Eaton XC Invitational 2014

Eaton, OH
Hosted by Eaton

Eaton XC Invitational 2014 vs Eaton XC Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +154 826 672
Overall Average -8.42 22:31.04 22:39.45
1st-10th Place -12.76 16:30.79 16:43.55
1st-25th Place -22.18 16:47.95 17:10.13
1st-50th Place -23.19 17:09.42 17:32.60
1st-100th Place -27.81 17:34.89 18:02.69
Common Athletes -- -- 105
Ran Faster 57 81 24
Ran Season Best 7 21 14
Average Time -54.22 21:11.15 22:05.37
Median Time -1:19.96 20:26.32 21:46.28
Middle 80% Times -50.82 20:59.58 21:50.40
Top 10% Times -34.82 17:02.08 17:36.90
Top 25% Times -41.11 17:40.09 18:21.21
Top 50% Times -53.92 18:38.53 19:32.45
Bottom 50% Times -53.50 23:19.79 24:13.28
Bottom 25% Times -51.41 25:29.47 26:20.88
Bottom 10% Times -1:35.96 27:11.81 28:47.76
Average Difference -54.22 -- --
Median Difference +38.78 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -53.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference -23.60 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference -35.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:03.58 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:11.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:32.60 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brandon Mullins Princeton -20.13 16:15.43 16:35.56
Brady McBride Newton Local -47.62 16:31.37 17:18.99
Ben Butler Minster -46.92 16:38.33 17:25.25
Andy Newport Eaton -1:07.74 16:45.91 17:53.65
Kessler Fisher Northeastern High School -56.26 16:54.08 17:50.34
Cameron Flora Botkins -36.42 17:03.93 17:40.35
Caleb Ball Russia -1:05.20 17:05.55 18:10.75
Nick Childs Day. Christian -27.61 17:23.12 17:50.73
Jon Fausey Minster +36.08 18:03.72 17:27.64
Alex Herron Russia -41.72 17:33.45 18:15.17
Tanner Anthony Wyoming -1:42.88 17:34.72 19:17.60
Cullen O'Brien Wyoming -44.29 17:36.94 18:21.23
Aaron Fullenkamp Botkins -34.18 17:42.12 18:16.30
Haakon Nelson Legacy Christian -16.36 17:44.18 18:00.54
Caleb Jones Ross +17.19 18:05.85 17:48.66
Ben Bassler Eaton -42.38 17:51.43 18:33.81
Andrew Fausey Minster +6.20 18:00.34 17:54.14
Andrew Ball Russia -33.21 17:54.38 18:27.59
Michael Fahrnbach Dixie -2:02.03 17:58.41 20:00.44
Nathan Riethman Minster -1:02.71 18:04.76 19:07.47
Jonah Engelhardt Wyoming -2:33.89 18:08.07 20:41.96
Jake Austerman Northeastern High School -1:26.87 18:12.88 19:39.75
Ethan Monnin Minster -29.80 18:18.63 18:48.43
Matthew Wackler Monroe -1:10.90 18:19.73 19:30.63
Daniel Ritter Spr. Cath. Cent. -1:46.08 18:19.77 20:05.85
AyeJay Johnson Tre. Edgewood -31.67 18:24.88 18:56.55
Thomas Harmon Wyoming -1:29.80 18:30.53 20:00.33
Kody Fourman Tri-Village +11.18 18:45.47 18:34.29
Nathan Oney Tre. Edgewood -1:54.47 18:47.63 20:42.10
Jordan Randolph Winton Woods -45.06 18:50.69 19:35.75
Josh Wright Stivers -4:17.86 19:02.00 23:19.86
Christian Caulley Eaton -3:37.17 19:07.77 22:44.94
Josh Fathman Ross -2:15.32 19:12.32 21:27.64
Jeremy Neff Ross +1.53 19:14.24 19:12.71
Chase Heck Bethel -2:33.91 19:18.60 21:52.51
Ja'Vonte Brown Dunbar +55.02 20:14.07 19:19.05
Lauren Heaton Russia +55.10 20:14.49 19:19.39
Thomas Fightmaster Tre. Edgewood -2:34.25 19:21.77 21:56.02
Taylor Broerman Eaton -27.31 19:23.59 19:50.90
Chloe Flora Botkins -1:30.26 19:27.35 20:57.61
