16 1
13 569 Deanna Beltran 9 Delta 15.59 2
14 202 Sequoya Pacheco 10 Evergreen 15.94 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.50 5/7/2004 Abby LaVigne, Swanton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 872 Alexis Wilkes 11 Springfield 13.03 10
2 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 13.27 8
3 5 Kali Hardy 9 Stritch Cath 13.33 6
4 4 Cailyn Horna 10 Stritch Cath 13.95 5
5 306 Alexus Cravens 9 Otsego 13.97 4
6 512 McKenna Theis 12 Columbian 14.07 3
7 838 Abby Helminiak 9 Springfield 14.19 2
8 500 Tara Baker 12 Columbian 14.84 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: R 11.10 5/7/2004 Kyle Riffle, Genoa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Thomas Bryant 10 Swanton 11.68q 2
2 356 Cole Gorski 11 Otsego 11.89q 2
3 511 Lynken Price 11 Delta 11.94q 2
3 873 Tyson Proctor 11 Springfield 11.94q 1
5 867 Marshawn Hardison 12 Springfield 12.08q 2
6 202 Matt Taylor 12 Evergreen 12.10q 1
7 501 Donovan Walker 11 Columbian 12.16q 2
8 511 Seth Young 12 Columbian 12.37q 1
9 200 Andrew Foore 12 Swanton 12.44 1
10 378 Dario Gregori 12 Otsego 12.47 1
11 60 Dylan Losiewicz 11 Rossford 12.59 2
12 211 Mitch Carter 12 Evergreen 12.63 2
13 95 Nathan Childress 10 Rossford 13.09 1
14 515 Brandon Morris 9 Delta 13.30 1
15 37 Julius Nunez 12 Stritch Cath 13.41 2
16 43 Shaun Sager 9 Stritch Cath 13.91 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.10 5/7/2004 Kyle Riffle, Genoa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 216 Thomas Bryant 10 Swanton 11.54 10
2 873 Tyson Proctor 11 Springfield 11.57 8
3 202 Matt Taylor 12 Evergreen 11.59 6
4 356 Cole Gorski 11 Otsego 11.84 5
5 511 Lynken Price 11 Delta 11.92 4
6 867 Marshawn Hardison 12 Springfield 11.94 3
7 501 Donovan Walker 11 Columbian 12.07 2
8 511 Seth Young 12 Columbian 12.34 1
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:00.39 5/5/2006 Wauseon
H Baird, B Stiriz, A Stutzman, C Baird
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Otsego 10:21.38 10
1) 300 Dayna Fackler 11 2) 311 Allison Horen 10
3) 322 Mallory Beach 10 4) 325 Alex Wenig 9
2 Columbian 10:55.68 8
1) 520 Megan Moore 12 2) 528 Alexis Desjardins 9
3) 511 Alex Foncannon 12 4) 514 Marissa Ward 12
3 Rossford 11:04.37 6
1) 20 Liz Parisi 12 2) 1 Jessie Pietrasz 11
3) 40 Karly Durco 10 4) 30 Emily Houchins 11
4 Delta 11:10.30 5
1) 573 Brigan Wymer 10 2) 595 Bri Raab 11
3) 575 Keirsten Donaldson 9 4) 589 Miranda Pelland 9
5 Evergreen 11:24.15 4
1) 206 Rhiannon VanOstrand 11 2) 214 Taylor Betz 11
3) 222 Esther Heilman 9 4) 210 Logan Patek 12
6 Springfield 11:30.79 3
1) 834 Karina Zielinski 10 2) 880 Samantha White 11
3) 898 Marya Zhalkovsky 11 4) 876 Hannah Robbins 9
7 Stritch Cath. 11:32.02 2
1) 8 Lily Latz 9 2) 1 Megan Keane 9
3) 18 Allison Walsh 9 4) 20 Lauren Loucks 9
8 Swanton 12:26.50 1
1) 273 Aaron Textor 11 2) 258 Rayven McMahan 9
3) 266 Theresa Kummer 11 4) 250 Lexus Textor 10
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:24.18 5/6/2005 Wauseon
E Porter, A Hinkle, M McConnell, J Schlosser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delta 8:32.98 10
1) 502 Landon Brown 12 2) 513 Seth Colvin 12
3) 531 Alec Nash 12 4) 509 Nick Jones 11
2 Rossford 8:48.39 8
1) 55 Kevin Destatte 12 2) 65 Ryan Clay 12
3) 75 Taylor Smale 11 4) 70 Hector Aguirre 10
3 Springfield 8:50.92 6
1) 861 Chad Welch 10 2) 849 Kohl Taberner 11
3) 835 Dallas Giesige 9 4) 829 Nate Gillette 12
