Licensed to Elida High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 04:37 PM
GOLD MEDAL MEET 2014 - 4/19/2014
Ottawa Glandorf High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty-Benton 10:18.98 10
1) Baumlein, Kate 12 2) Recker, Leah 9
3) Bartel, Megan 9 4) Briggs, Mackenzie 12
2 Ottawa-Glandorf 10:26.25 8
1) Verhoff, Alex 10 2) Koch, Kialee 12
3) Schmitz, Kelly 11 4) Bellman, Anna 11
3 Bluffton 10:58.45 6
1) Steinmetz, Jill 12 2) Humphreys, Morgan 12
3) Sommers, Adel 11 4) Marshall, Audrey 12
4 Van Wert 11:03.86 4
1) Williams, Schealissa 11 2) Riethman, Natalie 9
3) Laudick, Larissa 9 4) Foster, Andrea 12
5 Lima C.C. 11:16.99 2
1) Fisher, Amanda 11 2) Stoll, Abby 12
3) Kidd, Liz 12 4) Mohler, Sydney 12
6 Bath 11:33.60 1
1) Perry, Mackenzie 10 2) Baxter, Madison 10
3) Taucher, Madison 10 4) Inskeep, Rachel 9
7 Bryan 11:34.91
1) Winzeler, Katelynn 9 2) Purk, Hannah 12
3) Siller, Mackenzie 10 4) Greenler, Mykenzi 9
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa-Glandorf 8:25.28 10
1) Recker, Brad 11 2) Ellerbrock, Trevor 11
3) Hyman, Chris 10 4) Trampe-Kindt, Matias 12
2 Van Wert 8:32.87 8
1) Lautzenheiser, Dylan 9 2) Shaffer, Connor 11
3) Rice, Ryan 11 4) Holliday, Connor 11
3 Lima C.C. 8:40.27 6
1) Stechschulte, Ben 12 2) Daley, Sean 12
3) Rigg, Alex 11 4) Willeke, Scott 12
4 Bryan 8:46.96 4
1) Will, Jacob 12 2) Morr, Evan 12
3) Sheridan, Michael 10 4) Carr, Levi 11
5 Liberty-Benton 8:54.96 2
1) Wolford, Brendan 10 2) Lyberg, Jacob 12
3) Vorst, Tyler 11 4) Biddle, Austin 12
6 Bath 9:26.93 1
1) Stahl, Wyatt 10 2) Patton, Wes 11
3) Stahr, Austin 9 4) McConell, Joey 11
7 Elida 9:29.51
1) McVey, Glenn 11 2) Hesseling, Mathew 9
3) Anthony, Eric 10 4) Littler, Gaerid 10
8 Bluffton 9:43.62
1) Hoff, Andrew 12 2) Andreas, Isaac 9
3) Marcum, Jack 10 4) Begg, Josh 9
9 Allen East 10:09.37
1) Truex, Colton 9 2) Foster, Kain 9
3) Soules, Shawn 11 4) Ritson, Austin 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Silone, Savannah 10 Allen East 17.27 3 10
2 Sheehan, Erica 11 Bluffton 17.56 3 8
3 Knott, Melissa 9 Ottawa-Gland 17.67 3 6
4 Perez, Sarah 9 Allen East 17.69 3 4
5 Koontz, Landrie 10 Van Wert 17.72 3 2
6 Baker, Ashley 12 Bluffton 18.41 2 1
7 May, Kelsey 10 Liberty-Bent 18.44 2
8 Sperry, Marissa 11 Van Wert 18.49 2
9 Myer, Rachel 12 Liberty-Bent 18.57 3
10 Daoust, Ashley 11 Bryan 19.29 2
11 Malone, Hannah 10 Elida 20.15 2
12 Bockrath, Kelsey 10 Ottawa-Gland 20.62 2
13 Gessler, Olivia 11 Bath 20.66 1
14 Mock, Katelynn 9 Bryan 20.90 1
15 Mekolites, Kaylee 9 Elida 21.89 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poncsak, Brandon 12 Bryan 14.95 3 10
2 McDermit, Logan 10 Ottawa-Gland 16.09 3 8
3 Snook, Bob 12 Liberty-Bent 16.39 3 6
4 Rath, Griffin 11 Liberty-Bent 16.97 3 4
5 McDermit, Austin 12 Ottawa-Gland 17.14 3 2
6 Beucler, Kenny 11 Bryan 17.36 2 1
7 Jones, Zach 12 Bath 18.48 2
8 Schlumpberger, Jaegar 12 Lima C.C. 18.76 2
9 Moore, Tymon 10 Van Wert 19.10 3
10 Kleman, Chris 9 Allen East 19.16 2
11 Bassitt, Trevor 9 Bluffton 19.24 1
12 Gipson, Shane 9 Allen East 19.51 2
13 Hernandez, Brandan 9 Van Wert 19.80 2
14 Haines, Trevor 12 Bluffton 20.11 1
15 Mikesell, Jordan 12 Bath 23.93 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Michaela 10 Liberty-Bent 12.64 3 10
