Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Dylan FR Gates Mil. G 6.50 6.80q 5
2 Brown, Brandon SR Cle. Central 6.50 6.81q 1
3 Webb, Zaire FR Gates Mil. G 6.90 6.99q 3
4 Miller, Elijah SR Unattached 7.80 7.00q 5
5 Schusterbak, Joe Elyria 7.01q 1
6 Abrams, Johnathan SO Gates Mil. G 7.14q 4
7 Scott, Orlando JR Elyria 7.50 7.17q 5
8 Eaton, Shayne SO Cle. Cuyahog 7.20q 2
8 Gonzales, Marco Elyria 7.20q 4
10 Lawrence, Simeon JR Elyria 7.80 7.24q 2
11 Dowdley Jr, Gaston SO Cle. V.A.-St 7.26q 1
12 Yuhasz, Benjamin SO Amherst Stee 7.50 7.46q 2
13 Lavish, Ryan 8 Amherst Stee 7.47 1
14 Fox, Jarret FR Gates Mil. G 7.51 3
15 Thuesday, Derrick SO Cle. V.A.-St 7.51 3
16 Iveljic, Joey JR Gates Mil. G 7.51 4
17 Ousley, Jared FR Amherst Stee 7.52 3
18 Glover, Devontae FR Cle. V.A.-St 7.77 1
19 Brumback, Cory FR Amherst Stee 7.80 4
20 Milde, Justin FR Amherst Stee 7.86 4
21 Sieminski, Andrew FR Gates Mil. G 7.99 4
22 Shorts, Michael 8 Amherst Stee 8.05 2
23 Williams, Josh JR Cle. V.A.-St 8.06 5
24 Deshuk, Dominic 7 Amherst Stee 8.13 2
25 Sudberry, Nate SO Gates Mil. G 8.79 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Brandon SR Cle. Central 6.81 6.77 1
1 Henry, Dylan FR Gates Mil. G 6.80 6.77 1
3 Webb, Zaire FR Gates Mil. G 6.99 6.94 1
4 Miller, Elijah SR Unattached 7.00 6.96 1
5 Schusterbak, Joe Elyria 7.01 7.00 1
6 Scott, Orlando JR Elyria 7.17 7.18 2
7 Dowdley Jr, Gaston SO Cle. V.A.-St 7.26 7.19 2
8 Gonzales, Marco Elyria 7.20 7.28 2
9 Lawrence, Simeon JR Elyria 7.24 7.32 2
10 Yuhasz, Benjamin SO Amherst Stee 7.46 7.42 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schusterbak, Joe Elyria 24.47 4
2 Henry, Dylan FR Gates Mil. G 23.72 25.00 1
3 Stefanko, Joey SO Cle. Cuyahog 26.30 25.50 2
4 Scott, Orlando JR Elyria 25.50 25.75 2
5 Hearn, John SR Cle. V.A.-St 25.00 25.76 1
6 Dowdley Jr, Gaston SO Cle. V.A.-St 25.10 25.88 1
7 Lawrence, Simeon JR Elyria 26.00 26.03 2
8 Gonzales, Marco Elyria 26.17 3
9 Yuhasz, Benjamin SO Amherst Stee 28.00 26.87 2
9 Ousley, Jared FR Amherst Stee 26.87 3
11 Lavish, Ryan 8 Amherst Stee 29.34 27.03 3
12 Madiba, Henry-Claude FR Gates Mil. G 25.50 27.40 2
13 Thuesday, Derrick SO Cle. V.A.-St 27.46 4
14 Gibson, Hunter SO Amherst Stee 27.75 4
15 Brumback, Cory FR Amherst Stee 27.94 4
16 Milde, Justin FR Amherst Stee 26.50 28.97 2
17 Shorts, Michael 8 Amherst Stee 35.25 29.52 3
18 Glover, Devontae FR Cle. V.A.-St 30.27 3
19 Deshuk, Dominic 7 Amherst Stee 34.00 30.61 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Elijah SR Unattached 51.50 54.80
2 Hubbard, James SR Sparta Highl 54.00 54.85
3 Pryatel, Kevin SR Gates Mil. G 54.21 56.43
4 Dowdley Jr, Gaston SO Cle. V.A.-St 59.00 1:01.52
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillips, Brandon SR Gates Mil. G 1:58.00 2:04.01
2 Jones, Kevin SR Sparta Highl 1:59.00 2:06.43
3 Bouchek, Corey FR Gates Mil. G 2:08.39 2:06.47
4 Seibert, Ryan SR Gates Mil. G 2:15.10 2:13.07