4 Swanton 8:55.34 5
1) 232 Cory Roe 11 2) 214 Bryce McComb 9
3) 222 Collin O'Riordon 12 4) 211 Robbie Gilsdorf 9
5 Stritch Cath. 9:06.87 4
1) 44 Zack Matthews 10 2) 47 Bobby Romstandt 10
3) 32 Nathaniel Kuhn 9 4) 45 Tim Lynn 10
6 Otsego 9:07.73 3
1) 372 Tyler Harroun 9 2) 359 Garry Armstrong 11
3) 352 Caleb Baus 9 4) 358 Fred Balmoria 10
7 Evergreen 9:35.84 2
1) 212 Ryan Starcher 12 2) 225 Keegan O'Neil 11
3) 201 Dylan Komisarek 9 4) 226 Peyton Pawlaczyk 9
8 Columbian 9:36.80 1
1) Nate Wegman 10 2) Adam Forrest 9
3) 515 Caleb Feasel 11 4) Tyler Mesnard 11
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:47.70 5/9/2003 Genoa
Jenny Estes,K Freyer,Brittany Segura,Amanda Cedoz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rossford 1:53.38 10
1) 25 Shelby Redway 11 2) 1 Jessie Pietrasz 11
3) 15 Erica Stolar 12 4) 35 Evlyn Ohms 10
2 Columbian 1:53.70 8
1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 10 2) 554 Chandler Carley 12
3) 550 Annie Demith 11 4) 512 McKenna Theis 12
3 Stritch Cath. 1:55.53 6
1) 14 Tori Cervetto 9 2) 11 Olivia Latz 12
3) 10 Kama Hardy 9 4) 5 Kali Hardy 9
4 Otsego 1:56.92 5
1) 324 Kim Forshey 9 2) 320 Olivia Jinnings 9
3) 303 Marissa Garret 9 4) 306 Alexus Cravens 9
5 Swanton 1:59.90 4
1) 264 Nicole Schnabel 10 2) 272 Hailee Roeder 10
3) 277 Courtney Eitniear 12 4) 253 Alaura Fetterman 10
6 Evergreen 2:00.08 3
1) 218 Taylor Fuller 10 2) 202 Sequoya Pacheco 10
3) 206 Rhiannon VanOstrand 11 4) 216 Shawna Siefker 10
7 Delta 2:01.59 2
1) 582 Raegyn Price 9 2) 581 Katelynn Echler 12
3) 572 Libby Munger 9 4) 589 Miranda Pelland 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:34.16 5/4/2007 Springfield
Dennis Riles,Montral Hayes,Robert Scott,D Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbian 1:34.96 10
1) 501 Donovan Walker 11 2) 540 Josh Flint 11
3) 519 Cliff Miller 10 4) 511 Seth Young 12
2 Evergreen 1:35.56 8
1) 215 Patrick Natter 11 2) 202 Matt Taylor 12
3) 213 Garret Willeman 10 4) 203 Mark Murar 12
3 Springfield 1:35.93 6
1) 867 Marshawn Hardison 12 2) 861 Chad Welch 10
3) 871 Ty Shy 12 4) 845 Dane Fountain 11
4 Otsego 1:36.25 5
1) 378 Dario Gregori 12 2) 365 Donald Hardison 10
3) 311 AJ Digby 9 4) 369 Jerome Griffin 12
5 Swanton 1:36.56 4
1) 200 Andrew Foore 12 2) 204 Bruce Rayoum 10
3) 226 Trevor Prentice 12 4) 221 Jordan Schnabel 12
6 Delta 1:36.58 3
1) 526 Dustin Marteney 9 2) 511 Lynken Price 11
3) 505 Brenden Knopp 12 4) 514 Brennan Laver 12
7 Rossford 1:40.52 2
1) 60 Dylan Losiewicz 11 2) 51 Jake Burlage 11
3) 55 Kevin Destatte 12 4) 80 Tyler Lunsford 12
8 Stritch Cath. 1:45.27 1
1) 44 Zack Matthews 10 2) 48 Johnny Grayczyk 11
3) 46 Sam Hardy 10 4) 31 Abel Castillo 9
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:14.36 5/4/2012 Taylor Vernot, Wauseon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 300 Dayna Fackler 11 Otsego 5:51.06 10
2 Abrie Smith 10 Columbian 6:01.59 8
3 20 Liz Parisi 12 Rossford 6:03.71 6
4 301 Sadie VanHorn 11 Otsego 6:09.25 5
5 531 Marisa Stephens 11 Columbian 6:17.29 4
6 273 Aaron Textor 11 Swanton 6:18.92 3
7 842 Valerie Thigpen 11 Springfield 6:26.00 2
8 18 Allison Walsh 9 Stritch Cath 6:29.20 1
9 258 Rayven McMahan 9 Swanton 6:30.09
10 210 Logan Patek 12 Evergreen 6:31.40
11 16 Jettie Moore 9 Stritch Cath 6:34.95
12 840 Katie Luppino 9 Springfield 6:37.94
13 595 Bri Raab 11 Delta 6:40.50
14 214 Taylor Betz 11 Evergreen 6:50.25
