GlenOak Golden Eagle Relays

Canton, OH
Hosted by GlenOak

Boys Results

Licensed to GlenOak High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 04:23 PM
                              Golden Eagle Relays                              
                            Canton, OH  - 4/5/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 18:47.12  3/27/2010   GlenOak A, GlenOak A                     
                          M Mazzaferri, A Miller, J Zaremba, C Jones        
     Stadium: S 18:47.12  3/27/2010   GlenOak A, GlenOak A                     
                          M Mazzaferri, A Miller, J Zaremba, C Jones        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                       19:04.12   10   
     1) Holland, Grant 11               2) Busken, Joshua 12              
     3) Beule, Nick 11                  4) DeShon, Tommy 12               
  2 Wadsworth  'A'                                     19:08.17    8   
     1) Winkler, Nick 12                2) Batey, Jeff 12                 
     3) Bach, Theo 12                   4) Bach, Jon 10                   
  3 GlenOak B  'B'                                     20:25.87    6   
  4 Wadsworth B  'B'                                   20:47.55    5   
     1) Murphy, Ben 12                  2) Smole, Spencer 9               
     3) Hillegass, Josh 12              4) Schwarz, Dylan 9               
  5 GlenOak C  'C'                                     21:31.59    4   
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:34.82  4/6/2013    Solon A, Solon A                          
                         K Crenshaw, K King, J Orr, K Blank                
     Stadium: S 3:34.82  4/6/2013    Solon A, Solon A                          
                         K Crenshaw, K King, J Orr, K Blank                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                        3:51.05   10   
     1) James, Daniel 12                2) Wells, J'Mon 11                
     3) Carpenter, Desmond 12           4) Nagy, Brad 12                  
  2 GlenOak B  'B'                                      3:56.95    8   
  3 Wadsworth  'A'                                      4:02.57    6   
     1) Weber, Josh 12                  2) Williams, Hunter 12            
     3) Williams, Colin 11              4) Hillegass, Mike 11             
  4 GlenOak C  'C'                                      4:08.71    5   
  5 Wadsworth B  'B'                                    4:18.75    4   
     1) Eshelman, Zach 11               2) Bode, John 11                  
     3) Kemppel, Kyle 11                4) Schwarz, Dylan 9               
  6 Bedford  'A'                                        4:21.33    3   
     1) Harris, Donte 9                 2) Buckner, Jaquan 9              
     3) Slater, Tavon 10                4) Odom, Cameron 10               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43.12  3/27/2010   Massillon A, Massillon A                    
                       T Allman, P Partridge, R Hood, D Smith            
     Stadium: S 43.06  5/6/2008    GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       L Gavin, A Smith, E Osborne, D Ayers              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedford  'A'                                          44.35   10   
     1) Agee, Steven 12                 2) Adams, Emanuel 11              
     3) Cloud, Brandon 12               4) Stone, Antione 12              
  2 Wadsworth  'A'                                        45.64    8   
     1) Gilkerson, Devon 12             2) Blamble, Matt 10               
     3) Weber, Josh 12                  4) Williams, Hunter 12            
  3 GlenOak B  'B'                                        48.30    6   
  4 Wadsworth B  'B'                                      51.40    5   
     1) Williams, Colin 11              2) Back, Max 9                    
     3) Bode, John 11                   4) Jones, Alex 9                  
 -- GlenOak C  'C'                                           DQ  
 -- GlenOak  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Boykins, Jason 12               2) Walker, Ryan 12                
     3) Wells, J'Mon 11                 4) Hall, Kyle 11                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:10.61  3/27/2010   GlenOak A, GlenOak A                      
                         K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones          
     Stadium: S 7:47.75  5/15/2009   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         Z Goulet, J Bosyj, P Queen, S Newman              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wadsworth  'A'                                      8:24.37   10   
     1) Batey, Jeff 12                  2) Croghan, Camron 11             
     3) Biedler, Matt 11                4) Winkler, Nick 12               
  2 GlenOak  'A'                                        8:30.02    8   
     1) Busken, Joshua 12               2) Holland, Grant 11              
     3) Esposito, Max 12                4) Nagy, Brad 12                  
  3 GlenOak B  'B'                                      9:08.54    6   
     1) Walsh, Brad 12                  2) Miller, Bradley 11             
     3) Lee, Joshua 12                  4)                                
  4 GlenOak C  'C'                                      9:31.10    5   
  5 Wadsworth B  'B'                                    9:38.77    4   
     1) Smole, Spencer 9                2) Hillegass, Josh 12             
     3) Beddow, Dean 9                  4) Lawrence, Michael 10           
 