2 Ayers, Jocelyn 12 Bath 12.96 3 8
3 Stechschulte, Madison 11 Ottawa-Gland 13.18 3 6
4 Maag, Michelle 12 Ottawa-Gland 13.82 3 4
5 Hyre, Katie 12 Liberty-Bent 13.95 2 2
6 Danylchuk, Alicia 10 Van Wert 14.41 3 0.50
6 Williams, Aubrey 11 Elida 14.41 2 0.50
8 Armstrong, Jessica 11 Lima C.C. 14.74 1
9 Nemire, Kayla 11 Bryan 14.79 3
10 Grothause, Domonique 10 Van Wert 14.96 2
11 Monday, Nicole 9 Bluffton 15.09 1
12 Woods, Aubri 11 Allen East 15.14 2
13 Crummel, Megan 9 Bath 15.50 1
14 Braun, Brianna 10 Lima C.C. 15.52 2
15 Kipp, Keely 10 Elida 15.65 1
16 Tinkel, Morgan 9 Bryan 15.66 2
17 Beach, Marie 9 Allen East 15.68 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rogers, Mykale 12 Lima C.C. 11.51 3 10
2 Krugh, Nicholas 11 Van Wert 11.61 3 8
3 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima C.C. 11.63 3 6
4 Thomas, Evan 12 Allen East 11.89 3 4
5 Dolan, Alex 10 Bryan 12.11 3 2
6 Lawson, B.J. 11 Liberty-Bent 12.22 2 1
7 Combs, Austin 11 Liberty-Bent 12.25 2
7 Alt, Dylan 11 Bluffton 12.25 3
9 Wannemacher, Adam 10 Bluffton 12.28 2
10 Minor, Brock 12 Bryan 12.31 2
11 Briggs, Corey 12 Bath 12.48 1
12 Niese, Kyle 11 Ottawa-Gland 12.70 1
13 Woods, De'Angelo 9 Elida 12.80 2
14 Rodgers, Maverick 11 Van Wert 13.08 1
15 Ingram, Isaac 9 Bath 13.24 1
16 Hoehne, Gage 9 Ottawa-Gland 13.52 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:48.66 2 10
1) Ellerbrock, Danielle 10 2) Maag, Michelle 12
3) Ellerbrock, Elissa 11 4) Stechschulte, Madison 11
2 Van Wert 1:52.88 2 8
1) Meyers, Whitney 11 2) Kohn, Emma 9
3) Koontz, Landrie 10 4) Clay, Amanda 12
3 Allen East 1:54.41 2 6
1) Silone, Savannah 10 2) Kirkendall, Sadie 11
3) Meyer, Jade 9 4) Woods, Lindsi 12
4 Liberty-Benton 1:57.16 2 4
1) Hyre, Katie 12 2) Teeple, Tatum 9
3) Briggs, Mackenzie 12 4) Musselman, Lisa 12
5 Bluffton 1:58.41 1 2
1) Baker, Ashley 12 2) Baker, Haley 9
3) Monday, Nicole 9 4) Oberly, Kaleigh 12
6 Bath 1:59.09 1 1
1) Jones, Gabi 10 2) Perry, Mackenzie 10
3) Whitaker, Tori 10 4) Gessler, Abbey 9
7 Bryan 2:01.08 1
1) Pool, Norah 9 2) Tinkel, Morgan 9
3) Nemire, Kayla 11 4) Taylor, Merissa 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bluffton 1:33.69 2 10
1) Stratton, Robbie 11 2) Wannemacher, Adam 10
3) Alt, Dylan 11 4) Stratton, Noah 12
2 Allen East 1:33.93 2 8
1) Thomas, Evan 12 2) Rex, Logan 12
3) Miller, Spencer 9 4) Shuey, Matt 12
3 Van Wert 1:33.99 2 6
1) Moore, Tymon 10 2) Perl, Hunter 11
3) Krugh, Nicholas 11 4) Salcido, Quincey 11
4 Liberty-Benton 1:35.35 2 4
1) Lawson, B.J. 11 2) Garver, Zach 12
3) Conkle, Chase 11 4) Boehme, Wanja 11
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:38.12 1 2
1) Laubenthal, Colin 11 2) McDermit, Austin 12
3) McDermit, Logan 10 4) Moening, Sid 11
6 Lima C.C. 1:38.83 2 1
1) Willeke, Scott 12 2) Floyd, Dimitri 10
3) Coleman, Jamir 12 4) Rogers, Mykale 12
7 Elida 1:38.98 2
1) Etzler, Clark 11 2) White, Desmend 11
3) Quaintance, Sam 9 4) Sumpter, Avery 12
8 Bath 1:39.04 1
1) Rex, Logan 12 2) Jones, Zach 12
3) Sellers, Jimmie 12 4) Briggs, Corey 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartel, Megan 9 Liberty-Bent 5:40.15 10
2 Baumlein, Kate 12 Liberty-Bent 5:40.73 8
3 Mohler, Sydney 12 Lima C.C. 5:50.38 6
4 Riethman, Natalie 9 Van Wert 5:56.24 4
