--------------------------------------- 1
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 1
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mi
Div. III Dis: + 12.26 5/18/2012 Crystal Barber, Rittman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 656 Sarah Wertz 12 Norwayne 13.23q 4
2 216 Alexis Rednour 11 Oberlin 13.25q 2
3 711 Lora Knopp 10 Dalton 13.39q 3
4 200 Raquel Jones 10 Mogadore 13.44q 2
5 707 Breanna Porter 10 Mapleton 13.53q 1
6 227 Rachel Williams 12 Lake Ridge Acad. 13.74q 1
7 104 Maria Stump 11 Canton C.C. 13.76q 3
8 607 Brianna Potts 10 Waynedale 13.78q 3
9 222 Lauren Shepherd 11 East Canton 13.93 4
10 201 Preslie Halliwill 9 Mogadore 13.97 2
11 209 Maria Wells 11 Lake Center Chr. 13.98 3
12 504 Taylor McCanna 10 Smithville 14.37 2
13 527 Brooke Young 9 Smithville 14.44 1 14.433
14 331 Rachel Brown 11 Hillsdale 14.44 4 14.437
15 228 Kate Lund 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.47 2
16 42 Emily Drago 9 Rootstown 14.52 2
17 27 Carissa Decker 9 Rootstown 14.54 3
18 677 Kacie Dingess 9 Rittman 14.92 3
19 751 Brooke Dennison 12 Loudonville 14.96 4
20 235 Courtney Harbert 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.97 1
21 117 Sarah Laird 10 Heritage Christian 15.04 1
22 2 Inez Henderson 9 Open Door Christian 15.16 4
23 604 Echo Stevens 9 Waynedale 15.54 1
24 214 Stephanie Calvanes 10 East Canton 15.77 2
25 303 Kat Holmes 11 Hillsdale 15.84 3
26 652 Shelly Warren 10 Rittman 15.90 2
27 752 Abbie Kline 10 Loudonville 17.62 4
28 117 Siera Colter 11 Heritage Christian 18.74 1
-- 106 Antonella Brookes 11 Canton C.C. DNS 3
-- 643 Audrey Bishop 9 Norwayne DNS 4
-- 705 Martell Gorsuch 11 Mapleton DNS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mi
Div. III Dis: + 24.99 5/18/2012 Crystal Barber, Rittman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 223 Rachael Adams 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 26.51q 2
2 524 Maggie Poorman 12 Smithville 27.05q 3 27.045
3 719 Cortney Carathers 9 Dalton 27.05q 1 27.047
4 200 Raquel Jones 10 Mogadore 27.87q 4
5 218 Jillian Doane 11 Oberlin 28.10q 4
6 655 Rebecca Gasser 12 Rittman 28.15q 3
7 707 Breanna Porter 10 Mapleton 28.17q 3
8 630 Kierra Graham 11 Norwayne 28.52q 1
9 231 Rosa Forchione 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 28.63 4
--------------------------------------- 2
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 2
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls 200 Meter Dash
10 217 Judith Lesesne 12 Oberlin 28.76 2
11 104 Maria Stump 11 Canton C.C. 28.89 2
12 24 Haley Whitacre 12 Rootstown 28.98 1
13 633 Reese Stahl 10 Norwayne 29.00 1
14 626 Madison Near 11 Waynedale 29.47 4 29.462
15 209 Maria Wells 11 Lake Center Chr. 29.47 1 29.466
16 607 Brianna Potts 10 Waynedale 29.69 3
17 27 Carissa Decker 9 Rootstown 30.15 2
18 534 Macee Wiles 10 Smithville 30.16 4
19 104 Marie Thomas 10 Heritage Christian 30.62 3
20 763 Rai Stencil 12 Loudonville 30.63 2
21 704 Emily Ralich 12 Mapleton 30.78 1 30.776
22 214 Karis Ryan 12 Lake Center Chr. 30.78 2 30.780
23 138 McKenna Waltenbaug 10 Canton C.C. 30.87 4
24 218 Natalie Spitale 10 East Canton 31.22 3
25 677 Kacie Dingess 9 Rittman 31.39 3
26 207 Shaelyn Chew 9 Mogadore 32.04 2
27 303 Kat Holmes 11 Hillsdale 32.10 1
28 214 Stephanie Calvanes 10 East Canton 34.00 4
29 752 Abbie Kline 10 Loudonville 35.63 4
30 121 Vanessa Klink 12 Heritage Christian 40.14 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Div. III Dis: + 57.53 5/23/2014 Maggie Poorman, Smithville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 524 Maggie Poorman 12 Smithville 1:01.25q 1
2 105 Katie Grimes 12 Heritage Christian 1:01.62q 4
3 636 Savannah Powley 10 Norwayne 1:02.91q 3
4 212 Natalie Vinci 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.06q 2
5 104 Maria Stump 11 Canton C.C. 1:04.73q 3
6 4 Mira Clavecilla 10 Rootstown 1:04.75q 1
7 207 Emma Pusateri 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.87q 4
8 648 Kelly Hess 10 Norwayne 1:04.93q 1
9 626 Madison Near 11 Waynedale 1:05.83 2
10 211 Tracie Aller 12 East Canton 1:06.12 3
11 506 Maurah Winans 12 Smithville 1:06.18 2
12 28 Autumn Reddick 12 Rootstown 1:06.89 4
13 715 Savannah Barr 9 Mapleton 1:08.39 1
14 670 Alyssa Sherwin 9 Rittman 1:09.31 3
15 605 Emma Zuercher 9 Waynedale 1:09.38 4
16 107 Emily Paul 10 Canton C.C. 1:09.71 2
17 211 Gabby Heminger 10 Mogadore 1:10.21 1
18 762 Liz Henley 10 Loudonville 1:12.62 3
19 653 Taylor Conley 10 Rittman 1:18.56 3
20 708 Courtney Rokosky 12 Mapleton 1:20.04 2
-- 120 Claire King 11 Heritage Christian DNS 1
-- 221 Lena Dotson 9 East Canton DNS 4
-- 754 Becca Poole 10 Loudonville DNS 2
-- 204 Jessie Thomas 10 Mogadore DNS 1
-- 303 Kat Holmes 11 Hillsdale DNS 4
--------------------------------------- 3
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 3
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
Girls 800 Meter Run
16 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Div. III Dis: + 2:15.99 5/23/2014 Molly Pusateri, St. Thomas A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 612 Mandy Ebert 10 Waynedale 2:32.11Q 1
2 635 Katy McDermott 10 Rittman 2:33.61Q 2
3 647 Mikayla Deiotte 9 Norwayne 2:35.22Q 2
4 105 Katie Grimes 12 Heritage Christian 2:36.29Q 1
5 636 Madeline LaBouf 9 Rittman 2:37.15Q 2
6 52 Sonnie Sauvinsky 11 Rootstown 2:37.90Q 1
7 704 Madee Kutz 10 Dalton 2:37.34Q 2
8 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:38.68Q 1