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:23.42 5/6/2011 Colin Fisher, Delta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 506 Brandon Gibson 11 Columbian 4:34.26 10
2 366 Brandon Avers 10 Otsego 4:37.99 8
3 222 Collin O'Riordon 12 Swanton 4:44.30 6
4 531 Alec Nash 12 Delta 4:49.01 5
5 381 Jordy Ghesquiere 10 Otsego 4:52.46 4
6 232 Cory Roe 11 Swanton 5:01.68 3
7 506 Daryl Titsworth 9 Delta 5:02.25 2
8 853 Kyle Shively 10 Springfield 5:05.19 1
9 47 Bobby Romstandt 10 Stritch Cath 5:06.94
10 45 Tim Lynn 10 Stritch Cath 5:07.96
11 841 Jacob Schultz 10 Springfield 5:08.87
12 Adam Forrest 9 Columbian 5:09.57
13 225 Keegan O'Neil 11 Evergreen 5:23.11
14 58 Justin Groom 9 Rossford 5:26.95
15 75 Taylor Smale 11 Rossford 5:29.47
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.90 5/9/2003 Genoa
Jenny Estes,Kendell Freyer,Brittany Segura,A Cedoz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springfield 52.33 10
1) 868 Jewel Rollins 9 2) 872 Alexis Wilkes 11
3) 844 Mariah Todd 12 4) 878 Laney Takats 10
2 Columbian 54.11 8
1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 10 2) 500 Tara Baker 12
3) 550 Annie Demith 11 4) 512 McKenna Theis 12
3 Stritch Cath. 54.98 6
1) 4 Cailyn Horna 10 2) 11 Olivia Latz 12
3) 10 Kama Hardy 9 4) 5 Kali Hardy 9
4 Otsego 55.96 5
1) 324 Kim Forshey 9 2) 319 Destini Oliver 10
3) 306 Alexus Cravens 9 4) 303 Marissa Garret 9
5 Delta 56.23 4
1) 582 Raegyn Price 9 2) 581 Katelynn Echler 12
3) 572 Libby Munger 9 4) 589 Miranda Pelland 9
6 Swanton 56.33 3
1) 269 Paige Borror 12 2) 272 Hailee Roeder 10
3) 278 Alli Knepley 11 4) 264 Nicole Schnabel 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 45.06 5/6/2011 Springfield
Mike Wells, Jeremy Hill, Elijah Todd,Jordan Takats
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delta 45.37 10
1) 526 Dustin Marteney 9 2) 511 Lynken Price 11
3) 505 Brenden Knopp 12 4) 510 Zack Godsey 12
2 Columbian 45.61 8
1) 511 Seth Young 12 2) 501 Donovan Walker 11
3) 518 Aric Recker 10 4) 519 Cliff Miller 10
3 Evergreen 45.72 6
1) 215 Patrick Natter 11 2) 202 Matt Taylor 12
3) 211 Mitch Carter 12 4) 203 Mark Murar 12
4 Otsego 45.89 5
1) 378 Dario Gregori 12 2) 369 Jerome Griffin 12
3) 365 Donald Hardison 10 4) 356 Cole Gorski 11
5 Springfield 46.22 4
1) 867 Marshawn Hardison 12 2) 873 Tyson Proctor 11
3) 871 Ty Shy 12 4) 813 Kyle Quinto 10
6 Swanton 46.88 3
1) 200 Andrew Foore 12 2) 204 Bruce Rayoum 10
3) 221 Jordan Schnabel 12 4) 216 Thomas Bryant 10
7 Rossford 48.19 2
1) 85 Levan Gubeladeze 10 2) 60 Dylan Losiewicz 11
3) 80 Tyler Lunsford 12 4) 95 Nathan Childress 10
8 Stritch Cath. 53.25 1
1) 31 Abel Castillo 9 2) 32 Nathaniel Kuhn 9
3) 43 Shaun Sager 9 4) 48 Johnny Grayczyk 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 59.31 5/9/2008 Rachael Clay, Rossford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1 Jessie Pietrasz 11 Rossford 1:00.37 2 10
2 550 Annie Demith 11 Columbian 1:02.09 2 8
3 894 Maranda Todd 10 Springfield 1:03.44 2 6
4 216 Shawna Siefker 10 Evergreen 1:03.46 2 5
5 322 Mallory Beach 10 Otsego 1:03.87 2 4
6 20 Lauren Loucks 9 Stritch Cath 1:05.25 1 3
7 253 Alaura Fetterman 10 Swanton 1:05.74 2 2
8 850 Camaria Hodges 11 Springfield 1:06.23 2 1
9 222 Esther Heilman 9 Evergreen 1:06.89 2
10 304 Adeline Smith 10 Otsego 1:10.04 1
11 8 Lily Latz 9 Stritch Cath 1:13.16 1
12 265 Jordan Furko 9 Swanton 1:13.51 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.74 5/8/2009 Korbin Smith, Delta
