39th Bell Invitational Track Meet 2014

Youngstown, OH
Hosted by Rocky River

Results

Licensed to Rocky River High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 39th Bell Invitational Track Meet - 5/9/2014                  
                            Rocky River High School                            
                               Rocky River, Ohio                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 11.60  1978        K. Klaehn, Strongsville                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   720 Bechtel, Olivia     10 Bay                      12.86Q  1 
  2   714 Culver, Briana      10 Firestone                13.45Q  2 
  3   831 Greenfield, Ryan     9 Lakewood                 13.57Q  3 
  4   722 Banks, Aarionna     11 Valley Forge             13.16Q  1 
  5   142 LaFrance, Hailey    11 Kenston                  13.59Q  3 
  6   728 Smith, Emma         10 Bay                      13.76Q  2 
  7   700 Baker, Eboni         9 Firestone                13.26q  1 
  8   232 Hessler, Lydia      10 Luth. West               13.71q  3 
  9   836 Salberg, Rachel     10 Rocky River              13.90   2 
 10   875 Vining, Mackenzie   12 Rocky River              13.99   1 
 11   823 Rizi, Bella          9 Rocky River              14.16   3 
 12   172 Morgan, Aaliyah     11 Kenston                  14.17   2 
 13   822 Harris, Nicole      10 Lakewood                 14.28   2 
 14   127 Kobzowicz, Krissie  11 Kenston                  14.32   1 
 15   721 Talley, Sara        10 Firestone                14.33   3 
 16   227 Reeves, Nikki       10 Luth. West               14.34   1 
 17   823 Harris, Monica      11 Lakewood                 14.42   1 
 18   233 Patterson, Kayla     9 Luth. West               14.70   2 
 19   701 Frey, Ellie          9 Bay                      14.84   3 
 20   724 Albert, Katie        9 Normandy                 15.41   3 
 21   730 Frye, Candace        9 Valley Forge             16.10   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.60  1978        K. Klaehn, Strongsville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   720 Bechtel, Olivia     10 Bay                      13.03  
  2   714 Culver, Briana      10 Firestone                13.28  
  3   722 Banks, Aarionna     11 Valley Forge             13.32  
  4   232 Hessler, Lydia      10 Luth. West               13.74  
  5   728 Smith, Emma         10 Bay                      13.75  
  6   142 LaFrance, Hailey    11 Kenston                  13.86  
  7   831 Greenfield, Ryan     9 Lakewood                 13.88  
  8   700 Baker, Eboni         9 Firestone                13.91  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 24.70  2008        Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Segro, Morgan       11 Kenston                  27.64Q  3 
  2   831 Greenfield, Ryan     9 Lakewood                 28.37Q  2 
  3   142 LaFrance, Hailey    11 Kenston                  28.57Q  1 
  4   849 McDonough, Monica   11 Rocky River              28.55Q  2 
  5   837 Banks, Laura         9 Rocky River              28.76Q  3 
  6   700 Baker, Eboni         9 Firestone                29.16Q  1 
  7   704 Gaglione, Jordan    12 Valley Forge             29.03q  3 
  8   823 Rizi, Bella          9 Rocky River              29.22q  1 
  9   718 Scarlato, Milana     9 Bay                      29.27   1 
 10   704 Dakdouk, Deanna     10 Normandy                 30.01   1 
 11   729 Neuendorf, Erika    11 Bay                      30.01   3 
 12   127 Kobzowicz, Krissie  11 Kenston                  30.29   2 
 13   822 Harris, Nicole      10 Lakewood                 30.42   1 
 14   742 Kugler, Ally        10 Valley Forge             31.09   2 
 15   724 Albert, Katie        9 Normandy                 31.42   3 
 16   227 Reeves, Nikki       10 Luth. West               31.78   2 
 17   211 Snable, Lindsay      9 Luth. West               32.04   3 
 18   725 Silvertson, Hannah   9 Normandy                 33.54   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.70  2008        Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   849 McDonough, Monica   11 Rocky River              27.28  
  2   161 Segro, Morgan       11 Kenston                  27.38  
  3   831 Greenfield, Ryan     9 Lakewood                 28.18  
  4   837 Banks, Laura         9 Rocky River              28.41  
  5   704 Gaglione, Jordan    12 Valley Forge             28.77  
  6   823 Rizi, Bella          9 Rocky River              29.27  
  7   142 LaFrance, Hailey    11 Kenston                  29.37  
  8   700 Baker, Eboni         9 Firestone                30.48  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.56  2012        Amanda Sacha, Lakewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   822 Brandt, Anna         9 Rocky River              58.77   3 
  2   214 Norman, MaQuila      9 Luth. West             1:00.74   3 
  3   704 Gisstand, Ciara      9 Firestone              1:01.06   3 
  4   837 Banks, Laura         9 Rocky River            1:03.14   3 
  5   722 Banks, Aarionna     11 Valley Forge           1:03.56   2 
  6   728 Smith, Emma         10 Bay                    1:04.14   3 
  7   102 Althans, Kendall    12 Kenston                1:04.78   3 
  8   880 Holcomb, Emily      11 Rocky River            1:05.10   2 
  9   707 Petrulis, Krisztin  10 Valley Forge           1:07.15   2 
 10   704 Dakdouk, Deanna     10 Normandy               1:07.77   2 
 11   162 Stanley, Monaya      9 Kenston                1:08.10   2 
 12   738 Garrity, Megan       9 Bay                    1:09.42   2 
 13   101 Kleis, Macie        12 Kenston                1:10.29   2 
 14   797 Blackwell, Savanna   9 Firestone              1:10.60   3 
 15   710 Resse, Brooke        9 Normandy               1:11.55   1 
 16   730 Peterson, Marletta  10 Normandy               1:13.58   1 
 17   211 Snable, Lindsay      9 Luth. West             1:14.81   1 
 18   715 Geis, Rachel        11 Valley Forge           1:15.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:19.02  2012        Madi Connelly, Rocky River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   811 DeVito, Laura        9 Rocky River            2:19.38   2 
  2   748 Bechtel, Hallie     12 Bay                    2:25.00   2 
  3   750 Christel, Sarah     12 Bay                    2:28.88   2 
  4   824 Christie, Maeve     12 Lakewood               2:33.11   2 
  5   703 Voiers, Maddie      11 Bay                    2:35.02   2 
  6   701 Gaglione, Jenna     12 Valley Forge           2:36.50   1 
  7   808 Saad, Yara          10 Rocky River            2:38.92   2 
  8   803 Riddle, Anastasia   12 Lakewood               2:39.74   2 
  9   204 Vasiloff, Olivia    12 Luth. West             2:40.49   2 
 10   107 McDonough, Emily    10 Kenston                2:40.58   2 
 11   132 Palmer, Paige        9 Kenston                2:40.82   2 
 12   206 Maxwell, Anna        9 Luth. West             2:41.53   1 
 13   811 Belardo, Juliet     10 Lakewood               2:41.54   2 
 14   705 Bonacci, Rachel     10 Valley Forge           2:42.92   1 
 15   717 Krstic, Jess        12 Normandy               2:44.15   1 
 16   702 Rock, Michelle      11 Normandy               2:46.15   1 
 17   109 Reisinger, Katie    11 Kenston                2:49.79   1 
