OHSAA Division 1 District - Mason

Mason, OH
Hosted by Mason

Elite Performances

60 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.26 Ayanna O'Neal Withrow
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.56 Ayanna O'Neal Withrow
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:07.75 Rosie Menyhert Sycamore
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.81 Grace Kelly Ursuline Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.61 Leah Maschino Kings
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.63 Doneasha Brewer Withrow
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.96 Ayanna O'Neal Withrow
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 45.77 Ayanna O'Neal Withrow
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.37 J'Alyiea Smith Withrow
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:56.83 Maegan Murphy Mason
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.44 Taylor Darks Walnut Hills
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.29 Mercedes Smith Withrow
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.95 BriAuna Keys Mason
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 47.31 Relay Team Withrow
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:40.57 Relay Team Withrow
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:22.15 Relay Team Mason
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:33.21 Relay Team Kings
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:33.28 Relay Team Ursuline Academy
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:38.36 Relay Team Turpin
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:43.20 Relay Team Milford
800 Meter Run Finals 2:13.96 Delaney McDowell Mason
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.84 Ellie Brush Mason
800 Meter Run Finals 2:15.90 Karleigh Conner Kings
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.33 Caroline Mink Turpin
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.96 Piper Hilliard Milford
Discus Finals 121-4 Clare Cartheuser Milford
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Nicole Bagby Mason
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Victoria Swart Sycamore
Pole Vault Finals 11-6 Lily Bunse Kings
Shot Put Finals 37-7.25 Aminat Adewumi Mason
Shot Put Finals 41-9 Amaya King Mason
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.50 Kevin Rainey Princeton
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:24.45 Brad Eagan St. Xavier(Cin.)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 39.19 David Disilvestro Milford
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 39.21 Kevin Rainey Princeton
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.38 Amit Maity Mason
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.05 Zion Wynn Loveland
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 42.00 Relay Team Withrow
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 42.15 Relay Team Withrow
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:26.02 Relay Team Withrow
4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:26.15 Relay Team Withrow
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:27.04 Relay Team Mason
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:28.92 Relay Team Loveland
4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:29.13 Relay Team Mason
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:16.28 Relay Team Mason
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:20.22 Relay Team Withrow
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:01.41 Relay Team Mason
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:02.75 Relay Team Sycamore
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:07.07 Relay Team Turpin
800 Meter Run Finals 1:53.97 Brad Eagan St. Xavier(Cin.)
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.52 Miles Menyhert Sycamore
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.90 Mitch Poch Archbishop Moeller
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.21 Brandon Mullins Princeton
Discus Finals 159-11 Austin Snyder Glen Este
High Jump Finals 6-6 Albert Kalala Withrow
Pole Vault Finals 14-0 Jacob Hamilton Glen Este
Pole Vault Finals 14-4 Billy Rook Mason
Pole Vault Finals 14-8 Ben Pendergast Sycamore
Shot Put Finals 52-0.25 Donald Hefelfinger Mason
Shot Put Finals 53-5.25 Connor Stelljes St. Xavier(Cin.)