Licensed to Lakota High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015 07:04 PM
Lakota-Margaretta-Findlay JV Tri Meet - 4/28/2015
Lakota High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Findlay 11:15.70 5
1) Emily Misamore 9 2) Bella Sperman 11
3) Jen Kettinger 9 4) Sophie Wohl 9
2 Margaretta 11:35.40 3
1) Kendra Ingraham 11 2) Shea Lehrer 9
3) Eryn Spicer 11 4) Destiny Pullano 9
3 Lakota 11:48.10
1) Faith Biddle 9 2) Kim Boyer 10
3) Tain Cozette 9 4) Rachel Miller 9
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Findlay 9:12.80 5
1) Jordan Halliday 9 2) Fercho Monroy Gomez 11
3) Rhett Patterson 10 4) Zach Schumm 11
2 Lakota 9:31.80 3
1) Caleb Tolento 12 2) Isaac Baker 10
3) David Mason 11 4) Matt Stiener 11
3 Findlay 'B' 10:06.50
1) Matt Cairns 11 2) Trevor Hellman 9
3) Joe Carlsen 9 4) Jeffrey Marsfield 9
4 Margaretta 10:07.60
1) Seth French 12 2) John Harris 11
3) Jacob Wiedenheft 10 4) Clayton Sosa 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kassidie Stimmel 9 Margaretta 16.60 5
2 Emma Denman 9 Margaretta 16.80 3
3 Hope Watson 9 Lakota 17.80 2
4 Micheala Eisenhauer 10 Margaretta 18.80 1
5 Jordan Cooksey 10 Margaretta 19.00
6 Ashton Brooker 9 Findlay 19.20
7 Sirena Payne 9 Findlay 21.50
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trejay Pryor 10 Findlay 16.40 5
2 Lucas Streaker 9 Lakota 16.50 3
3 Keaton Rider 9 Findlay 17.70 2
4 Eric Ward 12 Margaretta 18.40 1
5 Tommy Wiedenheft 12 Margaretta 19.30
6 Peter Strzempka 10 Findlay 20.70
7 Chase Owen 10 Findlay 21.70
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Courtnee Ambos 12 Margaretta 13.70 1 5
2 Vashti Larsen 9 Findlay 14.10 1 3
3 Shelby Mericle 10 Findlay 14.50 2 2
4 Brevyn Hedden 10 Margaretta 14.60 1 1
5 Grace Bennett 10 Lakota 14.70 1
6 Abigail Saldana 11 Findlay 14.80 2
7 Trista Locke 9 Margaretta 15.50 1
8 Lori Cox 10 Findlay 15.90 2
9 Sylvia Ibarra 9 Findlay 16.50 1
10 Saraya Durst 10 Lakota 20.00 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ken Lightner 11 Findlay 11.30 1 5
2 Javon Stallings 10 Findlay 11.50 1 3
3 Austin Emmons 12 Margaretta 11.70 1 2
4 William Bloomfield 9 Findlay J11.70 1 1
5 Deven Taylor 12 Margaretta 11.80 2
6 Drake Foos 12 Lakota 11.90 1
7 James Hayes 12 Margaretta 12.10 3
7 Tim Moyer 9 Findlay 12.10 2
9 Alec Bonnorant 12 Findlay 12.40 2
10 Brandon Gerardi 11 Findlay 12.50 1
11 Cory Ulmer 10 Lakota 12.60 1
11 Peter Keosavang 11 Findlay 12.60 1
13 Jon Baker 11 Margaretta 12.80 3
14 Noah Cooksey 10 Margaretta 13.50 3
15 Cade McCaskey 9 Findlay 13.60 2
15 Jose Barrientos 9 Findlay 13.60 2
17 Chandler Harvey 10 Lakota 13.90 2
18 David Forwalder 9 Findlay 14.70 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Margaretta 1:59.20 5
1) Kassidie Stimmel 9 2) Brevyn Hedden 10
3) Taylor Parkhurst 9 4) Bailey Beechler 9
2 Findlay 2:00.80 3
1) Shelby Mericle 10 2) Jade Smith 9
3) Ashton Brooker 9 4) Vashti Larsen 9
3 Lakota 2:13.60
1) Tain Cozette 9 2) Grace Bennett 10
3) Maria Kiser 9 4) Hope Watson 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Findlay 1:37.30 5
1) Mitchell Lichtinger 12 2) Ken Lightner 11
3) Joey Hammond 12 4) William Bloomfield 9
2 Findlay 'B' 1:41.10
1) Jesse Lamb 11 2) Sam Kovaleski 10
3) Peter Keosavang 11 4) Tim Moyer 9
3 Lakota 1:47.50 3
1) Drake Foos 12 2) Bryce Anderson 9