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 65 Ryan Clay 12 Rossford 51.66 2 10
2 509 Nick Jones 11 Delta 54.32 2 8
3 552 Caleb Peacock 12 Columbian 54.58 2 6
4 363 Derek Morgan 9 Otsego 54.60 2 5
5 861 Chad Welch 10 Springfield 55.01 1 4
6 845 Dane Fountain 11 Springfield 55.22 2 3
7 44 Zack Matthews 10 Stritch Cath 55.38 2 2
8 70 Hector Aguirre 10 Rossford 55.51 1 1
9 206 Anthony Reyes 10 Swanton 55.73 1
10 214 Bryce McComb 9 Swanton 56.29 1
11 311 AJ Digby 9 Otsego 56.68 1
12 521 Rami Mansour 12 Delta 56.71 1
13 213 Garret Willeman 10 Evergreen 58.22 2
14 48 Johnny Grayczyk 11 Stritch Cath 59.31 1
15 551 Colin Covell 12 Columbian 1:05.47 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.35 5/5/2006 Ashton Dennen, Otsego
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 47.90R 2 10
2 844 Mariah Todd 12 Springfield 49.29 2 8
3 868 Jewel Rollins 9 Springfield 51.37 2 6
4 324 Kim Forshey 9 Otsego 51.62 1 5
5 15 Erica Stolar 12 Rossford 51.74 2 4
6 510 Briana Goodman 9 Columbian 52.27 1 3
7 582 Raegyn Price 9 Delta 52.42 2 2
8 10 Kama Hardy 9 Stritch Cath 52.46 2 1
9 3 Abbie Reichert 9 Stritch Cath 52.89 1
10 527 Claudia Riedy 9 Columbian 54.37 1
11 25 Shelby Redway 11 Rossford 54.77 2
12 319 Destini Oliver 10 Otsego 55.04 1
13 583 Haley Mangotic 10 Delta 55.06 1
14 209 Bailey Double 10 Evergreen 58.06 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 40.46 5/6/2005 Matt Veith, Wauseon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 226 Trevor Prentice 12 Swanton 43.13 2 10
2 514 Brennan Laver 12 Delta 44.46 2 8
3 525 Derek Dry fuse 10 Columbian 46.78 2 6
4 384 Brant Kitchen 9 Otsego 46.98 2 5
5 47 Bobby Romstandt 10 Stritch Cath 48.60 1 4
6 554 Jared Feasel 11 Columbian 48.92 2 3
7 90 Andrew Myers 10 Rossford 49.88 1 2
8 46 Sam Hardy 10 Stritch Cath 49.95 1 1
9 216 Peyton Miller 10 Evergreen 50.37 1
10 84 Justin Klocko 10 Rossford 50.90 1
11 813 Kyle Quinto 10 Springfield 52.77 2
12 220 Josh Laux 9 Evergreen 53.84 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:22.03 5/4/2012 Tessa Herring, Wauseon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 325 Alex Wenig 9 Otsego 2:30.58 10
2 300 Dayna Fackler 11 Otsego 2:33.86 8
3 206 Rhiannon VanOstran 11 Evergreen 2:37.29 6
4 573 Brigan Wymer 10 Delta 2:38.50 5
5 520 Megan Moore 12 Columbian 2:38.78 4
6 575 Keirsten Donaldson 9 Delta 2:39.16 3
7 514 Marissa Ward 12 Columbian 2:48.32 2
8 876 Hannah Robbins 9 Springfield 2:52.97 1
9 888 Nikki Geiser 10 Springfield 2:55.14
10 250 Lexus Textor 10 Swanton 3:00.14
11 18 Allison Walsh 9 Stritch Cath 3:01.21
12 16 Jettie Moore 9 Stritch Cath 3:03.16
13 30 Emily Houchins 11 Rossford 3:03.55
14 266 Theresa Kummer 11 Swanton 3:04.92
15 214 Taylor Betz 11 Evergreen 3:10.21
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:00.74 5/6/2005 Alex Peters, Genoa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 222 Collin O'Riordon 12 Swanton 2:04.10 10
2 502 Landon Brown 12 Delta 2:04.35 8
3 212 Ryan Starcher 12 Evergreen 2:06.73 6
4 829 Nate Gillette 12 Springfield 2:07.25 5
5 513 Seth Colvin 12 Delta 2:08.93 4
6 211 Robbie Gilsdorf 9 Swanton 2:10.94 3
7 55 Kevin Destatte 12 Rossford 2:11.19 2
8 835 Dallas Giesige 9 Springfield 2:11.69 1
9 514 Kordell Hunt 10 Columbian 2:13.75
10 372 Tyler Harroun 9 Otsego 2:14.94
11 504 Austen Molyet 12 Columbian 2:15.44