5 Warnecke, Grace 11 Ottawa-Gland 5:57.71 2
6 Meyer, Jenny 12 Ottawa-Gland 6:03.50 1
7 Nisly, Elizabeth 10 Bluffton 6:05.82
8 Gamble, Chloee 10 Van Wert 6:08.08
9 Stoll, Abby 12 Lima C.C. 6:14.92
10 Burley, Abby 10 Allen East 6:15.75
11 Sommers, Adel 11 Bluffton 6:17.44
12 Bowers, Audrey 11 Bryan 6:24.84
13 Siller, Mackenzie 10 Bryan 6:25.49
14 Bull, Lauren 9 Elida 6:27.79
15 Brandon, Audrey 12 Bath 6:28.43
16 States, Lindsey 12 Bath 6:49.31
17 Littler, Aerianna 9 Elida 7:24.64
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trampe-Kindt, Matias 12 Ottawa-Gland 4:37.71 10
2 Rigg, Alex 11 Lima C.C. 4:43.69 8
3 Pracht, Alex 12 Ottawa-Gland 4:44.93 6
4 Holliday, Connor 11 Van Wert 4:45.30 4
5 Harnish, Julian 12 Bluffton 4:48.05 2
6 Carr, Levi 11 Bryan 4:50.81 1
7 Fleming, Cade 10 Van Wert 4:55.91
8 Morr, Evan 12 Bryan 5:02.54
9 Littler, Gaerid 10 Elida 5:04.53
10 Stahl, Wyatt 10 Bath 5:07.69
11 Thayer, Ben 11 Allen East 5:15.57
12 Foster, Kain 9 Allen East 5:20.03
13 Stahr, Austin 9 Bath 5:20.46
14 Currens, Sean 11 Lima C.C. 5:21.44
15 Maag, Garrett 11 Liberty-Bent 5:22.84
16 Anthony, Eric 10 Elida 5:35.94
17 Bourassa, Eli 9 Bluffton 5:40.27
18 Weadock, Andrew 10 Liberty-Bent 6:04.58
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Van Wert 54.48 2 10
1) Grothause, Domonique 10 2) Meyers, Whitney 11
3) Koontz, Landrie 10 4) Kohn, Emma 9
2 Liberty-Benton 54.69 2 8
1) Hyre, Katie 12 2) May, Kelsey 10
3) Teeple, Tatum 9 4) Hohman, Jaclynn Hohman 12
3 Ottawa-Glandorf 55.13 2 6
1) Knott, Melissa 9 2) Siefker, Megan 11
3) Sahloff, Amanda 9 4) Knott, Veronica 9
4 Allen East 56.08 1 4
1) Perez, Sarah 9 2) Niemeyer, Morgan 10
3) Beach, Marie 9 4) Meyer, Jade 9
5 Lima C.C. 56.20 2 2
1) Fisher, Amanda 11 2) Gandy, CeCe 12
3) Rice, Cameron 9 4) Armstrong, Jessica 11
6 Bryan 56.39 1 1
1) Nemire, Kayla 11 2) Purk, Hannah 12
3) Tinkel, Morgan 9 4) Taylor, Merissa 12
7 Bath 56.52 1
1) Jones, Gabi 10 2) Perry, Mackenzie 10
3) Crummel, Megan 9 4) Whitaker, Tori 10
8 Elida 56.71 2
1) Bowen, Tori 10 2) Malone, Hannah 10
3) Tracy, Megan 10 4) Williams, Aubrey 11
9 Bluffton 56.76 2
1) Wright, Sarah 12 2) Oberly, Kaleigh 12
3) Baker, Ashley 12 4) Baker, Haley 9
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen East 45.63 2 10
1) Thomas, Evan 12 2) Rex, Logan 12
3) Miller, Spencer 9 4) Shuey, Matt 12
2 Elida 46.16 2 8
1) Etzler, Clark 11 2) White, Desmend 11
3) Woods, De'Angelo 9 4) Sumpter, Avery 12
3 Bryan 46.26 2 6
1) Pendergrast, Daniel 12 2) Minor, Brock 12
3) Dolan, Alex 10 4) Poncsak, Brandon 12
4 Liberty-Benton 46.54 2 4
1) Combs, Austin 11 2) Boehme, Wanja 11
3) Whitaker, Logan 11 4) Osborne, Spencer 10
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 46.71 1 2
1) Laubenthal, Colin 11 2) McDermit, Logan 10
3) Niese, Kyle 11 4) Blevins, Blake 11
6 Bluffton 48.44 2 1
1) Scalf, Jacob 12 2) Lee, Andrew 12
3) Sprague, Ryan 12 4) Wannemacher, Adam 10
7 Van Wert 48.58 2
1) Rodgers, Maverick 11 2) Zawko, Zion 9
3) Sudduth, Austin 9 4) Perl, Hunter 11
8 Lima C.C. 48.95 1
1) Schlumpberger, Jaegar 12 2) Lamb, Tate 10
3) Contini, Drew 12 4) Wannemacher, Christian 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellerbrock, Elissa 11 Ottawa-Gland 1:00.36 3 10
2 Clay, Amanda 12 Van Wert 1:02.00 3 8
3 Woods, Lindsi 12 Allen East 1:02.74 3 6
