Sidney Invitational 2013 vs Sidney Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2 122 124
Overall Average +4.95 22:54.71 22:49.75
1st-10th Place +38.92 17:53.67 17:14.75
1st-25th Place +27.47 18:37.08 18:09.61
1st-50th Place +7.44 19:26.54 19:19.11
1st-100th Place +0.90 21:26.35 21:25.45
Common Athletes -- -- 46
Ran Faster 2 24 22
Ran Season Best -- 3 3
Average Time -4.67 22:11.99 22:16.66
Median Time -18.50 21:25.84 21:44.34
Middle 80% Times -7.33 22:01.80 22:09.13
Top 10% Times -11.23 17:36.03 17:47.26
Top 25% Times -18.37 18:18.76 18:37.13
Top 50% Times -20.17 19:20.11 19:40.27
Bottom 50% Times +10.82 25:03.87 24:53.05
Bottom 25% Times +10.91 26:52.46 26:41.56
Bottom 10% Times +0.20 28:52.27 28:52.07
Average Difference -4.67 -- --
Median Difference -3:05.31 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -7.68 -- --
Top 10% Difference -8.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.88 -- --
Top 25% Difference -15.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.88 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1.53 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +23.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -19.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jared Tangeman Sidney +25.35 17:17.59 16:52.24
Chris Musser Sidney -32.03 16:52.25 17:24.28
Dylan Plaugher Wapakoneta -1:04.90 17:48.25 18:53.15
Jacob Shaw New Knoxville +21.56 18:11.56 17:50.00
Sam Harrod Wapakoneta -23.18 17:50.50 18:13.68
Todd Tolliver Stebbins -34.90 18:13.38 18:48.28
Torey Brennan Stebbins +18.01 18:54.12 18:36.11
Dylan Jacobs Piqua -38.37 18:41.75 19:20.12
Dan Reichenbach Wapakoneta -3:05.31 18:44.94 21:50.25
Hayden Brandenhoff Wapakoneta -32.73 18:55.18 19:27.91
Marcus Nitschke New Knoxville -24.69 19:01.31 19:26.00
Sam Bowers Wapakoneta -3.65 19:14.31 19:17.96
Evan Monaghan Stebbins +8.85 19:24.72 19:15.87
Dean Fannon Sidney +30.11 20:20.44 19:50.33
Alec Benny Wapakoneta -0.72 19:50.84 19:51.56
Tristan Moore Sidney +39.20 20:35.38 19:56.18
Wesley Grumblis Wapakoneta -1:22.36 19:56.88 21:19.24
Jalen Bowersock Wapakoneta -1:28.52 20:00.88 21:29.40
Andrew Arnett New Knoxville +26.10 21:05.12 20:39.02
Daniel Boyle New Knoxville -9.06 20:39.12 20:48.18
Keiyu Sakurai Sidney -39.40 20:44.66 21:24.06
Hannah Privette New Knoxville -1:10.40 20:56.53 22:06.93
Lewis Mackie New Knoxville +49.06 21:49.34 21:00.28
Shane Asman Indian Lake +23.22 21:25.84 21:02.62
Stevie Shepherd Sidney -17.08 21:22.72 21:39.80
Luke Bowen Stebbins +16.84 22:01.18 21:44.34
Sang Ngo Stebbins +42.95 22:35.66 21:52.71
Metzger Hayden Wapakoneta -1:11.81 22:30.06 23:41.87
Cameron Young Indian Lake -28.00 23:04.18 23:32.18
Courtney Mosgrove Wapakoneta +2:31.50 25:47.18 23:15.68
Jamie Wallis Sidney +43.19 24:00.56 23:17.37
Courtney Bensman Piqua +0.91 23:18.91 23:18.00
Macaleb Miller Indian Lake +2:18.79 25:57.72 23:38.93
Dianna Meek Indian Lake +1:19.07 25:02.28 23:43.21
Kylie Hayes Piqua +2:15.50 26:16.50 24:01.00
Morgan Miller Wapakoneta -14.90 24:15.18 24:30.08
Nicole King Wapakoneta -2:09.99 24:21.53 26:31.52
Malia Kellner Sidney -3:30.96 24:37.09 28:08.05
Abby Ellis Stebbins +6.32 24:51.50 24:45.18
Megan Watt Wapakoneta +8.73 25:01.66 24:52.93
Emily Wenrick Piqua +16.28 25:18.59 25:02.31
Hannah Davis Wapakoneta -6.03 26:09.31 26:15.34
Kyrie Kellner Sidney -2:11.90 26:20.47 28:32.37
Ivy Barker Sidney -1:29.46 28:16.00 29:45.46
Lana Bizet New Knoxville +2:58.10 31:16.34 28:18.24
Josie Taylor Indian Lake +2:35.82 32:12.03 29:36.21