Event 10  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 60.81  3/27/2010   McKinley A, McKinley A                      
                       E Beach, T Tyson, A Reinhart, A Powell            
     Stadium: S 60.81  3/27/2010   McKinley A, McKinley A                      
                       E Beach, T Tyson, A Reinhart, A Powell            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                          63.34   10   
     1) Hall, Kyle 11                   2) Fowler, Mason 12               
     3) Larson, Hason 10                4) Hampton, J'Tahn 10             
  2 Wadsworth  'A'                                        69.28    8   
     1) Baier, Bennett 11               2) Eshelman, Zach 11              
     3) Palitto, Justin 10              4) Looser, Ryan 12                
  3 GlenOak B  'B'                                        71.34    6   
  4 GlenOak C  'C'                                      1:21.98    5   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:29.88  3/29/2008   McKinley, McKinley                        
                         , Oneal, , Moore, , Cheek, , Morrow               
     Stadium: S 1:29.19  5/15/2009   GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         L Gavin, E Osborne, B McMillan, C Pratt           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedford  'A'                                        1:33.05   10   
     1) Agee, Steven 12                 2) Cloud, Brandon 12              
     3) Cloud, London 11                4) Stone, Antione 12              
  2 Wadsworth  'A'                                      1:34.20    8   
     1) Weber, Josh 12                  2) Gilkerson, Devon 12            
     3) Blamble, Matt 10                4) Williams, Hunter 12            
  3 Bedford B  'B'                                      1:37.02    6   
  4 GlenOak B  'B'                                      1:40.96    5   
  5 Wadsworth B  'B'                                    1:42.85    4   
     1) Back, Max 9                     2) Looser, Zach 10                
     3) Eshelman, Zach 11               4) Jones, Alex 9                  
  6 GlenOak C  'C'                                      1:45.10    3   
 -- GlenOak  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Martin, Corey 10                2) Wells, J'Mon 11                
     3) Walker, Ryan 12                 4) Carpenter, Desmond 12          
 