4 Steinmetz, Jill 12 Bluffton 1:04.57 3 4
5 Recker, Leah 9 Liberty-Bent 1:04.74 3 2
6 Schmitz, Kelly 11 Ottawa-Gland 1:05.67 2 1
7 Kirkendall, Sadie 11 Allen East 1:05.89 2
8 Briggs, Mackenzie 12 Liberty-Bent 1:05.97 3
9 Bowen, Tori 10 Elida 1:07.20 1
10 Danylchuk, Alicia 10 Van Wert 1:07.38 2
11 Henry, Jalisha 10 Elida 1:08.77 1
12 Gessler, Abbey 9 Bath 1:09.60 2
13 Koenig, Sam 9 Lima C.C. 1:11.00 2
14 Cordell, Makayla 11 Bryan 1:11.89 1
15 Pool, Norah 9 Bryan 1:15.26 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stratton, Noah 12 Bluffton 51.17 3 10
2 Etzler, Clark 11 Elida 51.95 3 8
3 Salcido, Quincey 11 Van Wert 52.26 3 6
4 Rex, Logan 12 Allen East 52.89 3 4
5 Conkle, Chase 11 Liberty-Bent 53.98 3 2
6 Rex, Logan 12 Bath 54.02 2 1
7 Briggs, Corey 12 Bath 55.25 2
8 McDermit, Austin 12 Ottawa-Gland 55.27 2
9 Ellerbrock, Trevor 11 Ottawa-Gland 56.00 3
10 Deel, Logan 9 Bryan 56.14 1
11 Soules, Brandon 10 Allen East 56.38 2
12 Stratton, Corbin 11 Elida 56.79 1
13 Kingsley, Antony 9 Bluffton 57.34 2
14 Biddle, Austin 12 Liberty-Bent 57.68 1
15 Zawko, Zion 9 Van Wert 59.37 1
16 Lamb, Tate 10 Lima C.C. 1:01.58 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Silone, Savannah 10 Allen East 49.17 3 10
2 Meyers, Whitney 11 Van Wert 49.44 3 8
3 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 50.50 3 6
4 Myer, Rachel 12 Liberty-Bent 50.58 3 4
5 Knott, Melissa 9 Ottawa-Gland 51.03 2 2
6 Sheehan, Erica 11 Bluffton 51.90 3 1
7 Fleming, Peyton 9 Van Wert 52.83 3
8 Koch, Kialee 12 Ottawa-Gland 54.18 2
9 Niemeyer, Morgan 10 Allen East 55.17 2
10 Gessler, Olivia 11 Bath 56.58 2
11 Daoust, Ashley 11 Bryan 57.15 2
12 Wright, Sarah 12 Bluffton 57.37 2
13 Neville, Abby 10 Lima C.C. 59.25 1
14 Malone, Hannah 10 Elida 59.76 1
15 Mock, Katelynn 9 Bryan 1:01.03 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poncsak, Brandon 12 Bryan 41.26 3 10
2 Snook, Bob 12 Liberty-Bent 41.37 3 8
3 Beucler, Kenny 11 Bryan 42.37 2 6
4 Stratton, Robbie 11 Bluffton 43.07 2 4
5 Moening, Sid 11 Ottawa-Gland 43.10 3 2
6 McDermit, Logan 10 Ottawa-Gland 43.14 3 1
7 Moore, Tymon 10 Van Wert 43.45 3
8 Rath, Griffin 11 Liberty-Bent 44.00 3
9 Schlumpberger, Jaegar 12 Lima C.C. 44.92 2
10 Kleman, Chris 9 Allen East 46.08 2
11 Haines, Trevor 12 Bluffton 47.44 2
12 Jones, Zach 12 Bath 47.63 1
13 Gipson, Shane 9 Allen East 49.14 2
14 Hernandez, Brandan 9 Van Wert 49.90 1
15 Patton, Wes 11 Bath 53.07 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellerbrock, Elissa 11 Ottawa-Gland 2:26.21 10
2 Thomas, Taylor 10 Liberty-Bent 2:34.97 8
3 Miller, Devony 11 Liberty-Bent 2:36.96 6
4 Verhoff, Alex 10 Ottawa-Gland 2:41.18 4
5 Kidd, Liz 12 Lima C.C. 2:41.19 2
6 Riethman, Natalie 9 Van Wert 2:45.02 1
7 Baxter, Madison 10 Bath 2:48.08
8 Greenler, Mykenzi 9 Bryan 2:48.29
9 Barnhart, Megan 10 Van Wert 2:49.98
10 Bull, Lauren 9 Elida 2:50.15
11 Humphreys, Morgan 12 Bluffton 2:50.48
12 Schweyer, Ashley 10 Bluffton 2:55.56
13 Inskeep, Rachel 9 Bath 2:56.03
14 Burley, Abby 10 Allen East 2:58.55
15 Carder, Natalie 9 Elida 2:58.63
16 Fisher, Rebecca 12 Lima C.C. 2:58.65
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Recker, Brad 11 Ottawa-Gland 2:05.96 10
2 Carr, Levi 11 Bryan 2:06.22 8
3 Rice, Ryan 11 Van Wert 2:09.78 6