 18   761 Orosz, Emma          9 Firestone              2:55.96   1 
 19   725 Silvertson, Hannah   9 Normandy               2:56.45   1 
 20   765 Rae, Payton         10 Firestone              3:03.50   1 
 21   705 Simon, Allison       9 Firestone              3:09.36   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:10.70  2007        Taryn Surtees, Kenston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   716 Cusimano, Amanda     9 Bay                    5:21.68  
  2   803 Bierut, Chloe       10 Rocky River            5:22.52  
  3   810 Shaw, Mallory       10 Lakewood               5:30.54  
  4   746 Christel, Abby      10 Bay                    5:31.59  
  5   132 Palmer, Paige        9 Kenston                5:35.95  
  6   832 Hasman, Alyssa      12 Lakewood               5:37.62  
  7   204 Vasiloff, Olivia    12 Luth. West             5:38.70  
  8   125 Kazimir, Kristi     12 Kenston                5:40.32  
  9   703 Voiers, Maddie      11 Bay                    5:42.31  
 10   717 Lauter, Makenzie     9 Valley Forge           5:45.71  
 11   805 Rodriguez, Olivia    9 Lakewood               5:49.65  
 12   858 McKeown, Nora        9 Rocky River            5:52.38  
 13   205 Elkins, Amanda      11 Luth. West             5:54.60  
 14   714 Conahan, Kelly      10 Normandy               5:56.90  
 15   703 Jugler, Caitlin     10 Valley Forge           5:59.94  
 16   720 Mcnutt, Amelia      10 Firestone              6:03.29  
 17   844 Vergon, Anna         9 Rocky River            6:08.56  
 18   109 Reisinger, Katie    11 Kenston                6:09.14  
 19   706 McDonough, Erin     11 Normandy               6:15.03  
 20   748 Russin, Amy         12 Normandy               6:31.19  
 21   203 Carper, Libby        9 Luth. West             6:45.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:45.84  2012        Caroline Sanker, Rocky River             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   814 Latham, Grace       12 Lakewood              11:52.98  
  2   105 Dicker, Emma        11 Kenston               11:55.32  
  3   222 Bierly, Michaela    10 Luth. West            12:09.24  
  4   803 Bierut, Chloe       10 Rocky River           12:14.69  
  5   143 Fleming, Alexis     11 Kenston               12:17.94  
  6   108 McGrath, Kaitlin     9 Kenston               12:21.08  
  7   858 McKeown, Nora        9 Rocky River           12:57.63  
  8   703 Jugler, Caitlin     10 Valley Forge          13:01.67  
  9   727 Russell, Hailey     10 Bay                   13:03.86  
 10   807 Pichola, Elise      10 Rocky River           13:11.22  
 11   706 Arko, Alyse         12 Bay                   13:16.83  
 12   735 Hanna, Andrea       12 Bay                   13:20.10  
 13   818 Schleckman, Cate    10 Lakewood              13:28.32  
 14   709 Yevtukh, Madeline    9 Normandy              13:39.61  
 15   848 Allenson, Hannah    10 Lakewood              14:05.34  
 16   701 Mastro, Kat         12 Firestone             14:10.01  
 17   709 Balazy, Nichole     10 Normandy              14:12.84  
 18   757 Thompson, Maggie     9 Normandy              16:35.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 14.70  2009        Jade Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   849 McDonough, Monica   11 Rocky River              17.15Q  1 
  2   101 Kleis, Macie        12 Kenston                  17.51Q  2 
  3   751 Lippucci, Andrea    12 Normandy                 17.57Q  3 
  4   814 Brandt, Abby        10 Rocky River              18.01Q  2  18.002
  5   128 McGettigan, Richel   9 Kenston                  18.01Q  1  18.007
  6   822 Brandt, Anna         9 Rocky River              18.04Q  3 
  7   753 Squirek, Cassie     12 Normandy                 18.48q  1 
  8   719 Barnes, Lydia       10 Bay                      18.60q  1 
  9   827 Klann, Lauren        9 Lakewood                 18.62   2 
 10   164 Neal, Lexi           9 Kenston                  18.70   3 
 11   718 Kerlin, Julia        9 Valley Forge             19.17   3 
 12   708 Turner, Jenna       10 Valley Forge             20.04   2 
 13   230 Gutheil, Claire     10 Luth. West               22.70   3 
 14   714 Borczuch, Kiersten   9 Valley Forge             22.84   1 
 15   752 Lastafka, Victoria   9 Normandy                 22.88   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.70  2009        Jade Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   849 McDonough, Monica   11 Rocky River              16.80  
  2   822 Brandt, Anna         9 Rocky River              17.30  
  3   101 Kleis, Macie        12 Kenston                  17.36  
  4   751 Lippucci, Andrea    12 Normandy                 17.40  
  5   128 McGettigan, Richel   9 Kenston                  17.93  
  6   814 Brandt, Abby        10 Rocky River              18.24  
  7   753 Squirek, Cassie     12 Normandy                 18.51  
  8   719 Barnes, Lydia       10 Bay                      18.97  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.40  2010        Bridget Doughty, Bay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   849 McDonough, Monica   11 Rocky River              47.69   3 
  2   812 Kelly, Morgan       10 Rocky River              51.58   2 
  3   745 Casey, Nikki        10 Normandy                 52.05   3 
  4   106 Krause, Maggie      10 Kenston                  52.48   2 
  5   128 McGettigan, Richel   9 Kenston                  53.17   2 
  6   751 Lippucci, Andrea    12 Normandy                 53.51   2 
  7   709 Baker, Hannah       12 Firestone                53.76   3 
  8   134 Winovich, Sydney     9 Kenston                  53.91   2 
  9   827 Klann, Lauren        9 Lakewood                 54.08   2 
 10   814 Brandt, Abby        10 Rocky River              54.75   2 
 11   718 Kerlin, Julia        9 Valley Forge             55.63   1 
 12   230 Gutheil, Claire     10 Luth. West               56.84   2 
 13   708 Turner, Jenna       10 Valley Forge             57.00   1 
 14   708 Shulga, Liza        10 Normandy               1:04.87   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.30  1985        Berea                                       
                       L. Kaskey, S. Morgan, S. Cruthefield, A. Shinn    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Firestone                                             52.08  
     1) 783 Williams, D'Von 11          2) 719 Johnson, Amari 12          
     3) 700 Baker, Eboni 9              4) 723 Carter, Taliyah 11         
  2 Rocky River                                           52.09  
     1) 809 DeCrane, Abbey 12           2) 836 Salberg, Rachel 10         
     3) 823 Rizi, Bella 9               4) 812 Kelly, Morgan 10           
  3 Kenston                                               52.66  
     1) 164 Neal, Lexi 9                2) 127 Kobzowicz, Krissie 11      
     3) 172 Morgan, Aaliyah 11          4) 142 LaFrance, Hailey 11        
  4 Valley Forge                                          54.04  
     1) 742 Kugler, Ally 10             2) 701 Gaglione, Jenna 12         
     3) 704 Gaglione, Jordan 12         4) 722 Banks, Aarionna 11         
  5 Bay                                                   54.29  
     1) 729 Neuendorf, Erika 11         2) 718 Scarlato, Milana 9         