9 117 Megan Soehnlen 10 Canton C.C. 2:37.40Q 2
10 141 Sarah Paul 12 Canton C.C. 2:40.69Q 1
11 638 Maddie Ball 10 Norwayne 2:37.81Q 2
12 202 Danielle Palutsis 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:43.87Q 1
13 46 Emma Burns 10 Rootstown 2:38.24Q 2
14 236 Megan Gothard 12 East Canton 2:44.74Q 1
15 232 Ja'Bria Knight 10 East Canton 2:45.73Q 1
16 210 Amanda Roberts 11 Mogadore 2:48.47Q 2
17 733 Lauren Beattie 9 Mapleton 2:50.26 1
18 715 Savannah Barr 9 Mapleton 2:53.11 1
19 753 Kendra Henderson 09 Loudonville 2:56.35 2
20 762 Liz Henley 10 Loudonville 2:58.02 2
21 206 Kaitlin D'Antonio 10 Mogadore 3:07.50 2
22 101 Tameka Smith 10 Heritage Christian 3:57.02 1
-- 521 Rachel Flory 10 Smithville DNS 1
-- 226 Sandra Perales 9 Oberlin DNS 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
Div. III Dis: + 15.10 1998 JENNIFER STOFFER, EAST CANTON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 673 Maddy McDermott 11 Rittman 15.83q 1
2 634 Rachel Schmidt 9 Norwayne 16.43q 2
3 650 Katelyn Grimes 10 Norwayne 16.81q 3
4 2 Emily Pattie 12 Rootstown 16.83q 2
5 620 Sami Ice 10 Waynedale 16.89q 3
6 200 Raquel Jones 10 Mogadore 17.13q 1
7 218 Amy Beskitt 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17.38q 3
8 705 Martell Gorsuch 11 Mapleton 17.66q 1
9 11 Kendra Gillberg 11 Open Door Christian 17.87 2
10 537 Rachel Blair 12 Smithville 18.49 2
11 238 Amy Thompson 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 18.52 1
12 304 Mady Hower 11 Hillsdale 18.65 3
13 525 Emily Boyd 10 Smithville 18.67 1
14 229 Trustyn Kerekes 10 East Canton 18.80 3
15 219 Kasey Haines 10 East Canton 18.88 1
16 213 Kennedy Jaber 12 Mogadore 18.93 3
17 64 Faith Goforth 12 Rootstown 19.42 2
--------------------------------------- 4
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 4
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
18 2 Inez Henderson 9 Open Door Christian 22.26 1
19 143 Catherine Burke 9 Canton C.C. 23.03 2
-- 616 Kimberly Limbacher 10 Waynedale DNS 3
-- 331 Rachel Brown 11 Hillsdale DNS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catho
Div. III Dis: + 45.70 1998 STACY VANHORN, WATERLOO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 673 Maddy McDermott 11 Rittman 46.38q 2
2 218 Jillian Doane 11 Oberlin 48.31q 1
3 634 Rachel Schmidt 9 Norwayne 48.76q 1
4 645 Kirsten Hilty 11 Norwayne 48.98q 3
5 212 Leah Martin 12 Mogadore 50.18q 3
6 218 Amy Beskitt 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.18q 2
7 64 Faith Goforth 12 Rootstown 53.58q 3
8 227 Madison Estel 9 Lake Center Chr. 54.39q 2
9 509 Leia Miller 12 Smithville 54.76 1
10 238 Amy Thompson 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 55.09 2
11 219 Kasey Haines 10 East Canton 55.47 2
12 675 Rebecca Hooser 11 Rittman 56.12 2
13 616 Kimberly Limbacher 10 Waynedale 56.51 3
14 523 Autumn Burns 12 Smithville 58.04 1
15 202 Kyleigh Jaber 12 Mogadore 59.72 1
16 713 Allie Smith 10 Dalton 1:02.23 3
17 185 Katie Corbit 10 Heritage Christian 1:06.47 2
-- 620 Sami Ice 10 Waynedale DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gat
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
Div. III Dis: + 49.81 5/18/2012 Rittman, Rittman
S Sanchez, C Barber, R Gasser, M Becerra
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.57q 2
1) 220 Aubrey Dempsey 12 2) 213 Megan Hoffman 12
3) 231 Rosa Forchione 12 4) 223 Rachael Adams 11
2 Rittman 51.75q 2
1) 678 Megan Koenig 11 2) 655 Rebecca Gasser 12
3) 658 Anne Beery 12 4) 673 Maddy McDermott 11
3 Dalton 51.89q 1
1) 718 Kristen Geiser 11 2) 711 Lora Knopp 10
3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11 4) 719 Cortney Carathers 9
4 Rootstown 51.99q 1
1) 24 Haley Whitacre 12 2) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11
3) 48 Tawnie Vair 10 4) 11 Courtney Brown 11
5 Mogadore 53.84q 2
1) 201 Preslie Halliwill 9 2) 215 Libby Schrack 11
--------------------------------------- 5
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 5
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
3) 212 Leah Martin 12 4) 200 Raquel Jones 10
6 Mapleton 53.86q 1
1) 715 Savannah Barr 9 2) 705 Martell Gorsuch 11
3) 707 Breanna Porter 10 4) 704 Emily Ralich 12
7 Oberlin 54.50q 1
1) 217 Judith Lesesne 12 2) 218 Jillian Doane 11
3) 201 Aliya Rednour 11 4) 216 Alexis Rednour 11
8 Smithville 54.56q 2
1) 510 Lindsey Richard 11 2) 537 Rachel Blair 12
3) 504 Taylor McCanna 10 4) 533 Emma Leway 9
9 Heritage Christian 55.27 2
1) 117 Sarah Laird 10 2) 113 Ashlee Galliher 11
3) 126 Leah Grimes 10 4) 104 Marie Thomas 10
10 Loudonville 55.64 2
1) 751 Brooke Dennison 12 2) 761 Jillian Hellinski 12
3) 763 Rai Stencil 12 4) 754 Becca Poole 10
11 East Canton 55.79 2
1) 229 Trustyn Kerekes 10 2) 222 Lauren Shepherd 11
3) 207 Nicole Matie 9 4) 219 Kasey Haines 10
12 Hillsdale 55.86 1
1) 331 Rachel Brown 11 2) 304 Mady Hower 11
3) 383 Lacey Luikart 10 4) 306 Logan Garber 12
13 Waynedale 56.44 1
1) 617 Stacie Nelson 10 2) 616 Kimberly Limbacher 10
3) 605 Emma Zuercher 9 4) 607 Brianna Potts 10
14 Canton C.C. 57.90 2
1) 106 Antonella Brookes 11 2) 110 Mary D'Aurelio 9
3) 101 Andrea Ginella 9 4) 102 Sophia Santos 11
-- Norwayne DQ 1
1) 634 Rachel Schmidt 9 2) 630 Kierra Graham 11
3) 633 Reese Stahl 10 4) 656 Sarah Wertz 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
EIGHT FASTEST TIMES TO FINALS
OHSAA Div 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Div. III Dis: + 1:45.71 5/23/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas
