FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/15/2014 - 9:49 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Turpin 8:09.87 10
1) Tirba, Alaeldin 2) Weaver, Graham
3) Kiracofe, Drew 4) Patty, Andrew
2 Kings 8:21.84 8
1) Lake, Andrew 2) Cooper, Ben
3) Diebel, Noah 4) Broerman, Ryan
3 Loveland 8:27.95 6
1) Graham, Kyle 2) Stahl, Luke
3) Garner, Kyle 4) Davis, Luke
4 Anderson 8:40.12 5
1) Stone, Mitch 2) Stone, Nick
3) Porter, Michael 4) Gittelman, Josh
5 Walnut Hills 8:42.39 4
1) Bargemann, Jack 2) Brockwell, Max
3) Weiskittel, Max 4) Mougan, Juan
6 Milford 9:22.51 3
1) Hansbauer, Kevin 2) Roll, Jarod
3) Norman, Casey 4) Rizzo, Eli
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Loveland 34 2) Walnut Hills 22
3) Anderson 17 4) Turpin 15
4) Kings 15 6) Milford 6
7) Glen Este 5
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/15/2014 - 9:49 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricci, Giovanni Loveland 15.04Q 2
2 Molloy, Andrew Turpin 15.91Q 1
3 Disilvestro, David Milford 15.76q 2
4 Bruns, Tommy Kings 15.92q 1
5 Weed, David Kings 16.34q 2
6 Akanbi, Stephen Walnut Hills 16.73q 2
7 Bostic, Isiah Turpin 16.75q 2
8 Vock, Isaac Loveland 18.47q 1
9 Baker, A\'Drien Turpin 19.05 1
10 Schweitzer, Will Anderson 20.10 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
hand timed finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricci, Giovanni Loveland 14.50 10
2 Akanbi, Stephen Walnut Hills 14.94 8
3 Disilvestro, David Milford 15.29 6
4 Bruns, Tommy Kings 15.42 5
5 Molloy, Andrew Turpin 15.46 4
6 Weed, David Kings 15.63 3
7 Bostic, Isiah Turpin 16.72 2
8 Vock, Isaac Loveland 17.22 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/15/2014 - 9:49 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davenport, Carsen Loveland 11.50Q 2
2 Davis, Jordan Loveland 11.64Q 1
3 Mason, Jon Walnut Hills 11.81q 1
4 Jackson, Darien Walnut Hills 11.84q 2
5 Turner, T.J. Anderson 11.88q 2
6 Mckinnis, John Turpin 11.99q 2
7 Holloway, Brandon Glen Este 12.00q 2
8 Mcdonald, Josh Turpin 12.03q 1
9 Campbell, Thomas Anderson 12.12 1
10 Dalessandro, Dominic Milford 12.15 1
11 Finley, Chris Milford 12.30 2
12 Patrick, Will Kings 12.52 1
13 Buckner, Austin Glen Este 12.77 1
14 Williams, Jared Kings 12.90 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
hand timed finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davenport, Carsen Loveland 11.30 10
2 Davis, Jordan Loveland 11.31 8
3 Jackson, Darien Walnut Hills 11.32 6
4 Mason, Jon Walnut Hills 11.70 5
5 Holloway, Brandon Glen Este 11.74 4
6 Turner, T.J. Anderson 11.80 3
7 Mckinnis, John Turpin 11.90 2
8 Mcdonald, Josh Turpin 12.40 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 8 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
hand timed finals
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walnut Hills 1:33.37 10
1) Austin, Marquis 2) Davis-spence, Dyami
3) Jackson, Darien 4) Mason, Jon
2 Kings 1:35.68 8
1) Brewster, Ray 2) Irwin, Jacob
3) Bockrath, Blake 4) Weed, David
3 Loveland 1:36.03 6
1) Wellington, Jake 2) Wynn, Zion
3) Schickel, Charlie 4) Kling, Justin
4 Turpin 1:37.21 5
1) Luna, Aj 2) Molloy, Andrew
3) Sauerland, Joey 4) Sam, Myres
5 Anderson 1:39.16 4
1) Hadnot, Lonnie 2) Hill, Harrison
3) Fucito, Austin 4) Zigos, Michael
-- Milford DQ
1) Cooley, Jacob 2) Cooley, Shawn
3) Finley, Chris 4) Dalessandro, Dominic
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 10 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
hand timed finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tirba, Alaeldin Turpin 4:25.90 10
2 Lake, Andrew Kings 4:27.00 8
3 Stone, Nick Anderson 4:33.00 6