12 358 Fred Balmoria 10 Otsego 2:15.89
13 52 Alek Wood 11 Rossford 2:19.58
14 32 Nathaniel Kuhn 9 Stritch Cath 2:19.88
15 33 Jake Lynn 12 Stritch Cath 2:25.77
16 201 Dylan Komisarek 9 Evergreen 2:31.38
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: R 25.50 5/9/2003 Amanda Cedoz, Genoa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 872 Alexis Wilkes 11 Springfield 26.75q 2
2 5 Kali Hardy 9 Stritch Cath 26.89q 2
3 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 27.06q 1
4 306 Alexus Cravens 9 Otsego 28.00q 2
5 580 Morgan Mattimore 9 Delta 28.41q 2
6 517 Michaela Sharlow 10 Columbian 28.55q 1
7 512 McKenna Theis 12 Columbian 28.86q 2
8 272 Hailee Roeder 10 Swanton 29.05q 1
9 4 Cailyn Horna 10 Stritch Cath 29.06 1
10 856 Morgan Raney 10 Springfield 29.11 1
10 264 Nicole Schnabel 10 Swanton 29.11 2
12 320 Olivia Jinnings 9 Otsego 29.28 1
13 35 Evlyn Ohms 10 Rossford 31.00 1
14 43 Kyleigh DeHart 9 Rossford 31.19 2
15 202 Sequoya Pacheco 10 Evergreen 32.08 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.50 5/9/2003 Amanda Cedoz, Genoa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 212 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 26.50 10
2 872 Alexis Wilkes 11 Springfield 27.15 8
3 5 Kali Hardy 9 Stritch Cath 27.90 6
4 580 Morgan Mattimore 9 Delta 28.25 5
5 517 Michaela Sharlow 10 Columbian 28.50 4
6 306 Alexus Cravens 9 Otsego 28.52 3
7 512 McKenna Theis 12 Columbian 28.59 2
8 272 Hailee Roeder 10 Swanton 29.49 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: R 22.35 5/8/2009 Korbin Smith, Delta
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Thomas Bryant 10 Swanton 23.15q 1
2 202 Matt Taylor 12 Evergreen 23.27q 1
3 873 Tyson Proctor 11 Springfield 23.55q 2
4 356 Cole Gorski 11 Otsego 23.85q 2
5 867 Marshawn Hardison 12 Springfield 23.89q 1
6 540 Josh Flint 11 Columbian 23.94q 1
7 505 Brenden Knopp 12 Delta 24.07q 1
8 221 Jordan Schnabel 12 Swanton 24.70q 2
9 365 Donald Hardison 10 Otsego 24.99 1
10 531 Scott Bryant 12 Columbian 25.64 2
11 213 Garret Willeman 10 Evergreen 25.99 2
12 51 Jake Burlage 11 Rossford 26.54 1
13 85 Levan Gubeladeze 10 Rossford 26.74 2
14 43 Shaun Sager 9 Stritch Cath 27.07 1
15 31 Abel Castillo 9 Stritch Cath 27.37 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 22.35 5/8/2009 Korbin Smith, Delta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 873 Tyson Proctor 11 Springfield 23.04 10
2 216 Thomas Bryant 10 Swanton 23.25 8
3 356 Cole Gorski 11 Otsego 23.45 6
4 540 Josh Flint 11 Columbian 23.84 5
5 867 Marshawn Hardison 12 Springfield 24.02 4
6 221 Jordan Schnabel 12 Swanton 24.07 3
7 505 Brenden Knopp 12 Delta 25.00 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:34.30 5/6/2005 Julia Weisenborn, Otsego
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 528 Alexis Desjardins 9 Columbian 13:11.15 10
2 20 Liz Parisi 12 Rossford 13:15.45 8
3 542 Cassandra Gooding 9 Columbian 13:22.26 6
4 273 Aaron Textor 11 Swanton 13:45.91 5
5 834 Karina Zielinski 10 Springfield 13:51.49 4
6 579 Lauren Lauch 12 Delta 13:53.81 3
7 1 Megan Keane 9 Stritch Cath 14:20.68 2
8 882 Sarah Duncan 12 Springfield 14:37.44 1
9 337 Alyssa Becker 12 Otsego 14:47.87
10 23 Jessica Zavela 11 Stritch Cath 16:19.83
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:48.36 5/5/2006 Evan Gaynor, Delta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Lewis 11 Columbian 9:40.43R 10