4 Holliday, Connor 11 Van Wert 2:11.19 4
5 Hoff, Andrew 12 Bluffton 2:11.84 2
6 Wolford, Brendan 10 Liberty-Bent 2:12.34 1
7 Spiess, Jordan 12 Bryan 2:12.91
8 Hyman, Chris 10 Ottawa-Gland 2:14.16
9 Harnish, Julian 12 Bluffton 2:15.87
10 Vorst, Tyler 11 Liberty-Bent 2:16.56
11 Stechschulte, Ben 12 Lima C.C. 2:20.89
12 Littler, Gaerid 10 Elida 2:22.11
13 Stahr, Austin 9 Bath 2:26.14
14 Foster, Kain 9 Allen East 2:30.90
15 Soules, Shawn 11 Allen East 2:34.43
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ayers, Jocelyn 12 Bath 26.56 3 10
2 Stechschulte, Madison 11 Ottawa-Gland 27.14 3 8
3 Woods, Lindsi 12 Allen East 28.26 3 6
4 Ellerbrock, Danielle 10 Ottawa-Gland 28.30 2 4
5 Hyre, Katie 12 Liberty-Bent 28.47 3 2
6 Taylor, Merissa 12 Bryan 28.87 2 1
7 Danylchuk, Alicia 10 Van Wert 29.10 2
8 Armstrong, Jessica 11 Lima C.C. 29.30 2
9 Kohn, Emma 9 Van Wert 29.59 3
10 Gessler, Abbey 9 Bath 29.80 2
11 Monday, Nicole 9 Bluffton 30.81 1
12 Meyer, Jade 9 Allen East 30.95 2
13 Kipp, Keely 10 Elida 31.99 1
14 Pool, Norah 9 Bryan 33.08 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima C.C. 22.96 3 10
2 Krugh, Nicholas 11 Van Wert 23.22 3 8
3 Little, Isaac 12 Bluffton 23.37 3 6
4 Stratton, Noah 12 Bluffton 23.63 3 4
5 Salcido, Quincey 11 Van Wert 24.05 2 2
6 Shuey, Matt 12 Allen East 24.12 2 1
7 Boehme, Wanja 11 Liberty-Bent 24.33 2
8 Blevins, Blake 11 Ottawa-Gland 24.55 1
9 Dolan, Alex 10 Bryan 24.92 1
10 DeLeon, Henry 9 Bryan 25.32 1
11 Quaintance, Sam 9 Elida 25.61 1
11 Wheeler, Tre` 11 Bath 25.61 2
13 Woods, De'Angelo 9 Elida 25.93 1
14 Niese, Kyle 11 Ottawa-Gland 25.96 1
15 Sellers, Jimmie 12 Bath 26.57 2
16 Bowerman, Zane 10 Allen East 27.42 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foster, Andrea 12 Van Wert 12:22.49 10
2 Bartel, Megan 9 Liberty-Bent 12:44.67 8
3 Mohler, Sydney 12 Lima C.C. 12:46.00 6
4 Williams, Schealissa 11 Van Wert 13:04.75 4
5 Steinmetz, Jill 12 Bluffton 13:08.29 2
6 Turrentine, Aly 10 Elida 13:10.02 1
7 Warnecke, Grace 11 Ottawa-Gland 13:25.21
8 Meyer, Jenny 12 Ottawa-Gland 13:40.21
9 Marshall, Audrey 12 Bluffton 13:45.99
10 Bowers, Audrey 11 Bryan 13:58.90
11 Dick, Kennedy 10 Bryan 14:12.99
12 Garver, Andi 10 Liberty-Bent 14:17.62
13 Keating, Alyson 11 Lima C.C. 14:31.80
14 Brandon, Audrey 12 Bath 14:43.99
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trampe-Kindt, Matias 12 Ottawa-Gland 9:59.97 10
2 Rigg, Alex 11 Lima C.C. 10:20.86 8
3 Shaffer, Connor 11 Van Wert 10:32.28 6
4 Pracht, Alex 12 Ottawa-Gland 10:34.83 4
5 Sheridan, Michael 10 Bryan 10:34.85 2
6 Butler, Jordon 11 Van Wert 10:39.14 1
7 Will, Jacob 12 Bryan 10:46.64
8 Stahl, Wyatt 10 Bath 11:08.98
9 Rosenberger, Remington 9 Liberty-Bent 11:11.74
10 Frisby, Nick 12 Lima C.C. 11:38.91
11 Thayer, Ben 11 Allen East 11:39.80
12 Gupta, Derek 10 Liberty-Bent 11:42.07
13 Sterling, Matt 11 Bath 11:48.91
14 Brookman, Trevor 9 Elida 11:53.74
15 Luke, Nick 10 Bluffton 12:17.64
16 Ritson, Austin 10 Allen East 13:01.05
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ottawa-Glandorf 4:11.42 2 10
1) Ellerbrock, Danielle 10 2) Bellman, Anna 11
3) Stechschulte, Madison 11 4) Ellerbrock, Elissa 11
2 Van Wert 4:23.81 2 8
1) Meyers, Whitney 11 2) Dowdy, Alexis 11
3) Kohn, Emma 9 4) Clay, Amanda 12
