--------------------------------------- 1
Fostoria High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 AM 10/10/2015 Page 1
Fostoria Booster HS CC Invitational - 10/10/2015
Fostoria High School
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Red Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #620 Zach Applegate 10 Bowling Green 16:18.40 1
2 #840 Jacob Fellers 11 Napoleon 16:30.00 2
3 #690 Jacob Anderson 10 Columbian 16:43.31 3
4 #635 Michael Shilling 12 Bowling Green 16:48.30 4
5 #834 Andrew Birkhold 11 Napoleon 16:56.52 5
6 #903 Tyler Harroun 12 Otsego 17:02.49 6
7 #798 Shane Thatcher 12 Huron 17:03.67 7
8 #693 Adam Forrest 12 Columbian 17:06.52 8
9 #712 Sam Church 12 Eastwood 17:13.65 9
10 #912 Shane Tobar 10 Otsego 17:14.09 10
11 #638 Grant Stierwalt 11 Bowling Green 17:15.49 11
12 #910 Andrew Richardson 10 Otsego 17:18.07 12
13 #696 Tanner Schreiner 11 Columbian 17:19.23 13
14 #908 Adam Lewis 11 Otsego 17:24.58 14
15 #716 Josh Harper 12 Eastwood 17:25.00 15
16 #909 Derek Morgan 12 Otsego 17:33.96 16
17 #842 Ryan Kohout 11 Napoleon 17:37.62 17
18 #697 Boone Brubaker 11 Columbus Grove 17:39.66 18
19 #996 Nick Emerine 12 Woodmore 17:42.24 19
20 #711 Josh Bierley 11 Eastwood 17:44.13 20
21 #884 Austin Tallman 11 Oak Harbor 17:46.21 21
22 #896 Caleb Baus 12 Otsego 17:46.52 22
23 #791 Nathan Pack 10 Huron 17:46.85 23
24 #835 Charley Bohls 11 Napoleon 17:47.16 24
25 #631 Micah McKanna 11 Bowling Green 17:47.82 25
26 #698 Preston Brubaker 11 Columbus Grove 17:51.77 26
27 #905 Josh Ignatowski 12 Otsego 17:52.82 27
28 #628 Bret Horn 12 Bowling Green 17:56.47 28
29 #658 Michael Sheridan 12 Bryan 17:59.11 29
30 #682 Austin Culbertson 10 Clyde 18:01.28 30
31 #799 Casey Vancauwenber 10 Huron 18:03.20 31
32 #709 Billy Barker 10 Eastwood 18:06.28 32
33 #626 Isaiah Diller 9 Bowling Green 18:11.18 33
34 #933 Michael Leone 12 Port Clinton 18:13.45 34
35 #637 Drew Stierwalt 9 Bowling Green 18:14.11 35
36 #969 Brett Bettinger 9 Swanton 18:21.08
37 #720 Daniel Trombley 10 Eastwood 18:21.36 36
38 #928 Tristan Auxter 12 Port Clinton 18:21.67 37
39 #851 Mitchell Wolfrum 12 Napoleon 18:23.68 38
40 #913 Stone Zimmerman 10 Otsego 18:28.15
41 #743 Sean Hoeft 9 Genoa 18:28.47 39
42 #897 Sam Berry 10 Otsego 18:31.67
43 #878 Konnor Fletcher 11 Oak Harbor 18:32.16 40
44 #729 Corey Gavin 10 Fostoria 18:32.81 41
45 #934 Collin Rider 12 Port Clinton 18:33.37 42
46 #995 Joey Emerine 10 Woodmore 18:34.90 43
47 #970 Josh Bradish 12 Swanton 18:36.45
48 #704 Austin Sager 11 Columbus Grove 18:43.96 44
49 #997 Grant Matwiejczyk 12 Woodmore 18:44.46 45
50 #699 Cam Caton 10 Columbus Grove 18:45.14 46
51 #906 Spencer Kempf 9 Otsego 18:46.24
52 #652 Marin Perret 10 Bryan 18:47.25 47
--------------------------------------- 2
Fostoria High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 AM 10/10/2015 Page 2
Fostoria Booster HS CC Invitational - 10/10/2015
Fostoria High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Red Division