2 366 Brandon Avers 10 Otsego 10:15.28 8
3 849 Kohl Taberner 11 Springfield 10:17.24 6
4 505 Chris Gates 11 Columbian 10:18.66 5
5 531 Alec Nash 12 Delta 10:40.91 4
6 381 Jordy Ghesquiere 10 Otsego 11:08.79 3
7 853 Kyle Shively 10 Springfield 11:09.76 2
8 45 Tim Lynn 10 Stritch Cath 11:16.89 1
9 232 Cory Roe 11 Swanton 11:28.29
10 503 Matt Albring 10 Delta 11:43.82
11 58 Justin Groom 9 Rossford 12:17.07
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:16.95 5/6/2011 Genoa
B Skees, E Novotney, A Malcolm, T Wright
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springfield 4:20.55 10
1) 894 Maranda Todd 10 2) 878 Laney Takats 10
3) 850 Camaria Hodges 11 4) 844 Mariah Todd 12
2 Columbian 4:23.59 8
1) 511 Alex Foncannon 12 2) 554 Chandler Carley 12
3) 517 Michaela Sharlow 10 4) 550 Annie Demith 11
3 Evergreen 4:25.32 6
1) 209 Bailey Double 10 2) 206 Rhiannon VanOstrand 11
3) 222 Esther Heilman 9 4) 216 Shawna Siefker 10
4 Rossford 4:28.11 5
1) 25 Shelby Redway 11 2) 1 Jessie Pietrasz 11
3) 10 Courtney Morris 11 4) 15 Erica Stolar 12
5 Otsego 4:30.31 4
1) 322 Mallory Beach 10 2) 311 Allison Horen 10
3) 302 Morgan Thomas 11 4) 325 Alex Wenig 9
6 Delta 4:30.36 3
1) 573 Brigan Wymer 10 2) 589 Miranda Pelland 9
3) 572 Libby Munger 9 4) 575 Keirsten Donaldson 9
7 Stritch Cath. 4:41.12 2
1) 13 Sydnie Rodriguez 9 2) 8 Lily Latz 9
3) 3 Abbie Reichert 9 4) 20 Lauren Loucks 9
8 Swanton 4:46.79 1
1) 265 Jordan Furko 9 2) 272 Hailee Roeder 10
3) 250 Lexus Textor 10 4) 253 Alaura Fetterman 10
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:29.50 5/7/2004 Genoa
Andrew Hartman,Zach Ault,Adam Edens,Kyle Riffle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springfield 3:34.92 10
1) 873 Tyson Proctor 11 2) 861 Chad Welch 10
3) 845 Dane Fountain 11 4) 829 Nate Gillette 12
2 Columbian 3:37.24 8
1) 501 Donovan Walker 11 2) 540 Josh Flint 11
3) 524 Chris Daniel 12 4) 514 Kordell Hunt 10
3 Delta 3:39.83 6
1) 509 Nick Jones 11 2) 510 Zack Godsey 12
3) 513 Seth Colvin 12 4) 502 Landon Brown 12
4 Rossford 3:41.80 5
1) 55 Kevin Destatte 12 2) 65 Ryan Clay 12
3) 60 Dylan Losiewicz 11 4) 70 Hector Aguirre 10
5 Swanton 3:42.13 4
1) 206 Anthony Reyes 10 2) 211 Robbie Gilsdorf 9
3) 214 Bryce McComb 9 4) 216 Thomas Bryant 10
6 Evergreen 3:42.28 3
1) 203 Mark Murar 12 2) 215 Patrick Natter 11
3) 226 Peyton Pawlaczyk 9 4) 212 Ryan Starcher 12
7 Stritch Cath. 3:49.87 2
1) 44 Zack Matthews 10 2) 46 Sam Hardy 10
3) 48 Johnny Grayczyk 11 4) 47 Bobby Romstandt 10
8 Otsego 3:50.81 1
1) 363 Derek Morgan 9 2) 354 Patrick Balmoria 12
3) 384 Brant Kitchen 9 4) 311 AJ Digby 9
Event 25 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
4 throws, no finals
Start at 4:30PM, Girls Follow
Meet Record: R 59-01 5/6/2011 Brad Szypka, Genoa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 95 Nathan Childress 10 Rossford 47-03.75 10
2 388 Michael Girona 12 Otsego 44-07.75 8
3 557 Brock Riggs 12 Columbian 44-05.50 6
4 217 Tyler Coopshaw 9 Evergreen 43-10.50 5
5 224 Elijah Tipping 11 Evergreen 41-07.25 4
6 86 Alonso Loya 12 Rossford 41-05.00 3
7 541 Bailey Monroe 11 Delta 40-03.75 2
8 550 Codey Chance 11 Columbian 40-02.00 1
9 223 Connor Williams 11 Swanton 40-00.00
10 67 Micheal Outland 11 Stritch Cath 35-08.50
11 391 Zach Schreiber 10 Otsego 35-01.25
12 65 Jacob Radwinski 12 Stritch Cath 35-00.00
13 540 Devon Richard 9 Delta 33-04.25
14 885 Matt Cornell 12 Springfield 33-02.50
