Division 3 Girls

 

2013 LEGENDS CROSS COUNTRY MEET DIV 3 GIRLS

TRUMBULL COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS

Oct. 5, 2013

75 SUNNY AND HUMID
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Gilmour Academy          29    2    5    6    7    9   17   19  19:54.3  0:49.7
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas       67    3    8   16   18   22   48   54  20:32.4  1:47.0
  3 McDonald                 87   10   13   15   24   25   36   43  20:49.6  1:10.1
  4 South Range              89    4   14   20   23   28   55   58  20:53.9  2:11.0
  5 Berkshire               105   11   12   21   30   31   40   42  21:12.4  1:52.8
  6 United                  210    1   29   51   64   65   84       22:31.2  4:49.6
  7 McDonald B              244   33   45   46   59   61   63   66  23:07.5  1:35.7
  8 Fairview                271   38   44   56   57   76   83       23:38.0  3:04.0
  9 Trinity                 272   26   50   52   62   82   89  103  23:43.4  5:11.4
 10 Mineral Ridge           280   34   41   60   71   74   91       23:40.5  2:51.0
 11 Newbury                 354   27   72   77   78  100  107       25:42.9  8:51.4
 12 Kirtland                361   35   49   90   93   94            26:34.7  7:07.4
13* East Palestine          373   32   67   75   97  102            26:52.7 10:19.3
14* Ursuline                373   47   69   79   86   92            25:59.3  6:00.8
 15 Pymatuning Valley       394   37   80   81   95  101            27:03.1  8:26.5
16* Jackson-Milton          402   53   70   85   88  106            27:43.5 11:58.6
17* Waterloo                402   39   73   87   98  105            27:57.0 11:13.0
 18 St. Thomas Aquinas B    475   68   96   99  104  108            31:10.7 14:10.5
 
Incomplete Teams: Badger, Lordstown, Maplewood, Gilmour Academy B
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Gilmour Academy
    2  Halle Markel, 12           19:23.7    6:15
    5  Caitlin Whetstone, 11      19:57.3    6:26
    6  Madeleine Krakowiak, 12    19:57.6    6:26
    7  Catherine Dolohanty, 10    19:59.7    6:27
    9  Bree Zedar, 9              20:13.4    6:31
   17  Sydney Hlifka, 9           20:55.1    6:45
   19  Hannah Markel, 10          21:06.0    6:48
Total Time = 1:39:31.5     Total Places = 29
 
2. St. Thomas Aquinas
    3  Athena Welsh, 10           19:25.4    6:16
    8  Kalee Soehnlen, 9          20:10.6    6:31
   16  Amanda Vincent, 12         20:54.0    6:44
   18  Kacee Soehnlen, 9          20:59.5    6:46
   22  Molly Pusateri, 12         21:12.4    6:50
   48  Anna Popa, 12              23:03.7    7:26
   54  Kelly Stephens, 12         23:24.0    7:33
Total Time = 1:42:41.7     Total Places = 67
 
3. McDonald
   10  Heidi Hoffman, 10          20:15.9    6:32
   13  Rachel Perry, 10           20:20.6    6:34
   15  Bobbi Oakes, 11            20:44.3    6:41
   24  Brenna Rupe, 10            21:21.0    6:53
   25  Yasmeen Elnobani, 10       21:26.0    6:55
   36  Renee Meser, 9             22:19.3    7:12
   43  Hannah Lovejoy, 9          22:52.6    7:23
Total Time = 1:44:07.7     Total Places = 87
 
4. South Range
    4  Mollie Pierson, 10         19:47.3    6:23
   14  Matti Dunham, 12           20:24.3    6:35
   20  Xena Maali, 9              21:06.1    6:48
   23  Emily Fromel, 10           21:13.5    6:51
   28  Kelly Patrick, 9           21:58.2    7:05
   55  Lauren Herubin, 11         23:30.8    7:35
   58  Sarah Spalding, 9          23:42.0    7:39
Total Time = 1:44:29.2     Total Places = 89
 
5. Berkshire
   11  Danielle Young, 12         20:16.3    6:32
   12  Christin Dornback, 11      20:18.7    6:33
   21  Kylie Scott, 9             21:11.7    6:50
   30  Katelyn Luther, 11         22:06.5    7:08
   31  Suzanne Koziol, 11         22:09.0    7:09
   40  Alison Moss, 12            22:41.5    7:19
   42  Melissa Koziol, 11         22:52.1    7:23
Total Time = 1:46:02.0     Total Places = 105
 
