Neal Charske Firebird Invitational
Indian Riffle Park
September 28, 2013 RACE:
HS Boys 5K Run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========================= ===== =====
1 1 490 Micah Bragg 11 Day. Christian 16:27 5:18
2 2 1026 Tommy Lane 12 Oakwood 16:50 5:26
3 3 491 Nick Childs 11 Day. Christian 17:12 5:33
4 4 276 Quinn Williamson 12 Brookville 17:19 5:35
5 5 506 Anthony Peeples 11 Dunbar 17:26 5:37
6 6 1009 Justin Brenner 10 Oakwood 17:28 5:38
7 7 12 Eric Ledford 12 Alter 17:35 5:40
8 8 1030 Ben McMillan 12 Oakwood 17:39 5:41
9 9 1025 Eric Krebs 12 Oakwood 17:48 5:44
10 10 247 Ryan Dunn 11 Bellefontaine 17:56 5:47
11 11 1022 Nick Hensley 10 Oakwood 18:01 5:49
12 12 253 Wes Samuels 10 Bellefontaine 18:10 5:51
13 13 1008 Will Beyer 11 Oakwood 18:12 5:52
14 14 1043 Max Williams 9 Oakwood 18:14 5:53
15 15 248 David Guajardo 11 Bellefontaine 18:17 5:54
16 16 15 Brian Neville 12 Alter 18:21 5:55
17 17 249 Storm Harman 11 Bellefontaine 18:31 5:58
18 18 722 Eric Leyda 11 Fenwick 18:42 6:02
19 19 1201 Christian Zidaroff 11 Waynesville 18:42 6:02
20 20 244 Jay Clement 11 Bellefontaine 18:43 6:02
21 21 19 Tim Sugrue 12 Alter 18:44 6:03
22 1033 Sam Miller 10 Oakwood 18:48 6:04
23 22 10 Daniel Jasek 12 Alter 18:48 6:04
24 23 494 Trevor Shockey 12 Day. Christian 18:52 6:05
25 24 14 Daniel Morrison 10 Alter 18:54 6:06
26 479 Alex Hudson 9 Clinton-Massie 18:54 6:06
27 25 1192 Logan Fruhwirth 10 Waynesville 19:12 6:12
28 26 503 Theron Ellis 12 Dunbar 19:16 6:13
29 27 269 Trevor Cash 11 Brookville 19:18 6:13
30 28 2 Caleb Burke 12 Alter 19:18 6:14
31 29 1187 Max Austin 9 Waynesville 19:20 6:14
32 30 5 Andrew Ferrante 10 Alter 19:27 6:16
33 31 932 Grant Harlan 12 Miami Valley School 19:39 6:20
34 32 251 T.J. Lamb 9 Bellefontaine 19:44 6:22
35 33 1200 Nick Young 10 Waynesville 19:49 6:24
36 34 270 Steven Chen 11 Brookville 19:50 6:24
37 35 252 Adam Preston 10 Bellefontaine 20:01 6:27
38 1 Neil Arana 12 Alter 20:01 6:27
39 17 Ryan Severance 10 Alter 20:04 6:28
40 36 1190 Kyle Briggs 10 Waynesville 20:15 6:32
41 37 708 Greg Aquilio 10 Fenwick 20:17 6:33
42 38 711 Kyle Bush 10 Fenwick 20:18 6:33
43 39 1195 Eric Jones 10 Waynesville 20:19 6:33
44 243 Logan Carr 11 Bellefontaine 20:22 6:34
45 40 1199 Jake Trapp 10 Waynesville 20:27 6:36
46 759 Shane Asman 11 Indian Lake 20:27 6:36
47 41 500 JaVonta Brown 11 Dunbar 20:34 6:38
48 42 720 Ryan Kolb 10 Fenwick 20:35 6:38
49 1035 Jeff Mumford 12 Oakwood 20:35 6:38
50 1194 Connor Johnson 9 Waynesville 20:37 6:39
51 43 724 Adam Paxton 9 Fenwick 20:38 6:39
52 1191 Marshall Dutton 11 Waynesville 20:43 6:41
53 44 504 Daniel Henson 12 Dunbar 20:44 6:41
54 45 496 Micah Withers 10 Day. Christian 20:48 6:42
55 46 272 Arthur Impson 12 Brookville 20:53 6:44
56 47 717 Stephen Hurlburt 12 Fenwick 21:04 6:47
57 761 Gabe Reichert 9 Indian Lake 21:04 6:48
58 48 507 Diachaun Shoulders 11 Dunbar 21:06 6:48
59 49 493 Alec Sears 11 Day. Christian 21:11 6:50
60 50 505 Robert Hill 11 Dunbar 21:17 6:52
61 51 933 Alex Hemm 11 Miami Valley School 21:20 6:53
62 52 508 Stephon Watts 11 Dunbar 21:31 6:56
63 255 Adam Verbsky 11 Bellefontaine 21:42 7:00
64 53 492 Nolan Hendricks 11 Day. Christian 21:48 7:02
65 54 710 Brandon Borgemenke 10 Fenwick 21:58 7:05
66 716 Jacob Fedders 12 Fenwick 22:06 7:07
67 55 273 Tannner Larson 12 Brookville 22:07 7:08
68 718 C.J. Hurley 9 Fenwick 22:13 7:10