3 Liberty-Benton 4:25.25 2 6
1) Briggs, Mackenzie 12 2) Recker, Leah 9
3) Baumlein, Kate 12 4) Butler, Michaela 10
4 Allen East 4:26.57 2 4
1) Silone, Savannah 10 2) Kirkendall, Sadie 11
3) Woods, Aubri 11 4) Woods, Lindsi 12
5 Bath 4:32.23 2 2
1) Baxter, Madison 10 2) Gessler, Abbey 9
3) Jones, Gabi 10 4) Ayers, Jocelyn 12
6 Elida 4:42.71 1 1
1) Henry, Jalisha 10 2) Bull, Lauren 9
3) Kipp, Keely 10 4) Bowen, Tori 10
7 Bryan 4:45.68 1
1) Greenler, Mykenzi 9 2) Cordell, Makayla 11
3) Tinkel, Morgan 9 4) Purk, Hannah 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Van Wert 3:35.76 2 10
1) Moore, Tymon 10 2) Perl, Hunter 11
3) Salcido, Quincey 11 4) Krugh, Nicholas 11
2 Liberty-Benton 3:36.09 2 8
1) Conkle, Chase 11 2) Garver, Zach 12
3) Lawson, B.J. 11 4) Snook, Bob 12
3 Ottawa-Glandorf 3:38.01 2 6
1) Ellerbrock, Trevor 11 2) Moening, Sid 11
3) McDermit, Austin 12 4) Recker, Brad 11
4 Bluffton 3:40.58 2 4
1) Stratton, Robbie 11 2) Hoff, Andrew 12
3) Alt, Dylan 11 4) Stratton, Noah 12
5 Bath 3:43.32 2 2
1) Wheeler, Tre` 11 2) Rex, Logan 12
3) Briggs, Corey 12 4) McConell, Joey 11
6 Bryan 3:46.35 1 1
1) Poncsak, Brandon 12 2) Deel, Logan 9
3) Morr, Evan 12 4) Beucler, Kenny 11
7 Elida 3:50.61 1
1) Littler, Gaerid 10 2) Anthony, Eric 10
3) Quaintance, Sam 9 4) Stratton, Corbin 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dowdy, Alexis 11 Van Wert 37-10.50q
2 Bellman, Anna 11 Ottawa-Gland 34-00.00q
3 Kuhn, Bailee 10 Elida 30-03.00q
4 Bell, Anna 11 Liberty-Bent 30-01.00q
5 Schnipke, Alyssa 10 Ottawa-Gland 29-11.50q
6 Shuey, Caitlin 9 Allen East 29-05.00q
7 Garland, Haley 9 Bath 28-10.00q
8 Bennett, Aerica 9 Lima C.C. 28-04.00
9 Smelcer, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 28-01.00
10 Metzger, Emily 9 Bluffton 27-05.50
11 Delgado, Alana 9 Lima C.C. 27-04.50
12 Brinkman, Sammie 10 Bryan 26-09.50
13 Byrd, Courtney 11 Van Wert 26-06.00
14 Brandon, Audrey 12 Bath 26-04.50
15 Edgington, Kayla 12 Bluffton 26-03.50
16 Etzler, Mallory 9 Elida 26-02.00
17 Scantlen, Sarah 10 Bryan 23-01.00
18 Hensley, Adrienne 9 Allen East 20-04.00
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dowdy, Alexis 11 Van Wert 41-00.00 10
2 Bellman, Anna 11 Ottawa-Gland 34-00.00 8
3 Kuhn, Bailee 10 Elida 30-06.50 6
4 Bell, Anna 11 Liberty-Bent 30-01.00 4
5 Schnipke, Alyssa 10 Ottawa-Gland 29-11.50 2
6 Garland, Haley 9 Bath 29-06.00 1
7 Shuey, Caitlin 9 Allen East 29-05.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Recker, Ben 11 Ottawa-Gland 48-04.50q
2 Combs, Austin 11 Liberty-Bent 47-03.50q
3 Jones, Trent 12 Bath 44-11.00q
4 May, Brandon 12 Liberty-Bent 44-03.00q
5 Schnipke, Jason 11 Ottawa-Gland 43-03.00q
6 Smith, Hunter 12 Bluffton 42-04.00q
7 Beck, Bronson 11 Bryan 40-02.00q
8 Sellers, Jimmie 12 Bath 40-01.00
9 Minor, Brock 12 Bryan 38-04.50
10 Sampson, Blake 10 Bluffton 37-11.00
11 Salcido, Marcel 9 Van Wert 37-09.50
12 Sherrick, Jacob 12 Allen East 36-07.50
13 Schaufelberger, Jakob 10 Van Wert 35-07.00
14 Rothermel, Jordan 10 Elida 33-06.50
15 Kersker, Brennan 9 Allen East 33-03.00
16 Legge, William 11 Elida 32-08.00
17 Finn, Keegan 12 Lima C.C. 31-07.00
18 Contini, Drew 12 Lima C.C. 24-09.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Recker, Ben 11 Ottawa-Gland 48-04.50 10