53 #782 Ronald Brandal 10 Huron 18:48.20 48
54 #702 Grant Mumaugh 9 Columbus Grove 18:50.01 49
55 #634 Chase Patton 11 Bowling Green 18:50.30
56 #659 Zave Smith 10 Bryan 18:51.85 50
57 #703 Ryan Price 12 Columbus Grove 18:52.14 51
58 #713 Kyle Fruth 10 Eastwood 18:54.98 52
59 #947 Nolan York 11 Rossford 19:00.67 53
60 #625 Seth Daniels 11 Bowling Green 19:02.15
61 #844 Collin Moore 10 Napoleon 19:04.12 54
62 #841 Landon Healy 9 Napoleon 19:04.57 55
63 #623 Jack Burroughs 9 Bowling Green 19:05.02
64 #854 Bryce Hohman 9 New Riegel 19:06.28 56
65 #622 Jared Bechstein 10 Bowling Green 19:06.84
66 #686 Matthew Sepeda 12 Clyde 19:07.38 57
67 #879 Marcus Hartlage 9 Oak Harbor 19:08.04 58
68 #839 Trevor Druhot 10 Napoleon 19:10.19
69 #691 Alden Bodak 10 Columbian 19:10.81 59
70 #901 Caleb Frank 10 Otsego 19:11.91
71 #719 Tyler Ruck 11 Eastwood 19:12.53 60
72 #660 Andrew Stemen 12 Bryan 19:13.06 61
73 #644 Eric Gendron 10 Bryan 19:13.82 62
74 #932 Sam Kuenzer 10 Port Clinton 19:14.15 63
75 #694 Nathan Glick 9 Columbian 19:16.23 64
76 #748 Robbie Wilson 11 Genoa 19:18.55 65
77 #650 Brandon Mojica 11 Bryan 19:18.98 66
78 #641 Andrew Tucker 9 Bowling Green 19:20.26
79 #739 Bobby Bench 9 Genoa 19:21.18 67
80 #692 Jaden Fletcher 12 Columbian 19:22.54 68
81 #636 Daniel Snyder 12 Bowling Green 19:24.99
82 #651 Alex Morr 10 Bryan 19:25.72 69
83 #882 Zach Olson 12 Oak Harbor 19:26.22 70
84 #689 Parker Wilson 10 Clyde 19:26.67 71
85 #695 Sampson Losey 11 Columbian 19:28.16 72
86 #629 Sam Jeffers 12 Bowling Green 19:30.57
87 #684 Brenden Dean 10 Clyde 19:35.22 73
88 #642 Donovan Wuest 11 Bowling Green 19:35.50
89 #944 Jake Pietrasz 10 Rossford 19:36.94 74
90 #850 Greg Westhoven 11 Napoleon 19:39.43
91 #942 Tanner Krotzer 11 Rossford 19:41.81 75
92 #939 John Bergstrom 10 Rossford 19:44.30 76
93 #877 Mark Bodi 11 Oak Harbor 19:44.57 77
94 #648 Mason King 12 Bryan 19:45.16
95 #632 Michael McNamara 10 Bowling Green 19:45.73
96 #640 Jake Stucker 9 Bowling Green 19:46.20
97 #738 Xavier Beach 10 Genoa 19:47.68 78
98 #633 Brad Minard 10 Bowling Green 19:51.24
99 #849 Cole Ward 9 Napoleon 19:51.97
100 #931 Amos Honeycutt 11 Port Clinton 19:52.73 79
101 #902 Owen Harnishfeger 9 Otsego 19:53.89
102 #852 Brandon Arbogast 11 New Riegel 19:55.67 80
103 #647 Logan King 10 Bryan 19:58.31
104 #747 Nick Trumbull 10 Genoa 19:58.96 81
105 #624 Patrick Campos 10 Bowling Green 20:00.38
106 #848 Scott Steward 10 Napoleon 20:01.28
107 #900 Keith Damschroder 10 Otsego 20:01.61
--------------------------------------- 3
Fostoria High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 AM 10/10/2015 Page 3
Fostoria Booster HS CC Invitational - 10/10/2015
Fostoria High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Red Division
108 #802 Jonathan Zechman 12 Huron 20:02.23 82
109 #973 Brennan Bare 11 Upper Sandusky 20:04.09 83
110 #639 Jake Strata 9 Bowling Green 20:07.84
111 #999 Bryson Wargo 9 Woodmore 20:12.54 84