T Looby, K Soehnlen, R Adams, K Soehnlen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:46.34q 1
1) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10 2) 213 Megan Hoffman 12
3) 223 Rachael Adams 11 4) 231 Rosa Forchione 12
2 Dalton 1:48.19q 2
1) 718 Kristen Geiser 11 2) 711 Lora Knopp 10
3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11 4) 719 Cortney Carathers 9
3 Rittman 1:49.04q 1
1) 673 Maddy McDermott 11 2) 638 Madison Martin 10
3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 12 4) 678 Megan Koenig 11
4 Norwayne 1:51.76q 2
1) 645 Kirsten Hilty 11 2) 630 Kierra Graham 11
3) 633 Reese Stahl 10 4) 636 Savannah Powley 10
--------------------------------------- 6
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 6
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
5 Oberlin 1:52.24q 1
1) 217 Judith Lesesne 12 2) 218 Jillian Doane 11
3) 201 Aliya Rednour 11 4) 216 Alexis Rednour 11
6 Smithville 1:52.68q 1
1) 534 Macee Wiles 10 2) 515 Emily Hostetler 12
3) 532 Tara Massaro 12 4) 524 Maggie Poorman 12
7 Rootstown 1:53.77q 2
1) 24 Haley Whitacre 12 2) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11
3) 48 Tawnie Vair 10 4) 11 Courtney Brown 11
8 Heritage Christian 1:55.82q 1
1) 113 Ashlee Galliher 11 2) 126 Leah Grimes 10
3) 117 Sarah Laird 10 4) 104 Marie Thomas 10
9 East Canton 1:57.28 2
1) 227 Katelyn Dominick 10 2) 222 Lauren Shepherd 11
3) 229 Trustyn Kerekes 10 4) 211 Tracie Aller 12
10 Loudonville 1:58.50 1
1) 751 Brooke Dennison 12 2) 761 Jillian Hellinski 12
3) 763 Rai Stencil 12 4) 754 Becca Poole 10
11 Waynedale 2:02.21 2
1) 617 Stacie Nelson 10 2) 607 Brianna Potts 10
3) 616 Kimberly Limbacher 10 4) 605 Emma Zuercher 9
12 Canton C.C. 2:03.91 2
1) 106 Antonella Brookes 11 2) 138 McKenna Waltenbaugh 10
3) 109 Megan McCue 10 4) 103 Hannah Boron 9
13 Mogadore 2:06.39 1
1) 223 Mackenzie Christy 10 2) 211 Gabby Heminger 10
3) 204 Jessie Thomas 10 4) 207 Shaelyn Chew 9
-- Hillsdale DNS 2
1) 306 Logan Garber 12 2) 365 Lyndsey Fowler 10
3) 303 Kat Holmes 11 4) 304 Mady Hower 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, G
G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko
Div. III Dis: + 4:02.04 5/23/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas
K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, C Sicard, M Pusateri
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:09.46q 1
1) 217 Athena Welsh 11 2) 212 Natalie Vinci 9
3) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10 4) 207 Emma Pusateri 11
2 Norwayne 4:15.71q 2
1) 645 Kirsten Hilty 11 2) 648 Kelly Hess 10
3) 636 Savannah Powley 10 4) 656 Sarah Wertz 12
3 Smithville 4:19.94q 2
1) 524 Maggie Poorman 12 2) 520 Rachel Gerber 12
3) 509 Leia Miller 12 4) 506 Maurah Winans 12
4 Dalton 4:20.12q 2
1) 711 Lora Knopp 10 2) 719 Cortney Carathers 9
3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11 4) 704 Madee Kutz 10
5 Canton C.C. 4:22.27q 1
1) 117 Megan Soehnlen 10 2) 141 Sarah Paul 12
--------------------------------------- 7
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 7
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
3) 111 Rachel Reolfi 11 4) 104 Maria Stump 11
6 Rittman 4:24.86q 1
1) 638 Madison Martin 10 2) 658 Anne Beery 12
3) 636 Madeline LaBouf 9 4) 635 Katy McDermott 10
7 Rootstown 4:29.61q 2
1) 4 Mira Clavecilla 10 2) 11 Courtney Brown 11
3) 52 Sonnie Sauvinsky 11 4) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11
8 Heritage Christian 4:33.39q 2
1) 126 Leah Grimes 10 2) 113 Ashlee Galliher 11
3) 104 Marie Thomas 10 4) 105 Katie Grimes 12
9 East Canton 4:33.82 1
1) 211 Tracie Aller 12 2) 236 Megan Gothard 12
3) 227 Katelyn Dominick 10 4) 221 Lena Dotson 9
10 Waynedale 4:42.33 1
1) 612 Mandy Ebert 10 2) 605 Emma Zuercher 9
3) 603 Tori Stanley 10 4) 614 Allie Greathouse 10
-- Loudonville DNS 2
1) 762 Liz Henley 10 2) 761 Jillian Hellinski 12
3) 764 Tianna Grossenbaugher 12 4) 754 Becca Poole 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
TOP 4 TO REGIONALS
OHSAA Div 3: # 9:11.66 6/6/2014 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou
A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri
Div. III Dis: + 9:37.12 5/21/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, K Soehnlen, D Palutsis, M Pusateri
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:25.17+ 10
1) 217 Athena Welsh 11 2) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 10
3) 211 Hannah Soehnlen 9 4) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10
2 Canton C.C. 9:36.30+ 8
1) 117 Megan Soehnlen 10 2) 112 Holly Miller 11
3) 141 Sarah Paul 12 4) 111 Rachel Reolfi 11
3 Rittman 10:28.04 6
1) 649 Mikayla Collins 11 2) 636 Madeline LaBouf 9
3) 638 Madison Martin 10 4) 635 Katy McDermott 10
4 East Canton 10:30.36 5
1) 211 Tracie Aller 12 2) 236 Megan Gothard 12
3) 232 Ja'Bria Knight 10 4) 221 Lena Dotson 9
5 Norwayne 10:39.58 4
1) 647 Mikayla Deiotte 9 2) 652 Autumn Hanshaw 9
3) 657 Brittany Lycans 10 4) 638 Maddie Ball 10
6 Dalton 11:07.83 3
1) 704 Madee Kutz 10 2) 721 Aly Scheibe 9
3) 713 Allie Smith 10 4) 707 Kayla Munsey 9
7 Loudonville 11:09.36 2
1) 753 Kendra Henderson 09 2) 757 Rylie Weber 10
3) 756 Cheyenne Johnson 12 4) 762 Liz Henley 10
8 Rootstown 12:16.75 1
1) 34 Abbey Housley 9 2) 61 Sally Maltempi 9
3) 9 Grace Gretz 9 4) 36 Audrey Burns 10
--------------------------------------- 8
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 8
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-- Smithville DNS