4 Kiracofe, Drew Turpin 4:35.03 5
5 Erdaty, Aj Milford 4:39.10 4
6 Elkins, Eli Kings 4:40.00 3
7 Gittelman, Josh Anderson 4:41.20 2
8 Mougan, Juan Walnut Hills 4:42.30 1
9 Garner, Kyle Loveland 4:57.60
10 Lamba, Gabe Walnut Hills 5:04.20
11 Norman, Casey Milford 5:08.80
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Loveland 44.28 10
1) Ricci, Giovanni 2) Davis, Jordan
3) Wellington, Jake 4) Davenport, Carsen
2 Turpin 46.34 8
1) Luna, Aj 2) Molloy, Andrew
3) Mckinnis, John 4) Starahs, Alex
3 Anderson 46.84 6
1) Fucito, Austin 2) Hill, Harrison
3) Hadnot, Lonnie 4) Zigos, Michael
4 Kings 47.53 5
1) Okamoto, Taishi 2) Patrick, Will
3) Williams, Jared 4) Lawson, Russ
5 Milford 47.63 4
1) Cooley, Shawn 2) Brandon, Tyler
3) Dalessandro, Dominic 4) Finley, Chris
6 Glen Este 48.36 3
1) Holloway, Brandon 2) Buckner, Austin
3) Peron, Hunter 4) Frisch, Max
-- Walnut Hills DQ
1) Bullock, Elmer 2) Long, Christopher
3) Zanders, Blake 4) Auguste, Khalil
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/15/2014 - 9:49 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Russell, Amani Walnut Hills 51.57Q 1
2 Ngu, Beau Loveland 52.31Q 2
3 Rizzo, Eli Milford 52.21q 1
4 Wynn, Zion Loveland 52.56q 1
5 Turner, T.J. Anderson 52.60q 2
6 Mcdonald, Josh Turpin 52.92q 1
7 Brewster, Ray Kings 53.29q 1
8 Irwin, Jacob Kings 53.32q 2
9 Blount, Kevin Walnut Hills 55.66 2
10 Thomas, Sam Anderson 57.25 1
11 Weaver, Graham Turpin 57.34 2
12 Combs, Michael Milford 59.84 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ngu, Beau Loveland 50.78 10
2 Rizzo, Eli Milford 51.34 8
3 Russell, Amani Walnut Hills 51.36 6
4 Mcdonald, Josh Turpin 52.07 5
5 Wynn, Zion Loveland 52.73 4
6 Irwin, Jacob Kings 53.01 3
7 Brewster, Ray Kings 53.28 2
8 Turner, T.J. Anderson 53.37 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Disilvestro, David Milford 39.45 2 10
2 Bruns, Tommy Kings 39.64 2 8
3 Spicer, Cameron Loveland 41.53 2 6
4 Akanbi, Stephen Walnut Hills 42.21 2 5
5 Weed, David Kings 42.35 2 4
6 Ricci, Giovanni Loveland 42.84 2 3
7 Hill, Harrison Anderson 43.41 2 2
8 Cooley, Jacob Milford 46.01 2 1
9 Bullock, Elmer Walnut Hills 46.36 1
10 Molloy, Andrew Turpin 46.58 1
11 Weiglein, Matt Turpin 47.27 1
12 Cabezas, Victor Anderson 48.03 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tirba, Alaeldin Turpin 1:59.60 10
2 Stone, Nick Anderson 1:59.62 8
3 Diebel, Noah Kings 2:01.38 6
4 Lapresto, Phil Turpin 2:02.92 5
5 Fritz, Joshua Milford 2:03.60 4
6 Garner, Kyle Loveland 2:04.87 3
7 Graham, Kyle Loveland 2:05.56 2
8 Schowalter, Max Kings 2:05.74 1
9 Brockwell, Max Walnut Hills 2:09.13
10 Gittelman, Josh Anderson 2:09.68
11 Hansbauer, Kevin Milford 2:12.85
12 Holtzman, Josh Walnut Hills 2:13.61
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jordan Loveland 22.99 2 10
2 Russell, Amani Walnut Hills 23.52 2 8
3 Ngu, Beau Loveland 23.57 2 6
4 Bockrath, Blake Kings 23.58 2 5
5 Dalessandro, Dominic Milford 23.83 2 4
6 Finley, Chris Milford 24.16 1 3
7 Turner, T.J. Anderson 24.24 2 2
8 Campbell, Thomas Anderson 24.64 2 1
9 Brewster, Ray Kings 24.70 1
10 Frisch, Max Glen Este 25.04 1
11 Luna, Aj Turpin 25.65 1
12 Peron, Hunter Glen Este 26.29 1
-- Mason, Jon Walnut Hills DQ 2
-- Sauerland, Joey Turpin DQ 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:36 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 22 Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lake, Andrew Kings 9:45.38 10
2 Patty, Andrew Turpin 9:56.03 8
3 Kiracofe, Drew Turpin 10:00.50 6
4 Brant, L.J. Kings 10:07.92 5
5 Bargemann, Jack Walnut Hills 10:12.31 4
6 Weiskittel, Max Walnut Hills 10:22.10 3
7 Erdaty, Aj Milford 10:26.65 2