5 Cheng, Brenden JR Gates Mil. G 2:09.00 2:13.97
6 Driggs, Colin SR Gates Mil. G 2:08.00 2:20.12
7 Hearn, John SR Cle. V.A.-St 2:17.00 2:27.75
8 Lozada, Malik SR Cle. V.A.-St 2:23.00 2:33.10
9 Pappas, Nick JR Cle. Cuyahog 2:50.00 2:35.82
10 Coe, Sam FR Bay Village 2:30.00 2:38.66
11 Berger, Paul SR Gates Mil. G 3:00.00 2:40.41
12 Lombardo, Tom FR Cle. V.A.-St 2:47.48
13 Williams, Josh JR Cle. V.A.-St 2:53.71
14 Marusic, Alec FR Gates Mil. G 2:44.00 3:04.34
15 DelValle, Gabriel 7 Amherst Stee 3:00.00 3:06.86
16 Hampton, Forest 8 Amherst Stee 3:00.00 3:15.23
17 Dillion, Daniel 8 Amherst Stee 3:00.00 3:15.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Perals, Simon JR Oberlin 4:44.23 4:39.70 1
2 Jones, Kevin SR Sparta Highl 4:35.00 4:46.99 1
3 Hawks, James SR Elyria 4:40.00 4:48.44 1
4 Hautz, Jack JR Bay Village 4:35.00 4:48.84 1
5 Bonamer, Micky SR Brecksville- 4:37.00 4:51.32 1
6 Wessel, Jack SR Brecksville- 4:40.00 4:54.00 1
7 Chizmar, Jake JR Elyria 4:58.00 5:01.81 1
8 Camerieri, Anthony FR Brecksville- 4:45.00 5:05.97 1
8 Hawley, Tanner JR Unattached 4:45.00 5:05.97 1
10 DiSante, Jeff SR Brecksville- 4:58.00 5:15.82 1
11 Finn, Ian SO Brecksville- 5:15.00 5:20.12 2
12 Good, Ben JR Brecksville- 4:58.00 5:20.33 1
13 Moore, Aaron SO Brecksville- 5:15.00 5:25.27 2
14 Coe, Sam FR Bay Village 5:30.00 5:30.41 2
15 Gerspachet, Connor 8 Gates Mil. G 5:52.00 5:39.61 2
16 Berger, Paul SR Gates Mil. G 5:44.00 5:44.64 2
17 Thompson, Chris SR Brecksville- 5:15.00 5:47.83 2
18 Johns, Sean JR Cle. V.A.-St 5:59.68 2
19 Tomasak, Clayton FR Gates Mil. G 5:51.00 6:04.83 2
20 Britton, Evan SO Bay Village 4:55.00 6:08.59 1
21 Marusic, Alec FR Gates Mil. G 5:44.00 6:24.54 2
22 DelValle, Gabriel 7 Amherst Stee 7:00.00 6:41.85 2
23 Hampton, Forest 8 Amherst Stee 7:20.00 6:49.01 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hautz, Jack JR Bay Village 10:00.00 10:36.27
2 Desmond, Danny FR Bay Village 11:00.00 11:05.45
3 Seibert, Ryan SR Gates Mil. G 11:10.00 11:15.73
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Voss, Denver JR Amherst Stee 8.30 8.52q
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Voss, Denver JR Amherst Stee 8.52 8.64
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cle. Central Cath. 'A' 1:32.00 1:36.92
1) Brown, Brandon SR 2) Crockett, Trevon SR
3) Robinson, Treshaun SR 4) Williams, Jeremiah JR
2 Cle. Cuyahoga Heights 'A' 1:44.00 1:46.05
1) Eaton, Shayne SO 2) Drummond, Dylan FR
3) Stefanco, Joey SO 4) Petrick, Jack FR
3 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 'A' 1:35.00 1:46.64
1) Webb, Zaire FR 2) Pryatel, Kevin SR
3) Abrams, Johnathan SO 4) Phillips, Brandon SR
4 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 'B' 1:40.10 1:49.03
1) Madiba, Henry-Claude FR 2) Calabrese, Vincenzo JR
3) Dodd, Tyler FR 4) Iveljic, Joey JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 'A' 3:34.90 3:55.31