1) 521 Rachel Flory 10 2) 506 Maurah Winans 12
3) 517 Allison Muntin 11 4) 520 Rachel Gerber 12
-- Mapleton DNS
1) 715 Savannah Barr 9 2) 733 Lauren Beattie 9
3) 702 Kayla Dress 10 4) 711 Kayla Stalnaker 9
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 5-09 2003 Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western
Div. III Dis: + 5-06 5/16/2012 Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 767 Rileigh Stake 12 Loudonville 5-02.00 10
2 11 Courtney Brown 11 Rootstown 5-01.00 8
3 504 Taylor McCanna 10 Smithville J5-01.00 6
4 654 Kasey Keith 10 Norwayne 4-10.00 5
5 763 Rai Stencil 12 Loudonville J4-10.00 3.50
5 48 Tawnie Vair 10 Rootstown J4-10.00 3.50
7 215 Libby Schrack 11 Mogadore J4-10.00 1.50
7 306 Logan Garber 12 Hillsdale J4-10.00 1.50
9 228 Brittany Gibson 12 East Canton 4-08.00
9 224 Allison May 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 4-08.00
11 650 Katelyn Grimes 10 Norwayne 4-06.00
11 704 Emily Ralich 12 Mapleton 4-06.00
13 532 Tara Massaro 12 Smithville J4-06.00
-- 618 Darbee Rhamy 9 Waynedale NH
-- 621 Mariah Butcher 9 Waynedale NH
-- 653 Taylor Conley 10 Rittman NH
-- 233 Kerisa McCullough 11 East Canton DNS
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
Div. III Dis: + 11-03 2007 Chelsey Detwiler, Dalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 213 Megan Hoffman 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 11-06.00+ 10
2 620 Sami Ice 10 Waynedale 11-00.00 8
3 658 Anne Beery 12 Rittman 10-00.00 6
4 613 Denise Machamer 11 Waynedale J10-00.00 5
5 515 Emily Hostetler 12 Smithville 9-06.00 4
6 769 Vanessa Byers 12 Loudonville 9-00.00 3
7 510 Lindsey Richard 11 Smithville 8-00.00 1.50
7 216 Maddie Brahler 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 8-00.00 1.50
9 637 Riley Troxell 10 Norwayne J8-00.00
10 157 Molly Fischer 10 Canton C.C. J8-00.00
11 143 Catherine Burke 9 Canton C.C. 7-00.00
11 701 Brody Kyser 12 Mapleton 7-00.00
-- 707 Kayla Munsey 9 Dalton NH
-- 674 Jasmyn Kitchen 9 Rittman NH
--------------------------------------- 9
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 9
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 18-11.25 1999 Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Ch
Div. III Dis: + 17-06.25 5/21/2014 Emily Weber, Loudonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 205 Tara Criswell 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 16-00.75 10
2 646 Lexi Jordan 10 Norwayne 16-00.50 8
3 643 Audrey Bishop 9 Norwayne 15-07.00 6
4 331 Rachel Brown 11 Hillsdale 15-00.75 5
5 626 Madison Near 11 Waynedale 14-11.50 4
6 201 Preslie Halliwill 9 Mogadore 14-09.75 3
7 229 Hannah Tesch 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 14-06.50 2
8 675 Rebecca Hooser 11 Rittman 14-05.00 1
9 531 Kaitlyn Grinder 12 Smithville 14-04.50
10 678 Megan Koenig 11 Rittman 14-01.50
11 534 Macee Wiles 10 Smithville 13-09.00
12 11 Kendra Gillberg 11 Open Door Christian 13-07.50
13 102 Sophia Santos 11 Canton C.C. 13-06.25
14 42 Emily Drago 9 Rootstown 13-01.25
15 751 Brooke Dennison 12 Loudonville 13-00.50
16 202 Kyleigh Jaber 12 Mogadore 12-11.75
16 217 Judith Lesesne 12 Oberlin 12-11.75
18 117 Sarah Laird 10 Heritage Christian 12-10.50
19 21 Jenny Consolo 9 Rootstown 12-08.00
20 761 Jillian Hellinski 12 Loudonville 12-06.00
21 185 Katie Corbit 10 Heritage Christian 12-04.25
22 103 Hannah Boron 9 Canton C.C. 11-10.00
23 603 Tori Stanley 10 Waynedale 11-09.50
-- 365 Lyndsey Fowler 10 Hillsdale DNS
-- 705 Martell Gorsuch 11 Mapleton DNS
-- 219 Kasey Haines 10 East Canton DNS
-- 229 Trustyn Kerekes 10 East Canton DNS
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 49-03.50 6/3/2011 Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb
Div. III Dis: + 42-03 5/19/2010 Brittany Funk, Jeromesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 22 Abby Moore 10 Rootstown 40-04.00 10
2 654 Kasey Keith 10 Norwayne 39-01.00 8
3 720 Hannah Krause 12 Mapleton 38-05.00 6
4 709 Emma Granger 10 Dalton 36-05.25 5
5 245 Nicole McGervey 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 35-00.50 4
6 727 Cheyenne Baker 10 Mapleton 33-07.00 3
7 789 Madison Haggerty 11 Loudonville 33-02.50 2
8 712 Ellie Grim 12 Dalton 32-08.00 1
9 160 Naomi Smith 10 Canton C.C. 32-04.50
10 680 Courtney Howell 10 Rittman 32-02.00
11 309 Macy Payne 11 Hillsdale 32-01.00
12 662 Lindsey Winchell 9 Norwayne 31-09.00
13 32 Molly Green 10 Rootstown 31-08.00
14 542 Emily Rufener 10 Smithville 31-06.00
15 624 Sarah Hershberger 9 Waynedale 30-09.25
16 163 Madison Getz 11 Canton C.C. 30-07.00
--------------------------------------- 10
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 10
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Girls Shot Put
17 765 McKenna Haggerty 9 Loudonville 30-05.00
17 628 Marcie Snyder 9 Waynedale 30-05.00
19 321 Veronica Mounts 11 Hillsdale 30-03.50
20 540 Hanna Smith 12 Smithville 30-02.00
21 220 Alexa Kerr 10 Mogadore 29-10.00
22 225 Maddie Higgins 9 Mogadore 26-08.00
23 17 Elizabeth Nejadfar 11 Open Door Christian 25-11.00
24 240 Megan Walker 12 East Canton 24-06.25
25 214 Sydney Webb 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 24-04.50
26 144 Ruthanne Brooks 12 Heritage Christian 22-06.25
27 115 Megan Davis 10 Heritage Christian 21-09.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Div. III Dis: + 142-03 5/16/2012 Jenae Linville, Hart. Lake C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 22 Abby Moore 10 Rootstown 122-01 10