3) Chandler Harvey 10 4) Devin Clark 9
4 Findlay 'C' 1:52.10
1) Robbie Riffle 9 2) Peter Strzempka 10
3) Darion Niles 9 4) Tyler Russler 9
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Destiny Pullano 9 Margaretta 6:14.60 5
2 Sydney Pullano 12 Margaretta 6:22.20 3
3 Faith Biddle 9 Lakota 6:35.50 2
4 Sophie Wohl 9 Findlay 6:41.90 1
5 January Jarrett 10 Margaretta 6:53.60
6 Krystina Flutz 11 Margaretta 7:02.40
7 Vicki Bowman 10 Findlay 7:02.60
8 Eryn Spicer 11 Margaretta 7:03.60
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Halliday 9 Findlay 5:15.00 5
2 Zach Schumm 11 Findlay 5:16.80 3
3 Isaac Baker 10 Lakota 5:18.00 2
4 John Harris 11 Margaretta 5:27.00 1
5 Matt Cairns 11 Findlay 5:35.90
6 Joe Carlsen 9 Findlay 5:36.30
7 Ben Rudolph 10 Margaretta 5:47.50
8 Jeffrey Marsfield 9 Findlay 5:53.40
9 Caleb Tolento 12 Lakota 5:53.90
10 Clayton Sosa 10 Margaretta 6:46.40
11 Josh Goble 9 Findlay 7:56.60
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Margaretta 56.10 5
1) Kassidie Stimmel 9 2) Brevyn Hedden 10
3) Emma Denman 9 4) Courtnee Ambos 12
2 Findlay 58.30 3
1) Shelby Mericle 10 2) Jade Smith 9
3) Amber Pearce 9 4) Ashton Brooker 9
3 Lakota 1:02.34
1) Haley Kinder 9 2) Grace Bennett 10
3) Kim Boyer 10 4) Maria Kiser 9
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Findlay 46.10 5
1) Ken Lightner 11 2) Trejay Pryor 10
3) Alec Bonnorant 12 4) Javon Stallings 10
2 Lakota 49.00 3
1) Devin Clark 9 2) Bryce Anderson 9
3) Lucas Streaker 9 4) Cory Ulmer 10
3 Margaretta 49.70
1) Deven Taylor 12 2) James Hayes 12
3) Eric Ward 12 4) Jacob May 9
4 Findlay 'B' 49.80
1) Brandon Gerardi 11 2) Tim Moyer 9
3) Peter Keosavang 11 4) Cade McCaskey 9
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Beechler 9 Margaretta 1:06.90 5
2 Kylee Smith 11 Findlay 1:11.50 3
3 Taylor Parkhurst 9 Margaretta 1:12.50 2
4 Shea Lehrer 9 Margaretta 1:14.00 1
5 Abigail Saldana 11 Findlay 1:14.50
6 Charlotte Hoefert 9 Margaretta 1:15.40
7 Stephanie Zeiter 12 Findlay 1:27.50
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joey Hammond 12 Findlay 55.30 1 5
2 Isaac Schumm 9 Findlay 56.90 1 3
3 Isaiah Ingraham 9 Margaretta 57.50 2 2
4 Fercho Monroy Gomez 11 Findlay 59.60 1 1
5 Jacob Wiedenheft 10 Margaretta 1:01.90 2
6 Alex Marion 9 Lakota 1:02.40 2
7 Tyler Russler 9 Findlay 1:05.40 2
8 Jacob May 9 Margaretta 1:06.10 2
9 Jose Barrientos 9 Findlay 1:10.10 2
10 Scott Fraizer 12 Findlay 1:12.20 2
11 Mike Jarrett 12 Margaretta 1:13.10 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Denman 9 Margaretta 49.30 5
2 Hope Watson 9 Lakota 51.70 3
3 Megan Plott 12 Findlay 56.80 2
4 Jordan Cooksey 10 Margaretta 58.10 1
5 Micheala Eisenhauer 10 Margaretta 1:01.90
6 Ashton Brooker 9 Findlay 1:03.60
7 Sirena Payne 9 Findlay 1:07.00
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trejay Pryor 10 Findlay 43.60 5
2 Keaton Rider 9 Findlay 47.50 3
3 Eric Ward 12 Margaretta 49.40 2
4 Bryce Anderson 9 Lakota 50.50 1
5 Peter Strzempka 10 Findlay 52.70
6 Chase Owen 10 Findlay 54.70
7 Tommy Wiedenheft 12 Margaretta 55.10
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Misamore 9 Findlay 2:55.00 5
2 Sydney Pullano 12 Margaretta 2:59.00 3
3 Destiny Pullano 9 Margaretta 3:01.70 2
4 Eryn Spicer 11 Margaretta 3:05.30 1
5 Tain Cozette 9 Lakota 3:10.00