     3) 730 Palamara, Hannah 11         4) 719 Barnes, Lydia 10           
  6 Normandy                                              54.71  
     1) 751 Lippucci, Andrea 12         2) 715 Richards, Alexis 10        
     3) 706 Wakut, Natalie 11           4) 753 Squirek, Cassie 12         
  7 Luth. West                                            55.20  
     1) 221 Norman, Zaireea 10          2) 230 Gutheil, Claire 10         
     3) 227 Reeves, Nikki 10            4) 235 Patterson, Kyra 9          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.90  2008        Midpark                                   
                         C Pasela, J Barber, D Gardner, K Barber           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Firestone                                           1:49.66  
     1) 723 Carter, Taliyah 11          2) 714 Culver, Briana 10          
     3) 719 Johnson, Amari 12           4) 704 Gisstand, Ciara 9          
  2 Luth. West                                          1:52.04  
     1) 221 Norman, Zaireea 10          2) 235 Patterson, Kyra 9          
     3) 232 Hessler, Lydia 10           4) 214 Norman, MaQuila 9          
  3 Rocky River                                         1:52.34  
     1) 809 DeCrane, Abbey 12           2) 837 Banks, Laura 9             
     3) 880 Holcomb, Emily 11           4) 823 Rizi, Bella 9              
  4 Kenston                                             1:52.65  
     1) 164 Neal, Lexi 9                2) 106 Krause, Maggie 10          
     3) 102 Althans, Kendall 12         4) 161 Segro, Morgan 11           
  5 Bay                                                 1:53.16  
     1) 728 Smith, Emma 10              2) 719 Barnes, Lydia 10           
     3) 729 Neuendorf, Erika 11         4) 718 Scarlato, Milana 9         
  6 Normandy                                            1:55.50  
     1) 751 Lippucci, Andrea 12         2) 715 Richards, Alexis 10        
     3) 706 Wakut, Natalie 11           4) 753 Squirek, Cassie 12         
  7 Valley Forge                                        2:03.17  
     1) 742 Kugler, Ally 10             2) 709 Morabito, Sarah 9          
     3) 707 Petrulis, Krisztina 10      4) 718 Kerlin, Julia 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:58.40  2009        Midpark                                   
                         C Pasela, A Lobas, A Bourcier, J Barber           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocky River                                         4:06.53  
     1) 837 Banks, Laura 9              2) 849 McDonough, Monica 11       
     3) 822 Brandt, Anna 9              4) 811 DeVito, Laura 9            
  2 Bay                                                 4:16.09  
     1) 748 Bechtel, Hallie 12          2) 750 Christel, Sarah 12         
     3) 703 Voiers, Maddie 11           4) 720 Bechtel, Olivia 10         
  3 Kenston                                             4:18.22  
     1) 102 Althans, Kendall 12         2) 125 Kazimir, Kristi 12         
     3) 105 Dicker, Emma 11             4) 161 Segro, Morgan 11           
  4 Firestone                                           4:20.70  
     1) 704 Gisstand, Ciara 9           2) 723 Carter, Taliyah 11         
     3) 709 Baker, Hannah 12            4) 719 Johnson, Amari 12          
  5 Luth. West                                          4:22.36  
     1) 221 Norman, Zaireea 10          2) 204 Vasiloff, Olivia 12        
     3) 232 Hessler, Lydia 10           4) 214 Norman, MaQuila 9          
  6 Normandy                                            4:26.13  
     1) 715 Richards, Alexis 10         2) 714 Conahan, Kelly 10          
     3) 745 Casey, Nikki 10             4) 704 Dakdouk, Deanna 10         
  7 Valley Forge                                        4:27.44  
     1) 722 Banks, Aarionna 11          2) 703 Jugler, Caitlin 10         
     3) 704 Gaglione, Jordan 12         4) 717 Lauter, Makenzie 9         
  8 Lakewood                                            4:33.39  
     1) 832 Hasman, Alyssa 12           2) 803 Riddle, Anastasia 12       
     3) 805 Rodriguez, Olivia 9         4) 810 Shaw, Mallory 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:36.65  2012        Rocky River                               
                         Connelly, Eversman, McDonough, Bierut             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay                                                 9:33.68! 
     1) 716 Cusimano, Amanda 9          2) 750 Christel, Sarah 12         
     3) 720 Bechtel, Olivia 10          4) 748 Bechtel, Hallie 12         
  2 Rocky River                                         9:46.85  
     1) 803 Bierut, Chloe 10            2) 808 Saad, Yara 10              
     3) 822 Brandt, Anna 9              4) 811 DeVito, Laura 9            
  3 Lakewood                                            9:48.74  
     1) 824 Christie, Maeve 12          2) 832 Hasman, Alyssa 12          
     3) 814 Latham, Grace 12            4) 810 Shaw, Mallory 10           
  4 Kenston                                            10:21.22  
     1) 107 McDonough, Emily 10         2) 125 Kazimir, Kristi 12         
     3) 104 Grendell, Katie 10          4) 105 Dicker, Emma 11            
  5 Valley Forge                                       10:48.78  
     1) 705 Bonacci, Rachel 10          2) 703 Jugler, Caitlin 10         
     3) 701 Gaglione, Jenna 12          4) 717 Lauter, Makenzie 9         
  6 Normandy                                           11:06.31  
     1) 709 Yevtukh, Madeline 9         2) 714 Conahan, Kelly 10          
     3) 717 Krstic, Jess 12             4) 706 McDonough, Erin 11         
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Begin at 4'4", 4'6", 4'8", 4'10",5'0" then 1"
 Meet Record: !  5-07  2002        N. Sako, Valley Forge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   854 Krebs, Jillian      11 Rocky River            5-02.00  
  2   717 Oster, Meriden       9 Bay                    5-01.00  
  3   851 Bobbitt, Katie      11 Rocky River            4-10.00  
  4   729 Sherman, Lydia       9 Firestone              4-08.00  
  5   717 Krstic, Jess        12 Normandy               4-08.00  
  6   171 Coverdale, Katie    12 Kenston                4-08.00  
  6   135 Kosiorek, Jaime     12 Kenston                4-08.00  
  8   759 Monday, Bria         9 Firestone              4-06.00  
  9   836 Salberg, Rachel     10 Rocky River            4-06.00  
 10   861 Black, Claire       10 Lakewood               4-04.00  
 11   132 Palmer, Paige        9 Kenston                4-04.00  
 --   753 Squirek, Cassie     12 Normandy                    NH  
 --   715 Geis, Rachel        11 Valley Forge                NH  
 --   859 Sadeckas, Kayla     11 Lakewood                    NH  
 --   786 Brock, Kennedi       9 Firestone                   NH  
 --   707 Vaughn, Katie        9 Normandy                    NH  
 --   846 Berger, Olivia      10 Lakewood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 6'0,7'0,7'6",8'0,8'6", then 3"
 Meet Record: ! 10-06  2009        Domenica Rossi, Midpark                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   808 Toole, Clare        10 Lakewood              11-00.00! 