2 321 Veronica Mounts 11 Hillsdale 113-10 8
3 654 Kasey Keith 10 Norwayne 106-08 6
4 247 Sierra Jennings 11 Lake Center Chr. 104-11 5
5 709 Emma Granger 10 Dalton 104-01 4
6 724 Natalie Liss 9 Mapleton 103-01 3
7 161 Monica Haines 11 Canton C.C. 102-05 2
8 789 Madison Haggerty 11 Loudonville 100-06 1
9 245 Nicole McGervey 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 98-10
10 32 Molly Green 10 Rootstown 93-10
11 525 Emily Boyd 10 Smithville 93-09
12 786 Maddi Cooperrider 12 Loudonville 93-02
13 628 Marcie Snyder 9 Waynedale 92-07
14 17 Elizabeth Nejadfar 11 Open Door Christian 90-08
15 624 Sarah Hershberger 9 Waynedale 90-01
16 226 Lauren Sentelik 9 Mogadore 88-09
17 662 Lindsey Winchell 9 Norwayne 87-08
18 309 Macy Payne 11 Hillsdale 87-01
19 708 Marissa Werntz 11 Dalton 86-05
20 540 Hanna Smith 12 Smithville 86-04
21 641 Emily Martin 11 Rittman 84-10
22 727 Cheyenne Baker 10 Mapleton 83-05
23 144 Ruthanne Brooks 12 Heritage Christian 83-02
24 160 Naomi Smith 10 Canton C.C. 78-09
25 680 Courtney Howell 10 Rittman 76-01
26 220 Alexa Kerr 10 Mogadore 74-02
27 240 Megan Walker 12 East Canton 71-11
28 240 Selena Gilbert 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 56-04
29 115 Megan Davis 10 Heritage Christian 49-11
-- 221 Lena Dotson 9 East Canton DNS
--------------------------------------- 11
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 11
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Div. III Dis: + 10.90 1997 JEHU ANDERSON, OBERLIN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 704 Austin VanSickle 11 Loudonville 11.48q 3
2 233 Andrew George 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.62q 2
3 211 Joey Zavarelli 12 Lake Center Chr. 11.65q 4
4 737 Garrett Dudte 12 Mapleton 11.71q 3
5 521 Trent Shane 9 Smithville 11.72q 4
6 21 Caleb Kaut 9 Rootstown 11.75q 2
7 703 Garrett Quickle 11 Loudonville 11.78q 1
8 258 Jarad Dunn 10 Mogadore 11.80q 3
9 354 Trace Stiltner 9 Hillsdale 11.81 4
10 238 Dennis Scott 12 Lake Center Chr. 11.92 1
11 212 Joe Grosswiller 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.09 1
12 107 Jack McMillin 11 Oberlin 12.19 2
13 507 Justin Fath 10 Smithville 12.37 4
14 742 Drake Claar 9 Mapleton 12.38 2
15 10 R.J. Stanford 9 Open Door Christian 12.51 3
16 253 Preston Hoffman 11 Mogadore 12.65 4
17 9 Christian Bell 10 Open Door Christian 12.68 1
18 334 Bryce Jones 9 Hillsdale 12.69 2
19 207 Elijah Bugg 11 Oberlin 12.75 1
20 608 Brandon Daso 12 Rittman 13.12 4
21 10 Teddy Durbak 9 Rootstown 13.27 2
22 115 Damian Ecceles 10 Heritage Christian 13.36 1
23 222 Collin Owens 12 East Canton 13.41 3
-- 237 Gage Robinson 11 East Canton DNS 3
-- 605 Andrew Mullinex 11 Rittman DNS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Div. III Dis: + 22.10 1997 Jehu Anderson, OBERLIN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 241 Aaron Schulz 12 Lake Center Chr. 23.50q 1
2 258 Jarad Dunn 10 Mogadore 23.53q 3
3 233 Andrew George 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.54q 3
4 521 Trent Shane 9 Smithville 23.59q 1
5 704 Austin VanSickle 11 Loudonville 23.68q 2
6 21 Caleb Kaut 9 Rootstown 23.92q 2
7 238 Dennis Scott 12 Lake Center Chr. 23.98q 2
8 211 Amani Crowley 12 Oberlin 24.25q 4
9 703 Garrett Quickle 11 Loudonville 24.70 4
10 742 Drake Claar 9 Mapleton 24.78 1
11 218 Michael Contrucci 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 24.95 3
12 106 David Payne 10 Oberlin 25.69 2
13 334 Bryce Jones 9 Hillsdale 26.22 4
14 115 Damian Ecceles 10 Heritage Christian 27.26 3
15 608 Brandon Daso 12 Rittman 27.45 4
--------------------------------------- 12
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 12
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys 200 Meter Dash
16 370 Christian Pfahler 9 Hillsdale 27.70 3
17 7 Kenny Boardwine 12 Open Door Christian 28.61 2
18 16 Henry Kline 10 Rootstown 29.66 2
-- 233 Joel Berger 9 East Canton DNS 3
-- 543 Noah Schonover 11 Smithville DNS 4
-- 253 Preston Hoffman 11 Mogadore DNS 1
-- 620 Tyler Smead 10 Rittman DNS 1
-- 222 Collin Owens 12 East Canton DNS 1
-- 9 Christian Bell 10 Open Door Christian DNS 2
-- 737 Garrett Dudte 12 Mapleton DNS 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
Div. III Dis: + 49.18 2006 Kendall Gregory, Lake Ridge Acad
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 241 Aaron Schulz 12 Lake Center Chr. 51.41q 1
2 210 Pete Guarendi 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.96q 3
3 552 Nate Smith 11 Smithville 52.60q 2
4 35 Josh Kaut 11 Rootstown 53.35q 2
5 226 Tim Kurcewski 11 Lake Center Chr. 54.01q 3
6 206 Alex Conklin 10 Oberlin 54.47q 1
7 6 Jamir Moultrie 12 Open Door Christian 55.33q 1
8 505 Shawn Mantovani 10 Smithville 55.52q 2
9 207 Alex Looby 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 55.81 3
10 270 Charles Saxer 10 Mogadore 56.29 1
11 224 Cortrell Owens 12 East Canton 56.63 2
12 712 Tanner McCaulay 12 Loudonville 57.04 2
13 212 Tam Cadenhead 10 Oberlin 57.07 1
14 742 Thomas Sanchez 09 Loudonville 57.72 2
15 739 Tanner Adkins 10 Mapleton 57.73 3
16 365 John Seman 12 Hillsdale 58.99 3
17 260 Austin Schrock 9 Mogadore 59.46 2
18 358 Josh Davis 9 Hillsdale 59.93 3
19 623 Justin Ellis 11 Rittman 1:00.24 1
20 735 Jordan Hensel 12 Mapleton 1:00.47 1
21 16 Garrett Fixx 11 Open Door Christian 1:01.12 2
22 216 Tony Cappillo 9 East Canton 1:02.11 3
23 668 Kyle Daso 9 Rittman 1:05.95 3
-- 18 Jacob Hamilton 10 Rootstown DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