6 Liz Stahl 10 Findlay 3:10.20
7 Vicki Bowman 10 Findlay 3:16.40
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Halliday 9 Findlay 2:21.00 5
2 Caleb Tolento 12 Lakota 2:26.70 3
3 Matt Cairns 11 Findlay 2:27.60 2
4 Ethan Harman 10 Lakota 2:30.00 1
5 Ben Rudolph 10 Margaretta 2:43.20
6 Mike Jarrett 12 Margaretta 2:56.80
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bailey Beechler 9 Margaretta 29.50 1 5
2 Vashti Larsen 9 Findlay 29.80 1 3
3 Taylor Parkhurst 9 Margaretta 29.90 1 2
4 Abigail Saldana 11 Findlay 30.80 2 1
5 Amber Pearce 9 Findlay 32.10 2
6 Lori Cox 10 Findlay 32.50 2
7 Charlotte Hoefert 9 Margaretta 33.20 2
8 Trista Locke 9 Margaretta 33.50 1
9 Stephanie Zeiter 12 Findlay 38.00 1
10 Saraya Durst 10 Lakota 39.20 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jesse Lamb 11 Findlay 23.70 2 4
1 William Bloomfield 9 Findlay 23.70 1 4
3 Mitchell Lichtinger 12 Findlay 24.10 1 2
4 Ken Lightner 11 Findlay 24.20 1 1
5 Isaiah Ingraham 9 Margaretta 24.60 3
6 Craig Orshoski 12 Margaretta 24.80 2
7 Devin Clark 9 Lakota 25.40 1
8 Alec Bonnorant 12 Findlay 25.50 2
8 Tim Moyer 9 Findlay 25.50 1
10 Peter Keosavang 11 Findlay 25.70 2
11 Brandon Gerardi 11 Findlay 26.30 2
12 Darion Niles 9 Findlay 27.10 2
13 Fercho Monroy Gomez 11 Findlay 27.20 1
14 Pim Phadphom 9 Findlay 28.20 3
15 Noah Cooksey 10 Margaretta 28.30 3
16 Cade McCaskey 9 Findlay 29.00 3
17 Chandler Harvey 10 Lakota 29.70 1
18 Jose Barrientos 9 Findlay 30.10 3
19 David Forwalder 9 Findlay 30.50 3
Event 25 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
4:30 PM Start
4 attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kody Calkins 12 Findlay 48-08.50 5
2 Noah Routson 11 Findlay 45-08.00 3
3 Trevor Hamm 12 Margaretta 40-05.50 2
4 J.J. Reneau 11 Findlay 40-04.00 1
5 Deven Taylor 12 Margaretta 38-00.50
6 Dominic Muratore 11 Margaretta 37-11.00
7 Lukas Biglin 12 Margaretta 34-11.00
8 Drew Smith 10 Lakota 34-03.00
9 Chaunce Gangwer 9 Lakota 33-07.50
10 Zane Wabbuh 12 Findlay 33-03.00
11 Colton Schroer 11 Margaretta 32-07.00
12 Alexander Gallegos 9 Findlay 32-05.00
13 Ed Huber 11 Margaretta 30-09.50
14 Ian Pfieffer 10 Margaretta 30-08.50
15 Mason French 9 Margaretta 30-05.00
16 Donnie Emmons 10 Findlay 28-03.00
17 Matthew Cheek 10 Margaretta 27-03.50
18 Tommy Wiedenheft 12 Margaretta 27-03.00
19 James Laumeyer 9 Findlay 25-03.50
20 Doug Stierhoff 10 Margaretta 24-09.00
21 Trae Cullen 9 Margaretta 23-08.00
Event 26 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
4 attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Plott 12 Findlay 30-11.00 5
2 Zaresha Neal 10 Findlay 30-04.50 3
3 Julien Haines 9 Findlay 30-01.50 2
4 Jaci Flanagan 11 Lakota 27-08.50 1
5 Maria Kiser 9 Lakota 26-09.50
6 Alex Ward 11 Margaretta 26-05.00
7 Olivia Wolf 10 Findlay 26-01.00
8 Megan Smith 11 Findlay 25-05.50
9 Julie Orshoski 10 Margaretta 25-03.50
10 Baylee Ward 9 Margaretta 25-01.00
11 Leah Miller 11 Margaretta 23-05.00
12 Lucy Sanchez 12 Findlay 22-11.00
12 Kaylee Bear 10 Lakota 22-11.00
14 Katelynn Ouellette 11 Margaretta 22-02.50
15 Amanda Nielsen 10 Margaretta 20-03.00
16 Julia Vanhoose 9 Lakota 20-00.00
17 Ambria Didion 11 Margaretta 19-11.50
18 Kayla Keckler 9 Findlay 19-02.50
19 Haley Kinder 9 Lakota 19-01.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