  2   818 Snavely, Shilo      11 Rocky River            9-00.00  
  3   724 Harden, Kaylie      10 Bay                    9-00.00  
  4   106 Krause, Maggie      10 Kenston                9-00.00  
  5   706 Ward, Gabi          11 Valley Forge           7-06.00  
  6   861 Black, Claire       10 Lakewood               7-06.00  
  6   809 DeCrane, Abbey      12 Rocky River            7-06.00  
  8   745 Casey, Nikki        10 Normandy               7-00.00  
  9   751 Mutch, Maddy        12 Bay                    7-00.00  
 10   152 Mollohan, Megan     12 Kenston                6-00.00  
 10   860 Eichler, Cathy      10 Rocky River            6-00.00  
 10   756 Baker, Tegan        11 Normandy               6-00.00  
 10   704 Dakdouk, Deanna     10 Normandy               6-00.00  
 --   732 Schrantz, Claire    11 Bay                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit
 Meet Record: ! 18-09.25  2010        Kaila Barber, Midpark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Bechtel, Olivia     10 Bay                   18-05.00  
  2   719 Johnson, Amari      12 Firestone             17-04.00  
  3   232 Hessler, Lydia      10 Luth. West            16-02.00  
  4   164 Neal, Lexi           9 Kenston               15-09.00  
  5   831 Greenfield, Ryan     9 Lakewood              15-08.00  
  6   808 Toole, Clare        10 Lakewood              15-07.00  
  7   809 DeCrane, Abbey      12 Rocky River           15-06.00  
  8   700 Baker, Eboni         9 Firestone             15-02.50  
  9   127 Kobzowicz, Krissie  11 Kenston               15-01.00  
 10   851 Bobbitt, Katie      11 Rocky River           14-11.00  
 11   880 Holcomb, Emily      11 Rocky River           14-10.00  
 12   729 Neuendorf, Erika    11 Bay                   14-04.50  
 13   230 Gutheil, Claire     10 Luth. West            14-03.50  
 14   702 Rock, Michelle      11 Normandy              14-02.50  
 15   132 Palmer, Paige        9 Kenston               14-01.50  
 16   707 Vaughn, Katie        9 Normandy              13-11.50  
 17   709 Baker, Hannah       12 Firestone             13-11.00  
 18   732 Moskaluk, Lily       9 Valley Forge          13-08.50  
 19   724 Albert, Katie        9 Normandy              13-07.50  
 20   745 Bly, Delany         10 Bay                   13-04.00  
 21   742 Kugler, Ally        10 Valley Forge          12-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 9 to finals
 Meet Record: ! 43-01.25  2004        K. Moore, Bay Village                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   240 Ragland, Johanna    11 Luth. West            38-11.50  
  2   750 Dotson, Taylor      10 Normandy              37-08.50  
  3   229 Ragland, Sarah       9 Luth. West            32-04.50  
  4   171 Coverdale, Katie    12 Kenston               31-05.00  
  5   135 Kosiorek, Jaime     12 Kenston               30-10.50  
  6   751 Dotson, Tyler       10 Normandy              30-06.50  
  7   857 Yeager, Violet      11 Rocky River           29-11.00  
  8   862 Nall, Trinity        9 Lakewood              29-03.50  
  9   772 Carter, Kayla       11 Firestone             28-05.00  
 10   846 Politis, Sophia     10 Rocky River           28-04.00  
 11   887 Milicevic, Victori  12 Lakewood              28-03.75  
 12   729 Sherman, Lydia       9 Firestone             27-11.00  
 13   238 Bernardini, Alyssa  10 Luth. West            27-10.50  
 14   763 LaRiccia, Brynne    12 Bay                   27-09.50  
 15   833 Hogya, Megan        11 Lakewood              27-08.00  
 16   743 Orbanic, Cathy      12 Normandy              26-10.75  
 17   163 Meyer, Tina         12 Kenston               26-00.50  
 18       Tunkara, Fanta      10 Valley Forge          25-11.50  
 19   714 Culver, Briana      10 Firestone             25-11.00  
 20   805 Gregg, Cheyenne     12 Rocky River           25-04.00  
 21   749 Moga, Taylor        10 Valley Forge          23-07.50  
 22   762 Schach, Jordann     11 Bay                   23-03.50  
 23       Ash, Stephanie      12 Valley Forge          23-02.00  
 24   760 Rosado, Alyssa      12 Bay                   23-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
 Meet Record: ! 139-09  2004        K. Moore, Bay Village                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   240 Ragland, Johanna    11 Luth. West              116-02  
  2   750 Dotson, Taylor      10 Normandy                110-00  
  3   763 LaRiccia, Brynne    12 Bay                      99-00  
  4   857 Yeager, Violet      11 Rocky River              97-09  
  5   244 Howell, Frankie     11 Luth. West               94-06  
  6   833 Hogya, Megan        11 Lakewood                 86-04  
  7   806 Hall, Kara          11 Rocky River              84-09  
  8   887 Milicevic, Victori  12 Lakewood                 82-09  
  9   751 Dotson, Tyler       10 Normandy                 81-09  
 10   845 Auvil, Nicole        9 Rocky River              81-08  
 11   163 Meyer, Tina         12 Kenston                  79-07  
 12   238 Bernardini, Alyssa  10 Luth. West               79-06  
 13   756 Baker, Tegan        11 Normandy                 79-00  
 14   176 Weeks, Marissa      10 Kenston                  77-11  
 15   721 Martin, Julianne    11 Firestone                73-03  
 16   729 Sherman, Lydia       9 Firestone                73-01  
 16   760 Rosado, Alyssa      12 Bay                      73-01  
 18   772 Carter, Kayla       11 Firestone                64-07  
 19       Tunkara, Fanta      10 Valley Forge             62-00  
 20       Ash, Stephanie      12 Valley Forge             61-03  
 21   189 Holub, Cassie       11 Kenston                  56-00  
 --   762 Schach, Jordann     11 Bay                         ND  
 --   727 O'Donnell, Juliann   9 Valley Forge                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 10.70  2008        John Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   203 Sekola, Joshua      12 Luth. West               11.74Q  1 
  2   122 Thigpen, Mike       10 Kenston                  11.76Q  3 
  3   761 Koch, Austin        12 Valley Forge             12.12Q  2 
  4   839 Nugent, Evan        10 Rocky River              11.77Q  1 
  5   794 Worship, Richard    11 Valley Forge             12.14Q  3 
  6   761 Armstrong, Courtly  10 Firestone                12.28Q  2 
  7       Whittaker, Willie   12 Valley Forge             11.94q  1 
  8   173 Bush, Will          11 Kenston                  12.26q  1 
  9   746 Page, Jabari        10 Firestone                12.28   1 
 10   121 Hulsinger, Payton   10 Kenston                  12.36   2 
 11   775 Christian, Louis    12 Firestone                12.36   3 
 12   743 Dudek, James        12 Bay                      12.45   3 
 13   819 Vining, Gregg       10 Rocky River              12.46   3 
 14   709 Firtik, Jimmy        9 Bay                      12.65   2 