Jacob Demott Wyoming -2:21.58 19:37.22 21:58.80
Blake Wickstrom Wyoming -1:58.31 19:40.77 21:39.08
Joseph Stickel Russia -39.72 19:41.95 20:21.67
Isaac Siegrist Ft. Recovery -38.07 19:44.83 20:22.90
Sam Stewart Eaton -3:49.71 19:49.19 23:38.90
Grace Norman Legacy Christian -5:23.43 19:55.11 25:18.54
Phelps Cameron Princeton -1:42.28 19:57.80 21:40.08
Ryan Egbert Botkins -34.93 20:03.01 20:37.94
Brett Sullivan Newton Local -2:28.28 20:07.22 22:35.50
Joe Rominger Wyoming +4.58 20:12.48 20:07.90
Andrew McGuire Twin Valley So. +52.74 21:03.30 20:10.56
Mac Altom Eaton -21.24 20:18.01 20:39.25
Emily Belovich Spr. Cath. Cent. -1:32.37 20:25.64 21:58.01
Adam Lewis Wyoming -22.39 20:26.32 20:48.71
Katie Spray Cincinnati Wyoming MS -1:05.82 20:27.30 21:33.12
Molly Kearns Russia -24.96 20:35.36 21:00.32
Hayley Perkins Winton Woods +1:18.20 21:56.02 20:37.82
Dylan Seitner Dixie -3:57.20 20:42.76 24:39.96
Morgan Evans Eaton -57.57 20:48.71 21:46.28
Katelyn Goins Ross -7.25 21:12.83 21:20.08
Caitlyn Huelskamp Ft. Recovery +1:15.10 22:29.06 21:13.96
Kayla Heuker Botkins +38.78 21:52.96 21:14.18
Stephon Watts Dunbar -12.28 21:14.45 21:26.73
Jacob Roberts Botkins -15.25 21:31.60 21:46.85
Alana Poeppelman Minster -56.38 21:50.81 22:47.19
Annie Spray Wyoming -59.36 21:52.11 22:51.47
Robert Hill Dunbar -24.13 21:59.23 22:23.36
Ashley Jay Northeastern High School -2:43.34 22:07.43 24:50.77
Jackson Kramer Winton Woods -39.94 22:11.81 22:51.75
Erin Cavenaugh Minster -13.88 22:18.78 22:32.66
Brian Pencil Bethel -3:19.48 22:21.33 25:40.81
Lauren Muncy Eaton -18.76 22:25.36 22:44.12
Sarah Kensinger Legacy Christian -16.58 22:30.78 22:47.36
Brandon Lee Tre. Edgewood -42.07 22:42.02 23:24.09
Kelsey Patton Monroe -35.27 22:46.40 23:21.67
Drew Campbell Eaton -40.82 22:50.79 23:31.61
Emily Kaiser Ross -15.31 23:00.51 23:15.82
Mallory Stemple Legacy Christian +1:19.26 24:33.53 23:14.27
Kylie Patton Monroe +0.98 23:22.12 23:21.14
Johnny Staten Ponitz CTC -5:38.15 23:21.33 28:59.48
Tayler Weatherhead Botkins -1:47.07 23:25.51 25:12.58
Thomas Pedrotti Dixie -3:49.79 23:28.81 27:18.60
Anna Burke Princeton +5:11.53 28:46.62 23:35.09
Amanda Frazier Russia -21.70 23:42.30 24:04.00
Olivia Jones Ross +24.59 24:15.73 23:51.14
Brandi Landreth Botkins +4:19.44 28:15.63 23:56.19
Samantha Holzapfel Tri-Village +1:20.40 25:16.82 23:56.42
Chelsea Timmerman Ft. Recovery -1:44.26 23:56.53 25:40.79
Hailey Coyle Northeastern High School +26.29 24:30.47 24:04.18
Jillian Callaham Bethel -14.29 24:04.49 24:18.78
Mackenzie Brown Botkins -16.50 24:05.29 24:21.79
Christy Garke Ft. Recovery +1:18.47 25:29.48 24:11.01
Paige McCain Ft. Recovery +33.13 24:52.68 24:19.55
Danny Kloenne Badin -34.55 24:28.39 25:02.94
Nolan Hanna Spr. Cath. Cent. -1:49.46 24:32.94 26:22.40
Sam Pencil Bethel +45.21 25:26.67 24:41.46
Grace Campbell Spr. Cath. Cent. +20.02 25:09.64 24:49.62
Erin Gaerke Russia +1:54.87 27:00.77 25:05.90
Kaylee Bailey Botkins -59.00 25:20.47 26:19.47
Kaitlyn Smith Tre. Edgewood -46.94 25:28.88 26:15.82
Jennifer Klenke Ft. Recovery -1:12.66 26:27.96 27:40.62
Jill Ruffing Troy Christian -3:35.94 26:52.10 30:28.04
Kaylee Baugh Bethel -2:30.23 26:54.76 29:24.99
Hyla Pitsenbarger Troy Christian -3:34.26 29:08.07 32:42.33
Emma Sturm Stivers -6:13.90 29:18.92 35:32.82