6. United
    1  Allison Parks, 12          19:13.0    6:12
   29  Brynn Hofmeister, 9        21:59.7    7:06
   51  Natalie Gamble, 11         23:18.5    7:31
   64  Elaina Zehentbauer, 12     24:02.0    7:45
   65  Cheyenne Dolph, 11         24:02.6    7:45
   84  Rebecca Bock, 10           26:48.9    8:39
Total Time = 1:52:35.7     Total Places = 210
 
7. McDonald B
   33  Vanessa Perry, 9           22:11.7    7:10
   45  Hannah Jones, 10           22:57.4    7:24
   46  Bailee D'Amore, 12         22:58.7    7:25
   59  Alyssa Ritz, 11            23:42.2    7:39
   61  Jaydin Stellmar, 12        23:47.4    7:40
   63  Morgan Lewis, 9            23:59.2    7:44
   66  Jennette Timko, 10         24:03.7    7:46
Total Time = 1:55:37.2     Total Places = 244
 
8. Fairview
   38  Caitlin Plazony, 10        22:28.2    7:15
   44  Caitlyn MacKelvey, 11      22:54.8    7:23
   56  Kiera Doleski, 12          23:35.4    7:37
   57  Chrissandra George, 11     23:39.7    7:38
   76  Anna Debello, 9            25:32.1    8:14
   83  Allison McCloy, 9          26:47.8    8:39
Total Time = 1:58:10.0     Total Places = 271
 
9. Trinity
   26  Leah Catania, 12           21:28.9    6:56
   50  Emma Greathouse, 11        23:16.5    7:30
   52  Mary Beth Ibos, 11         23:19.5    7:31
   62  Sarah Foley, 11            23:51.7    7:42
   82  Liz Anielski, 12           26:40.3    8:36
   89  Maddie Sanoba, 10          28:31.9    9:12
  103  Kailey Baca, 10            32:45.7   10:34
Total Time = 1:58:36.6     Total Places = 272
 
10. Mineral Ridge
   34  Kate Keleman, 12           22:18.1    7:12
   41  Tatum Flesch, 10           22:43.5    7:20
   60  Rachel Gutierrez, 12       23:45.1    7:40
   71  Ellie Ragan, 10            24:27.0    7:53
   74  Mariah Lowe, 11            25:09.0    8:07
   91  Alexis Caroline, 10        28:57.0    9:20
Total Time = 1:58:22.4     Total Places = 280
 
11. Newbury
   27  Hope Lewandoski, 9         21:54.4    7:04
   72  Annie Kinkopf, 9           24:29.5    7:54
   77  Grace Wright, 9            25:40.8    8:17
   78  Allyson Kekedy, 9          25:43.9    8:18
  100  Maggie Kinkopf, 11         30:45.7    9:55
  107  Jessica Perez, 9           35:44.4   11:32
Total Time = 2:08:34.1     Total Places = 354
 
12. Kirtland
   35  Lauren Gornik, 12          22:18.5    7:12
   49  Christine Walsh, 10        23:13.8    7:30
   90  Crissy Faught, 10          28:38.4    9:14
   93  Nycole Kissinger, 12       29:17.0    9:27
   94  Bridget Stark, 10          29:25.9    9:30
Total Time = 2:12:53.4     Total Places = 361
 
13*. East Palestine
   32  Hannah Hall, 10            22:11.3    7:09
   67  Korynn Crawford, 12        24:04.1    7:46
   75  Tori Ward, 10              25:09.7    8:07
   97  Hailee Hamilton, 9         30:27.8    9:50
  102  Sarah Adams, 12            32:30.6   10:29
Total Time = 2:14:23.3     Total Places = 373
 
14*. Ursuline
   47  Enya Hennings, 12          22:58.9    7:25
   69  Concetta Seidler, 10       24:12.7    7:49
   79  Jerica Day, 12             26:05.1    8:25
   86  Tori Murray, 12            27:40.5    8:56
   92  Natalie Smith, 12          28:59.6    9:21
Total Time = 2:09:56.5     Total Places = 373
 
15. Pymatuning Valley
   37  Saydi Lappe, 10            22:26.7    7:14
   80  Kaylee Loyd, 10            26:07.1    8:26
   81  Abby Hamilton, 11          26:07.6    8:26
   95  Allison Crouch, 11         29:41.3    9:35
  101  Melanie Stilson, 11        30:53.1    9:58
Total Time = 2:15:15.5     Total Places = 394
 