 15   216 Ross, Hunter        10 Luth. West               12.74   2 
 16   860 Norton, Maleke      12 Lakewood                 12.83   3 
 17   824 Wenner, Adam        11 Rocky River              12.88   2 
 18   853 Robinson, Airren    11 Lakewood                 12.95   2 
 19   725 Hastings, Greg       9 Bay                      13.14   1 
 20   798 Hellisz, Ryan       11 Normandy                 13.34   2 
 21   775 Etheridge, Raylon   12 Normandy                 13.44   1 
 22   741 Dodds, Joe          12 Normandy                 13.97   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.70  2008        John Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Thigpen, Mike       10 Kenston                  11.60  
  2   203 Sekola, Joshua      12 Luth. West               11.61  
  3   839 Nugent, Evan        10 Rocky River              11.77  
  4       Whittaker, Willie   12 Valley Forge             11.81  
  5   761 Koch, Austin        12 Valley Forge             11.99  
  6   173 Bush, Will          11 Kenston                  12.07  
  7   794 Worship, Richard    11 Valley Forge             12.08  
  8   761 Armstrong, Courtly  10 Firestone                12.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 22.00  1992        L. Marzulli, Valley Forge                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   204 Koza, Peter         12 Luth. West               23.47Q  1 
  2   201 Knudsen, Nicholas   11 Luth. West               24.12Q  2 
  3   761 Koch, Austin        12 Valley Forge             24.35Q  3 
  4   818 Johnson, Marcel     12 Rocky River              24.40Q  3 
  5   121 Hulsinger, Payton   10 Kenston                  24.53Q  1 
  6   122 Thigpen, Mike       10 Kenston                  24.58Q  2 
  7   746 Page, Jabari        10 Firestone                24.43q  3 
  8   122 Thigpen, James       9 Kenston                  24.86q  3 
  9   775 Christian, Louis    12 Firestone                25.01   2 
 10   738 Keane, Larry        10 Bay                      25.14   1 
 11   712 White, Alec         11 Bay                      25.15   2 
 12   860 Norton, Maleke      12 Lakewood                 25.55   1 
 13   831 Vehar, Jake          9 Rocky River              25.58   1 
 14   742 Ashbrook, Zach      10 Bay                      25.62   3 
 15   853 Robinson, Airren    11 Lakewood                 25.68   3 
 16   809 Moline, Eric        11 Lakewood                 26.03   2 
 17   824 Wenner, Adam        11 Rocky River              26.10   2 
 18   761 Armstrong, Courtly  10 Firestone                26.52   1 
 19   798 Hellisz, Ryan       11 Normandy                 27.16   2 
 20   769 Kus, David          10 Valley Forge             27.28   1 
 21   768 Rigby, Thomas       12 Valley Forge             27.33   2 
 22   741 Dodds, Joe          12 Normandy                 29.60   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.00  1992        L. Marzulli, Valley Forge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   204 Koza, Peter         12 Luth. West               23.22  
  2   201 Knudsen, Nicholas   11 Luth. West               23.80  
  3   761 Koch, Austin        12 Valley Forge             24.35  
  4   746 Page, Jabari        10 Firestone                24.42  
  5   818 Johnson, Marcel     12 Rocky River              24.57  
  6   122 Thigpen, Mike       10 Kenston                  24.58  
  7   121 Hulsinger, Payton   10 Kenston                  24.92  
  8   122 Thigpen, James       9 Kenston                  26.19  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.40  1985        G. Simms, Rhodes                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   839 Nugent, Evan        10 Rocky River              52.16   3 
  2   141 Robbins, Rhys       12 Kenston                  53.15   3 
  3   797 Olivas, Jesse       11 Normandy                 53.52   3 
  4   143 Slezak, Sam          9 Kenston                  54.00   3 
  5   144 Robinson, Kevin     10 Kenston                  55.41   3 
  6   843 Malone, Joe         11 Lakewood                 55.85   2 
  7   769 Powers, Eric        12 Normandy                 56.05   2 
  8   835 Summers, Will       11 Rocky River              56.35   3 
  9   753 Hicks, Grayson      12 Valley Forge             56.66   1 
 10   726 Smith, Rae'Kwon     12 Firestone                56.77   3 
 11   716 Chambers, Sean       9 Bay                      57.56   2 
 12   848 Kemp, David         12 Lakewood                 57.61   2 
 13   725 Hastings, Greg       9 Bay                      57.97   1 
 14   706 Sutton, Devin       10 Firestone                58.42   2 
 15   728 Campbell, Tyler     12 Bay                      58.81   2 
 16   826 Kellogg, Alex        9 Rocky River              59.07   2 
 17   768 Rigby, Thomas       12 Valley Forge             59.53   1 
 18   216 Ross, Hunter        10 Luth. West             1:00.06   2 
 19   770 Johnson, Bryce      12 Firestone              1:01.31   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.30  1997        C. Smoler, Normandy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   744 Mertic, Isaac       11 Bay                    2:05.88   2 
  2   160 Roshon, Zach        12 Kenston                2:05.94   2 
  3   802 Sandu, Tudor        11 Rocky River            2:06.57   2 
  4   720 Orr, Matt           11 Bay                    2:07.53   2 
  5   803 Heald, Ethan        11 Rocky River            2:08.10   2 
  6   806 Dawson, Nick        12 Rocky River            2:08.26   2 
  7   150 Lance, Tyler        12 Kenston                2:08.46   2 
  8   747 Isaiah, Darcy       10 Firestone              2:09.46   2  2:09.455
  9   821 Blevins, Ty Saun     9 Lakewood               2:09.46   2  2:09.460
 10   757 Herr, Nathan        12 Firestone              2:09.92   1 
 11   101 Sanders, Evan        9 Kenston                2:10.67   2 
 12   751 Rondin, Griffin     11 Normandy               2:12.51   1 
 13   812 Rinehart, JT        12 Lakewood               2:13.40   1 
 14   205 Brown, Matt         12 Luth. West             2:14.08   1 
 15   760 Brown, Anthony      11 Firestone              2:17.07   2 
 16   212 Quayle, David        9 Luth. West             2:19.71   1 
 17   747 Lang, Aedan          9 Bay                    2:20.96   1 
 18   765 Simmons, Zachary     9 Valley Forge           2:28.90   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:22.40  2010        Michael Brajdic, Bay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   802 Boatman, Nick       12 Lakewood               4:30.53  
  2   151 Cooper, Tyler       10 Kenston                4:35.47  
  3   150 Lance, Tyler        12 Kenston                4:39.47  
  4   827 Swartz, Charlie     10 Rocky River            4:41.20  
  5   803 Heald, Ethan        11 Rocky River            4:42.11  
  6   160 Roshon, Zach        12 Kenston                4:42.37  
  7   813 Williams, Brandon   11 Rocky River            4:43.35  