1) Abrams, Johnathan SO 2) Phillips, Brandon SR
3) Pryatel, Kevin SR 4) Henry, Dylan FR
2 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 'B' 3:53.00 4:01.61
1) Bouchek, Corey FR 2) Madiba, Henry-Claude FR
3) Driggs, Colin SR 4) Cheng, Brenden JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 'A' 9:59.00 10:32.35
1) Tucci, Jake JR 2) Caruso, Shawn SO
3) Johns, Sean JR 4) Williams, Josh JR
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 jones, benjamin JR Unattached 5-10.00 6-02.00
2 Lozada, Malik SR Cle. V.A.-St 5-06.00 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Owens, Matt 12 Berea Midpark 14-10.00 14-00.00
2 Montanari, Ryan 12 Amherst Stee 13-00.00 13-00.00
2 Velasquez, Brandon JR Amherst Stee 13-00.00 13-00.00
4 Nelson, Jacob 11 Avon Lake 11-06.00 12-00.00
4 Pelfrey, Charlie JR Cle. Cuyahog 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 Sutton, Tom JR Amherst Stee 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- Eaton, Shayne SO Cle. Cuyahog 7-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Josh 11 Avon High Sc 13-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 jones, benjamin JR Unattached 19-11.00 20-03.50q
2 Lozada, Malik SR Cle. V.A.-St 17-09.25q
3 Glover, Devontae FR Cle. V.A.-St 14-08.50q
4 Petrick, Jack FR Cle. Cuyahog 16-00.00 14-04.00q
5 Thuesday, Derrick SO Cle. V.A.-St 14-03.75q
6 Johns, Sean JR Cle. V.A.-St 13-00.00q
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 jones, benjamin JR Unattached 20-03.50 20-03.00
2 Lozada, Malik SR Cle. V.A.-St 17-09.25 17-09.00
3 Glover, Devontae FR Cle. V.A.-St 14-08.50 14-08.00
4 Petrick, Jack FR Cle. Cuyahog 14-04.00 14-04.00
5 Thuesday, Derrick SO Cle. V.A.-St 14-03.75 14-03.75
6 Johns, Sean JR Cle. V.A.-St 13-00.00 13-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hart, Jacob SR Utica High S 33-00.50 30-00.00q
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hart, Jacob SR Utica High S 30-00.00 30-00.00
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bosley, Andrew SR Unattached 42-07.00 40-10.00q
2 Sudberry, Nate SO Gates Mil. G 40-00.00 39-05.00q
3 Byers, Nick SR Unattached 37-02.00 36-01.00q
4 Kiriazis, Chase SR Cle. Cuyahog 36-06.00 35-07.50q
5 Abrams, Johnathan SO Gates Mil. G 36-00.00 35-07.25q
6 Sieminski, Andrew FR Gates Mil. G 34-00.00 32-04.00q
7 Shafer, Max FR Cle. Cuyahog 32-06.00 32-03.50q
8 Derbin, Jacob FR Cle. Cuyahog 30-00.00 31-04.50q
9 fahler, andrew SR Unattached 35-00.00 29-09.50
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bosley, Andrew SR Unattached 40-10.00 40-10.00
2 Sudberry, Nate SO Gates Mil. G 39-05.00 39-05.00
3 Byers, Nick SR Unattached 36-01.00 36-01.00
4 Kiriazis, Chase SR Cle. Cuyahog 35-07.50 35-07.50
5 Abrams, Johnathan SO Gates Mil. G 35-07.25 35-07.25
6 Sieminski, Andrew FR Gates Mil. G 32-04.00 32-04.00
7 Shafer, Max FR Cle. Cuyahog 32-03.50 32-03.50
8 Derbin, Jacob FR Cle. Cuyahog 31-04.50 31-04.50