Event 14  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:53.20  4/6/2013    Solon A, Solon A                         
                          G Belinke, K Crenshaw, E Hansen, K Blank          
     Stadium: S 10:53.20  4/6/2013    Solon A, Solon A                         
                          G Belinke, K Crenshaw, E Hansen, K Blank          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                       11:37.10   10   
     1) Fete, Mitchell 12               2) Bowen, John 11                 
     3) Walsh, Brad 12                  4) DeShon, Tommy 12               
  2 Wadsworth  'A'                                     11:41.09    8   
     1) Bach, Jon 10                    2) Biedler, Matt 11               
     3) Hillegass, Mike 11              4) Murphy, Ben 12                 
  3 Wadsworth B  'B'                                   11:57.67    6   
     1) Bach, Theo 12                   2) Lawrence, Michael 10           
     3) Beddow, Dean 9                  4) Croghan, Camron 11             
  4 GlenOak B  'B'                                     11:59.05    5   
  5 GlenOak C  'C'                                     12:28.89    4   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
        Meet: * 49.25  4/6/2013    Solon A, Solon A                            
     Stadium: S 49.25  4/6/2013    Solon A, Solon A                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                          53.72  
  2 GlenOak B  'B'                                        55.75  
  3 Wadsworth  'A'                                        59.08  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.81  3/27/2010   GlenOak A, GlenOak A                      
                         K Esber, C Jones, M Mazzaferri, J DeRosa          
     Stadium: S 3:23.66  5/15/2009   GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         K Esber, M Mazzaferri, C Jones, L Gavin           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                        3:35.68   10   
     1) Carpenter, Desmond 12           2) Holland, Grant 11              
     3) Walker, Ryan 12                 4) Esposito, Max 12               
  2 Wadsworth  'A'                                      3:40.07    8   
     1) Winkler, Nick 12                2) Looser, Ryan 12                
     3) Blamble, Matt 10                4) Weber, Josh 12                 
  3 GlenOak B  'B'                                      3:41.39    6   
  4 Bedford  'A'                                        3:51.46    5   
     1) Cloud, London 11                2) Cloud, Trent 9                 
     3) Cloud, Brandon 12               4) Harris, Donte 9                
  5 GlenOak C  'C'                                      3:55.76    4   
  6 Bedford B  'B'                                      3:56.45    3   
  7 Wadsworth B  'B'                                    4:04.92    2   
     1) Williams, Colin 11              2) Kemppel, Kyle 11               
     3) Selzer, David 10                4) Back, Max 9                    
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 442-01  3/31/2012   R. Jagers, P. Jagers, Hott, Solon A        
     Stadium: S 165-05  5/15/2009   Corey Linsley, Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak, A                   GlenOak                 353-02S  10   
  2 Wadsworth, A                 Wadsworth               315-04S   8   
  3 Bedford, A                   Bedford                 295-08S   6   
  4 GlenOak, B                   GlenOak B               277-03S   5   
  5 Wadsworth, B                 Wadsworth B             253-08S   4   
  6 GlenOak, C                   GlenOak C               251-09S   3   
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 18-10  3/27/2010   A Massillon, Massillon A                    
     Stadium: S  6-08  3/27/2010   J. Dudley, D SMith, Massillon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak, A                   GlenOak               17-08.00S  10   
  2 Bedford, A                   Bedford              J17-08.00S   8   
  3 Wadsworth, A                 Wadsworth             16-04.00S   6   
  4 GlenOak, B                   GlenOak B             11-04.00S   5   
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 58-08.75  3/28/2009   Franklin, Amos, Riggs, Euclid A          
     Stadium: S    22-00  4/9/2009    Williams, McKinley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak, A                   GlenOak               58-03.00S  10   
  2 Bedford, A                   Bedford               56-00.25S   8   
  3 Wadsworth, A                 Wadsworth             55-03.00S   6   
  4 GlenOak, B                   GlenOak B             52-10.50S   5   
  5 GlenOak, C                   GlenOak C             50-00.00S   4   
  6 Wadsworth, B                 Wadsworth B           46-02.75S   3   
 -- Bedford, B                   Bedford B                   ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 139-10.75  3/31/2012   Parks, Burch, Daniels, McKinley A       
     Stadium: S     59-08  5/15/2009   Corey Linsley, Boardman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak, A                   GlenOak              134-05.00S  10   
  2 Wadsworth, A                 Wadsworth            134-00.00S   8   
  3 Wadsworth, B                 Wadsworth B          114-00.00S   6   
  4 GlenOak, B                   GlenOak B            108-02.00S   5   
  5 GlenOak, C                   GlenOak C            104-01.00S   4   
  6 Bedford, A                   Bedford              103-06.00S   3   
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: *    33-00  3/29/2008   Sutton, Steiner, Norris, Perry           
     Stadium: S 13-11.50  4/24/2012   Vinnie Martello, Jackson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak, A                   GlenOak               35-06.00*  10   
  2 Wadsworth, A                 Wadsworth             23-06.00S   8   
  3 GlenOak, B                   GlenOak B             19-00.00S   6   
  4 Perry, A                     Mass. Perry           14-06.00S   5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GlenOak                    108        2) Wadsworth                 100   
    3) GlenOak B                   74        4) Bedford                    53   
    5) Wadsworth B                 43        6) GlenOak C                  41   
    7) Bedford B                    9        8) Mass. Perry                 5