  8   751 Moyer, Harley       11 Firestone              4:45.13  
  9   733 Britton, Evan        9 Bay                    4:52.61  
 10   205 Brown, Matt         12 Luth. West             4:53.07  
 11   761 Haroch, Austin      12 Normandy               4:56.27  
 12   757 Herr, Nathan        12 Firestone              4:58.95  
 13   823 Bish, Henry          9 Lakewood               5:00.13  
 14   822 Swartz, Micah        9 Lakewood               5:03.64  
 15   720 Orr, Matt           11 Bay                    5:08.11  
 16   706 Neroni, Charlie     10 Bay                    5:08.99  
 17   212 Quayle, David        9 Luth. West             5:11.04  
 18   702 Lin, Noah           11 Firestone              5:19.52  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:31.40  1986        M. Koch, Copley                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   703 Hautz, Jack         10 Bay                   10:04.82  
  2   721 Buchwald, Austin    12 Bay                   10:07.42  
  3   707 MacMillan, Kyle     10 Bay                   10:08.16  
  4   813 Williams, Brandon   11 Rocky River           10:08.51  
  5   830 Stockman, Be' Ly    11 Lakewood              10:21.04  
  6   102 Bester, Alex        12 Kenston               10:27.12  
  7   801 LaCerva, Nick       12 Lakewood              10:34.03  
  8   803 Heald, Ethan        11 Rocky River           10:34.22  
  9   154 Sanders, Drew       10 Kenston               10:38.46  
 10   807 Stoddard, Jake       9 Rocky River           10:43.34  
 11   117 Fay, Max             9 Kenston               10:56.61  
 12   708 Petry, Jacob        12 Firestone             11:02.92  
 13   855 Howells, Aidan      12 Lakewood              11:03.19  
 14   745 Chmura, Anthony     11 Normandy              11:18.84  
 15   788 Bowen, John         10 Firestone             11:22.46  
 16   223 Wetzel, Thomas       9 Luth. West            11:50.89  
 17   757 Bewley, Andrew      12 Valley Forge          11:57.77  
 18   207 Pirn, Jaan          11 Luth. West            12:47.46  
 19   744 Rush, Dan            9 Normandy              12:48.77  
 20   764 Van Lehn, Derek     10 Normandy              13:24.07  
 21   770 Taylor, Mitchell    11 Valley Forge          13:47.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 14.50  1986        R. Licursi, Strongsville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   719 Majid, Kamar        11 Firestone                15.63Q  1 
  2   753 Kiss-Benke, Marcus  11 Normandy                 16.18Q  2 
  3   179 Manocchio, Chaz     12 Kenston                  16.76Q  3 
  4       Spruce, Lovell      11 Kenston                  16.39Q  1 
  5   753 Bell, Robert        11 Firestone                17.27Q  3 
  6   169 Gambatese, Sam      12 Kenston                  17.28Q  2 
  7   747 Calta, Brandon      10 Normandy                 17.30q  3 
  8   848 Kemp, David         12 Lakewood                 18.03q  2 
  9   844 Cupple, John        10 Rocky River              18.10   1 
 10   772 Kovacevic, Christi  11 Valley Forge             18.33   1 
 11   222 Weber, Steven        9 Luth. West               18.61   1 
 12   829 Mercedes, Alfredo   11 Lakewood                 19.63   3 
 13   755 Sokol, Vlad          9 Normandy                 19.65   1 
 14   817 O'Donnell, Aidan    10 Rocky River              20.94   3 
 15   816 Matho, Eigen         9 Rocky River              21.31   2 
 16   783 Kennick, Charles    11 Valley Forge             22.37   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.50  1986        R. Licursi, Strongsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   719 Majid, Kamar        11 Firestone                15.48  
  2   753 Kiss-Benke, Marcus  11 Normandy                 15.92  
  3       Spruce, Lovell      11 Kenston                  16.49  
  4   179 Manocchio, Chaz     12 Kenston                  16.70  
  5   169 Gambatese, Sam      12 Kenston                  16.76  
  6   747 Calta, Brandon      10 Normandy                 17.16  
  7   753 Bell, Robert        11 Firestone                17.21  
  8   848 Kemp, David         12 Lakewood                 19.12  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.60  2006        Ross Alberts, Kenston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   169 Gambatese, Sam      12 Kenston                  41.34   3 
  2   852 Johnston, Michael   11 Lakewood                 41.42   3 
  3   719 Majid, Kamar        11 Firestone                42.92   3 
  4   121 Hulsinger, Payton   10 Kenston                  43.22   2 
  5   753 Kiss-Benke, Marcus  11 Normandy                 43.23   3 
  6   836 McDonough, Tim       9 Rocky River              43.29   3 
  7   747 Calta, Brandon      10 Normandy                 43.68   3 
  8   222 Weber, Steven        9 Luth. West               44.04   3 
  9   753 Bell, Robert        11 Firestone                44.61   3 
 10   755 Sokol, Vlad          9 Normandy                 45.89   2 
 11   844 Cupple, John        10 Rocky River              46.13   2 
 12   755 Brown, Arrik        12 Firestone                48.13   2 
 13   829 Mercedes, Alfredo   11 Lakewood                 48.61   2 
 14   772 Kovacevic, Christi  11 Valley Forge             49.03   1 
 15   835 McConnell, Sean     12 Lakewood                 49.98   2 
 16   817 O'Donnell, Aidan    10 Rocky River              50.39   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.61  2012        Kenston                                     
                       Weilacher, Stanley, Soltay, Richards              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luth. West                                            44.07  
     1) 216 Ross, Hunter 10             2) 203 Sekola, Joshua 12          
     3) 201 Knudsen, Nicholas 11        4) 204 Koza, Peter 12             
  2 Valley Forge                                          45.23  
     1) Whittaker, Willie 12            2) 794 Worship, Richard 11        
     3) 751 Zarlinga, Joseph 11         4) 761 Koch, Austin 12            
  3 Rocky River                                           45.98  
     1) 819 Vining, Gregg 10            2) 842 Dubbs, Jack 10             
     3) 838 Ruckman, Josh 12            4) 818 Johnson, Marcel 12         
  4 Firestone                                             46.28  
     1) 775 Christian, Louis 12         2) 746 Page, Jabari 10            
     3) 761 Armstrong, Courtlyn 10      4) 779 Gisstand, Raphael 12       
  5 Kenston                                               46.54  
     1) 122 Thigpen, James 9            2) 173 Bush, Will 11              
     3) 122 Thigpen, Mike 10            4) 121 Hulsinger, Payton 10       
  6 Bay                                                   47.79  
     1) 709 Firtik, Jimmy 9             2) 738 Keane, Larry 10            
     3) 712 White, Alec 11              4) 743 Dudek, James 12            