16*. Jackson-Milton
   53  Olivia Wolfe, 10           23:23.4    7:33
   70  Lindsay Morgan, 10         24:22.8    7:52
   85  Samantha Santor, 12        27:25.0    8:51
   88  Heather Kirk, 9            28:04.5    9:03
  106  Sienna Morales-Sweeney, 9  35:22.0   11:24
Total Time = 2:18:37.5     Total Places = 402
 
17*. Waterloo
   39  Nicole Miller, 11          22:31.0    7:16
   73  Jessica Kerin, 9           25:04.0    8:05
   87  Maddie Grimm, 12           27:55.9    9:01
   98  Janina Wilczek, 11         30:30.4    9:50
  105  Cierra Griffith, 10        33:44.0   10:53
Total Time = 2:19:45.1     Total Places = 402
 
18. St. Thomas Aquinas B
   68  Mary Oyster, 12            24:05.5    7:46
   96  Jill Stephens, 11          29:51.3    9:38
   99  Sophia Golina, 10          30:34.0    9:52
  104  Caroline Popa, 10          33:06.8   10:41
  108  Caitlin Baron, 11          38:16.0   12:21
Total Time = 2:35:53.5     Total Places = 475
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top
 

    1     1  Allison Parks, 12          19:13.0    6:12  United              

    2     2  Halle Markel, 12           19:23.7    6:15  Gilmour Academy     

    3     3  Athena Welsh, 10           19:25.4    6:16  St. Thomas Aquinas  

    4     4  Mollie Pierson, 10         19:47.3    6:23  South Range         

    5     5  Caitlin Whetstone, 11      19:57.3    6:26  Gilmour Academy      

    6     6  Madeleine Krakowiak, 12    19:57.6    6:26  Gilmour Academy     

    7     7  Catherine Dolohanty, 10    19:59.7    6:27  Gilmour Academy     

    8     8  Kalee Soehnlen, 9          20:10.6    6:31  St. Thomas Aquinas  

    9     9  Bree Zedar, 9              20:13.4    6:31  Gilmour Academy     

   10    10  Heidi Hoffman, 10          20:15.9    6:32  McDonald            

   11    11  Danielle Young, 12         20:16.3    6:32  Berkshire           

   12    12  Christin Dornback, 11      20:18.7    6:33  Berkshire           

   13    13  Rachel Perry, 10           20:20.6    6:34  McDonald            

   14    14  Matti Dunham, 12           20:24.3    6:35  South Range         

   15    15  Bobbi Oakes, 11            20:44.3    6:41  McDonald            

   16    16  Amanda Vincent, 12         20:54.0    6:44  St. Thomas Aquinas  

   17    17  Sydney Hlifka, 9           20:55.1    6:45  Gilmour Academy     

   18    18  Kacee Soehnlen, 9          20:59.5    6:46  St. Thomas Aquinas  

   19    19  Hannah Markel, 10          21:06.0    6:48  Gilmour Academy     

   20    20  Xena Maali, 9              21:06.1    6:48  South Range         

   21    21  Kylie Scott, 9             21:11.7    6:50  Berkshire           

   22    22  Molly Pusateri, 12         21:12.4    6:50  St. Thomas Aquinas  

   23    23  Emily Fromel, 10           21:13.5    6:51  South Range         

   24    24  Brenna Rupe, 10            21:21.0    6:53  McDonald            

   25        Rachel Novinc, 12          21:24.1    6:54  Gilmour Academy     

   26    25  Yasmeen Elnobani, 10       21:26.0    6:55  McDonald            

   27    26  Leah Catania, 12           21:28.9    6:56  Trinity             





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top



   28    27  Hope Lewandoski, 9         21:54.4    7:04  Newbury              
   29    28  Kelly Patrick, 9           21:58.2    7:05  South Range          
   30    29  Brynn Hofmeister, 9        21:59.7    7:06  United               
   31    30  Katelyn Luther, 11         22:06.5    7:08  Berkshire            
   32    31  Suzanne Koziol, 11         22:09.0    7:09  Berkshire            
   33    32  Hannah Hall, 10            22:11.3    7:09  East Palestine       
   34    33  Vanessa Perry, 9           22:11.7    7:10  McDonald B           
   35    34  Kate Keleman, 12           22:18.1    7:12  Mineral Ridge        