112 #801 Caleb Witte 11 Huron 20:13.20 85
113 #845 Ryan Oberhous 9 Napoleon 20:16.84
114 #744 Anthony Lopez 12 Genoa 20:18.25 86
115 #846 Alex Reyes 11 Napoleon 20:18.57
116 #710 Thomas Bernhoft 9 Eastwood 20:19.58
117 #907 Blaine Kitchen 9 Otsego 20:19.91
118 #904 Mark Hendricks 12 Otsego 20:20.21
119 #714 Avery Geisbuhler 11 Eastwood 20:21.94
120 #746 Todd Newmister 12 Genoa 20:23.41 87
121 #858 Brad Zoeller 12 New Riegel 20:25.65 88
122 #735 C.J. Twining 12 Fostoria 20:28.60 89
123 #786 Jacob Fries 12 Huron 20:30.78 90
124 #992 Alexander Cutcher 10 Woodmore 20:37.14 91
125 #838 Derek Cohrs 10 Napoleon 20:37.67
126 #730 Sam Grine 12 Fostoria 20:37.96 92
127 #649 Ashton Link 12 Bryan 20:38.31
128 #837 Cole Chamberlin 9 Napoleon 20:46.46
129 #741 Dennis Diebert 9 Genoa 20:46.81
130 #736 Caiden Twining 10 Fostoria 20:50.85 93
131 #998 Jacob Murray 11 Woodmore 20:51.15 94
132 #883 Trevor Sievert 12 Oak Harbor 20:52.48 95
133 #683 Mason Davis 9 Clyde 20:53.38 96
134 #930 Andrew Fillmore 9 Port Clinton 21:07.87 97
135 #664 Austin Willis 11 Bryan 21:08.84
136 #717 Daniel Payne 10 Eastwood 21:09.23
137 #727 Antonio Costello 10 Fostoria 21:14.38 98
138 #941 Raymond Kendziersk 10 Rossford 21:16.01 99
139 #809 Eric Walters 12 Lake 21:16.94 100
140 #857 Caleb Welly 12 New Riegel 21:18.15 101
141 #630 Sergio Mata 12 Bowling Green 21:19.99
142 #655 Shawn Ramey 11 Bryan 21:20.43
143 #688 Mason Tolbert 10 Clyde 21:21.13 102
144 #715 Cole Good 9 Eastwood 21:22.94
145 #899 Richard Cheney 12 Otsego 21:24.91
146 #705 Parker Sager 9 Columbus Grove 21:27.88 103
147 #784 Ronnie Eytchison 9 Huron 21:30.87
148 #981 Seth Rothlisberger 9 Upper Sandusky 21:31.73 104
149 #978 Ethan Lynch 9 Upper Sandusky 21:38.68 105
150 #795 Noah Stevens 12 Huron 21:44.36
151 #661 Isaiah Taylor 9 Bryan 21:45.62
152 #787 Maxwell Hardy 9 Huron 21:48.69
153 #732 Caleb Keller 10 Fostoria 21:49.83 106
154 #929 Avery Dackermann 12 Port Clinton 21:51.13 107
155 #805 Ted Swartz 12 Lake 21:51.54 108
156 #731 Elliot Hossler 12 Fostoria 21:53.32 109
157 #793 Justus Schellmann 11 Huron 22:00.83
158 #806 Dakota Valentine 9 Lake 22:01.10 110
159 #975 Nicholas Clark 10 Upper Sandusky 22:03.34 111
160 #898 David Bostdorff 12 Otsego 22:11.06
161 #800 Aaron Wirtz 9 Huron 22:17.31
162 #974 Mostoller Chad 11 Upper Sandusky 22:18.85 112
--------------------------------------- 4
Fostoria High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 AM 10/10/2015 Page 4
Fostoria Booster HS CC Invitational - 10/10/2015
Fostoria High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Red Division
163 #645 Adam Hug 12 Bryan 22:19.62
164 #654 Logan Psurny 9 Bryan 22:20.09
165 #911 A.J. Thomas 9 Otsego 22:23.05
166 #733 Oscar Pichardo 9 Fostoria 22:29.50
167 #718 Erik Pease 9 Eastwood 22:29.81
168 #979 Andrew Manzi 10 Upper Sandusky 22:30.56 113
169 #993 Connor Davis 11 Woodmore 22:36.00 114
170 #657 Jonathan Roberts 10 Bryan 22:43.72
171 #880 Dustin Huff 9 Oak Harbor 22:45.47 115