  7 Lakewood                                              47.92  
     1) 833 Pedro, Xavier 11            2) 853 Robinson, Airren 11        
     3) 852 Johnston, Michael 11        4) 860 Norton, Maleke 12          
  8 Normandy                                              51.63  
     1) 775 Etheridge, Raylon 12        2) 741 Dodds, Joe 12              
     3) 798 Hellisz, Ryan 11            4) 767 Truta-Moldovan, Teddy 10   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.03  2012        Normandy                                  
                         Phillips, Keller, Dell, Vorell                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocky River                                         1:34.85  
     1) 818 Johnson, Marcel 12          2) 831 Vehar, Jake 9              
     3) 835 Summers, Will 11            4) 839 Nugent, Evan 10            
  2 Kenston                                             1:35.96  
     1) 122 Thigpen, James 9            2) 173 Bush, Will 11              
     3) 162 Randall, Charlie 10         4) 158 Kure, Collin 10            
  3 Bay                                                 1:36.61  
     1) 709 Firtik, Jimmy 9             2) 738 Keane, Larry 10            
     3) 743 Dudek, James 12             4) 744 Mertic, Isaac 11           
  4 Firestone                                           1:37.11  
     1) 775 Christian, Louis 12         2) 718 Jones, Robert 10           
     3) 779 Gisstand, Raphael 12        4) 761 Armstrong, Courtlyn 10     
  5 Valley Forge                                        1:37.53  
     1) 753 Hicks, Grayson 12           2) 794 Worship, Richard 11        
     3) 751 Zarlinga, Joseph 11         4) Whittaker, Willie 12           
  6 Lakewood                                            1:38.46  
     1) 833 Pedro, Xavier 11            2) 853 Robinson, Airren 11        
     3) 843 Malone, Joe 11              4) 860 Norton, Maleke 12          
 -- Normandy                                                 DQ  
     1) 755 Sokol, Vlad 9               2) 753 Kiss-Benke, Marcus 11      
     3) 746 Jones, Ben 10               4) 797 Olivas, Jesse 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:27.20  1983        Chanel                                    
                         Henderson, Moore, Avery, Washington               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luth. West                                          3:30.53  
     1) 201 Knudsen, Nicholas 11        2) 203 Sekola, Joshua 12          
     3) 222 Weber, Steven 9             4) 204 Koza, Peter 12             
  2 Kenston                                             3:34.74  
     1) 160 Roshon, Zach 12             2) 141 Robbins, Rhys 12           
     3) Poe, Ben 10                     4) 151 Cooper, Tyler 10           
  3 Rocky River                                         3:35.75  
     1) 818 Johnson, Marcel 12          2) 831 Vehar, Jake 9              
     3) 802 Sandu, Tudor 11             4) 839 Nugent, Evan 10            
  4 Normandy                                            3:40.41  
     1) 751 Rondin, Griffin 11          2) 769 Powers, Eric 12            
     3) 746 Jones, Ben 10               4) 797 Olivas, Jesse 11           
  5 Bay                                                 3:46.36  
     1) 738 Keane, Larry 10             2) 716 Chambers, Sean 9           
     3) 728 Campbell, Tyler 12          4) 712 White, Alec 11             
  6 Lakewood                                            3:46.79  
     1) 852 Johnston, Michael 11        2) 812 Rinehart, JT 12            
     3) 848 Kemp, David 12              4) 823 Bish, Henry 9              
  7 Firestone                                           3:53.12  
     1) 798 Colvin, Johnte 11           2) 747 Isaiah, Darcy 10           
     3) 706 Sutton, Devin 10            4) 718 Jones, Robert 10           
  8 Valley Forge                                        4:01.74  
     1) Palmer, Brenden 11              2) 773 Al-Dirawi, Ali 11          
     3) 753 Hicks, Grayson 12           4) 772 Kovacevic, Christian 11    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:06.27  2012        Kenston                                   
                         Slaughter, Ward, Porter, Norley                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay                                                 8:23.12  
     1) 720 Orr, Matt 11                2) 707 MacMillan, Kyle 10         
     3) 703 Hautz, Jack 10              4) 721 Buchwald, Austin 12        
  2 Kenston                                             8:26.03  
     1) 143 Slezak, Sam 9               2) 154 Sanders, Drew 10           
     3) 144 Robinson, Kevin 10          4) 102 Bester, Alex 12            
  3 Lakewood                                            8:27.46  
     1) 802 Boatman, Nick 12            2) 828 Toner, Jimmy 10            
     3) 821 Blevins, Ty Saun 9          4) 823 Bish, Henry 9              
  4 Rocky River                                         8:32.31  
     1) 806 Dawson, Nick 12             2) 813 Williams, Brandon 11       
     3) 811 Reynolds, Justin 12         4) 802 Sandu, Tudor 11            
  5 Normandy                                            8:57.88  
     1) 761 Haroch, Austin 12           2) 751 Rondin, Griffin 11         
     3) 769 Powers, Eric 12             4) 763 Renicker, Tyler 12         
  6 Firestone                                          10:07.79  
     1) 704 Satow, Garrett 9            2) 756 Taylor, Josh 9             
     3) 748 Herr, David 9               4) 703 Michael, Sam 9             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Begin at 5'4, 5'6", 5,8", 5'10",6'0" then 1"
 Meet Record: !  6-06  1999        M. Balint, Normandy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   719 Majid, Kamar        11 Firestone              6-03.00  
  2   746 Jones, Ben          10 Normandy               6-02.00  
  3   715 Hazly, Nadir        12 Firestone              5-08.00  
  4   831 Vehar, Jake          9 Rocky River            5-08.00  
  5   835 McConnell, Sean     12 Lakewood               5-08.00  
  6       Spruce, Lovell      11 Kenston                5-06.00  
  7   716 Chambers, Sean       9 Bay                    5-06.00  
  8   183 Jones, Teleanto     10 Kenston                5-06.00  
  9   838 Ruckman, Josh       12 Rocky River            5-04.00  
  9   706 Sutton, Devin       10 Firestone              5-04.00  
 11   712 White, Alec         11 Bay                    5-04.00  
 --   842 Dubbs, Jack         10 Rocky River                 NH  
 --   813 McDonald, Shawn     12 Lakewood                    NH  
 --   187 Gdula, Parker       10 Kenston                     NH  
 --   747 Calta, Brandon      10 Normandy                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Start 9'0, 10', 10'6", 11', 11'6", 12', 12'6",13'0 then3"