16 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Spring
Div. III Dis: + 1:56.94 5/21/2009 Matt Dougherty, Lou. St. Tho
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 216 Jacob Paul 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.34Q 2
2 714 Noah Menuez 12 Dalton 2:10.25Q 1
3 237 Zachary Richards 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:07.47Q 2
4 586 Lucas Clark 9 Smithville 2:10.68Q 1
--------------------------------------- 13
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 13
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys 800 Meter Run
5 263 Jonny Roberts 12 Mogadore 2:08.46Q 2
6 201 Josh Conrad 9 East Canton 2:11.29Q 1
7 4 Dan Carmany 11 Open Door Christian 2:09.83Q 2
8 607 Zack Zampa 10 Rittman 2:11.54Q 1
9 17 Matt Colpo 12 Rootstown 2:10.16Q 2
10 728 John Smith 11 Mapleton 2:11.80Q 1
11 711 Jeff Miller 12 Dalton 2:10.39Q 2
12 747 Logan Hensel 9 Mapleton 2:12.09Q 1
13 3 Brandon Rhodes 10 Rootstown 2:10.83Q 2
14 500 Matt Lessiter 11 Smithville 2:13.58Q 1
15 705 Ryan Clady 12 Loudonville 2:11.53Q 2
16 267 Luke Morris 11 Mogadore 2:16.20Q 1
17 210 Ben Humphrey 10 Lake Center Chr. 2:16.41 2
18 224 Ty Cadenhead 10 Oberlin 2:22.69 1
19 352 Ben Raudebaugh 11 Hillsdale 2:23.17 1
20 207 David Castle 11 Oberlin 2:23.88 1
21 13 Jonah Eck 10 Open Door Christian 2:23.92 1
22 602 Max Zaremba 9 Rittman 2:30.34 2
-- 361 Josh Sipe 9 Hillsdale DNS 2
-- 216 Tony Cappillo 9 East Canton DNS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 13.50 2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kenn
Div. III Dis: + 14.20 1996 DARREN YOUNGSTRUM, CVCA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 591 Cole Smith 9 Smithville 15.84q 2
2 201 Sly Sampson 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 16.30q 1
3 257 Lucas Jackson 11 Mogadore 16.65q 1
4 5 Andrew Schmidt 11 Open Door Christian 16.71q 1
5 212 Zach McClaskey 10 East Canton 16.94q 2
6 205 Nathan Rich 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 18.45q 2
7 732 Mark Gorsuch 11 Mapleton 19.70q 1
8 237 Gage Robinson 11 East Canton 19.87q 2
9 13 Kaleb Dulaney 9 Rootstown 20.29 1
10 742 Taylor Reynolds 11 Dalton 20.43 1
11 29 Jacob White 10 Rootstown 22.00 2
-- 576 Alex McCoy 11 Smithville DNS 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Div. III Dis: + 39.00 1996 DARREN YOUNGSTRUM, CVCA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 591 Cole Smith 9 Smithville 42.21q 1
2 212 Zach McClaskey 10 East Canton 42.97q 2
3 2 Noah Zaleski 11 Open Door Christian 43.26q 3
4 20 Christian Reddick 10 Rootstown 44.88q 3
5 205 Nathan Rich 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 46.27q 1
6 214 Anthony Looby 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 47.46q 2
--------------------------------------- 14
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 14
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
7 257 Lucas Jackson 11 Mogadore 48.17q 3
8 670 Matt Evans 11 Rittman 49.25q 3
9 359 Luke Kocab 10 Hillsdale 49.76 3
10 363 Calvin Hord 10 Hillsdale 50.00 2
11 13 Kaleb Dulaney 9 Rootstown 50.72 3
12 723 Thad Shilling 10 Dalton 53.05 1
13 728 Max Baechle 12 Dalton 53.66 2
-- 220 Mitch Mitchell 9 East Canton DNS 1
-- 732 Mark Gorsuch 11 Mapleton DNS 1
-- 576 Alex McCoy 11 Smithville DNS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbu
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
Div. III Dis: + 43.96 5/18/2011 Dalton, Dalton
D Reinhardt, G Hackett, W Silvis, G Blevins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 45.24q 1
1) 212 Joe Grosswiller 11 2) 228 Carlos Howell 11
3) 226 Michael Sommers 10 4) 233 Andrew George 10
2 Loudonville 45.41q 2
1) 722 Kolton Edmondson 12 2) 703 Garrett Quickle 11
3) 731 Tristan Bender 12 4) 704 Austin VanSickle 11
3 Hillsdale 46.12q 2
1) 362 Jake Bon 12 2) 367 Alex Johnston 12
3) 334 Bryce Jones 9 4) 354 Trace Stiltner 9
4 Oberlin 46.46q 1
1) 221 Dorian Levine 10 2) 107 Jack McMillin 11
3) 207 Elijah Bugg 11 4) 211 Amani Crowley 12
5 Open Door Christian 47.37q 2
1) 5 Andrew Schmidt 11 2) 9 Christian Bell 10
3) 10 R.J. Stanford 9 4) 12 Canaan Sullivan 11
6 Mogadore 47.51q 2
1) 253 Preston Hoffman 11 2) 259 Steven Berry 9
3) 258 Jarad Dunn 10 4) 257 Lucas Jackson 11
7 Dalton 47.59q 1
1) 722 Nate Smith 10 2) 749 Evan Hershberger 10
3) 712 Cody Fitzwater 10 4) 716 Jason Reinhardt 12
8 Smithville 47.84q 1
1) 507 Justin Fath 10 2) 543 Noah Schonover 11
3) 564 Garrett Fetzer 9 4) 514 Jace Watts 9
9 Mapleton 48.02 2
1) 742 Drake Claar 9 2) 706 Trevor Kusa 9
3) 737 Garrett Dudte 12 4) 748 Adam Austen 9
10 Rittman 48.79 2
1) 608 Brandon Daso 12 2) 627 Josh Miller 11
3) 605 Andrew Mullinex 11 4) 620 Tyler Smead 10
11 East Canton 50.71 1
1) 224 Cortrell Owens 12 2) 220 Mitch Mitchell 9
3) 215 Evan Mayle 11 4) 205 Alex Donaldson 11
12 Rootstown 52.91 2
--------------------------------------- 15
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 15
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1) 10 Teddy Durbak 9 2) 13 Kaleb Dulaney 9
3) 29 Jacob White 10 4) 16 Henry Kline 10
-- Lake Center Chr. DNS 1
1) 211 Joey Zavarelli 12 2) 211 Wade Kyser 12
3) 226 Tim Kurcewski 11 4) 238 Dennis Scott 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
EIGHT FASTEST TIMES TO FINALS
OHSAA Div 3: # 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Ce
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Div. III Dis: + 1:30.39 5/21/2010 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou.