8 Kendrick, Scott Loveland 10:40.85 1
9 Stone, Mitch Anderson 10:42.54
10 Porter, Michael Anderson 10:58.90
11 Norman, Casey Milford 11:21.43
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 163 2) Kings 106.50
3) Walnut Hills 104.50 4) Turpin 96.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 57
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 26 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricci, Giovanni Loveland 6-04.00 10
2 Austin, Marquis Walnut Hills 5-10.00 8
3 Bostic, Isiah Turpin 5-08.00 5.50
3 Bruns, Tommy Kings 5-08.00 5.50
5 Wellington, Jake Loveland 5-06.00 4
6 Spivey, Clay Kings J5-06.00 2.50
6 Davenport, Michael Walnut Hills J5-06.00 2.50
8 Easley, Aaron Turpin J5-06.00 1
9 Stephens, Owen Milford 5-03.00
10 Cobb, Mason Anderson 5-00.00
-- Cabezas, Victor Anderson NH
-- Dow, Sam Milford NH
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/15/2014 - 9:49 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jordan Loveland 20-10.75 10
2 Austin, Marquis Walnut Hills 20-10.50 8
3 Schickel, Charlie Loveland 19-08.25 6
4 Bockrath, Blake Kings 18-03.00 5
5 Davenport, Michael Walnut Hills 18-02.00 4
6 Bostic, Isiah Turpin 18-01.75 3
7 Patrick, Will Kings 18-00.00 2
8 Mckinnis, John Turpin 17-10.00 1
9 Stotler, Josh Glen Este 17-00.25
10 Holloway, Brandon Glen Este 16-10.00
11 Zigos, Michael Anderson 16-05.50
12 Campbell, Thomas Anderson 16-02.25
13 Dow, Sam Milford 14-10.00
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Loveland 34 2) Walnut Hills 22
3) Anderson 17 4) Turpin 15
4) Kings 15 6) Milford 6
7) Glen Este 5
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/15/2014 - 9:49 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baucke, Camden Loveland 151-04 10
2 Spangler, Evan Anderson 148-03 8
3 Lassiter, Ellery Walnut Hills 147-06 6
4 Snyder, Austin Glen Este 129-07 5
5 Berry, Luke Anderson 124-10 4
6 Hathaway, Dominic Milford 117-06 3
7 Stahl, Luke Loveland 112-10 2
8 Sauerland, Joey Turpin 110-02 1
9 Spencer, Drew Turpin 100-09
10 Hunt, Adam Kings 99-03
11 Livingston, Tyson Kings 93-10
12 Mccracken, Connor Milford 76-06
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Loveland 34 2) Walnut Hills 22
3) Anderson 17 4) Turpin 15
4) Kings 15 6) Milford 6
7) Glen Este 5
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 32 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lassiter, Ellery Walnut Hills 52-00.50 10
2 Baucke, Camden Loveland 49-05.50 8
3 Snyder, Austin Glen Este 45-09.50 6
4 Hathaway, Dominic Milford 43-05.00 5
5 Bridges, Jake Anderson 43-02.50 4
6 Spangler, Evan Anderson 42-04.50 2.50
6 Alten, Andrew Loveland 42-04.50 2.50
8 Spencer, Drew Turpin 41-05.00 1
9 Brayton, Ricky Kings 40-02.50
10 Ketron, Dustin Kings 38-03.00
11 Sauerland, Joey Turpin 37-02.00
12 Burkhart, Tyler Milford 36-00.00
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26
FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/16/2014 - 8:14 PM
ECC Championship - 5/14/2014 to 5/16/2014
Timing & Results by www.buckeye-timing.com
Anderson High School
Event 33 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florence, Taylor Loveland 12-08.00 10
2 Hamilton, Jacob Glen Este J12-08.00 8
3 Davenport, Michael Walnut Hills 12-04.00 6
4 Lawson, Russ Kings 12-00.00 4.50
4 Gordon, Isaac Loveland 12-00.00 4.50
6 Bultman, Spencer Kings 11-08.00 3
7 Free, Harrison Turpin 11-04.00 2
8 Kennedy, Matt Turpin 11-00.00 1
9 Stotler, Josh Glen Este 10-06.00
-- Bard, Drew Anderson NH
-- Stevenson, Hartley Anderson NH
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Loveland 162 2) Walnut Hills 97.50
3) Kings 91.50 4) Turpin 82.50
5) Anderson 58.50 6) Milford 55
7) Glen Este 26