172 #945 Ryan Pietrasz 10 Rossford 22:48.56 116
173 #701 Evan Messer 9 Columbus Grove 22:55.01
174 #788 Elijah Hart 11 Huron 22:57.23
175 #785 Scot Fischer 9 Huron 23:00.79
176 #740 Aaron Conley 11 Genoa 23:03.07
177 #976 Thurston Dyer 12 Upper Sandusky 23:17.24 117
178 #1000 Ben Wilt 11 Woodmore 23:20.15
179 #643 Clay Campbell 12 Bryan 23:21.71
180 #804 Zac Briggs 10 Lake 23:27.68 118
181 #855 Gabriel Souder 9 New Riegel 23:40.84 119
182 #994 Ethan Davis 9 Woodmore 24:02.14
183 #980 Trey Miller 12 Upper Sandusky 24:05.23
184 #653 Seth Pester 9 Bryan 24:05.56
185 #803 Chase Allen 9 Lake 24:16.17 120
186 #726 Hariket Bilodia 12 Fostoria 24:22.34
187 #728 Nico Costello 11 Fostoria 24:23.71
188 #745 Troy Manning 9 Genoa 24:42.70
189 #621 Dan Auble 10 Bowling Green 24:44.90
190 #796 Joe Sugalski 10 Huron 24:51.75
191 #627 Zach Gaskins 9 Bowling Green 25:36.73
192 #982 Gabriel Sayre 11 Upper Sandusky 26:00.16
193 #972 Camrin Santchi 12 Swanton 26:08.49
194 #946 Andrew Rardin 11 Rossford 26:39.55 121
195 #783 Reis Connor 9 Huron 27:32.01
196 #734 Shane Souders 9 Fostoria 29:22.40
197 #856 Dylan Weinandy 10 New Riegel 30:48.47 122
198 #792 Jared Planthaber 9 Huron 32:22.19
199 #656 Kaleb Rinck 10 Bryan 33:12.01
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Otsego 58 6 10 12 14 16 22 27
Total Time: 1:26:33.19
Average: 17:18.64
2 Bowling Green 69 1 4 11 25 28 33 35
Total Time: 1:26:06.48
Average: 17:13.30
--------------------------------------- 5
Fostoria High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 AM 10/10/2015 Page 5
Fostoria Booster HS CC Invitational - 10/10/2015
Fostoria High School
Rankings
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Red Division
3 Napoleon 86 2 5 17 24 38 54 55
Total Time: 1:27:14.98
Average: 17:27.00
4 Eastwood 112 9 15 20 32 36 52 60
Total Time: 1:28:50.42
Average: 17:46.09
5 Columbian 147 3 8 13 59 64 68 72
Total Time: 1:29:36.10
Average: 17:55.22
6 Columbus Grove 183 18 26 44 46 49 51 103
Total Time: 1:31:50.54
Average: 18:22.11
7 Huron 191 7 23 31 48 82 85 90
Total Time: 1:31:44.15
Average: 18:20.83
8 Bryan 249 29 47 50 61 62 66 69
Total Time: 1:34:05.09
Average: 18:49.02
9 Port Clinton 255 34 37 42 63 79 97 107
Total Time: 1:34:15.37
Average: 18:51.08
10 Oak Harbor 266 21 40 58 70 77 95 115
Total Time: 1:34:37.20
Average: 18:55.44
11 Woodmore 282 19 43 45 84 91 94 114
Total Time: 1:35:51.28
Average: 19:10.26
12 Clyde 327 30 57 71 73 96 102
Total Time: 1:37:03.93
Average: 19:24.79
13 Genoa 330 39 65 67 78 81 86 87
Total Time: 1:36:54.84
Average: 19:22.97
14 Rossford 377 53 74 75 76 99 116 121
Total Time: 1:39:19.73
Average: 19:51.95
15 Fostoria 413 41 89 92 93 98 106 109
Total Time: 1:41:44.60
Average: 20:20.92
16 New Riegel 444 56 80 88 101 119 122
Total Time: 1:44:26.59
Average: 20:53.32
17 Upper Sandusky 515 83 104 105 111 112 113 117
Total Time: 1:47:36.69
Average: 21:31.34
18 Lake 556 100 108 110 118 120
Total Time: 1:52:53.43
Average: 22:34.69