R Terry, N Hart, J Moore, J Lombardi
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:32.31q 1
1) 228 Carlos Howell 11 2) 233 Andrew George 10
3) 218 Michael Contrucci 9 4) 210 Pete Guarendi 12
2 Loudonville 1:32.91q 1
1) 722 Kolton Edmondson 12 2) 703 Garrett Quickle 11
3) 731 Tristan Bender 12 4) 704 Austin VanSickle 11
3 Smithville 1:33.36q 2
1) 552 Nate Smith 11 2) 591 Cole Smith 9
3) 507 Justin Fath 10 4) 521 Trent Shane 9
4 Lake Center Chr. 1:33.41q 2
1) 211 Joey Zavarelli 12 2) 226 Tim Kurcewski 11
3) 241 Aaron Schulz 12 4) 238 Dennis Scott 12
5 Oberlin 1:36.25q 2
1) 221 Dorian Levine 10 2) 107 Jack McMillin 11
3) 206 Alex Conklin 10 4) 211 Amani Crowley 12
6 Dalton 1:36.62q 1
1) 722 Nate Smith 10 2) 711 Jeff Miller 12
3) 734 Dominic Dalessandro 9 4) 716 Jason Reinhardt 12
7 Mogadore 1:38.04q 2
1) 253 Preston Hoffman 11 2) 267 Luke Morris 11
3) 258 Jarad Dunn 10 4) 259 Steven Berry 9
8 Hillsdale 1:38.07q 1
1) 362 Jake Bon 12 2) 367 Alex Johnston 12
3) 364 Brock Hays 12 4) 354 Trace Stiltner 9
9 Open Door Christian 1:38.10 1
1) 12 Canaan Sullivan 11 2) 11 Miki Dutton 12
3) 17 Solomon Dutton 12 4) 9 Christian Bell 10
10 East Canton 1:38.32 2
1) 224 Cortrell Owens 12 2) 212 Zach McClaskey 10
3) 217 James McCullough 10 4) 205 Alex Donaldson 11
11 Rittman 1:45.23 2
1) 608 Brandon Daso 12 2) 627 Josh Miller 11
3) 605 Andrew Mullinex 11 4) 620 Tyler Smead 10
-- Mapleton DQ 1
1) 744 Nick Kusa 11 2) 748 Adam Austen 9
3) 745 William Dolin 11 4) 739 Tanner Adkins 10
-- Rootstown DQ 2
1) 10 Teddy Durbak 9 2) 13 Kaleb Dulaney 9
--------------------------------------- 16
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 16
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
3) 29 Jacob White 10 4) 16 Henry Kline 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gaha
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Div. III Dis: + 3:25.53 5/21/2009 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou.
R Terry, J Lombardi, R Maksim, M Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:36.06q 1
1) 216 Jacob Paul 11 2) 207 Alex Looby 10
3) 221 John Laubacher 11 4) 210 Pete Guarendi 12
2 Rootstown 3:38.47q 2
1) 20 Christian Reddick 10 2) 1 Keith Begue 12
3) 35 Josh Kaut 11 4) 21 Caleb Kaut 9
3 Smithville 3:38.81q 2
1) 552 Nate Smith 11 2) 500 Matt Lessiter 11
3) 509 Trent Kauffman 9 4) 586 Lucas Clark 9
4 Dalton 3:42.09q 1
1) 722 Nate Smith 10 2) 716 Jason Reinhardt 12
3) 718 Brandon Werntz 12 4) 734 Dominic Dalessandro 9
5 Open Door Christian 3:42.22q 2
1) 12 Canaan Sullivan 11 2) 6 Jamir Moultrie 12
3) 17 Solomon Dutton 12 4) 4 Dan Carmany 11
6 East Canton 3:43.98q 1
1) 212 Zach McClaskey 10 2) 224 Cortrell Owens 12
3) 201 Josh Conrad 9 4) 217 James McCullough 10
7 Oberlin 3:46.88q 1
1) 206 Alex Conklin 10 2) 107 Jack McMillin 11
3) 211 Amani Crowley 12 4) 212 Tam Cadenhead 10
8 Mapleton 3:53.41q 2
1) 728 John Smith 11 2) 739 Tanner Adkins 10
3) 747 Logan Hensel 9 4) 731 Kris Kopchak 9
9 Mogadore 3:55.18 1
1) 263 Jonny Roberts 12 2) 270 Charles Saxer 10
3) 260 Austin Schrock 9 4) 267 Luke Morris 11
10 Loudonville 3:56.60 2
1) 705 Ryan Clady 12 2) 712 Tanner McCaulay 12
3) 742 Thomas Sanchez 09 4) 708 Luke Scarberry 12
11 Hillsdale 4:03.65 2
1) 365 John Seman 12 2) 358 Josh Davis 9
3) 359 Luke Kocab 10 4) 352 Ben Raudebaugh 11
-- Rittman DNS 1
1) 607 Zack Zampa 10 2) 623 Justin Ellis 11
3) 620 Tyler Smead 10 4) 602 Max Zaremba 9
--------------------------------------- 17
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 17
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
TOP 4 TO REGIONALS
OHSAA Div 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Div. III Dis: + 8:10.88 2000 , GARFIELD
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:25.03 10
1) 202 Jacob Caniford 11 2) 215 David Laubacher 10
3) 221 John Laubacher 11 4) 243 Edward Walsh 10
2 Smithville 8:31.06 8
1) 570 Joe Coudriet 10 2) 500 Matt Lessiter 11
3) 506 Wyatt Baer 12 4) 586 Lucas Clark 9
3 Rootstown 8:40.43 6
1) 17 Matt Colpo 12 2) 3 Brandon Rhodes 10
3) 24 Sam Di Tirro 9 4) 1 Keith Begue 12
4 East Canton 8:44.47 5
1) 201 Josh Conrad 9 2) 207 Nick Miller 12
3) 217 James McCullough 10 4) 216 Tony Cappillo 9
5 Oberlin 8:47.31 4
1) 202 Simon Perales 11 2) 223 Tom Protzman 12
3) 106 David Payne 10 4) 207 David Castle 11
6 Dalton 8:54.44 3
1) 750 Dante Peterman 11 2) 701 Austin Horst 11
3) 711 Jeff Miller 12 4) 714 Noah Menuez 12
-- Hillsdale DNS
1) 365 John Seman 12 2) 352 Ben Raudebaugh 11
3) 358 Josh Davis 9 4) 359 Luke Kocab 10
-- Rittman DNS
1) 607 Zack Zampa 10 2) 602 Max Zaremba 9
3) 623 Justin Ellis 11 4) 625 Peter Loverink 10
-- Mapleton DNS
1) 728 John Smith 11 2) 735 Jordan Hensel 12
3) 747 Logan Hensel 9 4) 731 Kris Kopchak 9
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 7-00.25 2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph
Div. III Dis: + 6-07 2006 Jake Dalesandro, Dalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 365 John Seman 12 Hillsdale 6-02.00 10
2 552 Nate Smith 11 Smithville J6-02.00 8
3 749 Evan Hershberger 10 Dalton 6-00.00 6
4 210 Gino Pellegrene 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 5-10.00 5
5 2 Noah Zaleski 11 Open Door Christian J5-10.00 4
6 364 Brock Hays 12 Hillsdale 5-08.00 3
7 218 Evan Filion 11 Lake Ridge Acad. J5-08.00 2
8 207 Alex Looby 10 St. Thomas Aquinas J5-08.00 1
9 11 Conner Hluch 10 Rootstown 5-06.00
9 708 Luke Scarberry 12 Loudonville 5-06.00
11 738 Eric Dillard 10 Mapleton 5-04.00
11 750 Dante Peterman 11 Dalton 5-04.00
11 259 Steven Berry 9 Mogadore 5-04.00
--------------------------------------- 18
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 18
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys High Jump
11 210 Journey Toole 10 Oberlin 5-04.00
-- 725 Justin Phillips 9 Mapleton NH
-- 591 Cole Smith 9 Smithville NH
-- 106 David Payne 10 Oberlin DNS
-- 705 Ryan Clady 12 Loudonville DNS
-- 18 Jacob Hamilton 10 Rootstown DNS