4:30 PM Start
4 attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaresha Neal 10 Findlay 112-01 5
2 Julien Haines 9 Findlay 110-03 3
3 Maria Kiser 9 Lakota 86-03 2
4 Alex Ward 11 Margaretta 81-00 1
5 Jaci Flanagan 11 Lakota 79-10
6 Lucy Sanchez 12 Findlay 77-01
7 Megan Plott 12 Findlay 75-08
8 Leah Miller 11 Margaretta 70-05
9 Amanda Nielsen 10 Margaretta 69-09
10 Megan Smith 11 Findlay 68-11
11 Ambria Didion 11 Margaretta 67-06
12 Julie Orshoski 10 Margaretta 62-07
13 Kaylee Bear 10 Lakota 61-05
14 Olivia Wolf 10 Findlay 58-05
15 Katelynn Ouellette 11 Margaretta 55-11
16 Kayla Keckler 9 Findlay 55-07
17 Baylee Ward 9 Margaretta 54-06
18 Haley Kinder 9 Lakota 53-08
19 Julia Vanhoose 9 Lakota 47-05
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Open Pit 4:30 PM to 6 PM
4 attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtnee Ambos 12 Margaretta 15-03.50 5
2 Taylor Parkhurst 9 Margaretta 14-04.00 3
3 Charlotte Hoefert 9 Margaretta 13-03.25 2
4 Samantha Dalton 11 Findlay 13-02.75 1
5 Kylee Smith 11 Findlay 12-10.50
6 Amber Pearce 9 Findlay 11-05.50
7 Haley Kinder 9 Lakota 11-00.00
8 Sylvia Ibarra 9 Findlay 9-04.75
9 Kaylee Bear 10 Lakota 8-06.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Open Pit 4:30 to 6 PM
4 attempts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Javon Stallings 10 Findlay 18-01.00 5
2 James Hayes 12 Margaretta 17-10.25 3
3 William Bloomfield 9 Findlay 17-10.00 2
4 Jesse Lamb 11 Findlay 17-09.00 1
5 Cory Ulmer 10 Lakota 16-11.25
6 Alex Marion 9 Lakota 15-11.00
7 Alec Bonnorant 12 Findlay 15-09.50
8 Jon Baker 11 Margaretta 15-07.00
9 Brandon Gerardi 11 Findlay 15-06.00
10 Pim Phadphom 9 Findlay 15-05.50
11 Noah Cooksey 10 Margaretta 14-03.50
12 Donnie Emmons 10 Findlay 13-09.00
Event 31 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
4:30 PM Start
4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robbie Riffle 9 Findlay 5-08.00 5
2 Jarrett Dreschel 12 Margaretta 5-06.00 3
3 Sam Kovaleski 10 Findlay 5-04.00 2
4 Drake Foos 12 Lakota 5-02.00 1
5 Pim Phadphom 9 Findlay 4-08.00
Event 32 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
3-6, 3-8, 3-10, 4-0, 4-2, 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Kleinoeder 10 Margaretta 4-08.00 5
2 Rachel Miller 9 Lakota 4-06.00 3
3 Kylee Smith 11 Findlay 4-04.00 2
4 Taylor Stockmaster 10 Margaretta 4-02.00 1
5 Sylvia Ibarra 9 Findlay 4-00.00
6 Samantha Dalton 11 Findlay J4-00.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
4:30 PM Start
5-0, 5-6, 6-0, 6-6, 7-0, 7-6, 8-0, 8-6, 9-0, 9-6, 10-0, etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kassidie Stimmel 9 Margaretta 11-00.00 5
2 Jordan Cooksey 10 Margaretta 8-00.00 3
3 Grace Bennett 10 Lakota 7-06.00 2
4 Kim Boyer 10 Lakota 7-00.00 1
5 Trista Locke 9 Margaretta 6-06.00
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
6-0, 6-6, 7-0, 7-6, 8-0, 8-6, 9-0, 9-6, 10-0, etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Harman 10 Lakota 9-06.00 5
2 Ben Raglin 10 Findlay 9-00.00 3
3 Josh Stanley 10 Margaretta J9-00.00 2
4 Brant Shank 10 Lakota 7-06.00 1
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Margaretta 88 2) Findlay 52
3) Lakota 16
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Findlay 101 2) Lakota 26
3) Margaretta 18