2 Combs, Austin 11 Liberty-Bent 47-03.50 8
3 Smith, Hunter 12 Bluffton 45-03.00 6
4 Jones, Trent 12 Bath 44-11.00 4
5 May, Brandon 12 Liberty-Bent 44-03.00 2
6 Schnipke, Jason 11 Ottawa-Gland 43-03.00 1
7 Beck, Bronson 11 Bryan 40-02.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellman, Anna 11 Ottawa-Gland 124-03q
2 Dowdy, Alexis 11 Van Wert 102-09q
3 Edgington, Kayla 12 Bluffton 97-01q
4 Smelcer, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 91-09q
5 Hill, Alea 11 Van Wert 89-02q
6 Delgado, Alana 9 Lima C.C. 87-00q
7 Alge, Kenzi 11 Liberty-Bent 81-08q
8 Kuhn, Bailee 10 Elida 81-02
9 Garland, Haley 9 Bath 78-11
10 Hensley, Adrienne 9 Allen East 75-06
11 Etzler, Mallory 9 Elida 72-08
12 Shourek, Asia 10 Bryan 71-10
13 Herman, Amber 10 Ottawa-Gland 70-03
14 Brinkman, Sammie 10 Bryan 70-02
15 Bennett, Aerica 9 Lima C.C. 66-09
16 Shuey, Caitlin 9 Allen East 66-07
17 Metzger, Emily 9 Bluffton 64-04
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bellman, Anna 11 Ottawa-Gland 124-03 10
2 Dowdy, Alexis 11 Van Wert 114-10 8
3 Edgington, Kayla 12 Bluffton 97-01 6
4 Smelcer, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 92-05 4
5 Hill, Alea 11 Van Wert 90-02 2
6 Delgado, Alana 9 Lima C.C. 87-00 1
7 Alge, Kenzi 11 Liberty-Bent 81-08
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Trent 12 Bath 135-00q
2 Smith, Hunter 12 Bluffton 128-11q
3 Recker, Ben 11 Ottawa-Gland 127-06q
4 Boyd, Austin 10 Liberty-Bent 126-06q
5 Rhodes, Alec 10 Liberty-Bent 126-04q
6 Parkins, Brady 11 Bluffton 121-09q
7 Miller, Andrew 12 Bryan 120-03q
8 Duckwoorth, Anthony 12 Van Wert 117-05
9 Nuveman, Brad 12 Ottawa-Gland 112-01
10 Dreschner, Colton 9 Van Wert 108-04
11 Kersker, Brennan 9 Allen East 103-10
12 Beck, Bronson 11 Bryan 103-06
13 Jordan, Shawn 10 Bath 102-03
14 Wehinger, Jarred 12 Elida 96-01
15 Ackerman, Issac 11 Allen East 95-06
16 Rothermel, Jordan 10 Elida 89-08
17 Finn, Keegan 12 Lima C.C. 81-00
18 Contini, Drew 12 Lima C.C. 69-06
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Trent 12 Bath 138-00 10
2 Smith, Hunter 12 Bluffton 128-11 8
3 Recker, Ben 11 Ottawa-Gland 127-06 6
4 Boyd, Austin 10 Liberty-Bent 126-06 4
5 Rhodes, Alec 10 Liberty-Bent 126-04 2
6 Parkins, Brady 11 Bluffton 121-09 1
7 Miller, Andrew 12 Bryan 120-03
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Amanda 12 Van Wert 16-03.00q
2 Myer, Rachel 12 Liberty-Bent 15-06.50q
3 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 15-06.00q
4 Maag, Michelle 12 Ottawa-Gland 15-02.50q
5 Sahloff, Amanda 9 Ottawa-Gland 14-10.75q
6 Nemire, Kayla 11 Bryan 14-05.00q
7 Danylchuk, Alicia 10 Van Wert 13-09.50q
8 Baker, Ashley 12 Bluffton 13-08.75
9 Meyer, Jade 9 Allen East 13-05.75
10 Braun, Brianna 10 Lima C.C. 13-01.50
11 Inskeep, Rachel 9 Bath 13-00.25
12 Tracy, Megan 10 Elida 12-05.50
13 Brinkman, Sammie 10 Bryan 12-03.25
14 Whitaker, Reagan 12 Bath 10-06.25
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clay, Amanda 12 Van Wert 16-03.00 10
2 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 15-10.50 8
3 Myer, Rachel 12 Liberty-Bent 15-06.50 6
4 Maag, Michelle 12 Ottawa-Gland 15-02.50 4
5 Sahloff, Amanda 9 Ottawa-Gland 14-10.75 2
6 Nemire, Kayla 11 Bryan 14-05.00 1
