RIPLEY INVITATIONAL - 9/20/2014 9:13:03 AM
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Blake Rigdon 10 EASTERN 16:53.00 1
2 Jordan Kattine 11 GEORGETOWN 17:44.00 2
3 Dakota Williams 11 EASTERN 18:17.00 3
4 Mathew Williams 11 GEORGETOWN 18:22.00 4
5 TANNER KIRKLAND 11 MASON COUNTY 18:31.00 --
6 Logan Hanson 9 MANCHESTER 18:32.00 5
7 Josh Heininger 12 LEWIS COUNTY 19:00.00 --
8 CODY HOLDEN 12 FAYETTEVILLE 19:02.00 --
9 Zach Heater 11 LEWIS COUNTY 19:07.00 --
10 BILLY BRANNOCK 11 WEST UNION 19:14.00 6
11 Jamie Combs 9 MANCHESTER 19:15.00 7
12 Jack Behr 11 PEEBLES 19:25.00 --
13 Josh Deaton 11 RIPLEY 19:44.00 8
14 TIM SNIDER 12 WEST UNION 19:47.00 9
15 Chris Deitrick 11 GEORGETOWN 19:51.00 10
16 Tanner Householder 11 GEORGETOWN 19:54.00 11
17 Chris Reuss 11 RIPLEY 20:04.00 12
18 Max Brunk 10 EASTERN 20:04.00 13
19 Gage Lucas 9 MANCHESTER 20:17.00 14
20 Emerson Cahall 8 GEORGETOWN 20:20.00 15
21 Brandon McCammon 10 LYNCHBURG 20:21.00 16
22 TYLER TOOMBS 11 MASON COUNTY 20:22.00 --
23 Rickey DeAtley 11 MANCHESTER 20:23.00 17
24 Garyn Purdy 9 EASTERN 20:56.00 18
25 TRENTON PRICE 12 WEST UNION 21:06.00 19
26 josh Malott 11 RIPLEY 21:07.00 20
27 Brian Dunn 11 RIPLEY 21:11.00 21
28 Carey Wright 11 RIPLEY 21:12.00 22
29 Jacob Purdon 11 MANCHESTER 21:13.00 23
30 Colin Graham 11 EASTERN 21:27.00 24
31 Brendon Kessler 10 MANCHESTER 21:34.00 25
32 Austin Doss 11 EASTERN 21:37.00 26
33 Ryan Nave 9 EASTERN 21:37.00 27
34 Eric McCaw 11 NORTH ADAMS 21:38.00 28
35 TJ Stivers 9 EASTERN 21:43.00 --
36 ZACH WALTERS 11 MASON COUNTY 21:43.00 --
37 GABE GROOMS 9 WEST UNION 21:44.00 29
38 BRENNAN YOUNG GLEN ESTE 21:47.00 --
39 FULTON ADAM WEST UNION 21:52.00 30
40 Timothy Hawkins 11 RIPLEY 21:55.00 31
41 Justin Tendunfeld 11 RIPLEY 22:07.00 --
42 GARRET STUDER GLEN ESTE 22:08.00 --
43 Austin Stamper 9 MANCHESTER 22:14.00 32
44 GARRETT MILLER 9 FAYETTEVILLE 22:18.00 --
45 Jesse Hall 11 NORTH ADAMS 22:30.00 33
46 Colton Angles 9 LYNCHBURG 22:40.00 34
47 Gaige Robinette 12 WESTERN 22:50.00 --
48 JORDAN SIEGLER 11 FAYETTEVILLE 23:11.00 --
49 Sammy Smith 9 PEEBLES 23:21.00 --
50 Jarrett Lewis 9 EASTERN 23:25.00 --
51 Tristin Cahall 11 RIPLEY 23:32.00 --
52 Mason Gardner 9 EASTERN 23:35.00 --
53 Ryan Dryden 10 MANCHESTER 23:48.00 35
54 Ben Bales 9 LYNCHBURG 24:01.00 36
55 Andrew Conlee 9 PEEBLES 24:04.00 --
56 Corey Mullenix 9 LYNCHBURG 24:14.00 37
57 Chandler Slowey 11 RIPLEY 24:17.00 --
58 Ryan Woods 9 WESTERN 24:31.00 --
59 Tyler Woods 9 WESTERN 24:34.00 --
60 Micheal Crummie 12 MANCHESTER 25:00.00 --
61 Robert (Bobby) Merry 10 LYNCHBURG 25:16.00 38
62 Timothy McCormick 11 NORTH ADAMS 25:27.00 39
63 Chandler himes 11 RIPLEY 25:28.00 --
64 Tyler Simpson 9 EASTERN 25:56.00 --
65 Micheal Crummie 12 MANCHESTER 27:07.00 --
66 MATT TALLEY 9 FAYETTEVILLE 27:20.00 --
67 Braxton Rhoades 10 WESTERN 27:29.00 --
68 Levi Bushong 11 NORTH ADAMS 27:43.00 40
69 ZECH CROUCH GLEN ESTE 27:44.00 --
70 Brayant Constable 9 LYNCHBURG 27:51.00 41
71 John McCommas 11 NORTH ADAMS 30:21.00 42
72 Owen Behr 9 PEEBLES 37:08.00 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 GEORGETOWN 42 2 4 10 11 15 - -
Total Time: 1:36:11 Average: 19:14.20 1-5 Split: 2:36
2 EASTERN 59 1 3 13 18 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:37:37 Average: 19:31.40 1-5 Split: 4:34
3 MANCHESTER 66 5 7 14 17 23 25 33
Total Time: 1:39:40 Average: 19:56.00 1-5 Split: 2:41
4 RIPLEY 83 8 12 20 21 22 31 32
Total Time: 1:43:18 Average: 20:39.60 1-5 Split: 1:28
5 WEST UNION 93 6 9 19 29 30 - -
Total Time: 1:43:43 Average: 20:44.60 1-5 Split: 2:38
6 LYNCHBURG 162 16 35 36 37 38 41 -
Total Time: 1:56:32 Average: 23:18.40 1-5 Split: 4:55
7 NORTH ADAMS 183 28 34 39 40 42 - -
Total Time: 2:07:39 Average: 25:31.80 1-5 Split: 8:43