   36    35  Lauren Gornik, 12          22:18.5    7:12  Kirtland             
   37    36  Renee Meser, 9             22:19.3    7:12  McDonald             
   38    37  Saydi Lappe, 10            22:26.7    7:14  Pymatuning Valley    
   39    38  Caitlin Plazony, 10        22:28.2    7:15  Fairview             
   40    39  Nicole Miller, 11          22:31.0    7:16  Waterloo             
   41        Courtney Rulison, 11       22:35.4    7:17  Gilmour Academy B    
   42    40  Alison Moss, 12            22:41.5    7:19  Berkshire            
   43    41  Tatum Flesch, 10           22:43.5    7:20  Mineral Ridge        
   44    42  Melissa Koziol, 11         22:52.1    7:23  Berkshire            
   45    43  Hannah Lovejoy, 9          22:52.6    7:23  McDonald             
   46    44  Caitlyn MacKelvey, 11      22:54.8    7:23  Fairview             
   47    45  Hannah Jones, 10           22:57.4    7:24  McDonald B           
   48    46  Bailee D'Amore, 12         22:58.7    7:25  McDonald B           
   49    47  Enya Hennings, 12          22:58.9    7:25  Ursuline             
   50    48  Anna Popa, 12              23:03.7    7:26  St. Thomas Aquinas   
   51    49  Christine Walsh, 10        23:13.8    7:30  Kirtland             
   52        Kelsey Mislai, 11          23:15.8    7:30  Badger               
   53    50  Emma Greathouse, 11        23:16.5    7:30  Trinity              
   54    51  Natalie Gamble, 11         23:18.5    7:31  United               
   55    52  Mary Beth Ibos, 11         23:19.5    7:31  Trinity              
   56    53  Olivia Wolfe, 10           23:23.4    7:33  Jackson-Milton       
   57    54  Kelly Stephens, 12         23:24.0    7:33  St. Thomas Aquinas   
   58    55  Lauren Herubin, 11         23:30.8    7:35  South Range          
   59    56  Kiera Doleski, 12          23:35.4    7:37  Fairview             
   60    57  Chrissandra George, 11     23:39.7    7:38  Fairview             
   61        Claire Krakowiak, 11       23:41.3    7:38  Gilmour Academy B    
   62    58  Sarah Spalding, 9          23:42.0    7:39  South Range          
   63    59  Alyssa Ritz, 11            23:42.2    7:39  McDonald B           
   64    60  Rachel Gutierrez, 12       23:45.1    7:40  Mineral Ridge        
   65    61  Jaydin Stellmar, 12        23:47.4    7:40  McDonald B           
   66        Katelyn Bevilacqua, 10     23:50.3    7:41  Badger               
   67    62  Sarah Foley, 11            23:51.7    7:42  Trinity              
   68        Julia D'Amico, 10          23:55.3    7:43  Lordstown            
   69        Alex Klemens, 10           23:57.9    7:44  St. Thomas Aquinas   
   70    63  Morgan Lewis, 9            23:59.2    7:44  McDonald B           
   71    64  Elaina Zehentbauer, 12     24:02.0    7:45  United               
   72    65  Cheyenne Dolph, 11         24:02.6    7:45  United               
   73        Maria Razo, 9              24:03.0    7:45  South Range          
   74    66  Jennette Timko, 10         24:03.7    7:46  McDonald B           
   75    67  Korynn Crawford, 12        24:04.1    7:46  East Palestine       
   76    68  Mary Oyster, 12            24:05.5    7:46  St. Thomas Aquinas B 
   77    69  Concetta Seidler, 10       24:12.7    7:49  Ursuline             
   78    70  Lindsay Morgan, 10         24:22.8    7:52  Jackson-Milton       
   79        Kirsten Adams, 10          24:24.6    7:52  South Range          
   80    71  Ellie Ragan, 10            24:27.0    7:53  Mineral Ridge        
   81    72  Annie Kinkopf, 9           24:29.5    7:54  Newbury              
   82        Alexis Marucci, 12         24:31.9    7:55  South Range          
   83        Pamela Beedle, 10          24:37.3    7:57  McDonald B           