-- 10 R.J. Stanford 9 Open Door Christian DNS
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
Div. III Dis: + 14-06 5/19/2010 Cody Marshall, East Canton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 217 Daniel Soehnlen 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 14-00.00 10
2 672 Nick Andre 12 Rittman 12-06.00 8
3 510 Justin Kauffman 11 Smithville 12-00.00 6
4 352 Ben Raudebaugh 11 Hillsdale J12-00.00 5
5 728 John Smith 11 Mapleton 11-06.00 3.50
5 509 Trent Kauffman 9 Smithville 11-06.00 3.50
7 743 Parker Rohr 9 Mapleton J11-06.00 2
8 715 Luke Smith 11 Dalton 11-00.00 1
9 215 Evan Mayle 11 East Canton 10-00.00
-- 359 Luke Kocab 10 Hillsdale NH
-- 233 Joel Berger 9 East Canton NH
-- 671 Damian Hess 10 Rittman NH
-- 701 Garrett Gwin 9 Dalton NH
-- 725 Tristan Sprang 12 Loudonville NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catho
Div. III Dis: + 22-02 5/20/2009 Joe Bihari, W. Salem Nor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 362 Jake Bon 12 Hillsdale 20-04.50 10
2 712 Cody Fitzwater 10 Dalton 19-11.25 8
3 716 Jason Reinhardt 12 Dalton 19-10.75 6
4 11 Conner Hluch 10 Rootstown 19-07.50 5
5 521 Trent Shane 9 Smithville 19-05.00 4
6 201 Marvin Jackson 12 Oberlin 19-03.75 3
7 226 Michael Sommers 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 18-03.25 2
8 742 Drake Claar 9 Mapleton 18-02.50 1
9 5 Andrew Schmidt 11 Open Door Christian J18-02.50 2nd best jump
10 735 Jordan Hensel 12 Mapleton 17-07.50
11 708 Luke Scarberry 12 Loudonville 17-06.75
12 228 Carlos Howell 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 16-11.75
13 670 Matt Evans 11 Rittman 16-09.75
14 270 Charles Saxer 10 Mogadore 16-04.00
15 106 David Payne 10 Oberlin 16-02.25
15 259 Steven Berry 9 Mogadore 16-02.25
17 222 Collin Owens 12 East Canton 15-09.75
18 11 Miki Dutton 12 Open Door Christian 15-06.25
19 514 Jace Watts 9 Smithville 15-04.50
--------------------------------------- 19
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 19
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys Long Jump
20 115 Damian Ecceles 10 Heritage Christian 14-04.00
-- 220 Mitch Mitchell 9 East Canton DNS
-- 358 Josh Davis 9 Hillsdale DNS
-- 5 Alex Kitakis 12 Rootstown DNS
-- 722 Kolton Edmondson 12 Loudonville DNS
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
Div. III Dis: + 59-05 5/21/2014 David Paliscak, Rootstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 290 Kyle Louk 12 Mogadore 53-05.00 10
2 732 Hayden Amstutz 12 Dalton 52-05.50 8
3 239 Eddy McCain 12 East Canton 48-03.00 6
4 61 Lane Hluch 12 Rootstown 47-01.00 5
5 288 Jake Holderbaum 11 Mogadore 46-03.00 4
6 599 Shawn Ault 12 Smithville 45-09.00 3
7 737 Tristan Fitzwater 12 Dalton 45-02.50 2
8 21 Dennis Robinson 12 Open Door Christian 44-10.50 1
9 752 Trevor Stroub 10 Mapleton 43-04.50
10 72 Joe Gonzalez 12 Rootstown 42-01.25
11 557 Dakota Tolley 10 Smithville 41-05.50
12 731 Tristan Bender 12 Loudonville 41-00.00
13 379 Joey Nebergall 11 Hillsdale 39-05.00
14 227 Joe Conrad 11 East Canton 39-01.50
15 288 Mason Deem 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 38-03.00
16 753 Jeremiah Johnson 11 Mapleton 37-05.25
17 725 Tristan Sprang 12 Loudonville 36-08.00
18 828 Morality Anderson 11 Oberlin 35-03.00
19 676 Dedric Isaac 9 Rittman 35-01.00
20 20 Zach Davis 12 Open Door Christian 34-03.00
20 205 Dennis Galbreath 9 Lake Center Chr. 34-03.00
22 273 Jim Burchett 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 33-11.00
23 380 Logan Finley 11 Hillsdale 31-02.00
24 109 Andrew Hamilton 11 Heritage Christian 30-07.50
25 677 Brandon Bowes 9 Rittman 29-11.50
-- 109 Ishmael Whitworth 12 Oberlin DNS
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div 3: # 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
Div. III Dis: + 189-11 2000 ZACHARY CARR, SMITHVILLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 239 Eddy McCain 12 East Canton 155-01 10
2 290 Kyle Louk 12 Mogadore 149-06 8
3 599 Shawn Ault 12 Smithville 138-11 6
4 11 Conner Hluch 10 Rootstown 138-02 5
5 61 Lane Hluch 12 Rootstown 137-04 4
6 732 Hayden Amstutz 12 Dalton 128-05 3
7 676 Dedric Isaac 9 Rittman 126-05 2
8 517 Lance Bohlen 12 Smithville 122-03 1
9 288 Jake Holderbaum 11 Mogadore 121-03
--------------------------------------- 20
Delta Timing Group - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:12 PM 5/20/2015 Page 20
2015 NORWAYNE DIV III DISTRICT - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
NORWAYNE HIGH SCHOOL, CRESTON, OH
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Results - Wednesday
....Boys Discus Throw
10 750 Tyler LeFever 11 Mapleton 116-11
11 725 Tristan Sprang 12 Loudonville 107-08
12 205 Dennis Galbreath 9 Lake Center Chr. 106-06
13 737 Tristan Fitzwater 12 Dalton 105-02
14 241 Cody Johnson 9 East Canton 101-06
15 828 Morality Anderson 11 Oberlin 99-03
16 752 Trevor Stroub 10 Mapleton 98-01
17 379 Joey Nebergall 11 Hillsdale 97-01
18 380 Logan Finley 11 Hillsdale 89-01
19 109 Andrew Hamilton 11 Heritage Christian 81-02
20 677 Brandon Bowes 9 Rittman 76-09
21 273 Jim Burchett 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 75-05
22 18 Ian Whitesel 12 Open Door Christian 75-03
23 288 Mason Deem 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 69-04
24 210 Journey Toole 10 Oberlin 49-05
-- 15 Luke Christofferso 11 Open Door Christian FOUL
-- 739 Seth Johnson 9 Loudonville DNS
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas 37.50 2) Norwayne 37
3) Rootstown 32.50 4) Loudonville 21.50
5) Waynedale 17 6) Hillsdale 14.50
7) Dalton 13 7) Rittman 13
9) Mapleton 12 10) Smithville 11.50
11) Canton C.C. 10 12) Lake Center Chr. 5
12) East Canton 5 14) Mogadore 4.50
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Smithville 39.50 2) Dalton 37
3) Hillsdale 28 3) St. Thomas Aquinas 28
5) Rootstown 25 6) Mogadore 22
7) East Canton 21 8) Rittman 10
9) Oberlin 7 10) Mapleton 6.50
11) Open Door Christian 5 12) Lake Ridge Acad. 2