69 56 495 Solomon West 9 Day. Christian 22:15 7:11
70 57 936 Henry MacDonald 11 Miami Valley School 22:18 7:11
71 725 Lance Roman 12 Fenwick 22:32 7:16
72 58 937 Owen Robinette 12 Miami Valley School 22:36 7:17
73 762 Josh Shelton 9 Indian Lake 22:48 7:21
74 59 925 Jeremy Ahner 11 Miami Valley School 22:48 7:21
75 60 274 Michael Porter 12 Brookville 22:55 7:23
76 61 928 Penn Cosler 9 Miami Valley School 23:19 7:31
77 481 J.D. Wiederhold 10 Clinton-Massie 24:01 7:45
78 763 Cameron Young 10 Indian Lake 24:41 7:57
79 62 271 T.J. Hunt 10 Brookville 24:44 7:58
80 63 938 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Miami Valley School 25:29 8:13
81 275 Daniel Smith 9 Brookville 25:49 8:19
82 934 Levi Johnson 12 Miami Valley School 26:23 8:30
83 480 Dylan Klingensmith 10 Clinton-Massie 27:17 8:48
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 36 Oakwood ( 17:34 1:27:46 1:11)
========================================
1 2 Tommy Lane 12 16:50
2 6 Justin Brenner 10 17:28
3 8 Ben McMillan 12 17:39
4 9 Eric Krebs 12 17:48
5 11 Nick Hensley 10 18:01
6 ( 13) Will Beyer 11 18:12
7 ( 14) Max Williams 9 18:14
2. 74 Bellefontaine ( 18:20 1:31:37 0:47)
========================================
1 10 Ryan Dunn 11 17:56
2 12 Wes Samuels 10 18:10
3 15 David Guajardo 11 18:17
4 17 Storm Harman 11 18:31
5 20 Jay Clement 11 18:43
6 ( 32) T.J. Lamb 9 19:44
7 ( 35) Adam Preston 10 20:01
3. 90 Alter ( 18:29 1:32:22 1:19)
========================================
1 7 Eric Ledford 12 17:35
2 16 Brian Neville 12 18:21
3 21 Tim Sugrue 12 18:44
4 22 Daniel Jasek 12 18:48
5 24 Daniel Morrison 10 18:54
6 ( 28) Caleb Burke 12 19:18
7 ( 30) Andrew Ferrante 10 19:27
4. 121 Day. Christian ( 18:54 1:34:30 4:44)
========================================
1 1 Micah Bragg 11 16:27
2 3 Nick Childs 11 17:12
3 23 Trevor Shockey 12 18:52
4 45 Micah Withers 10 20:48
5 49 Alec Sears 11 21:11
6 ( 53) Nolan Hendricks 11 21:48
7 ( 56) Solomon West 9 22:15
5. 142 Waynesville ( 19:28 1:37:18 1:33)
========================================
1 19 Christian Zidaroff 11 18:42
2 25 Logan Fruhwirth 10 19:12
3 29 Max Austin 9 19:20
4 33 Nick Young 10 19:49
5 36 Kyle Briggs 10 20:15
6 ( 39) Eric Jones 10 20:19
7 ( 40) Jake Trapp 10 20:27
6. 164 Dunbar ( 19:50 1:39:06 3:40)
========================================
1 5 Anthony Peeples 11 17:26
2 26 Theron Ellis 12 19:16
3 41 JaVonta Brown 11 20:34
4 44 Daniel Henson 12 20:44
5 48 Diachaun Shoulders 11 21:06
6 ( 50) Robert Hill 11 21:17
7 ( 52) Stephon Watts 11 21:31
7. 166 Brookville ( 19:54 1:39:27 4:48)
========================================
1 4 Quinn Williamson 12 17:19
2 27 Trevor Cash 11 19:18
3 34 Steven Chen 11 19:50
4 46 Arthur Impson 12 20:53
5 55 Tannner Larson 12 22:07
6 ( 60) Michael Porter 12 22:55
7 ( 62) T.J. Hunt 10 24:44
8. 178 Fenwick ( 20:06 1:40:30 1:56)
========================================
1 18 Eric Leyda 11 18:42
2 37 Greg Aquilio 10 20:17
3 38 Kyle Bush 10 20:18
4 42 Ryan Kolb 10 20:35
5 43 Adam Paxton 9 20:38
6 ( 47) Stephen Hurlburt 12 21:04
7 ( 54) Brandon Borgemenke 10 21:58
9. 256 Miami Valley School ( 21:45 1:48:41 3:09)
========================================
1 31 Grant Harlan 12 19:39
2 51 Alex Hemm 11 21:20
3 57 Henry MacDonald 11 22:18
4 58 Owen Robinette 12 22:36
5 59 Jeremy Ahner 11 22:48
6 ( 61) Penn Cosler 9 23:19
7 ( 63) Jonathan Rodriguez 11 25:29