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top



   84    73  Jessica Kerin, 9           25:04.0    8:05  Waterloo             
   85        Daci Statler, 9            25:08.6    8:07  Lordstown            
   86    74  Mariah Lowe, 11            25:09.0    8:07  Mineral Ridge        
   87    75  Tori Ward, 10              25:09.7    8:07  East Palestine       
   88        Morgan Coler, 10           25:12.5    8:08  South Range          
   89        Madelyn Kimpel, 10         25:25.6    8:12  South Range          
   90    76  Anna Debello, 9            25:32.1    8:14  Fairview             
   91    77  Grace Wright, 9            25:40.8    8:17  Newbury              
   92    78  Allyson Kekedy, 9          25:43.9    8:18  Newbury              
   93        Melissa Bacon, 12          25:55.7    8:22  Badger               
   94    79  Jerica Day, 12             26:05.1    8:25  Ursuline             
   95    80  Kaylee Loyd, 10            26:07.1    8:26  Pymatuning Valley    
   96    81  Abby Hamilton, 11          26:07.6    8:26  Pymatuning Valley    
   97    82  Liz Anielski, 12           26:40.3    8:36  Trinity              
   98    83  Allison McCloy, 9          26:47.8    8:39  Fairview             
   99    84  Rebecca Bock, 10           26:48.9    8:39  United               
  100        Kaitlyn Francis, 9         26:49.1    8:39  South Range          
  101        Brandy Watkins, 10         26:53.2    8:40  Maplewood            
  102        Brooke Mullins, 11         26:57.9    8:42  Lordstown            
  103        Allie Sakacs, 10           27:08.7    8:45  South Range          
  104    85  Samantha Santor, 12        27:25.0    8:51  Jackson-Milton       
  105    86  Tori Murray, 12            27:40.5    8:56  Ursuline             




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top



  106    87  Maddie Grimm, 12           27:55.9    9:01  Waterloo             
  107    88  Heather Kirk, 9            28:04.5    9:03  Jackson-Milton       
  108        Elizabeth Brett, 10        28:09.6    9:05  Gilmour Academy B    
  109    89  Maddie Sanoba, 10          28:31.9    9:12  Trinity              
  110    90  Crissy Faught, 10          28:38.4    9:14  Kirtland             
  111        Adrianna DeLucia, 9        28:51.7    9:19  South Range          
  112    91  Alexis Caroline, 10        28:57.0    9:20  Mineral Ridge        
  113    92  Natalie Smith, 12          28:59.6    9:21  Ursuline             
  114    93  Nycole Kissinger, 12       29:17.0    9:27  Kirtland             
  115    94  Bridget Stark, 10          29:25.9    9:30  Kirtland             
  116    95  Allison Crouch, 11         29:41.3    9:35  Pymatuning Valley    
  117        Heather Oney, 9            29:46.8    9:36  Badger               
  118    96  Jill Stephens, 11          29:51.3    9:38  St. Thomas Aquinas B 
  119        Hannah Standley, 9         30:02.8    9:42  South Range          
  120        Brooke Otto, 9             30:21.9    9:48  South Range          
  121    97  Hailee Hamilton, 9         30:27.8    9:50  East Palestine       
  122    98  Janina Wilczek, 11         30:30.4    9:50  Waterloo             
  123    99  Sophia Golina, 10          30:34.0    9:52  St. Thomas Aquinas B 
  124   100  Maggie Kinkopf, 11         30:45.7    9:55  Newbury              
  125   101  Melanie Stilson, 11        30:53.1    9:58  Pymatuning Valley    




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top



  126        Olivia Wince, 11           32:05.8   10:21  South Range          
  127   102  Sarah Adams, 12            32:30.6   10:29  East Palestine       
  128   103  Kailey Baca, 10            32:45.7   10:34  Trinity              
  129   104  Caroline Popa, 10          33:06.8   10:41  St. Thomas Aquinas B 
  130   105  Cierra Griffith, 10        33:44.0   10:53  Waterloo             




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top



  131        Saleena Dahmen, 11         34:14.1   11:03  Maplewood            
  132   106  Sienna Morales-Sweeney, 9  35:22.0   11:24  Jackson-Milton       
  133        Stephanie McCartney, 11    35:30.3   11:27  Maplewood            
  134   107  Jessica Perez, 9           35:44.4   11:32  Newbury              




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top



  135        Hannah Crouch, 10          37:43.3   12:10  Maplewood            
  136   108  Caitlin Baron, 11          38:16.0   12:21  St. Thomas Aquinas B 
 
Return to home page.