15 240 Colton Lucio 10 Swanton 32-10.50
Event 26 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
4 throws, no finals
After Boys Shot put is done
Meet Record: R 38-08 5/6/2005 Sandy Brazeau, Swanton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 218 Taylor Fuller 10 Evergreen 32-06.50 10
2 574 Ari Felton 12 Columbian 30-07.00 8
3 34 Shannon Parisi 12 Rossford 30-01.00 6
4 579 Brooke Mira 10 Columbian 29-11.50 5
5 268 Heather Williams 9 Swanton 29-06.50 4
6 276 Hannah Williams 11 Swanton 29-01.00 3
7 41 Shea Pyles 12 Rossford 28-10.50 2
8 27 Jennifer Trumbull 11 Stritch Cath 28-02.50 1
9 586 Allison Kelsey 12 Delta 27-07.00
10 890 Mya J Watkins 9 Springfield 26-11.50
11 592 Jenni Davis 9 Delta 25-07.50
12 228 Sarah Lumbrezer 9 Evergreen 24-00.00
13 884 Jedah McGee 9 Springfield 22-11.25
14 323 Sara Caris 10 Otsego 22-08.25
15 321 Cameryn Drain 9 Otsego 20-01.00
16 29 Sarah Contos 9 Stritch Cath 19-10.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
4 throws, no finals
Start at 4:30PM, Boys follow
Meet Record: R 127-06 5/6/2005 Sandy Brazeau, Swanton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 27 Jennifer Trumbull 11 Stritch Cath 106-05 10
2 275 Karah Kohlman 9 Swanton 90-06 8
3 41 Shea Pyles 12 Rossford 85-09 6
4 276 Hannah Williams 11 Swanton 82-01 5
5 586 Allison Kelsey 12 Delta 79-02 4
6 574 Ari Felton 12 Columbian 78-05 3
7 576 Chelsea Depinet 9 Columbian 77-07 2
8 29 Sarah Contos 9 Stritch Cath 76-06 1
9 590 Jessi Davis 9 Delta 75-07
10 34 Shannon Parisi 12 Rossford 73-10
11 892 Abby Douglas 10 Springfield 70-09
12 884 Jedah McGee 9 Springfield 70-00
13 323 Sara Caris 10 Otsego 69-00
14 309 Maegan Vollmar 11 Otsego 67-01
15 228 Sarah Lumbrezer 9 Evergreen 62-06
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
4 throws, no finals
Boys after girls are done
Meet Record: R 166-07 5/4/2012 Logan Bryer, Genoa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 86 Alonso Loya 12 Rossford 128-00 10
2 388 Michael Girona 12 Otsego 124-00 8
3 95 Nathan Childress 10 Rossford 123-08 6
4 541 Bailey Monroe 11 Delta 120-11 5
5 550 Codey Chance 11 Columbian 115-08 4
6 67 Micheal Outland 11 Stritch Cath 108-11 3
7 556 Frazier Daniel 9 Columbian 108-01 2
8 240 Colton Lucio 10 Swanton 104-11 1
9 234 Michael Kazmierzak 12 Swanton 102-10
10 523 Sam Riegsecker 12 Delta 100-02
11 885 Matt Cornell 12 Springfield 99-04
12 224 Elijah Tipping 11 Evergreen 95-01
13 64 Cesar Baara 11 Stritch Cath 92-07
14 385 Logan Beardsley 10 Otsego 85-05
15 228 Marty Nichols 10 Evergreen 81-01
Event 29 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting height 5-4
2" increments
Meet Record: R 6-07 5/4/2012 Manny Durden, Rossford
Meet Record: R 6-02
Meet Record: R 6-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 552 Caleb Peacock 12 Columbian 5-10.00 10
2 875 Anthony Jones 12 Springfield 5-08.00 8
3 221 Jordan Schnabel 12 Swanton J5-08.00 6
4 369 Jerome Griffin 12 Otsego 5-06.00 5
5 551 Colin Covell 12 Columbian J5-06.00 4
6 74 Stephen Hernandez 10 Rossford J5-06.00 3
7 363 Derek Morgan 9 Otsego 5-04.00 2
8 214 Bryce McComb 9 Swanton J5-04.00 1
9 875 Robert Boykin 9 Springfield 5-02.00
Event 30 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting height 4-2
2" increments
Meet Record: R 5-02 5/6/2005 Melanie Kime, Delta
Meet Record: R 5-02 5/4/2007 Kim Seeman, Swanton