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  2009        David Kolakowski, Rocky River               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   754 Hernandez, Eric     12 Normandy              12-00.00  
  2   750 Barr, Josh           9 Bay                   11-00.00  
  3   744 Cyranek, Piotr      10 Normandy              10-06.00  
  4   156 Goldhammer, Connor  12 Kenston               10-00.00  
  5   809 Ginley, Greg        12 Rocky River           10-00.00  
  6   134 Nichols, Andrew     12 Kenston               10-00.00  
  7   719 Fenner, Alex        11 Bay                    9-00.00  
  7   828 Toner, Jimmy        10 Lakewood               9-00.00  
  9   817 Inak, Zak           10 Lakewood               9-00.00  
 10   834 Sovie, Shawn        11 Lakewood               9-00.00  
 --   741 Campbell, Aaron     12 Bay                         NH  
 --   117 Fay, Max             9 Kenston                     NH  
 --   843 Malburg, Jake       11 Rocky River                 NH  
 --   763 Renicker, Tyler     12 Normandy                    NH  
 --   825 Sheehan, Spencer    10 Rocky River                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit
 Meet Record: ! 21-10.25  2008        Joshua Larney, Lakewood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   719 Majid, Kamar        11 Firestone             21-04.00  
  2       Spruce, Lovell      11 Kenston               20-02.50  
  3   835 Summers, Will       11 Rocky River           19-11.00  
  4   753 Bell, Robert        11 Firestone             19-06.00  
  5   122 Thigpen, Mike       10 Kenston               19-03.25  
  6   746 Jones, Ben          10 Normandy              19-01.50  
  7   852 Johnston, Michael   11 Lakewood              18-11.50  
  8   711 Price, Gavin         9 Bay                   18-10.75  
  9   826 Kellogg, Alex        9 Rocky River           18-06.00  
 10   809 Moline, Eric        11 Lakewood              18-04.50  
 11   742 Ashbrook, Zach      10 Bay                   18-04.00  
 12   122 Thigpen, James       9 Kenston               18-03.25  
 13   743 Dudek, James        12 Bay                   18-02.75  
 14   761 Koch, Austin        12 Valley Forge          18-01.50  
 15   755 Sokol, Vlad          9 Normandy              18-01.00  
 16   763 Sanders, Zariuel     9 Firestone             18-00.50  
 17   815 Giffels, Adam       10 Lakewood              18-00.00  
 18   838 Ruckman, Josh       12 Rocky River           17-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 9 to finals
 Meet Record: ! 60-02.50  1976        T. Vala, St. Ignatius                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   797 Crosby, Aaron       11 Valley Forge          47-09.50  
  2   868 Awadallah, Sobhi    12 Lakewood              47-07.75  
  3   195 Ross, Chris         12 Kenston               46-04.75  
  4   784 Fair, Jovahn        11 Firestone             46-04.00  
  5   756 Sullivan, Peter     11 Bay                   41-07.00  
  6   239 Kessel, Nik         11 Luth. West            39-08.75  
  7   864 Schultz, Matt       11 Lakewood              39-06.00  
  8   749 Accorti, Keenan     11 Bay                   39-01.75  
  9   851 Gerhardt, Larry     12 Lakewood              38-06.50  
 10       Sirna, Michael      10 Kenston               37-05.50  
 10   861 Shirley, Dane       10 Rocky River           37-05.50  
 12   860 Shirley, Collin     10 Rocky River           37-00.50  
 13   862 Pelger, Billy       12 Rocky River           36-11.50  
 14   713 Arnold, Trenton     11 Firestone             35-04.00  
 15   769 Harris, Bryce       11 Firestone             35-03.00  
 16   767 Truta-Moldovan, Te  10 Normandy              35-01.50  
 17   188 Silberman, Zach     10 Kenston               34-07.00  
 18   777 Kaiser, Brandon     12 Normandy              34-01.00  
 19   754 Chmielewski, Evan   12 Bay                   33-02.25  
 20       Ross, Spencer        9 Luth. West            29-09.00  
 21   765 Strahinic, Jake      9 Normandy              29-04.50  
 22       Montes, Dominic     11 Luth. West            27-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
 Meet Record: ! 182-07  1997        C Knaack, Bay Village                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   794 Worship, Richard    11 Valley Forge            151-09  
  2   756 Sullivan, Peter     11 Bay                     149-07  
  3   797 Crosby, Aaron       11 Valley Forge            143-08  
  4   784 Fair, Jovahn        11 Firestone               142-00  
  5   868 Awadallah, Sobhi    12 Lakewood                141-09  
  6   198 Blazek, Ben         11 Kenston                 129-05  
  7   189 Kondik, Nolan       12 Kenston                 128-03  
  8   769 Harris, Bryce       11 Firestone               128-02  
  9       Spruce, Lovell      11 Kenston                 124-11  
 10   860 Shirley, Collin     10 Rocky River             112-04  
 11   864 Shelgu, Andrea       9 Rocky River             103-08  
 12   861 Shirley, Dane       10 Rocky River             102-11  
 13   767 Truta-Moldovan, Te  10 Normandy                100-03  
 14   777 Kaiser, Brandon     12 Normandy                 99-07  
 15   859 Moran, Kyle         11 Lakewood                 98-02  
 16   239 Kessel, Nik         11 Luth. West               91-07  
 17   854 Roufael, Ziad       10 Lakewood                 90-07  
 18       Ross, Spencer        9 Luth. West               87-10  
 19   757 Berger, Dan         11 Bay                      85-02  
 20       Montes, Dominic     11 Luth. West               84-08  
 21   765 Strahinic, Jake      9 Normandy                 82-02  
 22   713 Arnold, Trenton     11 Firestone                79-01  
 23   754 Chmielewski, Evan   12 Bay                      65-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rocky River                169.50     2) Bay                       107   
    3) Kenston                    101        4) Luth. West                 71   
    5) Lakewood                    64.50     6) Firestone                  58   
    7) Normandy                    52        8) Valley Forge               35   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kenston                    159        2) Rocky River                96   
    3) Bay                         87.50     4) Firestone                  83   
    5) Lakewood                    63.50     6) Normandy                   62   
    7) Valley Forge                56        8) Luth. West                 50   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 34 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rocky River                265.50     2) Kenston                   260   
    3) Bay                        194.50     4) Firestone                 141   
    5) Lakewood                   128        6) Luth. West                121   
    7) Normandy                   114        8) Valley Forge               91