7 Danylchuk, Alicia 10 Van Wert 14-04.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Mykale 12 Lima C.C. 21-01.25q
2 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima C.C. 20-09.50q
3 Lawson, B.J. 11 Liberty-Bent 19-09.00q
4 Laubenthal, Colin 11 Ottawa-Gland 19-04.25q
5 Etzler, Clark 11 Elida 18-06.50q
6 Wischmeyer, Ben 9 Ottawa-Gland 17-07.00q
7 Perl, Hunter 11 Van Wert 17-05.50q
8 Whitaker, Logan 11 Liberty-Bent 17-00.25
9 Zawko, Zion 9 Van Wert 16-09.75
10 Hurt, Canyon 10 Elida 16-07.25
11 Deel, Logan 9 Bryan 16-02.50
12 Haines, Trevor 12 Bluffton 16-01.00
13 Bassitt, Trevor 9 Bluffton 15-10.75
14 Kleman, Chris 9 Allen East 15-08.25
15 Pendergrast, Daniel 12 Bryan 15-05.00
16 Jones, Zach 12 Bath 15-03.75
17 Lesure, Ryan 9 Allen East 15-03.50
18 Kalb, Ryan 9 Bath 14-04.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Mykale 12 Lima C.C. 21-01.25 10
2 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima C.C. 20-09.50 8
3 Laubenthal, Colin 11 Ottawa-Gland 20-00.50 6
4 Lawson, B.J. 11 Liberty-Bent 19-09.00 4
5 Etzler, Clark 11 Elida 18-06.75 2
6 Wischmeyer, Ben 9 Ottawa-Gland 17-07.00 1
7 Perl, Hunter 11 Van Wert 17-05.50
Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent J5-00.00 10
2 Maag, Michelle 12 Ottawa-Gland J4-10.00 8
3 Williams, Aubrey 11 Elida J4-08.00 6
4 Baxter, Madison 10 Bath J4-08.00 4
5 Myer, Rachel 12 Liberty-Bent J4-08.00 2
6 Oberly, Kaleigh 12 Bluffton J4-08.00 1
7 Knott, Veronica 9 Ottawa-Gland 4-04.00
7 Spray, Megan 9 Van Wert 4-04.00
7 Kidd, Liz 12 Lima C.C. 4-04.00
7 Carder, Natalie 9 Elida 4-04.00
11 Miller, LeAndryce 10 Van Wert 4-02.00
Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Brian 12 Liberty-Bent J6-02.00 10
2 Garver, Zach 12 Liberty-Bent J6-00.00 8
3 Moening, Sid 11 Ottawa-Gland J5-08.00 6
4 McNany, Dakota 12 Bryan J5-06.00 4
5 Miller, Spencer 9 Allen East J5-04.00 1.50
5 Stratton, Robbie 11 Bluffton J5-04.00 1.50
7 Kleman, Chris 9 Allen East J5-04.00
8 Kahle, Kyle 12 Bluffton 5-02.00
8 Grim, Lucas 10 Bryan 5-02.00
8 Gray, Kennedy 9 Elida 5-02.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Sam 12 Liberty-Bent J9-10.00 10
2 Bowen, Tori 10 Elida J9-00.00 8
3 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent J8-00.00 6
4 Lutes, Kiley 12 Allen East J7-06.00 3
4 Kerr, Annie 12 Bryan J7-06.00 3
6 Siefker, Megan 11 Ottawa-Gland J7-00.00 0.50
6 Perez, Sarah 9 Allen East J7-00.00 0.50
8 Taylor, Lauren 11 Bryan J7-00.00
9 Hall, Kaitlyn 12 Van Wert J7-00.00
10 Littler, Aerianna 9 Elida 6-06.00
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Clay 11 Bluffton J12-06.00 10
2 Laubenthal, Colin 11 Ottawa-Gland J12-06.00 8
3 Osborne, Spencer 10 Liberty-Bent J10-00.00 6
4 Orians, Adam 10 Liberty-Bent J9-06.00 3
4 Rosselit, Bryan 9 Ottawa-Gland J9-06.00 3
6 Emerick, Logan 10 Allen East J9-06.00 1
7 Morris, Malik 9 Elida 9-00.00
8 Wehinger, Jarred 12 Elida J9-00.00
9 Harris, Parker 9 Bryan J9-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty-Benton 144 2) Ottawa-Glandorf 126.50
3) Van Wert 97.50 4) Allen East 53.50
5) Bluffton 31 6) Bath 27
7) Elida 22.50 8) Lima C.C. 19
9) Bryan 6
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ottawa-Glandorf 114 2) Liberty-Benton 87
3) Bluffton 69.50 4) Van Wert 69
5) Lima C.C. 67 6) Bryan 55
7) Allen East 29.50 8) Bath 18
8) Elida 18