Meet Record: R 5-02 5/4/2012 Courtney Morris, Rossford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 886 Tori Collins 12 Springfield 4-06.00 10
2 278 Alli Knepley 11 Swanton J4-06.00 8
3 846 Brianna Laney 12 Springfield J4-06.00 6
4 572 Libby Munger 9 Delta 4-04.00 5
5 13 Sydnie Rodriguez 9 Stritch Cath J4-04.00 4
6 250 Lexus Textor 10 Swanton J4-04.00 3
7 544 Amanda Schwartz 9 Columbian J4-04.00 2
Event 41 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
4 jumps, no finals
Open pit from 4:30PM to 5:30PM
Meet Record: R 17-04.75 5/8/2009 Alexis Levin, Otsego
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 868 Jewel Rollins 9 Springfield 15-07.50 10
2 216 Shawna Siefker 10 Evergreen 15-00.50 8
3 838 Abby Helminiak 9 Springfield 14-11.75 6
4 580 Morgan Mattimore 9 Delta 14-10.75 5
5 277 Courtney Eitniear 12 Swanton 14-07.00 4
6 259 Hannah Gombash 9 Swanton 14-02.50 3
7 538 Sydney Schank 10 Columbian 14-00.50 2
8 222 Esther Heilman 9 Evergreen 13-07.50 1
9 530 Chelsea Hutchins 10 Columbian 13-05.25
10 302 Morgan Thomas 11 Otsego 13-03.75
11 303 Marissa Garret 9 Otsego 12-10.50
12 576 Hailley McDonnall 11 Delta 12-09.75
13 17 Jesica Dickens 11 Stritch Cath 12-08.50
14 40 Karly Durco 10 Rossford 12-05.75
15 19 Courtney Keivens 9 Stritch Cath 11-06.00
Event 42 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
4 jumps, no finals
Open pit from 5:30PM to 6:30PM
Meet Record: R 22-03.25 5/8/2009 Korbin Smith, Delta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 226 Trevor Prentice 12 Swanton 20-02.75 10
2 369 Jerome Griffin 12 Otsego 20-01.50 8
3 540 Josh Flint 11 Columbian 20-01.25 6
4 206 Anthony Reyes 10 Swanton 19-03.50 5
5 215 Patrick Natter 11 Evergreen 18-06.00 4
6 511 Lynken Price 11 Delta 17-09.50 3
7 871 Ty Shy 12 Springfield 17-09.00 2
8 210 Sutton Dewitt 11 Evergreen 17-05.50 1
9 363 Derek Morgan 9 Otsego 17-02.25
10 875 Robert Boykin 9 Springfield 17-00.50
11 514 Brennan Laver 12 Delta 16-10.75
12 Andy Schwartz 11 Columbian 16-10.50
13 66 Chase Baney 9 Rossford 15-09.75
14 90 Andrew Myers 10 Rossford 15-05.50
Event 43 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Starting height 6-0
6" increments
Meet Record: R 11-00 5/5/2006 Melissa Walls, Wauseon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 848 Bryn Langenderfer 12 Springfield 9-00.00 10
2 554 Chandler Carley 12 Columbian 8-00.00 8
3 534 Erika Shultz 10 Columbian J8-00.00 6
4 307 Brianna Meier 9 Otsego 7-06.00 5
5 846 Brianna Laney 12 Springfield 7-00.00 4
Event 44 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Starting height 9-0
6" increments
Meet Record: R 13-07 5/4/2012 Jaron Bintz, Genoa
Meet Record: R 13-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 356 Cole Gorski 11 Otsego 13-06.00R 10
2 520 Tyler Fraker 10 Delta 13-00.00 8
3 879 Braxton Hayes 12 Springfield 11-06.00 6
4 204 Bruce Rayoum 10 Swanton 10-06.00 5
5 819 Kevin Upham 10 Springfield 10-00.00 4
6 Damon Prenzlin 11 Columbian 9-00.00 3
7 84 Justin Klocko 10 Rossford J9-00.00 1.50
7 Kaleeb Gibson 11 Columbian J9-00.00 1.50
9 203 Mark Murar 12 Evergreen 8-06.00
10 350 Zane Thomas 9 Otsego 8-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Springfield 128 2) Columbian 124
3) Otsego 86 4) Evergreen 84
5) Rossford 65 6) Swanton 58
7) Stritch Cath. 56 8) Delta 51
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbian 121.50 2) Swanton 107
3) Otsego 103 4) Springfield 101
5) Delta 98 6) Rossford 65.50
7) Evergreen 47 8) Stritch Cath. 19